HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

105th Boston Marathon
Boston, MA

April 16, 2001

CONNECTICUT FINISHERS


CLICK HERE FOR TABLE FORMAT (VERY LARGE FILE - SLOW LOADING)
Which includes split times etc.
BibNumber  FullName             Age  Sex  City             FinishTime  ChipTime   Overall PlGender PlacDivision Place
1207       Roger Marment        37   M    Stamford         2:39:16     2:39:12    119       104        91
1039       Anthony Ryba         35   M    Rocky Hill       2:40:20     2:40:08    135       120        104
2257       Chadwick T. Brown    25   M    Uncasville       2:42:56     2:42:32    181       163        139
1169       Stephen B. Klots     38   M    South Kent       2:45:50     2:45:45    236       213        179
1383       Brian J. Foley       34   M    Norwalk          2:46:13     2:46:02    247       223        188
1159       Henryk Gudelski      33   M    New Britain      2:46:32     2:46:28    255       231        194
2567       Peter J. Deschenes   23   M    New Haven        2:46:33     2:45:44    257       233        196
1252       Anthony Herndon      31   M    Wethersfield     2:48:07     2:47:41    300       273        225
1543       Isha Murphy          43   M    Cromwell         2:48:37     2:48:25    314       287        48
1357       Lance R. Baier       31   M    Oakdale          2:48:57     2:48:47    322       295        239
1570       Harry Lepp           44   M    Danielson        2:48:58     2:48:50    324       297        52
1393       Thomas R. Kramer     36   M    Gaylordsville    2:49:42     2:49:36    347       320        258
1782       Matthew R. Newman    32   M    Darien           2:51:22     2:51:07    392       362        284
1607       Thomas E. Buckley    41   M    Avon             2:51:25     2:51:09    394       364        71
1480       Chris J. Schulten    29   M    Branford         2:51:29     2:51:20    396       366        286
1092       Lorant Kepes         26   M    Greenwich        2:52:58     2:52:36    453       423        323
2139       Laura E. Erikson     36   F    Westport         2:54:37     2:53:56    519       33         26
2850       Kevin J. Skehan      41   M    Stratford        2:55:47     2:55:21    579       542        116
1762       James P. Wardwell    38   M    Bristol          2:57:36     2:57:22    695       657        491
2116       Jim Dalton           34   M    Wallingford      2:57:41     2:57:09    703       665        495
2288       Kerry E. Arsenault   36   F    Clinton          2:58:27     2:57:44    765       43         35
1896       Michael J. Keenan    28   M    South Glastonbury2:58:37     2:58:17    783       740        550
1861       Jeffrey M. Molson    39   M    Avon             2:58:44     2:58:29    792       749        555
1342       George Kominos       44   M    Southington      2:59:17     2:59:10    828       784        182
4182       Keith F. Guinta      37   M    Fairfield        2:59:19     2:58:09    835       791        584
2360       Robert F. Straznitska31   M    Naugatuck        2:59:22     2:58:58    837       793        585
2761       Darren M. Cioppa     22   M    Bridgewater      3:00:01     2:59:14    887       842        621
4031       Douglas E. Scarth    42   M    West Redding     3:00:14     2:59:07    892       847        199
2751       Tim Donnelly         48   M    Bridgeport       3:00:17     2:59:49    893       848        200
2554       Andrew G. Morehouse  34   M    New Milford      3:01:00     3:00:07    933       884        647
3509       Edward J. Mokoski    35   M    Middletown       3:01:04     2:59:41    937       888        651
4546       Jim Adams            43   M    Bolton           3:01:17     2:59:25    953       903        215
3249       Geza C. Ziegler, Jr. 39   M    Fairfield        3:01:33     3:00:09    975       924        679
1923       Mark D. Gilhuly      46   M    Milford          3:02:06     3:01:42    1001      948        227
2198       Matthew A. Cappiello 36   M    Danbury          3:02:29     3:01:50    1027      973        713
