HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Winter Wonderland
5 Miles
Orange, CT

February 6, 2000

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 26:53
Heather Cronce, Norwalk, CT - 32:52

Timing & Results by:
Milford Road Runners


PLACE   FIRST     LAST           DIVISION       SEX      TIME
1       Chris     Dickerson      Submaster      M        26:53
2       Mike      Padilla        Open           M        27:29
3       Robert    Stack          Master         M        27:50
4       Don       Cavanaugh      Submaster      M        28:24
5       Steve     Powers         Submaster      M        28:32
6       Edmardo   Mendes         Submaster      M        28:37
7       Mike      LeMay          Submaster      M        28:49
8       Dick      Korby          Submaster      M        29:09
9       Richard   Bershtein      Master         M        29:51
10      Michael   Munroe         Clydesdale     M        30:01
11      Brad      Charron        Master         M        30:21
12      Craig     Zysk           Super ClydesdalM        30:42
13      Johnny    Camacho        Submaster      M        30:54
14      Jim       Tharp          Submaster      M        30:57
15      Ricardo   Alcantara      Submaster      M        31:10
16      Jeffrey   Spencer        Open           M        31:26
17      Torpedo   Ruospo         Submaster      M        31:33
18      Jeff      Roginelewicz   Teen           M        31:41
19      Brian     Lewis          Super ClydesdalM        31:46
20      Ron       Rembaum        Grandmaster    M        31:48
21      Matt      Grice          Teen           M        31:50
22      Bill      Rollinson      Submaster      M        31:57
23      Mark      Andreotto      Teen           M        32:05
24      Ed        Berberich      Teen           M        32:09
25      Unknown   Runner         Unknown        M        32:12
26      Sebastian Polanski       Teen           M        32:15
27      Robert    Davis          Master         M        32:41
28      Heather   Cronce         Open           F        32:52
29      Mark      Turkington     Grandmaster    M        33:23
30      Lisa      Casper         Submaster      F        33:58
31      Jack      Cronan         Grandmaster    M        34:03
32      Jerry     Augustine      Grandmaster    M        34:09
33      Bruce     Goulart        Grandmaster    M        34:32
34      Frank     Loh            Master         M        34:39
35      James     Stein          Master         M        34:43
36      Peter     Lesser         Submaster      M        34:47
37      Christine Morandi        Submaster      F        34:56
38      Jon       Jennings       Clydesdale     M        35:08
39      Russell   Phillips       Teen           M        35:14
40      Paul      Ribnicky       Master         M        35:15
41      Donald    Platko         Grandmaster    M        35:23
42      Thomas    Gardella       Master         M        35:27
43      David     Carlson        Master         M        35:28
44      Rich      Zuvich         Master         M        35:30
45      Norman    Travis         Clydesdale     M        35:34
46      Tony      Samuellian     Grandmaster    M        35:49
47      Nicholas  Mongillo       Submaster      M        36:02
48      Gerald    Lynch          Submaster      M        36:04
49      Tom       Nolan          Master         M        36:06
50      Martin    Benjamin       Submaster      M        36:07
51      Richard   Ninteau        Super ClydesdalM        36:18
52      Erin      Kostecki       Teen           F        36:24
53      Aram      Nahabedian     Master         M        36:33
54      Marshall  Collins        Clydesdale     M        36:42
55      Mark      Didsbury       Master         M        36:46
56      Dan       Shea           Master         M        36:49
57      Jack      Doyle          Goldenmaster   M        36:50
58      Dick      Conrad         Grandmaster    M        36:55
59      Linda     Cordova        Submaster      F        36:59
60      Walter    Ostrinski      Super ClydesdalM        37:04
61      Mark      Polacheck      Master         M        37:06
62      Priti     Bhansali       Open           F        37:08
63      Barbara   Pearce         Master         F        37:14
64      Peter     Boppert        Grandmaster    M        37:28
65      Mark      Gilhuly        Master         M        37:34
66      Peter     Rzasa          Grandmaster    M        37:44
67      John      Steel          Clydesdale     M        37:56
68      Robert    Fialkovich     Master         M        38:02
69      Gary      Compare        Master         M        38:12
70      Eric      Goulet         Submaster      M        38:17
71      Colleen   Castello       Open           F        38:23
72      Del       DeSousa        Master         M        38:30
73      Danene    Gilloth        Submaster      F        38:54
74      Vincent   Palmeri        Clydesdale     M        39:02
75      Joan      McGuire        Master         F        39:21
76      Jeffrey   Dingwell       Master         M        39:25
77      Bill      Begg           Clydesdale     M        39:42
78      Christine Mariane        Teen           F        39:55
79      John      Scanlon        Master         M        40:03
80      Pat       Sisk           Clydesdale     M        40:06
81      Jack      Simko          Master         M        40:07
82      Leah      Begg           Submaster      F        40:13
83      Eric      Green          Master         M        40:15
84      Jack      Geddes         Master         M        40:19
85      Michael   Simon          Grandmaster    M        40:22
86      Richard   Westervelt     Grandmaster    M        40:23
87      Hugh      Cafferty       Grandmaster    M        40:24
