HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Granville Harvest 5K
Granville, MA

October 8, 2000

Timing & Results by:
eorc@empirerunningclub.org

Thanks to Peter Hawley for forwarding results


  1  17:37  Tom        Leonard     m44  North Granby      CT
  2  17:54  Will       Bashan      m41  West Simsbury     CT
  3  18:12  Michael    Defilipi    m19  Agawam            MA
  4  18:15  Jonathan   Bechard     m18  Palmer            MA
  5  18:33  Paul       Banks       m37  West Suffield     CT
  6  18:36  Brian      Dillon      m41  Easthampton       MA
  7  18:39  Steve      Morse       m48  Broadbrook        CT
  8  18:44  Will       Graustein   m39  Harwinton         CT
  9  19:07  Dan        Egerton     m17  Springfield       MA
 10  19:19  Steve      Atkinson    m17  Agawam            MA
 11  19:21  Peter      Hawley      m50  New Hartford      CT
 12  19:48  Jessica    Racusin     f25  West Springfield  MA
 13  19:50  Jim        Halton      m53  Westfield         MA
 14  19:52  Craig      Stokowski   m42  Blandford         MA
 15  19:57  Tom        Houle       m45  Southwick         MA
 16  19:59  David      Whittaker   m44  Southwick         MA
 17  20:24  Steve      Delaronde   m35  Newington         CT
 18  20:31  Mike       Callahan    m50  Simsbury          CT
 19  20:37  Dawn       Roberts     f28  Springfield       MA
 20  20:42  David      Leak        m44  Newington         CT
 21  20:44  Douglas    Purves      m41  North Granby      CT
 22  21:03  Kelly      Heroux      f33  Palmer            MA
 23  21:12  Russ       Tew         m57  West Hartford     CT
 24  21:16  George     Gokey       m47  North Granby      CT
 25  21:17  Dan        Keenan      m39  Southwick         MA
 26  21:26  Lindsey    Degon       f17  Palmer            MA
 27  21:27  Craig      Balderston  m41  Chicopee          MA
 28  21:30  John       Chistolini  m40  Holyoke           MA
 29  21:52  Heather    Norman      f14  Bondsville        MA
 30  21:54  Dan        Sexton      m41  Agawam            MA
 31  21:55  William    O'Neill     m42  Agawam            MA
 32  22:03  Michael    Tromblay    m15  Wilbraham         MA
 33  22:07  Bill       Frodyma     m53  East Longmeadow   MA
 34  22:14  Dan        Clark       m47  Southwick         MA
 35  22:23  Sara       Siv         f33  Southwick         MA
 36  22:29  Julia      Allen       f41  West Granby       CT
 37  22:32  Brian      Jarry       m44  East Longmeadow   MA
 38  22:34  David      Hamelin     m56  Springfield       MA
 39  22:52  Michael    Kent        m37  Granby            MA
 40  23:01  Bob        Marum       m60  Simsbury          CT
 41  23:12  Jody       Sevigne     f28  Westfield         MA
 42  23:17  Danielle   McKnight    f27  Brookline         MA
 43  23:20  Yvonne     Provost     f29  Granville         MA
 44  23:28  Susan      Hixson      f34  Simsbury          CT
 45  23:29  Mark       Hixson      m35  Simsbury          CT
 46  23:39  Bob        Massaro     m56  Chicopee          MA
 47  23:39  Mary       Gubala      f34  Holyoke           MA
 48  23:43  Wayne      Maceyke     m28  Boston            MA
 49  23:46  George     O'Neill     m67  Otis              MA
 50  23:50  Barry      Lundin      m53  Granby            CT
 51  23:56  Michael    Cunha       m56  Granby            CT
 52  23:58  Allen      Tromblay    m48  Wilbraham         MA
 53  23:58  Paul       Pellan      m36  Westfield         MA
 54  24:05  Nancy      Murphy      f47  Springfield       MA
 55  24:07  Marybeth   Muldoon     f36  West Hartford     CT
 56  24:11  Phil       Angell      m41  Tewksbury         MA
 57  24:12  Robin      Duetsch     m40  Granville         MA
 58  24:17  Diane      Lyon        f37  Sheldonville      MA
 59  24:17  Carl       Ozga        m56  Chicopee          MA
 60  24:42  Theresa    Maynard     f16  Palmer            MA
 61  24:48  Julie      Zack        f28  Boston            MA
 62  24:50  Robert     White       m56  West Suffield     CT
 63  24:54  Stephen    Piasciz     m60  Westfield         MA
 64  25:06  Kathleen   Leonaidi    f35  Granby            CT
 65  25:07  Ted        Holly       m76  East Granby       CT
 66  25:08  Ed         Skwiz       m40  Holyoke           MA
 67  25:09  Peter      Abair       m35  Holyoke           MA
 68  25:12  Kevin      Blake       m38  East Hartland     CT
 69  25:13  Richard    Osgood      m63  Feeding Hills     MA
 70  25:40  Thomas     Moore       m42  West Granby       CT
 71  25:41  Kenneth    Clark       m27  Westfield         MA
 72  25:41  Omer       Gallarneau  m66  Cumberland        RI
 73  25:48  Allison    Leonard     f12  North Granby      CT
 74  26:09  Justin     Fuller      m15  Granville         MA
 75  26:19  Richard    Knurek      m52  Springfield       MA
 76  26:29  Kathy      Landin      f41  Granby            MA
 77  26:33  Laura      Black       f39  Feeding Hills     MA
 78  26:35  John       Devine      m56  West Granville    MA
 79  26:45  Jack       Donatini    m58  Granville         MA
 80  26:48  Kathy      Hunter      f46  Springfield       MA
 81  27:01  Susan      McCaffrey   f36  West Springfield  MA
 82  27:02  Megan      Burke       f26  New York          NY
 83  27:30  Joseph     Chistolini  m48  Granville         MA
 84  27:47  Martha     Cunha       f28  Simsbury          CT
 85  27:54  Walter     Burke       m59  Granby            CT
 86  28:18  Dennis     Delaronde   m59  Granby            MA
 87  28:21  Sally      Dewey       f54  Riverton          CT
 88  28:31  Manuel     Almagro     m45  North Granby      CT
 89  28:46  Leslie     Stokowski   f34  Westfield         MA
 90  29:17  Desiree    Ransom      f15  Granville         MA
 91  29:32  Edward     Regner      m72  Torrington        CT
 92  30:03  George     Depina      m54  Woronoco          MA
 93  30:07  Paul       Rilla       m50  Amherst           MA
 94  30:11  Suzanne    Rilla       f50  Amherst           MA
 95  30:14  Ronald     Nihill      m44  Southwick         MA
 96  30:14  Donna      Bartwicki   f44  Westfield         MA
 97  30:15  Mary Anne  Marzano     f44  Feeding Hills     MA
 98  30:51  Susan      Macacy      f32  Newington         CT
 99  30:53  Bruce      Kurtz       m64  Longmeadow        MA
100  32:51  Matt       Vincunas    m12  Granville         MA
101  35:23  Deb        Rossmeisl   f27  West Springfield  MA
102  35:57  Jennifer   Burke       f28  Granby            CT
103  38:48  Jim        Gorman      m73  Westfield         MA
104  38:55  Valerie    Depina      f48  Woronoco          MA
Tom two-states-in-two-days Leonard, after winning the Highland
Lake 10K in Winsted CT yesterday runs 5:38, 5:53, 5:33 and :33.
Jessica Racusin starts out judiciously and picks off runners
throughout the race.

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"