HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Sea Legs Shuffle
10 Mile & 5K

Guilford, CT

August 6, 2000

10 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Alan MacDougall, Branford, CT - 58:32
Ellen Fitzgerald, New York, NY - 1:00:47

sea101w.jpg (33888 bytes) sea102w.jpg (36351 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Sea Legs Shuffle 10 Mile

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        35 ***** M 30-39        58:32    5:51/M
       2    Chris Schulten          Branford  CT        28 ***** M 20-29        59:01    5:54/M
       3    George Page             Guilford  CT        34     1 M 30-39      1:00:12    6:01/M
       4    Aaron Baggish           Guilford  CT        25     1 M 20-29      1:00:17    6:02/M
       5    Ellen Fitzgerald        New York  NY        36 ***** F 30-39      1:00:47    6:05/M
       6    James Kenefick          Guilford  CT        37     2 M 30-39      1:00:53    6:05/M
       7    John Trunik             Portland  CT        32     3 M 30-39      1:01:28    6:09/M
       8    Kevin Skehan            Oxford  CT          40     1 M 40-49      1:01:43    6:10/M
       9    Thomas Hiten            Milford  CT         50     1 M 50-59      1:02:52    6:17/M
      10    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          32     4 M 30-39      1:03:01    6:18/M
      11    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       44     2 M 40-49      1:03:19    6:20/M
      12    Joseph Nevolis          Orange  CT          35     5 M 30-39      1:04:06    6:25/M
      13    Abraham Bakker          New Haven  CT       36     6 M 30-39      1:04:39    6:28/M
      14    Bruce Beebe             Madison  CT         38     7 M 30-39      1:04:53    6:29/M
      15    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT       49     3 M 40-49      1:05:00    6:30/M
      16    Jee Sunny               Branford  CT        17     1 M 13-19      1:05:42    6:34/M
      17    Philip Schaller         Ivoryton  CT        44     4 M 40-49      1:05:52    6:35/M
      18    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         29 ***** F 20-29      1:05:54    6:35/M
      19    George Sanders          Guilford  CT        47     5 M 40-49      1:05:55    6:36/M
      20    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT    49     6 M 40-49      1:06:09    6:37/M
      21    Greg Waterbury          Guilford  CT        40     7 M 40-49      1:06:52    6:41/M
      22    Kevin Connell           Guilford  CT        44     8 M 40-49      1:06:58    6:42/M
      23    Maureen Terwilliger     Guilford  CT        32     1 F 30-39      1:07:23    6:44/M
      24    Richard Schmid          Milford  CT         33     8 M 30-39      1:07:43    6:46/M
      25    Justin Anderson         Brooklyn  NY        30     9 M 30-39      1:07:50    6:47/M
      26    Steve Jacobs            Guilford  CT        41     9 M 40-49      1:08:02    6:48/M
      27    Mike Moretti            Guilford  CT        34    10 M 30-39      1:08:03    6:48/M
      28    Bob Bradley             Guilford  CT        54     2 M 50-59      1:08:44    6:52/M
      29    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          55     3 M 50-59      1:09:02    6:54/M
      30    Jeff Malamud            Guilford  CT        37    11 M 30-39      1:09:13    6:55/M
      31    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT         45    10 M 40-49      1:09:20    6:56/M
      32    Matthew Meskill         Guilford  CT        40    11 M 40-49      1:10:00    7:00/M
      33    Richard Ballinger       Hamden  CT          46    12 M 40-49      1:10:19    7:02/M
      34    Gary Terwilliger        Guilford  CT        36    12 M 30-39      1:10:35    7:04/M
      35    Lisa Casper             North Branford  CT  33     2 F 30-39      1:10:52    7:05/M
      36    Tom Giorgetti           Bristol  CT         48    13 M 40-49      1:11:11    7:07/M
      37    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       49    14 M 40-49      1:11:28    7:09/M
      38    Chris Carson            New Haven  CT       39    13 M 30-39      1:11:30    7:09/M
      39    Patrick Liddle          Guilford  CT        50     4 M 50-59      1:11:59    7:12/M
      40    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     53     5 M 50-59      1:12:15    7:14/M
      41    George Manguilli        Hamden  CT          44    15 M 40-49      1:12:16    7:14/M
      42    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          46    16 M 40-49      1:12:36    7:16/M
      43    Bill Jacobs             Chicago  IL         39    14 M 30-39      1:12:42    7:16/M
      44    Graig Sanders           Hamden  CT          31    15 M 30-39      1:13:00    7:18/M
      45    Frank Bonito            North Haven  CT     43    17 M 40-49      1:13:03    7:18/M
      46    John Braccio            Guilford  CT        46    18 M 40-49      1:13:15    7:20/M
      47    Cassandra Cunningham    Northampton  MA     28     1 F 20-29      1:13:26    7:21/M
      48    Charles Haskes          Hamden  CT          33    16 M 30-39      1:13:56    7:24/M
      49    Michael Tanguay         Southport  CT       36    17 M 30-39      1:14:04    7:24/M
      50    Juan Cadavid            Chesire  CT         34    18 M 30-39      1:14:13    7:25/M
