HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Minute Man
5 Miles
Westport, CT

April 9, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Tom Harding, Westport, CT - 26:44
Mary Dolan-Zengo, Wilton, CT - 30:46

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


                       WESTPORT YOUNG WOMEN'S LEAGUE
                WESTPORT, CT     APRIL 9, 2000   8:30 A.M.
PLACE NAME                AG S TOWN            ST time    PACE  
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Tom Harding         34 M Westport        CT   26:44  5:21 
    2 Dan Kahan           36 M New Haven       CT   29:10  5:50 
    3 Mark Waite          35 M Westport        CT   29:24  5:53 
    4 Michael Mahoney     41 M Westport        CT   29:52  5:59 
    5 James Saveliff      39 M Westport        CT   30:22  6:05 
    6 Ted Hall            26 M Redding         CT   30:40  6:08 
    7 Eric Schuck         37 M Weston          CT   30:42  6:09 
    8 Mary Dolan Zengo    34 F Wilton          CT   30:46  6:10 
    9 Yolanda Flamino     23 F Ellington       CT   31:11  6:15 
   10 Stephen Byrne       32 M Longmeadow      MA   31:14  6:15 
   11 Brian Nichols       32 M Norwalk         CT   31:19  6:16 
   12 Jeff Umbreit        40 M Milford         CT   31:24  6:17 
   13 Laura Erikson       35 F Westport        CT   31:50  6:22 
   14 Fred Grieb          19 M Westport        CT   31:53  6:23 
   15 Paul Greenberg      39 M Westport        CT   31:57  6:24 
   16 Gus Ellison         25 M Fairfield       CT   31:57  6:24 
   17 David Ames          39 M Weston          CT   31:59  6:24 
   18 Ramsay Merriss      51 M Westport        CT   32:03  6:25 
   19 Kerry Baruth        52 M Rowayton        CT   32:06  6:26 
   20 Douglas Flamino     46 M Ellington       CT   32:13  6:27 
   21 Yoav Irom           27 M NY              NY   32:28  6:30 
   22 Susan Gold          45 F Westport        CT   32:48  6:34 
   23 Heather Cronce      26 F E.Norwalk       CT   33:07  6:38 
   24 Brian Fidler        29 M West Haven      CT   33:20  6:40 
   25 Elizabeth Hall      26 F Redding         CT   33:27  6:42 
   26 Susie Follow         0 F                 CT   33:26  6:42 
   27 David Emerson       43 M Westport        CT   33:43  6:45 
   28 Tom Nota            31 M Stamford        CT   33:46  6:46 
   29 Darrell Hawkins     38 M Bridgeport      CT   33:46  6:46 
   30 Edward Mally        39 M Westport        CT   33:54  6:47 
   31 Robert Inghilterra  43 M Katonah         NY   34:06  6:50 
   32 DeeDee Scanlin      36 F Westport        CT   34:15  6:51 
   33 Patrick Cardichon   23 M Fairfield       CT   34:22  6:53 
   34 John Heyd           63 M Riverside       CT   34:26  6:54 
   35 Alex Aysseh         31 M Old Greenwich   CT   34:52  6:59 
   36 Richard Schmid      33 M Milford         CT   34:54  6:59 
   37 Jeffrey Wieser      47 M Westport        CT   34:55  6:59 
   38 Bill Loftus         41 M Westport        CT   34:56  7:00 
   39 Karina Lubell       19 F New York        NY   35:01  7:01 
   40 Angela Zielinski    26 F Southport       CT   35:17  7:04 
   41 Daniel Dilloway     34 M Norwalk         CT   35:18  7:04 
   42 John Nallen         42 M Westport        CT   35:30  7:06 
   43 Bruce Goulart       50 M Newtown         CT   35:41  7:09 
   44 Bruce Burke         42 M Westport        CT   35:46  7:10 
   45 Katie Mason         18 F Westport        CT   35:49  7:10 
   46 Chris Ahlberg       37 M Fairfield       CT   35:55  7:11 
   47 Danny Debalsi       30 M Westport        CT   35:58  7:12 
   48 Jeff Owens          29 M Fairfield       CT   36:02  7:13 
   49 Lee Emerson         41 F Westport        CT   36:10  7:14 
