HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bolton Road Race - 5 Miles
Bolton, CT

May 19, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Alan MacDougall, Branford, CT - 28:51
Lisa Giglio, Hebron, CT - 34:20

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.plattsys.com


PLACE   FIRST        LAST               CITY                ST     SEX  AGE      TIME     PACE
1       ALAN         MACDOUGALL         BRANFORD            CT     M    35       28:51    5:46
2       MIKE         LEMAY              SOUTH WINDSOR       CT     M    33       29:19    5:51
3       ED           GRACE              COVENTRY            CT     M    39       29:47    5:57
4       NED          KENNEDY            COVENTRY            CT     M    42       31:14    6:14
5       JASON        EARL               MANCHESTER          CT     M    22       31:28    6:17
6       TOM          NEWMAN             HEBRON              CT     M    43       31:30    6:17
7       KEVIN        GLENN              BOLTON              CT     M    43       32:04    6:24
8       MARTY        SCHAIVONE          BRIDGEPORT          CT     M    47       32:58    6:35
9       BRUCE        MARVONEK           STAFFORD SPRINGS    CT     M    47       33:18    6:39
10      MARK         TURKINGTON         BOLTON              CT     M    57       33:27    6:41
11      JEFF         LAFLEUR            HEBRON              CT     M    33       33:41    6:44
12      DUKE         HUTCHINSON         WATERTOWN           MA     M    53       33:47    6:45
13      LISA         GIGLIO             HEBRON              CT     F    33       34:20    6:51
14      JIM          RICHARD            BOLTON              CT     M    44       34:22    6:52
15      JAY          SENEY              VERNON              CT     M    41       34:33    6:54
16      ANDREW       HOOPS              BOLTON              CT     M    19       34:45    6:57
17      LORI         VERNIER            BOLTON              CT     F    40       34:51    6:58
18      ADAM         DRIGGS             MANCHESTER          CT     M    29       34:57    6:59
19      BILL         DRIGGS             EAST HAMPTON        CT     M    31       34:58    6:59
20      TODD         MOZZER             MANCHESTER          CT     M    36       34:59    6:59
21      RICHARD      BELLISLE           COLUMBIA            CT     M    54       35:13    7:02
22      NANCY        MULLER             HEBRON              CT     F    44       35:16    7:02
23      JACKIE       RANDICH            NEWINGTON           CT     F    36       35:21    7:03
24      GAIL         BRESLOW            WATERTOWN           MA     F    46       35:29    7:05
25      ALAN         CEMENTINA          COVENTRY            CT     M    47       36:06    7:13
26      BEKKIE       WRIGHT             MARLBOROUGH         CT     F    38       36:46    7:21
27      DONALD       RICHEY             CROMWELL            CT     M    40       37:24    7:28
28      KIMBERLY     LARSH              BOLTON              CT     F    34       37:29    7:29
29      STEPHEN      SHUTE              COVENTRY            CT     M    44       37:43    7:32
30      JOHN         DALEY              MANCHESTER          CT     M    14       37:45    7:32
31      MARK         CHARTIER           COLCHESTER          CT     M    30       37:52    7:34
32      BRIAN        FOLEY              WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    31       37:56    7:35
33      KAREN        SAUNDERS           MANCHESTER          CT     F    48       38:15    7:38
34      GARRY        BORGESON           COVENTRY            CT     M    53       38:26    7:41
35      LARRY        ANTOSZ             COVENTRY            CT     M    52       38:37    7:43
36      WILLIAM      WHITEHEAD          BOLTON              CT     M    42       39:36    7:55
37      ROBERT       ADAM               MANSFIELD           CT     M    49       39:39    7:55
38      UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                                      39:54    7:58
39      DANI         KENNEDY            BOLTON              CT     F    42       39:56    7:59
40      JOHN         ROSANIA            BOLTON              CT     M    41       40:04    8:00
41      EDWARD       YERGEAU            MANCHESTER          CT     M    48       40:11    8:02
42      ROBERT       WHITLOCK           WEST HARTFORD       CT     M    35       40:16    8:03
43      MICHAEL      SILVA              ENFIELD             CT     M    43       40:20    8:03
