HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5K
Arthritis Foundation
Hartford, CT

December 8, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Chan, Suffield, CT - 17:16
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT -  17:28

arth1.jpg (52081 bytes) arth2.jpg (50854 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Chan                Suffield  CT        16 ***** M 15-19        17:16    5:34/M
       2    Heather Gardiner        East Hartford  CT   23 ***** F 20-29        17:28    5:38/M
       3    Mike Le May             South Windsor  CT   34     1 M 30-39        17:37    5:41/M
       4    Daniel Isakson          Avon  CT            39     2 M 30-39        17:44    5:43/M
       5    John Trunik             Portland  CT        33     3 M 30-39        17:46    5:44/M
       6    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT   46     1 M 40-49        17:50    5:45/M
       7    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT     49     2 M 40-49        18:02    5:49/M
       8    Ed Szkoda               East Hampton  CT    39     4 M 30-39        18:09    5:51/M
       9    David Higgs             Granby  CT          17     1 M 15-19        18:17    5:54/M
      10    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT      43     3 M 40-49        18:20    5:55/M
      11    David Siuta             Titusville  NJ      13     1 M  1-14        18:21    5:55/M
      12    Rich Prigodich          West Hartford  CT   50     1 M 50-59        18:48    6:04/M
      13    Michael Morrow          Farmington  CT      40     4 M 40-49        18:49    6:04/M
      14    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT       40     5 M 40-49        18:49    6:04/M
      15    Paul Doyle              Wethersfield  CT    38     5 M 30-39        18:54    6:06/M
      16    Mike Halasinski         Plantsville  CT     38     6 M 30-39        19:09    6:11/M
      17    Jeff Weatherhead        Granby  CT          50     2 M 50-59        19:09    6:11/M
      18    Eric Robertson          Farmington  CT      15     2 M 15-19        19:16    6:13/M
      19    Stephen Bixler          Suffield  CT        16     3 M 15-19        19:19    6:14/M
      20    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         56     3 M 50-59        19:25    6:16/M
      21    Ralph Morelli           Wethersfield  CT    54     4 M 50-59        19:46    6:23/M
      22    John Arose              Farmington  CT      15     4 M 15-19        20:06    6:29/M
      23    Daniel Ravenelle        Exeter  RI          48     6 M 40-49        20:11    6:31/M
      24    Chris Mc Carthy         Bristol  CT         34     7 M 30-39        20:13    6:31/M
      25    Ken Ives                Farmington  CT      43     7 M 40-49        20:14    6:32/M
      26    Derek Johnson           Hartford  CT        44     8 M 40-49        20:18    6:33/M
      27    Mark Heller             Bristol  CT         38     8 M 30-39        20:28    6:36/M
      28    John Buonaccorsi        Shutesbury  MA      48     9 M 40-49        20:52    6:44/M
      29    Brian Corey             West Hartford  CT   43    10 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
      30    Jim Flanders            West Hartford  CT   39     9 M 30-39        21:05    6:48/M
      31    Pam Morrow              Farmington  CT      38     1 F 30-39        21:06    6:48/M
      32    John Lemire             East Hartford  CT   44    11 M 40-49        21:08    6:49/M
      33    Joe Sinicrope           East Granby  CT     59     5 M 50-59        21:14    6:51/M
      34    Kevin Mason             Newington  CT       44    12 M 40-49        21:18    6:52/M
      35    John Mc Geever          New Britain  CT     39    10 M 30-39        21:22    6:54/M
      36    Patrick Kasenenko       Enfield  CT         27     1 M 20-29        21:24    6:54/M
      37    Benjamin Todd           Hartford  CT        26     2 M 20-29        21:25    6:55/M
      38    Chip Apfelbaum          Wethersfieldc  CT   51     6 M 50-59        21:25    6:55/M
      39    Craig Lewis             Hartford  CT        26     3 M 20-29        21:27    6:55/M
      40    Melissa Rotatori        Hartford  CT        25     1 F 20-29        21:39    6:59/M
      41    Kathy Lundin            Granby  CT          43     1 F 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
      42    Kelani Dionne           Manchester  CT      24     2 F 20-29        21:44    7:01/M
      43    Sean Butler             Hartford  CT        39    11 M 30-39        21:47    7:02/M
      44    Kirk Paluska            Farmington  CT      33    12 M 30-39        21:55    7:04/M
      45    Scott Mitchell          Glastonbury  CT     29     4 M 20-29        22:08    7:08/M
