HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Jungle Garden Center
Apple Blossom 5K
Bethel, CT

May 28, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 14:51
Pam Quist, New Preston, CT -  20:15

bethel1.jpg (56111 bytes) bethel2.jpg (54424 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


  Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury  CT         31 ***** M 30-39        14:51    4:47/M
       2    Eric Lavigne            W Springfield  MA   25     1 M 20-29        15:19    4:56/M
       3    Claudio Pereira         Bethel  CT          28     2 M 20-29        15:49    5:06/M
       4    Michael Maggio          Brewster  NY        19     1 M 16-19        16:06    5:12/M
       5    Hank Berkowitz          Rowayton  CT        39     1 M 30-39        16:40    5:23/M
       6    Douglas Miller          Buchanan  NY        41     1 M 40-49        16:50    5:26/M
       7    Keith Scelia            Brewster  NY        17     2 M 16-19        16:52    5:26/M
       8    Michael McAleer         Danbury  CT         36     2 M 30-39        16:59    5:29/M
       9    Ricardo Alcantara       Danbury  CT         33     3 M 30-39        17:33    5:40/M
      10    James Regan             Irvington  NY       25     3 M 20-29        17:46    5:44/M
      11    Andrew Morehouse        New Milford  CT     34     4 M 30-39        17:55    5:47/M
      12    Bill Evans              Bethel  CT          40     2 M 40-49        18:04    5:50/M
      13    Kenneth Merrick         Pawling  NY         32     5 M 30-39        18:18    5:54/M
      14    Anthony Benivegna       Roxbury  CT         52     1 M 50-59        18:22    5:55/M
      15    Tim Jaureguy            New Fairfield  CT   31     6 M 30-39        18:42    6:02/M
      16    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       49     3 M 40-49        18:43    6:02/M
      17    Mark Goodwin            Bethel  CT          50     2 M 50-59        18:45    6:03/M
      18    Oscar Batres            Danbury  CT         40     4 M 40-49        18:54    6:06/M
      19    Alan Wagman             Bethel  CT          40     5 M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
      20    Joshua Garrison         Katonah  NY         16     3 M 16-19        19:17    6:13/M
      21    Simon Hbella            Danbury  CT         45     6 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M
      22    Dave Deaver             Bethel  CT          30     7 M 30-39        19:29    6:17/M
      23    Daniel Grasso           Watertown  CT       24     4 M 20-29        19:34    6:19/M
      24    Pat Flynn               Monroe  CT          45     7 M 40-49        19:40    6:21/M
      25    Tony Muffatti           Bethel  CT          45     8 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M
      26    Justin Renda            Bethel  CT          22     5 M 20-29        19:50    6:24/M
      27    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT         39     8 M 30-39        19:51    6:24/M
      28    Ken Thompson            Oxford  CT          43     9 M 40-49        19:55    6:25/M
      29    Joe Clement             Fairfield  CT       37     9 M 30-39        19:56    6:26/M
      30    Nate Beatty             Plantsville  CT     14     1 M  2-15        20:01    6:27/M
      31    Tom Renner              Bethel  CT          41    10 M 40-49        20:01    6:27/M
      32    Anthony Gargano         Brewster  NY        38    10 M 30-39        20:11    6:31/M
      33    Bruce Denton            New Fairfield  CT   32    11 M 30-39        20:13    6:31/M
      34    Pam Quist               New Preston  CT     37 ***** F 30-39        20:15    6:32/M
      35    Brian Donahue           Bethel  CT          16     4 M 16-19        20:23    6:35/M
      36    William Batzer          Newtown  CT         42    11 M 40-49        20:24    6:35/M
      37    Scott Benjamin          New Milford  CT     43    12 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      38    Paul Gagnier            Bethel  CT          48    13 M 40-49        20:29    6:36/M
      39    Scott Hasson            Norwalk  CT         23     6 M 20-29        20:32    6:37/M
      40    Kent Hill               New Milford  CT     37    12 M 30-39        20:35    6:38/M
      41    Mary Ellyn Lehner       Bethel  CT          41     1 F 40-49        20:36    6:39/M
      42    Darlene Gilotti         Danbury  CT         39     1 F 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      43    Matt Farrell            Brookfield  CT      48    14 M 40-49        20:51    6:44/M
      44    John Coviello           Waterbury  CT       43    15 M 40-49        20:55    6:45/M
      45    Peter Kawulicz          Bethel  CT          37    13 M 30-39        20:57    6:45/M