88      Dave      Roginielewicz  Super ClydesdalM        40:26
89      Chris     Grace          Master         M        40:27
90      Raymond   Palmer         Submaster      M        40:28
91      Joseph    Steel          Clydesdale     M        40:30
92      Edward    Warsawski      Grandmaster    M        40:31
93      ChristopheRosiak         Clydesdale     M        40:39
94      Joseph    Palumbo        Grandmaster    M        40:40
95      Megan     Berg           Teen           F        40:43
96      Jon       Berg           Master         M        40:44
97      Allan     Evans          Grandmaster    M        40:50
98      Wendi     Snider         Submaster      F        40:54
99      Joseph    McGrath        Master         M        40:55
100     Richard   Goodell        Grandmaster    M        40:58
101     Cecile    O'Brien        Grandmaster    F        41:06
102     Chris     Cowles         Submaster      M        41:08
103     Glen      Greytak        Master         M        41:13
104     Michael   Carey          Goldenmaster   M        41:15
105     Joe       Riccio         Goldenmaster   M        41:24
106     James     Sheehan        Grandmaster    M        41:28
107     Kelly     Roberts        Submaster      F        41:36
108     Margaret  Doenges        Master         F        41:30
109     Marlon    Avila          Submaster      M        41:47
110     Nancy     Burkeybabe     Master         F        41:54
111     Joe       Fetcho         Grandmaster    M        42:15
112     Bill      Bennett        Grandmaster    M        42:47
113     Karl      Salvati        Master         M        42:53
114     Rona      Preli          Master         F        42:59
115     Bill      Nystrom        Grandmaster    M        43:07
116     Alfred    Meadows        Super ClydesdalM        43:09
117     Chuck     Bartnicki      Master         M        43:20
118     Tom       Bergman        Master         M        43:24
119     Pexie     Pinheiro       Submaster      F        43:34
120     Alan      Greenblatt     Master         M        43:37
121     Andrew    Pearlman       Submaster      M        43:42
122     David     Case           Master         M        43:47
123     Maurice   Mahoney        Goldenmaster   M        43:49
124     Mandi     The Dog        Canine         F        43:52
125     Wayne     Soloan         Master         M        44:00
126     Debbie    Heifetz        Submaster      F        44:18
127     Pat       Mariano        Master         F        44:27
128     Ann       Sheybani       Submaster      F        44:34
129     Anne      Jasorkowski    Open           F        44:35
130     Tom       Wilson         Submaster      M        44:41
131     Pastrick  Bosse          Clydesdale     M        44:47
132     George    Emmons         Super ClydesdalM        45:15
133     Luanne    Roy            Master         F        45:18
134     Miky      Kupholder      Super ClydesdalM        45:20
135     Carl      Sylvester      Goldenmaster   M        45:28
136     Karen     Nakamura       Clydesdale     F        46:12
137     Elizabeth Hamlin         Submaster      F        46:20
138     Lesley    Fearnley       Master         F        46:31
139     Thomas    Baker          Super ClydesdalM        46:41
140     Dave      Urban          Clydesdale     M        46:47
141     Cheri     McGirl         Master         F        46:54
142     Marilyn   Biedrycki      Master         F        47:03
143     Janit     Romayko        Grandmaster    F        47:32
144     Phil      Mongillo       Veteran        M        47:44
145     Kelly     Ryan           Submaster      F        49:12
146     Pat       Correira       Submaster      F        49:13
147     Ken       Ziman          Grandmaster    M        49:15
148     Monica    Roche          Goldenmaster   F        49:39
149     Bennett   Benware        Master         M        49:51
150     Tere      Mak            Clydesdale     F        50:46
151     Jamieson  Johnson        Master         F        51:00
152     Carla     Mariano        Submaster      F        51:30
153     Jane      Jarrow         Master         F        51:37
154     Furahi    Achebe         Submaster      F        52:09
155     Chris     Ahlberg        Submaster      M        52:13
156     Suzanne   Sutton         Submaster      F        52:23
157     Tom       Clifford       Master         M        52:29
158     James     O'Leary        Submaster      M        52:30
159     Robert    Kravitz        Master         M        52:47
160     Maribeth  Goulden        Master         F        53:01
161     Shirley   Iselin         Grandmaster    F        53:22
162     Ric       Villarreal     Master         M        53:24
163     Luis      Hinostroza     Grandmaster    M        54:30
164     Tiffany   Cicero         Submaster      F        54:51
165     Ellen     Mahoney        Submaster      F        55:56
166     Steve     Austin         Super ClydesdalM        56:06
167     Mary      Quattro        Master         F        56:15
168     Patricia  Spino          Master         F        56:57
169     Michael   Twarkins       Grandmaster    M        57:02
170     Herman    Bershtein      Veteran        M        57:08
171     Walter    Drozeck        Goldenmaster   M        58:01
172     James     Hodges         Goldenmaster   M        59:15
173     Fred      Held           Master         M        64:35
174     Ann       Onton          Grandmaster    F        66:22
175     Madline   Case           Clydesdale     F        68:32
176     Lori      Glasgall       Submaster      F        69:18
177     Pete      Smith          Grandmaster    M        69:19
178     John      Cafferty       Goldenmaster   M        73:07

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"