   50 Mike welhoelter     38 M Rye             NY   36:13  7:15 
   51 Gerald C. Lynch     36 M Monroe          CT   36:17  7:16 
   52 Carol Kane          54 F Weston          CT   36:18  7:16 
   53 Teddy Weiser        15 M Westport        CT   36:28  7:18 
   54 Michael D'Angelo    40 M Monroe          CT   36:33  7:19 
   55 Reginald Sealey     25 M Stamford        CT   36:37  7:20 
   56 James Cole          30 M Hamden          CT   36:38  7:20 
   57 Garry Berman        35 M Westport        CT   36:43  7:21 
   58 Kim Gerrish         24 F Norwalk         CT   36:44  7:21 
   59 Richard Ullmann     35 M Westport        CT   36:44  7:21 
   60 Paul Kennedy        51 M Westport        CT   36:47  7:22 
   61 Nancy Carlson       38 F Stamford        CT   36:49  7:22 
   62 Jeff Quell          20 M Westport        CT   36:53  7:23 
   63 Mike Bliss          51 M Westport        CT   36:55  7:23 
   64 Dwight Meyer        47 M Westport        CT   36:58  7:24 
   65 Doug Brill          39 M Westport        CT   37:01  7:25 
   66 Grant Heller        39 M Westport        CT   37:01  7:25 
   67 Ryan Loechner       16 M Weston          CT   37:02  7:25 
   68 Barry Himmel        47 M Westport        CT   37:04  7:25 
   69 Jeff Blumenthal     29 M Riverside       CT   37:08  7:26 
   70 Clarkson Hine       36 M Westport        CT   37:09  7:26 
   71 Jonathan Seymour    46 M Fairfield       CT   37:09  7:26 
   72 Darren Alcus        36 M Westport        CT   37:10  7:26 
   73 John Pedersen       52 M Westport        CT   37:11  7:27 
   74 Lori Cayton         32 F Westport        CT   37:11  7:27 
   75 Lloyd O'Connor      42 M New Canaan      CT   37:18  7:28 
   76 John Reznikoff      40 M Westport        CT   37:19  7:28 
   77 Michael Smith       46 M Trumball        CT   37:21  7:29 
   78 Nicholas Mohler     17 M Westport        CT   37:24  7:29 
   79 Pete Spera          30 M Westport        CT   37:38  7:32 
   80 Ray Palmer          37 M Monroe          CT   37:38  7:32 
   81 Jim Kopack          37 M Westport        CT   37:55  7:35 
   82 Judy Klein          41 F Yorktown Height NY   37:57  7:36 
   83 Joan Nevin          33 F Westport        CT   37:57  7:36 
   84 Jakob Sveen         23 M Norwalk         CT   37:58  7:36 
   85 Rosemary Unknown     0 F                 CT   37:59  7:36 
   86 John Jegen          37 M Weston          CT   37:59  7:36 
   87 Steve Braun         49 M Sandy Hook      CT   38:06  7:38 
   88 Roger Insley        38 M Weston          CT   38:08  7:38 
   89 Mark Beaudoin       39 M Westport        CT   38:08  7:38 
   90 Lynda Muller        24 F Norwalk         CT   38:20  7:40 
   91 Amanda Parrish      18 F Westport        CT   38:27  7:42 
   92 Caitlin Homberger   18 F Westport        CT   38:28  7:42 
   93 Mark Greene         38 M Westport        CT   38:29  7:42 
   94 David Deitch        43 M Westport        CT   38:35  7:43 
   95 Bill McLaughlin     62 M Norwalk         CT   38:39  7:44 
   96 John Nevin          34 M Westport        CT   38:43  7:45 
   97 Benny Rodriguez     45 M Bridgeport      CT   38:44  7:45 
   98 Thomas Stanford     36 M Westport        CT   38:52  7:47 
   99 Laurie Thompson     25 F New York        NY   38:55  7:47 
  100 Frank Federici      24 M Weston          CT   38:55  7:47 
  101 Julie Cochran       38 F Westport        CT   38:58  7:48 
  102 Stuart Diamond      44 M Westport        CT   38:59  7:48 
  103 Daniel Mocarski     27 M Stamford        CT   39:02  7:49 
  104 Marcel Klasen       37 M Southport       CT   39:08  7:50 
  105 John Rajland Jr.    36 M Fairfield       CT   39:10  7:50 
