HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Clinton Bluefish Festival 5K
Clinton, CT

August 18, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
George Luke, Clinton, CT - 15:19
Marie Davenport, Chester, CT - 16:57

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203) 574-3310


                       5 Kilometers USATF #CT00005DR
                     Saturday, August 18, 2001 9:00 AM
              Jared Eliot Middle School, Clinton, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 George Luke          35 M Clinton         CT     1   15:19  4:56 
    2 Daniel Johnson       29 M Providence      RI     1   15:25  4:58 
    3 Eric Johnson         27 M St. Paul        MN     2   15:36  5:02 
    4 Tyler Cardianal      20 M Middletown      CT     3   16:29  5:19 
    5 Micheal Keenan       29 M South Glastonbu CT     4   16:36  5:21 
    6 Dan Davenport        25 M Chester         CT     5   16:56  5:28 
    7 Marie Davenport      21 F Chester         CT     1   16:57  5:28 
    8 Alan Macdougall      36 M Branford        CT     2   17:27  5:37 
    9 Kerry Arsenault      36 F Clinton         CT     1   17:28  5:38 
   10 Robert Shawhan       18 M Clinton         CT     1   17:34  5:40 
   11 Ian Frankel          43 M Madison         CT     1   17:41  5:42 
   12 Heather Gardiner     23 F East Hartford   CT     2   17:46  5:44 
   13 Jay Lucas            23 M Jewett City     CT     6   18:13  5:52 
   14 Tom Cartelli         37 M Clinton         CT     3   18:14  5:52 
   15 Jeff Bernardoni      17 M Hamden          CT     2   18:15  5:53 
   16 Edward Mokoski       35 M Rockfall        CT     4   18:28  5:57 
   17 David Wahlen         17 M Clinton         CT     3   18:29  5:57 
   18 Bruce Beebe          39 M Madison         CT     5   18:38  6:00 
   19 John Scanlon         40 M East Lyme       CT     2   18:40  6:01 
   20 Russell Hammond      41 M Kinningworth    CT     3   18:56  6:06 
   21 Martin Malberg       28 M West Hartford   CT     7   19:00  6:07 
   22 Tiffany Beechy       24 F Salem           OR     3   19:00  6:07 
   23 Trevor Charles       19 M Middletown      CT     4   19:02  6:08 
   24 Bruce Heim           50 M Bristol         CT     1   19:04  6:09 
   25 Scott Hanes          36 M Killingsworth   CT     6   19:08  6:10 
   26 Karl Christiansen    39 M Niantic         CT     7   19:08  6:10 
   27 John Carroll         38 M Clinton         CT     8   19:11  6:11 
   28 Allen Dvarskas       22 M Old Saybrook    CT     8   19:16  6:12 
   29 Christopher Aiello   54 M Killingworth    CT     2   19:17  6:13 
   30 Brian Bray           43 M Southington     CT     4   19:23  6:15 
   31 Maureen Terwilliger  33 F Guilford        CT     2   19:24  6:15 
   32 Tom Bobrowski        40 M Cumberland      RI     5   19:30  6:17 
   33 Jeanne Lucey         37 F Lyme            CT     3   19:32  6:18 
   34 Dave Jacobs          56 M Niantic         CT     3   19:35  6:19 
   35 Jeff Bernardi        16 M Guilford        CT     5   19:44  6:21 
   36 Neal Slobin          45 M Old Saybrook    CT     6   19:48  6:23 
   37 Doug Leenhouts       18 M Clinton         CT     6   19:52  6:24 
   38 Charles Buzinsky     55 M Wallingford     CT     4   19:53  6:24 
   39 Michael Uehlein      36 M Clinton         CT     9   19:56  6:26 
   40 Brian Matthews       20 M Johnson City    NY     9   19:57  6:26 
   41 Joan Bohlke          22 F Old Saybrook    CT     4   19:58  6:26 
   42 Scott Bristol        27 M Old Saybrook    CT    10   20:01  6:27 
   43 Justin Torrellas     19 M Clinton         CT     7   20:06  6:29 
   44 Tom Giorgetti        49 M Bristol         CT     7   20:08  6:29 
   45 Eric Sperre          15 M East Hampton    CT     8   20:10  6:30 
   46 Kyle Jennings        35 M Clinton         CT    10   20:11  6:30 
