HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Peoples Beach To Beacon 10K
Connecticut Finishers

Saturday, August 4, 2001 - Cape Elizabeth, ME


COMPLETE RESULTS AT WWW.COOLRUNNING.COM
   32   5/96   M2024   32:40    32:38  5:16 MICHAEL HALL           20 M  3480 WASHINGTON DEPOT CT
   74  10/374  M4044   35:17    35:14  5:41 GEORGE BUCHANAN        43 M   838 STAMFORD CT
   86   3/301  F3539   35:43*   35:41  5:45 SUSAN FABER            38 F    71 OXFORD CT
  100   2/188  M5054   36:10*   36:07  5:49 AL SWENSON             54 M  4091 STAMFORD CT
  118  13/318  M3539   36:35    36:31  5:53 DANIEL ISAKSON         39 M   684 AVON CT
  128  21/374  M4044   37:00    36:55  5:57 JON KORNACKI           43 M  2104 WALLINGFORD CT
  142  23/374  M4044   37:18    37:11  5:59 MICHAEL MUNROE         42 M  1163 MANCHESTER CT
  160  27/270  M3034   37:48    37:44  6:05 BRIAN FOLEY            34 M   847 NORWALK CT
  182   8/188  M5054   38:22    38:12  6:09 MARK ULIASZ            50 M  1013 OXFORD CT
  196  25/318  M3539   38:34    38:30  6:12 JOHN SCHWARTZ          38 M   880 WESTON CT
  219  13/266  M4549   38:58    38:54  6:16 CHUCK RYAN             46 M   618 WOODBURY CT
  275  27/96   M2024   39:54    39:48  6:25 MARC CHALUFOUR         24 M   154 WILTON CT
  276  44/374  M4044   39:59    39:48  6:25 JEFF UMBREIT           42 M   311 MILFORD CT
  338  11/221  F2529   41:02    40:57  6:36 ROBYN SQUIRE           29 F  1711 BLOOMFIELD CT
  350  46/318  M3539   42:23    41:07  6:37 CHRIS HOELCK           36 M   294 DANBURY CT
  379  60/270  M3034   41:44    41:28  6:41 DANIEL MURPHY          31 M  1992 AVON CT
  385  38/152  M0119   41:56    41:32  6:42 ETHAN FEARN            19 M  4529 BROOKFIELD CT
  400  33/266  M4549   41:56    41:44  6:43 MICHAEL MOLLER-MARINO  47 M  3357 MIDDLETOWN CT
  404  57/374  M4044   42:54    41:46  6:44 JOHN AYERS             40 M   680 ASHFORD CT
  460  64/318  M3539   42:30    42:27  6:50 DAVID KLIPPERT         39 M   215 CUMBERLAND CTR ME
  465  67/374  M4044   42:56    42:29  6:51 MICHAEL CRANE          41 M  1551 WATERBURY CT
  513  82/374  M4044   43:52    42:55  6:55 STEVE SURPRISE         44 M  3925 BRANFORD CT
  541  87/374  M4044   43:31    43:21  6:59 JAMES SATAGAJ          44 M  3854 BRANFORD CT
  544  72/318  M3539   44:45    43:21  6:59 ANDREW SPADINGER       37 M  3232 HUNTINGTON CT
  603  26/301  F3539   44:35    43:50  7:04 REBECCA WRIGHT         38 F   677 MARLBOROUGH CT
  604  78/318  M3539   44:36    43:50  7:04 STEPHEN MCLAUGHLIN     39 M   620 MARLBOROUGH CT
  743 127/374  M4044   45:04    44:56  7:14 PETER SANCHEZ          40 M  1656 GREENWICH CT
  762 130/374  M4044   45:23    45:04  7:16 BRIAN SHANNON          43 M   415 OLD LYME CT
  770 103/318  M3539   46:32    45:08  7:16 MICHAEL O'HARE         37 M  4339 FAIRFIELD CT
  787   1/41   F5559   45:32*   45:17  7:18 CAROL KANE             56 F  4594 WESTON CT
