HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Courtney Honda
Milford Road Runners
Independence Day 5000

Milford, CT

July 4, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Slinskey, Fishkill, NY - 15:14
Mary Beth Evans, Scarsdale, NY - 18:31

indy1.jpg (46670 bytes) indy2.jpg (50161 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Age Groups - Racewalkers & clydesdale follows overall 5K results

5K Run

   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mike Slinskey           Fishkill  NY        31 ***** M 30-39        15:14    4:55/M
       2    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      30     1 M 30-39        15:55    5:08/M
       3    Bernie Murphy                               34     2 M 30-39        16:06    5:12/M
       4    Glen Groves             Liverpool  ENG      31     3 M 30-39        16:11    5:13/M
       5    Malcolm Gray            City Island  NY     19     1 M 13-19        16:11    5:13/M
       6    Jeromie SchuMacHer      Wolcott  CT         26     1 M 20-29        16:30    5:19/M
       7    Tony Perugini           Oakville  CT        20     2 M 20-29        16:39    5:22/M
       8    Luke Mitchell           Orange  CT          19     2 M 13-19        16:57    5:28/M
       9    Al Swenson              Stamford  CT        53     1 M 50-59        16:57    5:28/M
      10    Senan Murphy            Wilton  CT          31     4 M 30-39        16:58    5:28/M
      11    Sean Lockhart           Poughkeepsie  NY    24     3 M 20-29        17:04    5:30/M
      12    Robert Peattie          West Hartford  CT   43     1 M 40-49        17:19    5:35/M
      13    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          32     5 M 30-39        17:26    5:37/M
      14    Richard Bershtein       Hamden  CT          41     2 M 40-49        17:45    5:44/M
      15    Brad Charron            West Haven  CT      45     3 M 40-49        17:53    5:46/M
      16    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT         42     4 M 40-49        18:00    5:48/M
      17    Thomas Hiten            Milford  CT         50     2 M 50-59        18:02    5:49/M
      18    Mark Uliasz             Oxford  CT          49     5 M 40-49        18:03    5:49/M
      19    Tom Revall              Wallingford  CT     34     6 M 30-39        18:08    5:51/M
      20    Jon Kornacki            Wallingford  CT     42     6 M 40-49        18:11    5:52/M
      21    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Wallingford  CT     17     3 M 13-19        18:12    5:52/M
      22    Steve Ray               Trumbull  CT        32     7 M 30-39        18:25    5:56/M
      23    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          40     7 M 40-49        18:26    5:57/M
      24    Mary Beth Evans         Scarsdale  NY       40 ***** F 40-49        18:31    5:58/M
      25    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       44     8 M 40-49        18:32    5:59/M
      26    Sara Titus              Oakville  CT        21     1 F 20-29        18:44    6:03/M
      27    Ken Simeone             Milford  CT         15     4 M 13-19        18:46    6:03/M
      28    Craig Zysk              Shelton  CT         42     9 M 40-49        18:56    6:06/M
      29    Jeannie Lucey           Old Lyme  CT        36     1 F 30-39        19:00    6:08/M
      30    Matthew Liles           Manchester  CT      16     5 M 13-19        19:03    6:09/M
      31    Ken Bereski             Orange  CT          19     6 M 13-19        19:05    6:09/M
      32    Richard Schmid          Milford  CT         33     8 M 30-39        19:10    6:11/M
      33    Dawn Mattoon            Westport  CT        27     2 F 20-29        19:10    6:11/M
      34    Ryan Peters             Plainville  CT      21     4 M 20-29        19:13    6:12/M
      35    Christine Murphy        Greenwich  CT       31     2 F 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      36    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          33     9 M 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      37    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         40    10 M 40-49        19:16    6:13/M
      38    Eric Jacobi             Milford  CT         16     7 M 13-19        19:25    6:16/M
      39    Chris Bresh             West Haven  CT      33    10 M 30-39        19:32    6:18/M
      40    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     42    11 M 40-49        19:33    6:18/M
      41    Kate Schuler            Litchfield  CT      23     3 F 20-29        19:41    6:21/M
      42    John Crocamo            Seymour  CT         38    11 M 30-39        19:43    6:22/M
      43    Larry Gore              Portland  CT        31    12 M 30-39        19:44    6:22/M
      44    Russell Johnson         Chesire  CT         44    12 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      45    Sher Fohl               Chesire  CT         35     3 F 30-39        19:48    6:23/M
      46    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       57     3 M 50-59        19:49    6:24/M
      47    Dennis White            Trumbull  CT        46    13 M 40-49        19:51    6:24/M
      48    Charles Mason           Westport  CT        36    13 M 30-39        19:52    6:25/M
      49    Brian Gilmore           Waterbury  CT       31    14 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      50    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         40    14 M 40-49        19:54    6:25/M
      51    Alan Di Stassio         Fairfield  CT       30    15 M 30-39        19:55    6:25/M
      52    Scott Scholl            Watertown  CT       19     8 M 13-19        19:57    6:26/M
      53    Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT      26     5 M 20-29        19:58    6:26/M
      54    Holly Harring           Fairfield  CT       16     1 F 13-19        20:00    6:27/M
      55    Jeremy Sokolnicki       Southington  CT     24     6 M 20-29        20:01    6:27/M
      56    Dave Redline            Middlebury  CT      34    16 M 30-39        20:02    6:28/M
      57    Amie Guest              Wolcott  CT         12     1 F  2-12        20:08    6:30/M
      58    Peter Lesser            New York  NY        36    17 M 30-39        20:11    6:31/M
      59    Tom Trufan              West Haven  CT      42    15 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M
      60    Sandra Dalles           Ansonia  CT         28     4 F 20-29        20:12    6:31/M
      61    Robert Brown            Milford  CT         52     4 M 50-59        20:13    6:31/M
      62    Jonathan Mangsen        Wallingford  CT     17     9 M 13-19        20:14    6:32/M
      63    Robert Langan           Milford  CT         17    10 M 13-19        20:15    6:32/M
      64    Brian Stiewing          Bridgeport  CT      26     7 M 20-29        20:16    6:32/M
      65    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     53     5 M 50-59        20:16    6:32/M
      66    James Stein             Shelton  CT         41    16 M 40-49        20:21    6:34/M
      67    Darrell Hawkins         Bridgeport  CT      38    18 M 30-39        20:22    6:34/M
      68    Chris Ahlberg           Fairfield  CT       38    19 M 30-39        20:24    6:35/M
      69    Robbie Lee              Everett  MA         15    11 M 13-19        20:24    6:35/M
      70    Joseph Brady            Fairfield  CT       41    17 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
      71    William Hawkins         Chesire  CT         53     6 M 50-59        20:34    6:38/M
      72    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         42    18 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M
      73    James Leahy             Orange  CT          51     7 M 50-59        20:38    6:39/M
      74    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         30    20 M 30-39        20:38    6:39/M
      75    Paul Koelle             East Haven  CT      47    19 M 40-49        20:43    6:41/M
      76    Tom Quinn               Milford  CT         36    21 M 30-39        20:51    6:44/M
      77    Steven Lutinski         Easton  CT          34    22 M 30-39        20:56    6:45/M
      78    Mikael Russo            Naugatuck  CT       14    12 M 13-19        20:57    6:45/M
      79    Martin Espino           Bridgeport  CT      40    20 M 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      80    Tom Nolan               Milford  CT         41    21 M 40-49        21:01    6:47/M
      81    Nicholas Mongillo       Chesire  CT         40    22 M 40-49        21:03    6:47/M
      82    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT         51     8 M 50-59        21:06    6:48/M