      46    Dave Polaski            Bethel  CT          49    16 M 40-49        20:59    6:46/M
      47    Kyle Gancger            Plantsville  CT     34     2 F 30-39        21:03    6:47/M
      48    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT       11     2 M  2-15        21:04    6:48/M
      49    Joeseph Cirincione      Stormville  NY      36    14 M 30-39        21:07    6:49/M
      50    John Kane               New Milford  CT     0      1 M  0- 1        21:07    6:49/M
      51    David Carrao            New Fairfield  CT   42    17 M 40-49        21:10    6:50/M
      52    Keir Hansen             Danbury  CT         27     7 M 20-29        21:11    6:50/M
      53    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         51     3 M 50-59        21:23    6:54/M
      54    Brett Lehner            Bethel  CT          11     3 M  2-15        21:31    6:56/M
      55    Pedro Cobos             Danbury  CT         47    18 M 40-49        21:36    6:58/M
      56    Phil Dinielli           Newtown  CT         42    19 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      57    Steven Prout            Bethel  CT          36    15 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
      58    Keith Reilly            Bethel  CT          0      2 M  0- 1        21:55    7:04/M
      59    Phil Berghoff           Brookfield  CT      17     5 M 16-19        21:57    7:05/M
      60    David Krieger           New Milford  CT     30    16 M 30-39        21:59    7:05/M
      61    Arthur Basso            Bethel  CT          35    17 M 30-39        22:02    7:06/M
      62    John Rorick             Bethel  CT          54     4 M 50-59        22:15    7:11/M
      63    Ken Solomon             New Rochelle  NY    30    18 M 30-39        22:34    7:17/M
      64    Little Tubby            Danbury  CT         35    19 M 30-39        22:34    7:17/M
      65    Linda Ruddy             Sandy Hook  CT      37     3 F 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
      66    Christopher Minor       Bethel  CT          46    20 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      67    Liz Emery               Brewster  NY        15     1 F  2-15        22:38    7:18/M
      68    Lisa Maggio             Brewster  NY        15     2 F  2-15        22:39    7:18/M
      69    Donna Henning           New Milford  CT     48     2 F 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
      70    Walter Lehner           Bethel  CT          43    21 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      71    Karen Mufatti           Bethel  CT          40     3 F 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
      72    Paul Shanahan           Chesire  CT         63     1 M 60-69        22:46    7:21/M
      73    Glenn Nilsen            Brewster  NY        36    20 M 30-39        22:52    7:23/M
      74    Steve Eckhardt          Brookfield  CT      47    22 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
      75    Peter Schneider         Bethel  CT           0     3 M  0- 1        23:02    7:26/M
      76    Bob Lewis               New Milford  CT     36    21 M 30-39        23:03    7:26/M
      77    Timothy Olsen           Thomaston  CT       12     4 M  2-15        23:12    7:29/M
      78    Chris Oberhammer        Bethel  CT          40    23 M 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
      79    Jonathan Charney        Washington  DC      33    22 M 30-39        23:18    7:31/M
      80    Sean Lapak              Newtown  CT         34    23 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
      81    Ben Eaton               Bethel  CT          11     5 M  2-15        23:27    7:34/M
      82    Chase Wright            Bethel  CT          30    24 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
      83    David Mc Namara         Mashpee  MA         45    24 M 40-49        23:41    7:38/M
      84    Joe Musco               Sandy Hook  CT      40    25 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      85    G Dickerson                                 43    26 M 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
      86    Rebecca Parry           Newtown  CT         31     4 F 30-39        23:52    7:42/M
      87    Roger Cyr               Bethel  CT          41    27 M 40-49        23:55    7:43/M
      88    Albert Jensen_moulton   Greenwich  CT       28     8 M 20-29        23:59    7:44/M
      89    John Pasheluk           Brookfield  CT      45    28 M 40-49        24:05    7:46/M
      90    Craden Henderson        South Boston  MA    27     9 M 20-29        24:06    7:46/M
      91    Jessica Henderson       South Boston  MA    26     1 F 20-29        24:06    7:46/M
