HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Torrington Road Race
5 Miles
Torrington, CT

August 13, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Liam Revell, Norfolk, CT - 26:38
Kate Paddon, Colebrook, CT - 30:52

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203) 574-3310


PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Liam Revell          20 M Norfolk         CT   26:38  5:20 
    2 Chris M. Chisholm    38 M Farmington      CT   26:54  5:23 
    3 Stephen Siebrecht    21 M North Salem     NY   27:19  5:28 
    4 Tilden T. Daniels    23 M Washington      CT   27:35  5:31 
    5 Bob Davenport        32 M Litchfield      CT   28:20  5:40 
    6 DJ OGrady            20 M Southbury       CT   28:43  5:45 
    7 Jeff Niedeck         35 M Canaan          CT   29:30  5:54 
    8 David R. Strumski    15 M Waterbury       CT   29:49  5:58 
    9 Tom R. Geer          18 M Glastonbury     CT   29:52  5:59 
   10 Bill Bradshaw        37 M Thomaston       CT   30:07  6:02 
   11 Rick Alden           34 M Avon            CT   30:12  6:03 
   12 Nicholas Landry      26 M Winsted         CT   30:17  6:04 
   13 Scott R. Richnavsky  16 M Torrington      CT   30:19  6:04 
   14 Andrew Hallum        18 M Torrington      CT   30:19  6:04 
   15 Justin Percivalle    16 M Shelton              30:19  6:04 
   16 Steve Morse          47 M Broadbrook      CT   30:25  6:05 
   17 John Percivalle      47 M Shelton              30:28  6:06 
   18 Keith Moody          33 M Orange          CT   30:36  6:08 
   19 Jeffrey Molson       38 M Avon            CT   30:45  6:09 
   20 Kate Paddon          38 F Colebrook       CT   30:52  6:11 
   21 Molly Vreeland       30 F Otis            MA   31:08  6:14 
   22 Ronald E. Strumski   35 M Prospect        CT   31:21  6:17 
   23 Lauren C. Saul       22 F Westfield       NJ   31:28  6:18 
   24 Gerald LaMere        40 M Torrington      CT   31:47  6:22 
   25 Kate Schuler         23 F Litchfield      CT   31:55  6:23 
   26 Peter Hawley         50 M New Hartford    CT   32:03  6:25 
   27 Jay Wilson           49 M Beacon Falls    CT   32:38  6:32 
   28 Mark McGrane         39 M Torrington           32:39  6:32 
   29 Alex Combs           27 M Winsted              32:39  6:32 
   30 Gregg Deboben        37 M Torrington      CT   32:50  6:34 
   31 Robert Soboleski     42 M Torrington           32:57  6:36 
   32 Tom Scoville         39 M Torrington      CT   32:57  6:36 
   33 Robert Davis         49 M Naugatuck       CT   33:02  6:37 
   34 Daniel D. Coelho     39 M Litchfield      CT   33:08  6:38 
   35 Robert Deming        44 M New Hartford    CT   33:09  6:38 
   36 Rick Tillotson       43 M Colebrook       CT   33:15  6:39 
   37 Daryl W. Falk        37 M Torrington      CT   33:18  6:40 
   38 Todd Mattiello       32 M Harwinton       CT   33:32  6:43 
   39 Rob Pickard          20 M Harwinton            33:40  6:44 
   40 Leo Kulinski, Jr     50 M Torrington      CT   33:43  6:45 
   41 John Miezzwinski     40 M Wolcott              33:44  6:45 
   42 James R. Smith       17 M Torrington      CT   33:47  6:46 
   43 Eileen Curley        16 F Waterbury       CT   33:47  6:46 
   44 Naveen Chadha        20 M New Hartford    CT   33:51  6:47 
   45 Tom Giorgetti        48 M Bristol         CT   33:53  6:47 
   46 Brian Mclaughlin     41 M Caldwell        NJ   33:53  6:47 
   47 Steve Barlow         41 M Hinsdale        MA   34:05  6:49 
   48 George Gokey         47 M North Granby    CT   34:08  6:50 
   49 Jason Pollutro       25 M Torrington           34:08  6:50 
