HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Weston Memorial Day 5K
Weston, CT

May 27, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT- 15:40
Ann Kovalsky, Ridgefield, CT - 17:27

Timing by:
SUPER RACE SYSTEMS

CHIP TIMED


                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                         WESTON, CT  MAY 27, 2000
               Timing by:  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (914)424-4063
PLACE NAME                AGE S TOWN            ST Time    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Sergio Ribeiro       30 M Danbury         CT   15:40  5:04 
    2 Luiz dosSantos       37 M New Milford     CT   16:11  5:14 
    3 Kyle Rhoads          30 M Windham         ME   16:29  5:19 
    4 Edmardo Mendes       30 M Danbury         CT   16:51  5:26 
    5 J.R. Calvey          20 M Darien          CT   16:56  5:28 
    6 Alan Macdougall      34 M Branford        CT   16:59  5:29 
    7 Tim DiScipio         38 M Easton          CT   17:05  5:31 
    8 Denis Kraemer        23 M Weston          CT   17:25  5:37 
    9 Ann Kovalsky         23 F Ridgefield      CT   17:27  5:38 
   10 James Butler         22 M Fairfield       CT   17:42  5:43 
   11 Tim Ledwick          42 M Weston          CT   17:51  5:46 
   12 Jim Tharp            39 M Andover         CT   17:58  5:48 
   13 Michael Munroe       41 M Manchester      CT   18:16  5:54 
   14 Doug Scarth          41 M Redding         CT   18:23  5:56 
   15 Kevin Skehan         40 M Oxford          CT   18:25  5:57 
   16 Armandilo Costa      29 M Danbury         CT   18:52  6:06 
   17 Paul Greenberg       39 M Westport        CT   19:05  6:10 
   18 Mary Chute           40 F New Fairfield   CT   19:11  6:12 
   19 Ray Vogt             37 M Fairfield       CT   19:12  6:12 
   20 Tim Worley           35 M Wilton          CT   19:18  6:14 
   21 Dawn Mattoon         27 F Westport        CT   19:25  6:16 
   22 Geraldo Ribeiro      43 M Ridgefield      CT   19:33  6:19 
   23 Robert  G. Davis     49 M Naugatuck       CT   19:35  6:19 
   24 Erik Bardman         33 M Weston          CT   19:37  6:20 
   25 Gary Sheffer         40 M Shelton         CT   19:38  6:20 
   26 Ramsey Merriss       51 M Westport        CT   19:41  6:21 
   27 Susan Gold           45 F Westport        CT   19:42  6:22 
   28 Jeff Falberg         35 M Bridgeport      CT   19:48  6:24 
   29 David Ames           39 M Weston          CT   19:48  6:24 
   30 Lucian Snow          34 M Weston          CT   19:50  6:24 
   31 Mike Hoffman         38 M Wilton          CT   19:51  6:24 
   32 Anthony O'Shea       34 M Stamford        CT   19:51  6:24 
   33 Lou Denaro           40 M Oxford          CT   19:53  6:25 
   34 Catherine Breaux     13 F So WIndsor      CT   19:55  6:26 
   35 Chuck Hartten        46 M Redding         CT   19:58  6:27 
   36 Greg Waterbury       39 M Builford        CT   20:14  6:32 
   37 Kelly May            33 F Clinton         CT   20:16  6:33 
   38 Sher Fohl            35 F Cheshire        CT   20:17  6:33 
   39 Bruce Burke          42 M Westport        CT   20:19  6:34 
   40 Stephen Sylvester    50 M Fairfield       CT   20:21  6:34 
   41 John Sweat           37 M Newtown         CT   20:23  6:35 
   42 Robert Inghitterre   43 M Katonah         CT   20:24  6:35 
   43 Valentino Brito      31 M Norwalk         CT   20:24  6:35 
   44 Jay Lenchan          29 M Debry           CT   20:25  6:36 
   45 Dave Chamesches      41 M Ansonia         CT   20:26  6:36 
   46 Ed Napolitan         50 M South Salem     NY   20:28  6:36 
   47 Ryan Smith           14 M Fairfield       CT   20:28  6:36 
   48 Rodney Cole          52 M Wallingford     CT   20:40  6:40 
   49 Kenneth Kleban       41 M Weston          CT   20:43  6:41 
   50 Jennifer Kindel      35 F Westport        CT   20:46  6:42 
   51 Melissa Alwang       36 F Weston          CT   20:46  6:42 
   52 Chris Halm           27 M Norwalk         CT   20:47  6:43 
   53 Michael Regan        39 M Wilton          CT   20:53  6:44 
   54 Stu Tobin            40 M Weston          CT   20:56  6:45 
   55 Ernie Roick          30 M Weston          CT   21:00  6:47 
   56 Edward Mally         39 M Westport        CT   21:08  6:49 
   57 Bob Grace            36 M Ridgefield      CT   21:08  6:49 
   58 Jerry Augustine      54 M Middletown      CT   21:10  6:50 
   59 Andrea Williamson-H  45 F Norwalk         CT   21:16  6:52 
   60 Neil Druks           58 M Weston Ave      CT   21:20  6:53 
   61 Michael Fitzgerald   37 M Wilton          CT   21:21  6:54 
   62 Ed Fishel            50 M Wilton          CT   21:23  6:54 
   63 Meggs Burroughs      54 M Westport        CT   21:24  6:54 