  810  48/96   M2024   46:35    45:28  7:19 DAVID THOMPSON         22 M  1650 NEW HAVEN CT
  836 109/318  M3539   45:52    45:39  7:21 GARRY BERMAN           37 M   489 WESTPORT CT
  896  17/119  F0119   46:36    46:10  7:26 SHANNON ALEXANDER      19 F  3994 GLASTONBURY CT
  974  48/301  F3539   47:09    46:43  7:31 MONIQUE CRANE          36 F  1552 WATERBURY CT
 1108  53/188  M5054   47:55    47:37  7:40 KEN BALLETTE           54 M  2581 WEST HARTFORD CT
 1182  66/301  F3539   49:12    48:05  7:45 KIM AYERS              36 F   682 ASHFORD CT
 1228 114/266  M4549   49:23    48:27  7:48 MICK MULLIGAN          45 M  3946 GROTON CT
 1299  32/126  M5559   49:25    48:48  7:52 HOWARD HARMETZ         56 M  1900 CHESHIRE CT
 1321  44/242  F4044   49:14    48:57  7:53 KAREN GERWECK          40 F   180 NORWALK CT
 1345  92/152  M0119   50:05    49:06  7:55 MATTHEW HALL           16 M  3481 WASHINGTON DEPOT CT
 1347  93/152  M0119   50:20    49:07  7:55 JUSTIN HEINEMAN        18 M  3922 WATERTOWN CT
 1352 207/374  M4044   51:18    49:09  7:55 CHARLES REDLUND        43 M  3497 AVON CT
 1364 168/318  M3539   49:46    49:13  7:56 PAUL BANKS             38 M  3784 WEST SUFFIELD CT
 1373 152/270  M3034   50:22    49:18  7:56 CHRISTOPHER LENZ       33 M  2289 RIDGEFIELD CT
 1393  83/301  F3539   51:28    49:24  7:57 ROSEMARY OBRIEN        36 F  4191 STAMFORD CT
 1396 129/266  M4549   49:42    49:25  7:58 JIM GERWECK            46 M   181 NORWALK CT
 1420  47/242  F4044   49:47    49:34  7:59 BRIGITTE RUTHMAN       41 F  3852 SALISBURY CONN CT
 1479 181/318  M3539   50:35    50:00  8:03 PHIL TITTERTON         36 M  1747 TOLAND CT
 1519 186/318  M3539   51:18    50:13  8:05 DAN GACETTA JR.        35 M  4455 NORWALK CT
 1540  30/184  F4549   51:20    50:22  8:07 PATRICIA HALL          45 F  3479 WASHINGTON DEPOT CT
 1552  32/184  F4549   50:59    50:25  8:07 JOAN MCGUIRE           46 F  1162 NEWINGTON CT
 1643  37/184  F4549   51:46    50:59  8:13 BARBARA BUCKLEY        45 F  4092 STAMFORD CT
 1677 108/301  F3539   52:35    51:16  8:15 REBECCA DEAN           38 F  3393 CUMBERLAND CTR ME
 1754 253/374  M4044   54:56    51:44  8:20 MATTHEW COLLITON       42 M  2028 WEST HARTFORD CT
 1783 119/301  F3539   53:19    51:51  8:21 KATHRYN LOYER          35 F  3835 WATERTOWN CT
 1804 185/270  M3034   55:15    51:57  8:22 RICARDO CHAVIRA        32 M  4489 HAMDEN CT
 1846 166/266  M4549   55:22    52:18  8:25 LARRY MANENDE          48 M  1070 NORTH HAVEN CT
 1870 123/178  M2529   56:07    52:25  8:27 JOSHUA FREUND          27 M  1508 COLUMBIA CT
 1904 169/266  M4549   54:17    52:33  8:28 RAYMOND PINAULT        45 M  1647 WINDSOR CT
 2035  54/126  M5559   54:01    53:21  8:36 JOHN GIBBONS           59 M  4456 GREENWICH CT
 2054 131/178  M2529   56:33    53:27  8:36 ROBERT PACKARD         29 M  1755 WETHERSFIELD CT
 2088  79/96   M2024   56:47    53:42  8:39 DAVID SCARPITTI        23 M  1475 NORTH HAVEN CT