      51    Julie Weissenberg       Stamford  CT        36     3 F 30-39      1:14:14    7:25/M
      52    Beethoven Brown         East Haven  CT      47    19 M 40-49      1:14:15    7:26/M
      53    Michelle Goulet         New Haven  CT       39     4 F 30-39      1:14:16    7:26/M
      54    Terrence Mc Auliffe     Deep River  CT      42    20 M 40-49      1:14:21    7:26/M
      55    Linda Cordova           North Haven  CT     35     5 F 30-39      1:14:22    7:26/M
      56    John Remington          Guilford  CT        43    21 M 40-49      1:14:28    7:27/M
      57    David Leake             Guilford  CT        52     6 M 50-59      1:14:46    7:29/M
      58    Dreux Beirne            Guilford  CT        42    22 M 40-49      1:14:52    7:29/M
      59    Steve Baker             Meriden  CT         28     2 M 20-29      1:15:01    7:30/M
      60    James Barker            North Branford  CT  46    23 M 40-49      1:15:01    7:30/M
      61    Ben Mattheis            Chesire  CT         46    24 M 40-49      1:15:06    7:31/M
      62    Richard Afragola        Killingworth  CT    37    19 M 30-39      1:15:12    7:31/M
      63    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       45    25 M 40-49      1:15:18    7:32/M
      64    Heidi Voegeli           Guilford  CT        31     6 F 30-39      1:15:41    7:34/M
      65    William Savoia          North Haven  CT     45    26 M 40-49      1:16:09    7:37/M
      66    Robert Holsworth        Stratford  CT       39    20 M 30-39      1:16:16    7:38/M
      67    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT        45     1 F 40-49      1:16:24    7:38/M
      68    Phil Clark              Trumbull  CT        36    21 M 30-39      1:16:24    7:38/M
      69    Bob Schaob                                         0 M  0- 1      1:16:32    7:39/M
      70    Robert Tosiello         Madison  CT         43    27 M 40-49      1:17:19    7:44/M
      71    Chris Cowles            Chesire  CT         40    28 M 40-49      1:17:29    7:45/M
      72    Stanley Martinez        New Haven  CT       31    22 M 30-39      1:17:48    7:47/M
      73    Sarah Almodovar         Stratford  CT       23     2 F 20-29      1:17:50    7:47/M
      74    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT     53     7 M 50-59      1:17:53    7:47/M
      75    Dennis Zajehowski       Griswold  CT        57     8 M 50-59      1:18:08    7:49/M
      76    Larry Marks             South Windsor  CT   35    23 M 30-39      1:18:11    7:49/M
      77    Ken Levine              Avon  CT            35    24 M 30-39      1:18:11    7:49/M
      78    Tom Dombrowski          Guilford  CT        43    29 M 40-49      1:18:23    7:50/M
      79    Andrea Parmelee Shotwe  Park City  VT       33     7 F 30-39      1:18:34    7:51/M
      80    Vin Mendillo            North Haven  CT     42    30 M 40-49      1:18:34    7:51/M
      81    Jeanne Savoia           North Haven  CT     41     2 F 40-49      1:18:35    7:52/M
      82    Elizabeth Richard       Madison  CT         41     3 F 40-49      1:18:43    7:52/M
      83    Mark Buelaert           Guilford  CT        47    31 M 40-49      1:18:50    7:53/M
      84    Ronnie Knox             Branford  CT        37    25 M 30-39      1:19:26    7:57/M
      85    Terri Weiss             Madison  CT         50     1 F 50-59      1:19:41    7:58/M
      86    Lori Martell            Guilford  CT        36     8 F 30-39      1:19:42    7:58/M
      87    James Mc CorMacK        Ansonia  CT         32    26 M 30-39      1:19:52    7:59/M
      88    Bill Feiler             Guilford  CT        41    32 M 40-49      1:20:02    8:00/M
      89    Stephen Stone           North Haven  CT     35    27 M 30-39      1:20:04    8:00/M
      90    Nora Meah               Meriden  CT         23     3 F 20-29      1:20:12    8:01/M
      91    Michael Goud            Madison  CT         33    28 M 30-39      1:20:16    8:02/M
      92    Emily Mallick           Torrington  CT      17     1 F 13-19      1:20:17    8:02/M
      93    Peter Palumbo           Guilford  CT        35    29 M 30-39      1:20:21    8:02/M
      94    Liz Christian           Branford  CT        25     4 F 20-29      1:20:25    8:03/M
      95    Terry Gilmartin                             29     5 F 20-29      1:20:33    8:03/M
      96    Robert Holzberg         Middletown  CT      48    33 M 40-49      1:20:53    8:05/M
      97    Curtis La May           Woodbridge  CT      34    30 M 30-39      1:21:02    8:06/M
      98    David Harding           Madison  CT         43    34 M 40-49      1:21:03    8:06/M
      99    Kimberly Isley          New Haven  CT       26     6 F 20-29      1:21:16    8:08/M
     100    Margit Mac Dougall      Branford  CT        34     9 F 30-39      1:21:22    8:08/M
     101    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     57     9 M 50-59      1:21:34    8:09/M
     102    Laurence Solberg        New Haven  CT       36    31 M 30-39      1:21:35    8:10/M
     103    Karen Stewart           Guilford  CT        37    10 F 30-39      1:21:54    8:11/M
     104    Steve Durand            Guilford  CT        45    35 M 40-49      1:22:12    8:13/M
     105    Christine Finn          Fairfield  CT       52     2 F 50-59      1:22:19    8:14/M
     106    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      46    36 M 40-49      1:22:19    8:14/M