      46    Josh Sklanka            Watertown  CT       12     2 M  1-14        22:10    7:09/M
      47    Matthew Vahlsing        Marlborough  CT     34    13 M 30-39        22:13    7:10/M
      48    David Jones             Wolcott  CT         40    13 M 40-49        22:15    7:11/M
      49    Jessie Buonaccorsi      Shutesbury  MA      16     1 F 15-19        22:19    7:12/M
      50    Randall Potterton       Andover  CT         42    14 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      51    Don Halla               Southington  CT     42    15 M 40-49        22:26    7:14/M
      52    Jordan Poudner                              12     3 M  1-14        22:28    7:15/M
      53    Seth Rattet             West Hartford  CT   24     5 M 20-29        22:34    7:17/M
      54    Bob Gemske              West Hartford  CT   46    16 M 40-49        22:35    7:17/M
      55    Ryan O'Neil             Glastonbury  CT     30    14 M 30-39        22:36    7:17/M
      56    Dennis Mahoney          Tolland  CT         47    17 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      57    Neil Popovich           Cincinnati  OH      24     6 M 20-29        22:43    7:20/M
      58    Brian Barrett           Burlington  CT      46    18 M 40-49        22:48    7:21/M
      59    Hugh Plunkett           Branford  CT        34    15 M 30-39        22:50    7:22/M
      60    Cory Doeringer          Manchester  CT      25     3 F 20-29        22:51    7:22/M
      61    James Palumbo           Hartford  CT        35    16 M 30-39        22:58    7:25/M
      62    Collin Chudwick         Farmington  CT      11     4 M  1-14        22:59    7:25/M
      63    Jonathan Hurlock        Unionville  CT      12     5 M  1-14        23:04    7:26/M
      64    Gary Charlton           Southington  CT     41    19 M 40-49        23:05    7:27/M
      65    James Laban             Middletown  CT      53     7 M 50-59        23:09    7:28/M
      66    Zhivago Velasco         West Hartford  CT   32    17 M 30-39        23:11    7:29/M
      67    Danielle Andruszkiewicz W. Hartfordc  CT    42     2 F 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
      68    Maureen Corey           West Hartford  CT   43     3 F 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
      69    Theresa Voytek          Glastonbury  CT     38     2 F 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
      70    Alan Schwarz            Avon  CT            69     1 M 60-69        23:29    7:35/M
      71    Sherry Zimmerman        Hartford  CT        34     3 F 30-39        23:32    7:35/M
      72    Julie Core              Canton  CT          34     4 F 30-39        23:34    7:36/M
      73    Joseph Reale            Wethersfield  CT    31    18 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
      74    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT    72     1 M 70-99        23:42    7:39/M
      75    Tom Wichrowski          Plainville  CT       0     1 M  0- 0        23:43    7:39/M
      76    Ellen Griffing          East Granby  CT     45     4 F 40-49        23:49    7:41/M
      77    Tom Hickey              South Windsor  CT   43    20 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      78    Kim Wundt               Southwick  MA       41     5 F 40-49        23:56    7:43/M
      79    Katie Brown             Farmington  CT      17     2 F 15-19        23:57    7:44/M
      80    Maria Cleary            Suffield  CT        36     5 F 30-39        24:00    7:45/M
      81    Danielle Stollar        Farmington  CT      16     3 F 15-19        24:01    7:45/M
      82    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            53     1 F 50-59        24:01    7:45/M
      83    Jill Ahern              West Hartford  CT   46     6 F 40-49        24:03    7:45/M
      84    Peter Hutchings         West Hartford  CT   54     8 M 50-59        24:04    7:46/M
      85    Jim Giger               South Windsor  CT   50     9 M 50-59        24:06    7:46/M
      86    Melissa Pavlovich       W. Hartford  CT     29     4 F 20-29        24:20    7:51/M
      87    Karen Guggenheim        Deep River  CT      30     6 F 30-39        24:22    7:52/M
      88    Jason Mc Caughey        Stafford Spring  CT 23     7 M 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
      89    Kim Laina Jacobson      Torrington  CT      13     1 F  1-14        24:26    7:53/M
      90    Holly Alexander         Avon  CT            35     7 F 30-39        24:27    7:53/M
      91    Amy Nordquist           Middletown  CT      27     5 F 20-29        24:28    7:54/M
      92    Eric Nordquist          Middletown  CT      26     8 M 20-29        24:28    7:54/M
