HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Ridgefield Half-Marathon
Ridgefield, CT

October 1, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Slinskey, Wappingers Falls, NY - 1:08:44
Rebeccah Wassner, New York, NY - 1:20:54

Timing & Results by:
Wolfpit Running Club

Special Thanks to Ed Parrot (USATF-CT) for reformatting the results


   1  Michael Slinskey        Wappingers Fall  501      M 31     1:08:44.0  5:15
   2  Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury CT         1      M 30     1:12:09.0  5:30
   3  Mark Junkermann         Leesburg VA      476      M 35     1:14:12.0  5:40
   4  Aaron Price             Kensington MD    746      M 23     1:14:44.0  5:42
   5  Phil Richey             Danbury CT       477      M 43     1:14:51.0  5:43
   6  John Tolbert            Branford CT       22      M 40     1:15:42.0  5:47
   7  Eban Jones              Norwalk CT       773      M 40     1:16:37.0  5:51
   8  Mauricio Venegas        Brewster NY      407      M 35     1:17:41.0  5:56
   9  David Pantin            New Haven CT     607      M 39     1:19:13.0  6:03
  10  Robert Peattie          West Hartford    488      M 44     1:19:30.0  6:04
  11  Fernando Caetano        Bethel CT        265      M 42     1:19:38.0  6:05
  12  Jeffrey Word            Ridgefield CT    245      M 41     1:20:18.0  6:08
  13  Steve Virgadaula        Portland CT      705      M 40     1:20:43.0  6:10
  14  Matthew Newman          Darien CT        757      M 31     1:20:44.0  6:10
  15  Christopher Bacich      New Milford CT   349      M 38     1:20:45.0  6:10
  16  Rebeccah Wassner        New York NY        2      F 25     1:20:54.0  6:11
  17  Bill Borla              Torrington CT    703      M 60     1:21:00.0  6:11
  18  Marty Ogden             Ridgefield CT    772      M 31     1:21:21.0  6:13
  19  Eric Schuck             Weston CT        323      M 38     1:21:35.0  6:14
  20  Brad Charron            West Haven CT    219      M 45     1:21:36.0  6:14
  21  Wes Byerly              Ridgefield CT    329      M 48     1:21:37.0  6:14
  22  Mike Owens              Sharon CT        218      M 27     1:21:42.0  6:14
  23  Douglas Murray          New York NY      706      M 39     1:21:56.0  6:15
  24  Robert Berschinski      New Haven CT     315      M 20     1:22:06.0  6:16
  25  Michael Ruospo          Trumbull CT      283      M 36     1:22:18.0  6:17
  26  Thomas Hiten            Milford CT       284      M 50     1:22:34.0  6:18
  27  Brian Collins           E Hartford CT    448      M 43     1:22:39.0  6:19
  28  Bill Evans              Bethel CT        704      M 44     1:22:45.0  6:19
  29  Jeffrey Molson          Avon CT          139      M 38     1:22:51.0  6:19
  30  Brian Ordway            Shelton CT       429      M 28     1:23:22.0  6:22
  31  Paul Moyse              Monroe CT         33      M 46     1:23:27.0  6:22
  32  Dennis Barone           West Hartford    228      M 45     1:23:30.0  6:22
  33  Keith Brown             Wilton CT        813      M 47     1:23:56.0  6:24
  34  Drew Viner              Stratford CT     238      M 44     1:24:06.0  6:25
  35  Oakes Ames              New Canaan CT    313      M 47     1:24:08.0  6:25
  36  Daniel Delaney          Katonah NY        12      M 46     1:24:44.0  6:28
  37  Tony Benivegna          Roxbury CT       354      M 51     1:24:48.0  6:28
  38  John O'Donnell          Wilton CT        745      M 23     1:24:53.0  6:29
  39  Luke Rettler            Brooklyn NY      192      M 43     1:24:54.0  6:29
  40  Brian Hennessey         Newtown CT       211      M 40     1:25:03.0  6:30
  41  Russ Crabs              New Canaan CT    538      M 43     1:25:07.0  6:30
  42  Robert Straznitskas     Naugatuck CT     613      M 31     1:25:42.0  6:33
  43  Janice Flynn            Redding CT       496      F 41     1:25:46.0  6:33
  44  Dennis White            Trumbull CT      297      M 47     1:25:47.0  6:33
  45  Tim Donnelly            Bridgeport CT    768      M 48     1:26:21.0  6:35
  46  Rob Kennedy             Stamford CT      555      M 38     1:26:28.0  6:36
  47  Laura Erikson           Westport CT      419      F 35     1:26:29.0  6:36
  48  Brian Coe               Trumbull CT      865      M 38     1:26:34.0  6:36
  49  Frank Salvo             New Canaan CT    445      M 39     1:26:49.0  6:38
  50  Ed Stickles             Hawthorne NY     604      M 32     1:26:51.0  6:38  
  51  John Andrews            Shelton CT       522      M 53     1:26:54.0  6:38
  52  Indarjit Roopchand      Jamaica NY       146      M 34     1:26:59.0  6:38
  53  Arthur Nager            Westport CT      730      M 51     1:27:00.0  6:38
  54  John Samsel             Mamaroneck NY    277      M 56     1:27:01.0  6:39
  55  Emily Hodgson           New Haven CT     712      F 23     1:27:13.0  6:39
  56  Paul Guimont            Glastonbury CT    43      M 42     1:27:26.0  6:40
  57  Mary Dunn               Cheshire CT      363      F 48     1:27:37.0  6:41
  58  Bryan Magnus            New Rochelle NY   76      M 25     1:27:59.0  6:43
  59  Vic Swaller             Stratford CT     301      M 49     1:28:06.0  6:44
  60  Gregory Rodriguez       Bronx NY         512      M 46     1:28:11.0  6:44
  61  Bruce Brown             Lowell MA        740      M 50     1:28:12.0  6:44
  62  Anthony Gargano         Brewster NY       48      M 37     1:28:14.0  6:44
  63  Gary Dubois             Milford CT       472      M 43     1:28:15.0  6:44
  64  Drew Bradley            Norwalk CT       536      M 44     1:28:18.0  6:44
  65  Michael Regan           Wilton CT         27      M 39     1:28:36.0  6:46
  66  Andy Peake              Weston CT         45      M 40     1:28:40.0  6:46
  67  Glen Wisher             Westport CT      393      M 37     1:28:43.0  6:46
  68  Rafael Alsina           Bronx NY         510      M 35     1:28:47.0  6:47
  69  Barry Rosner            Orange CT        495      M 43     1:28:49.0  6:47
  70  Erica Merrill           Rowayton CT      723      F 37     1:28:50.0  6:47
  71  Jay Vincent             Bethel CT        400      M 39     1:28:53.0  6:47
  72  Joe Dolen               Brookfield CT    446      M 45     1:28:54.0  6:47
  73  Albert Davis            Danbury CT       346      M 46     1:28:56.0  6:47
  74  Peter Hawley            Winsted CT       350      M 50     1:29:06.0  6:48
  75  Tom Elliott             Ridgefield CT    435      M 53     1:29:07.0  6:48
  76  Brian Mc Ilrath         Danbury CT       252      M 48     1:29:07.0  6:48
  77  Molly Allen             Manchester CT    707      F 29     1:29:09.0  6:48
  78  Kenny Merrick           Pawling NY       222      M 31     1:29:13.0  6:49
  79  Jack Brennan            Katonah NY       426      M 59     1:29:16.0  6:49
  80  Sharon Vos              Riverside CT      47      F 45     1:29:18.0  6:49
  81  Donna Anderson          Brookfield CT    447      F 45     1:29:21.0  6:49
  82  John Beckett            New Milford CT   189      M 40     1:29:29.0  6:50
  83  Heidi Girstl            Greenwich CT     735      F 34     1:29:32.0  6:50
  84  Sarah Nikiforow         New Haven CT     713      F 28     1:29:32.0  6:50
  85  Kerry Baruth            Rowayton CT      616      M 53     1:29:36.0  6:50
  86  Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport CT    770      M 46     1:29:57.0  6:52
  87  Adel Joebeur            Danbury CT       274      M 37     1:30:01.0  6:52
  88  Jeffrey Small           Fairfield CT     467      M 39     1:30:02.0  6:52
  89  Fazal Mahmood           Hollis Hills NY  179      M 42     1:30:03.0  6:52