   64 John Danaher         48 M Wilton          CT   21:25  6:55 
   65 Andrew Maccabe       32 M Weston          CT   21:26  6:55 
   66 Chris Ahlberg        38 M Fairfield       CT   21:28  6:56 
   67 Roberg Tartaglia     41 M Weston          CT   21:34  6:58 
   68 Robert Hein          53 M Mt Vernon       CT   21:37  6:59 
   69 Marc Berman          48 M Redding         CT   21:37  6:59 
   70 Rich Zuvich          45 M Danbury         CT   21:37  6:59 
   71 John Schrader        33 M Weston          CT   21:38  6:59 
   72 Patsy King           38 F Redding         CT   21:46  7:02 
   73 Steve Sonkin         48 M Weston          CT   21:53  7:04 
   74 David Koziol         32 M Trumbull        CT   21:59  7:06 
   75 Mel Ingold           48 M Wilton          CT   22:02  7:07 
   76 Peter Rzasa          52 M Seymour         CT   22:03  7:07 
   77 Paul Kennedy         52 M Westport        CT   22:05  7:08 
   78 John Davis           41 M Norwalk         CT   22:05  7:08 
   79 Anna Griffin         12 F Weston          CT   22:06  7:08 
   80 John Scherf          52 M Scarsdale       NY   22:08  7:09 
   81 Fred Fiallos         34 M Ansonia         CT   22:09  7:09 
   82 Tyler Philpott       47 M Weston          CT   22:10  7:09 
   83 Bill Begg            36 M Newtown         CT   22:15  7:11 
   84 Emily Schmitt        15 F Monroe          CT   22:16  7:11 
   85 Carl Barone          44 M Bridgeport      CT   22:17  7:11 
   86 Jane Hoffman         37 F Wilton          CT   22:17  7:11 
   87 Doug Brill           39 M Westport        CT   22:18  7:12 
   88 Alex Iljin           58 M Orange          CT   22:23  7:14 
   89 Joy Palmer           41 F Weston          CT   22:28  7:15 
   90 Paul Michelman       36 M Bedford         MA   22:28  7:15 
   91                                           CT   22:30  7:16 
   92 Frank Lang           60 M Seymour         CT   22:33  7:17 
   93 Adam Tobin           11 M Weston          CT   22:34  7:17 
   94 Darlene Gillotti     38 F Danbury         CT   22:35  7:17 
   95 Karen Gerweck        39 F Norwalk         CT   22:36  7:18 
   96 Jim Migliaccio       37 M Weston          CT   22:36  7:18 
   97 Ben Mattheis         46 M Cheshire        CT   22:37  7:18 
   98 Tim Murphy           41 M Redding         CT   22:45  7:21 
   99 Sallie Strand        35 F W Redding       CT   22:45  7:21 
  100 Paul McHugh          36 M Westport        CT   22:48  7:22 
  101 Jon Pressman         38 M Weston          CT   22:48  7:22 
  102 Mark Greene          38 M Westport        CT   22:50  7:22 
  103 Lynn Wemyss          33 F Wilton          CT   23:05  7:27 
  104 Gary Pyne            45 M Milford         CT   23:08  7:28 
  105 Darren Scheufele     11 M Weston          CT   23:08  7:28 
  106 Alex Newton          10 M Weston          CT   23:09  7:28 
  107 Mike McGlone         34 M Norwalk         CT   23:13  7:30 
  108 Maureen Consiglio    51 F New Fairfield   CT   23:15  7:30 
  109 Jerry Taylor         40 M Weston          CT   23:16  7:31 
  110 Corey Loechner       13 M Weston          CT   23:19  7:31 
  111 Dave Austin          35 M Chicago         IL   23:25  7:34 
  112 Ken Scaglia          41 M Weston          CT   23:28  7:35 
  113 Deborah Eddy         40 F Weston          CT   23:33  7:36 
  114 Laurence Briody      32 M Westport        CT   23:33  7:36 
  115 Emily Williams       14 F Wilton          CT   23:34  7:36 
  116 Barrett Marlan       23 F New Britain     CT   23:34  7:36 
  117 Lauren Manero        19 F Wilton          CT   23:35  7:37 
  118 Katherine Radziewic  40 F Fairfield       CT   23:36  7:37 
  119 Brendan Kerrigan     38 M Fairfield       CT   23:37  7:38 
  120 Greg Friend          29 M Westport        CT   23:42  7:39 
  121 Paul Hatton          37 M Westport        CT   23:43  7:39 
  122 Sarah Griffin         7 F Weston          CT   23:44  7:40 
  123 Stefanie Koepper     13 F S. Windsor      CT   23:44  7:40 
  124 Michael Lord         32 M Wilton          CT   23:45  7:40 
  125 Brian Murray         32 M Stamford        CT   23:48  7:41 
  126 Bryon Wein           45 M Weston          CT   23:49  7:41 
  127 Bruce Schroder       40 M Weston          CT   23:49  7:41 
  128 Phil Strahan         36 M Wilton          CT   23:50  7:42 
  129 Howard Hebel         45 M New Haven       CT   23:51  7:42 
  130 Tyler Davies         35 M Stamford        CT   23:54  7:43 
  131 Michael McNamara     38 M Fairfield       CT   23:59  7:45 
  132 Cassie Dunn          46 F Brookfield      CT   24:01  7:45 
  133 Eric Tolkin          39 M Weston          CT   24:01  7:45 
  134 Van Dusenbury        46 M Weston          CT   24:03  7:46 
