HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Lordship Runabout 5K
Stratford, CT

September 9, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Edward Lucas - 16:21
Catherine Shannon- 19:07

Results by:
Wayne Theriault - Race Committee


1 Edward Lucas 16.21
2 Mike Hudzik 16.23
3 John Xeller 17.16
4 Charles Hornak 17.30
5 Richie Gingras 17.41
6 Ian Frankel 17.43
7 Brian Coe 17.52
8 Brian Kennedy 17.56
9 Richard Goulet 17.58
10 Thomas Hiten 18.05
11 Joseph Stadel 18.07
12 Charles Emerson 18.08
13 Paul Moyse 18.13
14 Carl Barone 18.17
15 James Gabal 18.20
16 James Ford 18.21
17 Vic Swaller 18.38
18 Steven Ray 18.41
19 Marty Schiavone 18.45
20 Paul Moriber 18.47
21 Ben Walsh 18.58
22 Brian Fidler 19.01
23 Brendan Higgins 19.05
24 Catherine Shannon 19.07
25 John Szantyr 19.09
26 Robert Stephenson 19.14
27 Timothy Healey 19.16
28 Gil Morong 19.18
29 Don Pinkowsky 19.24
30 Eric Viets 19.26
31 Tom Sassi 19.28
32 Reid Jackson 19.28
33 John Curran 19.29
34 William Lynch 19.30
35 Brian Shukie 19.32
36 Daniel Ford 19.34
37 David Esposito 19.38
38 Matt Pierson 19.38
39 Wayne Piavack 19.42
40 Mary Haselkamp 19.52
41 Greg Trojanowski 20.00
42 Andrew Schoenster 20.05
43 Paul Dixon 20.12
44 Mark Lewis 20.17
45 Annie Duffy 20.21
46 Katie Duffy 20.26
47 Thomas Grogan 20.26
48 Bill Foglio 20.28
49 Patrick Maguire 20.36
50 Mindy Struwas 20.40
51 Sergei Golos 20.44
52 Matthew Wesley 20.45
53 Zeb Keneally 20.51
54 Timothy Sanford 20.53
55 Robert Humphries 20.53
56 Joseph Brady 20.54
57 Bob Breyer 20.57
58 Jonathan Berg 20.59
59 Nick Adler 21.02
60 Matt Rink 21.03
61 Amy Cebulski 21.06
62 Robert Marx 21.11
63 Paul Schipal 21.12
64 Christine Morandi 21.15
65 Kelli Billish-fitter 21.22
66 Jim Lugo 21.24
67 Alexander Whelan` 21.26
68 Paul Ribnicky 21.27
69 John Collins 21.31
70 Paul Giegengack 21.35
71 Thomas Bouton 21.36
72 Stephen Tomlinson 21.48
73 Michael Flanagan 21.49
74 Richard Pancoast 21.51
75 John O'Donnell 21.58
76 Karl Banty 22.01
77 John Remlin 22.02
78 Eric Goulet 22.03
79 John Jennings 22.07
80 Rachel Silverfarb 22.10
81 Zach Breslin 22.12
82 Billy Marshall 22.20
83 Eric Hoffman 22.23
84 George Geer 22.36
85 Sarah Bochet 22.41
86 Kelly Woll 22.46
87 Ronnie Behringer 22.47
88 Jeff Jones 22.48
89 John Brennan 22.50
90 Chris Ventre 22.50
91 Katelyn Angell 22.52
92 Jeremy Hewitt 22.53
93 John Chiaro 22.54
94 Chris Mack 22.56
95 James Castignoli 22.57
96 John Brennan 22.57
97 Daniel Solomon 22.58
98 Kate Stewart 22.58
99 Jeffrey Costa 23.00
100 Charles Krohn 23.02
101 Ken Mccann 23.03
102 Cassie Malluzzi 23.03
103 David Hoffman 23.19
104 Elizabeth Button 23.21
105 Rob Polley 23.25
106 Tim O’Connor 23.40
107 Jeff Glans 23.41
108 Pat Gleason 23.42
109 Manelle Gilbert 23.45
110 Eileen Tarpey 23.46
111 Megan Cotter 23.52
112 Anthony Martire 23.53
113 Trever Loynd 23.56
114 Terry Tomasko 23.58
115 Gene Memoli 24.03
116 Marty Molina 24.04
117 Donna O’Reiley 24.12
118 Stephen Beck 24.15
119 Bob Healy 24.18
120 Jim Warren 24.19
121 Thomas Tarpey 24.23
122 Crowshaw Bevan 24.24
123 Remo Pagliarella 24.27
124 Rob Buchanan 24.29
125 Tina Beckwith 24.30
126 Christine Brenna 24.32
127 Sara Schroeder 24.33
128 John Pierson 24.36
129 Pamela Petro 24.37
130 Richard Gold 24.38
131 Matthew Pfeiffer 24.45
132 Nelson Ramirez 24.52
133 John Pinheiro 24.54
134 Ed Vallerie 25.04
135 John Kennelly 25.05
136 Paul Rimkunas 25.09
137 Eric Macuch 25.13
138 Janet Lemond 25.14
139 Rich Fidler 25.17
140 Deborah Dodier 25.18
141 Leanora Harper 25.26
142 Jeffrey Shaw 25.32
143 Tom O'Connor 25.40
144 Claudine DiSario 25.41
145 Terry Onofreo 25.43
146 Rob Young 25.44
147 Jim Corbiere 25.44
148 Steven McMonagle 25.45
149 Phil Dodier 25.51
150 Martha Strange 26.00
151 Ron Vichiola 26.01
152 MaryEllen Corbiere 26.06
153 Lisa Eldracher 26.11
154 Ryan Podolak 26.16
155 David Urban 26.21
156 Will Behjoue 26.33
157 Paul Eldracher 26.35
158 Bill Pancak 26.45
159 Hayden Marx 27.11
160 Robert Battey 27.19
161 Tom Cotter 27.20
162 Margaret Pinheiro 27.22
163 Scott Herman 27.23
164 Kelli Haselkamp 27.29
165 Timothy Coe 27.32
166 Theodore McCormack 27.39
167 Marilyn Kappel 27.51
168 Bob Kappel 27.56
169 Donna Cramond 27.56
170 Robert Dunsmore 27.59
171 Michael Malloy 28.08
172 Dorothy Lupariello 28.09
173 Terese Mak 28.10
174 Michelle Deutsch 28.13
175 Cynthia Loynd 28.14
176 Chris Loynd 28.33
177 Karyn Lanzano 28.35
178 Robert Kubic 28.36
179 Carolyn Gingras 28.41
180 Barbara Julian 28.59
181 Peg Nolan 29.04
182 Kristine Conlan 29.09
183 Wendy Hoffman 29.12
184 Christine Munger 29.25
185 Hugh Gleason 29.26
186 Liz Gilbert 29.37
187 John Vitka 29.40
188 Jason Connolly 29.58
189 Jaime O’Hare 29.59
190 Dee Stephens 30.12
191 Sarah Shapiro 30.18
192 Jim Frillici 30.19
193 Shawita Vasudeva 30.28
194 Anthony Crammond 30.31
195 Mark Szczepanski 30.39
196 Cathy Jesperson 30.57
197 Mimi Boxwell 31.03
198 Elizabeth Gerena 31.06
199 Ed Butler 31.09
200 Tammy Trojanowski 32.02
201 John Kustan 32.14
202 Stephanie Massey 32.29
203 John Mauro 32.39
204 David Mauro 32.40
205 Robert Saranich 33.16
206 James Crammond 33.19
207 Eliza Pierson 33.22
208 Britany Range 33.43
209 Shanna Rasmussen 34.21
210 Sally Pierson 34.26
211 Edward Perkowski 35.09
212 Andrea Rink 35.21
213 Michael Flanagan 35.54
214 Brian Flanagan 35.54.
215 Walter Drozeck 35.55
216 John Kearns 37.13
217 Teresa Polley 37.33
218 Kim Meeneghan 37.41
219 Chris Berlin 38.52
220 Morgan Kelly 39.25
221 Liz Scordo 39.58
222 Sam Baird 40.12
223 Lori Glasgall 44.29
224 Peter Smith 44.30

