HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Run Around The Block 15K
Block Island, RI

September 9, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Tony Herndon - 53:07
Kerry Arsenault - 59:08

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


This is as close as we get to a tropical running vacation each year when we
invade Block Island. This was the 25th invasion and the "tropical get-away"
was well under way when this reporter just made the last ferry back to the
conservative old mainland. Tony Herndon and Kerry Arsenault put their
"tropical vacations" on hold long enough to win the overall honors for the
25th Run Around the Block, 15 km". They were last seen running for the ferry.
by SNERRO
PLACE   FIRST       LAST              A/S        TIME    DIVISION
1       TONY        HERNDON           31M        53:07   Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
2       EITAN       TABAK             28M        53:28   Mens      Open        (18-29)
3       GREGORY     BONAIUTO          34M        54:14   Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
4       STEPHEN     SERGEANT          36M        54:59   Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
5       ALAN        SVENSON           34M        55:08   Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
6       CHARLIE     MITCHELL          41M        56:10   Mens      Master      (40-49)
7       ANDREW      HEIZ              35M        56:28   Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
8       TOM         OSHEA             41M        57:26   Mens      Master      (40-49)
9       MIKE        KERIN             42M        57:46   Mens      Master      (40-49)
10      TIMOTHY     KANE              43M        57:53   Mens      Master      (40-49)
11      EDWARD      MOKOSKI           34M        57:57   Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
12      BRYAN       FEITEL            32M        58:07   Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
13      PAUL        KAMMERER          38M        58:14   Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
14      PAUL        SIMONE            44M        58:15   Mens      Master      (40-49)
15      STANLEY     MICKUS            32M        58:37   Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
16      WAYNE       JOLLEY            49M        58:45   Mens      Master      (40-49)
17      KEVIN       CALLAHAN          44M        59:00   Mens      Master      (40-49)
18      KERRY       ARSENAULT         35F        59:08   Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
19      BRIAN       COLLINS           43M        59:13   Mens      Master      (40-49)
20      RAFAEL      TORRES            53M        59:24   Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
21      HIRAN       CANTU             33M        1:00:13 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
22      GEORGE      DUNLEAVY          40M        1:00:16 Mens      Master      (40-49)
23      GREG        CARTER            43M        1:00:43 Mens      Master      (40-49)
24      ERIC        ANDERSON          38M        1:00:58 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
25      MILTON      SCHUMACHER        55M        1:01:16 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
26      CATHERNINE  SMITH             28F        1:01:22 Womens    Open        (18-29)
27      ROBERT      NASER             38M        1:01:30 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
28      DAVID       TETREAULT         37M        1:01:34 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
29      STEPHEN     ODONOVAN          27M        1:02:04 Mens      Open        (18-29)
30      JOE         BALAVENDER        46M        1:02:07 Mens      Master      (40-49)
31      TIMO        OVASKA            41M        1:02:25 Mens      Master      (40-49)
32      TARA        CARDI             31F        1:02:31 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
33      CHARLES     RYAN              45M        1:02:34 Mens      Master      (40-49)
34      MICHAEL     LECHENE           45M        1:02:59 Mens      Master      (40-49)
35      JOHN        VALLONE           39M        1:03:13 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
36      KEITH       WALTER            32M        1:03:27 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
37      CURTISS     THOMPSON          46M        1:03:31 Mens      Master      (40-49)
38      ANDREW      VELIUONA          28M        1:03:38 Mens      Open        (18-29)
39      NIGEL       MUSGRAVE          51M        1:03:39 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
40      TOM         WIMLER            32M        1:03:51 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
41      STEPHEN     GRIFFIN           47M        1:03:52 Mens      Master      (40-49)
42      PAUL        SMITH             34M        1:04:05 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
43      HOWARD      SACHS             41M        1:04:08 Mens      Master      (40-49)
44      GREG        JOHNSON           40M        1:04:26 Mens      Master      (40-49)
45      JAMES       LOOS              37M        1:04:42 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
46      JIM         LYNCH             45M        1:04:46 Mens      Master      (40-49)
47      DAVE        DZIEKAN           33M        1:04:59 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
48      RICK        KONON             43M        1:05:05 Mens      Master      (40-49)
49      PETER       FRANKWICZ         42M        1:05:08 Mens      Master      (40-49)
50      JEANNE      LUCEY             36F        1:05:35 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
51      STEPHEN     SYLVESTRO         50M        1:05:40 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
52      ROGER       DAVIS             39M        1:05:51 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
53      PETER       HARROLD           35M        1:06:19 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
54      SCOTT       LANDGREN          35M        1:06:29 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
55      RICHARD     GEORGE            45M        1:06:30 Mens      Master      (40-49)
56      RICHARD     LACHANCE          54M        1:06:32 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
57      THOMAS      STOKES            45M        1:06:54 Mens      Master      (40-49)
