HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Great Street Parade Race 5K
Bridgeport, CT

July 2, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Joe Puopolo, Shelton, CT - 16:13
Molly Allen, Manchester, CT - 19:29

parade1.jpg (38035 bytes) parade2.jpg (48379 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


OVERALL

   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         41 ***** M 40-49      16:13.0    5:14/M
       2    Jay Duggan              Tarrytown  NY       40     1 M 40-49      16:23.0    5:17/M
       3    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        35     1 M 30-39      16:31.0    5:20/M
       4    Jim Mas                 Shelton  CT         42     2 M 40-49      16:43.0    5:24/M
       5    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       49     3 M 40-49      16:58.0    5:28/M
       6    Edward Parrot           Derby  CT           30     1 M 30-39      17:08.0    5:32/M
       7    Tony Kelly              Fairfield  CT       36     2 M 30-39      17:17.0    5:35/M
       8    Valerio Quinonez        Stamford  CT        32     3 M 30-39      17:24.0    5:37/M
       9    Brian Pimpinelli        Wallingford  CT     29     1 M 20-29      17:25.0    5:37/M
      10    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Wallingford  CT     17     1 M 13-19      17:34.0    5:40/M
      11    John Xeller             Branford  CT        16     2 M 13-19      17:41.0    5:42/M
      12    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       36     4 M 30-39      17:46.0    5:44/M
      13    Thomas Hiten            Milford  CT         50     1 M 50-59      17:53.0    5:46/M
      14    Pete Varone             Shelton  CT         42     4 M 40-49      18:04.0    5:50/M
      15    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          46     5 M 40-49      18:08.0    5:51/M
      16    Tim Donnelly            Bridgeport  CT      47     6 M 40-49      18:24.0    5:56/M
      17    Elliott Swann           Tarrytown  NY       30     5 M 30-39      18:28.0    5:57/M
      18    Brian Mc Cabe           New Rochelle  NY    14     3 M 13-19      18:35.0    6:00/M
      19    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     42     7 M 40-49      18:48.0    6:04/M
      20    Eric Donnelly           Bridgeport  CT      21     2 M 20-29      18:49.0    6:04/M
      21    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         51     2 M 50-59      18:49.0    6:04/M
      22    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      29     3 M 20-29      18:52.0    6:05/M
      23    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       49     8 M 40-49      19:17.0    6:13/M
      24    Christopher Thomas      Fairfield  CT       28     4 M 20-29      19:18.0    6:14/M
      25    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         40     9 M 40-49      19:20.0    6:14/M
      26    Kurt Frey               Chesire  CT         39     6 M 30-39      19:23.0    6:15/M
      27    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT      35     7 M 30-39      19:27.0    6:16/M
      28    Molly Allen             Manchester  CT      29 ***** F 20-29      19:29.0    6:17/M
      29    Eileen Troy             Stamford  CT        46 ***** F 40-49      19:39.0    6:20/M
      30    Darrell Hawkins         Bridgeport  CT      38     8 M 30-39      19:49.0    6:24/M
      31    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         42    10 M 40-49      19:52.0    6:25/M
      32    Walter Brown            New Rochelle  NY    47    11 M 40-49      20:01.0    6:27/M
      33    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      54     3 M 50-59      20:07.0    6:29/M
      34    Kirsten Fear            Darien  CT          31     1 F 30-39      20:09.0    6:30/M
      35    Joseph Brady            Fairfield  CT       41    12 M 40-49      20:10.0    6:30/M
      36    James Scianna           Norwalk  CT         18     4 M 13-19      20:11.0    6:31/M
      37    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           32     9 M 30-39      20:12.0    6:31/M
