HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Team Spirit 5K

Derby, CT

June 25, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 16:14
Amie Guest, Wolcott, CT - 19:35

team4.jpg (41698 bytes) team3.jpg (42211 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Division winners follow overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury  CT         30 ***** M 30-39        16:14    5:14/M
       2    Don Cavanaugh           Waterbury  CT       37     1 M 30-39        16:28    5:19/M
       3    Jeromie Schumacher      Wolcott  CT         26     1 M 20-29        16:46    5:25/M
       4    Jeff Roginielewicz      Derby  CT           16     1 M 13-19        17:10    5:32/M
       5    Jeff Johnson            Wallingford  CT     34     2 M 30-39        18:31    5:58/M
       6    Timothy Clapes          Ansonia  CT         16     2 M 13-19        19:13    6:12/M
       7    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT           39     3 M 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
       8    Tim Rusterholz          Oxford  CT          13     3 M 13-19        19:15    6:13/M
       9    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT          44     1 M 40-49        19:23    6:15/M
      10    John Muir               West Haven  CT      38     4 M 30-39        19:30    6:17/M
      11    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT    49     2 M 40-49        19:34    6:19/M
      12    Amie Guest              Wolcott  CT         12 ***** F  2-12        19:35    6:19/M
      13    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          33     5 M 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      14    Michael Mc Aleer        Danbury  CT         35     6 M 30-39        19:40    6:21/M
      15    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT         18     4 M 13-19        19:49    6:24/M
      16    Bruce Mathers           Woodbury  CT        49     3 M 40-49        20:01    6:27/M
      17    John Crocamo            Seymour  CT         38     7 M 30-39        20:04    6:28/M
      18    Ken Thompson            Oxford  CT          42     4 M 40-49        20:08    6:30/M
      19    Billy Thompson          Derby  CT           15     5 M 13-19        20:19    6:33/M
      20    Wally Archer            Oxford  CT          16     6 M 13-19        20:26    6:35/M
      21    Ken Ives                East Berlin  CT     41     5 M 40-49        20:40    6:40/M
      22    Anna Polanski           Derby  CT           18     1 F 13-19        20:43    6:41/M
      23    Jay Lenehan             Derby  CT           29     2 M 20-29        20:44    6:41/M
      24    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         41     6 M 40-49        20:48    6:43/M
      25    Robrt Gervase           Beacon Falls  CT    50     1 M 50-59        21:43    7:00/M
      26    Thomas Leszczynski      Shelton  CT         17     7 M 13-19        21:44    7:01/M
      27    Arthur Poje             Shelton  CT         15     8 M 13-19        21:49    7:02/M
      28    Jeffrey Brentson        Milford  CT         31     8 M 30-39        21:55    7:04/M
      29    Andrew Lazowski         Derby  CT           17     9 M 13-19        22:02    7:06/M
      30    Matthew Cegelka         Derby  CT           17    10 M 13-19        22:16    7:11/M
      31    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        22:25    7:14/M
      32    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         60     1 M 60-69        22:31    7:16/M
      33    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         52     2 M 50-59        22:40    7:19/M
      34    Ken Rusterholz          Oxford  CT          40     7 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
      35    Edison Cabrera          Derby  CT           39     9 M 30-39        23:01    7:25/M
      36    George Geer             Derby  CT           47     8 M 40-49        23:07    7:27/M
      37    David Roginielewicz     Seymour  CT         42     9 M 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
      38    Kevin Joyce             Ansonia  CT         20     3 M 20-29        23:32    7:35/M
      39    Michael Joyce           Ansonia  CT         24     4 M 20-29        23:42    7:39/M
      40    Joan Mc Guire           Newington  CT       45     1 F 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
      41    Hector Retamar          Bridgeport  CT      40    10 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
      42    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      55     3 M 50-59        23:55    7:43/M
      43    Jerry Borelli           Derby  CT           40    11 M 40-49        23:56    7:43/M
      44    Frankie Saunders        Ansonia  CT         26     5 M 20-29        23:57    7:44/M
      45    Lorraine Schumacher     Wolcott  CT         38     1 F 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
      46    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         51     4 M 50-59        24:19    7:51/M
      47    Ted Pisciotta           Shelton  CT         34    10 M 30-39        24:24    7:52/M
      48    Matt Bradshaw           Seymour  CT         29     6 M 20-29        24:26    7:53/M
      49    Mark Lauretti           Shelton  CT         45    12 M 40-49        24:29    7:54/M
      50    Karen Franzen           Wethersfield  CT    40     2 F 40-49        24:36    7:56/M
      51    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      46    13 M 40-49        24:46    7:59/M
      52    Dave Biolo              Thomaston  CT       33    11 M 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
      53    David Cascio            Branford  CT        34    12 M 30-39        25:08    8:06/M
