HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Barkhamsted
Elementary 5k
Barkhamsted, CT

June 23, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
George Mrus, Simsbury, CT - 18:25
Eileen Mallesch, Simsbury, CT - 21:53

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

Divisional results available at www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST          TOWN              STATE   SEX   AGE     TIME    PACE
1     GEORGE        MRUS          SIMSBURY          CT      M     41      18:25   5:56
2     DAVID         LAWRENCE      BARKHAMSTED       CT      M     38      18:29   5:57
3     ANDREW        BLEJWAS       CANTON            CT      M     23      19:35   6:19
4     GREGORY       GIBBONS       THOMASTON         CT      M     41      19:45   6:22
5     BOB           DICKSON       WATERTOWN         CT      M     32      19:48   6:22
6     CHRISTOPHER   BERNING       NEW HARTFORD      CT      M     25      19:49   6:23
7     JOHN          WOLF          WOODBURY          CT      M     31      19:56   6:25
8     BEN           READ          BARKHAMSTED       CT      M     14      20:20   6:33
9     JIM           METZ          PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      M     41      20:25   6:34
10    PETER         REYNOLDS      CANTON            CT      M     44      20:54   6:44
11    BRUCE         FERRERO       UNIONVILLE        CT      M     50      21:06   6:48
12    RICK          TILLOTSON     COLEBROOK         CT      M     44      21:14   6:50
13    DOUG          FINK          WEST SIMSBURY     CT      M     28      21:37   6:58
14    MARK          DARGONE       EAST HARTLAND     CT      M     41      21:39   6:58
15    MARK          LAUDATI       WINSTED           CT      M     42      21:47   7:01
16    EILEEN        MALLESCH      SIMSBURY          CT      F     45      21:53   7:03
17    JENA          GREASER       PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      F     15      22:00   7:05
18    PATRICK       CUNNINGHAM    NEW HARTFORD      CT      M     36      22:05   7:07
19    FRED          HUDAK         TORRINGTON        CT      M     56      22:17   7:10
20    MICHAEL       BEAUCHENE     BARKHAMSTED       CT      M     31      22:21   7:12
21    FRANK         LANG          SEYMOUR           CT      M     61      22:35   7:17
22    ALISSA        VON SCHMIDT   BARKHAMSTED       CT      F     15      22:41   7:19
23    DAVID         PAPPALARDO    UNIONVILLE        CT      M     36      22:43   7:19
24    DEBORAH       KAPLAN        NEW HAVEN         CT      F     24      23:05   7:26
25    JOHN          GREASER       PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      M     55      23:09   7:28
26    JENNIFER      MCDONNELL     NAUGATUCK         CT      F     18      23:12   7:29
27    PHIL          WATSON        SIMSBURY          CT      M     69      23:19   7:30
28    DARRIN        TULLEY        WEST SIMSBURY     CT      M     31      23:23   7:32
29    ERIC          JOHNSON       BARKHAMSTED       CT      M     42      23:31   7:34
30    CHRISTINA     MERBLUM       UNIONVILLE        CT      F     23      24:01   7:44
31    REBECCA       MERBLUM       UNIONVILLE        CT      F     23      24:02   7:44
32    KEVIN         WITKOS        CANTON            CT      M     37      24:13   7:48
33    JOSEPH        SCHEIDELER    CANTON            CT      M     50      24:15   7:49
34    LOUIS         MADONNA       CANTON CENTER     CT      M     48      24:17   7:49
35    JEAN          MILLER        PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      F     47      24:31   7:54
36    ALISON        BEAUCHENE     BARKHAMSTED       C       F     27      24:33   7:54
37    FRED          SILVERIO      NEW HARTFORD      CT      M     42      25:04   8:04
38    KAREN         LAFORGE       SUFFIELD          CT      F     40      25:23   8:10
39    JESSICA       JAEGER        WINSTED           CT      F     26      25:23   8:10
40    KARL          FREY          PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      M     39      25:48   8:19
41    HENRY         CHAN          FARMINGTON        CT      M     24      26:15   8:27
42    JOE           VALAITIS      BRAKHAMSTEAD      CT      M     36      26:20   8:29
