HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Black Rock Road Race 5K

Bridgeport, CT

June 3, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Mark Clifford - 16:08
Laurie Trupp - 21:53

Results courtesy:
Jeff Falberg


    Place   Name                   Age/Sex     Time     Pace
       1    Mark Clifford           31 M       16:08    5:12/M
       2    David Hennessey         19 M       16:21    5:16/M
       3    Tim DiScipio            39 M       16:48    5:24/M
       4    Anthony Kelly           37 M       16:54    5:26/M
       5    Carl Barone             45 M       16:56    5:27/M
       6    Alan MacDougall         35 M       17:18    5:34/M
       7    Brad Charron            46 M       17:27    5:37/M
       8    Steven Ray              33 M       17:50    5:44/M
       9    Randy Chamberland       40 M       17:55    5:46/M
      10    Geza Ziegler            40 M       18:36    5:59/M
      11    Brendan Lawrence        26 M       18:45    6:02/M
      12    Peter Lesser            37 M       18:56    6:06/M
      13    Rich Vogt               25 M       19:13    6:11/M
      14    Mark Lewis              38 M       19:15    6:12/M
      15    Taylor Moore            29 M       19:39    6:19/M
      16    John Szantyr            51 M       19:41    6:20/M
      17    Wayne Theriault         52 M       19:49    6:23/M
      18    Jon Stapleton           30 M       20:05    6:28/M
      19    Ethan White             24 M       20:31    6:36/M
      20    Jeff Falberg            36 M       20:37    6:38/M
      21    Tim Roach               40 M       20:45    6:41/M
      22    Patrick Bosse           40 M       21:37    6:57/M
      23    Bill Seanor             35 M       21:52    7:02/M
      24    Stephen Scholz          26 M       21:52    7:02/M
      25    Laurie Trupp            43 F       21:53    7:03/M
      26    Frank Lang              61 M       22:04    7:06/M
      27    Daniel Schwartzman      17 M       22:11    7:08/M
      28    Evan Grenies            15 M       22:11    7:08/M
      29    Andy Sepvack            35 M       22:17    7:10/M
      30    Marisa McNally Haydar   27 F       22:22    7:12/M
      31    Pat  Quinn              36 M       22:26    7:13/M
      32    Caitlin  Bosse          29 F       22:47    7:20/M
      33    Tim Berry               34 M       22:52    7:22/M
      34    Greg Carney             38 M       22:57    7:23/M
      35    Ed Piquette             44 M       23:02    7:25/M
      36    Tim McCann              39 M       23:04    7:25/M
      37    Ronnie Behringer        43 F       23:06    7:26/M
      38    Cathleen Simpson        40 F       23:08    7:27/M
      39    Regina Citrin           37 F       23:16    7:29/M
      40    Andrew Casceillo        19 M       23:21    7:31/M
      41    Jamie Eisenberg         25 F       23:34    7:35/M
      42    Chris Quigley           40 M       23:44    7:38/M
      43    Marjorie Klar           46 F       23:45    7:39/M
      44    Paul Ganim              37 M       23:57    7:43/M
      45    Ted Glutz               38 M       24:06    7:45/M
      46    Carleta Maurice         31 F       24:22    7:51/M
      47    Mark August             46 M       24:35    7:55/M
      48    Tom  Freer              36 M       24:55    8:01/M
      49    Christina Rice          30 F       24:57    8:02/M
      50    Monica Roche            62 F       25:22    8:10/M
      51    Andrew Reiss            30 M       25:36    8:14/M
      52    Tom  Hofstetter         34 M       25:41    8:16/M
      53    Lisa Goeller            41 F       25:43    8:17/M
      54    Olivia Stapleton        33 F       25:46    8:18/M
      55    Chuck Wickerson         37 M       25:59    8:22/M
      56    Allan Evans             56 M       26:19    8:28/M
      57    Diane Carlson           38 F       26:38    8:34/M
      58    Peggy Luchansky         49 F       26:39    8:35/M
      59    Hank Lehren             47 M       26:47    8:37/M
      60    Thomas DiPinto          37 M       26:57    8:40/M
      61    Kevin Bosse             45 M       27:02    8:42/M
      62    John Browne             35 M       27:09    8:44/M
      63    Jennifer Wright         35 F       27:39    8:54/M
      64    Tom Monahan             44 M       27:45    8:56/M
      65    Carl Sylvester          68 M       27:50    8:58/M
      66    James Luchansky         68 M       28:08    9:03/M
      67    Bridget Csapo           30 F       28:18    9:07/M
      68    Kevin Marino            35 M       28:27    9:09/M
      69    Kaity Kleps             14 F       28:41    9:14/M
      70    Kevin Cassidy           54 M       29:06    9:22/M
      71    Joseph Hennessey        55 M       29:10    9:23/M
      72    John Seres              69 M       29:34    9:31/M
      73    Nora Roach              30 M       29:42    9:34/M
      74    Vikki Winks             29 F       29:45    9:35/M
      75    Roger Grenier           60 M       29:51    9:36/M
      76    Deidre Coyne            34 F       29:52    9:37/M
      77    Kara Steele             10 F       29:54    9:37/M
      78    Joseph Steele           47 M       29:55    9:38/M
      79    Kim Csapo               45 F       29:59    9:39/M
      80    Eileen Boyle            47 F       30:00    9:39/M
      81    Kira Coyne-Lupinacci    42 F       30:03    9:40/M
      82    Maribeth Goulden        42 F       30:11    9:43/M
      83    Gary Cifatte            35 M       30:14    9:44/M
      84    Susan Kopchik           30 F       30:16    9:45/M
      85    Diane Armand            44 F       30:17    9:45/M
      86    Ed McPadden             38 M       30:33    9:50/M
      87    Mary McPadden           33 F       30:35    9:51/M
      88    Suzanne Pyle            58 F       30:46    9:54/M
      89    Mary Kleps              41 F       31:08   10:01/M
      90    Kathy Marino            34 F       31:13   10:03/M
      91    Maura O'Malley          45 F       31:14   10:03/M
      92    Kathleen Roach          32 F       31:35   10:10/M
      93    Bettina Grob            35 F       31:35   10:10/M
      94    Ann Tramontana          48 F       31:50   10:15/M
      95    Rayleen Weatherly       29 F       33:05   10:39/M
      96    Ashley Hebert           11 F       33:05   10:39/M
      97    Laura Hurwitz           30 F       33:06   10:39/M
      98    Edward Perkowski        46 M       34:02   10:57/M
      99    Roxanne Brown           35 F       39:02   12:34/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"