   50 Gene Moore           55 M Torrington      CT   34:09  6:50 
   51 Mark Molitano        29 M Torrington      CT   34:18  6:52 
   52 Jerry Augustine      55 M Middletown      CT   34:34  6:55 
   53 Justin M. Barrante   17 M Torrington      CT   34:37  6:56 
   54 Bob Sieller          61 M Canaan          CT   34:37  6:56 
   55 Jackie Scoville      38 F Torrington      CT   34:41  6:57 
   56 Heather Lindenman    18 F Middlebury      CT   34:43  6:57 
   57 Angela Brown         19 F Winsted         CT   34:53  6:59 
   58 Sharon J. Sharack    28 F Torrington      CT   35:01  7:01 
   59 Thomas J. Soja       37 M Torrington      CT   35:09  7:02 
   60 Jeffrey Dingwell     45 M Bethlehem       CT   35:14  7:03 
   61 Mike Callahan        50 M Simsbury        CT   35:26  7:06 
   62 Douglas Pickard      15 M Harwinton            35:49  7:10 
   63 Brian Gildea         38 M Oakville        CT   35:51  7:11 
   64 Brian K. Meyer       36 M Torrington      CT   35:52  7:11 
   65 Matthew Lefevre      37 M Torrington      CT   35:59  7:12 
   66 Alan Michaud         35 M Torrington      CT   36:12  7:15 
   67 Marc Spelane         37 M Granby          CT   36:27  7:18 
   68 Dan Lachance         43 M Winchester      CT   36:32  7:19 
   69 Amanda Brodeur       23 F New Britain     CT   36:47  7:22 
   70 John Keilty          47 M Litchfield           36:55  7:23 
   71 Brian P. Waldron     35 M Naugatuck       CT   37:10  7:26 
   72 Rocco Guerrera       51 M Waterbury       CT   37:16  7:28 
   73 Dick Green           65 M East Chatham    NY   37:24  7:29 
   74 Richard Wheeler      46 M Torrington      CT   37:26  7:30 
   75 Mark McKie           43 M Winsted         CT   37:28  7:30 
   76 Peter Higgins        29 M Torrington           37:30  7:30 
   77 Jeremy M. Pollutro   23 M Torrington      CT   37:32  7:31 
   78 Dan Clark            47 M Southwick       CT   37:38  7:32 
   79 Mitchel Mohagel      42 M Torrington      CT   37:38  7:32 
   80 Darlene Gillotti     38 F Danbury         CT   37:42  7:33 
   81 James T. Smith       51 M Torrington      CT   37:43  7:33 
   82 Martin Connor        47 M Goshen          CT   37:48  7:34 
   83 Edward Cook          39 M Torrington           37:56  7:36 
   84 Jena Page Greaser    14 F Pleasant Valley CT   37:57  7:36 
   85 Peter N. Winn        42 M Torrington      CT   38:01  7:37 
   86 Eric Greene          31 M Colloinsville   CT   38:02  7:37 
   87 John R. Greaser      54 M Pleasant Valley CT   38:05  7:37 
   88 Edward M. Derwitsch  38 M Torrington      CT   38:06  7:38 
   89 Rick Carter          44 M Collinsville    CT   38:25  7:41 
   90 Joseph W. Budney     37 M Harwinton       CT   38:27  7:42 
   91 Ric Villarreal       43 M Waterbury       CT   38:29  7:42 
   92 Skip Renzullo        45 M Torrington      CT   38:30  7:42 
   93 Ken Bacon            33 M Torrington           38:31  7:43 
   94 Sean Blessing        40 M Goshen          CT   38:36  7:44 
   95 Unknown1                                       38:37  7:44 
   96 Emily Mallick        17 F Torrington           38:38  7:44 
   97 Alexander Tetreault  21 M West Greenfield MA   38:40  7:44 
   98 Julie Morris         19 F Fairhaven       MA   38:49  7:46 
   99 Kyle W. Rougeot      13 M Torrington      CT   38:50  7:46 
  100 Fred Hudak           55 M Torrington      CT   38:52  7:47 
  101 Al Moraski           39 M Torrington           38:54  7:47 
  102 Joe Ficca            42 M New Hartford    CT   38:54  7:47 
  103 Jonathan J. Olson    46 M Torrington      CT   38:55  7:47 
  104 Bob Marum            60 M Simsbury        CT   38:59  7:48 
