HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Total Mortgage Services
YMCA Sweetheart Run
4 Miles
Stratford, CT

February 12, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Ed Parrot, Derby, CT - 22:03
Dana Parrot, Derby, CT - 25:04

Team

Dana & Ed Parrot, Derby, CT - 47:08

swt01.jpg (35958 bytes) swt02.jpg (41299 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg (15452 bytes)


Complete Team Results Follow Overall Individual
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Edward Parrot           Derby  CT           29     1 M  0-99        22:03    5:31/M
       2    Adrian Proietti         Shelton  CT         17     2 M  0-99        22:12    5:33/M
       3    Edward Lucas            Shelton  CT         28     3 M  0-99        22:26    5:37/M
       4    Robert Straznitskas     Naugatuck  CT       30     4 M  0-99        23:21    5:50/M
       5    Robert Peattie          West Hartford  CT   43     5 M  0-99        23:28    5:52/M
       6    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        34     6 M  0-99        23:39    5:55/M
       7    Dan Kahan               New Haven  CT       36     7 M  0-99        23:44    5:56/M
       8    Simon Abella            Danbury  CT         45     8 M  0-99        24:03    6:01/M
       9    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      40     9 M  0-99        24:22    6:06/M
      10    Brian Ordway            Shelton  CT         27    10 M  0-99        24:33    6:08/M
      11    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        37    11 M  0-99        24:35    6:09/M
      12    Jim Tharp               Andover  MA         39    12 M  0-99        24:44    6:11/M
      13    Thomas Hiten            Milford  CT         49    13 M  0-99        24:50    6:13/M
      14    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT         42    14 M  0-99        24:53    6:13/M
      15    Dante Ciolfi            Parsippany  NJ      44    15 M  0-99        25:02    6:16/M
      16    Dana Parrot             Derby  CT           30     1 F  0-99        25:04    6:16/M
      17    Vic Swaller             Stratford  CT       49    16 M  0-99        25:28    6:22/M
      18    Ted Hall                Weston  CT          26    17 M  0-99        25:30    6:23/M
      19    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       48    18 M  0-99        25:33    6:23/M
      20    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         42    19 M  0-99        25:34    6:24/M
      21    Dave Redline            Middlebury  CT      34    20 M  0-99        25:39    6:25/M
      22    Edward Fletcher         Milford  CT         40    21 M  0-99        25:45    6:26/M
      23    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         54    22 M  0-99        25:58    6:30/M
      24    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         51    23 M  0-99        25:59    6:30/M
      25    David Grosner           Fairfield  CT       28    24 M  0-99        26:24    6:36/M
      26    Jim Servilla            Easton  CT          44    25 M  0-99        26:26    6:37/M
      27    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       48    26 M  0-99        26:26    6:37/M
      28    Carl Barone             Bridgeport  CT      44    27 M  0-99        26:42    6:41/M
      29    James Brown             Stratford  CT       31    28 M  0-99        26:43    6:41/M
      30    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         41     2 F  0-99        26:43    6:41/M
      31    Kurt Fischer            Milford  CT         38    29 M  0-99        26:51    6:43/M
      32    James Scianna           Norwalk  CT         17    30 M  0-99        26:53    6:43/M
      33    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      46    31 M  0-99        26:55    6:44/M
      34    Wayne Theriault         Stratford  CT       51    32 M  0-99        27:01    6:45/M
      35    Pauline Dixon (Male)    Milford  CT         48     3 M  0-99        27:03    6:46/M
      36    Pete Smith              Milford  CT         41    33 M  0-99        27:03    6:46/M
      37    Murat Gunel             Branford  CT        32    34 M  0-99        27:14    6:49/M
      38    Vance Dean              Southington  CT     42    35 M  0-99        27:17    6:49/M
      39    Liz Hall                Weston  CT          26     4 F  0-99        27:21    6:50/M
      40    Chris Bresh             West Haven  CT      32    36 M  0-99        27:25    6:51/M