     107    Freda Scarpa            Hamden  CT          27     7 F 20-29      1:22:22    8:14/M
     108    Steven Kowalsky         Madison  CT         51    10 M 50-59      1:22:30    8:15/M
     109    Michael Foran           New Britain  CT     40    37 M 40-49      1:22:52    8:17/M
     110    Jason Andrus            Branford  CT        29     3 M 20-29      1:22:55    8:18/M
     111    Thomas Tarpey           Stratford  CT       39    32 M 30-39      1:23:15    8:20/M
     112    Robert Dally            New Haven  CT       38    33 M 30-39      1:23:21    8:20/M
     113    Mike De Paul            Baton Rouge  LA     39    34 M 30-39      1:23:26    8:21/M
     114    Brian Flanagan          Guilford  CT        46    38 M 40-49      1:23:28    8:21/M
     115    Janet Barnett           Branford  CT        40     4 F 40-49      1:23:29    8:21/M
     116    Edward Goldstone        Hamden  CT          53    11 M 50-59      1:23:30    8:21/M
     117    Steve Pincus            Guilford  CT        46    39 M 40-49      1:23:34    8:21/M
     118    Margaret O' Brien       Branford  CT        39    11 F 30-39      1:23:52    8:23/M
     119    David Benfer            Branford  CT        54    12 M 50-59      1:24:07    8:25/M
     120    Christopher Morley      Branford  CT        44    40 M 40-49      1:24:15    8:26/M
     121    Mary Alice Galligan     Kansas City  MO     45     5 F 40-49      1:24:22    8:26/M
     122    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       62     1 M 60-99      1:24:38    8:28/M
     123    Susanna Lee             New Haven  CT       30    12 F 30-39      1:24:40    8:28/M
     124    Richard Westervelt      Winsted  CT         53    13 M 50-59      1:24:52    8:29/M
     125    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         45    41 M 40-49      1:25:10    8:31/M
     126    Lynn Giardini           Ansonia  CT         32    13 F 30-39      1:25:12    8:31/M
     127    Roy Balkus              Wolcott  CT         50    14 M 50-59      1:25:13    8:31/M
     128    Steven Strom            New Haven  CT       49    42 M 40-49      1:25:21    8:32/M
     129    Trudi Angiollo          Northford  CT       45     6 F 40-49      1:26:16    8:38/M
     130    Frank Triplett          Guilford  CT        33    35 M 30-39      1:26:21    8:38/M
     131    Ed Wassmer              New Haven  CT       36    36 M 30-39      1:26:22    8:38/M
     132    Sharon Bernard          E. Longmeadow  MA   43     7 F 40-49      1:26:22    8:38/M
     133    James Taylor            New Britain  CT     41    43 M 40-49      1:26:29    8:39/M
     134    Christian Lorenzi       Guilford  CT        40    44 M 40-49      1:26:31    8:39/M
     135    Peg Oliveira            East Hartford  CT   28     8 F 20-29      1:26:40    8:40/M
     136    Colette Legault         Wallingford  CT     31    14 F 30-39      1:26:44    8:40/M
     137    Laura Meier             Milford  CT         32    15 F 30-39      1:26:48    8:41/M
     138    Martin Kellaher         Guilford  CT        32    37 M 30-39      1:26:54    8:41/M
     139    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT       28     9 F 20-29      1:26:56    8:42/M
     140    Peter Wagner            Guilford  CT        41    45 M 40-49      1:26:59    8:42/M
     141    Barbara Syah            Guilford  CT        49     8 F 40-49      1:27:03    8:42/M
     142    Daniele Raucci          Branford  CT        26    10 F 20-29      1:27:12    8:43/M
     143    Michael Shapiro         New Haven  CT       35    38 M 30-39      1:27:13    8:43/M
     144    Tanja Meglio            Guilford  CT        27    11 F 20-29      1:27:19    8:44/M
     145    Melissa Donlan          Guilford  CT        29    12 F 20-29      1:27:19    8:44/M
     146    Joseph Mc Grath         Woodbridge  CT      47    46 M 40-49      1:27:41    8:46/M
     147    Becky Savinelli         Madison  CT         24    13 F 20-29      1:27:43    8:46/M
     148    Jean Sorabella          New York  NY        29    14 F 20-29      1:27:59    8:48/M
     149    Lars Schulze            Guilford  CT        34    39 M 30-39      1:28:00    8:48/M
     150    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       46    47 M 40-49      1:28:01    8:48/M
     151    Stephen Simonson        North Haven  CT     50    15 M 50-59      1:28:02    8:48/M
     152    Andrew Kucema           Clinton  CT         41    48 M 40-49      1:28:20    8:50/M
     153    Lori Rice               Branford  CT        30    16 F 30-39      1:28:21    8:50/M
     154    Amy Hewitt              Branford  CT        34    17 F 30-39      1:28:39    8:52/M
     155    Frank Gerzabek          Branford  CT        41    49 M 40-49      1:28:43    8:52/M
     156    Abby Smith              Branford  CT        17     2 F 13-19      1:28:45    8:53/M
     157    Melanie Mc Closkey      Guilford  CT        52     3 F 50-59      1:28:51    8:53/M
     158    Christine Glenn         Oxford  CT          38    18 F 30-39      1:28:58    8:54/M
     159    Maya Dally              New Haven  CT       33    19 F 30-39      1:29:34    8:57/M
     160    Jj Reardon              Medfield  MA        15     2 M 13-19      1:30:00    9:00/M
     161    Bruce Wilkinson         Rocky Hill  CT      48    50 M 40-49      1:30:01    9:00/M
