HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Great Pumpkin Classic
4 Miles
Trumbull, CT

October 22, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Eliud Barngetuny, Ossining, NY- 19:20
Zofia Wieciorkowska, Stratford, CT - 22:09

Timing by:
Super Race Systems (914)424-4063


PLACE NAME                   AGE S TOWN            ST DIV/TOT  Time    PACE  
===== ====================== === = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Eliud Barngetuny        25 M Ossining        NY   1/44     19:20  4:50 
    2 Gideon Mutisya          32 M Hartford        CT   1/124    19:29  4:53 
    3 Sergio Ribeiro          31 M Danbury         CT   2/124    19:46  4:57 
    4 Mike Slinskey           31 M Wappingers Fall NY   3/124    19:57  5:00 
    5 Roland Lavellee         22 M Hamden          CT   2/44     20:03  5:01 
    6 Stephen Jayaraj         26 M Waterbury       CT   3/44     20:54  5:14 
    7 Nicholas Tsilibes       33 M Tarrytown       NY   4/124    21:21  5:21 
    8 Chris Dickerson         34 M Woodbridge      CT   5/124    21:36  5:24 
    9 Phil Richey             43 M Danbury         CT   1/126    21:45  5:27 
   10 Ed Parrot               30 M Derby           CT   6/124    21:48  5:27 
   11 Bob Stack               43 M Gales Ferry     CT   2/126    21:55  5:29 
   12 Zofia Wieciorkowska     37 F Stratford       CT   1/108    22:09  5:33 
   13 Edward Lucas            29 M Shelton         CT   4/44     22:15  5:34 
   14 Alan Macdougall         35 M Branford        CT   7/124    22:22  5:36 
   15 Brian Ordway            28 M Shelton         CT   5/44     22:26  5:37 
   16 Charles Hornak          32 M Hamden          CT   8/124    22:37  5:40 
   17 David Pantin            39 M New Haven       CT   9/124    22:39  5:40 
   18 Dennis Crowe            52 M Waterford       CT   1/68     22:40  5:40 
   19 Joe Puopolo             41 M Shelton         CT   3/126    22:42  5:41 
   20 Charles Creel           38 M Yorktown Height NY  10/124    22:43  5:41 
   21 Gordon Bakoulis         39 F New York        NY   2/108    22:44  5:41 
   22 Brendan Gallagher       34 M Bethel          CT  11/124    22:52  5:43 
   23 Elliott Rogers          50 M Southport       CT   2/68     22:55  5:44 
   24 Doug Scarth             42 M Redding         CT   4/126    22:56  5:44 
   25 Bill Evans              44 M Betherl         CT   5/126    22:56  5:44 
   26 Manoel Leal             44 M Danbury         CT   6/126    23:11  5:48 
   27 Richard Brelsford       20 M Stratford       CT   6/44     23:13  5:49 
   28 William Bradshaw        38 M Thomaston       CT  12/124    23:17  5:50 
   29 Keith Moody             34 M Orange          CT  13/124    23:18  5:50 
   30 Susan Faber             38 F Oxford          CT   3/108    23:22  5:51 
   31 Ian Frankel             43 M Madison         CT   7/126    23:31  5:53 
   32 Mark Uliasz             49 M Oxford          CT   8/126    23:33  5:54 
   33 Thomas Hiten            50 M Milford         CT   3/68     23:36  5:54 
   34 Marty Ogden             31 M New Fairfield   CT  14/124    23:38  5:55 
   35 Ann Kovalsky            23 F Ridgefield      CT   1/51     23:39  5:55 
   36 Brian Coe               38 M Trumbull        CT  15/124    23:43  5:56 
   37 Finn Pincus             44 M Salem           VA   9/126    23:48  5:57 
   38 Michael Ruospo          36 M Stratford       CT  16/124    23:49  5:58 
   39 Paul Moyse              46 M Monroe          CT  10/126    23:54  5:59 
   40 Wes Byerly              48 M Ridgefield      CT  11/126    23:54  5:59 
   41 Peter Varone            42 M Shelton         CT  12/126    24:04  6:01 
   42 Drew Viner              45 M Stratford       CT  13/126    24:09  6:03 
   43 Terry Mahr              52 F                      1/26     24:20  6:05 
   44 Christopher Thomas      28 M Fairfield       CT   7/44     24:34  6:09 
   45 Laura Erikson           35 F Westport        CT   4/108    24:36  6:09 
   46 Jim McDonald            37 M Fairfield       CT  17/124    24:36  6:09 
   47 Michael McAleer         35 M Danbury         CT  18/124    24:38  6:10 
   48 Erik Bardman            33 M Weston          CT  19/124    24:42  6:11 
   49 John Andrews            53 M Shelton         CT   4/68     24:43  6:11 
   50 Amie Schumacher         12 F Wolcott         CT   1/9      24:51  6:13 
   51 John Samsel             56 M Mamaroneck      NY   5/68     24:52  6:13 
   52 David Peterson          25 M Shelton         CT   8/44     24:54  6:14 
   53 Daniel Lavoie           49 M Watertown       CT  14/126    24:55  6:14 
   54 Ray Vogt                38 M Fairfield       CT  20/124    24:59  6:15 
   55 Robert Inghilt Ingnilt  43 M Katonch         NY  15/126    25:00  6:15 
   56 Michael Vagnone         45 M Trumbull        CT  16/126    25:05  6:17 
   57 Rich Vogt               27 M Southport       CT   9/44     25:13  6:19 
   58 Jeannie Lucey           36 F Old Lyme        CT   5/108    25:15  6:19 
   59 Michael O'Halloran      13 M Wilton          CT   1/15     25:20  6:20 
   60 Peter Neuman            37 M Riverside       CT  21/124    25:20  6:20 
   61 Chris Bresh             33 M West Haven      CT  22/124    25:23  6:21 
   62 John Courtmanche        58 M New Haven       CT   6/68     25:25  6:22 
   63 Brian Fidler            29 M West Haven      CT  10/44     25:26  6:22 
   64 Joe Dolen               45 M Brookfield      CT  17/126    25:28  6:22 
   65 Erica Merrill           37 F Rowayton        CT   6/108    25:28  6:22 
   66 Paul Dixon              49 M Milford         CT  18/126    25:29  6:23 
   67 Fran Arthurs            26 F Fairfield       CT   2/51     25:30  6:23 
   68 Robert Stephenson       52 M Milford         CT   7/68     25:33  6:24 
   69 Jeff Small              39 M Fairfield       CT  23/124    25:37  6:25 
   70 Shaun Vos               45 F Riverside       CT   1/66     25:38  6:25 
   71 Peter Lesser            37 M New York        NY  24/124    25:41  6:26 
   72 Brian Gilmore           31 M Waterbury       CT  25/124    25:41  6:26 
   73 Jim Keane               32 M Portsmouth      NH  26/124    25:51  6:28 
   74 Michael Bonnar          47 M Trumbull        CT  19/126    25:54  6:29 
   75 Joseph Von Ehr          48 M Southport       CT  20/126    25:56  6:29 
   76 Dee Dee Scanlin         36 F Westport        CT   7/108    25:57  6:30 
   77 Liz Hall                27 F Redding         CT   3/51     25:59  6:30 
   78 Greg Waterbury          40 M Guilford        CT  21/126    26:08  6:32 
   79 Stephanie Kelly         33 F Fairfield       CT   8/108    26:09  6:33 
   80 Wayne Plaveck           31 M Milford         CT  27/124    26:12  6:33 
   81 Mathhew Walsh           37 M Shelton         CT  28/124    26:12  6:33 
   82 Milka Jepchirchir       22 F Ossining        NY   4/51     26:13  6:34 
   83 Nick Adler              16 M Trumbull        CT   2/15     26:15  6:34 
   84 Susan Gold              45 F Westport        CT   2/66     26:17  6:35 
   85 John Muir               39 M West Haven      CT  29/124    26:18  6:35 
   86 Andrew Jackson          35 M Woodbridge      CT  30/124    26:21  6:36 
   87 James Leahy             51 M Orange          CT   8/68     26:25  6:37 
   88 David Carlson           45 M Hamden          CT  22/126    26:27  6:37 
   89 Jusef Sassi             29 M New Haven       CT  11/44     26:28  6:37 
   90 Mark Schwartz           28 M Trumbull        CT  12/44     26:29  6:38 
   91 Karen Neuman            37 F Riverside       CT   9/108    26:30  6:38 
   92 D J Romano              13 M Middlebury      CT   3/15     26:41  6:41 
   93 Stuart Ratcliff         18 M Newtown         CT   4/15     26:46  6:42 
   94 Christopher Carey       37 M Middlebury      CT  31/124    26:47  6:42 
   95 Melinda Struwas         47 F West Haven      CT   3/66     26:49  6:43 