      92    Skip Faust              Bethel  CT          54     5 M 50-59        24:09    7:47/M
      93    Kirsten Begg            Bethel  CT          37     5 F 30-39        24:10    7:48/M
      94    John Goodwin            Waterbury  CT       28    10 M 20-29        24:11    7:48/M
      95    Gabriel Olsen           Thomaston  CT       8      6 M  2-15        24:12    7:48/M
      96    Ed Struski              Bethel  CT          43    29 M 40-49        24:16    7:50/M
      97    Ken San Giacomo         Bethel  CT          36    25 M 30-39        24:21    7:51/M
      98    Jeanine Mc Cann         Monroe  CT          13     3 F  2-15        24:28    7:54/M
      99    Ken Mc Cann             Monroe  CT          45    30 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
     100    Caitlin Weber           Newtown  CT         14     4 F  2-15        24:31    7:55/M
     101    Tom Wolff               Bethel  CT          46    31 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
     102    Gregory Sholtes         Bethel  CT          33    26 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
     103    Terrilee Nadeau         Pawling  NY         30     6 F 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
     104    Erica Denninger         Bethel  CT          28     2 F 20-29        24:45    7:59/M
     105    Janet Schroeder         Bethel  CT          44     4 F 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
     106    Mark Fitzgerald         Fredericksburg  VA  46    32 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M
     107    Laura Sturges           Danbury  CT         21     3 F 20-29        25:21    8:11/M
     108    Don Principe            Bethel  CT          40    33 M 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
     109    Suzanne Nassar          Brookfield  CT      46     5 F 40-49        25:24    8:12/M
     110    Janet Zamary            Newtown  CT         37     7 F 30-39        25:26    8:12/M
     111    Jack Weber              Newtown  CT         41    34 M 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
     112    Nancy Kilian            Bethel  CT          42     6 F 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
     113    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT         48    35 M 40-49        25:45    8:18/M
     114    Michael Boulin          West Redding  CT    31    27 M 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     115    Caroline Frisch         Ridgefield  CT      24     4 F 20-29        25:53    8:21/M
     116    Jerold Kochman          New Milford  CT     35    28 M 30-39        25:55    8:22/M
     117    Patrick Delzell         Danbury  CT         39    29 M 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     118    Holly Walczak           Newtown  CT         37     8 F 30-39        25:57    8:22/M
     119    Gary Skiba              Wilton  CT          47    36 M 40-49        25:57    8:22/M
     120    Katie Voorhees          Bethel  CT          12     5 F  2-15        26:03    8:24/M
     121    Bill Broggy             Danbury  CT         38    30 M 30-39        26:03    8:24/M
     122    Scott Allen             New Fairfield  CT   10     7 M  2-15        26:09    8:26/M
     123    Don Allen               New Fairfield  CT   42    37 M 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     124    Katie Fullman           Sandy Hook  CT      13     6 F  2-15        26:20    8:30/M
     125    Robin Renner            Bethel  CT          43     7 F 40-49        26:22    8:30/M
     126    John Iannaccone         Bethel  CT          42    38 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     127    Bob Morehouse           Newtown  CT         35    31 M 30-39        26:31    8:33/M
     128    David Currier           Bethlehem  CT       28    11 M 20-29        26:35    8:35/M
     129    Bill Baker              New Milford  CT     37    32 M 30-39        26:39    8:36/M
     130    Jocelyn Rubino          New Milford  CT     20     5 F 20-29        26:42    8:37/M
     131    Fred Rubino             New Milford  CT     49    39 M 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     132    Eric Johnson            Danbury  CT         55     6 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     133    Eric Myhill             New Milford  CT     35    33 M 30-39        26:48    8:39/M
     134    Dan Cohen               Newtown  CT         46    40 M 40-49        26:53    8:40/M
     135    Blake Liebling          Ridgefield  CT       7     8 M  2-15        26:54    8:41/M
     136    Rick Eaton              Bethel  CT          40    41 M 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