 2095  27/102  F5054   56:18    53:43  8:39 LINDA CAVANAUGH        50 F  3540 PLAINVILLE CT
 2160  58/126  M5559   55:43    54:11  8:44 RALPH SERRILLI         55 M  1559 CANTERBURY CT
 2269  58/184  F4549   56:34    54:53  8:50 DIANA ANTON            46 F  2516 MIDDLEBURY CT
 2308  31/102  F5054   56:23    55:11  8:53 JOYCE HEINEMAN         50 F  3904 WATERTOWN CT
 2313  29/55   M6064   58:10    55:13  8:54 BOB FAGAN              60 M  2246 MIDDLETOWN CT
 2331 112/221  F2529   58:58    55:20  8:55 JESSICA LAKE           26 F  3824 GLASTONBURY CT
 2346 132/188  M5054   57:09    55:26  8:56 LEE NOURY              51 M  1709 BLOOMFIELD CT
 2356 216/270  M3034   56:49    55:28  8:56 MIKE DOBOS             34 M  4354 TORRINGTON CT
 2444 272/318  M3539   59:38    56:01  9:01 LIAM CALHOUN           38 M  3823 GLASTONBURY CT
 2620  76/126  M5559   59:51    57:08  9:12 WILLIAM SOKOLOWSKI     55 M  4467 REDDING CT
 2640  99/131  F2024   58:01    57:18  9:14 PREMA KATARI           23 F  2048 NEW HAVEN CT
 2664  75/184  F4549   58:56    57:29  9:16 GAIL MARCUS            45 F   160 BOLTON CT
 2667  40/102  F5054   59:15    57:31  9:16 ELAINE NOURY           50 F  1710 BLOOMFIELD CT
 2703 157/178  M2529 1:00:57    57:43  9:18 BRUCE CROWDER          29 M  1152 NEW HAVEN CT
 2754 239/270  M3034 1:01:51    58:11  9:22 NANDU TALWALKAR        31 M   663 DARIEN CT
 2755 178/274  F3034 1:01:54    58:12  9:22 JENNIFER FREUND        30 F  1509 COLUMBIA CT
 2764 150/221  F2529 1:01:25    58:16  9:23 SHANNON POLICE         25 F  3347 STAMFORD CT
 2798 184/274  F3034 1:01:53    58:36  9:26 JEANETTE EDWARDS       34 F  1866 HAMDEN CT
 2821 226/266  M4549 1:00:55    58:49  9:28 CHRISTOPHER WOOD       49 M  3563 WINSTED CT
 2829 245/270  M3034 1:00:51    58:55  9:29 JOHN PRINCE            30 M  3329 MIDDLETOWN CT
 2975 163/188  M5054 1:03:17  1:00:10  9:41 VINCENT SCARPITTI      54 M  1053 NORTH HAVEN CT
 3005  97/184  F4549 1:01:38  1:00:25  9:44 CINDY ROMANO           47 F  3923 WATERTOWN CT
 3257  91/119  F0119 1:06:58  1:03:24 10:13 AMY MORIN              15 F  3034 TORRINGTON CONNECTIC CT
 3363 214/242  F4044 1:08:57  1:05:07 10:29 MARGIE HELME-BROTHER   43 F   858 ELLINGTON CT
 3400 100/119  F0119 1:09:08  1:06:04 10:38 KATIE MANENDE          16 F  1071 NORTH HAVEN CT
 3403 180/188  M5054 1:09:38  1:06:13 10:40 JON PERELSTEIN         52 M  4366 STAMFORD CT
 3479 279/301  F3539 1:11:05  1:07:57 10:57 SYBIL O'HARE           37 F  4338 FAIRFIELD CT
 3512 156/184  F4549 1:12:48  1:09:41 11:13 MARY MANENDE           46 F  1069 NORTH HAVEN CT
 3615 122/126  M5559 1:17:21  1:13:31 11:50 JIM BROTHER            59 M   859 ELLINGTON CT
 3640  97/102  F5054 1:16:34  1:15:24 12:08 JAMIESON JOHNSON       50 F  3444 BRIDGEPORT CT
 3704 131/131  F2024 1:38:29  1:36:10 15:29 LINDSAY JOHNSON        21 F  3445 BRIDGEPORT CT

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com