      41    James Fedeli            Shelton  CT         17    37 M  0-99        27:25    6:51/M
      42    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      54    38 M  0-99        27:31    6:53/M
      43    Frank Loh               Trumbull  CT        41    39 M  0-99        27:36    6:54/M
      44    Kristin Brozek          Orange  CT          26     5 F  0-99        27:44    6:56/M
      45    Jonathan Jennings       Monroe  CT          36    40 M  0-99        27:47    6:57/M
      46    Heather Stanish         Guilford  CT        13     6 F  0-99        27:50    6:58/M
      47    Mark Lewis              Stratford  CT       36    41 M  0-99        28:21    7:05/M
      48    Dennis White            Trumbull  CT        46    42 M  0-99        28:23    7:06/M
      49    Frank Iantorno          Stratford  CT       34    43 M  0-99        28:28    7:07/M
      50    Emily Choromanski       Shelton  CT         17     7 F  0-99        28:29    7:07/M
      51    George Geer             Derby  CT           46    44 M  0-99        28:41    7:10/M
      52    Julie Servilla          Easton  CT          38     8 F  0-99        28:48    7:12/M
      53    Bob Harmon              Rydal  PA           48    45 M  0-99        28:58    7:15/M
      54    Tim Jacobson            Watertown  CT       18    46 M  0-99        28:59    7:15/M
      55    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          35    47 M  0-99        29:00    7:15/M
      56    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         50    48 M  0-99        29:06    7:17/M
      57    Amie Guest              Wolcott  CT         11     9 F  0-99        29:10    7:18/M
      58    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         53    49 M  0-99        29:10    7:18/M
      59    Del De Sousa            Milford  CT         48    50 M  0-99        29:24    7:21/M
      60    Nicholas Mongillo       Chesire  CT         39    51 M  0-99        29:36    7:24/M
      61    Jonathan Berg           Monroe  CT          45    52 M  0-99        29:39    7:25/M
      62    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       45    53 M  0-99        29:40    7:25/M
      63    Emma Dean               Southington  CT     40    10 F  0-99        29:41    7:25/M
      64    Howard Jones            Stratford  CT       32    54 M  0-99        29:48    7:27/M
      65    Laura Bunosso           Stratford  CT       34    11 F  0-99        29:57    7:29/M
      66    Reenie Parker           Riverside  CT       39    12 F  0-99        29:59    7:30/M
      67    David Canel             Stratford  CT       44    55 M  0-99        30:08    7:32/M
      68    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT      42    13 F  0-99        30:17    7:34/M
      69    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         52    56 M  0-99        30:19    7:35/M
      70    Frederick Gunther       Trumbull  CT        49    57 M  0-99        30:24    7:36/M
      71    Susan Moleski           Shelton  CT         36    14 F  0-99        30:24    7:36/M
      72    David Hoffman           Monroe  CT          37    58 M  0-99        30:26    7:37/M
      73    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         46    59 M  0-99        30:30    7:38/M
      74    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT       42    15 F  0-99        30:40    7:40/M
      75    Jay Villeneuve          Woodbury  CT        29    60 M  0-99        30:48    7:42/M
      76    Steven Sonkin           Weston  CT          48    61 M  0-99        30:53    7:43/M
      77    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     28    62 M  0-99        31:01    7:45/M
      78    Christopher Allen       Trumbull  CT        43    63 M  0-99        31:03    7:46/M
      79    Darlene Gillotti        Danbury  CT         38    16 F  0-99        31:08    7:47/M
      80    Jennifer Haberlin       Stratford  CT       26    17 F  0-99        31:09    7:47/M
      81    Sharon Gosha            Trumbull  CT        46    18 F  0-99        31:14    7:49/M
      82    Ben Mattheis            Chesire  CT         46    64 M  0-99        31:16    7:49/M
      83    Daniel Flynn            Stamford  CT        28    65 M  0-99        31:27    7:52/M
      84    Jake De Lottie          Newtown  CT         29    66 M  0-99        31:30    7:53/M
      85    Pat Sisk                Fairfield  CT       35    67 M  0-99        31:32    7:53/M