58      DAVID       PTASZYNSKI        43M        1:06:56 Mens      Master      (40-49)
59      DAVE        DANENBERG         44M        1:06:58 Mens      Master      (40-49)
60      SCOTT       BRISTOL           27M        1:07:06 Mens      Open        (18-29)
61      JAMES       LEAHY             51M        1:07:08 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
62      MARK        NOVOTNY           43M        1:07:33 Mens      Master      (40-49)
63      JOHN        HODGAN            33M        1:07:34 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
64      JOSEPH      MULLIGAN          43M        1:07:48 Mens      Master      (40-49)
65      GREG        WHITEHEAD         44M        1:07:52 Mens      Master      (40-49)
66      RICHARD     VILLA             53M        1:08:43 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
67      JIM         QUINN             45M        1:08:50 Mens      Master      (40-49)
68      DANIEL      SHRAMEK           34M        1:08:56 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
69      GINA        RAHEB             33F        1:08:56 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
70      NEIL        PETERSEN          49M        1:09:02 Mens      Master      (40-49)
71      GERARD      MCDONALD          38M        1:09:10 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
72      JIM         MCDONALD          40M        1:09:10 Mens      Master      (40-49)
73      MIKE        VAN               33M        1:09:11 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
74      STEPHEN     SULLIVAN          43M        1:09:18 Mens      Master      (40-49)
75      PATRICK     MCNULTY           48M        1:09:21 Mens      Master      (40-49)
76      SUSAN       MANCHESTER        36F        1:09:33 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
77      PETER       BARBERA           43M        1:09:34 Mens      Master      (40-49)
78      GREG        COSTIGAN          46M        1:09:36 Mens      Master      (40-49)
79      DAVID       MCCORMACK         55M        1:09:41 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
80      ROBIN       KANE              32F        1:10:08 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
81      UNKNOWN     RUNNER                       1:10:13
82      MARY        CASSIDY           47F        1:10:15 Womens    Master      (40-49)
83      PAUL        EDWARDS           35M        1:10:29 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
84      PAUL        BAILEY            32M        1:10:31 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
85      CHRIS       PELS              46M        1:10:32 Mens      Master      (40-49)
86      TOBY        ROBERTS           51M        1:10:50 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
87      DAVID       LYNCH             37M        1:10:51 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
88      PC          HANSEN            43M        1:10:59 Mens      Master      (40-49)
89      JIM         HAUSEN            41M        1:10:59 Mens      Master      (40-49)
90      PETER       CERCLAY           35M        1:11:03 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
91      PAUL        VIOLANTE          47M        1:11:04 Mens      Master      (40-49)
92      JOTHAM      COE               42M        1:11:07 Mens      Master      (40-49)
93      TIM         COFFEY            41M        1:11:08 Mens      Master      (40-49)
94      RICHARD     DARLING           49M        1:11:09 Mens      Master      (40-49)
95      ROBERT      LAPRE             50M        1:11:10 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
96      JIM         GERNS             44M        1:11:16 Mens      Master      (40-49)
97      CHUCK       BADEAU            31M        1:11:21 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
98      DOUGLAS     DEMAY             42M        1:11:25 Mens      Master      (40-49)
99      TIM         MAUL              33M        1:11:29 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
100     GREGORY     DIPIPPA           41M        1:11:35 Mens      Master      (40-49)
101     MICHAEL     AMEND             42M        1:11:40 Mens      Master      (40-49)
102     JOHN        SASSONE           52M        1:11:41 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
103     LEO         TOMASETTI         62M        1:11:46 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
104     JOSEPH      BEHL              56M        1:12:00 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
105     CHARLES     STANWOOD          35M        1:12:06 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
106     CAROL       KANE              55F        1:12:08 Womens    Grand       Master  (50-59)
107     PHILIP      HARTNETT          43M        1:12:10 Mens      Master      (40-49)
108     EDWARD      JARRET            M          1:12:13
109     DANIEL      SWITZ             43M        1:12:13 Mens      Master      (40-49)
110     MICHAEL     PERRONE           33M        1:12:26 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
111     DAVE        SIMMONS           49M        1:12:36 Mens      Master      (40-49)
112     HUGH        LENA              52M        1:13:01 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
113     EUGENE      HEROUX            35M        1:13:10 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
114     ROBERT      RUMBEL            44M        1:13:11 Mens      Master      (40-49)
115     DAN         SMITH             48M        1:13:12 Mens      Master      (40-49)
116     MATT        PATTERSON         39M        1:13:15 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
117     WILLIAM     DUNLEAVY          50M        1:13:20 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
118     BRIAN       CROMBIE           29M        1:13:24 Mens      Open        (18-29)
119     BRIAN       POTOK             26M        1:13:26 Mens      Open        (18-29)
120     BRUCE       LATHAM            49M        1:13:29 Mens      Master      (40-49)
121     DAVID       SKRAINSKI         49M        1:13:30 Mens      Master      (40-49)
122     STEVE       PAONE             50M        1:13:30 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
123     VITO        BONAIUTO          59M        1:13:31 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
124     WILLIAM     HEARN             38M        1:13:36 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