44      CHRIS        ROCK               BOLTON              CT     M    24       40:31    8:06
45      JAMES        DEERE              MANCHESTER          CT     M    42       40:33    8:06
46      UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                                      40:34    8:06
47      JOEY         DALEY              MANCHESTER          CT     M    11       41:15    8:15
48      RICH         KUCINSKAS          WEST SIMSBURY       CT     M    36       41:16    8:15
49      SUSAN        LESLIE             SOUTH WINDSOR       CT     F    51       41:38    8:19
50      SUE          DALPONTE           LEBANON             CT     F    40       41:48    8:21
51      BARBARA      MALONEY            TOLLAND             CT     F    55       41:53    8:22
52      VICTORIA     RODRIGUE           BOLTON              CT     F    16       42:10    8:25
53      DAVE         ST. ONGE           BRISTOL             CT     M    48       42:23    8:28
54      EDWARD       STEEL              BOLTON              CT     M    35       42:25    8:28
55      RONALD       CARBONE            BOLTON              CT     M    30       42:33    8:30
56      TIMOTHY      BERGIN             BOLTON              CT     M    16       42:34    8:30
57      JOESPH       PAULUMBO           TOLLAND             CT     M    55       42:35    8:31
58      DAVID        HANSON             MANCHESTER          CT     M    13       42:39    8:31
59      RANDALL      POTTERTON          ANDOVER             CT     M    42       43:13    8:38
60      BARRY        STONER             GLASTONBURY         CT     M    61       43:29    8:41
61      MATTHEW      HANSON             MANCHESTER          CT     M    12       44:40    8:56
62      DONNA        PETERSON           BOLTON              CT     F    41       44:47    8:57
63      DOROTHY      PAQUETTE           BOLTON              CT     F    48       45:01    9:00
64      ROBERT       GUY                EAST HARTFORD       CT     M    45       45:03    9:00
65      JEFF         IZARD              BOLTON              CT     M    40       45:08    9:01
66      JAMES        PAGGIOLI           BOLTON              CT     M    38       45:13    9:02
67      NANCY        WASSERMAN          BOLTON              CT     F    40       45:40    9:07
68      KATE         IRISH              MANCHESTER          CT     F    21       46:15    9:15
69      DAVID        BIBLE              EAST HARTFORD       CT     M    37       46:40    9:19
70      JEFF         MONROE             BOLTON              CT     M    36       46:41    9:20
71      PAUL         ANTONIA            MANCHESTER          CT     M    65       46:44    9:20
72      RUTH ANN     WOODLEY            BLOOMFIELD          CT     F    30       47:00    9:24
73      JACK         ZIEMAK             BOLTON              CT     M    60       47:24    9:28
74      JODI         FARNO              COVENTRY            CT     F    38       47:26    9:28
75      STEPHEN      COUTURE            MANCHESTER          CT     M    42       47:28    9:29
76      MICHAEL      GOURLEY            BOLTON              CT     M    13       47:45    9:32
77      RANDY        LOVE               BOLTON              CT     M    36       47:56    9:35
78      JOESPH       MCSWEEGAN          VERNON              CT     M    44       48:06    9:37
79      UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                                      48:21    9:39
80      PHILIP       WILSON             GLASTONBURY         CT     M    38       48:22    9:40
81      DENNIS       O'CONNOR           GLASTONBURY         CT     M    38       48:24    9:40
82      BRADLEY      SMITH              BOLTON              CT     M    53       48:50    9:46
83      SUSAN        MONROE             BOLTON              CT     F    37       49:00    9:47
84      THOMAS       PAQUETTE           BOLTON              CT     M    9        49:15    9:50
85      JUSTIN       BELLI              BOLTON              CT     M    10       49:16    9:51
86      CHRISTINE    HAWKS-LADDS        BOLTON              CT     F    34       49:40    9:55
87      KELLY        WALSH              BOLTON              CT     F    13       49:41    9:56
88      ANN          RICHARD            BOLTON              CT     F    57       49:55    9:58
89      STEVEN       GOLDBLATT          SOUTH WINDSOR       CT     M    42       49:56    9:59
90      KRISTI       ROBERGE            COVENTRY            CT     F    46       49:59    9:59

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com