HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brookfield Mother's Day 5K
Brookfield, CT

May 13, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Antonio Alves, Danbury, CT - 15:53
Mary Chute, New Fairfield, CT - 18:32

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

Divisional results available at www.plattsys.com


PLACE   FIRST          LAST                TOWN                ST        SEX    AGE       TIME     PACE
1       ANTONIO        ALVES               DANBURY             CT        M      35        15:53    5:07
2       LUIS           DOS SANTOS          NEW MILFORD         CT        M      37        16:09    5:12
3       MICHAEL        MCLALEER            DANBURY             CT        M      36        17:08    5:31
4       CHRISTOPHER    BACICH              NEW MILFORD         CT        M      39        17:10    5:32
5       PETER          LOFINK              BROOKFIELD          CT        M      40        17:14    5:33
6       MATTHEW        COPPRELLO           DANBURY             CT        M      36        17:42    5:42
7       ERIC           KREBS               ROXBURY             CT        M      31        18:14    5:52
8       JOHN           ANDREWS             SHELTON             CT        M      53        18:18    5:53
9       KEITH          RATCLIFF            NEWTOWN             CT        M      51        18:25    5:56
10      KEN            MERRICK             PAWLING             NY        M      32        18:27    5:57
11      MARY           CHUTE               NEW FAIRFIELD       CT        F      41        18:32    5:58
12      WALLIE         JAHN                NEW MILFORD         CT        M      46        18:45    6:02
13      WINN           BROWN               NEW FAIRFIELD       CT        M      45        19:06    6:09
14      JOE            DOLEN               BROOKFIELD          CT        M      46        19:08    6:10
15      JERRY          LIBRIZZI            BROOKFIELD          CT        M      40        19:31    6:17
16      DAN            GRASSO              WATERBURY           CT        M      24        19:48    6:23
17      DON            ALLEN               NEW FAIRFIELD       CT        M      42        20:04    6:28
18      PAM            QUIST               NEW PRESTON         CT        F      37        20:07    6:29
19      FRED           PAZONA              NORTH SALEM         NY        M      52        20:15    6:31
20      WAYNE          BLACKMAN            BROOKFIELD          CT        M      36        20:23    6:34
21      SCOTT          BENJAMIN            NEW MILFORD         CT        M      43        20:25    6:34
22      DUSTIN         PARTRIDGE           BROOKFIELD          CT        M      20        20:49    6:42
23      JOHN           DUGDALE             RIDGEFIELD          CT        M      66        20:53    6:44
24      DAVE           POLASKI             BETHEL              CT        M      49        20:58    6:45
25      PETER          GEREG               BROOKFIELD          CT        M      47        21:21    6:52
26      DARLENE        GILLOTTI            DANBURY             CT        F      39        21:33    6:56
27      ALISTER        RATDIFF             NEWTOWN             CT        M      13        21:38    6:58
28      KATHY          BARBER              RIDGEFIELD          CT        F      36        21:44    7:00
29      PATRICIA       BONCAL              NEWTOWN             CT        F      34        21:48    7:01
30      BOB            KOEPPEN             NEW YORK            NY        M      25        21:57    7:04
31      BILL           KREMPEL             NEW FAIRFIELD       CT        M      46        22:02    7:06
32      RICHARD        CLARK               BROOKFIELD          CT        M      51        22:05    7:07
33      RICH           ZYUICH              BETHEL              CT        M      46        22:07    7:07
34      WALTER         PERRY               BETHEL              CT        M      46        22:09    7:08
35      MANFREDONIA    CHRISTINE           SANDY HOOK          CT        F      16        22:15    7:10
36      MAUREEN        CONSIGLIO           NEW FAIRFIELD       CT        F      52        22:16    7:10
37      MARC           NESPOLI             SANDY HOOK          CT        M      29        22:26    7:14
38      BOB            LEWIS               NEW MILFORD         CT        M      36        22:28    7:14
39      JANET          MURPHY              AURORA              NY        F      33        22:30    7:15
40      CHRIS          GAUTRAU             BETHEL              CT        M      32        22:33    7:16
41      FRED           HUDAK               TORRINGTON          CT        M      56        22:43    7:19
42      CHRISTOPHER    SCHNEIDER           BROOKFIELD          CT        M      38        22:46    7:20
43      KATHY          CONANT              BROOKFIELD          CT        F      44        22:53    7:22
44      RICK           HUGHES              RIDGEFIELD          CT        M      49        22:57    7:23
45      ELLI           HESS                DANBURY             CT        F      36        23:00    7:24