3798       Stephen W. Halloran  40   M    Torrington       3:02:55     3:01:28    1061      1004       241
2904       Chris K. Brigham     45   M    Roxbury          3:03:22     3:02:56    1095      1036       254
3671       Todd G. Brown        37   M    Rocky Hill       3:03:37     3:02:34    1111      1052       762
1432       Stephen T. Flynn     35   M    Groton           3:03:47     3:03:38    1124      1064       768
2693       Douglas D. Schumann  56   M    Southington      3:03:47     3:02:58    1126      1066       30
2806       Janice L. Flynn      41   F    Redding          3:04:28     3:03:30    1171      62         12
2486       Gareth D. Bye        38   M    West Hartford    3:06:10     3:05:39    1277      1208       864
2715       David J. Gworek      45   M    Southington      3:06:41     3:05:45    1329      1258       321
5589       Ed Sandifer          49   M    Newtown          3:06:52     3:05:20    1349      1277       328
3412       Charles Whynacht     51   M    Glastonbury      3:08:10     3:07:10    1478      1401       50
2218       Bill Evans           44   M    Bethel           3:08:34     3:08:00    1510      1430       372
2848       Donald J. Vasta      42   M    Stamford         3:08:46     3:08:06    1530      1448       377
3053       Lawrence P. Cunningha42   M    Glastonbury      3:09:02     3:07:58    1554      1472       382
1934       James P. Kenefick    38   M    Guilford         3:09:16     3:08:56    1574      1491       1048
1671       Richard N. Fargo     42   M    Plainville       3:10:15     3:10:07    1665      1578       419
5784       Richard H. Rude      40   M    Redding          3:10:19     3:07:44    1670      1583       421
2295       Thomas M. Conboy     40   M    Westbrook        3:10:29     3:09:39    1687      1599       426
4764       Paul J. Doocy        44   M    Southport        3:10:38     3:08:47    1701      1613       429
4896       Jeffrey A. Amell     40   M    West Hartford    3:10:48     3:08:34    1723      1635       435
4230       Roland A. Desrochers 32   M    Fairfield        3:10:52     3:09:06    1730      1642       1138
3265       Stephen R. Powell    42   M    New Canaan       3:11:20     3:09:55    1771      1681       453
5982       Paul E. Dixon        49   M    Westport         3:12:38     3:09:48    1913      1810       491
2427       John M. Muir         39   M    West Haven       3:12:57     3:12:07    1946      1839       1261
4685       Heidi M. Girstl      35   F    Greenwich        3:13:12     3:11:16    1971      110        89
4303       Keith C. Mitchell    35   M    Darien           3:13:12     3:11:17    1972      1862       1278
3461       Jeffrey V. Spencer   26   M    West Hartford    3:14:00     3:12:45    2039      1924       1312
2582       Kemp J. Lewis        41   M    Westport         3:14:05     3:13:24    2047      1931       534
1750       John C. Trunik       32   M    Portland         3:14:19     3:13:54    2080      1963       1334
2883       Bruce C. Beebe       39   M    Madison          3:14:54     3:14:12    2151      2025       1370
2762       John M. Bochain      51   M    Mystic           3:15:11     3:14:28    2189      2061       81
1818       Peter E. Murphy      37   M    Manchester       3:15:24     3:15:15    2227      2091       1410
3590       Martha K. Perkins    37   F    Lakeville        3:15:37     3:14:30    2260      139        113
6457       Richard A. Bershtein 42   M    Hamden           3:16:08     3:12:44    2316      2171       627
5255       Bill J. Whitehead    40   M    Ledyard          3:16:09     3:13:09    2318      2173       629
7031       Paul D. Thompson     53   M    Simsbury         3:16:20     3:12:53    2338      2192       87
4238       Tom Holland          32   M    Greenwich        3:16:26     3:14:10    2352      2205       1474
4321       Jay Wilson           50   M    Beacon Falls     3:16:29     3:15:16    2360      2212       89
4775       Charles E. Kennedy   42   M    Trumbull         3:16:37     3:13:53    2378      2229       645