  106 Norman Levine       48 M Westport        CT   39:13  7:51 
  107 Harold Fichtel      37 M Shelton         CT   39:21  7:53 
  108 Bill Seanor         34 M Fairfield       CT   39:22  7:53 
  109 Tommy Hyde          56 M Tampa           FL   39:25  7:53 
  110 Jeffrey Dingwell    99 M Bethlehem       CT   39:29  7:54 
  111 Ron Quist           52 M Wilton          CT   39:37  7:56 
  112 Molly Shannon       33 F Philadelphia    PA   39:45  7:57 
  113 Kristen Beck        25 F Westport        CT   39:48  7:58 
  114 Patrick Gormally    52 M Fairfield       CT   39:49  7:58 
  115 Jeffrey Sandrenter  34 M New Canaan      CT   39:51  7:59 
  116 Rob Clark           36 M Stamford        CT   39:54  7:59 
  117 Bill Burrrow        30 M new Canaan      CT   39:59  8:00 
  118 Paul Palermo        50 M Norwalk         CT   40:03  8:01 
  119 Thomas Wilson       34 M Greenwich       CT   40:04  8:01 
  120 David Kosarko       41 M Beacon Falls    CT   40:13  8:03 
  121 Michelle Martin     32 F Norwalk         CT   40:20  8:04 
  122 David Aitoro        46 M Weston          CT   40:26  8:06 
  123 Kevin O'Keefe       40 M Easton          CT   40:36  8:08 
  124 Michael McNamara    38 M Fairfield       CT   40:42  8:09 
  125 Chrissy Finn        52 F                 CT   40:47  8:10 
  126 John Flannery       38 M Wilton          CT   40:48  8:10 
  127 David Zackheim      10 M Westport        CT   40:50  8:10 
  128 Pamela Theodore-Gar 28 F Westport        CT   40:54  8:11 
  129 Harold Kamins       43 M Westport        CT   41:04  8:13 
  130 Ray Rauth           59 M Weston          CT   41:04  8:13 
  131 Michael Goldstein   28 M Westport        CT   41:06  8:14 
  132 Ron Gulaskey        37 M Fairfield       CT   41:11  8:15 
  133 Bob O'Mahony        39 M Westport        CT   41:13  8:15 
  134 Bob Charney         42 M Westport        CT   41:16  8:16 
  135 Lisa Sheffield      36 F Wilton          CT   41:19  8:16 
  136 Kenny Cerulli       29 M Norwalk         CT   41:25  8:17 
  137 Ken Scaglia         40 M Weston          CT   41:36  8:20 
  138 Blake Hoberman      13 M Westport        CT   41:40  8:20 
  139 Matt Klemets        27 M Wilton          CT   41:40  8:20 
  140 Heather Cejovic     37 F Scotch Plains   NJ   41:41  8:21 
  141 Sean Fernandez      36 M Wilton          CT   41:41  8:21 
  142 Dale McClanan       55 M Glastonbury     CT   41:42  8:21 
  143 Gary Sebastian      47 M Bridgeport      CT   41:43  8:21 
  144 Charles Adams       40 M Westport        CT   41:44  8:21 
  145 Courtney Olean-MacR 24 F Norwalk         CT   41:45  8:21 
  146 Tighe Sullivan      39 M Darien          CT   41:47  8:22 
  147 Robin Myers         40 M Fairfield       CT   41:47  8:22 
  148 Victor Garra        30 M Westport        CT   41:54  8:23 
  149 Jurgen Link         39 M Westport        CT   42:04  8:25 
  150 Sarah Zackheim      41 F Westport        CT   42:04  8:25 
  151 Gene Tiernan        32 M Norwalk         CT   42:05  8:25 
  152 Lewin Sollinger     61 M Westport        CT   42:09  8:26 
  153 Mary Cooperman      40 F Westport        CT   42:10  8:26 
  154 Hans DeGraaff       46 M Westport        CT   42:12  8:27 
  155 Michael Marcante    43 M Westport        CT   42:16  8:28 
  156 Julie MacDonald     37 F Westport        CT   42:17  8:28 
  157 Sharon Brockwell    37 F Westport        CT   42:17  8:28 
  158 Lisa Fay            34 F Westport        CT   42:18  8:28 
  159 Danielle Goldstein  39 F Westport        CT   42:20  8:28 
  160 Tiggie Parker       47 F Southport       CT   42:23  8:29 
  161 Penny Kaestli       99 F Westport        CT   42:28  8:30 
  162 Rory Butler         12 M Westport        CT   42:31  8:31 