      83    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       41    23 M 40-49        21:07    6:49/M
      84    Jay Lenehan             Derby  CT           29     8 M 20-29        21:13    6:51/M
      85    David Trufan            West Haven  CT      17    13 M 13-19        21:16    6:52/M
      86    Linda Cordova           North Haven  CT     35     4 F 30-39        21:17    6:52/M
      87    Richard Pildis          Chesire  CT         49    24 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      88    Kevin Murray            Chesire  CT         45    25 M 40-49        21:21    6:53/M
      89    Timothy Moran           New Haven  CT       27     9 M 20-29        21:23    6:54/M
      90    Liam Mc Keown           Monroe  CT          36    23 M 30-39        21:26    6:55/M
      91    Leah Samson             Woodbridge  CT      21     5 F 20-29        21:27    6:55/M
      92    Matt Lundy              Monroe  CT          17    14 M 13-19        21:31    6:56/M
      93    Gary Compare            Milford  CT         48    26 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      94    John Marquez            Guilford  CT        36    24 M 30-39        21:34    6:57/M
      95    Jim Eagan               West Haven  CT      50     9 M 50-59        21:35    6:58/M
      96    Steven Mele             Hamden  CT          45    27 M 40-49        21:36    6:58/M
      97    Chris Schulte           Schuykillhaven  PA  38    25 M 30-39        21:36    6:58/M
      98    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     41     1 F 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
      99    Del Desousa             Milford  CT         49    28 M 40-49        21:39    6:59/M
     100    Kathy Quinn             Milford  CT         37     5 F 30-39        21:41    7:00/M
     101    Richard Parr            Coventry  CT        43    29 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
     102    Bob Ford                Stratford  CT       44    30 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
     103    Courtney Harding        Newburgh  NY        29     6 F 20-29        21:44    7:01/M
     104    Dan Shea                Milford  CT         44    31 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
     105    Richard Ninteau         Branford  CT        39    26 M 30-39        21:45    7:01/M
     106    Jeffrey Brentson        Milford  CT         31    27 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M
     107    Steve Festa             Orange  CT          38    28 M 30-39        21:50    7:03/M
     108    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         53    10 M 50-59        21:52    7:03/M
     109    Fred Miller             Milford  CT         48    32 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
     110    Karen Yarasavage        New York  NY        33     6 F 30-39        21:55    7:04/M
     111    Bill Mc Laughlin        Norwalk  CT         62     1 M 60-69        21:57    7:05/M
     112    Patsy Ordway            Shelton  CT         27     7 F 20-29        22:00    7:06/M
     113    Daniel Thibault         Watertown  CT       40    33 M 40-49        22:02    7:06/M
     114    William Euerle          Hamden  CT          55    11 M 50-59        22:02    7:06/M
     115    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT          53    12 M 50-59        22:13    7:10/M
     116    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       45    34 M 40-49        22:16    7:11/M
     117    Christopher Orrell      Boston  MA          36    29 M 30-39        22:17    7:11/M
     118    Jamie Scholl            Watertown  CT       18     2 F 13-19        22:21    7:13/M
     119    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       45    35 M 40-49        22:23    7:13/M
     120    Donald Chiverton        Manchester  CT      33    30 M 30-39        22:26    7:14/M
     121    John Steele             New Haven  CT       42    36 M 40-49        22:27    7:15/M
     122    Stephen Negri           Danbury  CT         43    37 M 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
     123    Justine Deutsch         Trumbull  CT        18     3 F 13-19        22:32    7:16/M
     124    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT       50    13 M 50-59        22:33    7:16/M
     125    Ken Downey              Woodbridge  CT      38    31 M 30-39        22:33    7:16/M
     126    Richard Homestead       Wallingford  CT     33    32 M 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
     127    James Fulton            Milford  CT         47    38 M 40-49        22:45    7:20/M
     128    Tim Healy               Milford  CT         15    15 M 13-19        22:48    7:21/M
     129    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          37    33 M 30-39        22:50    7:22/M
     130    Luis Rosa               Naugatuck  CT       35    34 M 30-39        22:52    7:23/M
     131    Gail Jarvis             Fairfield  CT       40     2 F 40-49        22:52    7:23/M
     132    Christian Rothermel     Riverside  CT       24    10 M 20-29        22:53    7:23/M
     133    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         47    39 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
     134    Christine Finn          Fairfield  CT       52     1 F 50-59        23:01    7:25/M
     135    Michele Covino          Fairfield  CT       36     7 F 30-39        23:02    7:26/M
     136    Joe Dellamarggio        Stratford  CT       38    35 M 30-39        23:02    7:26/M
     137    Paul Maddox             Bethlehem  CT       51    14 M 50-59        23:02    7:26/M
     138    Daniel German           Newtown  CT         39    36 M 30-39        23:03    7:26/M
     139    Kristin Tompkins        Milford  CT         32     8 F 30-39        23:03    7:26/M
     140    Manny Moura             Shelton  CT         35    37 M 30-39        23:05    7:27/M
     141    Michael Corraro         Shelton  CT         44    40 M 40-49        23:07    7:27/M
     142    Ron Berthasavage        Pawcatuck  CT       64     2 M 60-69        23:08    7:28/M
     143    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT       45    41 M 40-49        23:09    7:28/M
     144    Stephen Parkosewich     Shelton  CT         52    15 M 50-59        23:09    7:28/M
     145    Chuck Brigantic         Hamden  CT          39    38 M 30-39        23:09    7:28/M
     146    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT       15    16 M 13-19        23:09    7:28/M
     147    Michael Carius          Stratford  CT       52    16 M 50-59        23:10    7:28/M
     148    Eric Green              Milford  CT         44    42 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M
     149    Michael Mc Keon         West Haven  CT      43    43 M 40-49        23:13    7:29/M
     150    Lorraine SchuMacHer     Wolcott  CT         38     9 F 30-39        23:15    7:30/M
     151    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT      48    44 M 40-49        23:16    7:30/M
     152    Craig Meadows           New York  NYU       36    39 M 30-39        23:17    7:31/M
     153    Robbie Black            Milford  CT         18    17 M 13-19        23:19    7:31/M
     154    Louis Trevisan          Milford  CT         49    45 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
     155    Andrew Pugh             Fairfield  CT       39    40 M 30-39        23:21    7:32/M
     156    Sean Tomasko            Shelton  CT         15    18 M 13-19        23:22    7:32/M
     157    Tom Nicholas            Shelton  CT         43    46 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
     158    Daniel Crutchfield      Milford  CT         16    19 M 13-19        23:26    7:34/M
     159    Bob Power               Southport  CT       61     3 M 60-69        23:26    7:34/M
     160    Nicholas Langan         Milford  CT         14    20 M 13-19        23:27    7:34/M
     161    Chuck Schroeder         Milford  CT         41    47 M 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
     162    Don Mc Gregor           Clinton  CT         64     4 M 60-69        23:30    7:35/M
     163    Bob Roman               Orange  CT          44    48 M 40-49        23:31    7:35/M
     164    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT        41     3 F 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
     165    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           32    41 M 30-39        23:33    7:36/M
     166    Tracy Vonick            Trumbull  CT        33    42 M 30-39        23:36    7:37/M
     167    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         42     4 F 40-49        23:39    7:38/M