  90  Nick Melillo            Stamford CT      142      M 35     1:30:04.0  6:53
  91  Gus Ellison             Fairfield CT     549      M 25     1:30:07.0  6:53
  92  Chris Benedetto         Ridgefield CT    108      M 39     1:30:08.0  6:53
  93  Patrick Flynn           Monroe CT        161      M 44     1:30:11.0  6:53
  94  Brian Fidler            West Haven CT     13      M 29     1:30:19.0  6:54
  95  Susan Gold              Westport CT      298      F 45     1:30:20.0  6:54
  96  Michael McAleer         Danbury CT       461      M 35     1:30:21.0  6:54
  97  John Courtmanche        New Haven CT     187      M 57     1:30:24.0  6:54
  98  Susan Baker             Ridgefield CT    434      F 48     1:30:25.0  6:54
  99  Jorge Torres            Bronx NY         478      M 42     1:30:48.0  6:56
 100  Douglas Hart            New Canaan CT    104      M 38     1:31:03.0  6:57
 101  Heino Noffke            Woodbury CT       52      M 42     1:31:08.0  6:57
 102  Chris Bresh             West Haven CT    296      M 33     1:31:09.0  6:57
 103  Jay Mc Cabe             Ft Lee NJ        433      M 27     1:31:10.0  6:58
 104  Bob Blake               Ridgefield CT    271      M 35     1:31:10.0  6:58
 105  Robert Inghilterra      Katonah NY       443      M 43     1:31:12.0  6:58
 106  Kevin Cotter            Bedford NY       166      M 39     1:31:22.0  6:58
 107  Honor Fetherston        Los Gatos CA     725      F 45     1:31:27.0  6:59
 108  Greg Waterbury          Branford CT      877      M 40     1:31:43.0  7:00
 109  Wayne Theriault         Stratford CT     330      M 52     1:32:23.0  7:03
 110  Richard Rude            Redding CT       701      M 39     1:32:26.0  7:03
 111  Kevin O'hara            Norwalk CT       752      M 31     1:32:31.0  7:04
 112  Glenn Mc Cabe           Brookfield CT     41      M 34     1:32:43.0  7:05
 113  Robert Stephenson       Milford CT       362      M 52     1:32:44.0  7:05
 114  Dean Pihl               Nantucket MA     465      M 43     1:32:45.0  7:05
 115  Barbara Gordon          Brookfield CT    821      F 24     1:32:50.0  7:05
 116  Anibal Barrero          White Plains NY  451      M 51     1:32:54.0  7:05
 117  Bruce Goulart           Newtown CT       361      M 50     1:32:57.0  7:06
 118  Sandra Dalles           Ansonia CT       459      F 28     1:33:06.0  7:06
 119  Paul Dixon              Milford CT       334      M 49     1:33:20.0  7:07
 120  Christopher Martin      New York NY      367      M 50     1:33:25.0  7:08
 121  John Krasniewicz        Old Greenwich    453      M 49     1:33:41.0  7:09
 122  Carl Barone             Bridgeport CT    815      M 45     1:33:42.0  7:09
 123  John Ross               Sandy Hook CT    343      M 37     1:33:44.0  7:09
 124  William Benison         Stamford CT       46      M 35     1:33:58.0  7:10
 125  Lisa Fairbanks          Wilton CT        226      F 40     1:34:06.0  7:11
 126  Mark Willkher           Norwalk CT       551      M 32     1:34:12.0  7:11
 127  Kevin Kane              Wilton CT        225      M 30     1:34:20.0  7:12
 128  David Keisling          Ridgefield CT     73      M 27     1:34:31.0  7:13
 129  Greg Kuzma              Norwalk CT       411      M 34     1:34:47.0  7:14
 130  John Gallagher          Stratford CT     480      M 32     1:34:49.0  7:14
 131  Joseph Brady            Fairfield CT     554      M 42     1:34:50.0  7:14
 132  Diane Sharp             Riverside CT     308      F 48     1:34:50.0  7:14
 133  Alan Bates              Ridgefield CT    499      M 41     1:34:58.0  7:15
 134  Jim Machung             New Fairfield    519      M 35     1:35:00.0  7:15
 135  Angela Zielinski        Southport CT     801      F 26     1:35:09.0  7:16
 136  Jo Marchetti            Newington CT     728      F 57     1:35:12.0  7:16
 137  Chris McDonnell         Sandy Hook CT    702      M 37     1:35:21.0  7:17
 138  Alberto Roig            Westfield NJ     715      M 49     1:35:28.0  7:17
 139  David Chameides         Ansonia CT       392      M 42     1:35:30.0  7:17
 140  Jody Mead               New Haven CT     767      F 29     1:35:35.0  7:18
 141  Moncef Elaoud           Morris Plains    425      M 35     1:35:41.0  7:18
 142  Chris Carroll           Ridgefield CT    208      M 43     1:35:50.0  7:19
 143  Bill Foglio             Stratford CT     276      M 42     1:35:58.0  7:20
 144  Tom Straw               Wilton CT        111      M 47     1:36:11.0  7:21
 145  Americo Ceballos        Bronx NY         605      M 45     1:36:14.0  7:21
 146  Regina Birch-walzer     Woodbury CT      523      F 48     1:36:15.0  7:21
 147  John Reminger           Guilford CT       57      M 43     1:36:17.0  7:21
 148  Megan Goldstein         Avon CT          169      F 51     1:36:29.0  7:22
 149  Jean Kucinskas          Stamford CT      729      F 33     1:36:29.0  7:22
 150  Frank Naglieri          Stony Point NY   466      M 43     1:36:35.0  7:22&
 151  Chris Manna             North Branford   726      M 47     1:36:48.0  7:23
 152  Colleen Joyce           Redding CT       261      F 43     1:36:49.0  7:23
 153  Robert Gallagher        New Fairfield    535      M 40     1:36:51.0  7:24
 154  Evaristo Gomez          White Plains NY  450      M 43     1:36:58.0  7:24
 155  Joan Nevin              Westport CT      158      F 33     1:36:59.0  7:24
 156  Eric Olsen              Ridgefield CT    807      M 44     1:37:07.0  7:25
 157  Michael Mcgurk          North Salem NY   547      M 40     1:37:07.0  7:25
 158  John Jensen             Danbury CT       614      M 31     1:37:09.0  7:25
 159  Glenn Brennan           Katonah NY       427      M 25     1:37:14.0  7:25
 160  Ciaran Quinn            Danbury CT       174      M 23     1:37:16.0  7:25
 161  Christopher Vellozzi    Stamford CT      436      M 32     1:37:16.0  7:25
 162  Brigitte Boltz          Simsbury CT      229      F 40     1:37:17.0  7:26
 163  Steve Braun             Sandy Hook CT    336      M 49     1:37:18.0  7:26
 164  Amy Fredericks          Harrison NY      287      F 34     1:37:20.0  7:26
 165  Richard De Marco        Danbury CT       294      M 58     1:37:25.0  7:26
 166  John Sweat              Newtown CT       610      M 37     1:37:30.0  7:27
 167  Donald Allen            New Fairfield    312      M 41     1:37:32.0  7:27
 168  Laurie Machung          New Fairfield    520      F 32     1:37:46.0  7:28
 169  Diane Kenna             New York NY      492      F 35     1:38:00.0  7:29
 170  Tim Murphy              New York NY      168      M 33     1:38:01.0  7:29
 171  Stephen Chase           Wilton CT        823      M 33     1:38:05.0  7:29
 172  John Cardone            Wilton CT        420      M 35     1:38:12.0  7:30
 173  Michelle Goulet         New Haven CT     606      F 40     1:38:18.0  7:30
 174  Don Frattaroli          Boston MA        747      M 32     1:38:20.0  7:30
 175  Craig Sanders           Hamden CT        463      M 31     1:38:21.0  7:30
 176  Thomas Kimball          Danbury CT       399      M 31     1:38:21.0  7:30
 177  Jim Ryba                Naugatuck CT     322      M 46     1:38:56.0  7:33
 178  James Barker            North Branford   710      M 46     1:39:01.0  7:34
 179  Robert Bodey            Greenwich CT     357      M 38     1:39:08.0  7:34
 180  Thomas Wendel           Brookfield CT    279      M 45     1:39:12.0  7:34
 181  Maureen Lowney          Bronx NY         259      F 38     1:39:22.0  7:35
 182  Tony Thoman             Bronx NY         258      M 38     1:39:22.0  7:35
 183  Robert Eterno           Easton CT        733      M 45     1:39:26.0  7:35
 184  Garry Berman            Westport CT      356      M 36     1:39:44.0  7:37