      38    Chris Ahlberg           Fairfield  CT       38    10 M 30-39      20:17.0    6:33/M
      39    David Trufan            West Haven  CT      17     5 M 13-19      20:33.0    6:38/M
      40    Martin Espino           Bridgeport  CT      40    13 M 40-49      20:48.0    6:43/M
      41    Edwin Daymonde          Bridgeport  CT      31    11 M 30-39      20:50.0    6:43/M
      42    Vincent Melita          Southbury  CT       29     5 M 20-29      20:55.0    6:45/M
      43    Andrew Maldonado        White Plains  NY    31    12 M 30-39      20:57.0    6:45/M
      44    Warren Turner           Greenwich  CT       38    13 M 30-39      20:58.0    6:46/M
      45    Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison  CT         62     1 M 60-69      21:00.0    6:46/M
      46    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         53     4 M 50-59      21:00.0    6:46/M
      47    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       45    14 M 40-49      21:01.0    6:47/M
      48    Michael Flanagan        Stratford  CT       48    15 M 40-49      21:05.0    6:48/M
      49    William Euerle          Hamden  CT          55     5 M 50-59      21:12.0    6:50/M
      50    Paul Mc Hugh            Westport  CT        36    14 M 30-39      21:13.0    6:51/M
      51    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     41     1 F 40-49      21:15.0    6:51/M
      52    Andrew Harrington       Bridgeport  CT      22     6 M 20-29      21:16.0    6:52/M
      53    John Scherf             Scarsdale  NY       52     6 M 50-59      21:19.0    6:53/M
      54    Del De Sousa            Milford  CT         49    16 M 40-49      21:20.0    6:53/M
      55    Eric Goulet             Milford  CT         37    15 M 30-39      21:21.0    6:53/M
      56    Darlene Gillotti        Danbury  CT         38     2 F 30-39      21:27.0    6:55/M
      57    Chris Ventre            Branford  CT        36    16 M 30-39      21:32.0    6:57/M
      58    Bill Mc Laughlin        Norwalk  CT         62     2 M 60-69      21:33.0    6:57/M
      59    Andrew Casciello        Bridgeport  CT      18     6 M 13-19      21:36.0    6:58/M
      60    John Gilden             Milford  CT         37    17 M 30-39      21:37.0    6:58/M
      61    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         61     3 M 60-69      21:38.0    6:59/M
      62    David Kleinschmitt      Bethel  CT          61     4 M 60-69      21:38.0    6:59/M
      63    Steve Braun             Sandy Hook  CT      49    17 M 40-49      21:40.0    6:59/M
      64    George Bella            Bridgeport  CT      50     7 M 50-59      21:47.0    7:02/M
      65    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      53     8 M 50-59      21:48.0    7:02/M
      66    Manny Moura             Shelton  CT         35    18 M 30-39      22:00.0    7:06/M
      67    George Geer             Derby  CT           47    18 M 40-49      22:04.0    7:07/M
      68    Brian Bowen             Oxford  CT          49    19 M 40-49      22:07.0    7:08/M
      69    Gail Jaques Jarvis      Fairfield  CT       40     2 F 40-49      22:14.0    7:10/M
      70    Adam Feldman            Monroe  CT          36    19 M 30-39      22:28.0    7:15/M
      71    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      34    20 M 30-39      22:28.0    7:15/M
      72    Chris Donnelly          Northford  CT       46    20 M 40-49      22:34.0    7:17/M
      73    James Wall              Weston  CT          42    21 M 40-49      22:37.0    7:18/M
      74    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      55     9 M 50-59      22:42.0    7:19/M
      75    Monica Odoy             Stamford  CT        30     3 F 30-39      22:58.0    7:25/M
      76    John Roberts            Stratford  CT       29     7 M 20-29      23:02.0    7:26/M
      77    Tara Donnelly           Bridgeport  CT      19     1 F 13-19      23:03.0    7:26/M
      78    Eric Cabrera            Bridgeport  CT      31    21 M 30-39      23:06.0    7:27/M
      79    Tracy Vonick            Trumbull  CT        33    22 M 30-39      23:07.0    7:27/M