5368       Michael A. Ruospo    36   M    Stratford        3:16:43     3:13:52    2389      2239       1496
3069       Daniel Lavoie        49   M    Watertown        3:17:47     3:16:26    2511      2343       683
5248       Donna M. Anderson    46   F    Brookfield       3:18:00     3:15:33    2537      170        32
5907       John Krasniewicz     50   M    Old Greenwich    3:18:02     3:15:11    2542      2372       104
6956       Sandra J. Dalles     28   F    Ansonia          3:18:07     3:14:41    2553      172        138
5485       John R. Minervino    37   M    Wallingford      3:18:11     3:15:51    2562      2389       1572
2279       Marc O. Chalufour    23   M    Norwalk          3:18:35     3:17:57    2606      2428       1590
5076       David E. Converse    37   M    Woodstock        3:18:35     3:15:53    2607      2429       1591
4742       Scott Coston         38   M    North Haven      3:19:13     3:17:03    2679      2490       1631
4242       Drew Viner           45   M    Stratford        3:19:16     3:17:29    2685      2496       740
5561       Steven D. Jacobs     42   M    Guilford         3:19:29     3:16:08    2709      2518       750
5952       Robert J. Kent       41   M    Woodbury         3:19:48     3:17:09    2743      2550       768
13903      Joseph D. Vacca      29   M    North Canton     3:19:58     3:10:26    2775      2578       1668
5140       Ronald Rembaum       55   M    Old Greenwich    3:20:04     3:17:11    2789      2591       124
5844       George S. Nelson     47   M    Cos Cob          3:20:25     3:17:49    2838      2634       798
4512       Gary A. Hida         39   M    New Milford      3:20:43     3:18:45    2866      2658       1710
6035       Carl N. Mehlhope     43   M    Darien           3:20:48     3:17:37    2879      2668       810
6621       John W. Navan        43   M    Oneco            3:21:05     3:17:45    2933      2718       835
6595       Steve Fagin          51   M    Ledyard          3:21:33     3:17:10    2996      2771       137
5655       Dennis J. White      47   M    Trumbull         3:21:49     3:19:05    3036      2807       878
3833       David R. Lloyd       39   M    Canton           3:21:59     3:20:31    3064      2829       1783
5543       Thomas W. Ruderman   42   M    Simsbury         3:22:23     3:19:03    3116      2873       908
7319       Elizabeth S. McLanaha30   F    New Canaan       3:22:28     3:17:54    3129      248        198
5646       Hugo H. Mujica       44   M    Greenwich        3:23:02     3:20:27    3194      2936       942
5745       David R. Lawrence    38   M    Barkhamsted      3:23:09     3:19:58    3210      2951       1833
6269       Lisa A. Casper       34   F    North Branford   3:23:12     3:19:39    3218      261        209
6214       Brian C. Donovan     41   M    Tolland          3:23:19     3:19:28    3234      2970       956
4332       Josh G. Hunsberger   21   M    East Lyme        3:23:29     3:21:44    3250      2984       1850
5404       Chris J. Boynton     35   M    Fairfield        3:23:35     3:20:27    3260      2991       1855
4751       Jim W. Tharp         40   M    Andover          3:24:07     3:22:33    3321      3042       986
3544       William T. Varhue    37   M    Middletown       3:24:20     3:22:56    3353      3067       1891
6220       Maureen M. Terwillige33   F    Guilford         3:24:28     3:21:16    3369      288        233
4684       Robert A. Francis    52   M    Branford         3:24:30     3:22:44    3374      3085       171
6675       Howard L. Ball       46   M    Manchester       3:24:32     3:20:56    3380      3090       1001
6582       Gordon W. Bennett    41   M    East Haven       3:24:35     3:19:52    3387      3097       1004
5794       J. Marlies Thomen    29   F    Brooklyn         3:24:47     3:20:52    3424      299        243
5304       Joseph J. Trench, Jr.40   M    Ridgefield       3:25:22     3:22:06    3503      3187       1045
6917       Joseph T. Brady      42   M    Fairfield        3:25:29     3:21:58    3521      3200       1052