 185  Michael Connor          Fairfield CT     300      M 40     1:39:44.0  7:37
 186  John Corbett            Darien CT        868      M 34     1:39:45.0  7:37
 187  Art Liberman            Ridgefield CT    156      M 60     1:39:50.0  7:37
 188  Dave Goldenburg         Ridgefield CT    828      M 46     1:39:52.0  7:37
 189  John Aldrich            Stamford CT      280      M 41     1:40:02.0  7:38
 190  Linda Cordova           North Haven CT   365      F 35     1:40:06.0  7:38
 191  Marsha Caine            Danbury CT       471      F 27     1:40:12.0  7:39
 192  Christopher Hoelck      Danbury CT       359      M 36     1:40:14.0  7:39
 193  Courtney Harding        Wappingers Fall  460      F 29     1:40:17.0  7:39
 194  David Mccluskey         Fairfield CT     505      M 46     1:40:32.0  7:40
 195  Roger Restaino          Ridgefield CT    493      M 45     1:40:39.0  7:41
 196  Jeffrey Toobin          New York NY      196      M 40     1:40:42.0  7:41
 197  Christopher Feehan      Brewster NY       70      M 36     1:40:56.0  7:42
 198  Ian Groom               Ridgefield CT    736      M 43     1:40:57.0  7:42
 199  Christopher Minor       Bethel CT        186      M 46     1:41:00.0  7:43
 200  Robert Colby            Larchmont NY     165      M 44     1:41:00.0  7:43
 201  Joel Becker             Wolcott CT       831      M 52     1:41:02.0  7:43
 202  Michael Biehl           Ridgefield CT    311      M 40     1:41:03.0  7:43
 203  Richard Strahota        Darien CT        491      M 43     1:41:07.0  7:43
 204  John Widomski           Shelton CT       305      M 50     1:41:12.0  7:44
 205  Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison CT       266      M 62     1:41:20.0  7:44
 206  Gerry Anderson          Wilton CT        215      M 42     1:41:26.0  7:45
 207  Jane Hoffman            Wilton CT        806      F 38     1:41:27.0  7:45
 208  Molly Miller            New Canaan CT    299      F 26     1:41:32.0  7:45
 209  Mitchell Miller         Wolcott CT       761      M 50     1:41:33.0  7:45
 210  Gary Circosta           Rutland MA       462      M 53     1:42:01.0  7:47
 211  William Korth           Newtown CT       741      M 36     1:42:02.0  7:47
 212  Carl Foley              Danbury CT       507      M 54     1:42:13.0  7:48
 213  Al Huebner              Sandy Hook CT    532      M 47     1:42:21.0  7:49
 214  Joseph Schettino        Easton CT        711      M 40     1:42:29.0  7:49
 215  Carol Kane              Weston CT         81      F 55     1:42:32.0  7:50
 216  Stephan Month           Bradonia NY      875      M 41     1:42:33.0  7:50
 217  Seth Webb               New York NY      764      M 26     1:42:40.0  7:50
 218  Norman Levine           Stratford CT      75      M 48     1:42:57.0  7:52
 219  Ann Williams            Old Greenwich    324      F 36     1:42:58.0  7:52
 220  Ritch Wheeler           Torrington CT    257      M 46     1:42:58.0  7:52
 221  Joe Gillis              Shelton CT       765      M 31     1:43:00.0  7:52
 222  Len Sedney              Ridgefield CT    197      M 49     1:43:00.0  7:52
 223  Dea Collins             E Hartford CT    449      F 45     1:43:02.0  7:52
 224  Michelle Covino         Fairfield CT     430      F 37     1:43:03.0  7:52
 225  Wayne Zimmerman         Weston CT        504      M 36     1:43:13.0  7:53
 226  Vyvyan Burns            Darien CT        511      F 39     1:43:16.0  7:53
 227  Katie Webster           Ridgefield CT    263      F 23     1:43:18.0  7:53
 228  Michael Smith           Trumbull CT      751      M 47     1:43:19.0  7:53
 229  Jean Isler              New Canaan CT    395      F 46     1:43:33.0  7:54
 230  Bill Mc Laughlin        Norwalk CT        34      M 62     1:43:34.0  7:54
 231  H Daniel Kliger         Milford CT       124      M 50     1:43:42.0  7:55
 232  Jeff Smith              New Milford CT   148      M 43     1:43:46.0  7:55
 233  Craig Hassler           New Rochelle NY  502      M 39     1:43:49.0  7:55
 234  Ali Molavi              Stratford CT     452      M 54     1:43:54.0  7:56
 235  Dave Cardenas           Fairfield CT     240      M 34     1:44:03.0  7:57
 236  Christine Finn          Trumbull CT      731      F 52     1:44:08.0  7:57
 237  Christine Connor        New Canaan CT    827      F 35     1:44:13.0  7:57
 238  Newton Wilder           Pine Meadow CT   497      M 30     1:44:13.0  7:57
 239  Wendy Lynch             New Canaan CT     87      F 40     1:44:20.0  7:58
 240  John Danaher            Wilton CT        273      M 48     1:44:21.0  7:58
 241  Anthony De Witt         Darien CT         38      M 54     1:44:24.0  7:58
 242  Sharon Gosha            Trumbull CT      253      F 46     1:44:36.0  7:59
 243  Lisa Bruno              Ridgefield CT    368      F 36     1:44:39.0  7:59
 244  Stephen Mcdonnell       Easton CT        521      M 31     1:44:53.0  8:00
 245  Stephen Olsson          South Salem NY   508      M 57     1:44:56.0  8:01
 246  Robert Sabre            Fairfield CT     176      M 50     1:45:02.0  8:01
 247  Laura Callahan          Wilton CT        774      F 35     1:45:04.0  8:01
 248  Scott Clayton           Danbury CT       816      M 26     1:45:18.0  8:02
 249  Randall Dalia           New Canaan CT    105      M 42     1:45:20.0  8:02
 250  Laurens Leerink         Greenwich CT      36      M 39     1:45:23.0  8:03
 251  David Feibusch          Thiells NY       500      M 34     1:45:25.0  8:03
 252  Greg Fahey              Ridgefield CT     44      M 44     1:45:27.0  8:03
 253  Junko Leerink           Greenwich CT      35      F 41     1:45:29.0  8:03
 254  Patty Lee Parmalee      New York NY      818      F 60     1:45:34.0  8:04
 255  Darlene Gilotti         Danbury CT       194      F 38     1:45:38.0  8:04
 256  Kristi Sutter           Ridgefield CT    738      F 40     1:45:44.0  8:04
 257  Jennifer Greenleaf      Malta NY         408      F 30     1:45:45.0  8:04
 258  Jim Murphy              Fairfield CT     527      M 50     1:45:45.0  8:04
 259  Robert Galvin           Ridgefield CT     30      M 41     1:45:53.0  8:05
 260  Scott Adams             Stamford CT      534      M 32     1:46:06.0  8:06
 261  Lloyd Moon              New Canaan CT    268      M 53     1:46:10.0  8:06
 262  Peter Kawulicz          Bethel CT        237      M 37     1:46:10.0  8:06
 263  Thomas Ross             Ridgefield CT    734      M 48     1:46:23.0  8:07
 264  Richard Mathes          Ridgefield CT    157      M 33     1:46:27.0  8:08
 265  Petra Brito             Norwalk CT       375      F 31     1:46:35.0  8:08
 266  Richard Hudson          Cross River NY    60      M 40     1:46:40.0  8:09
 267  Kathy Barber            Ridgefield CT     59      F 36     1:46:42.0  8:09
 268  Lynda Scott             Greenwich CT     100      F 43     1:46:51.0  8:09
 269  John Lucas              Trumbull CT      200      M 29     1:46:57.0  8:10
 270  Katie Modera            Southbury CT     515      F 44     1:47:06.0  8:11
 271  Judy Klein              Yorktown Height  506      F 41     1:47:25.0  8:12
 272  Sean Fogarty            Stamford CT       53      M 59     1:47:26.0  8:12
 273  Christopher Lanzano     Fairfield CT     819      M 42     1:47:26.0  8:12
 274  John Allen              Manchester CT    468      M 37     1:47:28.0  8:12
 275  David Hamilton- Brown   Old Greenwich    236      M 38     1:47:47.0  8:14
 276  Ken Ballette            West Hartford    483      M 53     1:47:48.0  8:14
 277  Laurel Wassner          New York NY      550      F 25     1:47:49.0  8:14
 278  Steve Durand            Guilford CT      403      M 45     1:47:55.0  8:14