  135 Jim Gerson           41 M Wilton          CT   24:13  7:49 
  136 Noel O'Connell       45 M Pearl River     CT   24:14  7:50 
  137 Ronnie Behringer     42 F Norwalk         CT   24:17  7:50 
  138 Lincoln Briggs       39 M Weston          CT   24:26  7:53 
  139 Kelly Runkel         28 F Pompono Beach   FL   24:28  7:54 
  140 Evelyn Atchison      34 F Stamford        CT   24:29  7:54 
  141 Pete Dee             51 M New Canaan      CT   24:32  7:55 
  142 John Simboli          0 M Weston          CT   24:33  7:55 
  143 Marjorie Klar        45 F Easton          CT   24:34  7:56 
  144 Ray Rauth            59 M Weston          CT   24:34  7:56 
  145                                           CT   24:34  7:56 
  146 Barbara Kimmel       40 F Bedford         NY   24:36  7:56 
  147 Van McGregor         37 M Bethany         CT   24:38  7:57 
  148 Kevin Korsch         39 M Weston          CT   24:40  7:58 
  149 Alicia O'Neill       41 F Weston          CT   24:40  7:58 
  150 Philip Grabfield     40 M Weston          CT   24:43  7:59 
  151 Allan Evans          55 M West Haven      CT   24:45  7:59 
  152 Karin Sawyer         36 F Weston          CT   24:46  8:00 
  153 Petra Brito          31 F Norwalk         CT   24:47  8:00 
  154 Jim Conti            40 M Weston          CT   24:50  8:01 
  155 Magy Hughes          38 F Weston          CT   24:53  8:02 
  156 Stuart Swan          42 M Fairfield       CT   24:54  8:02 
  157 Bucky Brown /   Bro  46 M Weston          CT   24:55  8:03 
  158 Kelly Roberts        36 F Trumbull        CT   24:57  8:03 
  159 Tracy Vonick         32 M Trumbull        CT   24:59  8:04 
  160 Mark Schulte         35 M Weston          CT   24:59  8:04 
  161 Tyler Rupper         14 M Weston          CT   24:59  8:04 
  162 Robert Ledwick       73 M Edesin          NJ   25:00  8:04 
  163 Sam Gough            20 M Wilton          CT   25:00  8:04 
  164 Trish Wrenn-Murphy   38 F Reddin          CT   25:03  8:05 
  165 Sarah Bertasi        36 F Weston          CT   25:06  8:06 
  166 Barbara Babcock      40 F Weston          CT   25:09  8:07 
  167 James Shapiro        41 M Weston          CT   25:10  8:07 
  168 Katie Orr            19 F Wilton          CT   25:10  8:08 
  169 Tad Brisson          12 M Weston          CT   25:11  8:08 
  170 Andrew Siohu         11 M Weston          CT   25:12  8:08 
  171 Sam Sisk              8 M Fairfield       CT   25:12  8:08 
  172 Olga Kunevsky        42 F Weston          CT   25:14  8:09 
  173 Jay McGill           45 M Weston          CT   25:16  8:09 
  174 George Huffman       43 M Shelton         CT   25:17  8:10 
  175 Julie Sidhu          42 F Weston          CT   25:19  8:10 
  176 Matthew Garbee       32 M Weston          CT   25:20  8:11 
  177 Kurt Bolin           41 M Weston          CT   25:22  8:11 
  178 Mike Gaffney         40 M Westport        CT   25:23  8:12 
  179 Craig Drimal         44 M Weston          CT   25:25  8:12 
  180 Tyler Loechner        9 M Weston          CT   25:26  8:13 
  181 Ken Bruno            28 M Wilton          CT   25:28  8:13 
  182 Todd Streichler      33 M Rye Brook       NY   25:30  8:14 
  183 Michael Packman      48 M Weston          CT   25:32  8:15 
  184 Jeff Loechner        43 M Weston          CT   25:32  8:15 
  185 Bette Simpson        40 F Bethel          CT   25:34  8:15 
  186 Sarah Crane          19 F Plymouth        NH   25:34  8:15 
  187 Emma Ferrari         38 F Easton          CT   25:41  8:18 
  188 Geoff Bardsley       71 M Stamford        CT   25:43  8:18 
  189 Dyana Costello       18 F Weston          CT   25:48  8:20 
  190 Dave Burns           39 M Weston          CT   25:51  8:21 
  191 Hunt Kelley          45 M Weston          CT   25:52  8:21 
  192 Alex Scher            9 M Weston          CT   25:52  8:21 
  193 Helene Kronberg      33 F Weston          CT   25:55  8:22 
  194 Anne Roy             40 F Wilton          CT   25:59  8:23 
  195 Diana Kane          -08 F New York        NY   26:00  8:23 
  196 Andrew Watson        38 M Weston          CT   26:00  8:24 
  197 Charlie Sisk         10 M Fairfield       CT   26:01  8:24 
  198 Mike Murray          35 M New Canaan      CT   26:02  8:24 
  199 Benay Rubin          34 M Weston          CT   26:03  8:24 
  200 Paul Stehr           49 M Higganum        CT   26:09  8:26 
  201 John Weyrauch        41 M Weston          CT   26:11  8:27 
  202 Steve Warminghan     27 M East Haven      CT   26:15  8:28 
  203 Jeffrey Ledwick      10 M Weston          CT   26:16  8:29 
  204 Jackie Schwartz      38 F Weston          CT   26:16  8:29 
  205 Liz Silverman        37 F Weston          CT   26:20  8:30 