125     ALLEN       HORAK             37M        1:13:44 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
126     EDWARD      TOBIN             38M        1:13:49 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
127     DAVE        HEINTZELMAN       38M        1:13:50 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
128     JAMES       DUFFY             47M        1:13:51 Mens      Master      (40-49)
129     KEVIN       OSULLIVAN         46M        1:13:53 Mens      Master      (40-49)
130     STEVE       DEMAY             43M        1:13:53 Mens      Master      (40-49)
131     CHRIS       HOLEK             35M        1:13:54 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
132     JAIMY       MAURICIO          24M        1:13:55 Mens      Open        (18-29)
133     ELAINE      CARTER            35F        1:14:03 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
134     HAYD        DOWNES            33M        1:14:04 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
135     JEFFREY     DOENGES           49M        1:14:06 Mens      Master      (40-49)
136     BILL        FLYNN             40M        1:14:07 Mens      Master      (40-49)
137     JOSEPH      DALTON            45M        1:14:27 Mens      Master      (40-49)
138     JOSEPH      LOGAN             68M        1:14:31 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
139     WILLIAM     CAINE             53M        1:14:45 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
140     MARK        MALLOY            35M        1:14:52 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
141     STURAT      SPITALNIC         33M        1:14:56 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
142     KEVIN       MCEOCHRON         42M        1:14:58 Mens      Master      (40-49)
143     JERRY       LEVASSEUR         62M        1:15:03 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
144     JEFF        MCLOUGHLIN        43M        1:15:11 Mens      Master      (40-49)
145     JIM         BLAKE             53M        1:15:12 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
146     JOSEPH      CAMPISI           47M        1:15:15 Mens      Master      (40-49)
147     PAM         DEROLF            41F        1:15:19 Womens    Master      (40-49)
148     MICHAEL     DELPRETE          51M        1:15:19 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
149     SCOTT       GOFTON            46M        1:15:20 Mens      Master      (40-49)
150     KIMBERLY    TARBOX            26F        1:15:24 Womens    Open        (18-29)
151     JOHN        PALMER            44M        1:15:24 Mens      Master      (40-49)
152     LEE         BRADLEY           58M        1:15:38 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
153     UNKNOWN     RUNNER                       1:15:41
154     MARK        STROMAN           43M        1:15:49 Mens      Master      (40-49)
155     SUSAN       WHIRTY            32F        1:15:49 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
156     RICHARD     TELLIER           57M        1:15:53 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
157     ROXANNE     DAVIS             20F        1:15:56 Womens    Open        (18-29)
158     JUDITH      AYALA             44F        1:15:58 Womens    Master      (40-49)
159     BUTCH       ESSEX             46M        1:16:00 Mens      Master      (40-49)
160     DEBBIE      AMBROSE           51F        1:16:03 Womens    Grand       Master  (50-59)
161     PATRICE     SHEA              38F        1:16:26 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
162     TOM         REMEDON           42M        1:16:28 Mens      Master      (40-49)
163     TERRENCE    MAUL              30M        1:16:31 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
164     SUSAN       HIXSON            33F        1:16:32 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
165     MARK        HIXSON            35M        1:16:33 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
166     JEFF        FARLEY            50M        1:16:37 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
167     MICHAEL     OBRIEN            43M        1:16:44 Mens      Master      (40-49)
168     JOHN        CONOVER           27M        1:16:44 Mens      Open        (18-29)
169     AL          PUERINI           49M        1:16:48 Mens      Master      (40-49)
170     CHRIS       ERDMAN            33M        1:16:51 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
171     MARY        BUCLO             41F        1:16:52 Womens    Master      (40-49)
172     RAYMOND     REDDINGTON        43M        1:16:56 Mens      Master      (40-49)
173     TARA        CRONIN            22F        1:17:05 Womens    Open        (18-29)
174     JIM         ORTEL             35M        1:17:13 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
175     ALEXIS      TORCHIO           28F        1:17:13 Womens    Open        (18-29)
176     SHELDON     ROBBINS           45M        1:17:20 Mens      Master      (40-49)
177     NANCY       MEYER             34F        1:17:26 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
178     JAMES       HINMORN           51M        1:17:26 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
179     ERIN        OCONNELL          24F        1:17:27 Womens    Open        (18-29)
180     PATRICK     WALKER            41M        1:17:28 Mens      Master      (40-49)
181     KAREN       EDWARDS           37F        1:17:32 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
182     KIM         VANVLAENDEREN     33F        1:17:37 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
183     GREGG       GIASSON           30M        1:17:48 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
184     CHCUK       PAPRZYCA          45M        1:17:50 Mens      Master      (40-49)
185     MICHAEL     THIBODEAU         44M        1:17:50 Mens      Master      (40-49)
186     ELIZABETH   EROTMAN           34F        1:18:07 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
187     JOHN        MCGOURTY          40M        1:18:23 Mens      Master      (40-49)
188     JON         MEDEIRO           35M        1:18:30 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
189     ANTHONY     ZABLOCKI          49M        1:18:33 Mens      Master      (40-49)
190     GERI        TAMBORELLI        37F        1:18:38 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