   47 Darrell Adler        26 M Branford        CT    11   20:21  6:34 
   48 Jack Marshall        52 M Meriden         CT     5   20:22  6:34 
   49 Jerry Yedlin         43 M Branford        CT     8   20:25  6:35 
   50 Sean Malone          34 M Wallingford     CT    11   20:38  6:39 
   51 Robert Davis         50 M Naugatuck       CT     6   20:41  6:40 
   52 Ryan Ford            14 M Middlefield     CT     9   20:48  6:42 
   53 Michelle Stratz      24 F Middletown      CT     5   20:48  6:42 
   54 Matt Fritz           31 M Wethersfield    CT    12   20:51  6:43 
   55 Matthew Corcoran     37 M Clinton         CT    13   20:54  6:44 
   56 John Marquez         38 M Guilford        CT    14   20:54  6:44 
   57 Tony Savinelli       46 M Clinton         CT     9   20:55  6:44 
   58 Timothy Freeman      33 M Guilford        CT    15   20:58  6:45 
   59 Ted Hackett          44 M Old Lyme        CT    10   20:59  6:46 
   60 Tyler Yates          15 M Goilford        CT    10   21:00  6:46 
   61 John Losordo         22 M Ashburnham      MA    12   21:02  6:47 
   62 Christina Hernandez  22 F Meriden         CT     6   21:03  6:47 
   63 Linda Cordova        36 F Hamden          CT     4   21:09  6:49 
   64 Jerry LeVasser       63 M Madison         CT     7   21:12  6:50 
   65 Betsy Carroll        41 F Clinton         CT     1   21:16  6:51 
   66 Joe Guay             33 M Madison         CT    16   21:20  6:52 
   67 James Gagliardi      17 M Berlin          CT    11   21:21  6:53 
   68 David Herrington     40 M Durham          CT    11   21:23  6:53 
   69 Rich Steeves         51 M Guilford        CT     8   21:28  6:55 
   70 Alan R. Heyer        45 M Clinton         CT    12   21:30  6:56 
   71 Michele Hammond      42 F Killingworth    CT     2   21:32  6:56 
   72 James Berryman       43 M Old Lyme        CT    13   21:34  6:57 
   73 Tom Rafferty         37 M Madison         CT    17   21:35  6:57 
   74 Thomas Keegan        38 M West Hartford   CT    18   21:38  6:58 
   75 Ken Wendt            46 M Higganum        CT    14   21:39  6:59 
   76 Robert Randall       64 M Servingvale     ME     9   21:40  6:59 
   77 Lisa Ricci           38 F New Britain     CT     5   21:40  6:59 
   78 Brian Doering        18 M Hawthorne       NY    12   21:44  7:00 
   79 Geofrey Etherington  72 M Madison         CT    10   21:47  7:01 
   80 Bruce Schmottlach    64 M Durham          CT    11   21:49  7:02 
   81 Jim Baker            37 M North Branford  CT    19   21:52  7:03 
   82 Christopher Zablock  13 M Essex           CT    13   21:53  7:03 
   83 Carl Velardi         52 M Northford       CT    12   21:56  7:04 
   84 Kimberly Gagliardi   19 F Berlin          CT     1   21:57  7:04 
   85 Craig Thompson       49 M Terryville      CT    15   21:59  7:05 
   86 Erick Moore          40 F Old Saybrook    CT     3   22:01  7:06 
   87 Daniel O'Leary       29 M Clinton         CT    13   22:10  7:08 
   88 Timothy Parcell      19 M Clinton         CT    14   22:17  7:11 
   89 Ken Skidmore         35 M Clinton         CT    20   22:18  7:11 
   90 Luis Menacho         32 M Clinton         CT    21   22:19  7:11 
   91 Thomas Pellegrino    32 M Madison         CT    22   22:22  7:13 
   92 Niamh Cunningham     17 F Branford        CT     2   22:24  7:13 
   93 Way Hedding          51 M Niantic         CT    13   22:26  7:14 
   94 Carrie Ozols         19 F Westbrook       CT     3   22:28  7:14 
   95 Thomas Nichols       45 M Middletown      CT    16   22:29  7:15 
   96 Paul Baldini         29 M North Haven     CT    14   22:30  7:15 
   97 Matt Delenhanty      18 M Clinton         CT    15   22:31  7:15 
   98 Allie Willets        15 F Clinton         CT     4   22:33  7:16 
   99 John Allen           38 M Manchester      CT    23   22:34  7:16 