  163 David Carabello     26 M Fairfield       CT   42:34  8:31 
  164 Christopher Lentini 15 M Westport        CT   42:41  8:33 
  165 Selwyn Hayton       47 M Westport        CT   42:42  8:33 
  166 Nick Snow           55 M Westport        CT   42:56  8:36 
  167 Corey Loechner      13 M Weston          CT   42:57  8:36 
  168 James McMahon       39 M Fairfield       CT   43:09  8:38 
  169 Phil Galaske        39 M Westport        CT   43:17  8:40 
  170 Karen Flood         44 F Wilton          CT   43:19  8:40 
  171 Rick Davis          42 M Wilton          CT   43:19  8:40 
  172 Karen Tricarico     99 F Westport        CT   43:19  8:40 
  173 Jim Tricarico       99 M Westport        CT   43:26  8:42 
  174 Eileen Barreca      34 F Westport        CT   43:27  8:42 
  175 Raymond Stamps      61 M Westport        CT   43:34  8:43 
  176 Carl Cooke          44 M Norwalk         CT   43:36  8:44 
  177 Judy Savitt         60 F Bridgeport      CT   43:37  8:44 
  178 Tanya Diggens       30 F Stamford        CT   43:38  8:44 
  179 Bill Hunter         38 M Fairfield       CT   43:39  8:44 
  180 Tom Connor          99 M Stamford        CT   43:41  8:45 
  181 Alex Zackheim       12 M Westport        CT   43:43  8:45 
  182 Kurt Brockwell      34 M Boston          MA   43:43  8:45 
  183 Jeff Dannenberg     42 M Westport        CT   43:46  8:46 
  184 Douglas M. Johnston 42 M Westport        CT   43:47  8:46 
  185 Caroline Sorstein   30 F Westport        CT   43:47  8:46 
  186 Jeffrey Oberman     48 M Weston          CT   43:48  8:46 
  187 John Iverson        64 M Wilton          CT   43:50  8:46 
  188 Jeffrey Buthee      54 M Westport        CT   43:52  8:47 
  189 Tyler Loechner      09 M Weston          CT   43:56  8:48 
  190 Dennis Stephens     42 M Norwalk         CT   44:05  8:49 
  191 Jennifer Fierstein  26 F Stamford        CT   44:06  8:50 
  192 Robert Kubic        35 M Stratford       CT   44:08  8:50 
  193 LuAnne Roy          45 F New Canaan      CT   44:12  8:51 
  194 Ronald McKinley     59 M Westport        CT   44:16  8:52 
  195 Karen Tursi         42 F Westport        CT   44:19  8:52 
  196 Greg Flemming       62 M New Canaan      CT   44:20  8:52 
  197 Christine McCarthy  39 F Fairfield       CT   44:20  8:52 
  198 Steven Sargent      39 M Westport        CT   44:22  8:53 
  199 Jeff Loechner       43 M Weston          CT   44:26  8:54 
  200 Bob Keating         50 M Westport        CT   44:26  8:54 
  201 Richard Testani     00 M Monroe          CT   44:27  8:54 
  202 Sheri Blumenthal    30 F Riverside       CT   44:33  8:55 
  203 Megan Burrow        29 F New Canaan      CT   44:34  8:55 
  204 Jan Engstrom        55 M Fairfield       CT   44:39  8:56 
  205 David Parker        46 M Southport       CT   44:48  8:58 
  206 Unknown Runner       0 M                      44:48  8:58 
  207 Carl Hunt           49 M Roxbury         MA   44:59  9:00 
  208 Deborah Tartell     31 F NY              NY   45:00  9:00 
  209 Douglas Schwartz    27 M Norwalk         CT   45:00  9:00 
  210 Stephen Williams    34 M Norwalk         CT   45:01  9:01 
  211 Edward Berlin       40 M Armonk          NY   45:05  9:01 
  212 Monica Roche        61 F Fairfield       CT   45:13  9:03 
  213 Todd Witke          32 M Westport        CT   45:15  9:03 
  214 Tracy Troy          35 F Westport        CT   45:19  9:04 
  215 Joseph A. Troy III  34 M Westport        CT   45:20  9:04 
  216 Paul Williams       35 M Westport        CT   45:23  9:05 
  217 Ed Steinglass       55 M Westport        CT   45:26  9:06 
  218 Mark Koenig         38 M Westport        CT   45:28  9:06 
