HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bethany 5K
Bethany, CT

June 30, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Glen Morgan, New Castle, WA - 16:57
Amie Schumacher, Wolcott, CT -  20:45

beth1.jpg (50640 bytes) beth2.jpg (51301 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Glen Morgan             Newcastle  WA       30 ***** M 30-39        16:57    5:28/M
       2    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          41     1 M 40-49        17:43    5:43/M
       3    Seth Spector            Old Saybrook  CT    26     1 M 20-29        17:51    5:45/M
       4    Edward Buffa            Woodbridge  CT      22     2 M 20-29        17:58    5:48/M
       5    Bruce Bassi             Bethany  CT         17     1 M 13-19        18:01    5:49/M
       6    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT      42     2 M 40-49        18:01    5:49/M
       7    Dave Redline            Middlebury  CT      35     1 M 30-39        18:02    5:49/M
       8    Lindsay D'Anna          Woodbridge  CT      18     2 M 13-19        18:08    5:51/M
       9    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          34     2 M 30-39        18:08    5:51/M
      10    Rich Heller             Woodbridge  CT      17     3 M 13-19        18:20    5:55/M
      11    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       51     1 M 50-59        19:18    6:14/M
      12    Joshua Pert             Stratford  CT       16     4 M 13-19        19:24    6:15/M
      13    Ryan Peters             Plainville  CT      22     3 M 20-29        19:27    6:16/M
      14    Allen Dvarskas          Old Saybrook  CT    22     4 M 20-29        19:41    6:21/M
      15    Milce Escobar           Prospect  CT        17     5 M 13-19        19:42    6:21/M
      16    Deron Bennett           Bethany  CT         14     6 M 13-19        19:44    6:22/M
      17    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT         52     2 M 50-59        20:13    6:31/M
      18    Amie SchuMacHer         Wolcott  CT         13 ***** F 13-19        20:45    6:42/M
      19    Van Mc Gregor           Bethany  CT         38     3 M 30-39        20:49    6:43/M
      20    Debbie Settani          Naugatuck  CT       39     1 F 30-39        20:58    6:46/M
      21    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     54     3 M 50-59        21:06    6:48/M
      22    Robrt Gervase           Beacon Falls  CT    51     4 M 50-59        21:16    6:52/M
      23    Steve SchuMacHer        Naugatuck  CT       16     7 M 13-19        21:20    6:53/M
      24    Andrew Percy            Woodbridge  CT      14     8 M 13-19        21:22    6:54/M
      25    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       50     5 M 50-59        21:33    6:57/M
      26    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        47     3 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
      27    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      44     1 F 40-49        22:04    7:07/M
      28    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         62     1 M 60-69        22:11    7:09/M
      29    Andrew Gewirtz          Bethany  CT         12     1 M  2-12        22:18    7:12/M
      30    Eric Frieden            Bethany  CT         42     4 M 40-49        22:30    7:15/M
      31    Larry Batter            Bethany  CT         43     5 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      32    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      56     6 M 50-59        22:47    7:21/M
      33    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         53     7 M 50-59        23:15    7:30/M
      34    Bill Conroy             Cheshire  CT        51     8 M 50-59        23:17    7:31/M
      35    Lloyd Friedman          Bethany  CT         47     6 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
      36    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      47     7 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
      37    Paul Gilfillian         Bethany  CT         48     8 M 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
      38    Alex Budzinski          Bethany  CT         50     9 M 50-59        23:28    7:34/M
      39    Jack Budzinski          Bethany  CT         23     5 M 20-29        23:49    7:41/M
      40    Lorraine SchuMacHer     Wolcott  CT         39     2 F 30-39        24:04    7:46/M
      41    Michael Presti          Manchester  CT      41     9 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
      42    Peter Stebinger         Bethany  CT         46    10 M 40-49        24:12    7:48/M
      43    Harvey Strauss          New York  NY        60     2 M 60-69        24:21    7:51/M
      44    Joan McGuire            Newington  CT       46     2 F 40-49        24:35    7:56/M
      45    Paul Rumble             Orange  CT          54    10 M 50-59        24:48    8:00/M
      46    Crystal Crane           Naugatuck  CT       15     1 F 13-19        25:08    8:06/M
      47    David Babbitz           Bethany  CT         32     4 M 30-39        25:11    8:07/M
      48    Joseph Kelley           Bethany  CT         43    11 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
      49    Stuart Kerschner        Waltham  MA         24     6 M 20-29        25:13    8:08/M
      50    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT         45    12 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
      51    Nicole Walsh            Bethany  CT         17     2 F 13-19        25:20    8:10/M
      52    Greg Campbell           Beacon Falls  CT    35     5 M 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
      53    Jennifer Donovan        Bethany  CT         37     3 F 30-39        26:03    8:24/M
      54    Zachary Morowitz        Bethany  CT         44    13 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
      55    John Kennelly           Cheshire  CT        38     6 M 30-39        26:17    8:29/M
      56    Tom Bergman             Bethany  CT         50    11 M 50-59        26:33    8:34/M
      57    Anne Aquila             Cheshire  CT        39     4 F 30-39        26:39    8:36/M
      58    Paul Aquila             Cheshire  CT        37     7 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
      59    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          10     2 M  2-12        26:51    8:40/M
      60    Bob Arthur              Cheshire  CT        52    12 M 50-59        26:58    8:42/M
      61    Leslie Craddock         Bethany  CT         39     5 F 30-39        27:05    8:44/M
      62    Tami Dragon             Prospect  CT        28     1 F 20-29        27:15    8:47/M
      63    Rosa Reyes              Wallingford  CT     34     6 F 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
      64    Walter Joyce            Bethany  CT         70     1 M 70-99        27:24    8:50/M
      65    Thomas Sansone          Bethany  CT         40    14 M 40-49        27:30    8:52/M
      66    Margaret Moreau         Guilford  CT        43    15 M 40-49        27:42    8:56/M
      67    Robert Boltay           Woodbridge  CT      63     3 M 60-69        27:45    8:57/M
      68    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT         39     7 F 30-39        28:08    9:05/M
      69    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          51     1 F 50-59        28:24    9:10/M
      70    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          10     3 M  2-12        29:36    9:33/M
      71    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      35     8 M 30-39        29:56    9:39/M
      72    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      10     1 F  2-12        29:58    9:40/M
      73    Diane Conroy            Chesire  CT         48     3 F 40-49        30:04    9:42/M
      74    Trish Sullivan          Bethany  CT         35     8 F 30-39        30:36    9:52/M
      75    Linda Saffran           Bethany  CT         38     9 F 30-39        30:36    9:52/M
      76    Danial Bennett          Bethany  CT         36     9 M 30-39        30:44    9:55/M
      77    Casey Emanuelson        Guilford  CT        12     4 M  2-12        31:24   10:08/M
      78    Cochi Morowitz          Bethany  CT         37    10 F 30-39        31:30   10:10/M
      79    Jan Prastek             Middletown  CT      46    16 M 40-49        31:34   10:11/M
      80    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          53    13 M 50-59        32:01   10:20/M
      81    Lindsay Martin          Bethany  CT         23     2 F 20-29        32:11   10:23/M
      82    Nancy Bennett           Bethany  CT         36    11 F 30-39        32:19   10:25/M
      83    Ginger Vecchio          Bethany  CT         39    12 F 30-39        32:24   10:27/M
      84    Zachary Cohen           Bethany  CT         7      5 M  2-12        32:24   10:27/M
      85    Richard Duarskas        Old Saybrook  CT    48    17 M 40-49        32:25   10:27/M
      86    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        32:25   10:27/M
      87    Eileen Babbitz          Bethany  CT         33    13 F 30-39        32:36   10:31/M
      88    Barbara Cohen           Bethany  CT         38    14 F 30-39        32:40   10:32/M
      89    George Whitney          Orange  CT          82     2 M 70-99        33:38   10:51/M
      90    Pembroke Emanuelson     Guilford  CT        10     2 F  2-12        34:02   10:59/M
      91    Eric Emanuelson         Guilford  CT        40    18 M 40-49        34:02   10:59/M
      92    Dena Morris             Bethany  CT         42     4 F 40-49        36:30   11:46/M
      93    Joe Napoli              Orange  CT          75     3 M 70-99        36:32   11:47/M  