      80    Bob Roman               Orange  CT          44    22 M 40-49      23:13.0    7:29/M
      81    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         42     3 F 40-49      23:16.0    7:30/M
      82    Susan Zuckerman         Fairfield  CT       47     4 F 40-49      23:18.0    7:31/M
      83    Rebecca Flanagan        Stratford  CT       23     1 F 20-29      23:22.0    7:32/M
      84    Cap Demetrico           Milford  CT         35    23 M 30-39      23:23.0    7:33/M
      85    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0      23:23.0    7:33/M
      86    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         41    23 M 40-49      23:25.0    7:33/M
      87    John Welsh              East Granby  CT     41    24 M 40-49      23:25.0    7:33/M
      88    Jamie Eisenberg         Stratford  CT       24     2 F 20-29      23:31.0    7:35/M
      89    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      56    10 M 50-59      23:31.0    7:35/M
      90    Margaret Feeney         Fairfield  CT       18     2 F 13-19      23:43.0    7:39/M
      91    Carl Yacobacci          Derby  CT           38    24 M 30-39      23:46.0    7:40/M
      92    Joseph Saccone          Monroe  CT          38    25 M 30-39      23:48.0    7:41/M
      93    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         45    25 M 40-49      23:53.0    7:42/M
      94    John Irby               West Haven  CT      29     8 M 20-29      23:58.0    7:44/M
      95    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       69     5 M 60-69      24:01.0    7:45/M
      96    Carrie Goldkopf         Hamden  CT          26     3 F 20-29      24:06.0    7:46/M
      97    Eva Wiecko              Bridgeport  CT      22     4 F 20-29      24:08.0    7:47/M
      98    Erica Celini            Easton  CT          10     1 F  2-12      24:10.0    7:48/M
      99    Ugo Celini              Easton  CT          46    26 M 40-49      24:10.0    7:48/M
     100    Joseph Palumbo          Tolland  CT         55    11 M 50-59      24:10.0    7:48/M
     101    Joseph Mc Grath         Woodbridge  CT      47    27 M 40-49      24:11.0    7:48/M
     102    Richard Gold            Westport  CT        55    12 M 50-59      24:13.0    7:49/M
     103    Paul Castello           Milford  CT         41    28 M 40-49      24:19.0    7:51/M
     104    Harvey Strauss          New York  NY        60     6 M 60-69      24:25.0    7:53/M
     105    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT       28     5 F 20-29      24:31.0    7:55/M
     106    David S. Case           Briarwood  NY       41    29 M 40-49      24:33.0    7:55/M
     107    David Parkes            Fairfield  CT       30    26 M 30-39      24:34.0    7:55/M
     108    Kara Pansa              Newtown  CT         32     4 F 30-39      24:34.0    7:55/M
     109    Beth Bike               Stratford  CT       30     5 F 30-39      24:36.0    7:56/M
     110    Manuel Quadia           New Rochelle  NY    11     1 M  2-12      24:36.0    7:56/M
     111    Kelly Roberts           Trumbull  CT        36     6 F 30-39      24:37.0    7:56/M
     112    Dan Piccollillo         Phoenix  AZ         42    30 M 40-49      24:37.0    7:56/M
     113    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       61     1 F 60-69      24:43.0    7:58/M
     114    Greg Campbell           Beacon Falls  CT    34    27 M 30-39      24:46.0    7:59/M
     115    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     47    31 M 40-49      24:47.0    8:00/M
     116    Glen Greytak            Easton  CT          47    32 M 40-49      24:47.0    8:00/M
     117    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      8     2 M  2-12      24:48.0    8:00/M
     118    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     46    33 M 40-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
     119    Bevan Crowshaw          Milford  CT         51    13 M 50-59      24:52.0    8:01/M
     120    Shani Brown             New Rochelle  NY    12     2 F  2-12      24:54.0    8:02/M