     168    Hector Retamar          Bridgeport  CT      40    49 M 40-49        23:44    7:39/M
     169    Fred Bialka             Milford  CT         40    50 M 40-49        23:45    7:40/M
     170    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     28    11 M 20-29        23:47    7:40/M
     171    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT        65     5 M 60-69        23:48    7:41/M
     172    Demetrius Cap           Milford  CT         35    43 M 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
     173    Pedro Vazquez           Bridgeport  CT      41    51 M 40-49        23:50    7:41/M
     174    Peter Parente           Woodbridge  CT      40    52 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
     175    Kevin Genda             New York  NY        35    44 M 30-39        23:51    7:42/M
     176    Jack Geddes             Milford  CT         49    53 M 40-49        23:55    7:43/M
     177    Jan Zulkeski            Hamden  CT          43     5 F 40-49        23:59    7:44/M
     178    Benny Rodriguez         Bridgeport  CT      47    54 M 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
     179    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       62     6 M 60-69        24:02    7:45/M
     180    Kenneth Ghilardi        West Haven  CT      44    55 M 40-49        24:02    7:45/M
     181    Kelly Woll              Monroe  CT          13     4 F 13-19        24:05    7:46/M
     182    Chuck Vento             Trumbull  CT        53    17 M 50-59        24:09    7:47/M
     183    Bryan Milo              Stamford  CT        26    12 M 20-29        24:10    7:48/M
     184    Bob Healy               Milford  CT         44    56 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
     185    Joseph Mc Grath         Woodbridge  CT      47    57 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M
     186    Kelly Roberts           Trumbull  CT        36    10 F 30-39        24:14    7:49/M
     187    Nancy Burke             Branford  CT        47     6 F 40-49        24:16    7:50/M
     188    Todd Haggerty           Milford  CT         33    45 M 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
     189    Dennis Pardo            Boston  MA          35    46 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
     190    Robert Najarian         Meriden  CT         55    18 M 50-59        24:24    7:52/M
     191    Teresa Boyd             Ellington  CT       35    11 F 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
     192    Adam Campagna           Milford  CT         37    47 M 30-39        24:29    7:54/M
     193    Mike De Cesare          Southport  CT       26    13 M 20-29        24:36    7:56/M
     194    Dave Parcells           Madison  CT         42    58 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
     195    Kevin Gucwa             Durham  CT          12     1 M  2-12        24:38    7:57/M
     196    Sandra Sharoh           Milford  CT         36    12 F 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
     197    Jan Taft                Milford  CT         48     7 F 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
     198    Dianne Andreloi         West Haven  CT      35    13 F 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
     199    Michael Durso           Northford  CT       27    14 M 20-29        24:42    7:58/M
     200    Myron Genel             Woodbridge  CT      64     7 M 60-69        24:44    7:59/M
     201    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      56    19 M 50-59        24:47    8:00/M
     202    Terry Clancy            Fairfield  CT       39    48 M 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     203    Nancy Schuler           Litchfield  CT      51     2 F 50-59        24:54    8:02/M
     204    Fred Orrell             Stratford  CT       64     8 M 60-69        24:59    8:04/M
     205    Bernie Clancy           Lowell  MA          48    59 M 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
     206    Linwood Schultz         Milford  CT         62     9 M 60-69        25:02    8:05/M
     207    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     47    60 M 40-49        25:02    8:05/M
     208    Christine Glenn         Oxford  CT          38    14 F 30-39        25:03    8:05/M
     209    Robert Kauffman         Woodbridge  CT      32    49 M 30-39        25:05    8:05/M
     210    Martin Martorelli       North Haven  CT     46    61 M 40-49        25:06    8:06/M
     211    Scott Strobel           New Haven  CT       36    50 M 30-39        25:07    8:06/M
     212    Glen Scinto             Stratford  CT       38    51 M 30-39        25:08    8:06/M
     213    Richard Goodell         Portland  CT        57    20 M 50-59        25:08    8:06/M
     214    Vahida Vohra            Milford  CT         34    15 F 30-39        25:09    8:07/M
     215    Andrea Markovics        Milford  CT         30    16 F 30-39        25:11    8:07/M
     216    Barbie Anderson         Hamden  CT          38    17 F 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
     217    Gregory Gilliam         West Haven  CT      14    21 M 13-19        25:14    8:08/M
     218    Ed Schuler              Litchfield  CT      60    10 M 60-69        25:14    8:08/M
     219    Nancy Downey            Woodbridge  CT      39    18 F 30-39        25:17    8:09/M
     220    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       46    62 M 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     221    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         51    21 M 50-59        25:19    8:10/M
     222    Carleta Maurice         West Haven  CT      30    19 F 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     223    Bill Di Siero           West Haven  CT      33    52 M 30-39        25:20    8:10/M
     224    Markus Miller           Stratford  CT       39    53 M 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     225    Mario Di Preta          Milford  CT         37    54 M 30-39        25:24    8:12/M
     226    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT        41    63 M 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     227    Lynn Olzacki            Orange  CT          43     8 F 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
     228    Norman Smith            Southbury  CT       49    64 M 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     229    Pam Petro               Shelton  Ct         36    20 F 30-39        25:33    8:15/M
     230    Thomas Farrelly         Trumbull  CT        35    55 M 30-39        25:35    8:15/M
     231    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT       39    56 M 30-39        25:35    8:15/M
     232    Katherine Anderson      Milford  CT         25     8 F 20-29        25:35    8:15/M
     233    Trevor Doyle            Milford  CT         27    15 M 20-29        25:39    8:16/M
     234    Rona Preli              Orange  CT          42     9 F 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
     235    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       69    11 M 60-69        25:42    8:17/M
     236    Lindsey Mac Williams    Southbury  CT       14     5 F 13-19        25:45    8:18/M
     237    C.j. Forcier            Orange  CT          35    57 M 30-39        25:48    8:19/M
     238    Dale Mc Calanan         Glastonbury  CT     55    22 M 50-59        25:50    8:20/M
     239    Glen Greytak            Easton  CT          47    65 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
     240    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT         66     1 F 60-69        25:54    8:21/M
     241    James Crutchfield       Milford  CT         14    22 M 13-19        25:55    8:22/M
     242    Andy Samudosky          Shelton  CT         55    23 M 50-59        25:55    8:22/M
     243    Kathryn Hawkins         Chesire  CT         22     9 F 20-29        25:57    8:22/M
     244    Jeremy Hewitt           Stratford  CT       17    23 M 13-19        26:00    8:23/M
     245    Joan Stein              Shelton  CT         43    10 F 40-49        26:03    8:24/M
     246    Annie Mac Williams      Southbury  CT       13     6 F 13-19        26:04    8:25/M
     247    Joseph Dey              Woodbridge  CT      44    66 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     248    Bill Serrano            Shelton  CT         36    58 M 30-39        26:07    8:25/M
     249    Kevin Brown             Ansonia  CT         37    59 M 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     250    Chris Reardon           Milford  CT         50    24 M 50-59        26:09    8:26/M