 

MALE

TIME

FEMALE

TIME

overall

Edward Lucas

16:21

Catherine Shannon

19:07

Youth (0-13)

1

John Pierson

24:36:00

Kelly Woll

22:46

2

Eric Macnch

25:13:00

Kellie Haselkamp

27:29:00

3

Timothy Coe

27:32:00

Carolyn Gingras

28:41:00

Teen (14-19)

1

John Xeller

17:16

Annie Duffy

20:21

2

Richie Gingras

17:41

Katie Duffy

20:26

3

Rich Goulet

17:58

Amy Cebulski

21:06

OPEN (20-29)

1

Brian Fidler

19:01

Tina Beckwith

24:30:00

2

Jim Lugo

21:24

Terry Onofreo

25:43:00

3

David Mauro

32:40:00

Peg Nolan

29:04:00

SUBMASTER(30-39)

1

Mike Hudzik

16:23

Mary Haselkamp

19:52

2

Charles Hornak

17:30

Christine Morandi

21:15

3

Brian Coe

17:52

Kelli Billish-Fitter

21:15

MASTER (40 -49)

1

Ian Frankel

18:05

Mindy Struwas

20:40

2

Paul Moyse

18:13

Ronnie Behringer

22:47

3

Carl Barone

18:17

Donna O'Reiley

24:12:00

GRNDMASTR(50-59)

1

Thomas Hiten

18:05

Martha Strange

26:00:00

2

John Szantyr

19:09

Marilyn Kappel

27:51:00

3

Bob Stephenson

19:14

Donna Cramond

27:56:00

VETS (60-OVER)

1

Terry Tomasko

23:58

2

Remo Pagliarella

24:27:00

3

Phil Dodier

25:51:00

4 person

Xmen

Eagles

1

John Xeller

Amy Cebulski

2

Richie Gingras

Rachel Silverfarb

.

3

Joseph Stadel

Sarah Bouchet

4

James Gabal Jr.

Kate Angell

1st Lordship Resident

Gil Morong

19:18

Eileen Tarpey

23:46


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"