 279  Colleen Dietter         New Milford CT   250      F 36     1:48:00.0  8:15
 280  Patty Nilsen            Fairfield CT     748      F 32     1:48:04.0  8:15
 281  Patricia Carroll        Darien CT        490      F 41     1:48:08.0  8:15
 282  Bonnie Sheehan          Wilton CT        548      F 36     1:48:09.0  8:15
 283  Don Capone              Norwalk CT       836      M 51     1:48:11.0  8:15
 284  Feaster Riley, Jr       Norwalk CT       543      M 45     1:48:18.0  8:16
 285  Donald Olsen            New Milford CT   517      M 42     1:48:23.0  8:16
 286  John St Onge            Stamford CT      121      M 57     1:48:25.0  8:17
 287  Peter Metelski          Fairfield CT     404      M 37     1:48:27.0  8:17
 288  Deidre Novi             Walllingford CT  720      F 42     1:48:30.0  8:17
 289  Alegra Breaux           Stamford CT      133      F 24     1:48:32.0  8:17
 290  Adolfo Correa           Greenwich CT      83      M 43     1:48:38.0  8:18
 291  Eileen Joseph           Boulder CO       141      F 34     1:48:38.0  8:18
 292  Eric Spector            Wilton CT        358      M 53     1:48:43.0  8:18
 293  Kevin Mac Knight        Newtown CT       248      M 43     1:49:06.0  8:20
 294  Christopher Black       Greenwich CT     113      M 35     1:49:07.0  8:20
 295  Peter Lynch             New Canaan CT    338      M 52     1:49:11.0  8:20
 296  Scott Fine              New Canaan CT    170      M 43     1:49:13.0  8:20
 297  Diana Anton             Middlebury CT    147      F 45     1:49:15.0  8:20
 298  Chris Gaudreau          West Hartford    528      M 32     1:49:20.0  8:21
 299  Tom Caporaso            Monroe CT        125      M 56     1:49:23.0  8:21
 300  John Whalen             Bethel CT        546      M 35     1:49:23.0  8:21
 301  Sharron Steere          Trumbull CT      864      F 38     1:49:31.0  8:22
 302  Marsha Mc Laughlin      Wilton CT         74      F 51     1:49:33.0  8:22
 303  Denis O'donnell         Darien CT        878      M 33     1:49:37.0  8:22
 304  Leah Begg               Newtown CT       118      F 31     1:49:37.0  8:22
 305  Patricia Hall           Washington Depo  255      F 45     1:49:38.0  8:22
 306  Pamela Dunstone         Stratford CT     494      F 45     1:49:42.0  8:22
 307  Lorraine Black          Wilton CT        178      F 35     1:49:46.0  8:23
 308  Victoria Beachhemin     Sandy Hook CT    385      F 36     1:49:49.0  8:23
 309  David Regan             North Salem NY   391      M 33     1:49:50.0  8:23
 310  Christy Tallmadge       Sandy Hook CT    371      F 28     1:49:51.0  8:23
 311  Rick Mullikin           Centereach NY    275      M 44     1:49:52.0  8:23
 312  Beth Gattey             Newtown CT       366      F 31     1:49:56.0  8:24
 313  Luisa Bothe             Fairfield CT     378      F 31     1:49:57.0  8:24
 314  Stephen Metz            Danbury CT       293      M 35     1:50:01.0  8:24
 315  Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem CT     295      M 45     1:50:04.0  8:24
 316  Kevin O' Keefe          Easton CT        379      M 40     1:50:10.0  8:25
 317  Chris Allen             Trumbull CT      714      M 43     1:50:13.0  8:25
 318  Ronald Elwell           Fairfield CT     516      M 40     1:50:16.0  8:25
 319  Ken Mccann              Monroe CT        544      M 45     1:50:17.0  8:25
 320  Stephen Robinson        Stamford CT      869      M 34     1:50:18.0  8:25
 321  Susan Hixson            Granby CT        540      F 34     1:50:28.0  8:26
 322  Mark Hixson             Simsbury CT      541      M 35     1:50:28.0  8:26
 323  Thomas Olsen            Brookfield CT    518      M 49     1:50:31.0  8:26
 324  Ronald Gulaskey         Fairfield CT      17      M 37     1:50:34.0  8:26
 325  Gary Ring               South Salem NY   320      M 42     1:50:38.0  8:27
 326  Laurie Quinn            Old Greenwich    805      F 45     1:50:39.0  8:27
 327  Laurie Trupp            Stratford CT     374      F 42     1:50:44.0  8:27
 328  Michael Flanagan        Willington CT    830      M 48     1:50:45.0  8:27
 329  Joseph Hanczor          Redding CT       260      M 43     1:50:55.0  8:28
 330  Janice Barabas          Southbury CT     482      F 54     1:51:00.0  8:28
 331  Peter Roe               Fairfield CT     152      M 33     1:51:02.0  8:29
 332  Kathleen Ciccone        Trumbull CT      235      F 45     1:51:09.0  8:29
 333  George Bossis           Ridgefield CT    138      M 45     1:51:13.0  8:29
 334  Daniel Cox              Stratford CT     370      M 40     1:51:22.0  8:30
 335  Todd Roze               Phoenix AZ        91      M 40     1:51:23.0  8:30
 336  Jeff Loechner           Weston CT        717      M 44     1:51:30.0  8:31
 337  Jonathon Cooperman      Westport CT      812      M 39     1:51:30.0  8:31
 338  Steve Zeide             Stamford CT      722      M 53     1:51:33.0  8:31
 339  Jim Mccormack           Fairfield CT     750      M 29     1:51:39.0  8:31
 340  Jane Walsh              Fairfield CT     364      F 40     1:51:43.0  8:32
 341  Marshall Ackerman       Stamford CT      602      M 60     1:51:52.0  8:32
 342  Wayen Cafran            South Salem NY   316      M 39     1:51:53.0  8:32
 343  Terry Hennessey         Newtown CT       213      F 39     1:51:53.0  8:32
 344  Tonia Lemmerhirt        Woodbury CT      719      F 21     1:51:55.0  8:33
 345  Miguel Crespo           Bronx NY         721      M 53     1:51:57.0  8:33
 346  Kim Soulias             Bedford Corners  155      F 37     1:52:02.0  8:33
 347  Susan O'brien           South Salem NY   603      F 46     1:52:04.0  8:33
 348  Richard Huntley         Westport CT       40      M 47     1:52:10.0  8:34
 349  Donny Lutrick           Cross River NY    96      M 45     1:52:13.0  8:34
 350  Scott Ventrella         Ridgefield CT     32      M 40     1:52:16.0  8:34
 351  Traci-ann Bradbury      Ridgefield CT    545      F 24     1:52:21.0  8:35
 352  Jeanine Fagan           Bethel CT        180      F 30     1:52:22.0  8:35
 353  Elizabeth Barbieri      Hartford CT      737      F 20     1:52:23.0  8:35
 354  Carol Bildihl           Rowayton CT      763      F 40     1:52:26.0  8:35
 355  Mary Money              Fairfield CT     820      F 42     1:52:26.0  8:35
 356  Lauren Elliott          Sandy Hook CT    376      F 36     1:52:29.0  8:35
 357  Kelly Conte             Sandy Hook CT    377      F 36     1:52:30.0  8:35
 358  Barry Himmel            Westport CT      749      M 48     1:52:35.0  8:36
 359  Nancy Wilson            Westport CT      326      F 33     1:52:36.0  8:36
 360  Greg Dinatale           Milford CT       317      M 30     1:52:36.0  8:36
 361  Frank Scavetta          Stamford CT      262      M 33     1:52:40.0  8:36
 362  Charles Matthews        Fairfield CT     440      M 53     1:52:42.0  8:36
 363  Richard Middlebrook     Ridgefield CT    282      M 35     1:52:43.0  8:36
 364  Anita Hannan            New Milford CT   188      F 35     1:52:46.0  8:36
 365  Noreen Hendley          Canton CT        230      F 59     1:52:47.0  8:37
 366  Lisa Lillie             Wilton CT        486      F 37     1:52:49.0  8:37
 367  Edward James            Mt Vernon NY     216      M 54     1:52:54.0  8:37
 368  Ken Bruno               Wilton CT        331      M 28     1:52:57.0  8:37
 369  Daniel Welsh            South Salem NY   539      M 40     1:53:03.0  8:38
 370  Kenneth Roe             Fairfield CT     153      M 58     1:53:09.0  8:38
 371  Patrick Brady           Katonah NY       503      M 38     1:53:10.0  8:38
 372  Ken Fay                 New York NY      383      M 38     1:53:12.0  8:38