     121    Terry Burke             Winter Garden  FL   57    14 M 50-59      24:57.0    8:03/M
     122    Catherine Austin        Chesire  CT         44     5 F 40-49      25:09.0    8:07/M
     123    Julie Ann Onton         Everett  MA         25     6 F 20-29      25:17.0    8:09/M
     124    Carla Owens             New Haven  CT       10     3 F  2-12      25:18.0    8:10/M
     125    Luanne Roy              New Canaan  CT      45     6 F 40-49      25:26.0    8:12/M
     126    Tim Speer               Milford  CT         38    28 M 30-39      25:26.0    8:12/M
     127    Carl Wright             New Haven  CT       35    29 M 30-39      25:31.0    8:14/M
     128    Sarah Lamb              Guilford  CT        12     4 F  2-12      25:36.0    8:15/M
     129    Theodore Lamb           Guilford  CT        41    34 M 40-49      25:37.0    8:16/M
     130    Michael Yarish          Shelton  CT         24     9 M 20-29      25:40.0    8:17/M
     131    David Urban             Stratford  CT       43    35 M 40-49      25:51.0    8:20/M
     132    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          11     3 M  2-12      26:00.0    8:23/M
     133    Nicole Necklas          Guilford  CT        16     3 F 13-19      26:01.0    8:24/M
     134    Patti Tesla             Shelton  CT         40     7 F 40-49      26:09.0    8:26/M
     135    Carmen Colon            Bridgeport  CT      33     7 F 30-39      26:12.0    8:27/M
     136    Gretchen Davenson       Southbury  CT       28     7 F 20-29      26:18.0    8:29/M
     137    Jose De Pina            Bridgeport  CT      26    10 M 20-29      26:20.0    8:30/M
     138    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         45     8 F 40-49      26:30.0    8:33/M
     139    John Soltis             Bridgeport  CT      49    36 M 40-49      26:30.0    8:33/M
     140    Jack O' Malley          Bridgeport  CT      13     7 M 13-19      26:38.0    8:35/M
     141    Aja Phipps              Mt. Vernon  NY      13     4 F 13-19      26:39.0    8:36/M
     142    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         67     7 M 60-69      26:45.0    8:38/M
     143    Damien Langan           Bridgeport  CT      50    15 M 50-59      26:58.0    8:42/M
     144    Daniella Duque          Southbury  CT       14     5 F 13-19      27:05.0    8:44/M
     145    Shannon Police          Stamford  CT        24     8 F 20-29      27:08.0    8:45/M
     146    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT       37    30 M 30-39      27:08.0    8:45/M
     147    Charles Wilkerson       Fairfield  CT       37    31 M 30-39      27:10.0    8:46/M
     148    Bob Kocaba              Fairfield  CT       57    16 M 50-59      27:13.0    8:47/M
     149    Ann Odoy                Monroe  CT          33     8 F 30-39      27:15.0    8:47/M
     150    Yael Girard             Middlefield  CT     16     6 F 13-19      27:16.0    8:48/M
     151    William Bennet          Bridgeport  CT      40    37 M 40-49      27:25.0    8:51/M
     152    Karyn Lanzano           Fairfield  CT       41     9 F 40-49      27:29.0    8:52/M
     153    Allyson O' Loughlin     Fairfield  CT       18     7 F 13-19      27:32.0    8:53/M
     154    James O' Leary          Norwalk  CT         38    32 M 30-39      27:34.0    8:54/M
     155    Vikki Winks             Stratford  CT       28     9 F 20-29      27:36.0    8:54/M
     156    Jerome Liberatore       West Haven  CT      24    11 M 20-29      27:38.0    8:55/M
     157    Oni Chukwu              Orange  CT          35    33 M 30-39      27:40.0    8:55/M
     158    Richard Testani         Monroe  CT          58    17 M 50-59      27:44.0    8:57/M
     159    Kyle Frey               Chesire  CT         10     4 M  2-12      27:45.0    8:57/M
     160    Daniel Kane             Fairfield  CT       37    34 M 30-39      27:50.0    8:59/M
     161    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         38    35 M 30-39      27:51.0    8:59/M
     162    Wilson Laureano         Bridgeport  CT      33    36 M 30-39      27:53.0    9:00/M