      86    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT     53    68 M  0-99        31:35    7:54/M
      87    Conrad Vesey            Rye Brook  NY       45    69 M  0-99        31:36    7:54/M
      88    Joan Mc Guire           Newington  CT       45    19 F  0-99        31:37    7:54/M
      89    Alan Dorais             Milford  CT         38    70 M  0-99        31:40    7:55/M
      90    James Laban             Middletown  CT      51    71 M  0-99        31:46    7:57/M
      91    June Norman             Milford  CT         53    20 F  0-99        31:48    7:57/M
      92    Mary Pelley             Trumbull  CT        51    21 F  0-99        31:49    7:57/M
      93    Mark Sanders            Hamden  CT          40    72 M  0-99        31:50    7:58/M
      94    Sarah Poston            New Haven  CT       34    22 F  0-99        31:51    7:58/M
      95    Margit Mac Dougall      Branford  CT        34    23 F  0-99        31:52    7:58/M
      96    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       62    73 M  0-99        31:56    7:59/M
      97    Jean Poodiack           New Fairfield  CT   59    24 F  0-99        31:58    8:00/M
      98    D J Romano              Middlebury  CT      12    74 M  0-99        32:04    8:01/M
      99    James Howland           Hamden  CT          29    75 M  0-99        32:09    8:02/M
     100    Sharron Steere          Trumbull  CT        37    25 F  0-99        32:16    8:04/M
     101    Greta Roberts           Stratford  CT       17    26 F  0-99        32:17    8:04/M
     102    Vincent Palmeri         Chesire  CT         29    76 M  0-99        32:21    8:05/M
     103    Emily Lepine            Stratford  CT       16    27 F  0-99        32:22    8:06/M
     104    Bevan Crowshaw          Milford  CT         50    77 M  0-99        32:33    8:08/M
     105    David Asplund           Durham  CT          40    78 M  0-99        32:47    8:12/M
     106    Martin Schiff           New Fairfield  CT   61    79 M  0-99        32:50    8:13/M
     107    Wendi Snider            Shelton  CT         39    28 F  0-99        32:51    8:13/M
     108    Michael Hall            Milford  CT         17    80 M  0-99        32:52    8:13/M
     109    Stephanie Kauffman      New Haven  CT       17    29 F  0-99        32:56    8:14/M
     110    Barbara Buckley         Stamford  CT        43    30 F  0-99        32:57    8:14/M
     111    Al Swenson              Stamford  CT        53    81 M  0-99        32:58    8:15/M
     112    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         48    82 M  0-99        33:01    8:15/M
     113    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       46    83 M  0-99        33:02    8:16/M
     114    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          37    84 M  0-99        33:04    8:16/M
     115    Wayne Sara              Stratford  CT       43    85 M  0-99        33:06    8:17/M
     116    Joe Fetcho              Fairfield  CT       54    86 M  0-99        33:07    8:17/M
     117    Glen Greytak            Easton  CT          46    87 M  0-99        33:12    8:18/M
     118    Kathy Ciccone           Trumbull  CT        01    31 F  0-99        33:14    8:19/M
     119    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       57    88 M  0-99        33:14    8:19/M
     120    Nancy Burke             Branford  CT        47    32 F  0-99        33:18    8:20/M
     121    Kelly Roberts           Trumbull  CT        36    33 F  0-99        33:21    8:20/M
     122    John Pinheiro           Milford  CT         39    89 M  0-99        33:23    8:21/M
     123    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      55    90 M  0-99        33:24    8:21/M
     124    Megan Berg              Monroe  CT          17    34 F  0-99        33:29    8:22/M
     125    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       43    35 F  0-99        33:31    8:23/M
     126    Lori Mirabile           Ansonia  CT         38    36 F  0-99        33:49    8:27/M
     127    Douglas Albreski        Avon  CT            36    91 M  0-99        33:59    8:30/M
     128    Bill Wadsworth          Avon  CT            33    92 M  0-99        34:00    8:30/M
     129    Ted Kish                Milford  CT         42    93 M  0-99        34:04    8:31/M
     130    Anne Jasorkowski        Milford  CT         25    37 F  0-99        34:06    8:32/M