     251    Lee Anne Tomasko        Shelton  CT         34    21 F 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
     252    Ken Mc Cann             Monroe  CT          45    67 M 40-49        26:11    8:27/M
     253    Eric Wolfeiler          Fairfield  CT       34    60 M 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
     254    Paul Butcher            Fairfield  CT       37    61 M 30-39        26:12    8:27/M
     255    Jessica Marczyszak      Seymour  CT         12     2 F  2-12        26:13    8:27/M
     256    Annemarie Sliby         Orange  CT          36    22 F 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
     257    Matthew Magda           Derby  CT           50    25 M 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
     258    Andy Magda              Derby  CT           54    26 M 50-59        26:18    8:29/M
     259    Steven Floman           Milford  CT         58    27 M 50-59        26:19    8:29/M
     260    Dennis Moore            Shelton  CT         53    28 M 50-59        26:23    8:31/M
     261    Rosemary Montague       Milford  CT         32    23 F 30-39        26:25    8:31/M
     262    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         50    29 M 50-59        26:26    8:32/M
     263    Katherine Mac Williams  Southbury  CT       42    11 F 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
     264    John Moynihan           Trumbull  CT        49    68 M 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
     265    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      8     2 M  2-12        26:32    8:34/M
     266    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     46    69 M 40-49        26:32    8:34/M
     267    Nancy Schpero           Orange  CT          47    12 F 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
     268    Carl Wright Jr          New Haven  CT       35    62 M 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
     269    Marc Mikulski           Wallingford  CT     35    63 M 30-39        26:36    8:35/M
     270    Hollen Spatz            Hamden  CT          17     7 F 13-19        26:39    8:36/M
     271    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       38    64 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
     272    Tom Torello             Orange  CT          59    30 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M
     273    Jeffrey Davis           Trumbull  CT        35    65 M 30-39        26:41    8:36/M
     274    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT          44    70 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
     275    Nancy Fomenko           North Haven  CT     47    13 F 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     276    Marris Goldstone        Hamden  CT          54     3 F 50-59        26:48    8:39/M
     277    Woody Schulte           Bethany  CT         42    71 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
     278    James Walsh             Orange  CT          53    31 M 50-59        26:50    8:39/M
     279    Mark August             New Haven  CT       45    72 M 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     280    Margaret Luchansky      Milford  CT         43    14 F 40-49        26:56    8:41/M
     281    Jennifer Dabramo        Southington  CT     34    24 F 30-39        26:57    8:42/M
     282    Karen Barnett           Milford  CT         33    25 F 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
     283    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT         38    26 F 30-39        26:59    8:42/M
     284    Michael Raimondi        Trumbull  CT        16    24 M 13-19        26:59    8:42/M
     285    John Kennelly           Chesire  CT         37    66 M 30-39        27:01    8:43/M
     286    Cheri Mc Girl           Orange  CT          40    15 F 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
     287    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT       35    67 M 30-39        27:07    8:45/M
     288    Lisa Eldracher          Derby  CT           35    27 F 30-39        27:09    8:45/M
     289    Bob Goodman             New Haven  CT       66    12 M 60-69        27:10    8:46/M
     290    Richard Zbrozek         Kensington  CT      53    32 M 50-59        27:12    8:46/M
     291    Peter Willsher          Woodbridge  CT      25    16 M 20-29        27:13    8:47/M
     292    Joseph Fetcho           Fairfield  CT       54    33 M 50-59        27:18    8:48/M
     293    Robert La Rosa          Fairfield  CT       44    73 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     294    Charles Baines          West Haven  CT      59    34 M 50-59        27:25    8:51/M
     295    Ryan Anderson           Morris  CT          10     3 M  2-12        27:31    8:53/M
     296    Carla Owens             New Haven  CT       10     3 F  2-12        27:31    8:53/M
     297    Elizabeth Paturas       West Haven  CT      45    16 F 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     298    James Anderson          Morris  CT          50    35 M 50-59        27:34    8:54/M
     299    Carol Martin            Orange  CT          37    28 F 30-39        27:34    8:54/M
     300    Paul Eldracher          Derby  CT           36    68 M 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     301    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       50    36 M 50-59        27:38    8:55/M
     302    Michael Shofner         Virginia Beach  VA  10     4 M  2-12        27:38    8:55/M
     303    Corinne Brophy          Fairfield  CT       22    10 F 20-29        27:38    8:55/M
     304    Cliff Overstrum         Wallingford  CT     38    69 M 30-39        27:39    8:55/M
     305    Colleen Clancy          Myersville  MD      48    17 F 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     306    Gerry Sorge             Meriden  CT         44    74 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
     307    Loretta Kryzanski       Stratford  CT       54     4 F 50-59        27:42    8:56/M
     308    Stephanie Duncan        Bridgeport  CT      38    29 F 30-39        27:43    8:56/M
     309    Diane Carlson           Hamden  CT          37    30 F 30-39        27:43    8:56/M
     310    Neil Kelly              West Haven  CT      42    75 M 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
     311    Andrew Clancy           Lowell  MA          15    25 M 13-19        27:47    8:58/M
     312    Karen Morin             Bristol  CT         41    18 F 40-49        27:48    8:58/M
     313    Terry Lyons             Danbury  CT         39    31 F 30-39        27:49    8:58/M
     314    Arthur Levy             New Haven  CT       58    37 M 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
     315    Shannon Police          Stamford  CT        24    11 F 20-29        27:54    9:00/M
     316    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         45    19 F 40-49        27:55    9:00/M
     317    Nicola Vaccaro          Easton  CT          33    70 M 30-39        27:59    9:02/M
     318    Katherine Demetre       Branford  CT        27    12 F 20-29        28:00    9:02/M
     319    Martha Criscuolo        Branford  CT        25    13 F 20-29        28:00    9:02/M
     320    Barry Kresen            Milford  CT         37    71 M 30-39        28:00    9:02/M
     321    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      47    20 F 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     322    Thomas Sullivan         Stratford  CT       61    13 M 60-69        28:01    9:02/M
     323    Thomas Curran           Meriden  CT         45    76 M 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
     324    Kenneth Mc Guinness     Huntington  CT      49    77 M 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     325    Richard Ahern           Monroe  CT          40    78 M 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     326    Kyle Brennan            Milford  CT         18    26 M 13-19        28:06    9:04/M
     327    Mark Shofner            Virginia Beach  VA  41    79 M 40-49        28:07    9:04/M
     328    Katie Rosa              Trumbull  CT        14     8 F 13-19        28:07    9:04/M
     329    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     58    38 M 50-59        28:09    9:05/M
     330    Edmond Mc Gill          Monroe  CT          43    80 M 40-49        28:15    9:07/M
     331    Kong-Chuan Goh          Orange  CT          58    39 M 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     332    Catherine Williams      Milford  CT         42    21 F 40-49        28:19    9:08/M