     163    Stephanie Laureano      Stratford  CT       33     9 F 30-39      27:53.0    9:00/M
     164    Bennett Benware         Stamford  CT        48    38 M 40-49      28:17.0    9:07/M
     165    Zachary Morowitz        Bethany  CT         43    39 M 40-49      28:17.0    9:07/M
     166    Suzanne Casey           Mechanicsville  VA  33    10 F 30-39      28:21.0    9:09/M
     167    Natalie Welsh           East Granby  CT     35    11 F 30-39      28:21.0    9:09/M
     168    Sherry Boyd             Trumbull  CT        37    12 F 30-39      28:24.0    9:10/M
     169    Erica Nixon             Bronx  NY           10     5 F  2-12      28:26.0    9:10/M
     170    Furahi Achebe           West Haven  CT      36    13 F 30-39      28:38.0    9:14/M
     171    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       38    37 M 30-39      28:39.0    9:15/M
     172    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      68     8 M 60-69      28:40.0    9:15/M
     173    Michelle Broggy         Danbury  CT         37    14 F 30-39      28:43.0    9:16/M
     174    Scott Herman            New Haven  CT       47    40 M 40-49      28:59.0    9:21/M
     175    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     48    10 F 40-49      29:11.0    9:25/M
     176    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT       14     8 F 13-19      29:25.0    9:29/M
     177    Cochi Morowitz          Bethany  CT         36    15 F 30-39      29:26.0    9:30/M
     178    Donald Eng              Stratford  CT       50    18 M 50-59      29:28.0    9:30/M
     179    Deirdre Coyne           Shelton  CT         33    16 F 30-39      29:44.0    9:35/M
     180    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          74     1 M 70-99      30:04.0    9:42/M
     181    Christopher Bailey      Milford  CT         28    12 M 20-29      30:07.0    9:43/M
     182    Kim Coyne-Lupinacci     Trumbull  CT        41    11 F 40-49      30:09.0    9:44/M
     183    James Ginoni            Bridgeport  CT      47    41 M 40-49      30:14.0    9:45/M
     184    Maura O' Malley         Bridgeport  CT      44    12 F 40-49      30:29.0    9:50/M
     185    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      47    13 F 40-49      30:32.0    9:51/M
     186    Mary Hueston            Cheshire  CT        23    10 F 20-29      30:48.0    9:56/M
     187    Abby Santos             Bridgeport  CT      32    17 F 30-39      30:50.0    9:57/M
     188    Esther Celini           Easton  CT          37    18 F 30-39      31:06.0   10:02/M
     189    Liza Ginoni             Milford  CT         25    11 F 20-29      31:09.0   10:03/M
     190    Carole Sylvester        Derby  CT           38    19 F 30-39      31:15.0   10:05/M
     191    Bandit Number   901                                2    0- 0      31:19.0   10:06/M
     192    Bandit Number   902                                3    0- 0      31:19.0   10:06/M
     193    Shanna Rasmussen        Trumbull  CT        16     9 F 13-19      31:21.0   10:07/M
     194    Mark Monaco             Trumbull  CT         8     5 M  2-12      31:23.0   10:07/M
     195    Kathy Marino            Wilton  CT          33    20 F 30-39      31:24.0   10:08/M
     196    Dom Monaco              Trumbull  CT        63     9 M 60-69      31:25.0   10:08/M
     197    Anne Lambert            Stamford  CT        42    14 F 40-49      31:30.0   10:10/M
     198    Rena Seaman             Shelton  CT         35    21 F 30-39      31:30.0   10:10/M
     199    Julio Duque             Southbury  CT       39    38 M 30-39      31:39.0   10:13/M
     200    Joanne Trufan           West Haven  CT      39    22 F 30-39      31:44.0   10:14/M
     201    Maria Duque             Southbury  CT       38    23 F 30-39      31:48.0   10:15/M
     202    Jan Komaiszko           Longmeadow  MA      44    42 M 40-49      31:50.0   10:16/M
     203    John Dierna             Bridgeport  CT      47    43 M 40-49      32:52.0   10:36/M
     204    Elisse Duque            Southbury  CT       12     6 F  2-12      32:52.0   10:36/M
     205    Maria Rivera            New Haven  CT       30    24 F 30-39      33:10.0   10:42/M