      93    David Roy               Stafford Spring  CT 31    19 M 30-39        24:29    7:54/M
      94    Kathleen Carter         Essex  CT           29     6 F 20-29        24:37    7:56/M
      95    Danny Lemire            East Hartford  CT   10     6 M  1-14        24:37    7:56/M
      96    Ned Lynch               W Barnstable  MA    36    20 M 30-39        24:47    8:00/M
      97    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        26     7 F 20-29        24:57    8:03/M
      98    Manfred Kandschur       Bloomfield  CT      71     2 M 70-99        24:59    8:04/M
      99    Joan Hurlock            Unionville  CT      39     8 F 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
     100    Bob Cutler              Windsor Locks  CT   49    21 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
     101    Eric Kushins            Livingston  NJ      20     9 M 20-29        25:17    8:09/M
     102    Ranae Desouza           North Stonington  C 20     8 F 20-29        25:17    8:09/M
     103    Rose Siuta              Titusville  NJ      10     2 F  1-14        25:18    8:10/M
     104    Albert Siuta            Titusville  NJ      41    22 M 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     105    Gerald Boisvert         S Windsor  CT       43    23 M 40-49        25:24    8:12/M
     106    Mike Cavanaugh          Middletown  CT      31    21 M 30-39        25:38    8:16/M
     107    Patricia Daly           Wallingford  Ct     38     9 F 30-39        25:39    8:16/M
     108    Kelly Kazup             Windsor  CT         28     9 F 20-29        25:40    8:17/M
     109    Amy Maloney             Ashford  CT         42     7 F 40-49        25:42    8:17/M
     110    Gary English            Mansfield Center  C 49    24 M 40-49        25:43    8:18/M
     111    Kathleen Deely          Arlington  MA       31    10 F 30-39        25:47    8:19/M
     112    John Farley             Torrington  CT      36    22 M 30-39        25:58    8:23/M
     113    Louis Madonna           Canton  CT          49    25 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
     114    Joe Scheideler          Canton  CT          51    10 M 50-59        25:58    8:23/M
     115    Eileen Bilodeau         Cromwell  CT        36    11 F 30-39        26:00    8:23/M
     116    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT    53     2 F 50-59        26:03    8:24/M
     117    Mary Scott              West Hartford  CT   49     8 F 40-49        26:07    8:25/M
     118    Nancy Davis             Griswold  CT        33    12 F 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
     119    Caroline Matys          New Britain  CT     17     4 F 15-19        26:17    8:29/M
     120    Jennifer Holowaty       Manchester  CT      26    10 F 20-29        26:17    8:29/M
     121    Marie Simard            Burlington  CT      44     9 F 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
     122    Maggie Drozdowski       North Haven  CT     28    11 F 20-29        26:18    8:29/M
     123    Teri Michaud            West Hartford  CT   45    10 F 40-49        26:22    8:30/M
     124    Deb Deely               W Hartford  CT      34    13 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     125    Mark Diters             Canton  CT          46    26 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     126    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        26:29    8:33/M
     127    Bandit Number   901                                2    0- 0        26:30    8:33/M
     128    Catherine Houlihan      Middletown  CT      33    14 F 30-39        26:39    8:36/M
     129    Roland Bourdon          Lisbon  CT          57    11 M 50-59        26:43    8:37/M
     130    Georgia Panagopoulos    Kensington  CT      43    11 F 40-49        26:44    8:37/M
     131    Jodi Ramanan            South Glastonbury   29    12 F 20-29        26:44    8:37/M
     132    Kim Cherko              Manchester  CT      28    13 F 20-29        26:47    8:38/M
     133    Bill Carlson            Canton  CT          33    23 M 30-39        26:49    8:39/M
     134    Gerald Ricketson        New London  CT      34    24 M 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     135    Will Grady              West Hartford  CT   10     7 M  1-14        27:03    8:44/M
     136    James Kohnke            West Hartford  CT   10     8 M  1-14        27:05    8:44/M
     137    Michael Moffitt         West Hartford  CT   10     9 M  1-14        27:10    8:46/M
     138    Tim Schuch              Farmington  CT      10    10 M  1-14        27:15    8:47/M
     139    Jonathan Parker         Farmington  CT      11    11 M  1-14        27:15    8:47/M