   96 David Schnider          31 M Monroe          CT  32/124    27:01  6:46 
   97 Steven Struwas          47 M West Haven      CT  23/126    27:02  6:46 
   98 Allen Dvarskas          22 M Old Saybrook    CT  13/44     27:03  6:46 
   99 Bruce Goulart           50 M Newtown         CT   9/68     27:09  6:48 
  100 Timothy Dvorak          37 M Shelton         CT  33/124    27:12  6:48 
  101 Vinnie Grega            54 M Poughkeepsie    NY  10/68     27:12  6:48 
  102 Zack Flynn              13 M Monroe          CT   5/15     27:17  6:50 
  103 Patrick Flynn           44 M Monroe          CT  24/126    27:17  6:50 
  104 Cliff Sahlin            46 M Guilford        CT  25/126    27:19  6:50 
  105 Kevin Mac Knight        43 M Newtown         CT  26/126    27:19  6:50 
  106 Peter Millones          31 M NYC             NY  34/124    27:22  6:51 
  107 Eric Hahn               38 M Stratford       CT  35/124    27:22  6:51 
  108 Ted Williamson          45 M Trumbull        CT  27/126    27:22  6:51 
  109 Peter Hornak            37 M Beacon Falls    CT  36/124    27:23  6:51 
  110 Bill Foglio             42 M Stratford       CT  28/126    27:26  6:52 
  111 Mike Sutherland         25 M South Windsor   CT  14/44     27:29  6:53 
  112 Dave Hoffmann           38 M Monroe          CT  37/124    27:30  6:53 
  113 Michael McAleer         32 M Ozone Park      NY  38/124    27:30  6:53 
  114 Jim Hanh                40 M Arlington       VA  29/126    27:32  6:53 
  115 Joe Kozakiewicz         44 M Trumbull        CT  30/126    27:33  6:54 
  116 Courtney Harding        29 F Wappingers Fall NY   5/51     27:36  6:54 
  117 Frank Loh               42 M Trumbull        CT  31/126    27:36  6:54 
  118 Ben Mattheis            47 M Chesire         CT  32/126    27:38  6:55 
  119 Michael Smith           47 M Trumbull        CT  33/126    27:41  6:56 
  120 Vincent Melita          29 M Southbury       CT  15/44     27:44  6:56 
  121 Robert Davis            49 M Naugatuck       CT  34/126    27:45  6:57 
  122 Gerry Casiellp          35 M Shelton         CT  39/124    27:49  6:58 
  123 Kelly Woll              13 F Monroe          CT   1/19     27:50  6:58 
  124 Emma Dean               41 F Southington     CT   4/66     27:56  6:59 
  125 Jason Gallaway          30 M West Hartford   CT  40/124    27:57  7:00 
  126 Andrew Berman           16 M Trumbull        CT   6/15     27:58  7:00 
  127 Rich Zuvich             46 M Dabury          CT  35/126    27:59  7:00 
  128 Bill Liebon             36 M Stamford        CT  41/124    28:01  7:01 
  129 Jeffrey Dingwell        45 M Bethlehem       CT  36/126    28:02  7:01 
  130 John Scherf             52 M Scarsdale       NY  11/68     28:05  7:02 
  131 Bill Stickle            38 M Trumbull        CT  42/124    28:09  7:03 
  132 Collin Anderson         14 M Shelton         CT   7/15     28:09  7:03 
  133 Robert Hein             53 M Mt. Vernon      NY  12/68     28:10  7:03 
  134 Wayne Zimmerman         36 M Weston          CT  43/124    28:13  7:04 
  135 Jim Eagan               50 M West Haven      CT  13/68     28:16  7:04 
  136 Rob Goldsmith           44 M Stamford        CT  37/126    28:16  7:04 
  137 Nick Bova               22 M Norwalk         CT  16/44     28:17  7:05 
  138 Jennifer Ross           31 F Stratford       CT  10/108    28:19  7:05 
  139 Paul Ribnicky           45 M Stratford       CT  38/126    28:23  7:06 
  140 Tony Samuelian          53 M Milford         CT  14/68     28:25  7:07 
  141 Scott Sterner           31 M Fairfield       CT  44/124    28:34  7:09 
  142 Ryan Anderson           11 M Shelton         CT   1/16     28:42  7:11 
  143 Kevin Callahan          31 M Norwalk         CT  45/124    28:43  7:11 
  144 Christine Morandi       37 F Fairfield       CT  11/108    28:44  7:11 
  145 Evan Bush               34 M Milford         CT  46/124    28:44  7:11 
  146 Patrik Ulicny           27 M Stratford       CT  17/44     28:45  7:12 
  147 Francois Levinson       47 F Cos Cob         CT   5/66     28:46  7:12 
  148 Brito Petra             31 F Norwalk         CT  12/108    28:48  7:12 
  149 Christine Finn          52 F Fairfield       CT   2/26     28:51  7:13 
  150 James Dvorak            32 M Monroe          CT  47/124    28:54  7:14 
  151 Robert Stewart          44 M Trumbull        CT  39/126    28:55  7:14 
  152 Richard Pancoast        46 M Stratford       CT  40/126    28:56  7:14 
  153 Kevin Messmer           41 M White Plains    NY  41/126    28:58  7:15 
  154 Tim Cleary              53 M Charlestown     RI  15/68     29:00  7:15 
  155 Chris Denby             29 M Norwalk         CT  18/44     29:04  7:16 
  156 Manya Makoski           16 F Trumbull        CT   2/19     29:04  7:16 
  157 Tom Lehtonen            51 M New Haven       CT  16/68     29:06  7:17 
  158 Chris Ahlberg           38 M Fairfield       CT  48/124    29:07  7:17 
  159 Douglas Garni           28 M Fairfield       CT  19/44     29:09  7:18 
  160 Jen Calder              54 F New Canaan      CT   3/26     29:11  7:18 
  161 Warren Turner           38 M Greenwich       CT  49/124    29:12  7:18 
  162 Peter Metelski          37 M Fairfield       CT  50/124    29:13  7:19 
  163 Dave Easdon             47 M Easton          CT  42/126    29:13  7:19 
  164 Richard Decker          33 M Bristol         CT  51/124    29:18  7:20 
  165 Aram Nahabedian         49 M Sandy Hook      CT  43/126    29:22  7:21 
  166 Alan Dorais             39 M Milford         CT  52/124    29:25  7:22 
  167 George Geer             47 M Derby           CT  44/126    29:25  7:22 
  168 Walter Koscomb          40 M SANDY HOOK      CT  45/126    29:26  7:22 
  169 Troy Mosielnicki        34 M New Britain     CT  53/124    29:29  7:23 
  170 Frank Lang              61 M Seymour         CT   1/10     29:30  7:23 
  171 Jim Scanlin             35 M Westport        CT  54/124    29:31  7:23 
  172 Derrick Burton          32 M Derby           CT  55/124    29:34  7:24 
  173 Susan Kluk              22 F Derby           CT   6/51     29:35  7:24 
  174 Stephen McLeon          32 M Greenwich       CT  56/124    29:36  7:24 
  175 Bill Seanor             34 M Fairfield       CT  57/124    29:37  7:25 
  176 Hector Retamar          40 M Bridgeport      CT  46/126    29:40  7:25 
  177 Brian Shannon           42 M Old Lyme        CT  47/126    29:40  7:25 
  178 Robert Sabre            51 M Fairfield       CT  17/68     29:41  7:26 
  179 Michael Skoczek         44 M Parsippany      NJ  48/126    29:44  7:26 
  180 Greg Webster            27 M Fairfield       CT  20/44     29:45  7:27 
  181 Clinton Driscoll        47 M South Windsor   CT  49/126    29:47  7:27 
  182 James Mc CorMacK        32 M Ansonia         CT  58/124    29:48  7:27 
  183 Tony Rodriguez          53 M New Rochelle    NY  18/68     29:49  7:28 
  184 Clem Natale             15 M Trumbull        CT   8/15     29:50  7:28 
  185 Elaine Romano           43 F Middlebury      CT   6/66     29:53  7:29 
  186 Darlene Gillotti        38 F Danbury         CT  13/108    29:53  7:29 
  187 Jim Cooper              48 M Trumbull        CT  50/126    29:54  7:29 
  188 Lorraine Schumacher     38 F Wolcott         CT  14/108    29:54  7:29 
  189 Ronnie Behringer        42 F Norwalk         CT   7/66     29:57  7:30 
  190 David Kosarko           42 M Beacon Falls    CT  51/126    29:58  7:30 
  191 Demetrius Cap           35 M Milford         CT  59/124    30:07  7:32 
  192 Chris Burke             28 M Weston          CT  21/44     30:07  7:32 
  193 Katie Webster           23 F Fairfield       CT   7/51     30:10  7:33 
  194 Bob Fargo               55 M Lafayette       NJ  19/68     30:12  7:33 
  195 Christine Asaro         32 F Trumbull        CT  15/108    30:15  7:34 
