HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Black Rock Lobster Trot 5K

Bridgeport, CT

June 4, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Colin Rochford - 16:56
Kimberly Gagliardi - 21:23

Results courtesy:
Jeff Falberg


    Place   Name                   Age/Sex     Time     Pace
       1    Colin Rochford          19 M       16:56    5:27/M
       2    Carl Barone             44 M       17:08    5:31/M
       3    Jud Wolladoen           15 M       17:39    5:41/M
       4    Kevin Skehan            40 M       17:40    5:41/M
       5    David Hennessey            M       17:53    5:45/M
       6    Vic Swaller             49 M       18:13    5:52/M
       7    Geza Ziegler            39 M       18:24    5:55/M
       8    Ray Vogt                37 M       18:32    5:58/M
       9    John Szantyr            50 M       18:50    6:04/M
      10    Jeff Falberg            35 M       18:58    6:06/M
      11    Wayne Theriault         51 M       19:14    6:11/M
      12    Jay Wilson              49 M       19:18    6:13/M
      13    Mark Lewis              37 M       19:29    6:16/M
      14    Tom Hersey              17 M       19:32    6:17/M
      15    Stephen Sylvestro       50 M       19:46    6:22/M
      16    Dave Chameider          41 M       19:56    6:25/M
      17    Chris Ahlberg           38 M       20:05    6:28/M
      18    Peter Juchniewicz       15 M       20:22    6:33/M
      19    Andrew Casceillo        18 M       20:29    6:36/M
      20    Kevin Ruane             46 M       20:33    6:37/M
      21    Robert Orgovan          53 M       20:54    6:44/M
      22    Dan Schwartzman         16 M       21:00    6:46/M
      23    Don Gustavson           25 M       21:04    6:47/M
      24    Taylor Moore            28 M       21:13    6:50/M
      25    Tim Roach               39 M       21:17    6:51/M
      26    Tim Rennison            35 M       21:19    6:52/M
      27    Kimberly Gagliardi      18 F       21:23    6:53/M
      28    Ed Piquette             43 M       21:28    6:55/M
      29    Frank Lang              60 M       21:29    6:55/M
      30    Nicole Gagliardi        18 F       21:45    7:00/M
      31    Michael Piquette        41 M       21:49    7:01/M
      32    Deborah Sylvestro       49 F       21:59    7:05/M
      33    William Ploski          61 M       22:16    7:10/M
      34    Rick Hersey             47 M       22:16    7:10/M
      35    Tom Auray               35 M       22:23    7:12/M
      36    Christiana Evers        28 F       22:27    7:14/M
      37    Kenneth Surina             M       22:38    7:17/M
      38    Kim Remetta             45 M       22:46    7:20/M
      39    Darren Carroll             M       22:52    7:22/M
      40    Kyle Nevins             13 M       22:57    7:23/M
      41    Jason Lee               29 M       22:58    7:24/M
      42    Paul Ganim              36 M       23:04    7:25/M
      43    Evan Grenier            14 M       23:08    7:27/M
      44    Amanda Neudeck          16 F       23:09    7:27/M
      45    Sean Ivan               31 M       23:13    7:28/M
      46    Jamie Eisenberg         24 F       23:40    7:37/M
      47    Tom Freer                  M       23:43    7:38/M
      48    Raymond Stamps          61 M       23:43    7:38/M
      49    Miggs Burroughs         54 M       24:00    7:43/M
      50    Marjorie Klar           45 F       24:05    7:45/M
      51    Tim McCann              38 M       24:11    7:47/M
      52    Greg Carney             37 M       24:22    7:51/M
      53    Pat Quinn               35 M       24:23    7:51/M
      54    Christina Rice          29 F       24:27    7:52/M
      55    Tim Berry               33 M       24:28    7:53/M
      56    Jim Booth               24 M       24:41    7:57/M
      57    Robert Wright           36 M       24:42    7:57/M
      58    Monica Roche            61 F       24:49    7:59/M
      59    Patrick Strang          35 M       24:52    8:00/M
      60    Berlin Gagliardi        49 M       24:53    8:01/M
      61    Peggy Luchansky         43 F       25:17    8:08/M
      62    Carletta Maurice        30 F       25:33    8:13/M