 373  Sabine Luttenschlager   Danbury CT       302      F 45     1:53:15.0  8:39
 374  Kim Hettwer             Newburgh NY      474      F 33     1:53:15.0  8:39
 375  Frank Mairano           Collinsville CT  469      M 53     1:53:17.0  8:39
 376  Bill Begg               Newtown CT       119      M 37     1:53:19.0  8:39
 377  Paul Biehl              New Canaan CT    742      M 48     1:53:21.0  8:39
 378  Bernie Hoecker          Ridgefield CT     89      M 42     1:53:21.0  8:39
 379  David Beem              Easton CT        473      M 42     1:53:24.0  8:39
 380  Annette Grant           New Milford CT   756      F 43     1:53:26.0  8:40
 381  David Gropper           Danbury CT       345      M 40     1:53:27.0  8:40
 382  Isador Rivera           White Plaines    321      M 41     1:53:29.0  8:40
 383  Sean Breen              Ridgefield CT    464      M 29     1:53:32.0  8:40
 384  Derrick Butler          Ridgefield CT    402      M 30     1:53:33.0  8:40
 385  Tiffanie Sgritta        Stamford CT       94      F 26     1:53:37.0  8:40
 386  Patricia Matthews       Fairfield CT     439      F 44     1:53:39.0  8:41
 387  Sean O'Connor           Fairfield CT     727      M 41     1:53:40.0  8:41
 388  Skip Faust              Bethel CT        116      M 53     1:53:42.0  8:41
 389  Karen Mac Knight        Newtown CT       128      F 42     1:53:52.0  8:42
 390  Bruce Bryant            Larchmont NY     145      M 53     1:53:58.0  8:42
 391  Jose Sanchez            Bronx NY         509      M 46     1:54:04.0  8:42
 392  Reed Collyer            Greenwich CT     612      F 30     1:54:06.0  8:43
 393  Dave Evans              Ridgefield CT    458      M 52     1:54:11.0  8:43
 394  Roger Bennitt           Bethel CT        754      M 62     1:54:14.0  8:43
 395  Kathy Bambace Salvo     New Canaan CT    444      F 36     1:54:20.0  8:44
 396  Marie Miller            Greenwich CT     239      F 32     1:54:27.0  8:44
 397  Fred Hudak              Torrington CT    123      M 55     1:54:29.0  8:44
 398  Courtney O' Keefe       Easton CT        380      F 37     1:54:30.0  8:44
 399  Nancy Burke             Branford CT      114      F 48     1:54:35.0  8:45
 400  Brad Beck               New Canaan CT    314      M 30     1:54:38.0  8:45
 401  Randy Henley            Danbury CT       487      M 39     1:54:41.0  8:45
 402  Thomas Glassey          Plainville CT    475      M 36     1:54:42.0  8:45
 403  Laura Quinn             Stamford CT      390      F 31     1:54:56.0  8:46
 404  John Emert              New Canaan CT    151      M 58     1:54:57.0  8:46
 405  Mark Charpentier        Trumbull CT      224      M 39     1:55:04.0  8:47
 406  Mack Taratko            New Canaan CT    405      M 43     1:55:06.0  8:47
 407  Alden Sonander          Ridgefield CT    739      M 37     1:55:12.0  8:48
 408  Kevin Lyons             Sharon CT        102      M 48     1:55:14.0  8:48
 409  Jack Navarro            Ridgefield CT     42      M 44     1:55:20.0  8:48
 410  Christopher Kavanagh    Upper Montclair  209      M 31     1:55:33.0  8:49
 411  Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk CT       386      F 42     1:55:38.0  8:50
 412  Arturo Montero          Stamford CT      876      M 65     1:55:42.0  8:50
 413  John Stinebaugh         Fairfield CT     438      M 33     1:55:55.0  8:51
 414  Karen Morrow            Greenwich CT     760      F 29     1:55:56.0  8:51
 415  Richard Westervelt      Winsted CT       193      M 53     1:55:58.0  8:51
 416  Joseph Grammatico       Brewster NY      335      M 49     1:55:59.0  8:51
 417  Bill Donohue            Ridgefield CT    278      M 41     1:56:00.0  8:51
 418  Harry Chafetz           Hyde Park NY     242      M 70     1:56:02.0  8:51
 419  Alan Martin             Darien CT        533      M 31     1:56:08.0  8:52
 420  Shawn Piccolo-norbert   Cranston RI      524      F 30     1:56:09.0  8:52
 421  Ann Reynolds            Norwalk CT       814      F 30     1:56:10.0  8:52
 422  Joe Riccio              Branford CT      817      M 66     1:56:20.0  8:53
 423  Bob Ledwick             Edison NJ        110      M 73     1:56:24.0  8:53
 424  Tim Ledwick             Weston CT        867      M 42     1:56:24.0  8:53
 425  Angelo Cumella          North Salem NY   109      M 43     1:56:42.0  8:55
 426  Elizabeth Black         Greenwich CT     112      F 34     1:56:44.0  8:55
 427  Kellie Ennis            Milford CT       410      F 30     1:56:45.0  8:55
 428  Evan Bassett            Somers NY        432      M 31     1:57:00.0  8:56
 429  Jane Callahan           Hamden CT        291      F 31     1:57:04.0  8:56
 430  Megan Callahan          Ridgefield CT    292      F 31     1:57:07.0  8:56
 431  Karen Anderson          New York NY      212      F 35     1:57:15.0  8:57
 432  Rick Davis              Wilton CT        181      M 43     1:57:15.0  8:57
 433  John Mc Mahon           Wilton CT        223      M 42     1:57:21.0  8:57
 434  Monica Speciale         Norwalk CT       442      F 38     1:57:28.0  8:58
 435  Mario Bernardis         Ridgefield CT     80      M 46     1:57:34.0  8:58
 436  Kitty Ault              Katonah NY       160      F 44     1:57:34.0  8:58
 437  Todd Cropsey            Ridgefield CT    269      M 32     1:57:40.0  8:59
 438  Gretchen Norko          West Hartford    373      F 30     1:57:43.0  8:59
 439  Tim Callahan            Wilton CT        775      M 37     1:57:47.0  8:59
 440  Jill Seres              Trumbull CT       99      F 38     1:57:49.0  9:00
 441  Brian Murray            Stamford CT      185      M 33     1:57:49.0  9:00
 442  Jeanne Bartkus          Bridgewater CT   531      F 42     1:57:51.0  9:00
 443  Sharon Gawe             Bridgewater CT   154      F 48     1:57:53.0  9:00
 444  David Helanas           Darien CT        804      M 37     1:57:57.0  9:00
 445  Mark Dennen             Sandy Hook CT    766      M 38     1:57:58.0  9:00
 446  Chrissa Skeadas         Bedford NY       137      F 43     1:58:04.0  9:01
 447  Leslie Mc Donald        Yorktown Height  167      F 45     1:58:05.0  9:01
 448  Mary Treyz              South Salem NY   870      F 41     1:58:12.0  9:01
 449  Sue Holden              Stamford CT      254      F 46     1:58:20.0  9:02
 450  Christine Finklestein   Wilton CT        177      F 39     1:58:26.0  9:02
 451  Debbie Biehl            New Canaan CT    743      F 47     1:58:27.0  9:03
 452  Karen Flood             Wilton CT        131      F 44     1:58:32.0  9:03
 453  Daniel Stepanek         New Canaan CT    234      M 55     1:58:39.0  9:03
 454  Rachele Daniele         Stamford CT      101      F 31     1:58:44.0  9:04
 455  Cornelia Mitchell       Bedford NY       811      F 39     1:58:44.0  9:04
 456  Rebecca Flanagan        Willington CT    829      F 23     1:58:44.0  9:04
 457  Henny Brassinga         Ridgefield CT    542      M 43     1:58:49.0  9:04
 458  Jesse Uhrman            New York NY      455      M 51     1:58:49.0  9:04
 459  Robert Kear             South Salem NY    24      M 50     1:58:54.0  9:05
 460  Maxwell Osborne         Danbury CT       802      M 26     1:58:57.0  9:05
 461  Kim Remetta             Milford CT        25      M 45     1:59:02.0  9:05
 462  Debbie Levin            Westport CT      220      F 50     1:59:05.0  9:05
 463  Joseph Cilento          New Fairfield    808      M 47     1:59:07.0  9:06
 464  Amie Smith              Norwalk CT       525      F 32     1:59:08.0  9:06
 465  Sheryl Berezin          Armonk NY         97      F 44     1:59:12.0  9:06
 466  Adelaide Nardone        Armonk NY         69      F 43     1:59:21.0  9:07