     333    Lisa Di Siero           West Haven  CT      33    32 F 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
     334    Rob Mc Cluskey          Clinton  CT         30    72 M 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
     335    George Cargos           Orange  CT          40    81 M 40-49        28:22    9:09/M
     336    John Mayo               Orange  CT          38    73 M 30-39        28:24    9:10/M
     337    Eric Orrell             Farmington  CT       9     5 M  2-12        28:27    9:11/M
     338    Paul Orrell             Farmington  CT      39    74 M 30-39        28:27    9:11/M
     339    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        56    40 M 50-59        28:33    9:13/M
     340    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         47    82 M 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
     341    Richard Pitts           Branford  CT        41    83 M 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
     342    Janice Sawitsky         Monsey  NY          23    14 F 20-29        28:37    9:14/M
     343    Charles Spatz           New Haven  CT       55    41 M 50-59        28:37    9:14/M
     344    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         44    22 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     345    Deborah Zrallack        Stratford  CT       45    23 F 40-49        28:44    9:16/M
     346    Chrissy Rosa            Trumbull  CT        15     9 F 13-19        28:45    9:16/M
     347    Dilia Theo              Briarcliff Manor  N 58     5 F 50-59        28:48    9:17/M
     348    Ray Stamps              Westport  CT        61    14 M 60-69        28:49    9:18/M
     349    Scott Underkoffler      Treasure Island  FL 37    75 M 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
     350    Laura Zambrano          Hamden  CT          48    24 F 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
     351    Tara Baker              West Hartford  CT   26    15 F 20-29        28:51    9:18/M
     352    Meredith Coffey         New York  NY        32    33 F 30-39        28:52    9:19/M
     353    Kara Rosa               Trumbull  CT        11     4 F  2-12        28:53    9:19/M
     354    Richard Fidler          New Haven  CT       53    42 M 50-59        28:54    9:19/M
     355    Lesley Fearnley         Middletown  CT      44    25 F 40-49        28:57    9:20/M
     356    Jeanette Stoneman       Hamden  CT          38    34 F 30-39        28:58    9:21/M
     357    Elizabeth Cowper        Milford  CT         22    16 F 20-29        29:00    9:21/M
     358    Jennifer Kordell        New Haven  CT       26    17 F 20-29        29:03    9:22/M
     359    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT       15    10 F 13-19        29:05    9:23/M
     360    Michael Mc Garry        Dallas  TX          40    84 M 40-49        29:05    9:23/M
     361    Furahi Achebe           West Haven  CT      36    35 F 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     362    Pete Theo               Briarcliff Manor  N 65    15 M 60-69        29:13    9:25/M
     363    David Hambleton         Branford  CT        61    16 M 60-69        29:15    9:26/M
     364    Jeff Roblyer            Milford  CT         43    85 M 40-49        29:21    9:28/M
     365    Gabriel Haddad          Guilford  CT        53    43 M 50-59        29:24    9:29/M
     366    Mustafa Syed            Fairfield  CT       32    76 M 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
     367    Dan Coughlin            Bridgeport  CT      59    44 M 50-59        29:26    9:30/M
     368    Courtney Hill           Milford  CT         17    11 F 13-19        29:26    9:30/M
     369    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         38    77 M 30-39        29:27    9:30/M
     370    Scott Herman            New Haven  CT       47    86 M 40-49        29:29    9:31/M
     371    Cathleen Raimondi       Trumbull  CT        13    12 F 13-19        29:31    9:31/M
     372    Mary Hueston            Cheshire  CT        23    18 F 20-29        29:35    9:33/M
     373    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       38    78 M 30-39        29:36    9:33/M
     374    Brian Walsh             Stratford  CT       9      6 M  2-12        29:37    9:33/M
     375    Luis Hinostroza         Milford  CT         54    45 M 50-59        29:38    9:34/M
     376    Kevin Luchansky         Milford  CT         13    27 M 13-19        29:40    9:34/M
     377    Mary Beth Raimondi      Trumbull  CT        46    26 F 40-49        29:41    9:35/M
     378    Ron Bergami             Orange  CT          50    46 M 50-59        29:42    9:35/M
     379    Ann Percival            New Britian  CT     42    27 F 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     380    Roxanne Kuppersmith     Stamford  CT        44    28 F 40-49        29:48    9:37/M
     381    Paul Varvaro            Fairfield  CT       34    79 M 30-39        29:49    9:37/M
     382    Bennett Benware         Stamford  CT        48    87 M 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     383    Dan O' Hare             North Haven  CT     42    88 M 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     384    Jerome Liberatore       West Haven  CT      24    17 M 20-29        29:56    9:39/M
     385    Thomas Mc Gill          Monroe  CT          14    28 M 13-19        29:56    9:39/M
     386    David MacIonus          Monroe  CT          13    29 M 13-19        29:56    9:39/M
     387    Michael Krajewski       Milford  CT         44    89 M 40-49        29:57    9:40/M
     388    Henry Wheelahan         Oakville  CT        47    90 M 40-49        29:57    9:40/M
     389    Jeffrey Held            Trumbull  CT        7      7 M  2-12        29:59    9:40/M
     390    Siobhan Lombardi        Derby  CT           36    36 F 30-39        30:00    9:41/M
     391    Stacey Beletsky         Branford  CT        11     5 F  2-12        30:02    9:41/M
     392    Missy Taylor            Milford  CT         35    37 F 30-39        30:06    9:43/M
     393    Dan Wallace             Trumbull  CT        44    91 M 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
     394    Lisa Riley              New Haven  CT       42    29 F 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
     395    Jeanette Esposito       Hamden  CT          11     6 F  2-12        30:09    9:44/M
     396    Debbie Esposito         Hamden  CT          36    38 F 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
     397    Vikki Winks             Stratford  CT       28    19 F 20-29        30:12    9:45/M
     398    Jim Greenwald           West Haven  CT      35    80 M 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
     399    Ryan O' Loughlin        Brewster  NY        20    18 M 20-29        30:13    9:45/M
     400    Ed O' Loughlin          Brewster  NY        51    47 M 50-59        30:13    9:45/M
     401    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          75     1 M 70-99        30:16    9:46/M
     402    George Krall            Woodbridge  CT      64    17 M 60-69        30:20    9:47/M
     403    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        54    48 M 50-59        30:21    9:47/M
     404    Anne Dellamarggio       Stratford  CT       37    39 F 30-39        30:23    9:48/M
     405    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     48    30 F 40-49        30:37    9:53/M
     406    Donald Bell             Shelton  CT         57    49 M 50-59        30:41    9:54/M
     407    Jonathan Sawitsky       Branford  CT        25    19 M 20-29        30:42    9:54/M
     408    Kate O' Loughlin        Brewster  NY        25    20 F 20-29        30:43    9:55/M
     409    Donald Mc Garry         Jenson Beach  FL    39    81 M 30-39        30:45    9:55/M
     410    Bill Smillie            Milford  CT         46    92 M 40-49        30:45    9:55/M
     411    Wanda Mc Kay            Milford  CT         41    31 F 40-49        30:46    9:55/M
     412    Joanne Trufan           West Haven  CT      40    32 F 40-49        30:47    9:56/M
     413    Heather Buccigross      Milford  CT         29    21 F 20-29        30:47    9:56/M
     414    Frank Di Giovanni       Manchester  CT      57    50 M 50-59        30:47    9:56/M
     415    Meggie Mc Gorry         West Haven  CT      11     7 F  2-12        30:50    9:57/M
     416    Rich Cianci             Southington  CT     24    20 M 20-29        30:53    9:58/M
     417    Kenneth Preli           Derby  CT           44    93 M 40-49        30:55    9:58/M
     418    Christina Cianci        Southington  CT     20    22 F 20-29        30:55    9:58/M