     137    Tom De Fazio            Danbury  CT         38    34 M 30-39        27:01    8:43/M
     138    Tucker Grose            Bethel  CT          10     9 M  2-15        27:02    8:43/M
     139    Katie Neils             New Milford  CT      9     7 F  2-15        27:02    8:43/M
     140    Gail Villani            Redding  CT         57     1 F 50-59        27:03    8:44/M
     141    Nikki Buter             Middlebury  CT      12     8 F  2-15        27:06    8:45/M
     142    Wanda Butler            Waterbury  CT       40     8 F 40-49        27:10    8:46/M
     143    Monika Smielewska       Torrington  CT      26     6 F 20-29        27:12    8:46/M
     144    Sara Oberhammer         Bethel  CT          12     9 F  2-15        27:15    8:47/M
     145    Bryan Bartush           Middlebury  CT      39    35 M 30-39        27:17    8:48/M
     146    Christopher Brown       New Fairfield  CT   8     10 M  2-15        27:17    8:48/M
     147    Alicia Sturges          Danbury  CT         16     1 F 16-19        27:18    8:48/M
     148    Thomas Sayer            Shelton  CT         12    11 M  2-15        27:22    8:50/M
     149    Lorin Beatty            Gaylordsville  CT   43    42 M 40-49        27:23    8:50/M
     150    Jackie Zoldy            Watertown  CT       37     9 F 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     151    Booie Oberhammer        Bethel  CT          39    10 F 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     152    Marc Lindstrom          Bethel  CT          28    12 M 20-29        27:37    8:55/M
     153    Neil Culligan           Newtown  CT         44    43 M 40-49        27:51    8:59/M
     154    Carol Torcellini        Bethel  CT          50     2 F 50-59        27:56    9:01/M
     155    Mike Ferraro            Bethel  CT          39    36 M 30-39        27:59    9:02/M
     156    Rebecca Davenport       Bethel  CT          13    10 F  2-15        28:10    9:05/M
     157    Annmarie Lohan          Brookfield  CT      27     7 F 20-29        28:16    9:07/M
     158    Bill Lohan              Brookfield  CT      57     7 M 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     159    Rosemarie Xavier        Brookfield  CT      54     3 F 50-59        28:25    9:10/M
     160    Dan O' Leary            Brookfield  CT      0      4 M  0- 1        28:31    9:12/M
     161    Jim Rowe                Bethel  CT          54     8 M 50-59        28:32    9:12/M
     162    Susan Horton            Danbury  CT         53     4 F 50-59        28:42    9:15/M
     163    Jo Ellen Gardner        Hanover  NH         26     8 F 20-29        28:43    9:16/M
     164    Tim Gardner             Hanover  NH         26    13 M 20-29        28:43    9:16/M
     165    Peggy Bovaird           Southbury  CT       37    11 F 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     166    William Walsh           Trumbull  CT        18     6 M 16-19        28:49    9:18/M
     167    Ken Sonenclar           Westport  CT        47    44 M 40-49        28:51    9:18/M
     168    Don Goodrich            Bethel  CT          52     9 M 50-59        28:56    9:20/M
     169    Zachary Prout           Bethel  CT           8    12 M  2-15        29:00    9:21/M
     170    Jake Kawulicz           Bethel  CT          8     13 M  2-15        29:00    9:21/M
     171    Matt Knickerbocker      Bethel  CT          48    45 M 40-49        29:01    9:22/M
     172    Michael Hurley          Shelton  CT         12    14 M  2-15        29:05    9:23/M
     173    Barbara Bowers          Bethel  CT          38    12 F 30-39        29:09    9:24/M
     174    Kate O'Loughlin         Brewster  NY        30    13 F 30-39        29:10    9:25/M
     175    Ed O'Loughlin           Brewster  NY        53    10 M 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     176    Melissa Farley          Bethel  CT          22     9 F 20-29        29:13    9:25/M
     177    Stacy Nathan            Bethel  CT          12    11 F  2-15        29:15    9:26/M
     178    David Cortez            Brookfield  CT      51    11 M 50-59        29:26    9:30/M
     179    Kathy Grose             Bethel  CT          49     9 F 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
     180    Daniel Diamond          Brookfield  CT      45    46 M 40-49        29:37    9:33/M
     181    Kelly Droney            Enfield  CT         20    10 F 20-29        29:56    9:39/M
     182    John Soisson            Danbury  CT         36    37 M 30-39        30:00    9:41/M
     183    Bet Fitzgerald          Fredericksburg  VA  48    10 F 40-49        30:03    9:42/M
     184    Juan Medrano            Danbury  CT         44    47 M 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