  196 Susan Zuckerman         47 F Fairfield       CT   8/66     30:19  7:35 
  197 Peter Boone             42 M                     52/126    30:19  7:35 
  198 Jose Escarilla          53 M Bridgeport      CT  20/68     30:21  7:36 
  199 Mike Pisani             57 M Stratford       CT  21/68     30:22  7:36 
  200 Robert Von Ancken       39 M Trumbull        CT  60/124    30:24  7:36 
  201 Carl Russell            50 M Orange          CT  22/68     30:25  7:37 
  202 Nelson Ramirez          43 M Stamford        CT  53/126    30:27  7:37 
  203 Kris Overstrum          38 F Wallingford     CT  16/108    30:30  7:38 
  204 Joe Carella             42 M Stamford        CT  54/126    30:32  7:38 
  205 Gerald Hyde             57 M Fairfield       CT  23/68     30:33  7:39 
  206 Joe Morrissey           37 M Norwalk         CT  61/124    30:34  7:39 
  207 Kenneth Ghilardi        45 M West Haven      CT  55/126    30:35  7:39 
  208 Paul Shanahan           63 M Chesire         CT   2/10     30:39  7:40 
  209 William Austin          24 M Norwalk         CT  22/44     30:45  7:42 
  210 Carl Fuller             57 M East Haddam     CT  24/68     30:46  7:42 
  211 Kelly Roberts           36 F Trumbull        CT  17/108    30:47  7:42 
  212 Chuck Schroeder         41 M Milford         CT  56/126    30:48  7:42 
  213 Steven Wolfson          56 M Trumbull        CT  25/68     30:49  7:43 
  214 James Howland           29 M Hamden          CT  23/44     30:49  7:43 
  215 Jeannine Fagan          31 F Bethel          CT  18/108    30:50  7:43 
  216 Charles Sortino         35 M Stamford        CT  62/124    30:51  7:43 
  217 Adam Klein              28 M West Hartford   CT  24/44     30:52  7:43 
  218 Lisa Derrington         30 F Stamford        CT  19/108    30:53  7:44 
  219 Anthony Laboa           36 M Trumbull        CT  63/124    30:57  7:45 
  220 Mark Pelley             49 M Trumbull        CT  57/126    30:57  7:45 
  221 Chris Zimmerman         36 M Port Chester    NY  64/124    30:59  7:45 
  222 Kim Remetta             45 M Milford         CT  58/126    31:01  7:46 
  223 Mary Pelley             52 F Trumbull        CT   4/26     31:02  7:46 
  224 Michael Mc Donnell      50 M Trumbull        CT  26/68     31:03  7:46 
  225 Lisa Edwards            28 F Milford         CT   8/51     31:08  7:47 
  226 Scott Albert            25 M Bridgeport      CT  25/44     31:09  7:48 
  227 Laura Pulie             40 F Trumbull        CT   9/66     31:10  7:48 
  228 Eric Mac Knight         11 M Newtown         CT   2/16     31:13  7:49 
  229 Bob Golger              39 M Trumbull        CT  65/124    31:17  7:50 
  230 Thomas Farrelly         36 M Trumbull        CT  66/124    31:18  7:50 
  231 Roger Woellhof          52 M Ridgefield      CT  27/68     31:18  7:50 
  232 Achim Knust             63 M Norwalk         CT   3/10     31:20  7:50 
  233 Kristin Brozek          26 F Orange          CT   9/51     31:21  7:51 
  234 Carlos Valle            28 M Bridgeport      CT  26/44     31:21  7:51 
  235 Alan Weitzer            16 M Fairfield       CT   9/15     31:23  7:51 
  236 Kelley Parsons          38 F Parsippany      NJ  20/108    31:25  7:52 
  237 Ken Scaglia             41 M Weston          CT  59/126    31:28  7:52 
  238 Alexandra Rebay         40 F Southport       CT  10/66     31:28  7:52 
  239 Anthony Martire         40 M Stratford       CT  60/126    31:29  7:53 
  240 Greg Pierce             47 M Sandy Hook      CT  61/126    31:31  7:53 
  241 Phil De Angelis         34 M West Chester    PA  67/124    31:31  7:53 
  242 Ed Nichols              32 M Bridgeport      CT  68/124    31:32  7:53 
  243 Michael Joyce           24 M Ansonia         CT  27/44     31:32  7:53 
  244 Janet Bunke             42 F Glastonbury     CT  11/66     31:34  7:54 
  245 Chris Rosiak            34 M Milford         CT  69/124    31:40  7:55 
  246 Artie Karim             37 M Meriden         CT  70/124    31:41  7:56 
  247 Joost Vos               46 M Riverside       CT  62/126    31:46  7:57 
  248 Mike Zuback             36 M Brookfield      CT  71/124    31:47  7:57 
  249 Jean Delbuono           23 F Watertown       CT  10/51     31:48  7:57 
  250 Allan Evans             56 M West Haven      CT  28/68     31:50  7:58 
  251 Gary Skiba              46 M Wilton          CT  63/126    31:53  7:59 
  252 Robert Edwards          39 M Trumbull        CT  72/124    31:54  7:59 
  253 Gene Memoli             43 M Stratford       CT  64/126    31:55  7:59 
  254 Tim Saller              37 M Milford         CT  73/124    31:58  8:00 
  255 Katherine Anderson      25 F Milford         CT  11/51     31:58  8:00 
  256 Trevor Doyle            27 M Milford         CT  28/44     31:59  8:00 
  257 Clay Lang               61 M Topeka          KS   4/10     32:00  8:00 
  258 Bob Healey              44 M Milford         CT  65/126    32:00  8:00 
  259 Sarah Dodge Johnson     26 F Stamford        CT  12/51     32:02  8:01 
  260 Jack Testani            40 M Trumbull        CT  66/126    32:03  8:01 
  261 Rob Young               37 M Monroe          CT  74/124    32:04  8:01 
  262 Daniel Flynn            28 M Stamford        CT  29/44     32:06  8:02 
  263 Andrew Deschenes        39 M Grafton         MA  75/124    32:08  8:02 
  264 Laura Deschenes         34 F Grafton         MA  21/108    32:08  8:02 
  265 Kathleen Tetley         40 F Fairfield       CT  12/66     32:11  8:03 
  266 Maureen Willcox         43 F Glastonbury     CT  13/66     32:12  8:03 
  267 Jim Spak                37 M                     76/124    32:12  8:03 
  268 Kathy Wood              34 F Trumbull        CT  22/108    32:13  8:04 
  269 Karl Salvati            47 M North Haven     CT  67/126    32:15  8:04 
  270 Oscar Galvez            12 M New Rochelle    NY   3/16     32:18  8:05 
  271 Pat Dougherty           41 M Darien          CT  68/126    32:19  8:05 
  272 Brendan Kerrigan        38 M Fairfield       CT  77/124    32:19  8:05 
  273 Peter Cutler            43 M Hamden          CT  69/126    32:20  8:05 
  274 Mike Bruening           37 M Trumbull        CT  78/124    32:20  8:05 
  275 Jo Ann Rice             43 F Thomaston       CT  14/66     32:21  8:06 
  276 Carol Duggan            50 F                      5/26     32:24  8:06 
  277 Gail Smith              32 F Trumbull        CT  23/108    32:24  8:06 
  278 Tom Nicholas            44 M Shelton         CT  70/126    32:26  8:07 
  279 Jim Nugent              44 M Trumbull        CT  71/126    32:26  8:07 
  280 Joseph Mc Grath         47 M Woodbridge      CT  72/126    32:28  8:07 
  281 Daniel Gutierrez        12 M New Rochelle    NY   4/16     32:29  8:08 
  282 Bob Rentz               40 M Trumbull        CT  73/126    32:30  8:08 
  283 Remo Pagliarela         69 M Stratford       CT   5/10     32:31  8:08 
  284 Morgan Russell          41 M Stratford       CT  74/126    32:31  8:08 
  285 Steven Law              42 M Stratford       CT  75/126    32:35  8:09 
  286 Paul Wettenstein        45 M Trumbull        CT  76/126    32:35  8:09 
  287 Carol Overcash          36 F Monroe          CT  24/108    32:35  8:09 
  288 Sharon Lehr             36 F Stamford        CT  25/108    32:36  8:09 
  289 Mitch Truwit            31 M New Canaan      CT  79/124    32:39  8:10 
  290 Judy Truwit             31 F New Canaan      CT  26/108    32:40  8:10 
  291 Colleen Bush            29 F Milford         CT  13/51     32:40  8:10 
  292 Roger Bennitt           62 M Bethel          CT   6/10     32:46  8:12 
  293 Joe Palumbo             55 M Tolland         CT  29/68     32:48  8:12 
  294 Alison Allen            41 F Slough          UK  15/66     32:50  8:13 
  295 Janice Healy            50 F Milford         CT   6/26     32:50  8:13 