46      PHYLLIS        BARTOLI             BROOKFIELD          CT        F      39        23:04    7:26
47      SIMON          MELZER              NEW MILFORD         CT        M      55        23:07    7:27
48      JORGE          OLIVEIRA            DANBURY             CT        M      51        23:18    7:30
49      CAROL          ZUCCA               NEW MILFORD         CT        F      43        23:21    7:31
50      AL             DAVIS               DANBURY             CT        M      47        23:25    7:33
51      JIM            JOHNSON             NEW FAIRFIELD       CT        M      58        23:30    7:34
52      CARRIE         MACMILLAN           BROOKFIELD          CT        F      23        23:32    7:35
53      ALENE          LOFINK              BROOKFIELD          CT        F      37        23:43    7:38
54      DENNIE         TOUSSAINT           NEW MILFORD         CT        F      44        23:44    7:39
55      PAUL           FREEMAN             BROOKFIELD          CT        M      49        23:49    7:40
56      BONNIE         EIDE                BROOKFIELD          CT        F      23        23:51    7:41
57      LORINE         KRIZAN              NEW MILFORD         CT        F      36        23:53    7:41
58      LISA           TERRY               NEW MILFORD         CT        F      36        23:54    7:42
59      PAMELA         GUNNESON            CHESHIRE            CT        F      40        23:56    7:43
60      KAREN          GEREG               BROOKFIELD          CT        F      43        24:02    7:44
61      ALEX           MAKAI               BROOKFIELD          CT        M      49        24:06    7:46
62      JACK           ZAMARY              NEWTOWN             CT        M      37        24:16    7:49
63      KELLEY         PERRY               BETHEL              CT        F      45        24:19    7:50
64      STEVE          GEORGE              SEYMOUR             CT        M      25        24:22    7:51
65      LAURA          BOULLIANNE          BROOKFIELD          CT        F      35        24:25    7:52
66      QUINCY         GREEN               DANBURY             CT        F      26        24:26    7:52
67      WILLIAM        PERRY               BETHEL              CT        M      13        24:32    7:54
68      LAURA          STURGES             DANBURY             CT        F      21        24:50    8:00
69      JEAN           POODIACK            NEW FAIRFIELD       CT        F      61        24:53    8:01
70      KATIE          NEILS               NEW MILFORD         CT        F      8         24:55    8:01
71      BRIAN          HAYWARD             NEW MILFORD         CT        M      13        25:01    8:04
72      KATHRYN        JOHNSTON            BETHEL              CT        F      34        25:05    8:05
73      HENRY          NYE                 BROOKFIELD          CT        M      45        25:07    8:06
74      FRED           RANDALL             BETHEL              CT        M      57        25:19    8:09
75      SCOTT          ALLEN               NEW FAIFIELD        CT        M      10        25:22    8:10
76      MELISSA        TESTANI             BROOKFIELD          CT        F      24        25:35    8:14
77      MARK           WEIL                DANBURY             CT        M      62        25:37    8:15
78      PHIL           LOGIURATO           BROOKFIELD          CT        M      50        25:38    8:16
79      ANNIE          HERR                BROOKFIELD          CT        F      36        25:40    8:16
80      DREW           ROCKY               BROOKFIELD          CT        M      24        25:42    8:17
81      BOB            POODIACK            NEW FAIRFIELD       CT        M      64        25:48    8:19
82      MARGARET       RUSSELL             BROOKFIELD          CT        F      42        25:52    8:20
83      ROBERT         MOREHOUSE           NEWTOWN             CT        M      35        25:54    8:20
84      JOHN           TOUSSAINT           NEW MILFORD         CT        M      13        25:58    8:22
85      JANET          ZAMARY              NEWTOWN             CT        F      37        26:04    8:24
86      EILEEN         SMIRSKY             BROOKFIELD          CT        F      34        26:06    8:24
87      MARY           COSTIGAN            DANBURY             CT        F      45        26:20    8:29
88      MEREDITH       TOUSSAINT           NEW MILFORD         CT        F      15        26:23    8:30
89      DAVE           FLEENER             NEW MILFORD         CT        M      36        26:25    8:31
90      DAN            COHEN               NEWTOWN             CT        M      46        26:27    8:31
91      ROBIN          RENNER              BETHEL              CT        F      42        26:34    8:33
92      MATTHEW        SORENA              BROOKFIELD          CT        M      10        26:49    8:38
93      MELENA         SORENA              BROOKFIELD          CT        F      37        26:50    8:39
94      MARK           SACKERSON                               CT        M      44        26:52    8:39
95      MARTY          FONCELLO            BROOKFIELD          CT        M      48        26:54    8:40