7311       Brian M. McIlrath    49   M    Danbury          3:25:30     3:20:35    3525      3203       1054
7676       Pete Preston         49   M    Greenwich        3:25:32     3:20:02    3536      3214       1063
5917       Richard H. Ballinger,47   M    Hamden           3:25:45     3:23:03    3569      3240       1072
3780       David C. Redline     35   M    Middlebury       3:26:10     3:25:02    3627      3287       1986
2588       Brian C. Nelson      20   M    Enfield          3:26:17     3:25:27    3644      3299       1989
9449       Kourtney E. Gallo    23   F    Fairfield        3:26:25     3:20:32    3660      351        288
1011       Joseph R. Swift      38   M    Middletown       3:26:27     3:25:53    3664      3313       1997
2583       Juan C. Garcia       36   M    Rocky Hill       3:26:27     3:26:01    3665      3314       1998
5131       Charles F. Buzinsky  55   M    Wallingford      3:26:27     3:23:44    3667      3316       204
2663       Lawrence M. Gore     32   M    Portland         3:26:53     3:26:01    3708      3349       2014
3570       Stephen A. McLaughlin39   M    Marlborough      3:27:03     3:25:40    3727      3365       2020
7899       William J. Metzger   45   M    Ellington        3:27:21     3:23:21    3764      3390       1129
6434       Pat A. Ferrigno      48   M    Storrs           3:27:26     3:24:07    3776      3401       1134
9441       Christine M. Ansart  38   F    Old Greenwich    3:27:30     3:21:30    3784      378        310
7590       Richard J. Schulten  53   M    Guilford         3:27:59     3:22:51    3847      3455       225
5881       Scott L. Hayes       45   M    Meriden          3:28:25     3:25:20    3900      3494       1183
9828       Debbie D. Webb       39   F    East Lyme        3:28:29     3:21:48    3909      409        334
5183       Paul W. Toth         47   M    New London       3:28:31     3:25:44    3914      3505       1189
6607       Bill Ducharme        48   M    Stafford Springs 3:28:32     3:24:50    3917      3508       1190
5772       Marc C. Shok         42   M    Hebron           3:28:34     3:26:17    3926      3515       1193
5985       Elizabeth S. Hall    27   F    Redding          3:28:39     3:26:01    3942      414        339
7824       Dave Ulmer           53   M    Ridgefield       3:28:43     3:23:23    3955      3539       239
5908       Scott C. Harrison    47   M    Darien           3:28:59     3:26:06    4003      3578       1220
5966       Paul D. Lange        40   M    Greenwich        3:29:12     3:26:34    4036      3604       1231
5875       William J. Lynch     42   M    Wallingford      3:29:29     3:26:54    4077      3630       1243
6695       Michael C. Kane      40   M    Old Lyme         3:29:41     3:25:35    4117      3658       1254
5588       Andrew B. Peake      41   M    Weston           3:29:52     3:27:29    4147      3678       1264
7898       Thomas J. Giorgetti  48   M    Bristol          3:30:11     3:26:12    4194      3716       1281
7267       George T. Sanders, Jr48   M    Guilford         3:31:33     3:26:46    4372      3847       1350
7360       Bruce J. Heim        49   M    Bristol          3:31:39     3:27:39    4391      3865       1355
5885       Kevin R. Markowski   43   M    Middletown       3:31:50     3:28:15    4417      3882       1363
7286       Danielle M. Lenois   26   F    Fairfield        3:31:53     3:27:31    4424      538        444
6463       Tom R. Mathews       48   M    Trumbull         3:32:03     3:27:56    4454      3907       1375
6750       Gail F. Case         44   F    Collinsville     3:32:16     3:28:38    4485      560        92
6606       Geraldo E. Ribeiro   44   M    Ridgefield       3:32:41     3:28:08    4536      3963       1406
6379       Douglas L. Flamino   46   M    Ellington        3:32:42     3:29:20    4539      3965       1407
5723       Robert E. King       45   M    South Windsor    3:32:45     3:29:59    4550      3973       1411
3862       Scott J. Capozza     24   M    East Lyme        3:33:15     3:31:51    4620      4025       2244