191     MARK        SUSMA             36M        1:18:40 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
192     TERRI       WEISS             50F        1:18:41 Womens    Grand       Master  (50-59)
193     NANCY       BURKE             47F        1:18:42 Womens    Master      (40-49)
194     JOHN        COUIELLO          43M        1:18:50 Mens      Master      (40-49)
195     DARCI       DETORIE           33F        1:18:53 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
196     NANCY       ARENA             31F        1:18:55 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
197     CHRIS       FLYNN             34M        1:19:01 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
198     JOSEPH      SPITERI           44M        1:19:01 Mens      Master      (40-49)
199     TIM         POLAND            36M        1:19:04 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
200     JOHN        KANANOWICZ        35M        1:19:11 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
201     JAMES       MILLIGAN          25M        1:19:14 Mens      Open        (18-29)
202     ROBERT      BRAREN            37M        1:19:18 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
203     MICHAEL     SHEA              36M        1:19:32 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
204     MARTHA      GIBSON            37F        1:19:33 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
205     JAMES       TARALLO           53M        1:19:45 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
206     ROBERT      ANDERSON          50M        1:19:48 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
207     RICHARD     ZUTKA             46M        1:19:50 Mens      Master      (40-49)
208     MICHALE     SULLIVAN          48M        1:19:50 Mens      Master      (40-49)
209     DAVID       MCDERMOTT         46M        1:19:55 Mens      Master      (40-49)
210     CANDACE     MARGESTER         32F        1:19:56 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
211     JAMES       NESTO             62M        1:20:04 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
212     TERRY       HORAN             37M        1:20:09 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
213     MATTHEW     ERIKSON           27M        1:20:13 Mens      Open        (18-29)
214     LINDY       BRUNKHORST        52F        1:20:17 Womens    Grand       Master  (50-59)
215     DAN         JOHNSON           46M        1:20:27 Mens      Master      (40-49)
216     SUSANNE     MUELLER           35F        1:20:28 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
217     DARLENE     GLIDDEN           42F        1:20:32 Womens    Master      (40-49)
218     DANIEL      SHRAMEK           34M        1:20:33 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
219     JOHN        WALTER            40M        1:20:36 Mens      Master      (40-49)
220     STAUN       ROCK              38M        1:20:37 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
221     DENNIS      BOUVIER           45M        1:20:38 Mens      Master      (40-49)
222     AUDREY      GORREBEEK         28F        1:20:39 Womens    Open        (18-29)
223     KIM         SPELMAN           49M        1:20:47 Mens      Master      (40-49)
224     KENNETH     KELLETER          32M        1:20:55 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
225     LAURA       LECLAIR           35F        1:21:01 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
226     KATE        MAUL              32F        1:21:07 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
227     MIKE        CUMMINGS          42M        1:21:14 Mens      Master      (40-49)
228     HAROLD      CONNELLY          46M        1:21:17 Mens      Master      (40-49)
229     RICHARD     ONEIL             46M        1:21:20 Mens      Master      (40-49)
230     JOHN        OREILLY           41M        1:21:21 Mens      Master      (40-49)
231     STEVEN      ,E;E              46M        1:21:26 Mens      Master      (40-49)
232     LEN         KIERNAN           35M        1:21:29 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
233     LORI        CALLAHAN          40F        1:21:33 Womens    Master      (40-49)
234     J           MICLST            43M        1:21:59 Mens      Master      (40-49)
235     MONIQUE     KANANOWICZ        29F        1:22:04 Womens    Open        (18-29)
236     ED          PRASUL            54M        1:22:05 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
237     DAVID       LUCEY             36M        1:22:12 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
238     DONALD      PARE              50M        1:22:13 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
239     MEG         CULLINGS          39F        1:22:14 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
240     MARY        MIHELIC           36F        1:22:17 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
241     THOMAS      GALSSEY           35M        1:22:20 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
242     STEPHEN     CONROY            52M        1:22:20 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
243     DAVID       DOW               46M        1:22:22 Mens      Master      (40-49)
244     DAVID       PRIOR             56M        1:22:27 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
245     MICHAEL     BEAHAN            54M        1:22:27 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
246     MICHAEL     LENNON            50M        1:22:29 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
247     ANDREW      WALTER            42M        1:22:32 Mens      Master      (40-49)
248     BILL        WALTER            35M        1:22:32 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
249     JUSTIN      SERBENT           38M        1:22:38 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
250     CHRISTINE   BOLMANN           37F        1:22:46 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
251     UNKNOWN     RUNNER                       1:22:47
252     JOHN        BASLER            48M        1:22:50 Mens      Master      (40-49)
253     LEE         TIZIANI           38M        1:22:50 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
254     JEFF        MARCHESE          48M        1:22:51 Mens      Master      (40-49)