 467  Kelly Hanratty          New Canaan CT    140      F 40     1:59:23.0  9:07
 468  Bonnie Lees             New Fairfield    835      F 46     1:59:36.0  9:08
 469  John Mc Cleary          Ridgefield CT    387      M 31     1:59:37.0  9:08
 470  Michel Guaveia          Bedford MA       143      M 50     1:59:42.0  9:08
 471  Anne Jasorkowski        Milford CT       117      F 25     1:59:42.0  9:08
 472  Vasso Kelly             Norwalk CT       866      F 36     2:00:28.0  9:12
 473  Joseph Crimi            Bethel CT        732      M 35     2:00:34.0  9:12
 474  Brad Leach              Somers NY        822      M 48     2:00:35.0  9:12
 475  Tom Syrstad             Stamford CT      418      M 49     2:00:46.0  9:13
 476  Brenda Chapman          Ridgefield CT    149      F 36     2:01:04.0  9:15
 477  Tim Murphy              Redding CT       484      M 42     2:01:05.0  9:15
 478  Grace Hanover           Naugatuck CT     529      F 55     2:01:07.0  9:15
 479  Colleen Cugine          Ridgefield CT    281      F 39     2:01:08.0  9:15
 480  Sallie Jo Boehle        Ridgefield CT    251      F 35     2:01:08.0  9:15
 481  Robert Kelly            Derby CT         412      M 38     2:01:30.0  9:16
 482  Julie Stillman          New York NY      199      F 23     2:01:42.0  9:17
 483  Llisa Howarth           Brookfield CT    809      F 35     2:01:50.0  9:18
 484  Patricia Wrenn - Murphy Redding CT       485      F 39     2:01:50.0  9:18
 485  Susan Stillman          Waccabuc NY      198      F 50     2:01:58.0  9:19
 486  Edward Howland          New Milford CT   132      M 57     2:02:00.0  9:19
 487  Roger Letso             Sandy Hook CT    310      M 43     2:02:00.0  9:19
 488  William Jansen          New Canaan CT     86      M 42     2:02:02.0  9:19
 489  Chris Bucsko            Ridgefield CT    339      M 46     2:02:04.0  9:19
 490  Rod Foster              Wilton CT         28      M 52     2:02:07.0  9:19
 491  Mayalen Uribe           New York NY       55      F 27     2:02:14.0  9:20
 492  Raul Pineda             New York NY       56      M 30     2:02:14.0  9:20
 493  Thomas Bradbury         Ridgefield CT    759      M 53     2:02:21.0  9:20
 494  Linda Kolodny           New York NY      709      F 28     2:02:23.0  9:21
 495  Robert Young            Monroe CT        826      M 37     2:02:25.0  9:21
 496  Steve Weiss             Stamford CT      272      M 41     2:02:26.0  9:21
 497  Diana Lim               Stamford CT      834      F 31     2:02:48.0  9:22
 498  Diane Vanderkroef       Sandy Hook CT    232      F 45     2:02:52.0  9:23
 499  Eugene Dunkin           New Canaan CT    173      M 54     2:02:56.0  9:23
 500  Amy Dunkin              New York NY      172      F 27     2:02:57.0  9:23
 501  Kevin Fogarty           Stamford CT      833      M 33     2:03:02.0  9:24
 502  Christina Rice          Fairfield CT      79      F 30     2:03:04.0  9:24
 503  Andrew Whitley          Norwalk CT       389      M 27     2:03:26.0  9:25
 504  Martha Louise Strange   Weston CT        342      F 54     2:03:38.0  9:26
 505  Brian Schmiedel         Danbury CT       744      M 27     2:04:22.0  9:30
 506  Thomas Holland          New York NY      470      M 31     2:04:27.0  9:30
 507  Michael Holland         New Canaan CT    126      M 56     2:04:28.0  9:30
 508  Pasta Miceli            Danbury CT       611      M 30     2:04:31.0  9:30
 509  Nancy Kilian            Bethel CT        318      F 42     2:04:35.0  9:31
 510  Luanne Roy              New Canaan CT    454      F 45     2:04:38.0  9:31
 511  Greg Carney             Norwalk CT       771      M 37     2:04:42.0  9:31
 512  Marhre Costello         Fairfield CT     553      F 36     2:04:45.0  9:31
 513  Susan Pocchiari         Bethel CT        398      F 39     2:04:52.0  9:32
 514  Todd Payne              Brookfield CT    489      M 38     2:04:54.0  9:32
 515  Cathleen Simpson        Bridgeport CT     71      F 39     2:05:00.0  9:33
 516  Kathy Soo Hoo           New Rochelle NY  615      F 48     2:05:07.0  9:33
 517  Aaron Prills            Ridgefield CT    103      M 23     2:05:10.0  9:33
 518  Bill Odendahl           Trumbull CT      409      M 35     2:05:15.0  9:34
 519  Ed Odachowski           Ridgefield CT    264      M 53     2:05:27.0  9:35
 520  Keith Luke              New Canaan CT    457      M 43     2:05:40.0  9:36
 521  Neil Dreyer             Stamford CT      601      M 58     2:05:41.0  9:36
 522  Marie Roze              South Kent CT     92      F 40     2:05:46.0  9:36
 523  Ed Root                 Old Saybrook CT   21      M 54     2:05:48.0  9:36
 524  Thea Boyle              Redding CT       150      F 35     2:05:49.0  9:36
 525  Miles Medrano           Greenwich CT     397      M 28     2:05:57.0  9:37
 526  Sara Medrano            Greenwich CT     396      F 29     2:05:57.0  9:37
 527  Robyn Guimont           Glastonbury CT   120      F 46     2:05:58.0  9:37
 528  Heather Wade            Fairfield CT     762      F 25     2:06:11.0  9:38
 529  Lori Stockel            Pleasantville    708      F 43     2:06:13.0  9:38
 530  Mary Frankum            Ridgefield CT     58      F 49     2:06:16.0  9:38
 531  Michael Tamborrino      Stamford CT      290      M 43     2:06:26.0  9:39
 532  Karen Mulroe            Ridgefield CT    413      F 36     2:06:27.0  9:39
 533  Marinell Gillen         New Preston CT   206      F 51     2:06:47.0  9:41
 534  Karl Eilers             Danbury CT       303      M 47     2:06:56.0  9:41
 535  Nancy Ferzola           Stamford CT      205      F 40     2:07:01.0  9:42
 536  Penelope Horner         New York NY      724      F 44     2:07:03.0  9:42
 537  Craig Brown             Wilton CT        136      M 49     2:07:48.0  9:45
 538  Paul Coughlin           Cos Cob CT       758      M 36     2:07:50.0  9:45
 539  Maura Woodward          Trumbull CT      247      F 41     2:07:55.0  9:46
 540  Andy Samudosky          Shelton CT       246      M 56     2:07:59.0  9:46
 541  Paul Malvasio           Westport CT       29      M 54     2:08:16.0  9:47
 542  Richard Arriaga         Wilton CT        306      M 36     2:08:24.0  9:48
 543  Carol Duggan            Stratford CT     481      F 50     2:08:35.0  9:49
 544  Lida Letowt             Norwalk CT       233      F 38     2:09:09.0  9:52
 545  Linda Cunningham        Wilton CT        307      F 51     2:09:17.0  9:52
 546  Glen Stewart            Ridgefield CT    803      M 13     2:09:22.0  9:53
 547  Shannon Police          Stamford CT      319      F 24     2:09:23.0  9:53
 548  Eric Johnson            Danbury CT       384      M 55     2:09:25.0  9:53
 549  Charles Bendrick        New Milford CT   309      M 49     2:09:31.0  9:53
 550  Sally Jones             Ridgefield CT    175      F 53     2:09:33.0  9:53
 551  Sunny Blick             Stamford CT      609      F 61     2:09:34.0  9:53
 552  Margaret Pinheiro       Milford CT       130      F 39     2:09:49.0  9:55
 553  Regina Mcgrath          Katonah NY       837      F 34     2:09:58.0  9:55
 554  Wissam Faour            Mamaroneck NY    552      M 42     2:10:31.0  9:58
 555  Richard Jones           Riverside CT     526      M 41     2:10:43.0  9:59
 556  Neil Corday             Brookfield CT    341      M 57     2:11:04.0 10:00
 557  John Pinheiro           Milford CT       129      M 42     2:11:10.0 10:01
 558  Penny Scarth            Redding CT       201      F 43     2:11:20.0 10:02
 559  George Byrne            Millwood NY      285      M 70     2:11:56.0 10:04
 560  Fernando Ruiz           New York NY      424      M 68     2:12:06.0 10:05
 561  Patrick Lilly           Bethlehem CT     164      M 34     2:12:23.0 10:06