     140    Lynne Forbotnick        Plainville  CT      35    15 F 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
     141    Joseph Medwetz          Glastonbury  CT     30    25 M 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     142    Roxanna Cistulli        West Hartford  CT   33    16 F 30-39        27:28    8:52/M
     143    Sally Lynch             West Hartford  CT   36    17 F 30-39        27:31    8:53/M
     144    Kathleen Langan         West Hartford  CT   47    12 F 40-49        27:47    8:58/M
     145    Mary Ellen Farrell      Wallingford  CT     30    18 F 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
     146    Amy Daniels             Canton  CT          44    13 F 40-49        27:52    8:59/M
     147    David Sodaro            Canton  CT          45    27 M 40-49        27:53    9:00/M
     148    Jason Yianilos          Wethersfield  CT    35    26 M 30-39        28:02    9:03/M
     149    Kathleen Sweeney        Wethersfield  CT    42    14 F 40-49        28:03    9:03/M
     150    Laura Larson            Southington  CT     42    15 F 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     151    Debra Debiasio          Agawam  MA          43    16 F 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     152    Robin Bores             Southington  CT     44    17 F 40-49        28:06    9:04/M
     153    Sue Crawford            Rocky Hill  CT      44    18 F 40-49        28:07    9:04/M
     154    Joe Mc Caughey          Stafford Springs  C 48    28 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
     155    Frank Pac               Wethersfield  CT    50    12 M 50-59        28:12    9:06/M
     156    Lauren Wundt            Southwick  MA       14     3 F  1-14        28:39    9:15/M
     157    Roland Depratti         South Windsor  CT   48    29 M 40-49        28:48    9:17/M
     158    Bob Hartman             Windsor  CT         58    13 M 50-59        28:52    9:19/M
     159    Tom Cameron             Windsor  CT         55    14 M 50-59        28:52    9:19/M
     160    Jasyn Sadler            West Hartford  CT   26    10 M 20-29        28:53    9:19/M
     161    Mark Quigley            West Hartford  CT   29    11 M 20-29        28:53    9:19/M
     162    Andy Meigs              Farmington  CT      10    12 M  1-14        28:57    9:20/M
     163    Jonathan Krell          Farmington  CT      10    13 M  1-14        29:06    9:23/M
     164    Isabel Rockwell         Canton  CT          50     3 F 50-59        29:12    9:25/M
     165    Dan Rockwell            Canton  CT          50    15 M 50-59        29:12    9:25/M
     166    Emily Mannie            Middletown  CT      25    14 F 20-29        29:21    9:28/M
     167    Nancy Gianini                                0     1 F  0- 0        29:29    9:31/M
     168    Jackie Carrier          Bristol  CT         52     4 F 50-59        29:41    9:35/M
     169    Susan Lareau            South Windsor  CT    0     2 F  0- 0        29:45    9:36/M
     170    James Sullivan          West Hartford  CT   29    12 M 20-29        30:04    9:42/M
     171    Maria Pinto             Middletown  CT      34    19 F 30-39        30:07    9:43/M
     172    Andrew Leblanc          Farmington  CT      10    14 M  1-14        30:10    9:44/M
     173    Andrew Stevenson                            11    15 M  1-14        30:16    9:46/M
     174    William Schuch          Farmington  CT      50    16 M 50-59        30:22    9:48/M
     175    John Giovannucci        Wethersfield  CT    44    30 M 40-49        30:26    9:49/M
     176    Faith Weston            Farmington  CT      44    19 F 40-49        30:26    9:49/M
     177    Carol Cutler            Windsor Locks  CT   48    20 F 40-49        30:34    9:52/M
     178    Paula Musgrave          South Windsor  CT   42    21 F 40-49        30:49    9:56/M
     179    Alex Chetelat           Farmington  CT      11    16 M  1-14        31:03   10:01/M
     180    Deb Chessari            W. Hartford  CT     49    22 F 40-49        31:09   10:03/M
     181    Jon Ricci               Collinsville  CT    26    13 M 20-29        31:32   10:10/M
     182    Nicole Drakopouos       Rocky Hill  CT      12     4 F  1-14        31:46   10:15/M
     183    Marilyn Ricci           Canton  CT          53     5 F 50-59        32:16   10:25/M
     184    Diane Edwards           Enfield  CT         42    23 F 40-49        32:17   10:25/M
     185    Kari Domurat            New Hartford  CT    32    20 F 30-39        32:18   10:25/M
     186    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         53    17 M 50-59        32:38   10:32/M
     187    Holly Cherlin                               11     5 F  1-14        32:52   10:36/M
     188    Jessica Cooper          Unionville  CT      10     6 F  1-14        33:11   10:42/M