     162    Christopher Kolstad     North Branford  CT  49    51 M 40-49      1:30:11    9:01/M
     163    Lenora Toscano          Waterbury  CT       24    15 F 20-29      1:30:18    9:02/M
     164    Rose Page               Branford  CT        32    20 F 30-39      1:30:18    9:02/M
     165    Scott Pardales          Madison  CT         36    40 M 30-39      1:30:30    9:03/M
     166    Barbara Hoffman         Clinton  CT         41     9 F 40-49      1:30:35    9:04/M
     167    George Leon             S Glastonbury  CT   54    16 M 50-59      1:30:44    9:04/M
     168    Mary Robbenhaar-Fret    Killingworth  CT    42    10 F 40-49      1:30:50    9:05/M
     169    Ann Sheybani            Cromwell  CT        37    21 F 30-39      1:30:56    9:06/M
     170    Larry Wood              Wallingford  CT     54    17 M 50-59      1:31:05    9:07/M
     171    Alfred Tisko            Branford  CT        33    41 M 30-39      1:31:21    9:08/M
     172    Diane Stone             Madison  CT         38    22 F 30-39      1:31:44    9:10/M
     173    Rona Preli              Orange  CT          45    11 F 40-49      1:31:52    9:11/M
     174    Peter Cripton           Guilford  CT        34    42 M 30-39      1:32:15    9:14/M
     175    James Luppert           Guilford  CT        61     2 M 60-99      1:32:28    9:15/M
     176    Michael Hornack         Madison  CT         45    52 M 40-49      1:32:30    9:15/M
     177    Bill Albinger           Branford  CT        33    43 M 30-39      1:32:33    9:15/M
     178    Diane Carlson           Hamden  CT          37    23 F 30-39      1:32:39    9:16/M
     179    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT    54    18 M 50-59      1:32:44    9:16/M
     180    Sue Casley              Guilford  CT        40    12 F 40-49      1:32:58    9:18/M
     181    Hareem Powell           Branford  CT        40    53 M 40-49      1:33:00    9:18/M
     182    Richard Weiss           New Haven  CT       43    54 M 40-49      1:33:02    9:18/M
     183    Alessandra Boskello     Fairfield  CT       36    24 F 30-39      1:33:34    9:21/M
     184    Anthony Mauriello       Branford  CT        36    44 M 30-39      1:33:34    9:21/M
     185    Efraim Almodovar        Stratford  CT       54    19 M 50-59      1:33:38    9:22/M
     186    Andrew Whitley          Norwalk  CT         27     4 M 20-29      1:34:08    9:25/M
     187    Pamela Costello         Stamford  CT        29    16 F 20-29      1:34:13    9:25/M
     188    Glenn Kurpit            Madison  CT         37    45 M 30-39      1:34:58    9:30/M
     189    Raymond Ditoto          Oxford  CT          44    55 M 40-49      1:35:28    9:33/M
     190    Nancy Brown             Madison  CT         41    13 F 40-49      1:35:35    9:34/M
     191    David Hesse             Branford  CT        44    56 M 40-49      1:35:44    9:34/M
     192    Kelly Ryan              North Branford  CT  39    25 F 30-39      1:35:59    9:36/M
     193    Megan Cotter            Stratford  CT       39    26 F 30-39      1:36:17    9:38/M
     194    Eileen Tarpey           Stratford  CT       35    27 F 30-39      1:36:18    9:38/M
     195    Melissa Tagliatela      North Haven  CT     24    17 F 20-29      1:36:43    9:40/M
     196    Diane Potocsny          Guilford  CT        30    28 F 30-39      1:36:51    9:41/M
     197    Thomas Pare             Madison  CT         37    46 M 30-39      1:36:58    9:42/M
     198    Mike Benedetto          Madison  CT         36    47 M 30-39      1:38:14    9:49/M
     199    Mary Johnston           Branford  CT        44    14 F 40-49      1:38:33    9:51/M
     200    Nick Meucci             Wallingford  CT     58    20 M 50-59      1:39:02    9:54/M
     201    Bob Wiedenmann          Wallingford  CT     41    57 M 40-49      1:39:02    9:54/M
     202    Neal Wellins            Chesire  CT         56    21 M 50-59      1:39:24    9:56/M
     203    Mike Gannon             Wallingford  CT     57    22 M 50-59      1:40:29   10:03/M
     204    Sarah Freedman          Norwalk  CT         27    18 F 20-29      1:43:36   10:22/M
     205    Wendy Fitzpatrick       Meriden  CT         29    19 F 20-29      1:44:06   10:25/M
     206    Walter Maguire          Guilford  CT        47    58 M 40-49      1:44:35   10:28/M
     207    Liz Ryan                Madison  CT         32    29 F 30-39      1:45:35   10:34/M
     208    Christine Penney        Middletown  CT      32    30 F 30-39      1:45:36   10:34/M
     209    Anne Smith              Madison  CT         35    31 F 30-39      1:45:36   10:34/M
     210    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT        57    23 M 50-59      1:51:55   11:12/M
     211    Rebecca Augur           Wallingford  CT     24    20 F 20-29      1:52:23   11:14/M
     212    Kim Horchner            Madison  CT         45    59 M 40-49      1:52:29   11:15/M
     213    Pam Welch               Guilford  CT        41    15 F 40-49      1:53:12   11:19/M
     214    Bill Welch              Guilford  CT        45    60 M 40-49      1:53:12   11:19/M
     215    Maryjane Mincin         Guilford  CT        48    16 F 40-49      1:56:04   11:36/M
     216    Gene Schulze            Guilford  CT        69     3 M 60-99      1:58:53   11:53/M
     217    Karen Owen - Buckley    Guilford  CT        49    17 F 40-49      2:02:51   12:17/M

