HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Trumbull Sunset Run
4 Miles
Trumbull, CT

July 28, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Bryan Kovalsky, Ridgefield, CT - 20:45
Ann Kovaklsky, Ridgefield, CT - 24:38

tsun1.jpg (25687 bytes) tsun2.jpg (22266 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bryan Kovalsky          Ridgefield  CT      21 ***** M 20-29        20:45    5:11/M
       2    Antonio Alves           Danbury  CT         34     1 M 30-39        21:32    5:23/M
       3    Eric Klein              Trumbull  CT        20     1 M 20-29        21:40    5:25/M
       4    Adrian Proietti         Shelton  CT         18     1 M 13-19        21:56    5:29/M
       5    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        35     2 M 30-39        21:58    5:30/M
       6    Edward Lucas            Shelton  CT         29     2 M 20-29        22:11    5:33/M
       7    Edward Parrot           Derby  CT           30     3 M 30-39        22:18    5:35/M
       8    James Butler            Fairfield  CT       22     3 M 20-29        22:38    5:40/M
       9    John Bysiewicz          Branford  CT        37     4 M 30-39        23:18    5:50/M
      10    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          32     5 M 30-39        23:23    5:51/M
      11    Mark Uliasz             Oxford  CT          49     1 M 40-49        23:38    5:55/M
      12    Joe Cistulli            Sandy Hook  CT      35     6 M 30-39        23:49    5:57/M
      13    Ken Honer               Old Saybrook  CT    47     2 M 40-49        23:54    5:59/M
      14    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      41     3 M 40-49        23:54    5:59/M
      15    Marty Ogden             Fairfield  CT       31     7 M 30-39        24:12    6:03/M
      16    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       44     4 M 40-49        24:15    6:04/M
      17    Ken Martin              Trumbull  CT        46     5 M 40-49        24:29    6:07/M
      18    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          33     8 M 30-39        24:33    6:08/M
      19    Ann Kovalsky            Ridgefield  CT      23 ***** F 20-29        24:38    6:10/M
      20    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT         43     6 M 40-49        25:05    6:16/M
      21    Jon Worthman            Southport  CT       26     4 M 20-29        25:10    6:18/M
      22    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      46     7 M 40-49        25:11    6:18/M
      23    Tim Clapes              Ansonia  CT         16     2 M 13-19        25:15    6:19/M
      24    Fran Arthurs            Fairfield  CT       25     1 F 20-29        25:40    6:25/M
      25    Erik Bardman            Weston  CT          33     9 M 30-39        25:50    6:28/M
      26    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT         40     8 M 40-49        26:01    6:30/M
      27    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT         18     3 M 13-19        26:03    6:31/M
      28    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       49     9 M 40-49        26:04    6:31/M
      29    Ken Ives                East Berlin  CT     41    10 M 40-49        26:07    6:32/M
      30    Heather Burns           Bethlehem  CT       14     1 F 13-19        26:33    6:38/M
      31    William Fasula          Hamden  CT          51     1 M 50-59        26:34    6:39/M
      32    Amie Guest              Wolcott  CT         12     1 F  5-12        26:53    6:43/M
      33    Joseph Kozakiewicz      Trumbull  CT        44    11 M 40-49        27:13    6:48/M
      34    Liam Mc Keown           Monroe  CT          36    10 M 30-39        27:14    6:49/M
      35    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT         51     2 M 50-59        27:17    6:49/M
      36    Samara Reck-Peterson    New Haven  CT       29     2 F 20-29        27:18    6:50/M
      37    Erin Heslin             Kensington  CT      19     2 F 13-19        27:25    6:51/M
      38    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         50     3 M 50-59        27:36    6:54/M
      39    Martin Espino           Bridgeport  CT      40    12 M 40-49        27:39    6:55/M
      40    Ben Mattheis            Chesire  CT         46    13 M 40-49        27:50    6:58/M
      41    John Davis              Norwalk  CT         41    14 M 40-49        27:54    6:59/M
      42    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       45    15 M 40-49        28:05    7:01/M
      43    Hugh Fullman            Sandy Hook  CT      43    16 M 40-49        28:09    7:02/M
      44    John Torres             Bridgeport  CT      18     4 M 13-19        28:16    7:04/M
      45    Kelly Woll              Monroe  CT          13     3 F 13-19        28:17    7:04/M
      46    Greg Yamanaka           Middletown  CT      46    17 M 40-49        28:19    7:05/M
      47    Megan Krueger           Chesire  CT         14     4 F 13-19        28:37    7:09/M