     185    Jody Grose              Bethel  CT          46    48 M 40-49        30:23    9:48/M
     186    Joy Kyle                Watertown  CT       31    14 F 30-39        30:41    9:54/M
     187    Doug Voorhees           Bethel  CT          10    15 M  2-15        30:48    9:56/M
     188    Pat Kohler              Bethel  CT          50     5 F 50-59        30:48    9:56/M
     189    Jeff Beckman            Bethel  CT          48    49 M 40-49        30:56    9:59/M
     190    Steven Palmer           Newtown  CT         34    38 M 30-39        30:58    9:59/M
     191    Greg Ordway             Bethel  CT          32    39 M 30-39        31:05   10:02/M
     192    Nate White              Bethel  CT          0      5 M  0- 1        31:13   10:04/M
     193    Bruce Walczak           Newtown  CT         53    12 M 50-59        31:41   10:13/M
     194    Mary Faust              Bethel  CT          50     6 F 50-59        31:47   10:15/M
     195    Michelle Garrison       Katonah  NY         57     7 F 50-59        31:51   10:16/M
     196    Janine Orsenigo         Bethel  CT          47    11 F 40-49        31:55   10:18/M
     197    Joyce Sock              Brookfield  CT      58     8 F 50-59        32:06   10:21/M
     198    Amy Charney             Washington  DC      32    15 F 30-39        32:07   10:22/M
     199    Emily Solomon           New York  NY        15    12 F  2-15        32:11   10:23/M
     200    Steven Duyer            Middlebury  CT      38    40 M 30-39        32:13   10:24/M
     201    Carolyn Manfreda        Bethel  CT          40    12 F 40-49        32:14   10:24/M
     202    Bob Manfreda            Bethel  CT          40    50 M 40-49        32:16   10:25/M
     203    Diane O'Dea             Bethel  CT          36    16 F 30-39        32:18   10:25/M
     204    Janice Brown            Norwalk  CT         51     9 F 50-59        32:32   10:30/M
     205    Barbara Rorick          Bethel  CT          54    10 F 50-59        33:11   10:42/M
     206    Dymphna Harrigan        Brookfield  CT      53    11 F 50-59        33:12   10:43/M
     207    Olga Santiago           Garrison  NY        51    12 F 50-59        33:19   10:45/M
     208    Michael Cortez          Brookfield  CT      13    16 M  2-15        33:25   10:47/M
     209    Joann San Giacomo       Bethel  CT          36    17 F 30-39        33:50   10:55/M
     210    Jeff Brown              New Fairfield  CT   10    17 M  2-15        34:06   11:00/M
     211    Winn Brown              New Fairfield  CT   45    51 M 40-49        34:07   11:00/M
     212    Sarah Grose             Bethel  CT          10    13 F  2-15        34:24   11:06/M
     213    Amanda Prout            Bethel  CT           6    14 F  2-15        34:25   11:06/M
     214    Gail Prout              Bethel  CT          36    18 F 30-39        34:26   11:06/M
     215    Marc Charney            Los Angeles  CA     31    41 M 30-39        34:41   11:11/M
     216    Dominic Calandruccio    Botsford  CT        59    13 M 50-59        34:45   11:13/M
     217    Debbie De Socio         Waterbury  CT       47    13 F 40-49        34:59   11:17/M
     218    Paula Jensen_moulton    Canton  NY          48    14 F 40-49        35:04   11:19/M
     219    Peter Jensen_moulton    Canton  NY          49    52 M 40-49        35:04   11:19/M
     220    Andrew Speziale         Bethel  CT          0      6 M  0- 1        35:26   11:26/M
     221    Bette Bartush           Middlebury  CT      34    19 F 30-39        37:57   12:15/M
     222    Erin Oberhammer         Bethel  CT          9     15 F  2-15        38:18   12:21/M
     223    Will Stevenson          White Plains  NY    29    14 M 20-29        39:40   12:48/M
     224    Kate Rubino             Bethel  CT          43    15 F 40-49        39:45   12:49/M
     225    April Lawrence          Nanuet  NY          31    20 F 30-39        40:03   12:55/M
     226    Terri Rotella           Bethel  CT           0     1 F  0- 1        42:22   13:40/M
     227    Amy Robins              Bethel  CT           8    16 F  2-15        42:44   13:47/M
     228    Kim Robins              Bethel  CT          39    21 F 30-39        42:46   13:48/M
     229    Shari Lynn Kochman      New Milford  CT     37    22 F 30-39        45:40   14:44/M
     230    Mary Patterson          Bethel  CT          61     1 F 60-69        53:44   17:20/M
     231    Mary Sayer              Shelton  CT         41    16 F 40-49        53:44   17:20/M
     232    Beth Dingee             New Milford  CT     36    23 F 30-39        53:44   17:20/M
     233    Jo Petty                Bethel  CT          58    13 F 50-59        55:04   17:46/M
     234    Jeanne Dingee           New Milford  CT     55    14 F 50-59        55:05   17:46/M