43    STEPHEN       PAVLECH       NORTH GRANBY      CT      M     61      26:33   8:33
44    CARL          FINK          SIMSBURY          CT      M     60      26:37   8:34
45    RUSSELL       DOUGAN        PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      M     9       26:39   8:35
46    JASON         COLLINS       EAST GRANBY       CT      M     32      26:41   8:36
47    DAVID         DRISCOLL      GOSHEN            CT      M     57      26:45   8:37
48    STEVE         BERRY         PLEASANTVILLE     CT      M     40      27:10   8:45
49    HEATHER       PAVLECH       NORTH GRANBY      CT      F     22      27:11   8:45
50    TOM           PACHLER       FARMINGTON        CT      M     35      27:11   8:45
51    UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                                27:11   8:46
52    LINDA         KULINSKI      BARKHAMSTED       CT      F     31      27:25   8:50
53    DANE          WOOBERRY      SIMSBURY          CT      M     61      27:26   8:50
54    KATHY         POZDOL        SIMSBURY          CT      F     31      27:27   8:50
55    GRETCHEN      EASDON        WEST HARTFORD     CT      F     34      27:46   8:57
56    VALERIE       PRADO         AVON              CT      F     43      27:48   8:58
57    LAUREN        STARSIAK      WATERBURY         CT      F     32      27:51   8:59
58    KAREN         ROGERS        CHESTER           CT      F     51      27:53   8:59
59    JEANNE        MERATI        TORRINGTON        CT      F     25      27:58   9:00
60    PETER         ARNOLD        FARMINGTON        CT      M     54      28:06   9:03
61    LISA          TINKER        HIGGANUM          CT      F     33      28:15   9:06
62    BETH          BRAUN         BRISTOL           CT      F     30      28:17   9:07
63    PAMELA        STEVENSON     CANAAN            CT      F     36      28:28   9:10
64    LISA          AZZARA        SIMSBURY          CT      F     31      29:27   9:30
65    MOLLY         SEXTON READ   BARKHAMSTED       CT      F     43      29:36   9:32
66    CHRISTINE     DOUGAN        PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      F     38      29:48   9:36
67    LAURIE        VONSCHMIDT    BARKHAMSTED       CT      F     40      29:53   9:38
68    MARK          SMITH         PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      M     38      30:01   9:40
69    KYLE          SMITH         PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      M     7       30:02   9:40
70    JOHN          REIDY         WINSTED           CT      M     47      30:05   9:41
71    ANNE          COLOMA        WINSTED           CT      F     43      30:06   9:42
72    ISABEL        ROCKWELL      CANTON            CT      M     50      30:20   9:46
73    DANIEL        ROCKWELL      CANTON            CT      M     49      30:21   9:47
74    JONATHAN      ZULLO         LITCHFIELD        CT      M     12      30:29   9:50
75    JERRY         DENNING       NEW HARTFORD      CT      M     36      30:49   9:56
76    MELISSA       BELLROSE      RIVERTON          CT      F     44      31:03   10:00
77    PAULA         FREY          PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      M     39      33:12   10:42
78    MICHELLE      MENSEL        BRISTOL           CT      F     43      33:16   10:43
79    AMY           GIBSON        BARKHAMSTED       CT      F     40      35:24   11:25
80    EDITH         DONALDSON     BARKHAMSTED       CT      F     64      37:37   12:07
81    RYAN          LEBLANC       RIVERTON          CT      M     11      40:21   13:00
82    MARK          DRAGONE       EAST HARTLAND     CT      M     10      40:36   13:05
83    JEREMEY       LEBLANC       RIVERTON          CT      M     10      41:00   13:13
84    KAREN         RANSON        BARKHAMSTED       CT      F     35      44:39   14:23
85    EILEEN        FUMIRE        BARKHAMSTED       CT      F     32      44:40   14:24
86    HEIDI         GALLAGHER     NEW HARTFORD      CT      F     37      46:01   14:50
87    JACQUELYN     WASSICK       TORRINGTON        CT      F     31      46:02   14:50
WHEELCHAIR
      PAUL          NITZ          AVON              CT      M             16:30

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com