     419    Moira Hambleton         Branford  CT        58     6 F 50-59        30:57    9:59/M
     420    Kerrie Linane           Stratford  CT       23    23 F 20-29        30:58    9:59/M
     421    Blaine Boxwell          Milford  CT         39    82 M 30-39        31:01   10:00/M
     422    Suzie Clarke            Jeffersonville  VT  32    40 F 30-39        31:04   10:01/M
     423    James Widman            Milford  CT         44    94 M 40-49        31:06   10:02/M
     424    George Whitney          Orange  CT          81     2 M 70-99        31:08   10:03/M
     425    Tim Moran               Milford  CT         18    30 M 13-19        31:12   10:04/M
     426    Jamieson Johnson        Bridgeport  CT      49    33 F 40-49        31:13   10:04/M
     427    Joseph Tylutki          Milford  CT          9     8 M  2-12        31:13   10:04/M
     428    John Kelly              Meriden  CT         67    18 M 60-69        31:14   10:05/M
     429    Donald Eng              Stratford  CT       50    51 M 50-59        31:16   10:05/M
     430    Patricia Bologna        Stamford  CT        35    41 F 30-39        31:18   10:06/M
     431    John Lundy              Monroe  CT          52    52 M 50-59        31:28   10:09/M
     432    Deirdre Coyne           Shelton  CT         33    42 F 30-39        31:30   10:10/M
     433    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT         43    95 M 40-49        31:32   10:10/M
     434    Chris Denig             New York  NY        30    83 M 30-39        31:35   10:11/M
     435    Frank Denig             New York  NY        62    19 M 60-69        31:35   10:11/M
     436    Pat Doheny              West Haven  CT      42    34 F 40-49        31:36   10:12/M
     437    Kevin Doheny            West Haven  CT      42    96 M 40-49        31:36   10:12/M
     438    Beth Armstrong          Orange  CT          38    43 F 30-39        31:38   10:12/M
     439    Richard Armstrong       Milford  CT         43    97 M 40-49        31:38   10:12/M
     440    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          74     3 M 70-99        31:44   10:14/M
     441    Tiffiny Cicero          Stratford  CT       36    44 F 30-39        31:53   10:17/M
     442    Elizabeth Gerena        Bridgeport  CT      40    35 F 40-49        31:58   10:19/M
     443    Brian Le Roux           North Haven  CT     43    98 M 40-49        31:59   10:19/M
     444    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT          53    53 M 50-59        32:04   10:21/M
     445    Robin Scott             Fairfield  CT       37    45 F 30-39        32:14   10:24/M
     446    Bonnie Clark            Milford  CT         43    36 F 40-49        32:16   10:25/M
     447    Kevin Killough          Derby  CT           41    99 M 40-49        32:17   10:25/M
     448    Ann Tramontana          New Haven  CT       47    37 F 40-49        32:19   10:25/M
     449    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT         33    84 M 30-39        32:22   10:26/M
     450    John Brezinski          Ansonia  CT         37    85 M 30-39        32:22   10:26/M
     451    Kim Brezinski           Ansonia  CT         36    46 F 30-39        32:27   10:28/M
     452    Ken Bologna             Milford  CT         33    86 M 30-39        32:31   10:29/M
     453    Paula Heikell           Beacon Falls  CT    40    38 F 40-49        32:39   10:32/M
     454    Kim Coyne-Lupinacci     Trumbull  CT        41    39 F 40-49        32:45   10:34/M
     455    Lindsay Johnson         Bridgeport  CT      20    24 F 20-29        32:50   10:35/M
     456    Anita Zitko             Meriden  CT         46    40 F 40-49        32:50   10:35/M
     457    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         48   100 M 40-49        32:50   10:35/M
     458    Amy Mayo                Orange  CT          35    47 F 30-39        32:57   10:38/M
     459    Douglas Doerwald        New Milford  CT     43   101 M 40-49        33:11   10:42/M
     460    Rena Seaman             Shelton  CT         35    48 F 30-39        33:13   10:43/M
     461    Susan Petrelli          Derby  CT           36    49 F 30-39        33:13   10:43/M
     462    John Soltis             Bridgeport  CT      49   102 M 40-49        33:21   10:45/M
     463    Josie Campolattano      Derby  CT           38    50 F 30-39        33:21   10:45/M
     464    Joe Rosa                Trumbull  CT        45   103 M 40-49        33:23   10:46/M
     465    Mark Clarke             Fairfield  CT       29    21 M 20-29        33:24   10:46/M
     466    Shanna Rasmussen        Trumbull  CT        16    13 F 13-19        33:26   10:47/M
     467    Laurie Millo            Monroe  CT          29    25 F 20-29        33:29   10:48/M
     468    Maura Abu-Sitteh        West Haven  CT      36    51 F 30-39        33:30   10:48/M
     469    Brian Galaz             Yonkers  NY         26    22 M 20-29        33:32   10:49/M
     470    Doris Beland            Meriden  CT         71     1 F 70-99        33:52   10:55/M
     471    John Bologna            Stamford  CT        37    87 M 30-39        33:54   10:56/M
     472    Susan Faustini          Milford  CT         32    52 F 30-39        33:56   10:57/M
     473    Brittany Range          Trumbull  CT        15    14 F 13-19        34:11   11:02/M
     474    Tenley Spatz            Hamden  CT          21    26 F 20-29        34:19   11:04/M
     475    Robert Held             Trumbull  CT        7      9 M  2-12        34:25   11:06/M
     476    Lawrence Cowper         Milford  CT         57    54 M 50-59        34:32   11:08/M
     477    Margaret Gilhuly        Madison  CT         39    53 F 30-39        34:35   11:09/M
     478    Karen Lombardi          Milford  CT         39    54 F 30-39        34:45   11:13/M
     479    Marc Kuppersmith        Stamford  CT        49   104 M 40-49        34:48   11:14/M
     480    Julie Burton            Derby  CT           22    27 F 20-29        34:51   11:15/M
     481    Diane Byron             Stamford  CT        28    28 F 20-29        34:52   11:15/M
     482    Will Byron              Stamford  CT        34    88 M 30-39        34:57   11:16/M
     483    David Greenman          Stamford  CT        43   105 M 40-49        35:04   11:19/M
     484    Denise Pastor           Stratford  CT       22    29 F 20-29        35:07   11:20/M
     485    Maria Rivera            New Haven  CT       30    55 F 30-39        35:12   11:21/M
     486    Hillary Duncan          Milford  CT         32    56 F 30-39        35:31   11:27/M
     487    Steve Austin            Bethany  CT         44   106 M 40-49        35:50   11:34/M
     488    Michael Daly            Fairfield  CT       39    89 M 30-39        36:02   11:37/M
     489    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       56     7 F 50-59        36:03   11:38/M
     490    Rebecca Tylutki         Milford  CT         40    41 F 40-49        36:11   11:40/M
     491    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       46   107 M 40-49        36:13   11:41/M
     492    Veronica Serrano        Shelton  CT         35    57 F 30-39        36:45   11:51/M
     493    Bill Holroyd            Wallingford  CT     76     4 M 70-99        38:02   12:16/M
     494    Betty Levy              New Haven  CT       57     8 F 50-59        38:28   12:25/M
     495    Andrew Ford             Stratford  CT       13    31 M 13-19        38:57   12:34/M
     496    Patrese Roman           Southport  CT       26    30 F 20-29        39:00   12:35/M
     497    Stacey Beletsky         Branford  CT        11     8 F  2-12        39:45   12:49/M
     498    Paula Killough          Derby  CT           43    42 F 40-49        40:08   12:57/M
     499    Nicole Beletsky         Branford  CT        12     9 F  2-12        40:14   12:59/M
     500    Denise Rioux            Branford  CT        48    43 F 40-49        40:28   13:03/M
     501    Chris Burton            Derby  CT           39    58 F 30-39        40:45   13:09/M
     502    June Vyse Gravener      Bethany  CT         69     2 F 60-69        41:08   13:16/M
     503    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT     74     2 F 70-99        42:19   13:39/M
     504    Dawn Shewchuk           Terryville  CT      35    59 F 30-39        42:46   13:48/M
     505    Hannah Lupinacci        Trumbull  CT        13    15 F 13-19        44:43   14:25/M
     506    Kevin Held              Trumbull  CT        9     10 M  2-12        45:28   14:40/M
     507    Sarah Sawitsky          Branford  CT        25    31 F 20-29        48:48   15:45/M
     508    Joan Magda              Derby  CT           51     9 F 50-59        51:39   16:40/M



