HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Mountain Laurel 5K
Bloomfield, CT

September 30, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Marc Robaczynski, Avon, CT - 15:44
Crystal Park, East Hartford, CT - 21:55

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST            TOWN             STATE SEX    AGE     TIME     PACE
1     MARC         ROBACZYNSKI     AVON             CT    M      27      15:44    5:04
2     MICHAEL      MUNROE          MANCHESTER       CT    M      42      17:37    5:40
3     JAMES        KENEFICK        GUILFORD         CT    M      39      17:41    5:42
4     CHRIS        COSMA           SUFFIELD         CT    M      23      17:59    5:48
5     GLENN        COSTELLO        NORWICH          CT    M      41      18:04    5:49
6     VINNY        CURRY           MERIDEN          CT    M      48      18:16    5:53
7     JOHN         PAGGIOLI        MARLBOROURH      CT    M      36      18:50    6:04
8     RECRUIT      BRUNOLO         STORRS           CT    M      32      18:56    6:06
9     TOM          DURIE           ROCKY HILL       CT    M      58      19:38    6:19
10    JOHN         ANDERSON        MANSFIELD        CT    M      30      19:40    6:20
11    DAVID        CARLSON         FARMINGTON       CT    M      47      19:47    6:22
12    LEONARD      NELSON JR       HARTFORD         CT    M      48      19:50    6:23
13    GARY         NEDOROSTEK      CANTON           CT    M      39      19:53    6:24
14    HEATH        ERICSON         STORRS           CT    M      24      19:56    6:25
15    PAUL         DWORKIN         WINDSOR          CT    M      53      19:58    6:26
16    CARL         SCHULTZ         COLCHESTER       CT    M      43      20:04    6:28
17    WILLIAM      SCHAEFFER       GUILFORD         CT    M      54      20:05    6:28
18    WILL         BARRIOS         SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M      50      20:38    6:39
19    TOM          BUTTEFIELD      WINDSOR          CT    M      65      21:08    6:49
20    DAVID        LEAK            NEWINGTON        CT    M      45      21:15    6:51
21    BRIAN        COREY           WEST HARTFORD    CT    M      43      21:34    6:57
22    JERRY        LEVASSEUR       MADISON          CT    M      63      21:48    7:01
23    CRYSTAL      PARK            WEST HARTFORD    CT    F      38      21:55    7:04
24    TONY         MORGAN          BLOOMFIELD       CT    M      50      21:59    7:05
25    PAUL         STILLMAN        BOLTON           CT    M      52      22:03    7:06
26    DAVID        DYSON           NEWINGTON        CT    M      32      22:06    7:07
27    BOB          GEMSKE          WEST HARTFORD    CT    M      46      22:09    7:08
28    GARY         LIEB            WEST HARTFORD    CT    M      33      22:12    7:09
29    KELLY        FLOYD           STORRS           CT    F      24      22:19    7:11
30    DANIEL       WALKER          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M      50      22:21    7:12
31    CLAUDE       FIELDS          WINDSOR          CT    M      40      22:29    7:15
32    MIKE         JONES           WINDSOR          CT    M      31      22:32    7:16
33    BRIAN        MORAN           SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M      43      22:58    7:24
34    MATT         COLLITON        WEST HARTFORD    CT    M      43      23:00    7:25
35    KIM          DODD            SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F      46      23:21    7:31
36    JOE          BURLESON        BLOOMFIELD       CT    M      54      23:30    7:34
37    CARLA        DUBACK          EAST GRANBY      CT    F      28      23:31    7:35
38    VICTOR       CHANDLER        BLOOMFIELD       CT    M      56      23:31    7:35
39    BRENDA       ROBERTSON       WINDSOR LOCKS    CT    F      38      23:36    7:36
40    JEFF         MEAD            SIMSBURY         CT    M      59      23:36    7:36
41    DIANNE       LAFFOND         CHESHIRE         CT    F      27      23:40    7:38
42    TOM          PACHLER         FARMINGTON       CT    M      35      23:56    7:43
43    MICHAEL      GOURLEY         BLOOMFIELD       CT    M      13      24:14    7:49
44    TIM          DODD            SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M      15      24:15    7:49
45    MATTHEW      PAWLING         SIMSBURY         CT    M      22      24:16    7:49
46    ANTONIO      ZARLENGO        WINDSOR          CT    M      32      24:17    7:49