  296 Jeff Lawrence           40 M Monroe          CT  77/126    32:51  8:13 
  297 Graham Bisset           55 M Shelton         CT  30/68     32:53  8:14 
  298 Conrad Vesey            45 M Rye Brook       NY  78/126    32:56  8:14 
  299 David Pierson           41 M Trumbull        CT  79/126    32:59  8:15 
  300 Mark Gonillo            38 M Watertown       CT  80/124    33:00  8:15 
  301 Patti Tesla             41 F Shelton         CT  16/66     33:01  8:16 
  302 Benny Rodrguez          48 M Bridgeport      CT  80/126    33:02  8:16 
  303 John O'Connor           38 M West Hartford   CT  81/124    33:02  8:16 
  304 Joseph Saccone          38 M Monroe          CT  82/124    33:03  8:16 
  305 Karen Mac Knight        42 F Newtown         CT  17/66     33:05  8:17 
  306 Andrea Veikos           40 F Trumbull        CT  18/66     33:09  8:18 
  307 Pam Petro               36 F Shelton         Ct  27/108    33:12  8:18 
  308 Kristin Webster         29 F Fairfield       CT  14/51     33:12  8:18 
  309 Fabio Iantorno          53 M Stamford        CT  31/68     33:15  8:19 
  310 Michael Ginley          38 M Fairfield       CT  83/124    33:17  8:20 
  311 Julie Mc Neish          13 F Middlebury      CT   3/19     33:18  8:20 
  312 Lee Mc Neish            44 M Middlebury      CT  81/126    33:19  8:20 
  313 Lori Mirabile           39 F Ansonia         CT  28/108    33:19  8:20 
  314 James Silkenat          53 M Guilford        CT  32/68     33:20  8:20 
  315 Donna O' Reilly         47 F Stratford       CT  19/66     33:23  8:21 
  316 John Weber              41 M Southbury       CT  82/126    33:24  8:21 
  317 Dale McClanan           56 M Glastonbury     CT  33/68     33:26  8:22 
  318 Mary Ellen Corbiere     44 F Fairfield       CT  20/66     33:28  8:22 
  319 Mike Pogany             33 M Trumbull        CT  84/124    33:29  8:23 
  320 Richard Fleiss          32 M Hartsdale       NY  85/124    33:30  8:23 
  321 Ron Vichiola            69 M Trumbull        CT   7/10     33:32  8:23 
  322 Bevan Crowshaw          51 M Milford         CT  34/68     33:32  8:23 
  323 Kathleen Hickey         34 F Trumbull        CT  29/108    33:34  8:24 
  324 Matti Rinta Tuuriz      48 M Fairfield       CT  83/126    33:37  8:25 
  325 Dan Goldstone           26 M Cheshire        CT  30/44     33:37  8:25 
  326 Debbie Crossley         36 F Trumbull        CT  30/108    33:38  8:25 
  327 Elaine Dripchak         36 F Breezy Point    NY  31/108    33:38  8:25 
  328 Tara Courtmanche        28 F Hamden          CT  15/51     33:39  8:25 
  329 Kristen Ginley          33 F Fairfield       CT  32/108    33:40  8:25 
  330 Michelle Lynch          37 F Newington       CT  33/108    33:42  8:26 
  331 Andrew Robbins          24 M Norwalk         CT  31/44     33:43  8:26 
  332 Erin Fulkerson          23 F Norwalk         CT  16/51     33:44  8:26 
  333 Steven McMonagle        35 M Stratford       CT  86/124    33:44  8:26 
  334 Bill Tribou             79 M Granby          CT   1/6      33:45  8:27 
  335 Ken McKey               49 M East Haven      CT  84/126    33:47  8:27 
  336 Julie Revesz            22 F Stamford        CT  17/51     33:51  8:28 
  337 Kevin Finch             24 M Shelton         CT  32/44     33:53  8:29 
  338 Douglas Lee             40 M Sherman         CT  85/126    33:54  8:29 
  339 Bette Simpson           40 F Monroe          CT  21/66     33:54  8:29 
  340 William O'Donoghue      11 M Trumbull        CT   5/16     33:55  8:29 
  341 Joe Burdeb              42 M Westport        CT  86/126    33:55  8:29 
  342 Christopher Quigley     39 M Trumbull        CT  87/124    33:55  8:29 
  343 Monica Roche            61 F Fairfield       CT   1/1      33:56  8:29 
  344 William O' Brien        30 M Millwood        NY  88/124    33:57  8:30 
  345 Chris Bronski           10 M Trumbull        CT   6/16     33:58  8:30 
  346 Sabine Luttenschlager   45 F Danbury         CT  22/66     33:59  8:30 
  347 Bob Graham              51 M Stratford       CT  35/68     34:02  8:31 
  348 Edward Finch            39 M Derby           CT  89/124    34:03  8:31 
  349 Katherine Metelski      45 F Fairfield       CT  23/66     34:04  8:31 
  350 Karen Barnett           33 F Milford         CT  34/108    34:07  8:32 
  351 Lynn Mc Cormack         32 F Ansonia         CT  35/108    34:09  8:33 
  352 Jennifer Williamson     30 F Trumbull        CT  36/108    34:11  8:33 
  353 Alan Rider              26 M Bridgeport      CT  33/44     34:11  8:33 
  354 Karen Tine              29 F Avon            CT  18/51     34:18  8:35 
  355 Michael Tine            29 M Avon            CT  34/44     34:18  8:35 
  356 Leo DiSorbo             39 M Derby           CT  90/124    34:18  8:35 
  357 Jason Greenman          14 M Stamford        CT  10/15     34:22  8:36 
  358 Jama Hubler             36 F Trumbull        CT  37/108    34:24  8:36 
  359 Joe Martinelli          50 M Shelton         CT  36/68     34:25  8:37 
  360 Bob Tresh               36 M Trumbull        CT  91/124    34:25  8:37 
  361 Pintha Minopoli         39 F Trumbull        CT  38/108    34:26  8:37 
  362 Jim Martinelli          50 M Shelton         CT  37/68     34:26  8:37 
  363 Beth Bike               31 F Stratford       CT  39/108    34:27  8:37 
  364 Susan Rosenberg         47 F Orange          CT  24/66     34:27  8:37 
  365 Kathleen Gentile        47 F Hamden          CT  25/66     34:28  8:37 
  366 Kara Pansa              32 F Newtown         CT  40/108    34:30  8:38 
  367 Lisa Rose               30 F Bridgeport      CT  41/108    34:30  8:38 
  368 Bill Odendahl           35 M Trumbull        CT  92/124    34:33  8:39 
  369 Kimberly Citrin         14 F Trumbull        CT   4/19     34:35  8:39 
  370 Claire Minerly          14 F Trumbull        CT   5/19     34:36  8:39 
  371 Will Bryon              35 M Stamford        CT  93/124    34:36  8:39 
  372 Tracy Vonick            33 M Trumbull        CT  94/124    34:36  8:39 
  373 John Moynihan           49 M Trumbull        CT  87/126    34:39  8:40 
  374 Nadine Brown            31 F Shelton         CT  42/108    34:40  8:40 
  375 James Corbiere          46 M Fairfield       CT  88/126    34:41  8:41 
  376 Adena Fetzer            28 F Trumbull        CT  19/51     34:42  8:41 
  377 Marjorie Klar           45 F Easton          CT  26/66     34:42  8:41 
  378 Jeffrey Davis           35 M Trumbull        CT  95/124    34:48  8:42 
  379 Howard Aspinwall        37 M Fairfield       CT  96/124    34:50  8:43 
  380 Michael Saad            39 M Trumbull        CT  97/124    34:50  8:43 
  381 John Timbers            58 M Darien          CT  38/68     34:51  8:43 
  382 Jeffrey Thompson        55 M Stratford       CT  39/68     34:52  8:43 
  383 Kate Whalley            43 F Andy Hook       CT  27/66     34:52  8:43 
  384 Michael Gervenak         9 M Trumbull        CT   7/16     34:53  8:44 
  385 Jill Barile             38 F Old Greenwich   CT  43/108    34:54  8:44 
  386 Nick Bazue              37 M Greenwich       CT  98/124    34:54  8:44 
  387 Pamela Moore            41 F Trumbull        CT  28/66     34:55  8:44 
  388 Steve Moore             41 M Trumbull        CT  89/126    34:55  8:44 
  389 Terence Sullivan        44 M Newington       CT  90/126    34:56  8:44 
  390 David Gervenak          38 M Trumbull        CT  99/124    34:57  8:45 
  391 Romy Alvarez            31 F White Plains    NY  44/108    35:00  8:45 
  392 Dave Frusciante         29 M Rocky Hill      CT  35/44     35:00  8:45 
  393 James Michell           39 M Norwalk         CT 100/124    35:01  8:46 
  394 Ron Dobson              56 M Derby           CT  40/68     35:03  8:46 
  395 Chuck Ravina            55 M Freeland        PA  41/68     35:03  8:46 
  396 Al Cantu                41 M Trumbull        CT  91/126    35:07  8:47 