      63    Frank Mandanici         53 M       25:39    8:15/M
      64    Patrick Bosse           39 M       25:54    8:20/M
      65    Diane Carlson           37 F       26:15    8:27/M
      66    Chuck Wilkerson         36 M       26:23    8:30/M
      67    Robert LaRosa           44 M       26:24    8:30/M
      68    John Ducker             30 M       26:25    8:30/M
      69    Ken Scala               41 M       26:28    8:31/M
      70    Carl Sylvester          66 M       26:33    8:33/M
      71    Marlene Carter          27 F       26:34    8:33/M
      72    Susan Coyne             34 F       26:34    8:33/M
      73    Bennett Benware         48 M       26:35    8:33/M
      74    Sunny Melfi             61 F       26:36    8:34/M
      75    Shannon Police          23 F       26:41    8:35/M
      76    Kevin Coyne             36 M       26:42    8:36/M
      77    Jack O'Malley           13 M       26:43    8:36/M
      78    Lauren Virta               F       27:00    8:41/M
      79    Hank Lehren             47 M       27:07    8:44/M
      80    Jessica Surina          18 F       27:10    8:45/M
      81    Tere Mak                47 F       27:11    8:45/M
      82    Patrick Lupinacci       11 M       27:12    8:45/M
      83    Roger Grenier           60 M       27:20    8:48/M
      84    Kaity Kleps             13 F       27:31    8:51/M
      85    Kevin Cassidy           58 M       27:39    8:54/M
      86    Jennifer Wright         34 F       27:41    8:55/M
      87    Dana Moser              32 F       27:43    8:55/M
      88    Sharon Powers           48 F       27:50    8:58/M
      89    David Dobbs             28 M       28:01    9:01/M
      90    Dennis Gergely          31 M       28:14    9:05/M
      91    Kerrie Linane           23 F       28:14    9:05/M
      92    Lisa Riley              42 F       28:15    9:06/M
      93    Laura Hurwitz           29 F       28:19    9:07/M
      94    John Seres              68 M       28:27    9:09/M
      95    Armando Pereira         43 M       28:34    9:12/M
      96    Phil Blagys             41 M       28:43    9:15/M
      97    Nora Roach              29 F       28:44    9:15/M
      98    Molly Ducker            30 F       28:53    9:18/M
      99    Staurt Schwartzman      56 M       29:20    9:26/M
     100    Gary Cifatte            34 M       29:39    9:33/M
     101    Loretta Stepansky       34 F       29:43    9:34/M
     102    Roxanne Brown           34 F       29:43    9:34/M
     103    Mark August             45 M       29:57    9:38/M
     104    Kim Coyne-Lupinacci     41 F       29:58    9:39/M
     105    Anne Neudeck            49 F       30:21    9:46/M
     106    Christopher Ratzel      30 M       30:24    9:47/M
     107    John Dranchak           32 M       30:25    9:47/M
     108    Allan Evans             56 M       30:25    9:47/M
     109    Mary Voytek             32 F       30:29    9:49/M
     110    Ed McPedden             37 M       30:35    9:51/M
     111    Maribeth Goviden        41 F       30:36    9:51/M
     112    Vikki Winks             28 F       30:45    9:54/M
     113    Meredith Fahey          52 F       30:47    9:54/M
     114    Liza Ginoni             25 F       31:10   10:02/M
     115    Mary Kleps              40 F       31:12   10:03/M
     116    James Ginoni            47 M       31:19   10:05/M
     117    Laura Millo             28 F       31:25   10:07/M
     118    Dee Dee Coyne           33 F       31:31   10:09/M
     119    Leslie Brazier          42 F       31:59   10:18/M
     120    Maura O'Malley          44 F       33:18   10:43/M
     121    Richard Greenwood       42 M       33:41   10:50/M
     122    Carin Barbour           41 F       33:57   10:56/M
     123    Sarah Brazier           14 F       34:00   10:57/M
     124    Walter Drozek           60 M       34:16   11:02/M
     125    Cathleen Bazso          25 F       34:30   11:06/M
     126    Stacey Townsend         27 F       36:45   11:50/M
     127    Hannah Lupinacci        13 F       38:35   12:25/M
     128    Peter Smith             52 M       41:57   13:30/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"