  100 Chester Sperre       47 M West Hartford   CT    17   22:36  7:17 
  101 David Gollsneider    34 M Quaker Hill     CT    24   22:40  7:18 
  102 Peter Rembisz        45 M Killingworth    CT    18   22:45  7:20 
  103 Lisa Walsh           31 F Arlincton       MA     6   22:47  7:20 
  104 Chris Noble          66 M Niantic         CT    14   22:48  7:21 
  105 James Laban          52 M Middletown      CT    15   22:49  7:21 
  106 Stacey Sullivan      37 F Madison         CT     7   22:49  7:21 
  107 Eric Kleeman         15 M Deep River      CT    16   22:54  7:23 
  108 Scott Smith          32 M Old Saybrook    CT    25   22:55  7:23 
  109 Andrew Kuczma        42 M Clinton         CT    19   23:00  7:25 
  110 Jennifer Collier     20 F Chester         CT     7   23:01  7:25 
  111 Mike Underwood       45 M Hebron          CT    20   23:04  7:26 
  112 Diana Healey         39 F Madison         CT     8   23:11  7:28 
  113 Christopher Suraci   28 M Natick          MA    15   23:12  7:28 
  114 Claire Spinks        16 F Clinton         CT     5   23:14  7:29 
  115 Gary Molan           48 M Portland        CT    21   23:14  7:29 
  116 Jeff Farah           35 M New London      CT    26   23:15  7:29 
  117 Peter Indeck         30 M Boston          MA    27   23:16  7:30 
  118 Kristen Witt         20 F Elmsford        NY     8   23:17  7:30 
  119 Christian Lorenzi    41 M Guilford        CT    22   23:18  7:30 
  120 Paul Parise          44 M Clinton         CT    23   23:19  7:31 
  121 Joe Hazel            16 M Durham          CT    17   23:19  7:31 
  122 Peter Niles          51 M Clinton         CT    16   23:22  7:32 
  123 Matt Gill            29 M Boston          MA    16   23:24  7:32 
  124 Michael A. Thibodea  45 M Farmington      CT    24   23:26  7:33 
  125 Chuck Paprzyca       46 M Hebron          CT    25   23:27  7:33 
  126 Laura Gaze           33 F Clinton         CT     9   23:27  7:33 
  127 Ed Wassmen           37 M New Haven       CT    28   23:28  7:34 
  128 Dennis Zajehowski    58 M Griswold        CT    17   23:30  7:34 
  129 Jon Thomas           62 M Clinton         CT    18   23:30  7:34 
  130 Axel Husen           32 M Westbrook       CT    29   23:34  7:36 
  131 Marty Kellaher       35 M Guilford        CT    30   23:35  7:36 
  132 Geoff Kishel         22 M Higganum        CT    17   23:39  7:37 
  133 James H. Fretz       48 M Killingworth    CT    26   23:39  7:37 
  134 Rick Green           37 M Clinton         CT    31   23:40  7:37 
  135 Brian Washburn       32 M Killingworth    CT    32   23:41  7:38 
  136 Alex Indeck          32 M Laconia         NH    33   23:44  7:39 
  137 Catherine Heaman     31 F Philadelphia    PA    10   23:45  7:39 
  138 Mike McAuliffe       40 M Durham          CT    27   23:46  7:39 
  139 George Thorne Jr.    39 M New Haven       CT    34   23:47  7:40 
  140 Lisa F. Haupt        39 F Clinton         CT    11   23:49  7:40 
  141 Thomas Galuardi      53 M Killingworth    CT    19   23:50  7:41 
  142 Ken Rice             23 M Killingworth    CT    18   23:51  7:41 
  143 Patti Bauer          37 F Milford         CT    12   23:53  7:42 
  144 Pete Bertolini       31 M North Branford  CT    35   23:56  7:43 
  145 Michael Levenduski   41 M Clinton         CT    28   23:57  7:43 
  146 Joseph Taliercio     21 M Killingworth    CT    19   23:59  7:44 
  147 Jeffery Renkl        38 M Clinton         CT    36   24:00  7:44 
  148 Rocky Ross           46 M Clinton         CT    29   24:00  7:44 
  149 Brendan Lukaniec     12 M Stamford        CT    18   24:02  7:45 
  150 Suzanne Stanners     36 F Old Saybrook    CT    13   24:03  7:45 
  151 Paul Lukaniec        46 M Stamford        CT    30   24:07  7:46 
  152 Bob Fitzerald        41 M Ivoryton        CT    31   24:09  7:47 