  397 Kathy Jackson           35 F Woodbridge      CT  45/108    35:10  8:48 
  398 Robert Schoenleber      45 M Trumbull        CT  92/126    35:10  8:48 
  399 Mike DeFilippo          14 M Trumbull        CT  11/15     35:13  8:49 
  400 John Hennessey          33 M West Haven      CT 101/124    35:13  8:49 
  401 Martha Strange          54 F Weston          CT   7/26     35:13  8:49 
  402 Dennis Moore            53 M Shelton         CT  42/68     35:14  8:49 
  403 Adam Gross              15 M Trumbull        CT  12/15     35:14  8:49 
  404 Rachele Daniele         31 F Stamford        CT  46/108    35:15  8:49 
  405 Robert Weinsten         37 M Waterbury       CT 102/124    35:15  8:49 
  406 Will Johnson            12 M Trumbull        CT   8/16     35:16  8:49 
  407 Karla Fortunato         25 F Nantucket       MA  20/51     35:20  8:50 
  408 Kevin Cuccaro           23 M Fairfield       CT  36/44     35:21  8:51 
  409 Carl Cooke              45 M Norwalk         CT  93/126    35:22  8:51 
  410 Dennis Essary           45 M Trumbull        CT  94/126    35:24  8:51 
  411 John Walkley            46 M Monroe          CT  95/126    35:25  8:52 
  412 Allison Kelly           24 F Watertown       MA  21/51     35:27  8:52 
  413 Kathleen O' Brien       25 F Norwalk         CT  22/51     35:28  8:52 
  414 Beth Caouette           38 F Waterbury       CT  47/108    35:29  8:53 
  415 Stephen Edberg          55 M Orange          CT  43/68     35:30  8:53 
  416 Joyce Heineman          49 F Watertown       CT  29/66     35:33  8:54 
  417 Scott Herman            47 M New Haven       CT  96/126    35:35  8:54 
  418 Dorine Philben          40 F Trumbull        CT  30/66     35:35  8:54 
  419 Pumpkin Head            50 M Beacon Falls    CT  44/68     35:36  8:54 
  420 Mark Monaco              9 M Trumbull        CT   9/16     35:36  8:54 
  421 Domenic Monaco          64 M Trumbull        CT   8/10     35:37  8:55 
  422 Kathleen Sowka          36 F Trumbull        CT  48/108    35:39  8:55 
  423 Jim D' Acosta           39 M Fairfield       CT 103/124    35:40  8:55 
  424 Gioia Riccio            34 F Bridgeport      CT  49/108    35:44  8:56 
  425 Al Chameides            70 M Trumbull        CT   2/6      35:47  8:57 
  426 Jilby McGoldrick        33 F Milford         CT  50/108    35:47  8:57 
  427 Diane Carlson           37 F Hamden          CT  51/108    35:48  8:57 
  428 Daniel Dobas            29 M Trumbull        CT  37/44     35:48  8:57 
  429 Mike Efenecy            59 M Branford        CT  45/68     35:48  8:57 
  430 Joanne Grant            41 F Westport        CT  31/66     35:49  8:58 
  431 Katherine Mac Williams  42 F Southbury       CT  32/66     35:52  8:58 
  432 Bryan Elias             36 M Terryville      CT 104/124    35:53  8:59 
  433 Carl Sylvester          67 M Shelton         CT   9/10     35:56  8:59 
  434 Bruce Hoag              54 M Trumbull        CT  46/68     35:58  9:00 
  435 Kellie Ennis            30 F Milford         CT  52/108    36:00  9:00 
  436 Katie Rosa              14 F Trumbull        CT   6/19     36:00  9:00 
  437 Maria Rockoff           44 F Easton          CT  33/66     36:05  9:02 
  438 Lauren Cantlon          23 F New Canaan      CT  23/51     36:05  9:02 
  439 Pat Scully              54 F Southbury       CT   8/26     36:11  9:03 
  440 Dennis Stephens         43 M Norwalk         CT  97/126    36:16  9:04 
  441 Thomas Mapes            34 M Black Rock      CT 105/124    36:18  9:05 
  442 Tina White              31 F Derby           CT  53/108    36:19  9:05 
  443 Denise Romano           36 F Norwalk         CT  54/108    36:21  9:05 
  444 David Burry             49 M Trumbull        CT  98/126    36:21  9:06 
  445 Frank Mandanici         53 M Bridgeport      CT  47/68     36:21  9:06 
  446 Jennifer Bates          27 F Hamden          CT  24/51     36:22  9:06 
  447 Jenno Sorge             14 F Trumbull        CT   7/19     36:23  9:06 
  448 Casey Redler            15 F Fairfield       CT   8/19     36:23  9:06 
  449 Cathleen Raimondi       14 F Trumbull        CT   9/19     36:26  9:07 
  450 Leona Harberg           39 F Hamden          CT  55/108    36:28  9:07 
  451 Steven Yellen           36 M Trumbull        CT 106/124    36:28  9:07 
  452 Terry Onofreo           29 F Trumbull        CT  25/51     36:29  9:08 
  453 Janet Voelpert          53 F Shelton         CT   9/26     36:32  9:08 
  454 Cliff Overstram         39 M Wallingford     CT 107/124    36:33  9:09 
  455 Marijane Bisset         54 F Shelton         CT  10/26     36:36  9:09 
  456 Donna Cramond           51 F Monroe          CT  11/26     36:39  9:10 
  457 Theodore Mc Cormack     52 M Trumbull        CT  48/68     36:39  9:10 
  458 Madeline Rinaldi        45 F Oakville        CT  34/66     36:39  9:10 
  459 Dr Michael Redler       43 M Fairfield       CT  99/126    36:41  9:11 
  460 Angelo Catone           41 M Derby           CT 100/126    36:45  9:12 
  461 John Maleri             12 M Trumbull        CT  10/16     36:46  9:12 
  462 Thomas Phillips         21 M Danbury         CT  38/44     36:47  9:12 
  463 Elizabeth Safrey        25 F Hamden          CT  26/51     36:49  9:13 
  464 Fred Held               43 M Trumbull        CT 101/126    36:49  9:13 
  465 Bruce Perlstein         53 M Trumbull        CT  49/68     36:50  9:13 
  466 Jessica Viola           24 F New Fairfield   CT  27/51     36:50  9:13 
  467 Kasey Sullivan          12 F Southbury       CT   2/9      36:55  9:14 
  468 Susan Lyons             38 F Trumbull        CT  56/108    36:57  9:15 
  469 Pembroke Emanuelson      9 F Guilford        CT   3/9      36:57  9:15 
  470 Sahdra Barnes           43 F Shelton         CT  35/66     36:58  9:15 
  471 Jerome Liberatore       24 M West Haven      CT  39/44     37:05  9:17 
  472 James Gilbert           51 M Stratford       CT  50/68     37:08  9:17 
  473 Victoria Wilson         32 F Fairfield       CT  57/108    37:09  9:18 
  474 Duffy Kilbride          31 F Fairfield       CT  58/108    37:09  9:18 
  475 James Linden            56 M Darien          CT  51/68     37:14  9:19 
  476 Terri Lee               37 F Sherman         CT  59/108    37:18  9:20 
  477 Peter Christy           42 M Stratford       CT 102/126    37:18  9:20 
  478 Lib Denure              44 F Fairfield       CT  36/66     37:19  9:20 
  479 Tom Clifford            50 M Ansonia         CT  52/68     37:20  9:20 
  480 Jill De Nomme           32 F Trumbull        CT  60/108    37:24  9:21 
  481 Jacqueline Shannon      36 F Old Lyme        CT  61/108    37:26  9:22 
  482 Meredith Coffey         32 F Brooklyn        NY  62/108    37:27  9:22 
  483 Chris Denig             30 M Brooklyn        NY 108/124    37:29  9:23 
  484 Michael Yarish          24 M Shelton         CT  40/44     37:34  9:24 
  485 Betse Courtmanche       56 F New Haven       CT  12/26     37:35  9:24 
  486 Jane Sable              53 F Wilton          CT  13/26     37:35  9:24 
  487 Martha Lindberg-Salvat  51 F Guilford        CT  14/26     37:36  9:24 
  488 Debora McCauley         40 F Orange          CT  37/66     37:37  9:25 
  489 Katie Hannigan          14 F Trumbull        CT  10/19     37:37  9:25 
  490 Jeff Jenkins            49 M                    103/126    37:38  9:25 
  491 John Monoski            42 M Stratford       CT 104/126    37:38  9:25 
  492 Jane Mitchell           39 F Norwalk         CT  63/108    37:39  9:25 
  493 John Veit               39 M New Fairfield   CT 109/124    37:42  9:26 
  494 Difie Osborne           13 M Trumbull        CT  13/15     37:43  9:26 
  495 Vikki Winks             28 F Stratford       CT  28/51     37:44  9:26 
  496 Lisa Pernek             31 F Stratford       CT  64/108    37:44  9:26 