      54    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         43    14 M 40-49        25:15    8:09/M
      55    Krystal Kliger          Milford  CT         15     2 F 13-19        25:23    8:11/M
      56    Jack Walsh              Derby  CT           53     5 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
      57    Dora Viera              West Haven  CT      27     1 F 20-29        25:41    8:17/M
      58    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT         44    15 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
      59    Lisa Krohelski          Seymour  CT         36     2 F 30-39        25:53    8:21/M
      60    Christopher Tuccio      Ansonia  CT         15    11 M 13-19        25:59    8:23/M
      61    Edward Finch            Derby  CT           38    13 M 30-39        25:59    8:23/M
      62    Pam Petro               Shelton  Ct         36     3 F 30-39        26:19    8:29/M
      63    Ryan Tiernan            Derby  CT           13    12 M 13-19        26:25    8:31/M
      64    Tracy Cegelka           Derby  CT           16     3 F 13-19        26:28    8:32/M
      65    Angelo Catone           Derby  CT           40    16 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
      66    Art Hadden              Branford  CT        49    17 M 40-49        27:00    8:43/M
      67    Sam Tuccio              Ansonia  CT         47    18 M 40-49        27:08    8:45/M
      68    Lisa Teodosio           Oxford  CT          40     3 F 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
      69    Casey Herrmann          Derby  CT           17     4 F 13-19        27:33    8:53/M
      70    Sandra Barnes           Shelton  CT         43     4 F 40-49        27:36    8:54/M
      71    Nancy De Gennaro        Derby  CT           43     5 F 40-49        27:48    8:58/M
      72    Robert Dargiewiez       Derby  CT           46    19 M 40-49        28:13    9:06/M
      73    Jean Dews               Oakville  CT        52     1 F 50-59        28:28    9:11/M
      74    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          50     2 F 50-59        29:04    9:23/M
      75    Lorna Guarascio         Derby  CT           44     6 F 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
      76    Angela Catone           Derby  CT           15     5 F 13-19        29:23    9:29/M
      77    Andrew Cofa             Derby  CT           53     6 M 50-59        29:36    9:33/M
      78    Michael Sweeney         Shelton  CT         49    20 M 40-49        29:40    9:34/M
      79    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT           9     1 M  2-12        30:30    9:50/M
      80    Nicole Walsh            Bethany  CT         16     6 F 13-19        30:46    9:55/M
      81    Margaret Polanski       Derby  CT           39     4 F 30-39        31:27   10:09/M
      82    Lisa Hardy              Derby  CT           15     7 F 13-19        31:47   10:15/M
      83    Joanna Schuttler        Seymour  CT          9     1 F  2-12        32:22   10:26/M
      84    Walter Schuttler        Seymour  CT         48    21 M 40-49        32:26   10:28/M
      85    Susi Musson             Derby  CT           35     5 F 30-39        33:07   10:41/M
      86    Heather Caruthers       Derby  CT           16     8 F 13-19        33:36   10:50/M
      87    Gregory De Gennaro      Derby  CT           14    13 M 13-19        33:57   10:57/M
      88    Arleen Yacobacci        Derby  CT           37     6 F 30-39        34:26   11:06/M
      89    Debbie Baim             Watertown  CT       41     7 F 40-49        34:31   11:08/M
      90    Terri Devito            Watertown  CT       44     8 F 40-49        34:37   11:10/M
      91    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          52     7 M 50-59        34:49   11:14/M
      92    Tom Viola               New Haven  CT       39    14 M 30-39        34:49   11:14/M
      93    Eric Lazowski           Derby  CT           14    14 M 13-19        34:49   11:14/M
      94    Chris Wilson            Wallingford  CT     26     7 M 20-29        34:59   11:17/M
      95    Susan Kliger            Milford  CT         47     9 F 40-49        35:07   11:20/M
      96    Samie Roberts           Ansonia  CT          8     2 M  2-12        41:48   13:29/M
      97    Joe Crisco              Woodbridge  CT      66     2 M 60-69        41:49   13:29/M
      98    Barb Lancet             Seymour  CT         45    10 F 40-49        42:34   13:44/M
      99    Ellen Kasulis           Columbus  OH        51     3 F 50-59        44:55   14:29/M
     100    Gay Eisenhardt          Bridgewater  NJ     44    11 F 40-49        44:56   14:30/M
     101    Mike Bonzagni           Milford  CT         16    15 M 13-19        47:04   15:11/M
     102    Janice Schiappa         Shelton  CT         49    12 F 40-49        47:09   15:13/M
     103    Danielle Lavoie         Derby  CT           16     9 F 13-19        47:19   15:16/M
     104    Jessica Redding         Ansonia  CT          9     2 F  2-12        47:31   15:20/M
     105    Kaitlyn Redding         Ansonia  CT          7     3 F  2-12        48:13   15:33/M
     106    Linda Redding           Ansonia  CT         44    13 F 40-49        48:16   15:34/M
     107    Candace Hall            Newington  CT       52     4 F 50-59        50:03   16:09/M
     108    Doreen Cassell          Derby  CT           27     2 F 20-29        51:41   16:40/M
     109    Rick Cutler             Waterbury  CT       47    22 M 40-49        51:41   16:40/M
     110    Ernie Luise             Shelton  CT         58     5 F 50-59        53:23   17:13/M
     111    Nick Luise              Shelton  CT         60     3 M 60-69        53:25   17:14/M
     112    Marion Cowden           Shelton  CT         63     1 F 60-69        57:36   18:35/M

Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amie Guest              Wolcott  CT         12       12        19:35    6:19/M

Women 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joanna Schuttler        Seymour  CT          9       83        32:22   10:26/M
       2    Jessica Redding         Ansonia  CT          9      104        47:31   15:20/M
       3    Kaitlyn Redding         Ansonia  CT          7      105        48:13   15:33/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anna Polanski           Derby  CT           18       22        20:43    6:41/M
       2    Krystal Kliger          Milford  CT         15       55        25:23    8:11/M
       3    Tracy Cegelka           Derby  CT           16       64        26:28    8:32/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dora Viera              West Haven  CT      27       57        25:41    8:17/M
       2    Doreen Cassell          Derby  CT           27      108        51:41   16:40/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lorraine Schumacher     Wolcott  CT         38       45        24:08    7:47/M
       2    Lisa Krohelski          Seymour  CT         36       59        25:53    8:21/M
       3    Pam Petro               Shelton  Ct         36       62        26:19    8:29/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joan Mc Guire           Newington  CT       45       40        23:48    7:41/M
       2    Karen Franzen           Wethersfield  CT    40       50        24:36    7:56/M
       3    Lisa Teodosio           Oxford  CT          40       68        27:18    8:48/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jean Dews               Oakville  CT        52       73        28:28    9:11/M
       2    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          50       74        29:04    9:23/M
       3    Ellen Kasulis           Columbus  OH        51       99        44:55   14:29/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marion Cowden           Shelton  CT         63      112        57:36   18:35/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury  CT         30        1        16:14    5:14/M

Men 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT           9       79        30:30    9:50/M
       2    Samie Roberts           Ansonia  CT          8       96        41:48   13:29/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Roginielewicz      Derby  CT           16        4        17:10    5:32/M
       2    Timothy Clapes          Ansonia  CT         16        6        19:13    6:12/M
       3    Tim Rusterholz          Oxford  CT          13        8        19:15    6:13/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeromie Schumacher      Wolcott  CT         26        3        16:46    5:25/M
       2    Jay Lenehan             Derby  CT           29       23        20:44    6:41/M
       3    Kevin Joyce             Ansonia  CT         20       38        23:32    7:35/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Don Cavanaugh           Waterbury  CT       37        2        16:28    5:19/M
       2    Jeff Johnson            Wallingford  CT     34        5        18:31    5:58/M
       3    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT           39        7        19:14    6:12/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT          44        9        19:23    6:15/M
       2    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT    49       11        19:34    6:19/M
       3    Bruce Mathers           Woodbury  CT        49       16        20:01    6:27/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robrt Gervase           Beacon Falls  CT    50       25        21:43    7:00/M
       2    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         52       33        22:40    7:19/M
       3    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      55       42        23:55    7:43/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         60       32        22:31    7:16/M
       2    Joe Crisco              Woodbridge  CT      66       97        41:49   13:29/M
       3    Nick Luise              Shelton  CT         60      111        53:25   17:14/M

   TOP HIGH SCHOOL FINISHERS
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Roginielewicz      Derby  CT           16     1 M 13-19        17:10    5:32/M
       1    Krystal Kliger          Milford  CT         15     2 F 13-19        25:23    8:11/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"