255     MARTIN      SULSA             35M        1:22:52 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
256     JOHN        SERBENT           44M        1:22:55 Mens      Master      (40-49)
257     UNKNOWN     RUNNER                       1:22:57
258     SUSAN       GILBERT           40F        1:22:58 Womens    Master      (40-49)
259     DONALD      THOMPSON          45M        1:22:58 Mens      Master      (40-49)
260     DIANE       KODMAMA           41F        1:22:59 Womens    Master      (40-49)
261     MARGARET    DOENGES           47F        1:23:06 Womens    Master      (40-49)
262     SABRINA     BUEHLER           41F        1:23:12 Womens    Master      (40-49)
263     STEVE       SIMMONS           30M        1:23:13 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
264     INGRID      GAMM              52F        1:23:15 Womens    Grand       Master  (50-59)
265     KARL        ZIROLLI           42M        1:23:17 Mens      Master      (40-49)
266     PAUL        CLARK             47M        1:23:20 Mens      Master      (40-49)
267     ROBERT      ROSE              37M        1:23:21 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
268     CHARLES     ALLEN             48M        1:23:28 Mens      Master      (40-49)
269     ROBERT      LITTLEFIELD       39M        1:23:38 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
270     ROSEMARY    OBRIEN            35F        1:23:38 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
271     SKIP        BUXTON            40M        1:23:45 Mens      Master      (40-49)
272     PAULETTE    SYLMON            35F        1:23:47 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
273     BILL        MCCOMBE           41M        1:23:48 Mens      Master      (40-49)
274     MICHELE     REEVES            48F        1:23:55 Womens    Master      (40-49)
275     ROY         WALKER            37M        1:24:02 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
276     JOSEPH      RICCIO            66M        1:24:06 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
277     CARLOS      STORCH            41M        1:24:11 Mens      Master      (40-49)
278     JENNIFER    MUNNS             37F        1:24:18 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
279     NELLA       CARRAVETTA        47F        1:24:32 Womens    Master      (40-49)
280     MARK        BUCKLEY           52M        1:24:33 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
281     VIRGINIA    MCFARLAND         29F        1:24:34 Womens    Open        (18-29)
282     LAURA       SPITERI           39F        1:24:35 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
283     ALLEN       MURPHY            45M        1:24:37 Mens      Master      (40-49)
284     NORM        LAGASSE           46M        1:24:39 Mens      Master      (40-49)
285     GARY        DAVIS             48M        1:24:42 Mens      Master      (40-49)
286     LINDA       DEWING            57F        1:24:45 Womens    Grand       Master  (50-59)
287     CHRISTOPHER ADAMS             47M        1:24:46 Mens      Master      (40-49)
288     JEREMY      DOBB              36M        1:24:47 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
289     DAVID       RUEDE             38M        1:24:47 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
290     MICHELLE    ANDERSON          31F        1:24:51 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
291     WILLIAM     SCHUMANN          60M        1:24:56 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
292     DONALD      FLETZHER          52M        1:25:02 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
293     RUSSELL     HAYES             38M        1:25:05 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
294     GERALD      PROLX             49M        1:25:12 Mens      Master      (40-49)
295     JEANNE      DEMAY             40F        1:25:13 Womens    Master      (40-49)
296     UNKNOWN     RUNNER                       1:25:15
297     BETSEY      MACDONALD         49F        1:25:20 Womens    Master      (40-49)
298     JAMES       KENNEDY           55M        1:25:21 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
299     JOE         MUSCARELLA        37M        1:25:21 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
300     PATRICK     CALLAHAN          34M        1:25:22 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
301     KELLY       MIEL              43M        1:25:22 Mens      Master      (40-49)
302     DIANE       WINNE             34F        1:25:32 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
303     NEIL        GOLDMAN           36M        1:25:32 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
304     PAUL        COLLIGAN          44M        1:25:37 Mens      Master      (40-49)
305     LISA        COSTELLO          39F        1:25:37 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
306     KEVIN       MARTIN            40M        1:25:42 Mens      Master      (40-49)
307     TONY        WALTER            43M        1:25:45 Mens      Master      (40-49)
308     MEGHAN      HONAN             29F        1:25:51 Womens    Open        (18-29)
309     ARTHUR      LOEWINTHAL        58M        1:25:52 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
310     RAYMOND     AUBIN             49M        1:25:55 Mens      Master      (40-49)
311     MEGAN       VELIUONA          26F        1:26:02 Womens    Open        (18-29)
312     ALAN        ZBELL             53M        1:26:03 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
313     CARL        FREDRICKSON       52M        1:26:11 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
314     KELLY       CUMMINGS          29F        1:26:22 Womens    Open        (18-29)
315     DAVID       REISS             44M        1:26:22 Mens      Master      (40-49)
316     ROBERT      POMPEI            52M        1:26:25 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
317     MIKE        COFEY             44M        1:26:25 Mens      Master      (40-49)
318     BETSIE      PTASZYNSKI        40F        1:26:29 Womens    Master      (40-49)
319     RICHARD     JUTE              49M        1:26:30 Mens      Master      (40-49)
320     EDWARD      LANG              39M        1:26:31 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
321     RICHARD     WESTERVELT        53M        1:26:40 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