Sea Legs Shuffle 10 Mile

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ellen Fitzgerald        New York  NY        36        5      1:00:47    6:05/M
       2    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         29       18      1:05:54    6:35/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Mallick           Torrington  CT      17       92      1:20:17    8:02/M
       2    Abby Smith              Branford  CT        17      156      1:28:45    8:53/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cassandra Cunningham    Northampton  MA     28       47      1:13:26    7:21/M
       2    Sarah Almodovar         Stratford  CT       23       73      1:17:50    7:47/M
       3    Nora Meah               Meriden  CT         23       90      1:20:12    8:01/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Maureen Terwilliger     Guilford  CT        32       23      1:07:23    6:44/M
       2    Lisa Casper             North Branford  CT  33       35      1:10:52    7:05/M
       3    Julie Weissenberg       Stamford  CT        36       51      1:14:14    7:25/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT        45       67      1:16:24    7:38/M
       2    Jeanne Savoia           North Haven  CT     41       81      1:18:35    7:52/M
       3    Elizabeth Richard       Madison  CT         41       82      1:18:43    7:52/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Terri Weiss             Madison  CT         50       85      1:19:41    7:58/M
       2    Christine Finn          Fairfield  CT       52      105      1:22:19    8:14/M
       3    Melanie Mc Closkey      Guilford  CT        52      157      1:28:51    8:53/M

Overall Male Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        35        1        58:32    5:51/M
       2    Chris Schulten          Branford  CT        28        2        59:01    5:54/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jee Sunny               Branford  CT        17       16      1:05:42    6:34/M
       2    Jj Reardon              Medfield  MA        15      160      1:30:00    9:00/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aaron Baggish           Guilford  CT        25        4      1:00:17    6:02/M
       2    Steve Baker             Meriden  CT         28       59      1:15:01    7:30/M
       3    Jason Andrus            Branford  CT        29      110      1:22:55    8:18/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Page             Guilford  CT        34        3      1:00:12    6:01/M
       2    James Kenefick          Guilford  CT        37        6      1:00:53    6:05/M
       3    John Trunik             Portland  CT        32        7      1:01:28    6:09/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Skehan            Oxford  CT          40        8      1:01:43    6:10/M
       2    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       44       11      1:03:19    6:20/M
       3    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT       49       15      1:05:00    6:30/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Hiten            Milford  CT         50        9      1:02:52    6:17/M
       2    Bob Bradley             Guilford  CT        54       28      1:08:44    6:52/M
       3    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          55       29      1:09:02    6:54/M

Men 60 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       62      122      1:24:38    8:28/M
       2    James Luppert           Guilford  CT        61      175      1:32:28    9:15/M
       3    Gene Schulze            Guilford  CT        69      216      1:58:53   11:53/M


5K OVERALL WINNERS

Seth Spector, Old Saybrook, CT - 16:32
Kerry Arsenault, Clinton, CT - 17:28

sea5kw.jpg (28360 bytes)