96      CHRIS          WOLF                WOODBURY            CT        M      34        27:07    8:44
97      JOAN           MANFREDONIA         SANDY HOOK          CT        F      55        27:11    8:46
98      JOE            WALKUICH            DANBURY             CT        M      48        27:13    8:46
99      DAVID          THOMAS              BROOKFIELD          CT        M      46        27:15    8:47
100     EDWARD         TURLIS              DANBURY             CT        M      34        27:17    8:47
101     SUSAN          BLAISDELL           DANBURY             CT        F      60        27:54    9:00
102     ROSEMARIE      XAVIER              BROOKFIELD          CT        F      54        28:02    9:02
103     JEN            FREED               SHERMAN             CT        F      24        28:16    9:06
104     PEGGY          FRANCIS             WHITE PLAINS        NY        F      36        28:21    9:08
105     CHRISTINA      DELAFIELD           NEW MILFORD         CT        F      34        28:22    9:09
106     JENNIFER       BATES               BRANFORD            CT        F      29        28:35    9:12
107     ERIN           LOFINK              BROOKFIELD          CT        F      11        29:26    9:29
108     ANNIE          SACKERSON           BROOKFIELD          CT        F      49        30:16    9:45
109     CATHY          KOST                SANDY HOOK          CT        F      28        30:36    9:52
110     DIANA          ALLWEIN             NEWTOWN             CT        F      35        30:38    9:52
111     PIA            GEORGE-RANDALL      BETHEL              CT        F      57        30:40    9:53
112     KIMBERLY       THOMSON             SHERMAN             CT        F      30        30:48    9:56
113     RORY           MURPHY              NEW MILFORD         CT        M      12        30:50    9:56
114     PATTY          MURPHY              NEW MILFORD         CT        F      39        30:51    9:57
115     K.T.           CZARNOMSKI          STAMFORD            CT        F      34        30:56    9:58
116     JILL           KOUMOUTSEAS         BROOKFIELD          CT        F      45        31:33    10:10
117     DJ             GUILBEAULT          NEW MILFORD         CT        F      36        31:54    10:17
118     HANNAH         SPOONER             NEW MILFORD         CT        F      9         31:56    10:18
119     RAQUEL         COLBY               WOODBRIDGE          CT        F      35        31:58    10:18
120     NATALIA        KERLER              SANDY HOOK          CT        F      35        31:58    10:18
121     ERICA          MCKENZIE            DANBURY             CT        F      31        32:08    10:21
122     JUDD           BAGGETT             NEWTOWN             CT        M      10        32:33    10:30
123     JOYCE          SOCK                BROOKFIELD          CT        F      58        32:36    10:30
124     SHERRI         BAGGETT             NEWTOWN             CT        F      41        33:35    10:49
125     JUDY           FREEMAN             BALDWIN PLACE       NY        F      54        33:41    10:51
126     MEGAN          MITCHELL            BROOKFIELD          CT        F      8         34:12    11:01
127     MARIANNE       MITCHELL            BROOKFIELD          CT        F      38        34:14    11:02
128     JULIE          CYR                 DANBURY             CT        F      35        34:37    11:09
129     LORI           WASKO               SEYMOUR             CT        F      23        34:55    11:15
130     VICKI          BLUMBERG            RIDGEFIELD          CT        F      44        35:24    11:24
131     JENNIFER       REID                NEW MILFORD         CT        F      34        37:53    12:13
132     LARRY          FREED               SHERMAN             CT        M      60        40:41    13:07
133     LYNN A         FREED               SHERMAN             CT        F      50        40:49    13:09
134     LILI           HARRISON            SHERMAN             CT        F      61        42:07    13:34
135     LISA           HARRISON            BROOKFIELD          CT        M      35        42:13    13:36
136     GLORIA         ROSENTHAL           BROOKFIELD          CT        F      65        43:34    14:03
137     LISA           ROSENTHAL           BROOKFIELD          CT        F      39        43:37    14:03
138     SHARI LYNN     KOCHMAN             NEW MILFORD         CT        F      37        45:11    14:34
139     JERRY          KOCHMAN             NEW MILFORD         CT        M      35        45:23    14:38
140     BOB            KOSTKA              BROOKFIELD          CT        M      74        45:39    14:43
141     NANCY          POWER               BROOKFIELD          CT        F      49        45:46    14:45
142     MARY ELLEN     WEINER              NEWTOWN             CT        F      56        46:00    14:50
143     MARY           MCGUIRK             DANBURY             CT        F      31        47:37    15:21
144     NANCY          WOLF                WOODBURY            CT        F      34        47:39    15:22

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com