 562  George Huffman          Shelton CT        68      M 43     2:12:28.0 10:07
 563  Katharine Fogarty       Wilton CT        416      F 48     2:12:32.0 10:07
 564  Denise Romano           Norwalk CT       872      F 36     2:12:33.0 10:07
 565  John Browne             Newtown CT       441      M 33     2:12:41.0 10:08
 566  Thomas Kwalwasser       Ridgefield CT     64      M 34     2:12:44.0 10:08
 567  Leila Lynch             Wilton CT        332      F 29     2:12:53.0 10:09
 568  Donna Cramond           Monroe CT        333      F 51     2:12:53.0 10:09
 569  Paula Moscato-biondin   Cheshire CT      353      F 51     2:13:13.0 10:10
 571  Rodney Bastedo          New Haven CT     401      M 34     2:14:37.0 10:17
 572  Julie Velez             Brewster NY      270      F 41     2:15:15.0 10:19
 573  Modesto Quirindongo     Bronx NY         479      M 49     2:15:51.0 10:22
 574  Jill Alibrandi          Wilton CT        328      F 35     2:15:51.0 10:22
 575  Patrice Gillespie       Wilton CT        204      F 51     2:16:13.0 10:24
 576  Janey Peterson          Darien CT        871      F 36     2:16:18.0 10:24
 577  Laurie Picker           Chappaqua NY     207      F 40     2:16:37.0 10:26
 578  Mary Costigan           Danbury CT       227      F 44     2:16:38.0 10:26
 579  Marianne Flanagan       Milford CT       202      F 29     2:17:12.0 10:28
 580  Stacey Hatch            Old Greenwich    437      F 27     2:17:17.0 10:29
 581  Gail Fargnoli           Stratford CT     716      F 41     2:17:18.0 10:29
 582  Kenneth Fargnoli        Stratford CT     514      M 43     2:18:20.0 10:34
 583  Bennett Benware         Stamford CT       18      M 48     2:18:40.0 10:35
 584  Michael Slutsky         Wilton CT        417      M 58     2:18:56.0 10:36
 585  Robert Connors          Wolcott CT       256      M 45     2:19:18.0 10:38
 586  Lisa Schneider          Wilton CT        134      F 34     2:19:18.0 10:38
 587  Tara Lawlor             New Canaan CT    608      F 27     2:19:27.0 10:39
 588  Kevin Flood             Stamford CT      755      M 42     2:20:05.0 10:42
 589  Robert Taylor           Greenwich CT     456      M 71     2:20:30.0 10:44
 590  Jessica Viola           New Fairfield    184      F 24     2:20:53.0 10:45
 591  Patricia Guaveia        Bedford MA       144      F 49     2:21:08.0 10:46
 592  Mark Einzig             Ridgefield CT    753      M 50     2:21:18.0 10:47
 593  Pamela Shelton          Avon CT          718      F 43     2:21:19.0 10:47
 594  Maggie Blackmore        Plainville CT    372      F 48     2:21:44.0 10:49
 595  Boyd Biondino           Cheshire CT      352      M 51     2:22:39.0 10:53
 596  Sheila Cooperman        Scarsdale NY      84      F 48     2:22:53.0 10:54
 597  Jerry Olitt             Stamford CT      347      M 72     2:23:31.0 10:57
 598  John Belluardo          Dayton OH        421      M 57     2:23:31.0 10:57
 599  John Whyte               NY              422      M 57     2:23:52.0 10:59
 600  Eileen Boyle            Bridgeport CT    195      F 46     2:24:21.0 11:01
 601  Theresa Rinaldi         New Milford CT   221      F 28     2:25:34.0 11:07
 602  Jay Vanderkopler        Midland Park NJ  537      M 53     2:25:52.0 11:08
 603  Nadia Marrese           White Plains NY  874      F 35     2:25:53.0 11:08
 604  George Rettaguata       Staten Island    873      M 50     2:28:31.0 11:20
 605  Phil Dresden            Stamford CT       82      M 65     2:32:48.0 11:40
 606  Eileen Strom            Newtown CT       289      F 35     2:33:34.0 11:43
 607  Kristine Finn           New York NY      288      F 32     2:33:41.0 11:44
 608  Julia Kim - Hiltunen    Quincy MA         78      F 41     2:34:20.0 11:47
 609  Tom Hill, I I I         Waterbury CT     348      M 48     2:34:45.0 11:49
 610  Lorraine Hurley         Stamford CT      498      F 36     2:34:45.0 11:49
 611  Harriet Kang            Larchmont NY      26      F 51     2:43:08.0 12:27
 612  Peter Smith             Milford CT       340      M 52     3:09:24.0 14:27
 613  Lori Glasgall           Stamford CT      249      F 38     3:09:24.0 14:27
 614  Vicki Biehl             Ridgefield CT    530      F 45     3:13:59.0 14:48
                    AGE GROUP RESULTS
                                           PART AG GRP OVERALL    TOTAL    PACE/
     NAME                 CITY              NO.   PLC   PLACE      TIME    MILE
                             Top Female Finishers
 Rebeccah   Wassner       New York NY        
                                              2 (18-29)   16    1:20:54.0   6:11
 Janice     Flynn         Redding CT        
                                            496 (40-49)   43    1:25:46.0   6:33
 Laura      Erikson       Westport CT        
                                 Women 18 to 29                
 Age Group Record - Rebeccah Wassner              Year - 1999   1:20:18..
 Emily      Hodgson       New Haven CT       
                                            712     1*    55    1:27:13.0   6:39
 Molly      Allen         Manchester CT      
                                            707     2*    77    1:29:09.0   6:48
 Sarah      Nikiforow     New Haven CT       
                                            713     3*    84    1:29:32.0   6:50
 Barbara    Gordon        Brookfield CT      
                                            821     4    115    1:32:50.0   7:05
 Sandra     Dalles        Ansonia CT        
                                            459     5    118    1:33:06.0   7:06
 Angela     Zielinski     Southport CT       
                                            801     6    135    1:35:09.0   7:16
 Jody       Mead          New Haven CT       
                                            767     7    140    1:35:35.0   7:18
 Marsha     Caine         Danbury CT        
                                            471     8    191    1:40:12.0   7:39
 Courtney   Harding       Wappingers Falls NY
                                            460     9    193    1:40:17.0   7:39
 Molly      Miller        New Canaan CT      
                                            299    10    208    1:41:32.0   7:45
                                 Women 30 to 39                
 Age Group Record - Sue Faber                     Year - 1995   1:18:10..
 Erica      Merrill       Rowayton CT        
                                            723     1*    70    1:28:50.0   6:47
 Heidi      Girstl        Greenwich CT       
                                            735     2*    83    1:29:32.0   6:50
 Jean       Kucinskas     Stamford CT        
                                            729     3*   149    1:36:29.0   7:22
 Joan       Nevin         Westport CT        
                                            158     4    155    1:36:59.0   7:24
 Amy        Fredericks    Harrison NY        
                                            287     5    164    1:37:20.0   7:26
 Laurie     Machung       New Fairfield CT   
                                            520     6    168    1:37:46.0   7:28
 Diane      Kenna         New York NY        
                                            492     7    169    1:38:00.0   7:29
 Maureen    Lowney        Bronx NY          259     8    181    1:39:22.0   7:35
 Linda      Cordova       North Haven CT     
                                            365     9    190    1:40:06.0   7:38
 Jane       Hoffman       Wilton CT         806    10    207    1:41:27.0   7:45
                                 Women 40 to 49                
 Age Group Record - Barbara Matthewson            Year - 1989   1:23:19..