Racewalker

   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Maryanne Torrellas      Clinton  CT         41 ***** F  0- 0        26:19    8:29/M
       2    Vincent Curran          Woodbridge  CT      34 ***** M  0-99        30:26    9:49/M
       3    Gus Davis               Orange  CT          62     1 M  0- 0        34:35   11:09/M
       4    Walter Drozeck          Shelton  CT         60     1 M  0-99        37:17   12:02/M
       5    Florence Goh            Orange  CT          58     1 F  0-99        37:44   12:10/M
       6    Bill Wallace            Westport  CT        76     2 M  0-99        43:03   13:53/M
       7    Philip Sharkey          Hamden  CT          57     3 M  0-99        45:17   14:36/M
       8    Maureen Cassulo         Milford  CT         60     2 F  0-99        45:17   14:36/M
       9    Cindy Visnic            Milford  CT         31     3 F  0-99        48:48   15:45/M
      10    Karen Clarke            Fairfield  CT       32     1 F  0- 0        48:48   15:45/M
      11    Jennifer Franchere      Middletown  CT      28     1 F  0- 0        58:20   18:49/M
      12    Kathy Tortora           Milford  CT         52     1 F  0- 0        58:20   18:49/M
      13    Diane Fidler            New Haven  CT       54     4 F  0-99      1:07:05   21:38/M