8272       Michelle L. Griffith 23   F    Stamford         3:33:18     3:28:00    4628      598        490
13896      Joe Gioia            46   M    Ledyard          3:34:07     3:23:02    4749      4110       1481
4322       Scott E. Edwards     37   M    North Stonington 3:34:33     3:32:18    4816      4157       2282
8365       Peg Molina           43   F    New Milford      3:34:40     3:29:21    4834      667        110
10477      Jean-Francois Bulycz 65   M    Old Greenwich    3:34:51     3:28:50    4845      4172       26
6144       Jay W. Fisher        42   M    Manchester       3:35:10     3:32:01    4884      4198       1516
8626       Cheryl Lyons Cunningh42   F    West Simsbury    3:36:23     3:31:07    5052      743        118
2093       Wesley O. Byerly     48   M    Ridgefield       3:36:53     3:36:19    5120      4351       1598
4556       Erica T. Merrill     37   F    Rowayton         3:37:31     3:35:22    5213      802        665
9086       Colleen M. Ryan      28   F    New Haven        3:37:56     3:31:15    5265      820        682
5665       Kenneth B. Ives      42   M    East Berlin      3:38:02     3:35:20    5274      4453       1645
9575       Diana J. Mann        30   F    Cheshire         3:38:30     3:32:53    5338      840        700
7698       Dave P. Polaski      49   M    Bethel           3:38:37     3:33:24    5359      4506       1668
4862       Jay T. Vincent       40   M    Bethel           3:39:34     3:37:19    5493      4591       1703
6785       Thomas P. Murray     40   M    Glastonbury      3:39:38     3:36:24    5506      4600       1707
9528       Tracey L. Cahill     22   F    Branford         3:40:03     3:34:00    5573      929        778
10999      Jim Syracuse         61   M    Westbrook        3:40:19     3:38:54    5610      4665       37
8268       Doug E. Dix          57   M    Bloomfield       3:40:23     3:35:02    5621      4668       471
5542       John A. Ross, Jr.    37   M    Sandy Hook       3:40:24     3:37:45    5628      4673       2423
8031       Laura Helmig         31   F    Newtown          3:41:07     3:35:30    5724      1002       835
8536       Ed J. O'Connell      61   M    Branford         3:41:12     3:40:21    5740      4735       39
8829       Carol A. Kane        55   F    Weston           3:41:15     3:36:20    5748      1007       14
9580       Meg M. Capodanno     33   F    Fairfield        3:41:37     3:35:52    5807      1024       850
9564       Darlene A. Gillotti  39   F    Danbury          3:41:44     3:35:53    5833      1033       859
10024      Rebecca R. Steinkraus39   F    Sandy Hook       3:41:54     3:35:14    5863      1050       870
4752       Emmy M. Stocker      42   F    Cos Cob          3:42:29     3:40:49    5929      1082       172
13908      Christopher H. Storer49   M    Mystic           3:43:15     3:32:11    6041      4903       1840
4743       John S. Folmsbee     32   M    Tolland          3:43:32     3:41:49    6091      4933       2490
7329       Patrick R. Liddle    50   M    Guilford         3:43:37     3:38:49    6100      4937       544
7980       Edward M. Gorecki    47   M    Farmington       3:43:38     3:38:00    6102      4938       1857
6455       Roger W. Davis       40   M    Plainfield       3:44:02     3:39:54    6155      4969       1874
6340       Brad W. Seaward      48   M    Pomfret          3:44:10     3:41:14    6174      4978       1880
10096      Gerald J. Nahley     61   M    Gaylordsville    3:44:31     3:37:04    6220      5003       49
7792       David C. Leake       53   M    Guilford         3:44:37     3:39:50    6241      5011       562
7579       Wayne L. Jolley      50   M    Brooklyn         3:45:27     3:40:12    6382      5080       581
8138       Dexter Goyette       55   M    Danielson        3:45:27     3:40:12    6385      5082       582
7208       Bob Tumiski          46   M    Wallingford      3:46:03     3:42:38    6472      5116       1928
10456      Susan S. Mc Adams    34   F    Oakdale          3:46:04     3:39:15    6476      1358       1111
9616       Nancy B. Caldwell    36   F    Coventry         3:46:18     3:40:28    6513      1380       1130