  153 Mark Roth            32 M Jamaica Plain   MA    37   24:13  7:48 
  154 Ashley Hasulak       18 F Wolcott         CT     6   24:15  7:49 
  155 Gary Markesich       48 M Killingworth    CT    32   24:16  7:49 
  156 David Woods          50 M Killingworth    CT    20   24:22  7:51 
  157 Jennifer Armenia     29 F Clinton         CT     9   24:23  7:51 
  158 Larrie Meyer         41 M Madison         CT    33   24:24  7:52 
  159 John Creaser         46 M Guilford        CT    34   24:30  7:54 
  160 Christopher Burnham  35 M Clinton         CT    38   24:31  7:54 
  161 Tracy Hickey         38 F Killingworth    CT    14   24:32  7:54 
  162 Steven Bugg          32 M Clinton         CT    39   24:32  7:54 
  163 Paul Dona            31 M Chester         CT    40   24:33  7:55 
  164 Martha Oberstein     39 F Westwood        MA    15   24:38  7:56 
  165 Michael Presti       42 M Manchester      CT    35   24:45  7:59 
  166 Judy Jendrucek       40 F Essex           CT     4   24:48  7:59 
  167 Pat Swim             47 F Groton          CT     5   24:49  8:00 
  168 David Hutchins       38 M Madison         CT    41   24:57  8:02 
  169 Amy Martin           28 F Clinton         CT    10   25:03  8:04 
  170 Chuck Bernier        37 M Clinton         CT    42   25:05  8:05 
  171 Tom Provencher       31 M Clinton         CT    43   25:07  8:06 
  172 Domenico Varriale    51 M Branford        CT    21   25:13  8:08 
  173 William Rufleth      50 M Clinton         CT    22   25:14  8:08 
  174 Suzanne Mccaffrey    20 F Essex           CT    11   25:15  8:08 
  175 Ed McCaffrey         58 M Essex           CT    23   25:15  8:08 
  176 Brian Edwards        24 M Old Greenwich   CT    20   25:16  8:08 
  177 Alan Heter           10 M Clinton         CT    19   25:17  8:09 
  178 Bruce Grisafe        47 M Salem           CT    36   25:18  8:09 
  179 Phil Carney          38 M Deep River      CT    44   25:19  8:09 
  180 Dave Karol           38 M Chester         CT    45   25:20  8:10 
  181 Patrick Tucker       10 M Clinton         CT    20   25:21  8:10 
  182 Jonathan Lizee       41 M Guilford        CT    37   25:23  8:11 
  183 Trish Urquidi        39 F Killingworth    CT    16   25:24  8:11 
  184 James Kohnke         10 M Clinton         CT    21   25:24  8:11 
  185 Amy Mclaughlin       36 F Killingworth    CT    17   25:26  8:12 
  186 Amy Carse            31 F Clinton         CT    18   25:27  8:12 
  187 Kenneth Imerato      37 M Wallingford     CT    46   25:28  8:12 
  188 Eric Perrelli        29 M Largo           FL    21   25:28  8:12 
  189 Scott Scherban       30 M Riverdale       NY    47   25:29  8:13 
  190 Amy Green            25 F Middletown      CT    12   25:32  8:13 
  191 Margaret O'Brien     40 F Branford        CT     6   25:33  8:14 
  192 Tony Strazzo         52 M Niantic         CT    24   25:34  8:14 
  193 Ronald Proulx        32 M Longmeadow      MA    48   25:35  8:15 
  194 Nancy Davis          33 F Griswold        CT    19   25:37  8:15 
  195 Richard Galagher     34 M Madison         CT    49   25:38  8:16 
  196 Dan Murray           46 M Madison         CT    38   25:40  8:16 
  197 Dennis Sullivan      53 M Guilford        CT    25   25:42  8:17 
  198 Anthuny Mauiellu     37 M Branford        CT    50   25:45  8:18 
  199 Laura Suraci         30 F Natick          MA    20   25:46  8:18 
  200 Isaac Anderson       14 M Clinton         CT    22   25:47  8:18 
  201 Christine Vincent    34 F New York        NY    21   25:48  8:19 
  202 Holly Talamona       39 F Middletown      CT    22   25:50  8:20 
  203 Robert Green         31 M Branford        CT    51   25:59  8:22 
  204 Craig Manameit       36 M Clinton         CT    52   25:59  8:22 