Overall Female Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Beth Evans         Scarsdale  NY       40       24        18:31    5:58/M

Women 12 amd Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amie Guest              Wolcott  CT         12       57        20:08    6:30/M
       2    Jessica Marczyszak      Seymour  CT         12      255        26:13    8:27/M
       3    Carla Owens             New Haven  CT       10      296        27:31    8:53/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Holly Harring           Fairfield  CT       16       54        20:00    6:27/M
       2    Jamie Scholl            Watertown  CT       18      118        22:21    7:13/M
       3    Justine Deutsch         Trumbull  CT        18      123        22:32    7:16/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sara Titus              Oakville  CT        21       26        18:44    6:03/M
       2    Dawn Mattoon            Westport  CT        27       33        19:10    6:11/M
       3    Kate Schuler            Litchfield  CT      23       41        19:41    6:21/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeannie Lucey           Old Lyme  CT        36       29        19:00    6:08/M
       2    Christine Murphy        Greenwich  CT       31       35        19:14    6:12/M
       3    Sher Fohl               Chesire  CT         35       45        19:48    6:23/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     41       98        21:37    6:58/M
       2    Gail Jarvis             Fairfield  CT       40      131        22:52    7:23/M
       3    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT        41      164        23:32    7:35/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Finn          Fairfield  CT       52      134        23:01    7:25/M
       2    Nancy Schuler           Litchfield  CT      51      203        24:54    8:02/M
       3    Marris Goldstone        Hamden  CT          54      276        26:48    8:39/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT         66      240        25:54    8:21/M
       2    June Vyse Gravener      Bethany  CT         69      502        41:08   13:16/M

Women 70 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Doris Beland            Meriden  CT         71      470        33:52   10:55/M
       2    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT     74      503        42:19   13:39/M

Overall Male Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Slinskey           Fishkill  NY        31        1        15:14    4:55/M

Men 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Gucwa             Durham  CT          12      195        24:38    7:57/M
       2    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      8      265        26:32    8:34/M
       3    Ryan Anderson           Morris  CT          10      295        27:31    8:53/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Malcolm Gray            City Island  NY     19        5        16:11    5:13/M
       2    Luke Mitchell           Orange  CT          19        8        16:57    5:28/M
       3    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Wallingford  CT     17       21        18:12    5:52/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeromie SchuMacHer      Wolcott  CT         26        6        16:30    5:19/M
       2    Tony Perugini           Oakville  CT        20        7        16:39    5:22/M
       3    Sean Lockhart           Poughkeepsie  NY    24       11        17:04    5:30/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      30        2        15:55    5:08/M
       2    Bernie Murphy                               34        3        16:06    5:12/M
       3    Glen Groves             Liverpool  ENG      31        4        16:11    5:13/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Peattie          West Hartford  CT   43       12        17:19    5:35/M
       2    Richard Bershtein       Hamden  CT          41       14        17:45    5:44/M
       3    Brad Charron            West Haven  CT      45       15        17:53    5:46/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Al Swenson              Stamford  CT        53        9        16:57    5:28/M
       2    Thomas Hiten            Milford  CT         50       17        18:02    5:49/M
       3    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       57       46        19:49    6:24/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Mc Laughlin        Norwalk  CT         62      111        21:57    7:05/M
       2    Ron Berthasavage        Pawcatuck  CT       64      142        23:08    7:28/M
       3    Bob Power               Southport  CT       61      159        23:26    7:34/M

Men 70 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          75      401        30:16    9:46/M
       2    George Whitney          Orange  CT          81      424        31:08   10:03/M
       3    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          74      440        31:44   10:14/M

CLYDESDALE CATEGORY

   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Craig Zysk              Shelton  CT         42     9 M 40-49        18:56    6:06/M
       2    Brian Gilmore           Waterbury  CT       31    14 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
       3    Bob Ford                Stratford  CT       44    30 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
       4    Richard Ninteau         Branford  CT        39    26 M 30-39        21:45    7:01/M
       5    Fred Miller             Milford  CT         48    32 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
       6    Karen Yarasavage        New York  NY        33     6 F 30-39        21:55    7:04/M
       7    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT       50    13 M 50-59        22:33    7:16/M
       8    Richard Homestead       Wallingford  CT     33    32 M 30-39        22:42    7:19/M
       9    Christian Rothermel     Riverside  CT       24    10 M 20-29        22:53    7:23/M
      10    Tom Nicholas            Shelton  CT         43    46 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
      11    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           32    41 M 30-39        23:33    7:36/M
      12    Bryan Milo              Stamford  CT        26    12 M 20-29        24:10    7:48/M
      13    Bob Healy               Milford  CT         44    56 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
      14    Adam Campagna           Milford  CT         37    47 M 30-39        24:29    7:54/M
      15    C.j. Forcier            Orange  CT          35    57 M 30-39        25:48    8:19/M
      16    Paul Butcher            Fairfield  CT       37    61 M 30-39        26:12    8:27/M
      17    Andy Magda              Derby  CT           54    26 M 50-59        26:18    8:29/M
      18    Carl Wright Jr          New Haven  CT       35    62 M 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
      19    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       38    64 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
      20    Woody Schulte           Bethany  CT         42    71 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
      21    Richard Zbrozek         Kensington  CT      53    32 M 50-59        27:12    8:46/M
      22    Shannon Police          Stamford  CT        24    11 F 20-29        27:54    9:00/M
      23    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      47    20 F 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
      24    Rob Mc Cluskey          Clinton  CT         30    72 M 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
      25    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         47    82 M 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
      26    Scott Underkoffler      Treasure Island  FL 37    75 M 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
      27    Pete Theo               Briarcliff Manor  N 65    15 M 60-69        29:13    9:25/M
      28    Mustafa Syed            Fairfield  CT       32    76 M 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
      29    Paul Varvaro            Fairfield  CT       34    79 M 30-39        29:49    9:37/M
      30    Dan Wallace             Trumbull  CT        44    91 M 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
      31    Jonathan Sawitsky       Branford  CT        25    19 M 20-29        30:42    9:54/M
      32    Blaine Boxwell          Milford  CT         39    82 M 30-39        31:01   10:00/M
      33    Tiffiny Cicero          Stratford  CT       36    44 F 30-39        31:53   10:17/M
      34    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         48   100 M 40-49        32:50   10:35/M
      35    Mark Clarke             Fairfield  CT       29    21 M 20-29        33:24   10:46/M
      36    Susan Faustini          Milford  CT         32    52 F 30-39        33:56   10:57/M
      37    Will Byron              Stamford  CT        34    88 M 30-39        34:57   11:16/M
      38    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       56     7 F 50-59        36:03   11:38/M

 



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"