9702       Maryellyn Lehner     41   F    Bethel           3:46:34     3:40:39    6563      1401       234
7301       Frederick J. Jaccarin46   M    Pawcatuck        3:46:36     3:41:11    6566      5165       1948
7500       Jean H. Kucinskas    33   F    West Simsbury    3:46:46     3:41:28    6597      1417       1162
7954       John F. Sacrey       49   M    Preston          3:46:55     3:41:39    6617      5189       1956
7731       William F. Schaeffer,54   M    Guilford         3:47:04     3:42:44    6640      5199       608
7661       James E. Ryan, Jr.   46   M    Naugatuck        3:47:31     3:42:55    6701      5226       1976
13431      Monica L. Ordway     28   F    Prospect         3:47:39     3:37:41    6727      1490       1220
9674       Kyle Elizabeth Ganche34   F    Plantsville      3:48:20     3:42:22    6822      1533       1251
12207      Bruce S. Cook        49   M    Greenwich        3:48:37     3:39:47    6854      5303       2010
8563       Geoffrey G. Scott    52   M    Darien           3:48:40     3:43:29    6860      5305       638
10944      Beverley N. Campbell 37   F    New Canaan       3:48:42     3:41:28    6869      1559       1265
8117       Robert Sabre         50   M    Fairfield        3:48:57     3:42:54    6901      5325       645
10114      Kinga M. Zapert      35   F    Stamford         3:49:26     3:42:52    6966      1608       1306
9361       Michelle J. Covino   37   F    Fairfield        3:49:37     3:43:35    6996      1622       1317
4519       Lawrence D. Hill, Jr.34   M    Mystic           3:49:42     3:47:13    7008      5378       2616
4259       Ralph J. Martin      43   M    Plainville       3:49:53     3:48:07    7043      5392       2043
11371      Leanne M. Gill       41   F    New Canaan       3:49:55     3:41:12    7048      1654       295
8341       Jeffrey L. Weatherhea50   M    Granby           3:50:08     3:45:34    7088      5416       668
11346      Melinda S. Struwas   48   F    West Haven       3:50:32     3:42:54    7141      1700       302
11119      Colleen T. Joyce     43   F    Redding          3:50:39     3:42:50    7159      1709       304
7947       Lisa M. Giglio       33   F    Hebron           3:50:43     3:46:34    7172      1718       1389
12338      Patrick C. Nugent    26   M    Seymour          3:50:51     3:41:15    7198      5468       2644
7476       Mindy M. Nelson      31   F    Greenwich        3:51:54     3:47:01    7366      1804       1452
6072       Kristi M. Cristello  31   F    Danbury          3:52:11     3:48:04    7395      1818       1463
10951      Paulette M. Bolton   41   F    Danielson        3:52:53     3:45:20    7511      1882       351
10913      Teresa E. Flynn      45   F    Guilford         3:53:03     3:46:07    7536      1897       355
9433       Donald L. Vogel      57   M    Newington        3:53:06     3:46:53    7549      5646       726
14115      Mark J. Gordon       29   M    Haddam           3:53:57     3:42:33    7656      5690       2717
11132      Patricia E. Carroll  42   F    Darien           3:54:35     3:46:57    7739      2014       397
10182      Susan M. Storck      47   F    Trumbull         3:54:41     3:47:44    7752      2022       401
11298      Nancy J. Shaw        49   F    Plantsville      3:54:43     3:46:28    7758      2025       403
6222       Paul G. Kenner       41   M    Trumbull         3:54:54     3:51:03    7780      5750       2184
10202      Gail E. Jaques Jarvis41   F    Fairfield        3:54:56     3:47:39    7784      2033       406
15490      Joseph A. Bracken    34   M    Norwalk          3:56:59     3:43:02    8071      5861       2765
6504       Carl Schultz, Jr.    43   M    Colchester       3:56:59     3:52:57    8072      5862       2228
13426      Robert B. Niedbala   53   M    Willington       3:58:42     3:48:55    8291      5944       797
9986       Cindy L. Tripoli     27   F    Cromwell         3:58:44     3:51:46    8296      2349       1792
8252       Lee R. Bradley       58   M    Newington        3:59:07     3:55:00    8356      5970       803
