HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Norwalk Mother's Day 10K

Norwalk, CT

May 14, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Araque Santiago - 34:51
Mary Dolan-Zengo - 37:56

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club - Robin Richardson


Division Winners Follows Overall Results
Place    Sex       Name                       Time
1        M-24      Santiago, Araque           34:51
2        M-41      Buchanan, George           35:29
3        F-34      Dolan-Zengo, Mary (Mother) 37:56
4        M-35      Ruospo, Michael            38:05
5        M-53      Beltran, Victor            39:39
6        M-35      Lopiano, Patrick           39:46
7        M-53      Elliot, Tom                39:52
8        M-56      Samsel, John               39:53
9        M-37      Kennedy, Doug              39:56
10       M-49      Krasniewicz, John          40:06
11       M-27      Moran, Tim                 41:19
12       F-26      Cronce, Heather            41:30
13       M-31      O'Hara, Kevin              41:38
14                 BANDIT                     41:40
15       M-29      Fidler, Brian              41:59
16       F-40      Fairbanks, Lisa            42:01
17       M-47      Bar-Nir, Jehoshua          42:16
18       M-48      Harmon, Robert             42:22
19       M-39      Regan, Michael             42:37
20       F-35      Brennan, Christine         42:57
21       M-46      Wheeler, Berk              43:00
22       F-35      Bollman, Sarah (Mother)    43:01
23       M-50      Goulart, Bruce             43:32
24       M-47      Good, Israel               43:35
25       M-39      Keeney, Joe                43:41
26       M-42      Foglio, Bill               43:56
27       M-29      Story, Daryl               43:59
28       M-56      Oda, Kaz (LRC)             44:11
29       M-44      Restaino, Roger            44:18
30       M-40      McCue, Sean                44:20
31       M-59      Liberman, Art              44:22
32       M-37      Goulart, Eric (LRC)        44:29
33       M-42      Carella, Joe               44:47
34       M-50      Fishel, Ed                 44:52
35       M-22      Lamarche, Antoine          44:58
36       M-47      Keilty, John               45:00
37       M-34      Serena, John               45:31
38       M-45      Dingwell, Jeffrey          45:35
39       M-38      Hassler, Craig             45:39
40       M-41      Bardonia, Month            45:58
41       M-36      Gagliardi, Peter           46:03
42       M-48      Kurtzman, Richard (LRC)    46:16
43       M-37      Neuman, James              46:21
44       F-36      Beauchemin, Victoria (Mothe46:33
45       M-41      Aldrich, John              47:17
46       F-40      Lynch, Wendy (Mother)      47:22
47       M-15      Carius, Brandon            47:34
48       M-52      Carius, Michael            47:35
49       M-22      Marcus, Derek              47:42
50       M-28      Anderson, Eric             47:49
51       F-47      Zuckerman, Susan (Mother)  47:51
52       M-52      Kimmel, Bruce (LRC)        48:16
53       F-31      Fear, Kirsten (Mother)     48:39
54       M-58      Fogarty, Sean              48:42
55       F-42      Folz, Liz (Mother)         48:44
56       F-32      Wemyss, Lynn               48:50
57       F-34      Black, Lauraine (Mother)   49:24
58       F-35      Callahan, Laura (Mother)   49:27
59       F-43      Scott, Lynda (Mother)      49:34
60                 BANDIT                     49:39
61       M-41      Gardner, Mike              49:42
62       F-32      Wilson, Nancy              50:06
63       F-31      Brito, Petra (Mother)      50:38
64       M-59      Shima, Patrick (LRC)       50:45
65       M-29      Rivera, Marcus             50:56
66       M-61      Wells, Peter (LRC)         51:11
67       M-37      Russell, David             51:12
68       M-52      Marcus, Ralph              51:15
69       M-33      Davidson, Simon            51:16
70       M-59      O'Connor, Tim              51:19
71       M-61      Stamps, Raymond            51:26
72       F-39      Bidahl, Carol (Mother/LRC) 51:59
73       M-30      Cariato, Mark              52:06
74       F-34      Haddad, Nancy (Mother/LRC) 52:24
75       F-44      Haire, Kathy               52:25
76       F-42      Shields, Mary Sue (Mother/L52:30
77       M-54      Buthee, Jeffrey            52:33
78       M-47      Elliott, Jay               52:46
79       M-43      Huffman, George            52:54
80       M-54      Charise, Alan              53:14
81       F-61      Roche, Monica              53:21
82       F-37      Sperry, Kate (Mother)      53:25
83       M-62      Flemming, Gregory (LRC)    53:28
84       F-36      Gilodi, Jill (Mother)      53:30
85       M-44      Cooke, Carl                53:31
86       M-29      McCauley, Chris            53:34
87       F-44      Randall, Debra (Mother)    53:35
88       F-52      Katz, Ginger (Mother/LRC)  53:36
89       M-40      Tobin, Stu (LRC)           53:37
90       F-50      Chisholm, Theo (Mother)    53:42
91       M-46      Werner, Gerard             53:43
92       F-45      Roy, LuAnne                54:-00
93       M-37      Callahan, Tim              54:01
94       F-25      Poehlmann, Elisha          54:05
95       M-24      DeMassa, Michael (LRC)     54:06
96       F-30      Jones, Dina (Mother)       54:07
97       F-36      Williams, Ann (Mother)     54:12
98       M-62      McLaughlin, Bill (LRC)     54:14
99       F-37      Asitkenaye, Sarah (Mother) 54:19
100      M-48      Avnayim, Lee               54:23
101      F-39      Flannery, Tracy (Mother)   54:25
102      M-57      Zarem, Tom                 54:33
103      F-50      Whittington, Sarah (Mother)54:37
104      F-34      Rome, Sheryl (Mother)      54:40
105      F-34      Hines, Maureen (Mother)    54:43
106      M-71      Bardsley, Geoff            55:00
107      F-27      Groeschner, Kara           55:25
108      F-23      Police, Shannon            55:34
109      M-51      Rousseau, Jeffrey (LRC)    55:37
110      M-70      Handelman, Joe (LRC)       55:54
111      F-32      Gorey, Jasmine (Mother)    56:18
112      M-60      Katz, Larry (LRC)          56:36
113      F-61      Melfi, Sunny               56:40
114      M-53      Ianturno, Fabio            56:43
115      F-36      Vasso, Kelly (Mother)      56:45
116      F-36      Romano, Denise (Mother)    56:48
117      M-49      LeBarron, Denny            56:51
118      F-51      Dee, Peter                 56:57
119      F-44      Kuppersmith, Roxanne (Mothe57:27
120      M-59      Britell, Peter             57:38
121      M-43      Stephens, Dennis           57:52
122      F-51      Lanterna, Marie (LRC)      57:56
123      F-49      Benson, Kare               57:59
124      F-26      O'Niell, Susan (Mother)    58:04
125      F-30      Huminski, Ellen            58:12
126      F-57      Carpenter, Mary            58:14
127      F-34      Stafford, Liz (Mother)     58:24
128      F-28      Colburn, Amy               58:25
129      M-50      Gilbert, James             58:44
130      M-59      Carpenter, Richard         59:12
131      M-48      Benware, Bennett           59:37
132      F-47      Mak, Terese                59:46
133      M-53      Hymon, Andy                01:00:04
134      F-32      Brush, Allison             01:00:46
135      M-43      Lancaster, Warren          01:00:50
136      M-71      Olitt, Jerry               01:01:31
137      M-31      Smyth, Brendan             01:03:39
138      F-30      Smyth, Jennifer            01:03:41
139      F-40      Cleland, Barbara           01:04:35
140      M-67      Stevens, Jim               01:04:53
141      F-30      Foster, Sherri (Mother)    01:05:23
142      F-60      Protass, Barbara           01:07:11
143      M-45      VanDenAmeele, David        01:12:08
144      M-64      Dresden, Phillip           01:13:09
145      F-56      Onton, Ann Louise (Mother) 01:13:11
146      M-49      Kuppersmith, Mark          01:16:14