322     ELTON       ROBINSON          66M        1:26:44 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
323     CHRISTINE   LASCHEVER         34F        1:26:55 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
324     JUDY        SAVITT            60F        1:26:58 Womens    Veteran     (Over   59)
325     DANIEL      PERRY             40M        1:27:00 Mens      Master      (40-49)
326     PEGGY       KOWALIK           36F        1:27:01 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
327     WAYNE       BERNARD           42M        1:27:08 Mens      Master      (40-49)
328     TRISH       DAWIDCZUK         37F        1:27:16 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
329     MIKE        RESA              40M        1:27:19 Mens      Master      (40-49)
330     JOSHUA      HELFRICH          33M        1:27:32 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
331     LISA        DOWNES            34F        1:27:33 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
332     THOMAS      DUNLEAVY          39M        1:27:38 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
333     DAN         CALLAHAN          41M        1:27:39 Mens      Master      (40-49)
334     SASANNE     BLIVEN            36F        1:27:49 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
335     LINDA       JAYNES            37F        1:27:49 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
336     MARGARET    DEKSHENIEKS       33F        1:27:50 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
337     ANDREW      CLARK             44M        1:27:50 Mens      Master      (40-49)
338     NANCY       COONEY            36F        1:28:03 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
339     MICHAEL     PORTER            33M        1:28:04 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
340     JOSEPH      LOGAN             68M        1:28:12 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
341     GARY        BUCCO             42M        1:28:18 Mens      Master      (40-49)
342     MARK        CARLTON           38M        1:28:28 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
343     PEGGY       KILLEA            39F        1:28:37 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
344     DONALD      KELLETER          36M        1:28:38 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
345     GREG        PHILLIPS          12M        1:28:45 Mens      Junior      (Under  18)
346     CHRISTOPHER DELANEY           28M        1:28:48 Mens      Open        (18-29)
347     PATRICK     PROCTOR           56M        1:28:49 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
348     LOUIS       SHAPRIO           33M        1:28:52 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
349     KENNETH     LOUD              44M        1:28:53 Mens      Master      (40-49)
350     JOHN        GOUVEIA           50M        1:28:53 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
351     CHRISTOPHER MELLEY            44M        1:28:56 Mens      Master      (40-49)
352     ROBERT      MCGINNIS          54M        1:28:56 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
353     SCOTT       WILSON            54M        1:29:10 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
354     STEVEN      CARLOTTO          40M        1:29:11 Mens      Master      (40-49)
355     MICHAEL     POLAN             41M        1:29:11 Mens      Master      (40-49)
356     PATRICK     BOSSE             40M        1:29:22 Mens      Master      (40-49)
357     LARRY       LEFEBVRE          46M        1:29:29 Mens      Master      (40-49)
358     PAUL        DEMARY            40M        1:29:30 Mens      Master      (40-49)
359     JULIE       SLOCUM            43M        1:29:46 Mens      Master      (40-49)
360     PETER       COTTER            62M        1:30:01 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
361     TOM         ENGLE             66M        1:30:07 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
362     THERESA     TAPUN             34F        1:30:12 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
363     DAVID       GOULD             39M        1:30:20 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
364     HOLLY       HALVARSON         40F        1:30:30 Womens    Master      (40-49)
365     MARK        PARE              46M        1:30:33 Mens      Master      (40-49)
366     MARILYN     BIEDRUCK          44F        1:30:33 Womens    Master      (40-49)
367     ERIK        DAUPLAISE         33M        1:30:41 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
368     KAREN       DEMAY             33F        1:30:51 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
369     DENNIS      POLAND            49M        1:30:53 Mens      Master      (40-49)
370     DAVID       SEDDAN            42M        1:31:00 Mens      Master      (40-49)
371     SUSAN       ANDERSON          32F        1:31:01 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
372     PAM         MORAN             42F        1:31:02 Womens    Master      (40-49)
373     JENA        PATTERSON         29F        1:31:03 Womens    Open        (18-29)
374     KEVIN       WILLIAMS          35M        1:31:12 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
375     BILL        SWALE             44M        1:31:13 Mens      Master      (40-49)
376     JEAN        GOGLIA            36F        1:31:15 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
377     MARY        PASSARO           34F        1:31:18 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
378     ANNE        PASSARO           29F        1:31:18 Womens    Open        (18-29)
379     DAN         GULIZIO           36M        1:31:18 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
380     CYNTHIA     SACHS             46F        1:31:19 Womens    Master      (40-49)
381     JOHN        SMITH             59M        1:31:20 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
382     CHUCK       WILKERSON         37M        1:31:22 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
383     SUSAN       MCLAUGHLIN        43F        1:31:30 Womens    Master      (40-49)
384     WARD        BARRY             49M        1:31:37 Mens      Master      (40-49)
385     NANCY       RYAN              36F        1:31:41 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
386     JOANNE      STOECKER          45F        1:31:42 Womens    Master      (40-49)