  105 Keith A. Schuman     42 M Torrington      CT   39:02  7:49 
  106 Richard Westervelt   53 M Winsted         CT   39:04  7:49 
  107 Tom B. Filippini     39 M Torrington      CT   39:12  7:51 
  108 Michael Zaharek      28 M Torrington      CT   39:16  7:52 
  109 Harvey Strauss       60 M NY              NY   39:18  7:52 
  110 Ed Schuler           60 M Litchfield      CT   39:19  7:52 
  111 Brigitte Ruthman     40 F Salisbury       CT   39:21  7:53 
  112 William N. Capozzi   56 M South Kent      CT   39:30  7:54 
  113 Peggy H. Blum        46 F Torrington      CT   39:44  7:57 
  114 Jennifer R. Driggs   39 F Canton          CT   39:46  7:58 
  115 Al Peressinotto      54 M Torrington      CT   39:58  8:00 
  116 Janice Connor        50 F Goshen          CT   39:59  8:00 
  117 Wayne Soldan         42 M Winsted         CT   40:08  8:02 
  118 Gary Griffin         44 M Harwinton       CT   40:11  8:03 
  119 Rachel Smith         34 F Torrington      CT   40:13  8:03 
  120 Brian T. Cushing     47 M Terryville      CT   40:15  8:03 
  121 Fred Rubino          48 M New Milford     CT   40:23  8:05 
  122 Walter Schuttler     48 M Seymour         CT   40:25  8:05 
  123 Bridget Collins      32 F Thomaston       CT   40:33  8:07 
  124 Gary E. Mercier      37 M Torrington      CT   40:41  8:09 
  125 Nancy Schuler        51 F Litchfield      CT   40:56  8:12 
  126 Bob Davidson         71 M Collinsville    CT   41:09  8:14 
  127 Yvonne Reichel       25 F Germany              41:10  8:14 
  128 John Weber           41 M Southbury       CT   41:13  8:15 
  129 Jason Hart           20 M Torrington      CT   41:17  8:16 
  130 Allison Kamens       23 F Thomaston       CT   41:23  8:17 
  131 Chad Walmsley        16 M Litchfield           41:28  8:18 
  132 Kevin Roche          39 M West Hartford        41:37  8:20 
  133 Laura Thibault       28 F Torrington      CT   41:40  8:20 
  134 Geoge A. Pollick     58 M Torrington      CT   41:41  8:21 
  135 Dennis R. Collins,   34 M Thomaston       CT   41:43  8:21 
  136 Rebecca A. Smith     20 F Torrington      CT   41:49  8:22 
  137 Christopher P. Mori  12 M Torrington      CT   41:52  8:23 
  138 Jeffrey W. Drucker   49 M Torrington      CT   41:53  8:23 
  139 John W. Anderson     47 M Torrington      CT   41:57  8:24 
  140 Colin Dertel         28 M Germany              42:00  8:24 
  141 Mike Lovetere        37 M Torrington      CT   42:04  8:25 
  142 Alan Spatafore       33 M Torrington      CT   42:09  8:26 
  143 Melisa Pietrafesa    32 F Torrington      CT   42:13  8:27 
  144 Daniel Pietrafesa    33 M Torrington      CT   42:14  8:27 
  145 Gary A. Giarnese Jr  31 M Torrington      CT   42:27  8:30 
  146 Sharon C. Mahoney    42 F Winsted         CT   42:34  8:31 
  147 Stephen Di Maria     36 M Harwinton       CT   42:35  8:31 
  148 Katherine Macwillia  42 F Southbury       CT   42:37  8:32 
  149 Travis R. Lipinski   18 M Torrington      CT   42:38  8:32 
  150 Gary Bidetto         49 M Torrington           42:46  8:34 
  151 Ashley Linden        17 F Torrington      CT   42:53  8:35 
  152 Rick Coutant         29 M Torrington      CT   43:00  8:36 
  153 Carlos Chardon       38 M Torrington           43:34  8:43 
  154 James Zordan         12 M Torrington      CT   43:35  8:43 
  155 John E. Janco        44 M Torrington      CT   43:37  8:44 
  156 Jeffrey A. Lalonde   53 M Litchfield      CT   43:54  8:47 
  157 John Drescher        64 M Lakeside        CT   43:55  8:47 
  158 Corie Baker          18 F Albany          NY   44:01  8:49 
  159 Bill T. Johns        58 M Bristol         CT   44:06  8:50 