Sea Legs Shuffle 5K

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Seth Spector            Old Saybrook  CT    25 ***** M 20-29        16:32    5:20/M
       2    Edward Parrot           Derby  CT           30 ***** M 30-39        16:49    5:25/M
       3    Lee Piccirillo          Lebanon  TN         44     1 M 40-49        17:12    5:33/M
       4    Chris Gryszan           Guilford  CT        17     1 M 13-19        17:21    5:36/M
       5    Kerry Arsenault         Clinton  CT         35 ***** F 30-39        17:28    5:38/M
       6    Kurt Ogren              Guilford  CT        31     1 M 30-39        17:43    5:43/M
       7    John Howard             Sommerville  MA     37     2 M 30-39        18:19    5:55/M
       8    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      41     2 M 40-49        18:31    5:58/M
       9    Stephen Mlynick         Southington  CT     21     1 M 20-29        19:00    6:08/M
      10    Dana Parrot             Derby  CT           30 ***** F 30-39        19:57    6:26/M
      11    Bill Lynch              Wallingford  CT     41     3 M 40-49        20:06    6:29/M
      12    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      55     1 M 50-59        20:29    6:36/M
      13    Heather Clark           Old Lyme  CT        25     1 F 20-29        20:40    6:40/M
      14    John Cruet              Guilford  CT        51     2 M 50-59        20:46    6:42/M
      15    Heather Stanish         Guilford  CT        14     1 F 13-19        20:52    6:44/M
      16    John Coviello           Waterbury  CT       42     4 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
      17    Patrick Kral            Guilford  CT        20     2 M 20-29        21:05    6:48/M
      18    Nicole D' Andrea        Guilford  CT        16     2 F 13-19        21:13    6:51/M
      19    Andrew Swick            East Lyme  CT       41     5 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      20    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT        50     3 M 50-59        21:31    6:56/M
      21    Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison  CT         62     1 M 60-99        21:48    7:02/M
      22    Mark Richard            Waterbury  CT       42     6 M 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
      23    Mia Samsel              Guilford  CT        31     1 F 30-39        22:05    7:07/M
      24    Beth Hamson             Branford  CT        43     1 F 40-49        22:10    7:09/M
      25    Paul Coppola            Guilford  CT        54     4 M 50-59        22:40    7:19/M
      26    Cliff Stolba            Middletown  CT      64     2 M 60-99        22:48    7:21/M
      27    Kate Krueger            Chesire  CT         22     2 F 20-29        22:53    7:23/M
      28    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      8     1 M  2-12        23:00    7:25/M
      29    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     46     7 M 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
      30    Richard Binns           Suffield  CT        45     8 M 40-49        23:07    7:27/M
      31    Kim Maguire             Windsor  CT         25     3 F 20-29        23:07    7:27/M
      32    Brian Miniter           Branford  CT        53     5 M 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
      33    Claire Krueger          Chesire  CT         46     2 F 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
      34    James Fretz             Killingworth  CT    47     9 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
      35    Ted Pisciotta           Shelton  CT         34     3 M 30-39        23:28    7:34/M
      36    Emily Schmitt           Monroe  CT          15     3 F 13-19        23:30    7:35/M
      37    Robert Falanga          Guilford  CT        50     6 M 50-59        23:31    7:35/M
      38    Peter Ochboi            Guilford  CT        36     4 M 30-39        23:35    7:36/M
      39    Joe De Laurentis        Clinton  CT         31     5 M 30-39        23:36    7:37/M
      40    Dennis Richard          Watertown  CT       48    10 M 40-49        23:45    7:40/M
      41    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        60     3 M 60-99        23:47    7:40/M
      42    Stacey Delisle          Branford  CT        41     3 F 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
      43    Bob Caligan             Madison  CT         48    11 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
      44    Robert White            Guilford  CT        51     7 M 50-59        23:51    7:42/M
      45    Joan Mc Guire           Newington  CT       45     4 F 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      46    Walt Krueger            Chesire  CT         47    12 M 40-49        24:14    7:49/M
      47    John Roberts            Stratford  CT       29     3 M 20-29        24:25    7:53/M
      48    Tom Calder              Branford  CT        39     6 M 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
      49    Lee Anne Tomasko        Shelton  CT         34     2 F 30-39        24:31    7:55/M
      50    Rosemary Montague       Milford  CT         32     3 F 30-39        24:33    7:55/M
      51    Jesse Benson            Guilford  CT        14     2 M 13-19        24:35    7:56/M
      52    Geoffrey Kozma          Branford  CT        16     3 M 13-19        24:42    7:58/M
      53    Sandra Butler           Guilford  CT        46     5 F 40-49        24:43    7:58/M
      54    Allison Caccoma         Guilford  CT        35     4 F 30-39        24:45    7:59/M
      55    Patriot Dannaher        Arlington  VA       11     2 M  2-12        24:49    8:00/M
      56    John Reardon                                43    13 M 40-49        24:53    8:02/M
      57    Tom Dannaher            Arlington  VA       49    14 M 40-49        24:57    8:03/M
      58    Mario Cadavid           Cary  NC            37     7 M 30-39        24:58    8:03/M
      59    Sarah Lamb              Guilford  CT        12     1 F  2-12        25:03    8:05/M
      60    Theodore Lamb           Guilford  CT        41    15 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
      61    Kristine Klarman        Branford  CT        37     5 F 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
      62    Dora Viera              West Haven  CT      27     4 F 20-29        25:14    8:08/M
      63    Cindy Curtis            Clinton  CT         40     6 F 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
      64    Ron Stewart             Guilford  CT        41    16 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
      65    Tom Pinchbeck           Guilford  CT        35     8 M 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
      66    Sharon Falanga          Guilford  CT        34     6 F 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
      67    Janis D' Andrea         Guilford  CT        46     7 F 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
