HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brookfield YMCA 5K
Brookfield, CT

April 8, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Antonio Alves, Danbury, CT - 17:14
Victoria Beauchemin, Sandy Hook, CT - 22:57

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
Divisional Results available www.plattsys.com


PLACE   FIRST          LAST            TOWN             STATE   SEX     AGE     TIME    PACE 
1       ANTONIO        ALVES           DANBURY          CT      M       35      17:14   5:33
2       BOB            MCCUSKER        SIMSBURY         CT      M       48      17:34   5:39
3       JOSE GOMES     OLIVEIRA        DANBURY          CT      M       51      18:18   5:54
4       PETER          LOFINK          BROOKFIELD       CT      M       40      18:25   5:56
5       RICHARD        HARCOR          BROOKFIELD       CT      M       19      18:47   6:03
6       WALLIE         JAHN            NEW MILFORD      CT      M       46      19:05   6:09
7       JOSE           BRANOCIO        DANBURY          CT      M       43      19:15   6:12
8       JOE            DOLEN           BROOKFIELD       CT      M       46      19:32   6:17
9       JERRY          LIBRIZZI        BROOKFIELD       CT      M       40      19:59   6:26
10      DAVID          JAMES           RYE              NY      M       23      20:16   6:32
11      OSCAR          BATRES          DANBURY          CT      M       40      20:19   6:33
12      PHIL           BERGHOFF        BROOKFIELD       CT      M       17      20:58   6:45
13      ERIC           LIND            NEW MILFORD      CT      M       34      21:07   6:48
14      BOBBY          ZUPNYK          BROOKFIELD       CT      M       14      21:08   6:48
15      BRAD           ABBOTT          WASHINGTON       CT      M       31      21:10   6:49
16      KENT           HILL            CARMEL           NY      M       37      21:35   6:57
17      TOM            HISLOP          BROOKFIELD       CT      M       31      21:37   6:58
18      BILL           WAKELEY         NEW MILFORD      CT      M       38      22:04   7:06
19      SCOTT          BENJAMIN        NEW MILFORD      CT      M       43      22:08   7:08
20      PHIL           DINIELLI        NEWTOWN          CT      M       42      22:46   7:20
21      VICTORIA       BEAUCHEMIN      SANDY HOOK       CT      F       36      22:57   7:23
22      RICH           ZUVICH          BETHEL           CT      M       46      23:02   7:25
23      ASHLEY         GREEN           BROOKFIELD       CT      M       15      23:15   7:30
24      MIKE           WEISS           BROOKFIELD       CT      M       12      23:29   7:34
25      DON            ALTLAND         DANBURY          CT      M       46      23:38   7:37
26      PETER          DAUBNER         NEW MILFORD      CT      M       47      24:04   7:45
27      SIMON          MELZER          NEW MILFORD      CT      M       55      24:18   7:50
28      BILL           BEGG            NEWTOWN          CT      M       37      24:29   7:53
29      PAULO          MASSA           DANBURY          CT      M       36      24:32   7:54
30      ALAN           GREEN           BROOKFIELD       CT      M       45      24:37   7:56
31      ELLI           HESS            DANBURY          CT      F       36      24:45   7:58
32      CHRIS          WHEELER         SHELTON          CT      M       32      24:58   8:02
33      STEVE          ECKHARDT        BROOKFIELD       CT      M       47      25:00   8:03
34      MEAGEN         MARCY           SIMSBURY         CT      F       25      25:09   8:06
35      HAROLD         CHRISTENSEN     BETHEL           CT      M       56      25:53   8:20
36      MARK           CHAKER          DANBURY          CT      M       27      26:07   8:25
37      SUZANNE        LAFFERTY        BROOKFIELD       CT      F       45      26:15   8:27
38      JEAN           POODIACK        NEW FAIRFIELD    CT      F       60      26:17   8:28
39      JOZEF          BUKAJ           BETHEL           CT      M       34      26:34   8:34
40      LAURA          STURGES         DANBURY          CT      F       20      26:46   8:37
41      JOE            DELLA VENTURA   BETHEL           CT      M       19      26:53   8:39
42      CLAYTON        POTTER          DANBURY          CT      M       35      26:55   8:40
43      KEVIN          JOHNSON         DANBURY          CT      M       31      27:33   8:53
44      BRAD           KAMP            NEW MILFORD      CT      M       27      27:42   8:55
45      MISI           BABINGTON       NEW MILFORD      CT      F       29      27:48   8:58
46      ROSEMARIE      XAVIER          BROOKFIELD       CT      F       54      28:04   9:03
47      BOB            POODIACK        NEW FAIRFIELD    CT      M       64      28:08   9:04
48      MIKE           FERNAND         BROOKFIELD       CT      M       32      28:08   9:04
49      DAN            LYALL           DANBURY          CT      M       32      28:08   9:04
50      NANCY          GOUVEIA         ROXBURY          CT      F       52      28:18   9:07
51      SHAWN          SORBELLO        MANCHESTER       CT      M       28      28:23   9:09
52      CHRIS          BROWN           NEW FAIRFIELD    CT      M       8       28:49   9:17
53      WIN            BROWN           NEW FAIRFIELD    CT      M       45      28:50   9:18
54      ERIN           LOFINK          BROOKFIELD       CT      F       11      28:55   9:19
55      KATE           WILLSEY         NEW MILFORD      CT      F       27      29:02   9:21
56      CHRIS          WOLF            WOODBURY         CT      M       30      29:54   9:38
57      CONNOR         LOFINK          BROOKFIELD       CT      M       9       30:01   9:40
58      T STEVENS      BLISS           NEW MILFORD      CT      M       58      30:41   9:53
59      SUE            FROEHLICH       BROOKFIELD       CT      F       56      31:00   10:00
60      DEBORAH        FROEHLICH       BROOKFIELD       CT      F       30      31:10   10:03
61      RANDY          GOUVEIA         ROXBURY          CT      M       58      31:32   10:09
62      WENDY          JOHNSON         DANBURY          CT      F       30      31:39   10:12
63      MATT           KEOUGH          BROOKFIELD       CT      M       12      32:29   10:28
64      PAM            NIMPHIUS        WINGATE          NY      F       43      33:27   10:47
65      JESSICA        MACHO           BROOKFIELD       CT      F       27      34:16   11:03
66      KERRY          MACHO           BROOKFIELD       CT      F       25      34:17   11:03
67      RAYMOND        KEOUGH          BROOKFIELD       CT      M       46      37:07   11:58
68      CHRIS          JACOX-KYLE      RIDGEFIELD       CT      M       50      37:24   12:03
69      JULIE          CYR             DANBURY          CT      F       35      37:44   12:10
70      ROBERTA        REES            NEW MILFORD      CT      F       53      38:40   12:28
71      SANDI          NELSON          DANBURY          CT      F       46      38:47   12:30
72      SABAYTHIP      OUMSOU          DANBURY          CT      F       26      38:50   12:31
73      JILL           CRIMI           BETHEL           CT      F       37      38:52   12:31
74      BECCA          LIND            NEW MILFORD      CT      F       33      46:16   14:55
75      WENDY          WILLIAMS        NEW FAIRFIELD    CT      F       36      49:00   15:48
76      JENNIFER       PRITCHARD       BETHEL           CT      F       18      49:01   15:48

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com