  160 Jennifer Laraia      19 F Torrington      CT   44:07  8:50 
  161 Paul H. Bentley      52 M Torrington      CT   44:07  8:50 
  162 Shirley Iselin       56 M Ivoryton        CT   44:10  8:50 
  163 Bruno E. Bagnaschi   64 M Torrington      CT   44:12  8:51 
  164 Ted Barlow           67 M Torrington      CT   44:12  8:51 
  165 Katherine Cook       39 F Torrington           44:18  8:52 
  166 Jill M. Waldron      34 F Naugatuck       CT   44:39  8:56 
  167 Laurie R. Filippini  38 F Torrington      CT   44:43  8:57 
  168 Joshua Sklanka       11 M Watertown       CT   45:32  9:07 
  169 Abigail Daley        16 F Canton          CT   45:35  9:07 
  170 Pam Stevenson        35 F Canaan          CT   45:39  9:08 
  171 Kathy Deasy          45 F Winsted         CT   45:51  9:11 
  172 Michael Gannon       35 M West Haven      CT   45:54  9:11 
  173 Lisa E. Schuman      36 F Torrington      CT   45:58  9:12 
  174 Mary H. Smith        62 F Bantam          CT   46:36  9:20 
  175 Dean M. Dziedzic     43 M Torrington      CT   46:54  9:23 
  176 Jan Prastek          43 M Middletown      CT   47:00  9:24 
  177 Christine Romness    33 F Avon                 47:01  9:25 
  178 Sally Dewey          54 F Riverton        CT   47:27  9:30 
  179 Karen Weir           35 F Torrington      CT   47:46  9:34 
  180 Edward Regner        72 M Torrington      CT   47:52  9:35 
  181 Abbe Waldron         29 F Litchfield           48:01  9:37 
  182 Sharon M. Powers     48 F Wallingford     CT   48:04  9:37 
  183 Walt Brothwell       57 M Harwinton       CT   48:11  9:39 
  184 Sandra M. Plourde    46 F Torrington      CT   48:11  9:39 
  185 Conrad Sienkiewicz   34 M Harwinton       CT   48:33  9:43 
  186 Donald Burzer        50 M Harwinton       CT   48:37  9:44 
  187 Kimberly Lloyd       30 F Avon            CT   49:37  9:56 
  188 Eyvonne Carter       45 F Garland         TX   49:41  9:57 
  189 Mickie-Ann Budney    30 F Harwinton       CT   50:03 10:01 
  190 Barbara Loya         42 F Torrington      CT   50:06 10:02 
  191 Robert J. Veenstra   47 M Torrington      CT   50:19 10:04 
  192 Mary Hueston         23 F Cheshire        CT   50:27 10:06 
  193 Andrea McLaughlin    36 F Caldwell        NJ   50:39 10:08 
  194 Mark Daley           47 M Canton          CT   51:18 10:16 
  195 Dave Perival         15 M Litchfield           51:52 10:23 
  196 Tom Hill             48 M Waterbury       CT   52:01 10:25 
  197 Kathleen Scotti      59 F West Hartford   CT   52:08 10:26 
  198 Anne L. Brown        48 F Newington       CT   52:08 10:26 
  199 Jack McGrane         76 M Torrington      CT   52:32 10:31 
  200 Jackie Brown         46 F Winsted         CT   55:18 11:04 
  201 Diane Stuart         65 F West Hartford   CT   55:45 11:09 
  202 Ronald P. Guralnick  51 M Winsted         CT   56:27 11:18 
  203 Spencer Alexander    10 M Torrington      CT   57:55 11:35 
  204 Patricia Aguilar     47 F Framers B       TX   58:21 11:41 
  205 Barbara Bowen        56 F Carrolton       TX   58:37 11:44 
  206 Raymond Alexander    43 M Torrington      CT   59:10 11:50 
  207 Sandy Sulek          35 F Harwinton       CT 1:02:04 12:25 
  208 Peter C. Smith       52 M Milford         CT 1:03:46 12:46 
  209 Deborah Weston       45 F Torrington      CT 1:03:47 12:46 
  210 Marguerite"G" Gulot  51 F Torrington      CT 1:05:12 13:03 
  211 Anneliese Monniere   73 F Pleasant Valley CT 1:07:12 13:27 
  212 Naumi Smart          57 F Carrollton      TX 1:07:59 13:36 
  213 Joan Walker          56 F Irving          TX 1:08:12 13:39 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"