HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bradley Airport 5K
Windsor Locks, CT

April 14, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Chris Chisholm, Farmington, CT - 16:37
Sidney Letendre, North Hampton, MA - 19:19

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

Divisional results available at www.plattsys.com


1     CHRIS           CHISHOLM        FARMINGTON         CT     M     38      16:37      5:21
2     JOHN            BARRESI         WINDSOR            CT     M     37      17:02      5:29
3     MIKE            LEMAY           SOUTH WINDSOR      CT     M     33      17:13      5:32
4     TIM             ELMORE          MANCHESTER         CT     M     23      17:32      5:39
5     BRIAN           BISHOP          WINDSOR            CT     M     30      18:05      5:49
6     DANIEL          ISAKSON         AVON               CT     M     39      18:16      5:53
7     MICHAEL         MAIER           ELLINGTON          CT     M     39      18:26      5:56
8     MICHAEL         MUNROE          MANCHESTER         CT     M     42      18:37      6:00
9     JOHN            BIGOS           WILBRAHAM          MA     M     47      18:41      6:01
10    JOE             KIDDER          MANCHESTER         CT     M     43      19:14      6:11
11    SIDNEY          LETENDRE        NORTHAMPTON        MA     F     46      19:19      6:13
12    STEVEN          MORSE           BROAD BROOK        CT     M     48      19:22      6:14
13    ERIN            HESLIN          KENSINGTON         CT     F     20      19:38      6:19
14    SAM             WOLCOTT         WEST SUFFIELD      CT     M     43      19:47      6:22
15    MATTHEW         ARCATA          ROCKY HILL         CT     M     38      19:57      6:26
16    KEVIN           KEARNS          WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     M     44      20:02      6:27
17    MARSHALL        GROSSMAN        EAST GRANBY        CT     M     44      20:04      6:28
18    KRISTINA        MINER           SUFFIELD           CT     F     15      20:16      6:32
19    DAVID           MCKINLEY        HARTFORD           CT     M     44      20:18      6:32
20    ROBERT          DAVIS           NAUGATUCK          CT     M     49      20:21      6:33
21    TIM             BROWN           SOMERS             CT     M     48      20:27      6:35
22    DANIEL          BLAIR           WEST SUFFIELD      CT     M     41      20:36      6:38
23    JERRY           AUGUSTINE       MIDDLETOWN         CT     M     55      20:42      6:40
24    MICHAEL         CIARCIA         WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     M     27      20:45      6:41
25    BOB             CAPLIN          VERNON             CT     M     51      20:47      6:42
26    GAVIN           SPENCER         BOLDON             UK     M     30      20:59      6:45
27    GEORGE          GOKEY           SUFFIELD           CT     M     48      21:06      6:48
28    SEAN            CALLAHAN        SIMSBURY           CT     M     10      21:11      6:49
29    TIFFANY         BEECHY          NEW YORK           NY     F     24      21:17      6:51
30    BRIGITTE        BOLTZ           SIMSBURY           CT     F     41      21:22      6:53
31    TIMOTHY         CURRAN          WETHERSFIELD       CT     M     40      21:23      6:53
32    DAVID           LEAK            NEWINGTON          CT     M     45      21:29      6:55
33    C J             STAIGER         EAST WINDSOR       CT     M     13      21:32      6:56
34    SIMON           JAMES           MANCHESTER         CT     M     34      21:34      6:57
35    AL              GARVEY          ENFIELD            CT     M     43      21:34      6:57
36    ROBERT          DICKSON         WATERTOWN          CT     M     32      21:42      7:00
37    ALEX            GORDEUH         WEST HARTFORD      CT     M     36      21:44      7:00
38    JOE             SINICROPE       EAST GRANBY        CT     M     59      21:49      7:02
39    DONALD          RICHEY          CROMWELL           CT     M     39      21:53      7:03
40    JACK            MARSHALL        MERIDEN            CT     M     52      21:55      7:03
41    JON             WIETECHA        SPRINGFIELD        MA     M     30      22:11      7:09
42    ROZ             LUONGO          SUFFIELD           CT     F     37      22:14      7:10
43    CHUCK           LAROSE          SOUTHINGTON        CT     M     29      22:15      7:10
44    MITCH           GILBERT         FARMINGTON         CT     M     44      22:18      7:11