  497 George Rose             37 M Bridgeport      CT 110/124    37:51  9:28 
  498 Kerri Haynes            34 F Easton          CT  65/108    38:01  9:31 
  499 Tiffanie Sgritta        26 F Stamford        CT  29/51     38:02  9:31 
  500 David Koch              27 M Hamden          CT  41/44     38:02  9:31 
  501 Kara Rosa               11 F Trumbull        CT   4/9      38:04  9:31 
  502 Dani Cushion            23 F Stamford        CT  30/51     38:05  9:32 
  503 Miriam Gareau           27 F Stamford        CT  31/51     38:07  9:32 
  504 Robert Dunsmore         37 M Norwalk         CT 111/124    38:16  9:34 
  505 Stephen Cubbellotti     14 M Trumbull        CT  14/15     38:16  9:34 
  506 Lukasz Kowolik          18 M Ansonia         CT  15/15     38:19  9:35 
  507 Mark Mattioli           30 M Milford         CT 112/124    38:21  9:36 
  508 Heather Wilken          30 F New Britain     CT  66/108    38:22  9:36 
  509 Connie Desimini         32 F Pound Ridge     NY  67/108    38:23  9:36 
  510 Mark Schiff             55 M Trumbull        CT  53/68     38:26  9:37 
  511 Eileen Stoddart         37 F Southbury       CT  68/108    38:26  9:37 
  512 Julienne Steck          25 F Newtown         CT  32/51     38:27  9:37 
  513 Laura Farley            37 F Fairfield       CT  69/108    38:27  9:37 
  514 Furahi Achebe           36 F West Haven      CT  70/108    38:29  9:38 
  515 Edward Regner           72 M Torrington      CT   3/6      38:30  9:38 
  516 Renee Lazor             32 F Newtown         CT  71/108    38:30  9:38 
  517 Anne Frusciante         39 F Rocky Hill      CT  72/108    38:31  9:38 
  518 Sharon Rentz            36 F Trumbull        CT  73/108    38:34  9:39 
  519 Carla Goldstone         25 F Cheshire        CT  33/51     38:35  9:39 
  520 Jim Stevens             68 M Trumbull        CT  10/10     38:35  9:39 
  521 Tom Farley              39 M Fairfield       CT 113/124    38:35  9:39 
  522 Marc Gold               34 M Trumbull        CT 114/124    38:36  9:39 
  523 Gary Tolin              37 M Trumbull        CT 115/124    38:36  9:39 
  524 Mary Jane Dubner        46 F Easton          CT  38/66     38:38  9:40 
  525 Tiffiny Cicero          36 F Stratford       CT  74/108    38:38  9:40 
  526 Lesley Kitchener        33 F Monroe          CT  75/108    38:41  9:41 
  527 Lisa Cyr                35 F Hamden          CT  76/108    38:44  9:41 
  528 Walter Jacobs           44 M Hamden          CT 105/126    38:45  9:42 
  529 Maura O' Malley         44 F Bridgeport      CT  39/66     38:51  9:43 
  530 Paul Jones              51 M Bridgeport      CT  54/68     38:52  9:43 
  531 Kristie Skudlarek       23 F Monroe          CT  34/51     38:57  9:45 
  532 Paula Moscato-Biondin   51 F Chesshire       CT  15/26     38:58  9:45 
  533 Keri Simpson            27 F Trumbull        CT  35/51     38:59  9:45 
  534 Paul D'lubac            12 M Hartford        CT  11/16     39:03  9:46 
  535 Paul D'lubac            43 M Hartford        CT 106/126    39:03  9:46 
  536 Blake Liebling           6 M Ridgefield      CT  12/16     39:04  9:46 
  537 Janice Chonka           51 F Trumbull        CT  16/26     39:04  9:46 
  538 Donald Eng              51 M Stratford       CT  55/68     39:05  9:47 
  539 Rebecca Augur           24 F Northford       CT  36/51     39:05  9:47 
  540 Dan Wallace             44 M Trumbull        CT 107/126    39:07  9:47 
  541 Joe Rosa                45 M Trumbull        CT 108/126    39:08  9:47 
  542 Gregg Basbagill         24 M Milford         CT  42/44     39:11  9:48 
  543 Mindy Jose              30 F Shelton         CT  77/108    39:12  9:48 
  544 Katie Manende           15 F North Haven     CT  11/19     39:13  9:49 
  545 Terese Mak              47 F Bridgeport      CT  40/66     39:14  9:49 
  546 Vin Scarpitti           54 M North Haven     CT  56/68     39:16  9:49 
  547 Jessica Nelson          13 F Trumbull        CT  12/19     39:18  9:50 
  548 Patrick Hennessey       44 M Trumbull        CT 109/126    39:19  9:50 
  549 Daniel Kane             38 M Fairfield       CT 116/124    39:19  9:50 
  550 Wendy Hoffmann          37 F Monroe          CT  78/108    39:25  9:51 
  551 Eric Johnson            47 M Trumbull        CT 110/126    39:25  9:52 
  552 Susan Morrison          31 F Fairfield       CT  79/108    39:28  9:52 
  553 Abby Santos             32 F Seymour         CT  80/108    39:30  9:53 
  554 Michael Martin          31 M Naugatuck       CT 117/124    39:32  9:53 
  555 Paul Streitz            57 M Darien          CT  57/68     39:34  9:54 
  556 Ray Gildea              34 M Trumbull        CT 118/124    39:37  9:55 
  557 Nicole Charland         30 F Shelton         CT  81/108    39:37  9:55 
  558 Kathy Decker            47 F Madison         CT  41/66     39:37  9:55 
  559 Jennifer Eng            15 F Stratford       CT  13/19     39:42  9:56 
  560 Michael Krajewski       44 M Milford         CT 111/126    39:43  9:56 
  561 Philip LaFleche         38 M Trumbull        CT 119/124    39:43  9:56 
  562 Kadyrose Quigley        14 F Trumbull        CT  14/19     39:45  9:57 
  563 Melissa Gallaway        28 F West Hartford   CT  37/51     39:47  9:57 
  564 Mary Collins            36 F Westport        CT  82/108    39:49  9:58 
  565 Dotti Lupariello        45 F Shelton         CT  42/66     39:55  9:59 
  566 Mary Beth Raimonoi      46 F Trumbull        CT  43/66     39:59 10:00 
  567 Matthew McGary          11 M Trumbull        CT  13/16     40:05 10:02 
  568 Stephen Frost           30 M Fairfield       CT 120/124    40:08 10:02 
  569 Stephen Dripchak        39 M Breezy Point    NY 121/124    40:09 10:03 
  570 Richard Pulie           40 M Trumbull        CT 112/126    40:13 10:04 
  571 Rich Deming             45 M Wilton          CT 113/126    40:15 10:04 
  572 Maria Moreno            28 F Trumbull        CT  38/51     40:15 10:04 
  573 Jeanne Deming           39 F Wilton          CT  83/108    40:15 10:04 
  574 Rich Esposito           49 M Roxbury         CT 114/126    40:17 10:05 
  575 Lorna Guarascio         45 F Derby           CT  44/66     40:20 10:05 
  576 Diane Essary            44 F Trumbull        CT  45/66     40:21 10:06 
  577 Pam Kennedy             39 F Trumbull        CT  84/108    40:29 10:08 
  578 Jane Jarrow             50 F Bloomfield      CT  17/26     40:29 10:08 
  579 Nancy Rees              29 F Norwalk         CT  39/51     40:30 10:08 
  580 Chris Capelle           37 M Norwalk         CT 122/124    40:31 10:08 
  581 Martha Marchelli        27 F Stratford       CT  40/51     40:32 10:08 
  582 Don Finch               58 M Shelton         CT  58/68     40:35 10:09 
  583 Mary Finch              27 F Shelton         CT  41/51     40:38 10:10 
  584 Maribeth Goulden        41 F Trumbull        CT  46/66     40:39 10:10 
  585 Tiffany Brown           36 F Newton          CT  85/108    40:41 10:11 
  586 Susan Desrosiers        48 F Trumbull        CT  47/66     40:42 10:11 
  587 Matthew Kraynak         33 M Shelton         CT 123/124    40:46 10:12 
  588 Caitlin Fenerty         13 F Trumbull        CT  15/19     40:47 10:12 
  589 Danielle Berhel         40 F Guilford        CT  48/66     40:48 10:12 
  590 Julie Rogowski          46 F Trumbull        CT  49/66     40:49 10:13 
  591 Hema Murty              40 F Trumbull        CT  50/66     40:55 10:14 
  592 Sharon Hanford          41 F Fairfield       CT  51/66     41:02 10:16 
  593 Judy Battaglia          38 F Naugatuck       CT  86/108    41:02 10:16 
  594 Kim Coyne-Lupinacci     41 F Trumbull        CT  52/66     41:03 10:16 
  595 Kasia Kowolik           39 F Ansonia         CT  87/108    41:03 10:16 
  596 Taylor Maleri           11 F Trumbull        CT   5/9      41:07 10:17 
  597 Victoria Pulie          11 F Trumbull        CT   6/9      41:08 10:17 