  219 Denise Romano       36 F Norwalk         CT   45:28  9:06 
  220 James Merkert       40 M Southport       CT   45:32  9:07 
  221 Leslie Cawley       42 F Westport        CT   45:38  9:08 
  222 Bob Comfort         56 M Westport        CT   45:39  9:08 
  223 Ric Hendee          52 M Westport        CT   45:40  9:08 
  224 Karen Gulaskey      36 F Fairfield       CT   45:42  9:09 
  225 Jane Chiodd         26 F Stamford        CT   45:45  9:09 
  226 June Burch          32 F New Haven       CT   45:48  9:10 
  227 Rick Keffernan      35 M New Haven       CT   45:48  9:10 
  228 Rob Cairns          44 M Westport        CT   45:50  9:10 
  229 Joe Daley           42 M Westport        CT   45:57  9:12 
  230 Nicholas Koutsoftas 26 M Stamford        CT   45:58  9:12 
  231 Eleni Koutsoftas    27 F Stamford        CT   45:59  9:12 
  232 Jeff Johnston       45 M Westport        CT   46:01  9:13 
  233 Denny Lebarron      49 M Wilton          CT   46:01  9:13 
  234 Joe Passarelli      39 M Fairfield       CT   46:03  9:13 
  235 Thomas Robson       11 M Westport        CT   46:05  9:13 
  236 John Cutrone        45 M Westport        CT   46:08  9:14 
  237 Greg Bachman        11 M Westport        CT   46:08  9:14 
  238 Loretta Kryzanski   54 F Stratford       CT   46:10  9:14 
  239 Lida Letowt         37 F Norwalk         CT   46:12  9:15 
  240 Pete Dee            51 M New Canaan      CT   46:16  9:16 
  241 Monica Speciale     38 F Norwalk         CT   46:22  9:17 
  242 Max Bruce           38 M Westport        CT   46:23  9:17 
  243 Leslie Michniewicz  27 F Milford         CT   46:33  9:19 
  244 Rod Foster          52 M Wilton          CT   46:33  9:19 
  245 Daria Lipacchino    34 F Bronxville      NY   46:35  9:19 
  246 Claudiea Steinglass 40 F Westport        CT   46:36  9:20 
  247 Janey Peterson      35 F Westport        CT   46:37  9:20 
  248 Daniel Kane         37 M Fairfield       CT   46:44  9:21 
  249 Susan Nakas         46 F Weston          CT   46:47  9:22 
  250 James Sugarman      55 M Westport        CT   47:01  9:25 
  251 Jack Butler         45 M Westport        CT   47:01  9:25 
  252 Jennifer Bebon Gras 37 F Westport        CT   47:02  9:25 
  253 Scott Lutch         43 M Milton          MA   47:03  9:25 
  254 Patricia Lutch      38 F Milton          MA   47:18  9:28 
  255 Ginny Bachman       46 F Westport        CT   47:20  9:28 
  256 Linda Johnston      44 F Westport        CT   47:20  9:28 
  257 Will Byron          34 M Stamford        CT   47:25  9:29 
  258 Marco Zurmuehle     44 M Westport        CT   47:35  9:31 
  259 Paul Butcher        37 M Fairfield       CT   47:46  9:34 
  260 Andrew Murphy       55 M Westport        CT   47:51  9:35 
  261 Sharon Van Baaren   47 F Westport        CT   47:52  9:35 
  262 Debbie Levin        49 F Westport        CT   47:53  9:35 
  263 Alex Hoberman        9 M Westport        CT   47:56  9:36 
  264 Rich Hoberman       41 M Westport        CT   47:56  9:36 
  265 Karen Avery         44 F Rowayton        CT   48:12  9:39 
  266 Sheila Byrne        33 F Longmead        MA   48:16  9:40 
  267 Gerald Mahoney      57 M Westport        CT   48:16  9:40 
  268 John McCarthy       36 M Westport        CT   48:43  9:45 
  269 Lauren Hughes       53 F Wilton          CT   48:45  9:45 
  270 Bennett Benware     47 M Stamford        CT   48:46  9:46 
  271 William Gross       50 M Weston          CT   49:02  9:49 
  272 Judy Samuels        36 F Westport        CT   49:10  9:50 
  273 Anne Marie Fox      31 F Westport        CT   49:14  9:51 
  274 Laura Fishman       36 F Westport        CT   49:15  9:51 