  205 Steven Anderson      48 M Clinton         CT    39   26:00  8:23 
  206 Mike Koziy           33 M Clinton         CT    53   26:02  8:23 
  207 Rachel Manemeit      31 F Clinton         CT    23   26:10  8:26 
  208 Bedrich Hajek        38 M Clinton         CT    54   26:14  8:27 
  209 Donald McGregor      65 M Clinton         CT    26   26:18  8:28 
  210 William D. Meyer     47 M East Hartford   CT    40   26:19  8:29 
  211 Deanna Slobin        10 F Old Saybrook    CT     7   26:21  8:29 
  212 Ed Root              55 M Old Saybrook    CT    27   26:23  8:30 
  213 Sukey Howard         61 F Deep River      CT     1   26:26  8:31 
  214 David Lavorgna       54 M North Branford  CT    28   26:29  8:32 
  215 Matthew Stillman     34 M Killingworth    CT    55   26:31  8:32 
  216 Matt Conroy          16 M Guilford        CT    23   26:31  8:33 
  217 John Rego            39 M Hamden          CT    56   26:32  8:33 
  218 James Silkenat       54 M Guilford        CT    29   26:33  8:33 
  219 Rick Hammar          44 M Clinton         CT    41   26:33  8:33 
  220 David Gagliardi      51 M Berlin          CT    30   26:35  8:34 
  221 Chris Curry          27 M Clinton         CT    22   26:38  8:35 
  222 Anthony Gioco        27 M Middletown      CT    23   26:39  8:35 
  223 Ryan Slobin          12 M Old Saybrook    CT    24   26:47  8:38 
  224 Bob Lundgren         47 M Clinton         CT    42   26:49  8:38 
  225 Yasu Ueda            58 M Clinton         CT    31   26:49  8:38 
  226 Michael Vinette      44 M Killingworth    CT    43   26:53  8:40 
  227 Dan Jacobs           65 M New York        NY    32   26:57  8:41 
  228 James Guay           32 M Westbrook       CT    57   26:59  8:42 
  229 Eric Sodergren       37 M Clinton         CT    58   27:00  8:42 
  230 Jen Marshall         30 F Newton          MA    24   27:01  8:42 
  231 John Tucker          44 M Clinton         CT    44   27:03  8:43 
  232 Denise Tedesco       26 F Higganum        CT    13   27:04  8:43 
  233 David Baxter         22 M Clinton         CT    24   27:11  8:46 
  234 Christina Hatch      29 F Clinton         CT    14   27:16  8:47 
  235 Susan Asermely       44 F Madison         CT     7   27:18  8:48 
  236 John Barton          37 M New Haven       CT    59   27:20  8:48 
  237 Patty Ganey          39 F Old Lyme        CT    25   27:21  8:49 
  238 Mark Hoag            40 M Madison         CT    45   27:22  8:49 
  239 Betsy Bielefield     41 F Middletown      CT     8   27:22  8:49 
  240 Mike Sodergrew       35 M Killingworth    CT    60   27:23  8:49 
  241 Thomas Baker         51 M Branford        CT    33   27:23  8:49 
  242 Katherine Demetre    29 F Branford        CT    15   27:24  8:50 
  243 Martha Criscuolo     26 F Branford        CT    16   27:24  8:50 
  244 Waren Kleeman        48 M Deep River      CT    46   27:25  8:50 
  245 Randy Griffin        50 F Madison         CT     2   27:26  8:50 
  246 Dick Buel            68 M Essex           CT    34   27:27  8:50 
  247 Sarah Nichols        18 F Middletown      CT     8   27:28  8:51 
  248 Tom Pare             38 M Madison         CT    61   27:30  8:52 
  249 Susan Potter         43 F Westbrook       CT     9   27:32  8:52 
  250 Peter Potter         44 M Westbrook       CT    47   27:33  8:53 
  251 Gale Tuccio          45 F Wallingford     CT    10   27:34  8:53 
  252 Shawn Andrejeczyk    25 M Norwich         CT    25   27:41  8:55 
  253 Michael Garuti       32 M Guilford        CT    62   27:41  8:55 
  254 Elizabeth Keister    29 F Gales Ferry     CT    17   27:42  8:56 
  255 Barbara Hoffman      42 F Clinton         CT    11   27:44  8:56 
  256 Amy Provenhcher      33 F Clinton         CT    26   27:48  8:57 
  257 Riley Kirsch          8 M Madison         CT    25   27:49  8:58 