      48    Jerry La Vasseur        Madison  CT         62     1 M 60-69        28:43    7:11/M
      49    Emily Doenges           Milford  CT         17     5 F 13-19        28:50    7:13/M
      50    Nicole Gagliardi        Berlin  CT          18     6 F 13-19        28:55    7:14/M
      51    Kim Gagliardi           Berlin  CT          18     7 F 13-19        29:02    7:16/M
      52    Michele Covino          Fairfield  CT       36     1 F 30-39        29:03    7:16/M
      53    Darlene Gillotti        Danbury  CT         38     2 F 30-39        29:04    7:16/M
      54    William Euerle          Hamden  CT          56     4 M 50-59        29:08    7:17/M
      55    Collin Anderson         Shelton  CT         13     5 M 13-19        29:10    7:18/M
      56    Andrew Pugh             Fairfield  CT       39    11 M 30-39        29:11    7:18/M
      57    Jennifer Haberlin       Stratford  CT       27     3 F 20-29        29:12    7:18/M
      58    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      53     5 M 50-59        29:22    7:21/M
      59    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          46    18 M 40-49        29:25    7:21/M
      60    Bill Stickle            Trumbull  CT        37    12 M 30-39        29:44    7:26/M
      61    James Gagliardi         Berlin  CT          16     6 M 13-19        30:05    7:31/M
      62    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         61     2 M 60-69        30:06    7:32/M
      63    Caitlin Mc Gettigan     Monroe  CT          17     8 F 13-19        30:11    7:33/M
      64    Lorraine SchuMacHer     Wolcott  CT         38     3 F 30-39        30:11    7:33/M
      65    David Buckwald          Trumbull  CT        35    13 M 30-39        30:15    7:34/M
      66    Robert Stewart          Trumbull  CT        44    19 M 40-49        30:24    7:36/M
      67    Chuck Kennedy           Trumbull  CT        41    20 M 40-49        30:25    7:36/M
      68    Rachel Kain             Chesire  CT         15     9 F 13-19        30:27    7:37/M
      69    Carlos Valle            Bridgeport  CT      28     5 M 20-29        30:28    7:37/M
      70    Kristin Taroli          Chesire  CT         15    10 F 13-19        30:50    7:43/M
      71    Rebecca Kolb            Chesire  CT         15    11 F 13-19        30:50    7:43/M
      72    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         47    21 M 40-49        30:51    7:43/M
      73    Ryan Anderson           Shelton  CT         11     1 M  5-12        30:52    7:43/M
      74    Robert Anderson         Shelton  CT         50     6 M 50-59        30:54    7:44/M
      75    Sharron Steere          Trumbull  CT        38     4 F 30-39        30:55    7:44/M
      76    Carrie Mallozzi         Trumbull  CT        15    12 F 13-19        31:02    7:46/M
      77    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         45    22 M 40-49        31:13    7:48/M
      78    Wendi Snider            Shelton  CT         40     1 F 40-49        31:23    7:51/M
      79    Robert Roehr            Weston  CT          39    14 M 30-39        31:23    7:51/M
      80    Michael Simon           Trumbull  CT        56     7 M 50-59        31:31    7:53/M
      81    Christopher Quigley     Trumbull  CT        39    15 M 30-39        31:35    7:54/M
      82    Daniel Walters          Norwalk  CT         33    16 M 30-39        31:49    7:57/M
      83    Kate Wheeler            Woodbury  CT        16    13 F 13-19        31:55    7:59/M
      84    Katie Morin             Milford  CT         16    14 F 13-19        31:55    7:59/M
      85    Walt Krueger            Chesire  CT         47    23 M 40-49        31:57    7:59/M
      86    Tara Donnelly           Bridgeport  CT      19    15 F 13-19        31:58    8:00/M
      87    Michael Piquette        Trumbull  CT        41    24 M 40-49        31:59    8:00/M
      88    Andy Mercier            Waterbury  CT       30    17 M 30-39        32:11    8:03/M
      89    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       57     8 M 50-59        32:15    8:04/M
      90    Anne Manning            Hamden  CT          33     5 F 30-39        32:16    8:04/M
      91    Alex Chase              Trumbull  CT        14     7 M 13-19        32:16    8:04/M
      92    Alexis Decerbo          Trumbull  CT        19    16 F 13-19        32:18    8:05/M
      93    Ted Pisciotta           Shelton  CT         34    18 M 30-39        32:24    8:06/M
      94    Joan Mc Guire           Newington  CT       45     2 F 40-49        32:26    8:07/M
      95    Berner Chesnutt         Westport  CT        56     9 M 50-59        32:28    8:07/M
      96    Tracy Vonick            Trumbull  CT        33    19 M 30-39        32:30    8:08/M
      97    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT        39     6 F 30-39        32:34    8:09/M
      98    Carolina Garcia         West Haven  CT      35     7 F 30-39        32:35    8:09/M