     206    James GrutzMacHer       Trumbull  CT        53    19 M 50-59      33:50.0   10:55/M
     207    Tiffany Spence          Bronx  NY           12     7 F  2-12      33:52.0   10:55/M
     208    Ann Louise Onton        Fairfield  CT       56     1 F 50-59      33:59.0   10:58/M
     209    Wayne Vasilevich        Fishkill  NY        42    44 M 40-49      34:29.0   11:07/M
     210    Brittany Range          Trumbull  CT        15    10 F 13-19      34:50.0   11:14/M
     211    Alshena Redding         New Rochelle  NY    10     8 F  2-12      34:51.0   11:15/M
     212    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       46    45 M 40-49      35:22.0   11:25/M
     213    Janice Brown            Norwalk  CT         50     2 F 50-59      35:22.0   11:25/M
     214    Carolyn Bernier         Shelton  CT         31    25 F 30-39      36:27.0   11:45/M
     215    Walter Drozeck          Shelton  CT         60    10 M 60-69      36:57.0   11:55/M
     216    Ryan Monaco             Trumbull  CT         7     6 M  2-12      37:02.0   11:57/M
     217    Tom White               Bridgeport  CT      47    46 M 40-49      37:02.0   11:57/M
     218    Julie Ellis             New Haven  CT       23    12 F 20-29      37:07.0   11:58/M
     219    Hannah Lupinacci        Trumbull  CT        13    11 F 13-19      37:14.0   12:01/M
     220    Jeffrey Vasilevich      Fishkill  NY        12     7 M  2-12      39:31.0   12:45/M
     221    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         52    20 M 50-59      39:31.0   12:45/M
     222    Madeline Case           Briarwood  NY       48    15 F 40-49      44:07.0   14:14/M
     223    Lori Glasgall           Stamford  CT        38    26 F 30-39      44:56.0   14:30/M
     224    Mildred Fuller          Bridgeport  CT      60     2 F 60-69      44:56.0   14:30/M
     225    Lauren Vasilevich       Fishkill  NY         9     9 F  2-12      44:56.0   14:30/M

Overall Female Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
Open   1    Molly Allen             Manchester  CT      29       28      19:29.0    6:17/M     
Master 1    Eileen Troy             Stamford  CT        46       29      19:39.0    6:20/M

Women 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erica Celini            Easton  CT          10       98      24:10.0    7:48/M
       2    Quadia Manuel           New Rochelle  NY    11      110      24:36.0    7:56/M
       3    Shani Brown             New Rochelle  NY    12      120      24:54.0    8:02/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tara Donnelly           Bridgeport  CT      19       77      23:03.0    7:26/M
       2    Margaret Feeney         Fairfield  CT       18       90      23:43.0    7:39/M
       3    Nicole Necklas          Guilford  CT        16      133      26:01.0    8:24/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rebecca Flanagan        Stratford  CT       23       83      23:22.0    7:32/M
       2    Jamie Eisenberg         Stratford  CT       24       88      23:31.0    7:35/M
       3    Carrie Goldkopf         Hamden  CT          26       96      24:06.0    7:46/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kirsten Fear            Darien  CT          31       34      20:09.0    6:30/M
       2    Darlene Gillotti        Danbury  CT         38       56      21:27.0    6:55/M
       3    Monica Odoy             Stamford  CT        30       75      22:58.0    7:25/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     41       51      21:15.0    6:51/M
       2    Gail Jaques Jarvis      Fairfield  CT       40       69      22:14.0    7:10/M
       3    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         42       81      23:16.0    7:30/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ann Louise Onton        Fairfield  CT       56      208      33:59.0   10:58/M
       2    Janice Brown            Norwalk  CT         50      213      35:22.0   11:25/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       61      113      24:43.0    7:58/M