  258 Ron Mclellan         42 M Plantsville     CT    48   27:49  8:58 
  259 William Jacaruso     42 M Essex           CT    49   27:50  8:58 
  260 Katherine Jacaruso   43 F Essex           CT    12   27:50  8:58 
  261 Paula Warncke        14 F Orange          CT     9   27:51  8:58 
  262 Chris Peake          32 M Clinton         CT    63   27:52  8:59 
  263 Maribeth Breen       43 F Clinton         CT    13   27:54  8:59 
  264 Jack Breen           46 M Clinton         CT    50   27:55  9:00 
  265 Virginia Mullen      62 F Unionville      CT     3   27:55  9:00 
  266 Jim Joy              45 M Wallingford     CT    51   27:57  9:00 
  267 Michael Geenty       47 M Middlefield     CT    52   27:58  9:01 
  268 Chris Fryer          40 M Weston          CT    53   27:59  9:01 
  269 Georgia Panagupoulo  42 F Berlin          CT    14   28:00  9:01 
  270 George Obrien        54 M Hamden          CT    35   28:01  9:01 
  271 MAry-Elizabeth Mass  32 F Essex           CT    27   28:14  9:06 
  272 Jerrette Zoner       35 F Clinton         CT    28   28:18  9:07 
  273 Libby Baxter         26 F Clinton         CT    18   28:20  9:08 
  274 Randall Rode         40 M Clinton         CT    54   28:28  9:10 
  275 Corolyn Gaffney      36 F Meriden         CT    29   28:37  9:13 
  276 Carrie Symon         34 F Old Lyme        CT    30   28:39  9:14 
  277 Katie Shelling       34 F Wilmington      DE    31   28:41  9:14 
  278 Diane Collins        39 F Bridgeport      CT    32   28:42  9:15 
  279 Carol Dahike         34 F Lyme            CT    33   28:43  9:15 
  280 Steve Hill           51 M Uncasville      CT    36   28:43  9:15 
  281 Darryl Toni          41 M Madison         CT    55   28:44  9:15 
  282 Tom Swim             56 M Groton          CT    37   28:45  9:16 
  283 Mary Toni            42 F Madison         CT    15   28:48  9:17 
  284 Bonnie Jones         30 F Seymour         CT    34   28:50  9:17 
  285 Chiara Medina        38 F Plainville      CT    35   28:54  9:19 
  286 John R. Buck         51 M West Hartford   CT    38   28:57  9:20 
  287 Mark Matlosz         26 M Wallingford     CT    26   29:00  9:20 
  288 Mark Scherban        28 M New York        NY    27   29:00  9:21 
  289 Patrick Sloan        38 M Unionville      CT    64   29:05  9:22 
  290 Tracy Chidsey        35 F Clinton         CT    36   29:06  9:22 
  291 Lisa Cox             28 F New York        NY    19   29:14  9:25 
  292 Tyra Lee             31 F Niantic         CT    37   29:17  9:26 
  293 Steven Mirsky        30 M Cliffside Park  NJ    65   29:19  9:27 
  294 James D. Nickle      61 M Shelton         CT    39   29:22  9:28 
  295 Marc Simons          38 M Scarborough     ME    66   29:24  9:28 
  296 Mary O'Shea          37 F Clinton         CT    38   29:25  9:29 
  297 Oliver Moore         10 M Darien          CT    26   29:28  9:30 
  298 Melissa Dest         19 F Clinton         CT    10   29:32  9:31 
  299 Sheri Dean           36 F Guilford        CT    39   29:35  9:32 
  300 Ross Zeldes          44 M Deep River      CT    56   29:36  9:32 
  301 Jack Scherban        56 M Clinton         CT    40   29:37  9:32 
  302 Bruce Larsen         58 M Sutton          MA    41   29:38  9:33 
  303 Kyle Rainey          14 M Clinton         CT    27   29:38  9:33 
  304 Jessica Raingy       19 F Clinton         CT    11   29:42  9:34 
  305 William Thody        50 M Durham          CT    42   29:44  9:35 
  306 Kathryn Morse        45 F Clinton         CT    16   29:47  9:36 
  307 Jen Indeck           30 F Boston          MA    40   29:50  9:37 
  308 Susan Reynolds       40 F Clinton         CT    17   29:56  9:38 
  309 Jessica Brenner      30 F Old Saybrook    CT    41   29:59  9:39 
  310 Russel Fucci         60 M Clinton         CT    43   29:59  9:40 