      99    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      56    10 M 50-59        32:44    8:11/M
     100    David Dennis            South Windsor  CT   37    20 M 30-39        32:45    8:11/M
     101    Frank Schiumo           Monroe  CT          37    21 M 30-39        32:46    8:12/M
     102    Stacey Harris           Stamford  CT        22     4 F 20-29        32:52    8:13/M
     103    John Richter            Trumbull  CT        37    22 M 30-39        32:54    8:14/M
     104    Kelly Roberts           Trumbull  CT        36     8 F 30-39        32:54    8:14/M
     105    Stevie Kennedy          Trumbull  CT        38     9 F 30-39        32:54    8:14/M
     106    Jay Fleming             Trumbull  CT        30    23 M 30-39        33:01    8:15/M
     107    Shannon Burns           Bethlehem  CT       12     2 F  5-12        33:07    8:17/M
     108    Gretchen Goldman        Chesire  CT         16    17 F 13-19        33:09    8:17/M
     109    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       61     1 F 60-69        33:20    8:20/M
     110    Katelyn Angell          Trumbull  CT        16    18 F 13-19        33:34    8:24/M
     111    Therese Jositas         Trumbull  CT        41     3 F 40-49        33:38    8:25/M
     112    Robert Schoenleber      Trumbull  CT        45    25 M 40-49        33:44    8:26/M
     113    Jill Seres              Trumbull  CT        38    10 F 30-39        33:46    8:27/M
     114    Jim Nugent              Trumbull  CT        44    26 M 40-49        33:47    8:27/M
     115    Erin Tottenham          Naugatuck  CT       22     5 F 20-29        33:51    8:28/M
     116    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       69     3 M 60-69        33:59    8:30/M
     117    Ashley Tyra             Trumbull  CT        15    19 F 13-19        34:02    8:31/M
     118    Robert Davis            Hamden  CT          45    27 M 40-49        34:04    8:31/M
     119    Patti Tesla             Shelton  CT         40     4 F 40-49        34:04    8:31/M
     120    Beth Bike               Stratford  CT       31    11 F 30-39        34:18    8:35/M
     121    Amanda Higgins          Goldens Bridge  NY  31    12 F 30-39        34:29    8:37/M
     122    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         53     1 F 50-59        34:33    8:38/M
     123    Thomas Wilson           Shelton  CT         37    24 M 30-39        34:37    8:39/M
     124    Karen Selavka           West Haven  CT      45     5 F 40-49        34:38    8:40/M
     125    Todd Ensor              Trumbull  CT        35    25 M 30-39        34:39    8:40/M
     126    David Gagliardi         Berlin  CT          49    28 M 40-49        34:56    8:44/M
     127    Katherine Mac Williams  Southbury  CT       42     6 F 40-49        34:57    8:44/M
     128    Archie Loper            Fairfield  CT       67     4 M 60-69        34:58    8:45/M
     129    Rob Schaefer            Hamden  CT          49    29 M 40-49        35:07    8:47/M
     130    Michael Yarish          Shelton  CT         24     6 M 20-29        35:11    8:48/M
     131    Mark Hubina             Trumbull  CT        30    26 M 30-39        35:14    8:49/M
     132    Pamela Moore            Trumbull  CT        41     7 F 40-49        35:18    8:50/M
     133    William O' Donoghue     Trumbull  CT        10     2 M  5-12        35:18    8:50/M
     134    Kim Chotkowski          Trumbull  CT        28     6 F 20-29        35:19    8:50/M
     135    Kelly Andrews           Trumbull  CT        17    20 F 13-19        35:20    8:50/M
     136    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT          47     8 F 40-49        35:31    8:53/M
     137    Al Chameides            Trumbull  CT        70     1 M 70-99        35:40    8:55/M
     138    John Walkley            Trumbull  CT        46    30 M 40-49        36:05    9:01/M
     139    John Ross               Fairfield  CT       12     3 M  5-12        36:08    9:02/M
     140    Amy Close               Fairfield  CT       35    13 F 30-39        36:16    9:04/M
     141    Cheryl Girardi          Northford  CT       38    14 F 30-39        36:24    9:06/M
     142    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         67     5 M 60-69        36:28    9:07/M
     143    David Lopez             Trumbull  CT        38    27 M 30-39        36:35    9:09/M
     144    Russell Nagy            Fairfield  CT       33    28 M 30-39        36:39    9:10/M
     145    Sandy Riccio            Fairfield  CT       32    15 F 30-39        36:41    9:10/M
     146    Yael Zeira              Trumbull  CT        18    21 F 13-19        36:53    9:13/M
     147    Bill Dunn               Trumbull  CT        53    11 M 50-59        37:04    9:16/M
     148    Dan Ross                Fairfield  CT       14     8 M 13-19        37:15    9:19/M
     149    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         45     9 F 40-49        37:16    9:19/M