  206 Thomas Gaffney       38 M Brooklyn        NY   26:22  8:31 
  207 Dave Eger            35 M Fairfield       CT   26:23  8:31 
  208 Timothy Delaney      10 M Weston          CT   26:25  8:32 
  209 Thomas Gionis        43 M Weston          CT   26:27  8:32 
  210 Rose Gargiulo        41 F Weston          CT   26:30  8:33 
  211 David Cote           30 M Wilton          CT   26:36  8:35 
  212 Honour Kane         -08 F New York        NY   26:37  8:35 
  213 Chris Swan           17 M Fairfield       CT   26:38  8:36 
  214 Ence Motkin          50 M Weston          CT   26:38  8:36 
  215 Chuck Palsho         37 M Weston          CT   26:45  8:38 
  216 LuAnne Roy          ive F New Canaan      CT   26:48  8:39 
  217 Deborah Barnett-Bra  40 F Weston          CT   26:49  8:39 
  218 Michael Berkin       35 M Weston          CT   26:53  8:41 
  219 Alex King            10 M Weston          CT   26:56  8:42 
  220 Monica Speciale      38 F Norwalk         CT   27:00  8:43 
  221 Cheryl Schrader      33 F Weston          CT   27:02  8:43 
  222 Chris Fryer          38 M Weston          CT   27:04  8:44 
  223 Anna Rivera          13 F Norwalk         CT   27:08  8:45 
  224 Jaime Sisk           39 F Fairfield       CT   27:08  8:46 
  225 Eric Roth            40 M Weston          CT   27:10  8:46 
  226 Manuel Rivera        47 M Norwalk         CT   27:10  8:46 
  227 Eric Baron           54 M                 CT   27:12  8:47 
  228 Lisa Slew            30 F Weston          CT   27:14  8:47 
  229 Michael Pianin       41 M Weston          CT   27:14  8:48 
  230 Ken Potash           30 M Weston          CT   27:14  8:48 
  231 Susan Nakas         *** F Weston          CT   27:15  8:48 
  232 Linda Glascott       41 F Weston          CT   27:28  8:52 
  233 Jeff Glascott        43 M Weston          CT   27:30  8:53 
  234 Paula Murphy         37 F Fairfield       CT   27:31  8:53 
  235 Mike Murphy          42 M Fairfield       CT   27:32  8:53 
  236 Martha Loui serange  54 F Weston          CT   27:32  8:53 
  237 Carl Sylvester       66 M Shelton         CT   27:37  8:55 
  238 Leila Lynch          29 F Wilton          CT   27:41  8:56 
  239 James O'Leary        38 M Norwalk         CT   27:43  8:57 
  240 Allison Murphy       36 F Redding         CT   27:43  8:57 
  241 Coreena D'Alessandr  38 F Redding         CT   27:43  8:57 
  242 Doug Seymour         42 M Weston          CT   27:49  8:59 
  243 Sunny Melfi          60 F Stamford        CT   27:49  8:59 
  244 Sam Brisson          10 M Weston          CT   27:52  9:00 
  245 Laura Ingold         44 F Wilton          CT   27:52  9:00 
  246 Sandra Barnes        43 F Shelton         CT   27:53  9:00 
  247                                           CT   27:54  9:00 
  248 Paul Jacobi          33 M Fairfield       CT   27:54  9:00 
  249 Tom Cook             50 M Weston          CT   27:55  9:01 
  250 Amy Close            35 F Fairfield       CT   27:55  9:01 
  251 Jennifer Poole       26 F Westport        CT   27:56  9:01 
  252 Maria Dottori        31 F Westport        CT   27:56  9:01 
  253 Roxanne Kuppersmith  44 F Stamford        CT   27:56  9:01 
  254 Frances Goulart      62 F Ridgefield      CT   28:01  9:02 
  255 Sue Mattison         36 F Weston          CT   28:03  9:03 
  256 Arthur Gang          52 M                 CT   28:04  9:03 
  257 Robert Israely       59 M                 CT   28:05  9:04 
  258 Robert Kruthoffer    19 M Weston          CT   28:07  9:04 
  259 Steve Cohn           11 M Weston          CT   28:10  9:06 
  260 Michael Powell       17 M Weston          CT   28:11  9:06 
  261 Allan Sherwood       50 M Wallingford     CT   28:11  9:06 
  262 Matt McLaughlin      49 M Wilton          CT   28:11  9:06 
  263 Richard Hyman        44 M Weston          CT   28:14  9:07 
  264 Mark Cummings        39 M Wallingford     CT   28:15  9:07 
  265 Jamie Lawrence        7 M Weston          CT   28:16  9:07 
  266 Steve Bliss          41 M Weston          CT   28:16  9:08 
  267 Brent Hyman          11 M Weston          CT   28:16  9:08 
  268 Tucker Buss          11 M Weston          CT   28:17  9:08 
  269 Ralph Slater         51 M Ridgefield      CT   28:20  9:09 
  270 Mike Hedlund         13 M Weston          CT   28:21  9:09 
  271 Bill Rosen           46 M Weston          CT   28:22  9:09 
  272 Matthew Meizlish     10 M Weston          CT   28:25  9:10 
  273 Jay Meizlish         48 M Weston          CT   28:29  9:12 
  274 Annette Kissinger    37 F Norwalk         CT   28:32  9:12 
  275 Laura Fischman       36 F Westport        CT   28:33  9:13 
  276 Lisa Burns           39 F Weston          CT   28:34  9:13 