     189    Megan Mayo                                  19     5 F 15-19        33:21   10:45/M
     190    Karen Hudson            Hartford  CT        32    21 F 30-39        33:29   10:48/M
     191    Jill Slayton            Farmington  CT      37    22 F 30-39        33:35   10:50/M
     192    Anne O' Byrne           Farmington  CT      10     7 F  1-14        33:36   10:50/M
     193    Steve Prevo             Simsbury  CT        45    31 M 40-49        33:44   10:53/M
     194    Jillian Chudwick        Farmington  CT      10     8 F  1-14        34:05   11:00/M
     195    Taylre O' Byrne         Farmington  CT      10     9 F  1-14        34:07   11:00/M
     196    Lisa Storozuk           Westfield  MA       13    10 F  1-14        34:08   11:01/M
     197    Valerie Storozuk        Westfield  MA       14    11 F  1-14        34:09   11:01/M
     198    Katy Conklin                                12    12 F  1-14        34:15   11:03/M
     199    Cali Loura              Farmington  CT      11    13 F  1-14        34:15   11:03/M
     200    Gary Donch              Glastonbury  CT     39    27 M 30-39        35:28   11:26/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    James Cappallano                            44    32 M 40-49        37:00   11:56/M
     202    Shannon Kneeland        Middletown  CT      25    15 F 20-29        37:08   11:59/M
     203    Susan Reischerl         Manchester  CT      50     6 F 50-59        37:10   11:59/M
     204    Dora Kohnke             West Hartford  CT    7    14 F  1-14        40:01   12:55/M
     205    Leslie Kohnke           West Hartford  CT   43    24 F 40-49        40:10   12:57/M
     206    Beri Bycholski          Hartford  CT        26    16 F 20-29        42:23   13:40/M
     207    Amy Giovannucci         Farmington  CT      10    15 F  1-14        44:57   14:30/M
     208    Denise Spencer          Springfield  MA     35    23 F 30-39        45:15   14:36/M
     209    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA        32    24 F 30-39        45:15   14:36/M
     210    Laura Soch              South Windsor  CT   42    25 F 40-49        45:42   14:45/M
     211    Vickey Terrell          Middletown  CT      32    25 F 30-39        45:42   14:45/M
     212    Christina Roy           Stafford Spring  CT 27    17 F 20-29        46:36   15:02/M
     213    Francine Mc Caughey     Stafford Spring  CT 48    26 F 40-49        46:36   15:02/M
     214    Leslie Frey             Manchester  CT      47    27 F 40-49        47:42   15:23/M
     215    Lilly Wong              Manchester  CT      44    28 F 40-49        47:45   15:24/M
     216    Simone Bourdon          Lisbon  CT          57     7 F 50-59        47:46   15:25/M
     217    Kumar Ramanan           South Glastonbury   34    28 M 30-39        47:47   15:25/M
     218    Doreen Blatter          Bloomfield  CT      37    26 F 30-39        48:16   15:34/M
     219    Angie Newsome           Hartford  CT        32    27 F 30-39        48:17   15:35/M
     220    Laura Foran             New Britain  CT     39    28 F 30-39        48:33   15:40/M
     221    Andrea Pittinger        New Britain  CT     10    16 F  1-14        48:34   15:40/M
     222    Participant Unknown #                       0      3 F  0- 0        48:35   15:40/M
     223    Candace Hall            Newington  CT       53     8 F 50-59        49:40   16:01/M
     224    Anne Boulaine           New Britain  CT     60     1 F 60-69        49:41   16:02/M
     225    Carol Bundy-Jett        Ellington  CT       37    29 F 30-39        49:41   16:02/M
     226    Annemarie Kosilla       Ellington  CT       39    30 F 30-39        50:44   16:22/M
     227    Suzan Savoie            Broad Brook  CT     38    31 F 30-39        50:45   16:22/M
     228    Jillian Puterman        Farmington  CT      10    17 F  1-14        51:14   16:32/M
     229    Christene Gunnoud       North Granby  CT    33    32 F 30-39        51:40   16:40/M
     230    Regina Disantis         Rocky Hill  CT      45    29 F 40-49        52:22   16:54/M
     231    Dee Monsonis            Collinsville  CT    52     9 F 50-59        52:23   16:54/M
     232    Lucia Lamb              Farmington  CT       0     4 F  0- 0        52:31   16:56/M
     233    Debra Ruel              Bolton  CT           0     5 F  0- 0        52:32   16:57/M
     234    John Giannini           New Britain  CT     10    17 M  1-14        52:41   17:00/M
     235    Nina Foran              New Britain  CT     10    18 F  1-14        52:42   17:00/M
     236    Brunilda West           Rocky Hill  CT      49    30 F 40-49        52:58   17:05/M
     237    Robert Cohen            Hartford  CT        59    18 M 50-59        52:59   17:05/M