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pam Quist               New Preston  CT    37       34        20:15    6:32/M

Women 15 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Liz Emery               Brewster  NY       15       67        22:38    7:18/M
       2    Lisa Maggio             Brewster  NY       15       68        22:39    7:18/M
       3    Jeanine Mc Cann         Monroe  CT         13       98        24:28    7:54/M

Women 16 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alicia Sturges          Danbury  CT        16      147        27:18    8:48/M

Women 20 To 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Henderson       South Boston  MA   26       91        24:06    7:46/M
       2    Erica Denninger         Bethel  CT         28      104        24:45    7:59/M
       3    Laura Sturges           Danbury  CT        21      107        25:21    8:11/M

Women 30 To 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Darlene Gilotti         Danbury  CT        39       42        20:43    6:41/M
       2    Kyle Gancger            Plantsville  CT    34       47        21:03    6:47/M
       3    Linda Ruddy             Sandy Hook  CT     37       65        22:37    7:18/M

Women 40 To 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Ellyn Lehner       Bethel  CT         41       41        20:36    6:39/M
       2    Donna Henning           New Milford  CT    48       69        22:41    7:19/M
       3    Karen Mufatti           Bethel  CT         40       71        22:44    7:20/M

Women 50 To 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gail Villani            Redding  CT        57      140        27:03    8:44/M
       2    Carol Torcellini        Bethel  CT         50      154        27:56    9:01/M
       3    Rosemarie Xavier        Brookfield  CT     54      159        28:25    9:10/M

Women 60 To 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Patterson          Bethel  CT         61      230        53:44   17:20/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribeiro          Danbury  CT        31        1        14:51    4:47/M

Men 15 & Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nate Beatty             Plantsville  CT    14       30        20:01    6:27/M
       2    Joshua Olsen            Thomaston  CT      11       48        21:04    6:48/M
       3    Brett Lehner            Bethel  CT         11       54        21:31    6:56/M

Men 16 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Maggio          Brewster  NY       19        4        16:06    5:12/M
       2    Keith Scelia            Brewster  NY       17        7        16:52    5:26/M
       3    Joshua Garrison         Katonah  NY        16       20        19:17    6:13/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eric Lavigne            W Springfield  MA  25        2        15:19    4:56/M
       2    Claudio Pereira         Bethel  CT         28        3        15:49    5:06/M
       3    James Regan             Irvington  NY      25       10        17:46    5:44/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hank Berkowitz          Rowayton  CT       39        5        16:40    5:23/M
       2    Michael McAleer         Danbury  CT        36        8        16:59    5:29/M
       3    Ricardo Alcantara       Danbury  CT        33        9        17:33    5:40/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Douglas Miller          Buchanan  NY       41        6        16:50    5:26/M
       2    Bill Evans              Bethel  CT         40       12        18:04    5:50/M
       3    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT      49       16        18:43    6:02/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Benivegna       Roxbury  CT        52       14        18:22    5:55/M
       2    Mark Goodwin            Bethel  CT         50       17        18:45    6:03/M
       3    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT        51       53        21:23    6:54/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul Shanahan           Chesire  CT        63       72        22:46    7:21/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com