  277 Peter McHugh         40 M Westport        CT   28:37  9:14 
  278 Stephen Radziewicz   46 M Fairfield       CT   28:39  9:15 
  279 Joseph Kunevsky      48 M Weston          CT   28:43  9:16 
  280 Norma Minkowitz      62 F Westport        CT   28:43  9:16 
  281 Alison Milwe         29 F Norwalk         CT   28:46  9:17 
  282 Michael Fedak        49 M New York        NY   28:47  9:18 
  283 Glenn Demby          40 M Weston          CT   28:50  9:18 
  284 Jacques Bowneau      46 M Weston          CT   28:50  9:18 
  285 Janet Ackerman       49 F Weston          CT   28:52  9:19 
  286 Jane Koenigsberg     36 F Wilton          CT   28:53  9:19 
  287                                           CT   28:55  9:20 
  288 Jane Sable           53 F Wilton          CT   28:58  9:21 
  289 W. Stewart Gilman J  39 M Weston          CT   28:58  9:21 
  290 Matt McMahon          9 M Weston          CT   28:59  9:21 
  291 Andrew Anderson      46 M Meriden         CT   29:02  9:22 
  292 Carolyn Pianin       36 F Weston          CT   29:02  9:22 
  293 Gerry Sorge          44 M Meriden         CT   29:02  9:22 
  294 Wendi Rovere         29 F Darien          CT   29:02  9:22 
  295 June Fayan           40 F Redding         CT   29:06  9:24 
  296 Kelly Reeve           0 F Wilton          CT   29:10  9:25 
  297 Nic Lawrence          9 M Weston          CT   29:13  9:26 
  298 Clement Malin        66 M Weston          CT   29:14  9:26 
  299 Steven Bader         45 M Weston          CT   29:16  9:27 
  300 Berit Schueler       19 F Weston          CT   29:17  9:27 
  301 Greg Simon           12 F Weston          CT   29:17  9:27 
  302 Renee Fensterstock   45 F Weston          CT   29:21  9:28 
  303 William Gross        50 M Weston          CT   29:22  9:29 
  304 Julie Ingalls        16 F Moorestown      NJ   29:23  9:29 
  305 Ed Gargiulo          53 M Weston          CT   29:28  9:31 
  306 Smilka Valenzuela    18 F Weston          CT   29:30  9:31 
  307 Will Gross           10 M Weston          CT   29:32  9:32 
  308 William Holman       39 M Newtown         CT   29:34  9:33 
  309 Carl Hedlund         46 M Weston          CT   29:34  9:33 
  310 Matt Oberman         10 M Weston          CT   29:35  9:33 
  311 Jeffrey Pivot        37 M Weston          CT   29:36  9:33 
  312 Jeffrey Oberman      49 M Weston          CT   29:36  9:33 
  313 Terese Mak           47 F Bridgeport      CT   29:38  9:34 
  314 Nell Roberts         15 F Wilton          CT   29:38  9:34 
  315 Nicholas Fjellberg   11 M Weston          CT   29:41  9:35 
  316 Norma Iverson        44 F Weston          CT   29:45  9:36 
  317 Ryan Steinke         11 M Weston          CT   29:47  9:37 
  318 Brad Hubler          42 M Milford         CT   29:56  9:40 
  319 Michael Sember       11 M Weston          CT   29:59  9:41 
  320 Amy Gross            41 F Weston          CT   30:03  9:42 
  321 Maria Barringhaus    35 F Wilton          CT   30:09  9:44 
  322 Tracy Pennoyer       46 F Weston          CT   30:13  9:45 
  323 Mary Collins         35 F Westport        CT   30:18  9:47 
  324 Frank Squillante     46 M Weston          CT   30:23  9:48 
  325 Matt Hursh            9 M Weston          CT   30:30  9:51 
  326 John Hursh           46 M Weston          CT   30:31  9:51 
  327 Chris Lee            39 M Fairfield       CT   30:33  9:52 
  328 Danielle Bernel      40 F BGuilford       CT   30:36  9:53 
  329 Lydia Qamar          15 F Wilton          CT   30:40  9:54 
  330 Frederick Brasco     49 M Weston          CT   30:42  9:55 
  331 Jason Kirschenbaum   11 M Weston          CT   30:49  9:57 
  332 Abbie Kanner         48 F Weston          CT   30:59 10:00 
  333 jed ferdinand        32 M weston          CT   31:00 10:00 
  334 wendy ferdinand      30 F weston          CT   31:01 10:01 
  335 Michele Cohen        47 F Weston          CT   31:02 10:01 
  336 Kellie Stein         35 F West Redding    CT   31:03 10:01 
  337 Penny Kaestli        49 F Westport        CT   31:05 10:02 
  338 Lisa Raggio          42 F Wilton          CT   31:06 10:02 
  339 Jim Kirsch           43 M Weston          CT   31:06 10:02 
  340 Kevin O'Hare         45 M Vista           NY   31:07 10:02 
  341 Sean Ledwick          8 M Weston          CT   31:10 10:03 
  342 Christopher Ratzel   30 M New Canaan      CT   31:10 10:04 
  343 Nick Sherman         10 M Weston          CT   31:12 10:04 
  344 Ed Cohen             47 M Weston          CT   31:13 10:05 
  345 Sharon Macey         41 F Weston          CT   31:13 10:05 
  346 Megan Murphy         18 F                      31:14 10:05 
  347 Wesley Bell          13 M Weston          CT   31:16 10:05 