     238    Sue Shea                Shelburne Falls  MA 45    31 F 40-49        54:00   17:25/M
     239    Elsi Wheeler            West Hartford  CT   63     2 F 60-69        54:00   17:25/M

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Gardiner        East Hartford  CT  23        2        17:28    5:38/M

Women 14 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Laina Jacobson      Torrington  CT     13       89        24:26    7:53/M
       2    Rose Siuta              Titusville  NJ     10      103        25:18    8:10/M
       3    Lauren Wundt            Southwick  MA      14      156        28:39    9:15/M

Women 15 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessie Buonaccorsi      Shutesbury  MA     16       49        22:19    7:12/M
       2    Katie Brown             Farmington  CT     17       79        23:57    7:44/M
       3    Danielle Stollar        Farmington  CT     16       81        24:01    7:45/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Rotatori        Hartford  CT       25       40        21:39    6:59/M
       2    Kelani Dionne           Manchester  CT     24       42        21:44    7:01/M
       3    Cory Doeringer          Manchester  CT     25       60        22:51    7:22/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pam Morrow              Farmington  CT     38       31        21:06    6:48/M
       2    Theresa Voytek          Glastonbury  CT    38       69        23:27    7:34/M
       3    Sherry Zimmerman        Hartford  CT       34       71        23:32    7:35/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathy Lundin            Granby  CT         43       41        21:44    7:01/M
       2    Danielle Andruszkiewicz W. Hartfordc  CT   42       67        23:22    7:32/M
       3    Maureen Corey           West Hartford  CT  43       68        23:25    7:33/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT           53       82        24:01    7:45/M
       2    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT   53      116        26:03    8:24/M
       3    Isabel Rockwell         Canton  CT         50      164        29:12    9:25/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anne Boulaine           New Britain  CT    60      224        49:41   16:02/M
       2    Elsi Wheeler            West Hartford  CT  63      239        54:00   17:25/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Chan                Suffield  CT       16        1        17:16    5:34/M

Men 14 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Siuta             Titusville  NJ     13       11        18:21    5:55/M
       2    Josh Sklanka            Watertown  CT      12       46        22:10    7:09/M
       3    Jordan Poudner                             12       52        22:28    7:15/M

Men 15 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Higgs             Granby  CT         17        9        18:17    5:54/M
       2    Eric Robertson          Farmington  CT     15       18        19:16    6:13/M
       3    Stephen Bixler          Suffield  CT       16       19        19:19    6:14/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Kasenenko       Enfield  CT        27       36        21:24    6:54/M
       2    Benjamin Todd           Hartford  CT       26       37        21:25    6:55/M
       3    Craig Lewis             Hartford  CT       26       39        21:27    6:55/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Le May             South Windsor  CT  34        3        17:37    5:41/M
       2    Daniel Isakson          Avon  CT           39        4        17:44    5:43/M
       3    John Trunik             Portland  CT       33        5        17:46    5:44/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT  46        6        17:50    5:45/M
       2    Steve Morse             Broad Brook  CT    49        7        18:02    5:49/M
       3    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT     43       10        18:20    5:55/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rich Prigodich          West Hartford  CT  50       12        18:48    6:04/M
       2    Jeff Weatherhead        Granby  CT         50       17        19:09    6:11/M
       3    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT        56       20        19:25    6:16/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alan Schwarz            Avon  CT           69       70        23:29    7:35/M

Men 70 and over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT   72       74        23:42    7:39/M
       2    Manfred Kandschur       Bloomfield  CT     71       98        24:59    8:04/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com