  311 Ellen Cavanagh       54 F Clinton         CT     4   30:00  9:40 
  312 Debbie Hopkins       43 F Old Lyme        CT    18   30:03  9:41 
  313 Mark Wainston        37 M Mystic          CT    67   30:04  9:41 
  314 Maggie Meyer         50 F Milford         CT     5   30:08  9:43 
  315 Mark Meyer           50 M Milford         CT    44   30:09  9:43 
  316 Kim Dempsey          29 F Madison         CT    20   30:09  9:43 
  317 John Dempsey         30 M Madison         CT    68   30:10  9:43 
  318 Richard McManus      49 M Clinton         CT    57   30:11  9:43 
  319 Tara Borden          25 F New London      CT    21   30:14  9:44 
  320 William H. Strader   50 M Wakefield       RI    45   30:14  9:44 
  321 Shelly Urban         33 F Deep River      CT    42   30:15  9:45 
  322 Beverly Bowen        42 F Clinton         CT    19   30:17  9:45 
  323 Kathleen Skoczen     43 F Clinton         CT    20   30:18  9:46 
  324 James Kenefick       66 M Guilford        CT    46   30:21  9:47 
  325 Larry Case           59 M Clinton         CT    47   30:22  9:47 
  326 Linda Marke          46 F Killingworth    CT    21   30:26  9:48 
  327 Elise Roy            54 F Pawcatuck       CT     6   30:27  9:49 
  328 Susan Testori        37 F Madison         CT    43   30:28  9:49 
  329 Salvatore Baldini    59 M North Haven     CT    48   30:33  9:51 
  330 Bob Colin            70 M Westbrook       CT    49   30:37  9:52 
  331 Richard Murak        32 M West Hartford   CT    69   30:38  9:52 
  332 Laurie Lamb          48 F N. Stonington   CT    22   30:39  9:52 
  333 Susan Hanska         51 F Yukon           OK     7   30:41  9:53 
  334 Florence Farrelly    36 F Madison         CT    44   30:42  9:53 
  335 Christine DiPalermo  38 F Branford        CT    45   30:43  9:54 
  336 Mark Rapuano         38 M Clinton         CT    70   30:49  9:55 
  337 Alexandra Gross      27 F Guilford        CT    22   30:59  9:59 
  338 Chas Robbins         80 M MDLTN           CT    50   31:04 10:00 
  339 Jon Baskin           38 M Old Saybrook    CT    71   31:06 10:01 
  340 Diane Ruggiero       32 F Clinton         CT    46   31:08 10:02 
  341 Deborah Larsen       45 F Sutton          MA    23   31:18 10:05 
  342 Robert Carmody       34 M Clinton         CT    72   31:24 10:07 
  343 Rachel Spinks        19 F Clinton         CT    12   31:26 10:08 
  344 Suzanne Menake       24 F New York        NY    23   31:34 10:10 
  345 Chris Schwartz       29 M New York        NY    28   31:35 10:11 
  346 Taryn Velardi        24 F East Haven      CT    24   31:45 10:14 
  347 Katherine Rossi      11 F Clinton         CT    13   31:46 10:14 
  348 Eileen Smith         34 F Clinton         CT    47   31:47 10:14 
  349 Jim Cox              47 M Spring          TX    58   31:49 10:15 
  350 Jennifer Andrews     26 F Old Lyme        CT    25   32:00 10:18 
  351 John Welsh           35 M Meriden         CT    73   32:00 10:19 
  352 Lisa Leonard         42 F Waterbury       CT    24   32:01 10:19 
  353 Kevin Sperre         14 M East Hampton    CT    28   32:05 10:20 
  354 Melissa Smith        44 F Killingworth    CT    25   32:15 10:23 
  355 Hannah Gold-Garvey   11 F State College   PA    14   32:16 10:24 
  356 Paul Reagan           9 M Bellerose       NY    29   32:16 10:24 
  357 Lisa Corrone         33 F Clinton         CT    48   32:22 10:25 
  358 Wendy Farah          30 F New London      CT    49   32:28 10:28 
  359 Cliff Stanley        48 M Idaho Falls     ID    59   32:36 10:30 
  360 Ginger Armstrong     38 F Taftville       CT    50   32:41 10:32 
  361 Maryanne Torrellas   43 F Clinton         CT    26   32:42 10:32 
  362 Johanne Bertrand-Pl  43 F Ottawa                27   32:45 10:33 
  363 Robert Young         13 M Moodus          CT    30   32:58 10:37 