     131    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         39    38 F  0-99        34:07    8:32/M
     132    Eric Green              Milford  CT         43    94 M  0-99        34:16    8:34/M
     133    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT        65    95 M  0-99        34:17    8:34/M
     134    Jamie Eisenberg         Stratford  CT       24    39 F  0-99        34:25    8:36/M
     135    Remo Pagliarela         Stratford  CT       68    96 M  0-99        34:26    8:37/M
     136    Richard Crans           Stratford  CT       32    97 M  0-99        34:28    8:37/M
     137    Jose Capuras            Hamden  CT          50    98 M  0-99        34:31    8:38/M
     138    Edward Malavasi         Wallingford  CT     43    99 M  0-99        34:32    8:38/M
     139    Jennifer Canepari       Fairfield  CT       26    40 F  0-99        34:37    8:39/M
     140    Al Chameides            Trumbull  CT        69   100 M  0-99        34:38    8:40/M
     141    Alfred Meadows          Hamden  CT          42   101 M  0-99        34:49    8:42/M
     142    Nancy Fomenko           North Haven  CT     47    41 F  0-99        34:50    8:43/M
     143    Nancy Walsh             Shelton  CT         35    42 F  0-99        34:56    8:44/M
     144    Thomas Fatone           Ansonia  CT         31   102 M  0-99        35:11    8:48/M
     145    Karl Radune             Cromwell  CT        43   103 M  0-99        35:20    8:50/M
     146    Brett Boroughf          Middlebury  CT      40   104 M  0-99        35:22    8:51/M
     147    Art Hadden              Branford  CT        48   105 M  0-99        35:22    8:51/M
     148    Cynthia Sweezy          Rocky Hill  CT      43    43 F  0-99        35:24    8:51/M
     149    Dionne Laffond          Chesire  CT         26    44 F  0-99        35:26    8:52/M
     150    Dale Mc Clanan          Glastonbury  CT     55   106 M  0-99        35:27    8:52/M
     151    Magnus Berberich        Milford  CT         13   107 M  0-99        35:27    8:52/M
     152    Michelle Goulet         New Haven  CT       39    45 F  0-99        35:35    8:54/M
     153    Michael Shapiro         New Haven  CT       35   108 M  0-99        35:35    8:54/M
     154    Kim Naci                Stratford  CT       24    46 F  0-99        36:10    9:03/M
     155    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       42   109 M  0-99        36:20    9:05/M
     156    Kiernan Villeneuve      Woodbury  CT        29    47 F  0-99        36:28    9:07/M
     157    Brian Johnson           Norwalk  CT         25   110 M  0-99        36:28    9:07/M
     158    Barry Cornell           West Islip  NY      37   111 M  0-99        36:36    9:09/M
     159    Elizabeth Hamlin        Monroe  CT          31    48 F  0-99        36:37    9:09/M
     160    Debbie Heifetz          Orange  CT          39    49 F  0-99        36:48    9:12/M
     161    David Urban             Stratford  CT       43   112 M  0-99        36:53    9:13/M
     162    Katherine Brown         Bridgeport  CT      40    50 F  0-99        36:58    9:15/M
     163    Jodi Tharp              Andover  MA         49    51 F  0-99        37:04    9:16/M
     164    Cindy Nasiatka          Middlebury  CT      42    52 F  0-99        37:10    9:18/M
     165    Tina Rinta-Tuuri        Fairfield  CT       10    53 F  0-99        37:15    9:19/M
     166    Robert Kravitz          Woodbridge  CT      42   113 M  0-99        37:16    9:19/M
     167    Lukas Kowolik           Shelton  CT         17   114 M  0-99        37:18    9:20/M
     168    Elizabeth Liptak        Stratford  CT       33    54 F  0-99        37:19    9:20/M
     169    Erin Sanzone            Bristol  CT         29    55 F  0-99        37:21    9:20/M
     170    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         66   115 M  0-99        37:25    9:21/M
     171    Loretta Kryzanski       Stratford  CT       54    56 F  0-99        37:27    9:22/M
     172    Kathy Hammell           Darien  CT          48    57 F  0-99        37:39    9:25/M
     173    Graham Bisset           Shelton  CT         55   116 M  0-99        37:51    9:28/M
     174    Daniel Sara             Stratford  CT       12   117 M  0-99        38:07    9:32/M
     175    John Roberts            Stratford  CT       29   118 M  0-99        38:12    9:33/M
     176    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       45   119 M  0-99        38:19    9:35/M