  275 Terese Mak          47 F Bridgeport      CT   49:15  9:51 
  276 Laura Parker        11 F Southport       CT   49:16  9:52 
  277 Mary Joyce Colwell  37 F Westport        CT   49:38  9:56 
  278 Sandy Rappaport     42 F Westport        CT   49:38  9:56 
  279 Amy Leonard         40 F Westport        CT   49:44  9:57 
  280 Christopher Quinn   41 M Stamford        CT   49:46  9:58 
  281 Ruth Whelan         39 F Westport        CT   49:56 10:00 
  282 Karen Lexow         34 F Westport        CT   49:59 10:00 
  283 Mary Beth Tome      48 F Westport        CT   49:59 10:00 
  284 Elizabeth Rullo     26 F Shelton         CT   50:01 10:01 
  285 Carl Cirino         11 M Westport        CT   50:01 10:01 
  286 Melissa Gelman      25 F Westport        CT   50:13 10:03 
  287 Betsy Royal         46 F Westport        CT   50:14 10:03 
  288 David Wyckoff       67 M Weston          CT   50:41 10:09 
  289 Tim Robson          42 M Westport        CT   50:51 10:11 
  290 Ellen Bowen         45 F Westport        CT   50:57 10:12 
  291 Peter Smith         51 M Milford         CT   51:11 10:15 
  292 Carl Codum          43 M Weston          CT   51:12 10:15 
  293 Tom Bozarth         52 M Westport        CT   51:21 10:17 
  294 Richard Ruggiaro    47 M Westport        CT   51:21 10:17 
  295 Kathleen Grevers    29 F Stamford        CT   51:52 10:23 
  296 Maria Britell       53 F Westport        CT   52:35 10:31 
  297 James O'Leary       38 M Norwalk         CT   53:23 10:41 
  298 Jim Connolly        31 M Westport        CT   53:44 10:45 
  299 Dara Connolly       29 F Westport        CT   53:52 10:47 
  300 Jessica Anthony     24 F Southport       CT   53:55 10:47 
  301 Richard Linell      57 M Fairfield       CT   54:13 10:51 
  302 Emilio Calleiegos   39 M Westport        CT   54:38 10:56 
  303 Theresa Gustamachio 43 F Westport        CT   54:57 11:00 
  304 Aniruddha Deshpande 29 M Norwalk         CT   54:58 11:00 
  305 David Sharpe        11 M Westport        CT   55:43 11:09 
  306 Michael Conroy, Jr. 40 M Stamford        CT   55:54 11:11 
  307 Frank Fennell       50 M Greenwich       CT   56:01 11:13 
  308 Noel Neff           41 M Norwalk         CT   57:27 11:30 
  309 Paula Derrow         0 F Westport        CT   59:21 11:53 
  310 David Geronemus     46 M Westport        CT   59:43 11:57 
  311 Barbara Quist       50 F Wilton          CT 1:01:22 12:17 
  312 Colby Lundberg      12 F Westport        CT 1:02:09 12:26 
  313 Anna Gabbay         11 F Westport        CT 1:02:10 12:26 
  314 Elizabeth Cash      12 F Westport        CT 1:02:10 12:26 
  315 Anne Linford        51 F Westport        CT 1:04:30 12:54 
  316 Adrian Zackheim     48 M Westport        CT 1:04:30 12:54 
  317 Dara Phillips       11 F Westport        CT 1:30:00 18:00 
  318 Laura Geronenu      12 F Westport        CT 1:30:00 18:00 

MEN'S RESULTS
PLACE NAME                AG TOWN            ST time    PACE
===== =================== == =============== == ======= =====
    1 Tom Harding         34 Westport        CT   26:44  5:21
    2 Dan Kahan           36 New Haven       CT   29:10  5:50
    3 Mark Waite          35 Westport        CT   29:24  5:53
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   280 David Zackheim      10 Westport           CT   40:50
    2   331 Blake Hoberman      13 Westport           CT   41:40
    3   182 Rory Butler         12 Westport           CT   42:31
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1    31 Teddy Weiser        15 Westport           CT   36:28
    2   259 Ryan Loechner       16 Weston             CT   37:02
    3   225 Nicholas Mohler     17 Westport           CT   37:24