  364 Margaret Dahlberg    36 F Killingworth    CT    51   33:01 10:38 
  365 Tom Richards         53 M Mystic          CT    51   33:24 10:45 
  366 Matthew Sperre        8 M East Hampton    CT    31   33:32 10:48 
  367 Mark Sperre          47 M East Hampton    CT    60   33:34 10:49 
  368 Louis Campanaro      62 M Clinton         CT    52   33:42 10:51 
  369 Peter Cusanelli      40 M New Haven       CT    61   33:44 10:52 
  370 Jill St. Germaine    26 F East Haven      CT    26   33:54 10:55 
  371 Helen Tsai           32 F Madison         CT    52   34:12 11:01 
  372 Laura Kleeman        13 F Deep River      CT    15   34:28 11:06 
  373 Tom McKernan         62 M CLinton         CT    53   34:33 11:08 
  374 Walter Emery         80 M Meriden         CT    54   34:35 11:08 
  375 Carol Ruotolo        55 F Madison         CT     8   34:37 11:09 
  376 Ellen Maclean        45 F Madison         CT    28   34:38 11:09 
  377 Ron Clark            52 M Haddam          CT    55   34:46 11:12 
  378 Hunter Ryan           7 F Madison         CT    16   34:54 11:15 
  379 Liz Ryan             33 F Madison         CT    53   34:57 11:16 
  380 Gregory Schwartz     25 M Philadelphia    PA    29   35:12 11:20 
  381 Michelle Sperre       8 F East Hampton    CT    17   35:15 11:21 
  382 Jason Grazado        33 M Eastchester     NY    74   35:16 11:22 
  383 Sandra Bicknell      30 F Madison         CT    54   35:17 11:22 
  384 Thomas Donaldson     14 M Lyme            CT    32   35:21 11:23 
  385 Rory Donaldson       30 M Lyme            CT    75   35:22 11:24 
  386 Chip Adams           43 M Sidney          NY    62   35:26 11:25 
  387 Leslie Kohnke        43 F West Hartford   CT    29   35:34 11:27 
  388 Patti Daly           38 F Wallingford     CT    55   35:35 11:28 
  389 Charlene Koziy       33 F Clinton         CT    56   35:52 11:33 
  390 Maryke Reed          31 F Norwich         CT    57   36:08 11:38 
  391 Morgan Carlson        5 F Clinton         CT    18   36:25 11:44 
  392 Mark Carlson         38 M Clinton         CT    76   36:26 11:44 
  393 Judy Stengel         42 F Guilford        CT    30   36:37 11:48 
  394 Cheryl Velardi       49 F Northford       CT    31   36:58 11:55 
  395 Nydia Peake          29 F Clinton         CT    27   37:53 12:12 
  396 unknown                                              38:09 12:17 
  397 William Fritz        36 M Clinton         CT    77   38:14 12:19 
  398 William Fritz III     3 M Clinton         CT    33   38:15 12:19 
  399 Heather Lukaniec     25 F Madison         CT    28   38:38 12:27 
  400 unknown                                              38:45 12:29 
  401 Melissa Ruszczyk     19 F East Haven      CT    19   38:51 12:31 
  402 Angelin Casanova     27 F Branford        CT    29   39:24 12:41 
  403 Bobbie Garvey        64 F Wallingford     CT     9   39:57 12:52 
  404 Addrienne Ferretti   38 F Weymouth        MA    58   39:58 12:52 
  405 Megaera Regan        42 F Bellerose       NY    32   39:59 12:53 
  406 Laurel Davis         30 F San Diego       CA    59   40:12 12:57 
  407 Alice Mcneil         37 F Madison         CT    60   40:36 13:04 
  408 Marianne Hile        45 F Clinton         CT    33   41:01 13:13 
  409 Romaine Gussenhoven  65 F Killingworth    CT    10   41:04 13:14 
  410 Ariana Fritz         26 F Wallingford     CT    30   43:14 13:55 
  411 Sondra Fritz         37 F Clinton         CT    61   43:17 13:56 
  412 Mike Donaldson       12 M Lyme            CT    34   43:31 14:01 
  413 Hartley Walker       66 M Sewickley       PA    56   44:57 14:29 
  414 Kaitlyn Romania       9 F Yalesville      CT    20   45:19 14:36 
  415 Antony Romania        5 M Yalesville      CT    35   45:24 14:37 


 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com