45    JOE             SHEA            SUFFIELD           CT     M     40      22:20      7:12
46    MICHAEL         SALZILLO        PLANTSVILLE        CT     M     20      22:33      7:16
47    MICHAEL         PRESTI          MANCHESTER         CT     M     41      22:34      7:16
48    STUART          MCKENNA         SUFFIELD           CT     M     45      22:38      7:17
49    MARK            SUPRIN          SOUTH WINDSOR      CT     M     44      22:40      7:18
50    REGINA          MCGILLIURAY     WINDSOR            CT     F     34      22:43      7:19
51    PETER           MICHAELSON      WEST HARTFORD      CT     M     46      22:45      7:20
52    CAMERON         DALY            ENFIELD            CT     M     56      22:52      7:22
53    SCOTT           BUCCHIERI       EAST HARTFORD      CT     M     54      22:54      7:22
54    WALT            GALE            WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     M     70      23:07      7:27
55    BOB             CUTLER          WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     M     49      23:10      7:28
56    DAVID           MELINOSKY       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT     M     31      23:16      7:30
57    BRIAN           WELLS           LEBANON            CT     M     36      23:17      7:30
58    WAYNE           SOLDAN          WINSTED            CT     M     43      23:17      7:30
59    MARIANNE        BARTELT         MIDDLETOWN         CT     F     23      23:20      7:31
60    MARK            HOLTZ           ENFIELD            CT     M     35      23:35      7:36
61    RICHARD         SEETHALER JR.   WEST HARTFORD      CT     M     32      23:46      7:39
62    THOMAS          WICHROWSKI      PLAINVILLE         CT     M     47      23:55      7:42
63    ELLIE           LOWELL          WILLINGTON         CT     F     53      23:58      7:43
64    ERIN            NOLAN           TOLLAND            CT     F     16      24:19      7:50
65    BOB             HEDDERMAN       WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     M     51      24:21      7:51
66    BOB             MARUM           SIMSBURY           CT     M     60      24:23      7:51
67    RICHARD         WESTERVELT      WINSTED            CT     M     54      24:25      7:52
68    CLINTON         DRISCOLL        SOUTH WINDSOR      CT     M     48      24:35      7:55
69    BOB             DAVIDSON        COLLINSVILLE       CT     M     71      24:37      7:56
70    TERESA          BOYD            ELLINGTON          CT     F     36      24:41      7:57
71    ERL             SLAYTON         MIDDLETOWN         CT     M     38      25:06      8:05
72    GLEN            QUINLAN         GLASTONBURY        CT     M     32      25:08      8:06
73    HENRY           HALL            SIMSBURY           CT     M     46      25:09      8:06
74    WILLIAM         KUPERNIK        WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     M     36      25:14      8:08
75    JOHN            SWENDSEN        SOUTHBURY          CT     M     42      25:19      8:09
76    STEPHEN         SNOW            ENFIELD            CT     M     42      25:32      8:14
77    PABLO           ARROYO          TERRYVILLE         CT     M     39      25:34      8:14
78    JACK            PETRUCELLI      ENFIELD            CT     M     45      25:37      8:15
79    ELIZABETH       KNIGHT          COVENTRY           CT     F     27      25:38      8:16
80    MARY LOU        WHITE           EAST WINDSOR       CT     F     45      25:44      8:18
81    MOLLY           RUSSO           WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     F     36      25:49      8:19
82    JERRY           LEVASSEUR       MADISON            CT     M     67      25:57      8:22
83    BRIAN           MCCRAY          CHICOPEE           MA     M     33      25:59      8:22
84    ROBIN           MILLS           PLAINVILLE         CT     F     39      26:16      8:28
85    JAMES           RYAN            EAST WINDSOR       CT     M     43      26:50      8:39
86    BRIAN           TUOHY           GLASTONBURY        CT     M     29      27:00      8:42
87    ROBERT          MAGLEORA        WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     M     10      27:42      8:56
88    KIM             PEASE           STAFFORD           CT     F     31      27:45      8:56
89    LINCOLN         PEASE           SOMERS             CT     M     54      27:46      8:57