     150    Andy Cable              Shelton  CT         35    29 M 30-39        37:18    9:20/M
     151    Josh Klein              Shelton  CT         14     9 M 13-19        37:26    9:22/M
     152    Megan Kascak            Trumbull  CT        20     7 F 20-29        37:32    9:23/M
     153    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      47    10 F 40-49        37:43    9:26/M
     154    Norman Roth             Trumbull  CT        58    12 M 50-59        37:44    9:26/M
     155    Caitlin Scudder         Trumbull  CT        16    22 F 13-19        37:45    9:26/M
     156    Don Schmidt             Shelton  CT         41    31 M 40-49        38:01    9:30/M
     157    Drew Girardi            Northford  CT       26     7 M 20-29        38:03    9:31/M
     158    Danielle Berhel         Guilford  CT        40    11 F 40-49        38:04    9:31/M
     159    David Mauro             Trumbull  CT        21     8 M 20-29        38:07    9:32/M
     160    Jim Frederick           Trumbull  CT        55    13 M 50-59        38:10    9:33/M
     161    Marc Gold               Trumbull  CT        34    30 M 30-39        38:13    9:33/M
     162    Susan Lyons             Trumbull  CT        38    16 F 30-39        38:15    9:34/M
     163    Bridget Sarosky         Trumbull  CT        43    12 F 40-49        38:26    9:37/M
     164    Shelagh Kuhsel          Easton  CT          39    17 F 30-39        38:28    9:37/M
     165    Jeffrey Held            Trumbull  CT         7     4 M  5-12        38:33    9:38/M
     166    Fred Held               Trumbull  CT        43    32 M 40-49        38:33    9:38/M
     167    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          50     2 F 50-59        38:38    9:40/M
     168    Michele Santoro         Northford  CT       39    18 F 30-39        38:50    9:43/M
     169    Jay Gagliardi           Northford  CT       14    10 M 13-19        38:51    9:43/M
     170    Dan Wallace             Trumbull  CT        44    33 M 40-49        39:31    9:53/M
     171    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       39    31 M 30-39        39:37    9:54/M
     172    Michelle Broggy         Danbury  CT         37    19 F 30-39        40:21   10:05/M
     173    Barbara Buckley         Stamford  CT        44    13 F 40-49        40:21   10:05/M
     174    Dana Walters            Norwalk  CT         27     8 F 20-29        40:52   10:13/M
     175    Judy Schmidt            Shelton  CT         42    14 F 40-49        40:53   10:13/M
     176    Janice Chonka           Trumbull  CT        51     3 F 50-59        41:17   10:19/M
     177    Doreen Salvagno         Trumbull  CT        45    15 F 40-49        41:26   10:22/M
     178    Brad Day                Trumbull  CT        71     2 M 70-99        41:44   10:26/M
     179    Cathy Loh               Trumbull  CT        26     9 F 20-29        41:53   10:28/M
     180    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        55    14 M 50-59        41:53   10:28/M
     181    Karen Morin             Westport  CT        41    16 F 40-49        41:59   10:30/M
     182    Eileen Boyle            Bridgeport  CT      46    17 F 40-49        42:20   10:35/M
     183    Difie Osborne           Trumbull  CT        13    11 M 13-19        43:00   10:45/M
     184    Brenna Stewart          Trumbull  CT        13    23 F 13-19        43:01   10:45/M
     185    Kim Coyne-Lupinacci     Trumbull  CT        41    18 F 40-49        43:04   10:46/M
     186    Augustina Burlant       Trumbull  CT        35    32 M 30-39        43:09   10:47/M
     187    Robert Bronski          Trumbull  CT        11     5 M  5-12        43:34   10:54/M
     188    Jan Andrews             Trumbull  CT        46    19 F 40-49        43:59   11:00/M
     189    Tom Andrews             Trumbull  CT        49    34 M 40-49        43:59   11:00/M
     190    Kadyrose Quigley        Trumbull  CT        14    24 F 13-19        44:23   11:06/M
     191    Elizabeth Gerena        Bridgeport  CT      41    20 F 40-49        44:35   11:09/M
     192    Rania Zaarour           New Haven  CT       25    10 F 20-29        45:01   11:15/M
     193    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         38    33 M 30-39        45:25   11:21/M
     194    Brittany Range          Trumbull  CT        15    25 F 13-19        45:34   11:24/M
     195    Bob Treash              Trumbull  CT        36    34 M 30-39        46:01   11:30/M
     196    Kim Bronski             Trumbull  CT        43    21 F 40-49        46:02   11:31/M
     197    Mark Ross               Fairfield  CT       17    12 M 13-19        46:43   11:41/M
     198    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       56     4 F 50-59        48:57   12:14/M
     199    Bernadette Falletta     Fairfield  CT       30    20 F 30-39        50:13   12:33/M
     200    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         52    15 M 50-59        50:22   12:36/M