  598 Deirdre Coyne           33 F Shelton         CT  88/108    41:09 10:18 
  599 Jan Andrews             46 F Trumbull        CT  53/66     41:15 10:19 
  600 Shanna Rasmussen        16 F Trumbull        CT  16/19     41:16 10:19 
  601 Janice Brown            50 F Norwalk         CT  18/26     41:18 10:20 
  602 Maureen O' Connell      39 F Greenwich       CT  89/108    41:21 10:21 
  603 Brad Day                71 M Trumbull        CT   4/6      41:22 10:21 
  604 Diana Davis             31 F Trumbull        CT  90/108    41:26 10:22 
  605 Fatima Von Ehr          39 F Southport       CT  91/108    41:30 10:23 
  606 June Fagan              41 F Redding         CT  54/66     41:34 10:24 
  607 Casey Emanuelson        11 M Guilford        CT  14/16     41:36 10:24 
  608 Ed Perkowski            46 M Stratford       CT 115/126    41:37 10:25 
  609 Eric Emanuelson         39 M                    124/124    41:40 10:25 
  610 Ron Clark               51 M Haddam          CT  59/68     41:42 10:26 
  611 Marybeth Sposito        30 F Manchester      CT  92/108    41:46 10:27 
  612 Amy Ross                30 F Trumbull        CT  93/108    41:47 10:27 
  613 Kathy Marino            33 F Wilton          CT  94/108    42:08 10:32 
  614 Doreen Salvagno         46 F Trumbull        CT  55/66     42:10 10:33 
  615 Boyd Biondino           51 M Cheshire        CT  60/68     42:13 10:34 
  616 Cathy Loh               27 F Trumbull        CT  42/51     42:14 10:34 
  617 Bob Loh                 55 M Trumbull        CT  61/68     42:14 10:34 
  618 Robert Estrada          25 M Fairfield       CT  43/44     42:16 10:34 
  619 Sue Guariglia           53 F Monroe          CT  19/26     42:28 10:37 
  620 Linda Stow              55 F Poughkeepsie    NY  20/26     42:30 10:38 
  621 Eileen Sylvia           42 F Poughkeepsie    NY  56/66     42:31 10:38 
  622 Mina Desimini           36 F Pound Ridge     NY  95/108    42:57 10:45 
  623 Peggy McGuinness        23 F Asoria          NY  43/51     42:59 10:45 
  624 James Cramond           53 M Monroe          CT  62/68     43:00 10:45 
  625 Denise Petrucci         37 F Middlebury      CT  96/108    43:08 10:47 
  626 Jim Esposito            53 M Trumbull        CT  63/68     43:09 10:48 
  627 Wendy Zullo             35 F Middlebury      CT  97/108    43:14 10:49 
  628 Mary Grace              53 F Trumbull        CT  21/26     43:20 10:50 
  629 Tom Stoliker            70 M Bridgeport      CT   5/6      43:25 10:52 
  630 Jim Stone               53 M Stratford       CT  64/68     43:32 10:53 
  631 Maria De Ceasre         53 F Trumbull        CT  22/26     43:33 10:54 
  632 Augastine Burlant       36 F Trumbull        CT  98/108    43:52 10:58 
  633 David Greenman          43 M Stamford        CT 116/126    43:52 10:58 
  634 Sharon Hayes            51 F Shelton         CT  23/26     44:04 11:01 
  635 John Hayes              52 M Shelton         CT  65/68     44:04 11:01 
  636 Michael Twarkins        50 M East Hartford   CT  66/68     44:07 11:02 
  637 Sara Waselchuk          27 F Brookline       MA  44/51     44:13 11:04 
  638 Katie Higgins           23 F SHELTON         CT  45/51     44:17 11:05 
  639 Gina Martino            26 F Stratford       CT  46/51     44:21 11:06 
  640 John Martino            49 M Stratford       CT 117/126    44:22 11:06 
  641 Ronald Mercurio         28 M Shelton         CT  44/44     44:24 11:06 
  642 Krista Anderson         22 F Waterbury       CT  47/51     44:24 11:06 
  643 Mary Manende            45 F North Haven     CT  57/66     44:29 11:08 
  644 Lawrence Manende        47 M North Haven     CT 118/126    44:31 11:08 
  645 Elizabeth Gerena        42 F Bridgeport      CT  58/66     44:44 11:11 
  646 Kelly Flynn             24 F Milford         CT  48/51     44:44 11:11 
  647 Stephen Willcox         49 M Glastonbury     CT 119/126    44:49 11:13 
  648 Sarah Rongey            11 F Trumbull        CT   7/9      44:53 11:14 
  649 Laurie Rongey           45 F Trumbull        CT  59/66     44:53 11:14 
  650 Sheila Bowen            32 F Trumbull        CT  99/108    44:53 11:14 
  651 Kara Imre               14 F Trumbull        CT  17/19     44:59 11:15 
  652 Kristen Kus             13 F Trumbull        CT  18/19     45:00 11:15 
  653 Maria Rivera            30 F New Haven       CT 100/108    45:11 11:18 
  654 Robert Saranich         56 M Milford         CT  67/68     45:11 11:18 
  655 Ann Louise Onton        57 F Fairfield       CT  24/26     45:28 11:22 
  656 Kevin Flynn             49 M Milford         CT 120/126    45:31 11:23 
  657 Jackie Stanley          14 F Trumbull        CT  19/19     45:35 11:24 
  658 Helmy Mahdy             47 M Bridgeport      CT 121/126    45:51 11:28 
  659 Kim Bronski             44 F Trumbull        CT  60/66     45:56 11:29 
  660 Kathy Hammell           48 F Darien          CT  61/66     45:56 11:29 
  661 Melissa Koenigsberg      9 F Wilton          CT   8/9      45:59 11:30 
  662 Jane Koenigsberg        36 F Wilton          CT 101/108    45:59 11:30 
  663 Laura Scarpitti         24 F North Haven     CT  49/51     46:12 11:33 
  664 Jennifer Weintraub      31 F Westport        CT 102/108    46:15 11:34 
  665 Carol Offenbach         49 F Trumbull        CT  62/66     46:22 11:36 
  666 Taylor Collison         11 M Trumbull        CT  15/16     46:30 11:38 
  667 Ron Maleri              45 M Trumbull        CT 122/126    46:31 11:38 
  668 Theresa Gustamachio     44 F Westport        CT  63/66     46:43 11:41 
  669 Sharon Murray           37 F Trumbull        CT 103/108    46:45 11:42 
  670 Mary Jane Viola         48 F New Fairfield   CT  64/66     47:07 11:47 
  671 Bridget Fenerty          9 F Trumbull        CT   9/9      47:20 11:50 
  672 Dennis Fenerty          44 M Trumbull        CT 123/126    47:21 11:51 
  673 Patricia Rimkunas       42 F Seymour         CT  65/66     47:23 11:51 
  674 Bennett Benware         48 M Stamford        CT 124/126    47:28 11:52 
  675 Bill Holroyd            76 M Wallingford     CT   6/6      47:41 11:56 
  676 Thomas Wilson           48 M Bethel          CT 125/126    47:54 11:59 
  677 Donna Carrah            37 F Wolcott         CT 104/108    47:57 12:00 
  678 Richard Free            49 M Waterbury       CT 126/126    48:51 12:13 
  679 Noreen Prenty           40 F Albany          NY  66/66     49:00 12:15 
  680 Maura Prenty            38 F Norwalk         CT 105/108    49:03 12:16 
  681 Diane Byron             28 F Stamford        CT  50/51     49:13 12:19 
  682 Michelle Nolfi          31 F Wethersfield    CT 106/108    49:22 12:21 
  683 Susan Langer            30 F                    107/108    50:31 12:38 
  684 Diana Saccente          23 F Fairfield       CT  51/51     50:39 12:40 
  685 Peter Smith             52 M Milford         CT  68/68     51:13 12:49 
  686 Betty Holroyd           74 F Wallingford     CT   1/1      54:25 13:37 
  687 Ligia Pires             30 F New Rochelle    NY 108/108    54:36 13:39 
  688 Diane Birkel            50 F Hicksville      LI  25/26     55:42 13:56 
  689 Luigi Moneta            10 M Franklin Square NY  16/16     55:42 13:56 
  690 Betsy Scarpitti         51 F North Haven     CT  26/26     55:50 13:58 
 Age Group Results
 Men
PLACE NAME                   NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== ====================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Eliud Barngetuny           7  25 Ossining        NY   19:20  4:50
    2 Gideon Mutisya             2  32 Hartford        CT   19:29  4:53
    3 Sergio Ribeiro             3  31 Danbury         CT   19:46  4:57
    4 Mike Slinskey              1  31 Wappingers Fall NY   19:57  5:00
    5 Roland Lavellee         1626  22 Hamden          CT   20:03  5:01