 Mary       Dunn          Cheshire CT        
                                            363     1*    57    1:27:37.0   6:41
 Sharon     Vos           Riverside CT       
                                             47     2*    80    1:29:18.0   6:49
 Donna      Anderson      Brookfield CT      
                                            447     3*    81    1:29:21.0   6:49
 Susan      Gold          Westport CT        
                                            298     4     95    1:30:20.0   6:54
 Susan      Baker         Ridgefield CT      
                                            434     5     98    1:30:25.0   6:54
 Honor      Fetherston    Los Gatos CA       
                                            725     6    107    1:31:27.0   6:59
 Lisa       Fairbanks     Wilton CT         226     7    125    1:34:06.0   7:11
 Diane      Sharp         Riverside CT       
                                            308     8    132    1:34:50.0   7:14
 Regina     Birch-walzer  Woodbury CT        
                                            523     9    146    1:36:15.0   7:21
 Colleen    Joyce         Redding CT        
                                            261    10    152    1:36:49.0   7:23
                                 Women 50 to 59                
 Age Group Record - Wen-Shi Yu                    Year - 1988   1:32:42..
 Jo         Marchetti     Newington CT       
                                            728     1*   136    1:35:12.0   7:16
 Megan      Goldstein     Avon CT           169     2*   148    1:36:29.0   7:22
 Carol      Kane          Weston CT          81     3*   215    1:42:32.0   7:50
 Christine  Finn          Trumbull CT        
                                            731     4    236    1:44:08.0   7:57
 Marsha     Mc Laughlin   Wilton CT          74     5    302    1:49:33.0   8:22
 Janice     Barabas       Southbury CT       
                                            482     6    330    1:51:00.0   8:28
 Noreen     Hendley       Canton CT         230     7    365    1:52:47.0   8:37
 Debbie     Levin         Westport CT        
                                            220     8    462    1:59:05.0   9:05
 Grace      Hanover       Naugatuck CT       
                                            529     9    478    2:01:07.0   9:15
 Susan      Stillman      Waccabuc NY        
                                            198    10    485    2:01:58.0   9:19
                                 Women 60 to 69                
 Age Group Record - Marge Yonda                   Year - 1997   2:06:59..
 Patty Lee  Parmalee      New York NY        
                                            818     1*   254    1:45:34.0   8:04
 Sunny      Blick         Stamford CT        
                                            609     2*   551    2:09:34.0   9:53
                              Top Male Finishers
 Michael    Slinskey      Wappingers Falls NY
                                            501 (30-39)    1    1:08:44.0   5:15
 Sergio     Ribeiro       Danbury CT        
                                              1 (30-39)    2    1:12:09.0   5:30
 Mark       Junkermann    Leesburg VA        
                                            476 (30-39)    3    1:14:12.0   5:40
                                 Men 17 and Under              
 Age Group Record - Marc Esposito                 Year - 1991   1:23:23..
 Glen       Stewart       Ridgefield CT      
                                            803     1*   546    2:09:22.0   9:53
                                 Men 18 to 29                  
 Age Group Record - Steve Swift                   Year - 1997   1:06:47..
 Aaron      Price         Kensington MD      
                                            746     1*     4    1:14:44.0   5:42
 Mike       Owens         Sharon CT         218     2*    22    1:21:42.0   6:14
 Robert     Berschinski   New Haven CT       
                                            315     3*    24    1:22:06.0   6:16
 Brian      Ordway        Shelton CT        
                                            429     4     30    1:23:22.0   6:22
 John       O'donnell     Wilton CT         745     5     38    1:24:53.0   6:29
 Bryan      Magnus        New Rochelle NY    
                                             76     6     58    1:27:59.0   6:43
 Gus        Ellison       Fairfield CT       
                                            549     7     91    1:30:07.0   6:53
 Brian      Fidler        West Haven CT      
                                             13     8     94    1:30:19.0   6:54
 Jay        Mc Cabe       Ft Lee NJ         433     9    103    1:31:10.0   6:58
 David      Keisling      Ridgefield CT      
                                             73    10    128    1:34:31.0   7:13
                                 Men 30 to 39                  
 Age Group Record - Blair Bertaccini              Year - 1984   1:09:20..
 Mauricio   Venegas       Brewster NY        
                                            407     1*     8    1:17:41.0   5:56
 David      Pantin        New Haven CT       
                                            607     2*     9    1:19:13.0   6:03
 Matthew    Newman        Darien CT         757     3*    14    1:20:44.0   6:10
 Christophe Bacich        New Milford CT     
                                            349     4     15    1:20:45.0   6:10
 Marty      Ogden         Ridgefield CT      
                                            772     5     18    1:21:21.0   6:13
 Eric       Schuck        Weston CT         323     6     19    1:21:35.0   6:14
 Douglas    Murray        New York NY        
                                            706     7     23    1:21:56.0   6:15
 Michael    Ruospo        Trumbull CT        
                                            283     8     25    1:22:18.0   6:17
 Jeffrey    Molson        Avon CT           139     9     29    1:22:51.0   6:19
 Robert     Straznitskas  Naugatuck CT       
                                            613    10     42    1:25:42.0   6:33
                                 Men 40 to 49                  
 Age Group Record - John Dugdale                  Year - 1984   1:11:25..
 Phil       Richey        Danbury CT        
                                            477     1*     5    1:14:51.0   5:43
 John       Tolbert       Branford CT        
                                             22     2*     6    1:15:42.0   5:47
 Eban       Jones         Norwalk CT        
                                            773     3*     7    1:16:37.0   5:51
 Robert     Peattie       West Hartford CT   
                                            488     4     10    1:19:30.0   6:04
 Fernando   Caetano       Bethel CT         265     5     11    1:19:38.0   6:05
 Jeffrey    Word          Ridgefield CT      
                                            245     6     12    1:20:18.0   6:08
 Steve      Virgadaula    Portland CT        
                                            705     7     13    1:20:43.0   6:10
 Brad       Charron       West Haven CT      
                                            219     8     20    1:21:36.0   6:14
 Wes        Byerly        Ridgefield CT      
                                            329     9     21    1:21:37.0   6:14
 Brian      Collins       E Hartford CT      
                                            448    10     27    1:22:39.0   6:19
                                 Men 50 to 59                  
 Age Group Record - John Dugdale                  Year - 1987   1:14:55..
 Thomas     Hiten         Milford CT        
                                            284     1*    26    1:22:34.0   6:18
 Tony       Benivegna     Roxbury CT        
                                            354     2*    37    1:24:48.0   6:28
 John       Andrews       Shelton CT        
                                            522     3*    51    1:26:54.0   6:38
 Arthur     Nager         Westport CT        
                                            730     4     53    1:27:00.0   6:38
 John       Samsel        Mamaroneck NY      
                                            277     5     54    1:27:01.0   6:39
 Bruce      Brown         Lowell MA         740     6     61    1:28:12.0   6:44
 Peter      Hawley        Winsted CT        
                                            350     7     74    1:29:06.0   6:48
 Tom        Elliott       Ridgefield CT      
                                            435     8     75    1:29:07.0   6:48
 Jack       Brennan       Katonah NY        
                                            426     9     79    1:29:16.0   6:49
 Kerry      Baruth        Rowayton CT        
                                            616    10     85    1:29:36.0   6:50
                                 Men 60 to 69                  
 Age Group Record - John Dugdale                  Year - 1995   1:21:26..
 Bill       Borla         Torrington CT      
                                            703     1*    17    1:21:00.0   6:11
 Art        Liberman      Ridgefield CT      
                                            156     2*   187    1:39:50.0   7:37
 Jerry      Le Vasseur    Madison CT        
                                            266     3*   205    1:41:20.0   7:44
 Bill       Mc Laughlin   Norwalk CT        
                                             34     4    230    1:43:34.0   7:54
 Marshall   Ackerman      Stamford CT        
                                            602     5    341    1:51:52.0   8:32
 Roger      Bennitt       Bethel CT         754     6    394    1:54:14.0   8:43
 Arturo     Montero       Stamford CT        
                                            876     7    412    1:55:42.0   8:50
 Joe        Riccio        Branford CT        
                                            817     8    422    1:56:20.0   8:53
 Fernando   Ruiz          New York NY        
                                            424     9    560    2:12:06.0  10:05
 Phil       Dresden       Stamford CT        
                                             82    10    605    2:32:48.0  11:40
                                 Men 70 and Over               
 Age Group Record - Phil Mongillo                 Year - 1995   1:39:24..
 Harry      Chafetz       Hyde Park NY       
                                            242     1*   418    1:56:02.0   8:51
 Bob        Ledwick       Edison NJ         110     2*   423    1:56:24.0   8:53
 George     Byrne         Millwood NY        
                                            285     3*   559    2:11:56.0  10:04
 Robert     Taylor        Greenwich CT       
                                            456     4    589    2:20:30.0  10:44
 Jerry      Olitt         Stamford CT        
                                            347     5    597    2:23:31.0  10:57
 Weather - Cool, Cloudy                                                          
       TOTAL FINISHERS  615

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"