5330       Eddie T. Eckard      36   M    Canterbury       4:00:45     3:57:38    8565      6066       2841
7941       Kevin T. Murray      46   M    Cheshire         4:02:30     3:58:00    8766      6153       2327
16185      Peter B. Pfister     41   M    Darien           4:03:02     3:57:37    8842      6185       2337
11202      Susan E. McCarthy    43   F    Pawcatuck        4:03:09     3:55:01    8854      2665       633
11422      Junko Leerink        42   F    Greenwich        4:03:27     3:55:39    8886      2681       637
6355       Steven A. Surprise   44   M    Branford         4:04:21     4:00:41    8975      6244       2360
11646      Eva L. Van Stratum   41   F    Wallingford      4:04:33     3:56:39    9006      2751       667
6471       David C. Johnson     40   M    Gales Ferry      4:05:25     4:01:35    9090      6295       2370
8418       Katey S. Kokomoor    38   F    Noank            4:05:25     3:59:33    9092      2797       2040
14528      Peter E. Stagon      48   M    Broad Brook      4:05:31     3:54:07    9106      6300       2372
15805      Thomas M. Smith      40   M    Willington       4:05:56     3:51:43    9146      6318       2379
10405      Rebecca A. Haberek   25   F    Washington Depot 4:06:07     3:58:54    9163      2839       2066
12843      Jack Griffin         40   M    Fairfield        4:06:37     3:54:05    9212      6347       2389
9339       John E. St.Onge      57   M    Stamford         4:07:30     4:01:37    9305      6395       891
12259      Gary J. Trombley, Jr.38   M    Franklin         4:08:03     3:58:32    9358      6418       2976
8436       Steven H. Pohl       51   M    Plainville       4:08:30     4:03:41    9403      6441       905
16210      Christian M. Teja    29   M    Bristol          4:08:30     3:52:20    9404      6442       2985
12692      Randy T. Keener      43   M    Marlbough        4:08:53     3:57:46    9443      6462       2429
4448       Neal M. Leibowitz    32   M    South Windsor    4:09:28     4:07:32    9500      6491       3001
11897      Marsha L. Watson     46   F    Simsbury         4:10:31     4:01:40    9611      3060       773
5036       Fred M. Bergamini    38   M    Enfield          4:12:32     4:09:33    9781      6637       3064
15160      Paul L. Hatton       38   M    Westport         4:13:55     4:00:47    9936      6714       3099
14447      Denis J. O'Donnell   33   M    Darien           4:13:56     4:09:47    9937      6715       3100
14487      Molly Miller         26   F    New Canaan       4:14:58     4:00:17    10026     3265       2308
13900      Martin S. Aligata    36   M    West Hartford    4:15:01     4:04:12    10028     6763       3125
9111       Michelle A. Goulet   40   F    New Haven        4:16:57     4:10:24    10164     3334       870
12583      Sean P. Fogarty      59   M    Stamford         4:18:29     4:09:44    10264     6875       975
16475      Natan Bauman         55   M    Cheshire         4:18:52     4:04:03    10293     6888       977
11977      Carol J. Getsinger   56   F    Middlebury       4:19:41     4:11:43    10347     3429       119
12030      Nancy V. Burke       48   F    Branford         4:22:25     4:13:59    10542     3532       931
11708      Maryanne Lynch       47   F    West Hartford    4:23:04     4:14:23    10603     3558       946
10816      Jennifer J. Wolfson  27   F    Farmington       4:23:12     4:16:03    10610     3563       2468
11530      Joan E. McGuire      46   F    Newington        4:24:01     4:16:16    10672     3597       958
13123      Evan L. Bush         35   M    Milford          4:24:52     4:14:26    10728     7103       3294
15683      Vasso G. Kelly       37   F    Rowayton         4:25:23     4:11:00    10764     3638       2512
10411      Cathi Koehler        43   F    Manchester       4:25:24     4:17:39    10765     3639       969
16083      Leah C. Jones        26   F    New Haven        4:25:32     4:10:40    10784     3649       2519
13401      Robert G. Kalb       44   M    New Haven        4:25:43     4:14:40    10798     7143       2633