      68    David Kozma             Branford  CT        52     8 M 50-59        26:39    8:36/M
      69    Rick Angiollo           Northford  CT        8     3 M  2-12        26:45    8:38/M
      70    David Perry             Northford  CT       39     9 M 30-39        26:46    8:38/M
      71    Amy Angiollo            Northford  CT       15     4 F 13-19        26:49    8:39/M
      72    Michael Duggan          Guilford  CT        40    17 M 40-49        26:56    8:41/M
      73    Martha Maguire          Guilford  CT        39     7 F 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
      74    Christopher Lirola      New York  NY        10     4 M  2-12        26:58    8:42/M
      75    William Bennet          Bridgeport  CT      40    18 M 40-49        27:00    8:43/M
      76    Tom Markiewicz          Guilford  CT        42    19 M 40-49        27:01    8:43/M
      77    Emily Viner             Stratford  CT       39     8 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
      78    Kevin Costello          Stamford  CT        31    10 M 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
      79    Lydia Leete             Guilford  CT        42     8 F 40-49        27:04    8:44/M
      80    Kyla Pitruzzello        New Haven  CT       24     5 F 20-29        27:13    8:47/M
      81    Diana Sanders           Guilford  CT        46     9 F 40-49        27:23    8:50/M
      82    Franky Mandias          Ouderkerk  NET      49    20 M 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
      83    Matt Goodrich           Guilford  CT        43    21 M 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
      84    Katharine Palmer        Guilford  CT        45    10 F 40-49        27:26    8:51/M
      85    Maureen Bransfield      Guilford  CT        35     9 F 30-39        27:27    8:51/M
      86    Danielle Berhel         Guilford  CT        40    11 F 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
      87    Dennis Culliton         Guilford  CT        41    22 M 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
      88    William Armstrong       North Haven  CT     49    23 M 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
      89    William Armstrong       Stamford  CT        49    24 M 40-49        27:39    8:55/M
      90    Ray Freed               Branford  CT        59     9 M 50-59        27:58    9:01/M
      91    Lorenzo Mandias         Ouderkerk  NET      10     5 M  2-12        28:04    9:03/M
      92    Nathan Letts            New York  NY        39    11 M 30-39        28:05    9:04/M
      93    John Peters             Guilford  CT        34    12 M 30-39        28:18    9:08/M
      94    Melissa Horrar          Guilford  CT        31    10 F 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
      95    Dan Coughlin            Bridgeport  CT      59    10 M 50-59        28:20    9:08/M
      96    Cathie Zampano          Madison  CT         39    11 F 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
      97    Cathy Beebe             Madison  CT         39    12 F 30-39        28:46    9:17/M
      98    Bonnie Garmissa         Guilford  CT        35    13 F 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
      99    Jon Onion               Guilford  CT        48    25 M 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
     100    Patty Onion             Guilford  CT        41    12 F 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     101    Kathleen Griffin- Daley Branford  CT        36    14 F 30-39        29:17    9:27/M
     102    Sharon Hanford          Fairfield  CT       41    13 F 40-49        29:21    9:28/M
     103    Florence Farrelly       Madison  CT         35    15 F 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
     104    Ken Farrelly            Madison  CT         39    13 M 30-39        29:35    9:33/M
     105    Tina Leese              Guilford  CT        34    16 F 30-39        29:39    9:34/M
     106    Christine Auffant       Guilford  CT        35    17 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
     107    Catherine Murray        New York  NY        35    18 F 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
     108    Kristen Jofree          Sommerville  MA     24     6 F 20-29        30:35    9:52/M
     109    Julie Cashman           Guilford  CT        43    14 F 40-49        30:50    9:57/M
     110    Inge-Lise Pauzano       Guilford  CT        53     1 F 50-59        30:51    9:57/M
     111    Susan Mahoney           Guilford  CT        32    19 F 30-39        30:55    9:58/M
     112    Christina D Agostin     Hamden  CT          34    20 F 30-39        30:56    9:59/M
     113    Paul Joffre             Colchester  CT      53    11 M 50-59        31:03   10:01/M
     114    Lesly Wagner            Guilford  CT        40    15 F 40-49        31:05   10:02/M
     115    Colby Svitila                                      0 M  0- 1        31:14   10:05/M
     116    Lisa Delfini            Guilford  CT        30    21 F 30-39        31:21   10:07/M
     117    Margaret Lynch          Wallingford  CT     39    22 F 30-39        31:39   10:13/M
     118    Don Osborne             Branford  CT        78     4 M 60-99        32:15   10:24/M
     119    Marilyn Trylio - Kirwin Guilford  CT        44    16 F 40-49        32:17   10:25/M
     120    Boukje De Boer          Guilford  CT        17     5 F 13-19        32:26   10:28/M
     121    Brittany Range          Trumbull  CT        15     6 F 13-19        32:41   10:33/M
     122    Carmen Cierdiello       Guilford  CT        34    14 M 30-39        32:42   10:33/M
     123    Gretchen Fitton                                    0 F  0- 1        32:58   10:38/M
     124    Arlene Burke            Madison  CT         51     2 F 50-59        33:01   10:39/M
     125    Karen Medvedeff         Madison  CT         43    17 F 40-49        33:04   10:40/M
     126    John Delfini            Guilford  CT        31    15 M 30-39        33:50   10:55/M
     127    Matt Bonito             North Haven  CT     12     6 M  2-12        35:21   11:24/M
     128    Nicole Bonito           North Haven  CT     16     7 F 13-19        35:29   11:27/M
     129    Lori Soong              Hamden  CT          29     7 F 20-29        35:55   11:35/M
     130    Sophie Lirola           Guilford  CT        9      2 F  2-12        36:58   11:55/M
     131    Bernard Lirola          Guilford  CT        48    26 M 40-49        36:59   11:56/M
     132    Kathleen Spector        Greenwich  CT       50     3 F 50-59        37:36   12:08/M
     133    Romanie Gussenhoven     Killingworth  CT    64     1 F 60-99        40:04   12:55/M
     134    Jessica Graybill        New Haven  CT       26     8 F 20-29        51:35   16:38/M
     135    Valerie Peyton          Albuquerque  NM     25     9 F 20-29        51:35   16:38/M
     136    James Kenefick          Guilford  CT        65     5 M 60-99        51:35   16:38/M

