HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Westerly Elks 3 Mile
Westerly, RI

June 14, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Brown - 16:40
Heather Bessette - 17:30

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The 43rd Westerly Elks 3 mile Road race now brought to us by the Westerly
Community Credit Union has had more race directors than some of us have had
socks. That didn't stop Chad Brown and Heather Bessette from running away
with their respective fields. This week day evening race through the
streets of downtown Westerly provides a rare road use opportunity for some.
PLACE   FIRST        LAST             A/S            TIME          DIVISION
1       CHAD         BROWN            24M            16:40         MEN'S    OPEN
2       LARRY        ORLANDO          38M            16:55         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
3       WAYNE        COX              32M            17:22         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
4       JAMES        BARBERA          32M            17:27         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
5       HEATHER      BESSETTE         37F            17:30         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER
6       MARK         BURBELO          44M            17:35         MEN'S    MASTER
7       JOE          PIZZA            43M            17:37         MEN'S    MASTER
8       JAMES        HIRST            42M            17:45         MEN'S    MASTER
9       JOHN         SODERSTROM       16M            17:51         MEN'S    JUNIOR
10      STEPHEN      BESSETTE         37M            17:58         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
11      EMILY        SELVIDIO         21F            18:34         WOMENS   OPEN
12      DAN          SIECZKIEWICZ     14M            18:38         MEN'S    JUNIOR
13      STEVE        SCHONNINE        36M            18:38         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
14      KEITH        TUCKER           44M            18:45         MEN'S    MASTER
15      RAY          CHERENZIA        48M            19:02         MEN'S    MASTER
16      PETER        BARBERA          43M            19:03         MEN'S    MASTER
17      RICK         URGAN JR         44M            19:11         MEN'S    MASTER
18      DAVE         JACOBS           55M            19:16         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER
19      ROGER        DAVIS            39M            19:26         MEN'S    MASTER
20      TED          PHILLIPS         59M            19:32         MEN'S    VETERAN
21      MARK         STEELE           32M            19:35         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
22      BRYAN        BOWES            16M            20:01         MEN'S    JUNIOR    -<19
23      ANTHONY      MARSIGLIO        15M            20:02         MEN'S    JUNIOR
24      SHEILIA      TERRANOVA        37F            20:05         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER
25      SCOTT        CALDWELL         44M            20:11         MEN'S    MASTER
26      ROLAND       PARRILLA         34M            20:13         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
27      JANICE       DRUMONN          39F            20:22         WOMENS   MASTER
28      REBECCA      GRAVES           20F            20:24         WOMENS   OPEN
29      JIM          ORTEL            35M            20:25         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
30      CHRIS        BANNON           47M            20:34         MEN'S    MASTER
31      ANDREA       RENE             20F            20:48         WOMENS   OPEN
32      CLIFF        OCALLAHAN        38M            21:22         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
33      LES          AHERN            42M            21:36         MEN'S    MASTER
34      RON          BERTHASAVAGE     64M            21:47         MEN'S    VETERAN
35      CHARLIE      MCDONALD         64M            21:50         MEN'S    VETERAN
36      JIM          BESSE            49M            21:52         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER
37      TODD         URSO             16M            21:57         MEN'S    JUNIOR
38      BOB          BOWES            43M            22:05         MEN'S    MASTER
39      CURT         BONVILLE         46M            22:17         MEN'S    MASTER
40      GLEN         BEAUCHEMIN       29M            22:43         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
41      KEN          STEVENS          57M            23:11         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER
42      DAVE         SIMMONS          49M            23:16         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER
43      JOHN         FISCHETTI        51M            23:17         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER
44      MARK         RAPP             38M            23:21         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
45      CHRISTINE    LOGAN            31F            23:52         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER
46      JOSHUA       PANIS            22M            23:52         MEN'S    OPEN
47      WILLIAM      LYNDERS          38M            24:13         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER
48      DAN          JACOBS           64M            24:15         MEN'S    VETERAN
49      NORMAN       HOLLAND          55M            24:36         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER
50      SHERRI       TEDESCHI         40F            24:37         WOMENS   MASTER
51      CATHY        PALMER           37F            24:51         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER
52      JENNIFER     CONNORS          27F            25:33         WOMENS   OPEN
53      THOMAS       MCINTOSH JR      63M            25:43         MEN'S    VETERAN
54      ROBERT       SCOTT            10M            25:50         MEN'S    JUNIOR
55      SUZANNE      MCLOUGHLIN       43F            25:56         WOMENS   MASTER
56      COLBURN      GRAVES           66M            26:02         MEN'S    VETERAN
57      CHARLES      BOWEN            64M            26:15         MEN'S    VETERAN
58      PATRICIA     PHILLIPS         52F            26:23         WOMENS   GRAND     MASTER
59      DAVID        SMITH            44M            26:25         MEN'S    MASTER
60      JOHN         BROCCOLO         40M            27:04         MEN'S    MASTER
61      JUAN         OCALLAHAN        67M            27:29         MEN'S    VETERAN
62      KEN          STEVENS          57M            28:00         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER
63      SUZY         KASABUSKI        42F            28:01         WOMENS   MASTER
64      MOONEY       OGRADY           33F            28:37         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER
65      PATRICIA     PONS             31F            28:37         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER
66      LAREL        RYLEY            41F            32:16         WOMENS   MASTER
67      LISA         SCOTT            38F            32:47         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER
68      JOHN         RYNKIEWICZ       40M            32:47         MEN'S    MASTER
DIVISION BREAKDOWN
18      DAVE         JACOBS           55M            19:16         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER  -       50-59