     201    Elisa Tristancho        Shelton  CT         31    21 F 30-39        51:57   12:59/M
     202    Edward Perkowski        Stratford  CT       46    35 M 40-49        53:12   13:18/M
     203    Philip Lucy             Trumbull  CT        11     6 M  5-12        55:26   13:52/M
     204    Blake Lucy              Trumbull  CT        9      7 M  5-12        55:48   13:57/M

Age Group Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ann Kovalsky            Ridgefield  CT      23       19        24:38    6:10/M

Women 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amie Guest              Wolcott  CT         12       32        26:53    6:43/M
       2    Shannon Burns           Bethlehem  CT       12      107        33:07    8:17/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Burns           Bethlehem  CT       14       30        26:33    6:38/M
       2    Erin Heslin             Kensington  CT      19       37        27:25    6:51/M
       3    Kelly Woll              Monroe  CT          13       45        28:17    7:04/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Fran Arthurs            Fairfield  CT       25       24        25:40    6:25/M
       2    Samara Reck-Peterson    New Haven  CT       29       36        27:18    6:50/M
       3    Jennifer Haberlin       Stratford  CT       27       57        29:12    7:18/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michele Covino          Fairfield  CT       36       52        29:03    7:16/M
       2    Darlene Gillotti        Danbury  CT         38       53        29:04    7:16/M
       3    Lorraine SchuMacHer     Wolcott  CT         38       64        30:11    7:33/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wendi Snider            Shelton  CT         40       78        31:23    7:51/M
       2    Joan Mc Guire           Newington  CT       45       94        32:26    8:07/M
       3    Therese Jositas         Trumbull  CT        41      111        33:38    8:25/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         53      122        34:33    8:38/M
       2    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          50      167        38:38    9:40/M
       3    Janice Chonka           Trumbull  CT        51      176        41:17   10:19/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       61      109        33:20    8:20/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bryan Kovalsky          Ridgefield  CT      21        1        20:45    5:11/M

Men 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Anderson           Shelton  CT         11       73        30:52    7:43/M
       2    William O' Donoghue     Trumbull  CT        10      133        35:18    8:50/M
       3    John Ross               Fairfield  CT       12      139        36:08    9:02/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Adrian Proietti         Shelton  CT         18        4        21:56    5:29/M
       2    Tim Clapes              Ansonia  CT         16       23        25:15    6:19/M
       3    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT         18       27        26:03    6:31/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eric Klein              Trumbull  CT        20        3        21:40    5:25/M
       2    Edward Lucas            Shelton  CT         29        6        22:11    5:33/M
       3    James Butler            Fairfield  CT       22        8        22:38    5:40/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Antonio Alves           Danbury  CT         34        2        21:32    5:23/M
       2    Alan Mac Dougall        Branford  CT        35        5        21:58    5:30/M
       3    Edward Parrot           Derby  CT           30        7        22:18    5:35/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Uliasz             Oxford  CT          49       11        23:38    5:55/M
       2    Ken Honer               Old Saybrook  CT    47       13        23:54    5:59/M
       3    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      41       14        23:54    5:59/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    William Fasula          Hamden  CT          51       31        26:34    6:39/M
       2    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT         51       35        27:17    6:49/M
       3    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         50       38        27:36    6:54/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry La Vasseur        Madison  CT         62       48        28:43    7:11/M
       2    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         61       62        30:06    7:32/M
       3    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       69      116        33:59    8:30/M

Men 70 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Al Chameides            Trumbull  CT        70      137        35:40    8:55/M
       2    Brad Day                Trumbull  CT        71      178        41:44   10:26/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"