Sea Legs Shuffle 5K

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kerry Arsenault         Clinton  CT         35        5        17:28    5:38/M
       2    Dana Parrot             Derby  CT           30       10        19:57    6:26/M

Women 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Lamb              Guilford  CT        12       59        25:03    8:05/M
       2    Sophie Lirola           Guilford  CT        9       130        36:58   11:55/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Stanish         Guilford  CT        14       15        20:52    6:44/M
       2    Nicole D' Andrea        Guilford  CT        16       18        21:13    6:51/M
       3    Emily Schmitt           Monroe  CT          15       36        23:30    7:35/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Clark           Old Lyme  CT        25       13        20:40    6:40/M
       2    Kate Krueger            Chesire  CT         22       27        22:53    7:23/M
       3    Kim Maguire             Windsor  CT         25       31        23:07    7:27/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mia Samsel              Guilford  CT        31       23        22:05    7:07/M
       2    Lee Anne Tomasko        Shelton  CT         34       49        24:31    7:55/M
       3    Rosemary Montague       Milford  CT         32       50        24:33    7:55/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Beth Hamson             Branford  CT        43       24        22:10    7:09/M
       2    Claire Krueger          Chesire  CT         46       33        23:21    7:32/M
       3    Stacey Delisle          Branford  CT        41       42        23:48    7:41/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Inge-Lise Pauzano       Guilford  CT        53      110        30:51    9:57/M
       2    Arlene Burke            Madison  CT         51      124        33:01   10:39/M
       3    Kathleen Spector        Greenwich  CT       50      132        37:36   12:08/M

Women 60 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Romanie Gussenhoven     Killingworth  CT    64      133        40:04   12:55/M

Overall Male Winners

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Seth Spector            Old Saybrook  CT    25        1        16:32    5:20/M
       2    Edward Parrot           Derby  CT           30        2        16:49    5:25/M

Men 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      8       28        23:00    7:25/M
       2    Patriot Dannaher        Arlington  VA       11       55        24:49    8:00/M
       3    Rick Angiollo           Northford  CT        8       69        26:45    8:38/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Gryszan           Guilford  CT        17        4        17:21    5:36/M
       2    Jesse Benson            Guilford  CT        14       51        24:35    7:56/M
       3    Geoffrey Kozma          Branford  CT        16       52        24:42    7:58/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Mlynick         Southington  CT     21        9        19:00    6:08/M
       2    Patrick Kral            Guilford  CT        20       17        21:05    6:48/M
       3    John Roberts            Stratford  CT       29       47        24:25    7:53/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kurt Ogren              Guilford  CT        31        6        17:43    5:43/M
       2    John Howard             Sommerville  MA     37        7        18:19    5:55/M
       3    Ted Pisciotta           Shelton  CT         34       35        23:28    7:34/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lee Piccirillo          Lebanon  TN         44        3        17:12    5:33/M
       2    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      41        8        18:31    5:58/M
       3    Bill Lynch              Wallingford  CT     41       11        20:06    6:29/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      55       12        20:29    6:36/M
       2    John Cruet              Guilford  CT        51       14        20:46    6:42/M
       3    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT        50       20        21:31    6:56/M

Men 60 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Le Vasseur        Madison  CT         62       21        21:48    7:02/M
       2    Cliff Stolba            Middletown  CT      64       26        22:48    7:21/M
       3    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        60       41        23:47    7:40/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"