     177    Marcel Kruijs           Danbury  CT         35   120 M  0-99        38:19    9:35/M
     178    Sharon Gawe             Bridgewater  CT     47    58 F  0-99        38:20    9:35/M
     179    Gary Della Vecchio      Naugatuck  CT       38   121 M  0-99        38:23    9:36/M
     180    Todd Sanzone            Bristol  CT         28   122 M  0-99        38:24    9:36/M
     181    Will Byron              Stamford  CT        34   123 M  0-99        38:29    9:37/M
     182    Nora Stattel            Milford  CT         14    59 F  0-99        38:30    9:38/M
     183    Kimberly Mounts         Middletown  CT      33    60 F  0-99        38:34    9:39/M
     184    Caroline Abbott         New Haven  CT       32    61 F  0-99        38:56    9:44/M
     185    Terri Witman            Stratford  CT       30    62 F  0-99        38:56    9:44/M
     186    Marijane Bisset         Shelton  CT         53    63 F  0-99        39:03    9:46/M
     187    Colburn Graves Jr       North Stonington  C 66   124 M  0-99        39:10    9:48/M
     188    Mia-Lia Kiernan         New Haven  CT       15    64 F  0-99        39:10    9:48/M
     189    Timothy Santolini       Norwalk  CT         44   125 M  0-99        39:13    9:48/M
     190    Kasia Kowolik           Shelton  CT         38    65 F  0-99        39:40    9:55/M
     191    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     58   126 M  0-99        39:48    9:57/M
     192    Wendy Hoffman           Monroe  CT          37    66 F  0-99        40:05   10:01/M
     193    Dick Tunstall           Trumbull  CT        56   127 M  0-99        40:27   10:07/M
     194    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     48    67 F  0-99        40:41   10:10/M
     195    Jennifer Mac Cormack    New Haven  CT       29    68 F  0-99        40:44   10:11/M
     196    John Walsh              Milford  CT         33   128 M  0-99        40:54   10:14/M
     197    Linda Hall              Milford  CT         45    69 F  0-99        40:57   10:14/M
     198    Abby Santos             Bridgeport  CT      31    70 F  0-99        40:59   10:15/M
     199    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       66   129 M  0-99        41:07   10:17/M
     200    Charles Yagielski       Stamford  CT        62   130 M  0-99        41:44   10:26/M
     201    Edward De Feo           Stratford  CT       33   131 M  0-99        41:45   10:26/M
     202    Jonathan Harrison       New Haven  CT       26   132 M  0-99        41:56   10:29/M
     203    Lesley Giovanelly       Orange  CT          38    71 F  0-99        42:08   10:32/M
     204    Cecelia Buchanan        Bridgeport  CT      24    72 F  0-99        42:15   10:34/M
     205    Annie Valerioti         Waterbury  CT       42    73 F  0-99        42:18   10:35/M
     206    John Mayo               Orange  CT          38   133 M  0-99        42:22   10:36/M
     207    Christopher Cotter      Stratford  CT       11   134 M  0-99        42:33   10:38/M
     208    Jay Paullet             Manchester  CT      25   135 M  0-99        42:36   10:39/M
     209    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT       76   136 M  0-99        42:46   10:42/M
     210    John Lott               Milford  CT         37   137 M  0-99        42:51   10:43/M
     211    Maribeth Goulden        Trumbull  CT        41    74 F  0-99        42:53   10:43/M
     212    Anson Smith             Wallingford  CT     54   138 M  0-99        43:15   10:49/M
     213    Tiffiny Cicero          Stratford  CT       36    75 F  0-99        43:16   10:49/M
     214    Jim Karrenbauer         Middletown  CT      35   139 M  0-99        43:30   10:53/M
     215    Mitch Murray            Somers  CT          45   140 M  0-99        43:31   10:53/M
     216    Susan Punch             Orange  CT          36    76 F  0-99        43:37   10:54/M
     217    Megan Cotter            Stratford  CT       38    77 F  0-99        44:04   11:01/M
     218    Tara Finn               Avon  CT            29    78 F  0-99        44:11   11:03/M
     219    Thomas Finn             Avon  CT            32   141 M  0-99        44:12   11:03/M
     220    Barbara Haines          Avon  CT            33    79 F  0-99        44:12   11:03/M
     221    Patricia Spino          Waterbury  CT       47    80 F  0-99        45:27   11:22/M
     222    Mary Quattro            Watertown  CT       46    81 F  0-99        45:28   11:22/M