47    PABLO        ARROYO          TERRYVILLE       CT    M      40      24:23    7:51
48    KERON        SMITH           HARTFORD         CT    F      26      24:31    7:54
49    CHAD         ROSENBECKER     SIMSBURY         CT    M      22      24:48    8:00
50    JAMES        MAYO            BLOOMFIELD       CT    M      59      24:55    8:02
51    ANNE         SILVER          AVON             CT    F      13      24:58    8:03
52    CHRISTOPHER  ROBINSON        AVON             CT    M      15      25:04    8:05
53    VANESSA      DUDACK          EAST GRANBY      CT    F      24      25:05    8:05
54    BARBARA      MALONEY         TOLLAND          CT    F      55      25:11    8:07
55    MAUREEN      CURIS           BLOOMFIELD       CT    F      29      25:20    8:10
56    DAVID        SILVER          AVON             CT    M      15      25:29    8:13
57    SARAH        CUMMINGS        WEST HARTFORD    CT    F      12      25:33    8:14
58    ERIC         KNIGHT          UNIONVILLE       CT    M      41      25:40    8:16
59    JAMES        LAUTIER         WINDSOR          CT    M      35      25:43    8:17
60    MARIO        HASZ            CROMWELL         CT    M      53      26:02    8:23
61    ANTHONY      BIANCARDI       WATERBURY        CT    M      39      26:04    8:24
62    FRAN         BUDWITZ JR      WESTBROOK        CT    M      40      26:05    8:24
63    HELEN        GARNER          EAST HARTFORD    CT    F      40      26:14    8:27
64    FRED         ROBINSON        AVON             CT    M      43      26:22    8:30
65    STEPHEN      COUTURE         MANCHESTER       CT    M      43      26:24    8:30
66    BRENDAN      WALKER          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M      14      26:56    8:41
67    KATHLEEN     LAMGAN          WEST HARTFORD    CT    F      47      26:58    8:41
68    ALLIE        ROSSHIRT        FARMINGTON       CT    F      11      26:59    8:42
69    KAREN        ROGERS          CHESTER          CT    F      51      27:09    8:45
70    JENNIFER     BERTA           WETHERSFIELD     CT    F      24      27:15    8:47
71    SUSAN        STILLMAN        BOLTON           CT    F      52      27:36    8:54
72    JENNIFER     SHOCKLEY        WEST HARTFORD    CT    F      28      28:10    9:05
73    JOHN         COTTER          WEST HARTFORD    CT    M      33      28:20    9:08
74    DONNA        TADIELLO        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    F      33      28:29    9:11
75    SCOTT        COCHRAN         NEW HAVEN        CT    M      31      28:30    9:11
76    JOEL         SILVER          AVON             CT    M      43      28:31    9:11
77    KATHY        MAILHOTT        ENFIELD          CT    F      29      28:32    9:12
78    MICHAEL      HOAGUE          ENFIELD          CT    M      29      28:33    9:12
79    SUSAN        KUMRO           COLCHESTER       CT    F      44      28:43    9:15
80    SUSAN        CRAWFORD        ROCKY HILL       CT    F      44      28:48    9:17
81    RUTH ANN     WOODLEY         BLOOMFIELD       CT    F      30      28:55    9:19
82    THOMAS       MILLER          WEST HARTFORD    CT    M      32      28:56    9:20
83    BARBARA      ROBINSON        AVON             CT    F      44      29:36    9:32
84    TONYA        WATSON          MANCHESTER       CT    F      32      30:24    9:48
85    ERNIE        AFFRICANO       WINDSOR LOCKS    CT    M      34      30:24    9:48
86    LARRY        CARLSON         NEWINGTON        CT    M      57      31:20    10:06
87    DEBRA        ST.GERMAIN      HARTFORD         CT    F      45      31:30    10:09
88    JACKIE       ANDSTROM        MANCHESTER       CT    F      13      31:40    10:12
89    BONNIE       FERRERO         BLOOMFIELD       CT    F      62      31:44    10:14
90    STEVEN       PREVO           SIMBURY          CT    M      45      32:34    10:30
91    AMY          LECLAIR         ANDOVER          CT    F      37      32:37    10:31
92    MONICA       PAMMER          CANTON           CT    F      33      32:47    10:34
93    ELSIE        MATTHEWS        UNIONVILLE       CT    F      39      33:54    10:56
94    MATHEW       SILVER          AVON             CT    M      9       34:20    11:04
95    AMY          LUNA            MIDDLETOWN       CT    F      28      45:26    14:39
96    CARMEL       OWENS           MANCHESTER       CT    F      29      45:27    14:39

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com