36      JIM          BESSE            49M            21:52         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER  -       50-59
41      KEN          STEVENS          57M            23:11         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER  -       50-59
42      DAVE         SIMMONS          49M            23:16         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER  -       50-59
43      JOHN         FISCHETTI        51M            23:17         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER  -       50-59
49      NORMAN       HOLLAND          55M            24:36         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER  -       50-59
62      KEN          STEVENS          57M            28:00         MEN'S    GRAND     MASTER  -       50-59
9       JOHN         SODERSTROM       16M            17:51         MEN'S    JUNIOR    -<19
12      DAN          SIECZKIEWICZ     14M            18:38         MEN'S    JUNIOR    -<19
22      BRYAN        BOWES            16M            20:01         MEN'S    JUNIOR    -<19
23      ANTHONY      MARSIGLIO        15M            20:02         MEN'S    JUNIOR    -<19
37      TODD         URSO             16M            21:57         MEN'S    JUNIOR    -<19
54      ROBERT       SCOTT            10M            25:50         MEN'S    JUNIOR    -<19
6       MARK         BURBELO          44M            17:35         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
7       JOE          PIZZA            43M            17:37         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
8       JAMES        HIRST            42M            17:45         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
14      KEITH        TUCKER           44M            18:45         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
15      RAY          CHERENZIA        48M            19:02         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
16      PETER        BARBERA          43M            19:03         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
17      RICK         URGAN JR         44M            19:11         MEN'S    MASTER    MASTER  -       40-49
19      ROGER        DAVIS            39M            19:26         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
25      SCOTT        CALDWELL         44M            20:11         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
30      CHRIS        BANNON           47M            20:34         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
33      LES          AHERN            42M            21:36         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
38      BOB          BOWES            43M            22:05         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
39      CURT         BONVILLE         46M            22:17         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
59      DAVID        SMITH            44M            26:25         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
60      JOHN         BROCCOLO         40M            27:04         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
68      JOHN         RYNKIEWICZ       40M            32:47         MEN'S    MASTER    -       40-49
1       CHAD         BROWN            24M            16:40         MEN'S    OPEN           -49
46      JOSHUA       PANIS            22M            23:52         MEN'S    OPEN           -49
2       LARRY        ORLANDO          38M            16:55         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
3       WAYNE        COX              32M            17:22         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
4       JAMES        BARBERA          32M            17:27         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
10      STEPHEN      BESSETTE         37M            17:58         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
13      STEVE        SCHONNINE        36M            18:38         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
21      MARK         STEELE           32M            19:35         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
26      ROLAND       PARRILLA         34M            20:13         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
29      JIM          ORTEL            35M            20:25         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
32      CLIFF        OCALLAHAN        38M            21:22         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
40      GLEN         BEAUCHEMIN       29M            22:43         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
44      MARK         RAPP             38M            23:21         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
47      WILLIAM      LYNDERS          38M            24:13         MEN'S    SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
20      TED          PHILLIPS         59M            19:32         MEN'S    VETERAN   -       >59
34      RON          BERTHASAVAGE     64M            21:47         MEN'S    VETERAN   -       >59
35      CHARLIE      MCDONALD         64M            21:50         MEN'S    VETERAN   -       >59
48      DAN          JACOBS           64M            24:15         MEN'S    VETERAN   -       >59
53      THOMAS       MCINTOSH JR      63M            25:43         MEN'S    VETERAN   VETERAN -       >59
56      COLBURN      GRAVES           66M            26:02         MEN'S    VETERAN   -       >59
57      CHARLES      BOWEN            64M            26:15         MEN'S    VETERAN   -       >59
61      JUAN         OCALLAHAN        67M            27;29         MEN'S    VETERAN   -       >59
58      PATRICIA     PHILLIPS         52F            26:23         WOMENS   GRAND     MASTER  -       50-59
27      JANICE       DRUMONN          39F            20:22         WOMENS   MASTER    -       40-49
50      SHERRI       TEDESCHI         40F            24:37         WOMENS   MASTER    -       40-49
55      SUZANNE      MCLOUGHLIN       43F            25:56         WOMENS   MASTER    -       40-49
63      SUZY         KASABUSKI        42F            28:01         WOMENS   MASTER    -       40-49
66      LAREL        RYLEY            41F            32:16         WOMENS   MASTER    -       40-49
11      EMILY        SELVIDIO         21F            18:34         WOMENS   OPEN           -49
28      REBECCA      GRAVES           20F            20:24         WOMENS   OPEN           -49
31      ANDREA       RENE             20F            20:48         WOMENS   OPEN           -49
52      JENNIFER     CONNORS          27F            25:33         WOMENS   OPEN           -49
5       HEATHER      BESSETTE         37F            17:30         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
24      SHEILIA      TERRANOVA        37F            20:05         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
45      CHRISTINE    LOGAN            31F            23:52         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
51      CATHY        PALMER           37F            24:51         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
64      MOONEY       OGRADY           33F            28:37         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
65      PATRICIA     PONS             31F            28:37         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER  -       30-39
67      LISA         SCOTT            38F            32:47         WOMENS   SUB       MASTER  -       30-39

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"