MEN

WOMAN

Time

Time

OVERALL

Santiago, Araque

34:51

Dolan-Zengo, Mary

37:56

1ST MOTHER

Dolan-Zengo, Mary

37:56

1ST LIGHTFOOT

Oda, Kaz

44:11

12 & UNDER

1st

<none>

<none>

13-15

1st

Carius, Brandon

47:34

<none>

16-18

1st

<none>

<none>

19-29

1st

Moran, Tim

41:19

Cronce, Heather

41:30

2nd

Fidler, Brian

41:59

Poehlmann, Elisha

54:05

3rd

Story, Daryl

43:59

Groeschner, Kara

55:25

30-39

1st

Ruospo, Michael

38:05

Brennan, Christine

42:57

2nd

Lopiano, Patrick

39:46

Bollman, Sarah

43:01

3rd

Kennedy, Doug

39:56

Beauchemin, Victoria

46:33

40-49

1st

Buchanan, George

35:29

Fairbanks, Lisa

42:01

2nd

Krasniewicz, John

40:06

Lynch, Wendy

47:22

3rd

Bar-Nir, Jehoshua

42:16

Zuckerman, Susan

47:51

50-59

1st

Beltran, Victor

39:39

Katz, Ginger

53:36

2nd

Elliot, Tom

39:52

Chisholm, Theo

53:42

3rd

Samsel, John

39:53

Whittington, Sarah

54:37

60-69

1st

Wells, Peter

51:11

Roche, Monica

53:21

2nd

Stamps, Raymond

51:26

Melfi, Sunny

56:40

3rd

Flemming, Gregory

53:28

Protass, Barbara

01:07:11

70+

1st

Bardsley, Geoff

55:00

<none>

2nd

Handelman, Joe

55:54

<none>

3rd

Olitt, Jerry

01:01:31

<none>


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"