15169      James L. Flaherty    46   M    Guilford         4:26:04     4:12:48    10815     7152       2635
5778       Peter M. Black       35   M    Simsbury         4:26:08     4:23:16    10820     7156       3324
15930      Christine E. Purpura 24   F    West Hartford    4:26:13     4:11:13    10824     3666       2531
14727      Sabrina B. Buehler   41   F    North Stonington 4:28:53     4:16:49    10997     3744       996
8727       Peter L. Hawley      51   M    New Hartford     4:29:05     4:23:39    11009     7260       1046
4361       John M. Jensen       31   M    Winsted          4:29:10     4:14:51    11015     7263       3373
10336      Vyvyan O. Burns      39   F    Darien           4:29:15     4:22:15    11022     3755       2586
14587      Robert Pagoni        45   M    Tolland          4:30:22     4:18:02    11090     7308       2675
14777      Whit J. Watson       29   M    West Hartford    4:31:51     4:19:10    11167     7346       3411
11803      Suan J. Jefferson    42   F    Glastonbury      4:33:20     4:25:12    11268     3872       1035
15616      Karin W. Fagerburg   48   F    Middletown       4:37:00     4:22:41    11472     3958       1051
12144      Noreen M. Hendley    60   F    Canton           4:37:54     4:28:56    11519     3986       19
14718      Eileen A. Edwards    36   F    North Stonington 4:47:19     4:35:15    11946     4177       2826
12822      Amy L. Lillis        27   F    Milford          4:48:07     4:38:14    11985     4193       2833
1742       Paul M. Rosin        47   M    Southington      4:48:51     4:48:29    12018     7809       2834
15977      Terri J. Faucher     38   F    Poquonock        4:54:58     4:41:19    12272     4315       2924
13148      Bernie J. Murray     65   M    Waterford        4:55:53     4:45:12    12309     7983       224
15072      Mike G. Nicklas      39   M    Westport         4:55:55     4:53:30    12310     7984       3686
14798      Edmund Tamborra      37   M    North Franklin   4:56:33     4:43:33    12326     7996       3693
6114       Michael P. Munroe    42   M    Manchester       4:58:44     4:54:42    12400     8039       2896
13594      Samuel J. Di Pasquale37   M    New Haven        4:59:39     4:49:50    12439     8060       3724
13787      Lesley Fearnley      44   F    Middletown       5:02:50     4:52:07    12515     4404       1155
13391      Michael F. Holland   56   M    New Canaan       5:04:13     4:53:50    12546     8131       1216
16337      Julia Quincy Jones   54   F    Old Greenwich    5:04:20     4:49:29    12556     4423       232
13686      Alfred E. Mletzko    59   M    Woodbury         5:05:56     4:55:01    12604     8157       1221
13417      Laura R. Ment        52   F    New Haven        5:09:28     4:58:25    12701     4486       238
13580      Corinne S. Bellemare 42   F    Gaylordsville    5:09:32     4:58:38    12702     4487       1172
14677      Jane J. Jarrow       50   F    Bloomfield       5:10:32     4:59:21    12721     4494       240
14481      Carol J. Gammell     54   F    Tolland          5:13:51     5:02:23    12800     4531       242
14726      Jeannette L. Cyr     66   F    Kensington       5:15:17     5:03:31    12845     4555       27
12342      Cynthia B. Pegg      44   F    Avon             5:15:41     5:06:52    12852     4559       1188
15549      Andrea L. Birmingham 36   F    Colchester       5:22:44     5:09:06    12985     4623       3146
15782      James P. Rutledge    50   M    Stamford         5:23:18     5:07:34    12995     8367       1263
12867      Thomas P. Farley     55   M    Suffield         5:27:41     5:18:21    13076     8411       1274
15071      Claire S. Nicklas    38   F    Westport         5:30:54     5:28:29    13112     4683       3181
15228      Laurie H. Morrison   34   F    Tolland          5:33:18     5:19:52    13149     4696       3186
12899      Ronald S. Iannucci   38   M    Northford        5:37:41     5:26:33    13206     8487       3895

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com