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amie SchuMacHer         Wolcott  CT        13       18        20:45    6:42/M

Women 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT     10       72        29:58    9:40/M
       2    Pembroke Emanuelson     Guilford  CT       10       90        34:02   10:59/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Crystal Crane           Naugatuck  CT      15       46        25:08    8:06/M
       2    Nicole Walsh            Bethany  CT        17       51        25:20    8:10/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tami Dragon             Prospect  CT       28       62        27:15    8:47/M
       2    Lindsay Martin          Bethany  CT        23       81        32:11   10:23/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Debbie Settani          Naugatuck  CT      39       20        20:58    6:46/M
       2    Lorraine SchuMacHer     Wolcott  CT        39       40        24:04    7:46/M
       3    Jennifer Donovan        Bethany  CT        37       53        26:03    8:24/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT     44       27        22:04    7:07/M
       2    Joan McGuire            Newington  CT      46       44        24:35    7:56/M
       3    Diane Conroy            Chesire  CT        48       73        30:04    9:42/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT         51       69        28:24    9:10/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Glen Morgan             Newcastle  WA      30        1        16:57    5:28/M

Men 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Gewirtz          Bethany  CT        12       29        22:18    7:12/M
       2    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT         10       59        26:51    8:40/M
       3    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT         10       70        29:36    9:33/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bruce Bassi             Bethany  CT        17        5        18:01    5:49/M
       2    Lindsay D'Anna          Woodbridge  CT     18        8        18:08    5:51/M
       3    Rich Heller             Woodbridge  CT     17       10        18:20    5:55/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Seth Spector            Old Saybrook  CT   26        3        17:51    5:45/M
       2    Edward Buffa            Woodbridge  CT     22        4        17:58    5:48/M
       3    Ryan Peters             Plainville  CT     22       13        19:27    6:16/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Redline            Middlebury  CT     35        7        18:02    5:49/M
       2    Keith Moody             Orange  CT         34        9        18:08    5:51/M
       3    Van Mc Gregor           Bethany  CT        38       19        20:49    6:43/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT         41        2        17:43    5:43/M
       2    Michael Munroe          Manchester  CT     42        6        18:01    5:49/M
       3    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT       47       26        21:44    7:01/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT      51       11        19:18    6:14/M
       2    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT        52       17        20:13    6:31/M
       3    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT    54       21        21:06    6:48/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        62       28        22:11    7:09/M
       2    Harvey Strauss          New York  NY       60       43        24:21    7:51/M
       3    Robert Boltay           Woodbridge  CT     63       67        27:45    8:57/M

Men 70 and over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Walter Joyce            Bethany  CT        70       64        27:24    8:50/M
       2    George Whitney          Orange  CT         82       89        33:38   10:51/M
       3    Joe Napoli              Orange  CT         75       93        36:32   11:47/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com