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1   990 Ted Hall            26 Redding            CT   30:40
    2   211 Fred Grieb          19 Westport           CT   31:53
    3   282 Gus Ellison         25 Fairfield          CT   31:57
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   369 James Saveliff      39 Westport           CT   30:22
    2   303 Eric Schuck         37 Weston             CT   30:42
    3   405 Stephen Byrne       32 Longmeadow         MA   31:14
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   965 Michael Mahoney     41 Westport           CT   29:52
    2   974 Jeff Umbreit        40 Milford            CT   31:24
    3   233 Douglas Flamino     46 Ellington          CT   32:13
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 Ramsay Merriss      51 Westport           CT   32:03
    2   385 Kerry Baruth        52 Rowayton           CT   32:06
    3   251 Bruce Goulart       50 Newtown            CT   35:41
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   143 John Heyd           63 Riverside          CT   34:26
    2   959 Bill McLaughlin     62 Norwalk            CT   38:39
    3    20 Lewin Sollinger     61 Westport           CT   42:09
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   951 Jeffrey Dingwell    99 Bethlehem          CT   39:29
    2   194 Jim Tricarico       99 Westport           CT   43:26
    3   184 Tom Connor          99 Stamford           CT   43:41
WOMEN RESULTS
PLACE NAME                AG TOWN            ST time    PACE
===== =================== == =============== == ======= =====
    1 Mary Dolan Zengo    34 Wilton          CT   30:46  6:10
    2 Yolanda Flamino     23 Ellington       CT   31:11  6:15
    3 Laura Erikson       35 Westport        CT   31:50  6:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   325 Laura Parker        11 Southport          CT   49:16
    2   410 Colby Lundberg      12 Westport           CT 1:02:09
    3   409 Anna Gabbay         11 Westport           CT 1:02:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1   268 Katie Mason         18 Westport           CT   35:49
    2   374 Amanda Parrish      18 Westport           CT   38:27
    3   373 Caitlin Homberger   18 Westport           CT   38:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1   392 Heather Cronce      26 E.Norwalk          CT   33:07
    2   989 Elizabeth Hall      26 Redding            CT   33:27
    3    21 Karina Lubell       19 New York           NY   35:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   139 DeeDee Scanlin      36 Westport           CT   34:15
    2   167 Nancy Carlson       38 Stamford           CT   36:49
    3   250 Lori Cayton         32 Westport           CT   37:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    50 Susan Gold          45 Westport           CT   32:48
    2   126 Lee Emerson         41 Westport           CT   36:10
    3   401 Judy Klein          41 Yorktown Heights   NY   37:57
    4   952 Sarah Zackheim      41 Westport           CT   42:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    75 Carol Kane          54 Weston             CT   36:18
    2   415 Chrissy Finn        52                    CT   40:47
    3   247 Loretta Kryzanski   54 Stratford          CT   46:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   356 Judy Savitt         60 Bridgeport         CT   43:37
    2  1000 Monica Roche        61 Fairfield          CT   45:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    89 Penny Kaestli       99 Westport           CT   42:28
    2   195 Karen Tricarico     99 Westport           CT   43:19

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"