  348 Sandy Rappaport      42 F Westport        CT   31:16 10:06 
  349 Peter Figlolia       40 M Weston          CT   31:25 10:08 
  350 Bill Keelan          40 M Westport        CT   31:28 10:09 
  351 Drew Osinski         12 M Weston          CT   31:29 10:10 
  352 Christa Friend       29 F Westport        CT   31:40 10:13 
  353 Susanah Jones        29 F Westport        CT   31:41 10:14 
  354 Kaiva Lindskog       44 F Weston          CT   31:44 10:15 
  355 Max Lindskog         10 M Weston          CT   31:44 10:15 
  356                                           CT   31:45 10:15 
  357 Kerry DiIulio        15 F Wilton          CT   31:48 10:16 
  358 Jim Smith            41 M Weston          CT   31:52 10:17 
  359 Hanna Fjellberg      40 F Weston          CT   31:53 10:18 
  360 Peter Smith           9 M Weston          CT   31:54 10:18 
  361 Meredith Olson       23 F Redding         CT   31:56 10:18 
  362 Phillip Essenhigh    44 M Westport        CT   31:58 10:19 
  363 Anne Allieri         36 F Weston          CT   32:02 10:20 
  364 Sheila Cooperman     45 F Weston          CT   32:06 10:22 
  365 John Dranchak        35 M Trumbull        CT   32:09 10:23 
  366 Betsy Baron          39 F Weston          CT   32:11 10:23 
  367 Amanda Lord          35 F Wilton          CT   32:15 10:25 
  368 Matt Earle           15 M Weston          CT   32:16 10:25 
  369 Mikey Scheufele       9 M Weston          CT   32:17 10:25 
  370 Karen Rude           37 F Redding         CT   32:18 10:26 
  371 Larry Kirschenbaum   44 M Weston          CT   32:20 10:26 
  372 Michael Rudolph      63 M Wilton          CT   32:22 10:27 
  373 Max Fortin           10 M Weston          CT   32:32 10:30 
  374 Reggie Morgan        51 M Weston          CT   32:52 10:36 
  375 Patricia Turner      42 F Weston          CT   32:57 10:38 
  376 Lisa Baumstein       44 F Weston          CT   32:59 10:39 
  377 Brad Bloom           38 M Weston          CT   33:07 10:41 
  378 Jessica Anthony      26 F Norwalk         CT   33:09 10:42 
  379 Naomi Ciferri         0 F Westport        CT   33:09 10:42 
  380 Joe Burden           42 M Wesport         CT   33:10 10:42 
  381 Brian Ingold         11 M Wilton          CT   33:16 10:44 
  382 Justin Forth         11 M Weston          CT   33:17 10:45 
  383 John Jones           29 M Westport        CT   33:18 10:45 
  384 Olivia Burke         10 F Weston          CT   33:22 10:46 
  385 Ed Burke             47 M Weston          CT   33:22 10:46 
  386 Marie Gargiulo        7 F Weston          CT   33:30 10:49 
  387 Jeanette Druks       48 F Weston          CT   33:31 10:49 
  388 Thomas Healey        45 M Wilton          CT   33:35 10:50 
  389 Charles Sisk         38 M Fairfield       CT   33:41 10:52 
  390 Joe Sisk              7 M Fairfield       CT   33:41 10:52 
  391 Meagan Gaffney       14 F Westport        CT   33:49 10:55 
  392 Stephanie Fogel      15 F Westport        CT   33:49 10:55 
  393 Jay Hughes           48 M Monroe          CT   33:50 10:55 
  394 John Kerr             9 M Darien          CT   33:52 10:56 
  395 David Wall            7 M Weston          CT   33:57 10:57 
  396 James Wall           42 M Weston          CT   33:59 10:58 
  397 Jill Roese           27 F Redding         CT   34:01 10:59 
  398 David Butcher        38 M Weston          CT   34:11 11:02 
  399 Amy Keelan           32 F Westport        CT   34:23 11:06 
  400 Jon Hartenbaum       13 M Weston          CT   34:28 11:08 
  401 Andy Sawyer          42 M Weston          CT   34:31 11:08 
  402 Diane Lavoie         36 F Southbury       CT   34:43 11:12 
  403 Judy Renacia         42 F Weston          CT   34:46 11:13 
  404 Jack Potter           8 M Weston          CT   34:47 11:13 
  405 Robbie Glascott      10 M Weston          CT   34:50 11:15 
  406 Drew Grabfield        8 M Weston          CT   34:52 11:15 
  407 Lynnette Tinacci     49 F Redding         CT   35:00 11:18 
  408 Zach During           9 M Weston          CT   35:01 11:18 
  409 Helen During         42 F Weston          CT   35:01 11:18 
  410 Cecilia Hatton       36 F Westport        CT   35:08 11:20 
  411 Susan McGlone        35 F Norwalk         CT   35:08 11:20 
  412 Drew Silverstein     11 M Weston          CT   35:08 11:20 
  413 Zach Gross           13 M Weston          CT   35:09 11:21 
  414 Lukas LaCava         11 M Weston          CT   35:12 11:22 
  415 Linda Padell         47 F Weston          CT   35:14 11:22 
  416 Matt Druks           11 M Weston          CT   35:16 11:23 
  417 Glenn Greenberg      10 M Weston          CT   35:17 11:23 
  418 Kelsey Sher           8 F Weston          CT   35:28 11:27 