387     SARA        JABLONSKI         37F        1:31:52 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
388     JACQUILINE  GALLAGHER         31F        1:31:53 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
389     JENNIFER    GRINGDSTAFF       31F        1:31:56 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
390     JAN         MCKEOWN           53F        1:31:59 Womens    Grand       Master  (50-59)
391     CHRIS       HOLMES            36F        1:32:13 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
392     SHANNA      RIDER             22F        1:32:15 Womens    Open        (18-29)
393     MARC        BLEVINS           27M        1:32:17 Mens      Open        (18-29)
394     LESLIE      STROOPE           23F        1:32:20 Womens    Open        (18-29)
395     GLENN       STACY             76M        1:32:26 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
396     JOSEPH      FETCHA            54M        1:32:30 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
397     NOREEN      BISHOP            35F        1:32:32 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
398     CATHY       PALMER            37F        1:32:35 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
399     ROBERT      BOSHANS           31M        1:32:47 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
400     LISA        PERRY             34F        1:32:56 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
401     DICK        DORAN             51M        1:33:05 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
402     TED         KOEHLER           48M        1:33:08 Mens      Master      (40-49)
403     DAVID       BARBER            48M        1:33:19 Mens      Master      (40-49)
404     KIMBERLY    BATTIPAGLIA       28F        1:33:31 Womens    Open        (18-29)
405     ROY         BALJUS            50M        1:34:32 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
406     JEAN        RUAN              42F        1:34:39 Womens    Master      (40-49)
407     BRIAN       NUSOM             32M        1:34:12 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
408     SHEVON      WILLANY           42F        1:34:12 Womens    Master      (40-49)
409     ROBERT      NAHAR             66M        1:34:24 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
410     PAM         BLECHER           39F        1:34:27 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
411     KEVIN       MUNNS             39M        1:34:32 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
412     GERALD      KELLY             52M        1:35:49 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
413     STEVEN      LASCHEVER         43M        1:35:50 Mens      Master      (40-49)
414     MARIE       MCMANUS           35F        1:35:09 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
415     KARLYN      DARLING           38F        1:35:12 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
416     JAMES       MCCATRTHY         40M        1:35:14 Mens      Master      (40-49)
417     JERRY       DULUDE            50M        1:35:16 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
418     JOHN        MCGUINNESS        36M        1:35:28 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
419     JOE         MARTIN            43M        1:35:29 Mens      Master      (40-49)
420     CARA        WINCKLHOFER       27F        1:35:30 Womens    Open        (18-29)
421     SUE ANN     SCHWEITZER        33F        1:35:35 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
422     JANE        CRONIN            46F        1:35:36 Womens    Master      (40-49)
423     JEANNE      BLODUC            42F        1:35:39 Womens    Master      (40-49)
424     SANDEE      BABINEAU          34F        1:35:40 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
425     ELIZABETH   MORRISON          29F        1:35:44 Womens    Open        (18-29)
426     KENDRA      SIMONDS           31F        1:36:05 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
427     KEVIN       BOUDREAU          47M        1:36:17 Mens      Master      (40-49)
428     STEPHEN     KELLETER          40M        1:36:18 Mens      Master      (40-49)
429     EUGENE      HEALEY            63M        1:36:21 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
430     ALAN        WHITTEMORE        49M        1:36:41 Mens      Master      (40-49)
431     MAURA       COUSINS           36F        1:36:44 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
432     STACEY      FULTON            42M        1:37:02 Mens      Master      (40-49)
433     JACK        FULTON            45M        1:37:05 Mens      Master      (40-49)
434     EDWARD      GORDON            47M        1:37:06 Mens      Master      (40-49)
435     BRIAN       HARTMAN           24M        1:37:10 Mens      Open        (18-29)
436     NORMAN      STONE             58M        1:37:16 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
437     JAY         MELLEY            47M        1:37:21 Mens      Master      (40-49)
438     CHARLIE     MCNAMARA          57M        1:37:22 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
439     JAMES       MCCORMICK         50M        1:37:27 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
440     KELLY       GILLISSIE         34F        1:37:29 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
441     ERIN        VINCENT           35F        1:37:36 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
442     JEANNE      BROWN             41F        1:37:36 Womens    Master      (40-49)
443     DEBORAH     LAFFEY            45F        1:37:41 Womens    Master      (40-49)
444     CINDY       DULUDE            47F        1:37:43 Womens    Master      (40-49)
445     ANDREW      CLAPHAM           58M        1:37:47 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
446     HAL         TAYLOR            59M        1:37:51 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
447     NANCY       DAVIS             32F        1:37:58 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
448     EDWIN       MERRITT           64M        1:38:01 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
449     MAGGIE      BLACKMORE         48F        1:38:01 Womens    Master      (40-49)
450     HERBERT     SMITH             50M        1:38:03 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