     223    Amy Beckert             Fairfield  CT       30    82 F  0-99        45:41   11:25/M
     224    Joseph Mc Grath         Woodbridge  CT      46   142 M  0-99        45:42   11:26/M
     225    Walter Drozeck          Shelton  CT         60   143 M  0-99        46:20   11:35/M
     226    Darby Cotter            Stratford  CT       10    83 F  0-99        46:29   11:37/M
     227    Thomas Cotter           Stratford  CT       43   144 M  0-99        46:30   11:38/M
     228    James Grutzmacher       Trumbull  CT        53   145 M  0-99        47:02   11:46/M
     229    Tom Viola               East Haven  CT      39   146 M  0-99        47:10   11:48/M
     230    Robert Saranich         Milford  CT         56   147 M  0-99        47:11   11:48/M
     231    Luis Hinostroza         Milford  CT         53   148 M  0-99        47:23   11:51/M
     232    Paul Chelminski         Norwalk  CT         72   149 M  0-99        48:13   12:03/M
     233    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 46    84 F  0-99        48:49   12:12/M
     234    Kristie Skudlarek       Monroe  CT          22    85 F  0-99        52:55   13:14/M
     235    Ryan Bien               Trumbull  CT        22   150 M  0-99        52:55   13:14/M
     236    Julie North Chelminski  Norwalk  CT         63    86 F  0-99        54:32   13:38/M
     237    Lori Glasgall           Stamford  CT        37    87 F  0-99        56:24   14:06/M
     238    Pamela Fairbend         Stratford  CT       35    88 F  0-99        56:24   14:06/M
     239    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         51   151 M  0-99        56:24   14:06/M
     240    Matt Rinta-Tuuri        Fairfield  CT       47   152 M  0-99      1:03:01   15:45/M

swt03.jpg (51181 bytes)
TEAM RESULTS COMPLETE
Male/Female Teams (Add Ages & Times)
                              Age Group:      20 - 29
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Tim Jacobson                18    Amie Guest                  11    29         58:09
     2   Magnus Berberich            13    Mia-Lia Kiernan             15    28       1:14:38
                              Age Group:      30 - 39
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   James Scianna               17    Nora Stattel                14    31       1:05:23
                              Age Group:      40 - 49
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Edward Lucas                28    Emily Choromanski           17    45         50:56
     2   David Grosner               28    Greta Roberts               17    45         58:42
     3   Ryan Bien                   22    Kristie Skudlarek           22    44       1:45:50

                              Age Group:      50 - 59
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Edward Parrott              29    Dana Parrot                 30    59         47:08
     2   Ted Hall                    26    Liz Hall                    26    52         52:52
     3   Ian Frankel                 42    Emily Lepine                16    58         57:15
     4   James Brown                 31    Jennifer Haberlin           26    57         57:53
     5   D J Romano                  12    Elaine Romano               42    54       1:02:21
     6   Jay Villeneuve              29    Kiernan Villeneuve          29    58       1:07:17
     7   Vincent Palmeri             29    Dionne Laffond              26    55       1:07:48
     8   Todd Sanzone                28    Erin Sanzone                29    57       1:15:46
     9   Lukas Kowolik               17    Kasia Kowolik               38    55       1:16:58
    10   Jonathan Harrison           26    Jennifer Mac Cormack        29    55       1:22:40
    11   Matt Rinta-Tuuri            47    Tina Rinta-Tuuri            10    57       1:40:16
                              Age Group:      60 - 69
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Jerry Augustine             54    Heather Stanish             13    67         55:21
     2   Alan Mac Dougall            34    Margit Mac Dougall          34    68         55:32
     3   Jonathan Berg               45    Megan Berg                  17    62       1:03:09
     4   Jake De Lottie              29    Kelly Roberts               36    65       1:04:51
     5   Christopher Allen           43    Jamie Eisenberg             24    67       1:05:29
     6   Douglas Albreski            36    Barbara Haines              33    69       1:18:12