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1  1697 Ryan Anderson           11 Shelton            CT   28:42
    2   419 Eric Mac Knight         11 Newtown            CT   31:13
    3  1597 Oscar Galvez            12 New Rochelle       NY   32:18
    4  1709 Daniel Gutierrez        12 New Rochelle       NY   32:29
    5  1581 William O'Donoghue      11 Trumbull           CT   33:55

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1  1671 Michael O'Halloran      13 Wilton             CT   25:20
    2  1774 Nick Adler              16 Trumbull           CT   26:15
    3   311 D J Romano              13 Middlebury         CT   26:41
    4  1699 Stuart Ratcliff         18 Newtown            CT   26:46
    5   149 Zack Flynn              13 Monroe             CT   27:17

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1  1794 Stephen Jayaraj         26 Waterbury          CT   20:54
    2    63 Edward Lucas            29 Shelton            CT   22:15
    3   490 Brian Ordway            28 Shelton            CT   22:26
    4  1625 Richard Brelsford       20 Stratford          CT   23:13
    5   364 Christopher Thomas      28 Fairfield          CT   24:34

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1   389 Nicholas Tsilibes       33 Tarrytown          NY   21:21
    2   291 Chris Dickerson         34 Woodbridge         CT   21:36
    3  1653 Ed Parrot               30 Derby              CT   21:48
    4  1606 Alan Macdougall         35 Branford           CT   22:22
    5   202 Charles Hornak          32 Hamden             CT   22:37
MASTERS
PLACE NAME                   NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== ====================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Phil Richey              347  43 Danbury         CT   21:45  5:27
    2 Bob Stack               1744  43 Gales Ferry     CT   21:55  5:29
    3 Joe Puopolo              350  41 Shelton         CT   22:42

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1   377 Doug Scarth             42 Redding            CT   22:56
    2  1716 Bill Evans              44 Betherl            CT   22:56
    3  1819 Manoel Leal             44 Danbury            CT   23:11
    4    82 Ian Frankel             43 Madison            CT   23:31
Masters 50+
PLACE NAME                   NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== ====================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Dennis Crowe            1745  52 Waterford       CT   22:40  5:40
    2 Elliott Rogers           183  50 Southport       CT   22:55  5:44
    3 Thomas Hiten             290  50 Milford         CT   23:36  5:54

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1   414 John Andrews            53 Shelton            CT   24:43  6:11
    2  1891 John Samsel             56 Mamaroneck         NY   24:52
    3  1509 John Courtmanche        58 New Haven          CT   25:25
    4   273 Robert Stephenson       52 Milford            CT   25:33
    5  1687 James Leahy             51 Orange             CT   26:25

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1  1796 Frank Lang              61 Seymour            CT   29:30
    2   455 Paul Shanahan           63 Chesire            CT   30:39
    3  1612 Achim Knust             63 Norwalk            CT   31:20
    4   176 Clay Lang               61 Topeka             KS   32:00
    5   283 Remo Pagliarela         69 Stratford          CT   32:31
    6  1651 Roger Bennitt           62 Bethel             CT   32:46

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1   140 Bill Tribou             79 Granby             CT   33:45
    2    40 Al Chameides            70 Trumbull           CT   35:47
    3   198 Edward Regner           72 Torrington         CT   38:30
    4   168 Brad Day                71 Trumbull           CT   41:22
    5   179 Tom Stoliker            70 Bridgeport         CT   43:25
    6   100 Bill Holroyd            76 Wallingford        CT   47:41
Age Group Results
 Women
PLACE NAME                   NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== ====================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Zofia Wieciorkowska       10  37 Stratford       CT   22:09  5:33
    2 Gordon Bakoulis          395  39 New York        NY   22:44  5:41
    3 Susan Faber               11  38 Oxford          CT   23:22  5:51
    4 Ann Kovalsky            1610  23 Ridgefield      CT   23:39  5:55
    5 Laura Erickson          1777  35 Westport        CT   24:26  6:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1    66 Amie Schumacher         12 Wolcott            CT   24:51
    2   318 Kasey Sullivan          12 Southbury          CT   36:55
    3  1680 Pembroke Emanuelson      9 Guilford           CT   36:57
    4   427 Kara Rosa               11 Trumbull           CT   38:04
    5   440 Taylor Maleri           11 Trumbull           CT   41:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1   333 Kelly Woll              13 Monroe             CT   27:50
    2  1762 Manya Makoski           16 Trumbull           CT   29:04
    3   104 Julie Mc Neish          13 Middlebury         CT   33:18
    4   334 Kimberly Citrin         14 Trumbull           CT   34:35
    5  1632 Claire Minerly          14 Trumbull           CT   34:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1   292 Fran Arthurs            26 Fairfield          CT   25:30
    2  1504 Liz Hall                27 Redding            CT   25:59
    3     6 Milka Jepchirchir       22 Ossining           NY   26:13
    4   167 Courtney Harding        29 Wappingers Falls   NY   27:36
    5   454 Susan Kluk              22 Derby              CT   29:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1  1874 Jeannie Lucey           36 Old Lyme           CT   25:15
    2  1635 Erica Merrill           37 Rowayton           CT   25:28
    3    49 Dee Dee Scanlin         36 Westport           CT   25:57
    4  1682 Stephanie Kelly         33 Fairfield          CT   26:09
MASTERS
PLACE NAME                   NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== ====================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Terry Mahr                50  52                      24:20  6:05
    2 SharonVos               1637  45 Riverside       CT   25:38  6:25
    3 Susan Gold              1776  45 Westport        CT   26:17  6:35

feMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1   425 Melinda Struwas         47 West Haven         CT   26:49
    2  1708 Emma Dean               41 Southington        CT   27:56
    3  1799 Francois Levinson       47 Cos Cob            CT   28:46
    4   312 Elaine Romano           43 Middlebury         CT   29:53
    5   238 Ronnie Behringer        42 Norwalk            CT   29:57
Masters 50+
PLACE NAME                   NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== ====================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Christine Finn            52  52 Fairfield       CT   28:51  7:13
    2 Jen Calder              1884  54 New Canaan      CT   29:11  7:18
    3 Mary Pelley              444  52 Trumbull        CT   31:02  7:46

feMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1  1572 Carol Duggan            50                         32:24
    2  1616 Janice Healy            50 Milford            CT   32:50
    3   428 Martha Strange          54 Weston             CT   35:13
    4  1607 Pat Scully              54 Southbury          CT   36:11
    5   259 Janet Voelpert          53 Shelton            CT   36:32

feMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1   296 Monica Roche            61 Fairfield          CT   33:56

feMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
PLACE NO.   NAME                   AGE TOWN               ST Time
===== ===== ====================== === ================== == =======
    1   101 Betty Holroyd           74 Wallingford        CT   54:25

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"