       2    Mildred Fuller          Bridgeport  CT      60      224      44:56.0   14:30/M

Overall Male Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         41        1      16:13.0    5:14/M

Men 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      8      117      24:48.0    8:00/M
       2    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          11      132      26:00.0    8:23/M
       3    Kyle Frey               Chesire  CT         10               27:45.0    8:57/M
       

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Zawadzki        Wallingford  CT     17       10      17:34.0    5:40/M
       2    John Xeller             Branford  CT        16       11      17:41.0    5:42/M
       3    Brian Mc Cabe           New Rochelle  NY    14       18      18:35.0    6:00/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Pimpinelli        Wallingford  CT     29        9      17:25.0    5:37/M
       2    Eric Donnelly           Bridgeport  CT      21       20      18:49.0    6:04/M
       3    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      29       22      18:52.0    6:05/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        35        3      16:31.0    5:20/M
       2    Edward Parrot           Derby  CT           30        6      17:08.0    5:32/M
       3    Tony Kelly              Fairfield  CT       36        7      17:17.0    5:35/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jay Duggan              Tarrytown  NY       40        2      16:23.0    5:17/M
       2    Jim Mas                 Shelton  CT         42        4      16:43.0    5:24/M
       3    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       49        5      16:58.0    5:28/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Hiten            Milford  CT         50       13      17:53.0    5:46/M
       2    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         51       21      18:49.0    6:04/M
       3    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      54       33      20:07.0    6:29/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison  CT         62       45      21:00.0    6:46/M
       2    Bill Mc Laughlin        Norwalk  CT         62       58      21:33.0    6:57/M
       3    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         61       61      21:38.0    6:59/M

Men 70 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          74      180      30:04.0    9:42/M
CLYDESDALE

   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          46     5 M 40-49      18:08.0    5:51/M
       2    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         51     2 M 50-59      18:49.0    6:04/M
       3    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT      35     7 M 30-39      19:27.0    6:16/M
       4    Andrew Maldonado        White Plains  NY    31    12 M 30-39      20:57.0    6:45/M
       5    Joseph Saccone          Monroe  CT          38    25 M 30-39      23:48.0    7:41/M
       6    Carl Wright             New Haven  CT       35    29 M 30-39      25:31.0    8:14/M
       7    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         45     8 F 40-49      26:30.0    8:33/M
       8    Shannon Police          Stamford  CT        24     8 F 20-29      27:08.0    8:45/M
       9    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT       37    30 M 30-39      27:08.0    8:45/M
      10    James O' Leary          Norwalk  CT         38    32 M 30-39      27:34.0    8:54/M
      11    Christopher Bailey      Milford  CT         28    12 M 20-29      30:07.0    9:43/M
      12    James Ginoni            Bridgeport  CT      47    41 M 40-49      30:14.0    9:45/M
      13    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      47    13 F 40-49      30:32.0    9:51/M
      14    Liza Ginoni             Milford  CT         25    11 F 20-29      31:09.0   10:03/M
      15    Ann Louise Onton        Fairfield  CT       56     1 F 50-59      33:59.0   10:58/M
      16    Madeline Case           Briarwood  NY       48    15 F 40-49      44:07.0   14:14/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"