  419 Gerard Luminoso      45 M Weston          CT   35:30 11:27 
  420 Jennifer Weintraub   31 F Westport        CT   35:45 11:32 
  421 Elizabeth Stone      50 F Redding         CT   35:50 11:34 
  422 Marc Kuppersmith     49 M Stamford        CT   35:52 11:34 
  423 Nicky Menon          11 M Redding         CT   36:19 11:43 
  424 Howard Wagner        39 M Redding         CT   36:21 11:44 
  425 Amy Glazier          10 F Weston          CT   36:22 11:44 
  426 Tracy Glazier        10 F Weston          CT   36:22 11:44 
  427 Barbara Glazier      37 F Weston          CT   36:30 11:47 
  428 Alyssa Grabfield     10 M Weston          CT   36:31 11:47 
  429 Meghan Briskman      12 F Weston          CT   36:46 11:52 
  430 Beck Parker           9 M Weston          CT   36:52 11:54 
  431 Todd Parker          40 M Weston          CT   36:52 11:54 
  432 Jonathan Figlolia     9 M Weston          CT   37:10 12:00 
  433 Alison Sherman       41 F Weston          CT   37:18 12:02 
  434 Rebecca Lawrence      6 F Weston          CT   37:19 12:02 
  435 Richard Lawrence     39 M Weston          CT   37:19 12:03 
  436 Cheynie Butcher      11 F Weston          CT   37:23 12:04 
  437 Louis Briskman       51 M Weston          CT   37:27 12:05 
  438 Cathy Cohn           40 F Weston          CT   37:28 12:05 
  439 Robin Fortin         44 F Weston          CT   37:28 12:06 
  440 Luke Gould           10 M Weston          CT   37:31 12:06 
  441 Patrick Murphy       11 M Weston          CT   37:32 12:07 
  442 Liz Ward             49 F Weston          CT   37:42 12:10 
  443 Anita Sobelson       33 F Weston          CT   37:47 12:12 
  444 Paul Scheufele       41 M Weston          CT   37:50 12:12 
  445 Kip McMahon           7 M Weston          CT   37:53 12:14 
  446 Brian McMahon        38 M Weston          CT   37:53 12:14 
  447 Tom Troy             73 M Stamford        CT   38:06 12:18 
  448 Dylan Hannum         10 M Weston          CT   39:02 12:36 
  449 Logan Carman          9 M Weston          CT   39:04 12:36 
  450 Renee Carman         38 F Weston          CT   39:06 12:37 
  451 Doris Bowlby         45 F Norwalk         CT   39:07 12:37 
  452 Jamie Hill           44 F Weston          CT   39:10 12:38 
  453 Jennifer Platek      33 F Weston          CT   39:14 12:40 
  454 Tracy Bloom          42 F Weston          CT   39:27 12:44 
  455 Skip Goldberg        35 M Weston          CT   39:53 12:52 
  456 Matt Goldberg         7 M Weston          CT   39:53 12:52 
  457 Jordan Fraade        12 M Weston          CT   40:15 13:00 
  458 Robert Brody         52 M Weston          CT   40:20 13:01 
  459 Dylan Burke           9 M Weston          CT   41:07 13:16 
  460 Nicholas Figlolia    10 M Weston          CT   41:07 13:16 
  461 Brain Noveck         11 M Weston          CT   42:18 13:39 
  462 James McMahon        11 M Weston          CT   42:19 13:39 
  463 Michelle Smith        7 F Weston          CT   42:51 13:50 
  464 Samantha Druks        8 F Weston          CT   42:51 13:50 
  465 Kathy Smith          45 F Weston          CT   42:54 13:51 
  466 Rob Bleggi           25 M Milford         CT   43:01 13:53 
  467 ALex Barber           9 M Weston          CT   43:06 13:55 
  468 Mark Barber          46 M Weston          CT   43:07 13:55 
  469 Ali DelVecchio       25 F Milford         CT   43:08 13:55 
  470 Jenna Hill           11 F Weston          CT   43:23 14:00 
  471 Travis Bloom          9 M Weston          CT   43:24 14:00 
  472 Daniela Sauyer        9 F Weston          CT   43:44 14:07 
  473 Becky Winstel        43 F Fairfield       CT   43:47 14:08 
  474 Sean English         11 M Weston          CT   44:47 14:27 
  475 Evan Bloom           10 M Weston          CT   44:48 14:27 
  476 Thomas Luminoso      43 M Weston          CT   44:48 14:28 
  477 Melanie Luminoso     37 F Weston          CT   44:49 14:28 
  478 Cindy Saul           42 F Weston          CT   45:21 14:38 
  479 Suzan Diaz           43 F Weston          CT   45:55 14:49 
  480 Marissa Diaz          8 F Weston          CT   45:55 14:49 
  481 Elizabeth Luminoso    8 F Weston          CT   46:09 14:54 
  482 Matt Livigni          8 M Weston          CT   50:13 16:12 
  483 Laura Livigni        37 F Weston          CT   50:27 16:17 
  484 Marc Burling         37 M Weston          CT   51:48 16:43 
  485 Charlie Burling       8 M Weston          CT   51:48 16:43 
  486 Natalie Fensterstoc   7 F Weston          CT   51:54 16:45 
  487 Susan Scheufele      41 F Weston          CT   52:20 16:53 
  488 Jack Scheufele        5 M Weston          CT   52:20 16:53 
  489 Oliver Baron         10 M Weston          CT   54:32 17:36 
  490 Michael Fraade        9 M Weston          CT   54:45 17:40 