90    TRACY           JOHNSTON        WESTFIELD          MA     F     31      27:49      8:58
91    CHRISTINE       DALY            ENFIELD            CT     F     56      27:56      9:00
92    JAMES           DEMPSEY         ENFIELD            CT     M     54      28:08      9:04
93    LYNDSEY         TUFO            GRANBY             CT     F     39      28:17      9:07
94    ROBERT          CHAMERDA        HARTFORD           CT     M     30      28:19      9:07
95    STEVE           GORSS           WEST HARTFORD      CT     M     51      28:24      9:09
96    ROBIN           NIEMITZ         ENFIELD            CT     F     39      28:25      9:09
97    DENNIS          SHEVEL          WINDSOR            CT     M     50      28:28      9:10
98    CAROL           SNOW            ENFIELD            CT     F     43      28:30      9:11
99    KIMBERLY        SNOW            ENFIELD            CT     F     15      28:32      9:12
100   CAROL           CUTLER          WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     F     48      28:35      9:13
101   NORA            LETENDRE        NORTHAMPTON        MA     F     8       29:01      9:21
102   TONY            LUCIA           AGAWAM             MA     M     63      29:29      9:30
103   JOHN            BIELONKO JR.    SUFFIELD           CT     M     41      29:37      9:32
104   JOAN            MAGLEORA        WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     F     37      30:00      9:40
105   DEBBIE          SONTAG          TERRYVILLE         CT     F     19      30:04      9:41
106   DEBI            MCMULLEN        EASTHAMPTON        MA     F     49      30:06      9:42
107   KRISTINE        MCMULLEN        WEST SUFFIELD      CT     F     35      30:11      9:44
108   KENNETH         KULAS           PARK RIDGE         IL     M     15      30:13      9:44
109   SUSAN           SALZILLO        PLANTSVILLE        CT     F     49      30:30      9:50
110   SHEILA          MORRIS          WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     F     56      30:35      9:51
111   SCOTT           MORGAN          NORTH HAVEN        CT     M     47      30:38      9:52
112   GERRY           AHERN           GLASTONBURY        CT     M     49      30:38      9:52
113   MARY ANN        WESOLOWSKI      ENFIELD            CT     F     40      30:43      9:54
114   DAVID           WILLIAMS        ENFIELD            CT     M     40      30:44      9:54
115   MICHAEL         FELDMAN         AVON               CT     M     46      31:54      10:17
116   RICHARD         SEETHALER SR    WATERBURY          CT     M     58      32:10      10:22
117   PAULETTE        DALPES          BELCHERTOWN        MA     F     37      32:26      10:27
118   CHARLES         O'NEIL          EAST GRANBY        CT     M     50      32:35      10:30
119   LISA            SEETHALER       MARLBOROUGH        CT     F     34      32:52      10:36
120   DONALD          PLANTE          WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     M     41      32:54      10:36
121   RON             PLANTE          PROSPECT           CT     M     41      32:56      10:37
122   ROBERT          TIRRELL         THOMASTON          CT     M     49      33:20      10:44
123   DONNA           FILIP           WOLCOTT            CT     F     38      34:22      11:04
124   DAVID           MCMULLEN        WEST SUFFIELD      CT     M     40      34:23      11:05
125   KYLE            OLIVA           WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     M     10      34:39      11:10
126   ROBERT          LACASSE         WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     M     31      34:41      11:10
127   CARRIE          CIARCIA         WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     F     25      36:17      11:41
128   STACEY          WILBY           EASTHAMPTON        MA     F     26      37:27      12:04
129   DICK            PIERCE          DEDHAM             MA     M     54      39:46      12:49
130   JULIE           SEETHALER       WEST HARTFORD      CT     F     30      40:04      12:55
131   MICHAEL         MCMULLEN        EASTHAMPTON        MA     M     49      40:35      13:05
132   MARYANN         MCMULLEN        WINDSOR LOCKS      CT     F     37      40:36      13:05
133   LEON            JOHNSON         KENSINGTON         CT     M     64      40:59      13:12
134   DAWN            SHEWCHUK        PLYMOUTH           CT     F     35      43:43      14:06

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com