     7   Thomas Finn                 32    Tara Finn                   29    61       1:28:24
                              Age Group:      70 - 79
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Robert Stephenson           51    Kristin Brozek              26    77         53:44
     2   Brian Coe                   37    Sharron Steere              37    74         56:52
     3   Mark Lewis                  36    Laura Bunosso               34    70         58:19
     4   Mark Sanders                40    Sarah Poston                34    74       1:03:42
     5   Alan Dorais                 38    Lori Mirabile               38    76       1:05:29
     6   John Pinheiro               39    Margaret Pinheiro           39    78       1:07:31
     7   Glen Greytak                46    Elizabeth Hamlin            31    77       1:09:49
     8   David Hoffman               37    Wendy Hoffman               37    74       1:10:31
     9   Michael Shapiro             35    Michelle Goulet             39    74       1:11:10
                              Age Group:      80 - 89
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Marty Schaivone             46    Emmy Stocker                41    87         53:39
     2   Jim Servilla                44    Julie Servilla              38    82         55:14
     3   Michael Munroe              40    Joan Mc Guire               45    85         56:00
     4   Vance Dean                  42    Emma Dean                   40    82         56:59
     5   Frederick Gunther           49    Reenie Parker               39    88       1:00:23
     6   Jim Tharp                   39    Jodi Tharp                  49    88       1:01:49
     7   Bevan Crowshaw              50    Darlene Gillotti            38    88       1:03:42
     8   Dave Jacobs                 54    Caroline Abbott             32    86       1:04:54
     9   James Corbiere              45    Mary Ellen Corbiere         43    88       1:11:50
    10   Brett Boroughf              40    Cindy Nasiatka              42    82       1:12:33
    11   Marcel Kruijs               35    Sharon Gawe                 47    82       1:16:40
    12   Thomas Cotter               43    Megan Cotter                38    81       1:30:35
                              Age Group:      90 - 99
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Thomas Hiten                49    Sharon Gosha                46    95         56:05
     2   Wayne Theriault             51    Laurie Trupp                42    93         57:41
     3   Kurt Fischer                38    June Norman                 53    91         58:40
     4   Al Swenson                  53    Barbara Buckley             43    96       1:05:55
     5   James Laban                 51    Kathy Hammell               48    99       1:09:25
     6   Dr. Y.m. Naci               76    Stephanie Kauffman          17    93       1:15:43
     7   Anson Smith                 54    Tiffiny Cicero              36    90       1:26:31
                              Age Group:     100 - 109
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Mike Pisani                 57    Kathy Ciccone               44   101       1:06:29 
     2   Joe Fetcho                  54    Nancy Fomenko               47   101       1:07:58
     3   Carl Sylvester              66    Nancy Walsh                 35   101       1:12:22
     4   Dale Mc Clanan              55    Loretta Kryzanski           54   109       1:12:54
     5   Graham Bisset               55    Marijane Bisset             53   108       1:16:54
     6   Charles Yagielski           62    Lesley Giovanelly           38   100       1:23:53
                              Age Group:     110 - 119
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Joe Riccio                  65    Nancy Burke                 47   112       1:07:36
     2   Colburn Graves Jr           66    Laurie Lamb                 46   112       1:27:59

                              Age Group:     130 - OVER
                                                                           Total
  Place     Male Runner             Age       Female Runner          Age    Age       Time
     1   Martin Schiff               61    Jean Poodiack               59   120       1:04:49
     2   Al Chameides                69    Mary Pelley                 51   120       1:06:28
     3   Paul Chelminski             72    Julie North Chelminski      63   135       1:42:45

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"