  491 Jon Fraade           40 M Weston          CT   54:46 17:40 
  492 Karen McMahon        37 F Weston          CT   57:04 18:25 
  493 Meg Brisson          38 F Weston          CT   57:05 18:25 
  494 Carolyn Figlolia      6 F Weston          CT 1:01:25 19:49 
  495 Laurie Figlolia      38 F Weston          CT 1:01:26 19:49 
  496 Stephanie Sugin      39 F Weston          CT 1:04:19 20:45 
  497 Alana Hasson         54 F Weston          CT 1:04:19 20:45 
  498 Renee Siff           36 F Weston          CT 1:04:19 20:45 
  499 Jordan Siff           5 M Weston          CT 1:04:20 20:45 

AGE GROUP RESULTS
MEN
PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Sergio Ribeiro        374  30 Danbury         CT   15:40  5:04

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   271 Ryan Smith           14 Fairfield          CT   20:28
    2   210 Adam Tobin           11 Weston             CT   22:34
    3   185 Darren Scheufele     11 Weston             CT   23:08
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   206 Chris Swan           17 Fairfield          CT   26:38
    2   284 Robert Kruthoffer    19 Weston             CT   28:07
    3   356 Michael Powell       17 Weston             CT   28:11
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   405 J.R. Calvey          20 Darien             CT   16:56
    2   465 Denis Kraemer        23 Weston             CT   17:25
    3   456 James Butler         22 Fairfield          CT   17:42
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   462 Luiz dosSantos       37 New Milford        CT   16:11
    2   168 Kyle Rhoads          30 Windham            ME   16:29
    3   463 Edmardo Mendes       30 Danbury            CT   16:51
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   119 Tim Ledwick          42 Weston             CT   17:51
    2   235 Michael Munroe       41 Manchester         CT   18:16
    3   387 Doug Scarth          41 Redding            CT   18:23
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   138 Ramsey Merriss       51 Westport           CT   19:41
    2   512 Stephen Sylvester    50 Fairfield          CT   20:21
    3   437 Ed Napolitan         50 South Salem        NY   20:28
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   112 Frank Lang           60 Seymour            CT   22:33
    2   230 Carl Sylvester       66 Shelton            CT   27:37
    3   130 Clement Malin        66 Weston             CT   29:14
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   240 Robert Ledwick       73 Edesin             NJ   25:00
    2   334 Geoff Bardsley       71 Stamford           CT   25:43
    3   248 Tom Troy             73 Stamford           CT   38:06
WOMEN
PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE TOWN            ST Time    PACE
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Ann Kovalsky          285  23 Ridgefield      CT   17:27  5:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   397 Catherine Breaux     13 So WIndsor         CT   19:55
    2    80 Anna Griffin         12 Weston             CT   22:06
    3   238 Emily Williams       14 Wilton             CT   23:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   190 Emily Schmitt        15 Monroe             CT   22:16
    2   372 Lauren Manero        19 Wilton             CT   23:35
    3   287 Katie Orr            19 Wilton             CT   25:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   481 Dawn Mattoon         27 Westport           CT   19:25
    2   500 Barrett Marlan       23 New Britain        CT   23:34
    3   247 Kelly Runkel         28 Pompono Beach      FL   24:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   428 Kelly May            33 Clinton            CT   20:16
    2    52 Sher Fohl            35 Cheshire           CT   20:17
    3   383 Jennifer Kindel      35 Westport           CT   20:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   323 Mary Chute           40 New Fairfield      CT   19:11
    2    71 Susan Gold           45 Westport           CT   19:42
    3   426 Andrea Williamson-H  45 Norwalk            CT   21:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   446 Maureen Consiglio    51 New Fairfield      CT   23:15
    2   205 Martha Loui serange  54 Weston             CT   27:32
    3   243 Jane Sable           53 Wilton             CT   28:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   483 Sunny Melfi          60 Stamford           CT   27:49
    2    74 Frances Goulart      62 Ridgefield         CT   28:01
    3   403 Norma Minkowitz      62 Westport           CT   28:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"