451     MARTHA      CRISCUOLO         25F        1:38:04 Womens    Open        (18-29)
452     KATHERINE   DEMETRE           28F        1:38:08 Womens    Open        (18-29)
453     DONALD      CLARK             54M        1:38:09 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
454     HANK        LEMOINE           53M        1:38:10 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
455     WHIT        HACKSTAFF         61M        1:38:17 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
456     JOHN        SCANIAN           42M        1:38:20 Mens      Master      (40-49)
457     RICK        SZEPKOUSKI        47M        1:38:21 Mens      Master      (40-49)
458     GEORGE      SILVA             75M        1:38:30 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
459     KEVEN       MCKENNA           55M        1:38:32 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
460     KYLA        PITRUZZELLO       24F        1:38:35 Womens    Open        (18-29)
461     BRIAN       FOTI              31M        1:38:40 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
462     MICHAEL     MCGLAMERY         57M        1:38:42 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
463     CLAIRE      MCINTOSH          35F        1:38:67 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
464     SUSAN       MORGAN            31F        1:38:57 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
465     MATTHEW     PISANI            57M        1:39:07 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
466     ASTRID      GEORGES           62F        1:39:09 Womens    Veteran     (Over   59)
467     STEPHEN     CLOUTIER          42M        1:39:11 Mens      Master      (40-49)
468     JENNIFER    PISKORSKI         26F        1:39:20 Womens    Open        (18-29)
469     STEPHEN     HEARNE            41M        1:39:21 Mens      Master      (40-49)
470     RHONDA      PALTAUF           37F        1:39:51 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
471     MICHAEL     CARONIA           55M        1:39:58 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
472     LORI        WALKER            40F        1:40:00 Womens    Master      (40-49)
473     ANNE        SMITH             31F        1:40:02 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
474     SUSAN       ADAMS             61F        1:40:05 Womens    Veteran     (Over   59)
475     PHILIP      ENDRES            57M        1:40:17 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
476     BILL        PORTER            45M        1:40:18 Mens      Master      (40-49)
477     GEORGE      WISLO             50M        1:40:19 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
478     DAVID       DAGLIO            61M        1:40:46 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
479     GEORGE      SYLVESTRE         53M        1:42:07 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
480     ROBERT      BAILEY            37M        1:42:22 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
481     UNKNOWN     RUNNER                       1:43:09
482     LAUREN      RAPP              36F        1:43:42 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
483     STEVE       ROBBINS           40M        1:43:44 Mens      Master      (40-49)
484     LYNN        HENRY             50F        1:43:49 Womens    Grand       Master  (50-59)
485     ELIZABETH   CARLING           40F        1:43:59 Womens    Master      (40-49)
486     JENNIFER    BERRY             22F        1:45:05 Womens    Open        (18-29)
487     HOWARD      SCHULTEISS        62M        1:45:15 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
488     CHRISTA     THOMPSON          28F        1:45:35 Womens    Open        (18-29)
489     PATRICIA    PONS              31F        1:45:51 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
490     RICHARD     LINELLL           57M        1:45:57 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
491     SUSAN       CONNORS           52F        1:46:11 Womens    Grand       Master  (50-59)
492     WILLIAM     CARROLL           46M        1:46:36 Mens      Master      (40-49)
493     TIMOTHY     MEEHAN            44M        1:46:41 Mens      Master      (40-49)
494     ROBERT      CARLING           39M        1:46:49 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
495     EUGENE      OCONNELL          52M        1:46:53 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
496     RICHARD     LASHBROOK         55M        1:47:12 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
497     FELICIA     FONTAINE          31F        1:48:15 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
498     JANEY       PLEVRITIS         31F        1:48:15 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
499     BETH        MARTEL            33F        1:48:59 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
500     RICHARD     FARRELL           37M        1:50:18 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
501     ROSS        DRAPER            12M        1:51:16 Mens      Junior      (Under  18)
502     MICHELLE    LAROCHE           34F        1:51:50 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
503     NICK        TROIANO           43M        1:51:51 Mens      Master      (40-49)
504     DAVID       DALY              61M        1:53:22 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
505     MARY ANN    VANVACKENBURG     39F        1:56:22 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
506     PERRY       PHILLIPS          10M        1:57:42 Mens      Junior      (Under  18)
507     TIMOTHY     BUOL              9M         1:57:50 Mens      Junior      (Under  18)
508     PAUL        RENSHAW           35M        1:58:20 Mens      Submaster   (30-39)
509     NEIL        TALBOT            61M        1:58:26 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
510     LUKE        TAYLOR            57M        2:00:22 Mens      Grand       Master  (50-59)
511     ROBERT      DALY              65M        2:00:59 Mens      Veteran     (Over   59)
512     LANA        KUPFERSCHMID      53F        2:04:22 Womens    Grand       Master  (50-59)
513     LINDA       SIMMONS           39F        2:05:31 Womens    Submaster   (30-39)
514     JEAN        OMALLEY           27F        2:05:48 Womens    Open        (18-29)

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"