HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brooksvale Boogie
3 Mile Cross Country
Hamden, CT

May 20, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Jeff Roginielwicz, Derby, CT - 16:49
Heather Standish, Guilford, CT - 21:33

Results Courtesy:
Kurt Ogren


1.	Jeff Roginielwicz	16:49
2.	Don Cavanagh		16:58
3.	Michael Dolan		17:14
4.	Charles Hornak		18:03
5.	Anthony Mancini		18:29
6.	Teddy Marak		18:36
7.	Billy Thompson		18:44
8.	Rich Heller		18:48
9.	Jim Alsever		19:48
10.	Bill Thompson		19:51
11.	Craig Clark		20:12
12.	William Buick		21:11
13.	Heather Standish	21:33
14.	Brian Loose		21:38
15.	Ryan Ford		21:38
16.	Christina Hernandez	21:41
22.	Joseph Guido, Jr.	22:40
23.	Chloe O’Connell		22:50
24.	Bob O’Brien		22:53
25.	James Howland		23:06
26.	Mark Wantruba		23:35
27.	Michael Guilford	23:59
28.	Meryl Horn		24:09
29.	Thomas Uhlan		24:29
30.	Patrick O’Keefe		24:54
31.	Deirdra Calavolpe	24:54
32.	Bill Kress		24:58
33.	Andy Yelenak		25:08
34.	Silvia Ullrich		25:08
35.	Paul Gontarski		25:17
36.	Julia Meurice		25:25
37.	Ed Malauski		25:30
38.	Melissa Dolan		25:40
39.	Jason Wong		25:54
40.	David Surman		26:00
41.	Rene Robles		26:01
42.	Michael Donovan		26:03
43.	Milt Gavigan		26:17
44.	Jennifer Robinson	26:19
45.	Scott Craven		26:29
46.	Jullian Rosario		26:53
47.	Mark Lucas		26:54
48.	Joseph Greengas		27:18
49.	Madelyn Williams	27:27
50.	Gordon Williams		27:27
51.	Dan Licata		27:28
52.	Elliot Scymanski	27:39
53.	Robert Scymanski	27:40
54.	Caroly Mancini		27:56
55.	Sal Baldini		28:10
56.	Pam Moran		28:34
57.	Michelle Shia		28:39
58.	Marc Borelli		28:39
59.	Jonathan Montero	28:48
60.	Samantha Soloman	28:48
61.	Tim Alander		28:57
62.	Allison Lee		28:59
63.	Liza Nowak		29:05
64.	Nina Stachenfeld	29:09
65.	Tom Fitzsimmons		29:11
66.	Aldo Sabino		29:13
67.	Jannine Farrell		29:16
68.	Anne Fitzgerald		29:22
69.	Malita Engstrom		29:34
71.	Tammy Hellman		29:37
72.	Jonathan Carpenter	29:46
73.	Rebecca Rabinowitz	29:50
74.	Sundari Birdsall	29:55
75.	Mike Acherman		29:58
76.	Jacqueline Futia	30:00
77.	Sue Hague		30:25
78.	Carissa Vito		30:53
79.	Ginienne Santoro	30:54
80.	Sandy Rabinowitz	31:08
81.	Valerie Licata		31:14
82.	Lynn Apuzzo		31:44
83.	Maura Macaro-Strokis	31:59
84.	Jonn Strokis		32:00
85.	Becky Bossak 		32:05
87.	Becca Smith		32:22
88.	Alex Bench 		32:57
89.	Elynor Bedocs 		43:03
90.	Joan Hill 		46:44
91.	P. Holycross-Ryder 	46:44
92.	Mindy Struwas 		46:44
93.	Sandra Shia 		46:44

AGE GROUP RESULTS

Female 12 & under:

1. Samantha Soloman 28:48 New Haven

2. Sundari Birdsall 29:55 Hamden

Female 13-19:

1. Chloe O’Connell 22:50 Hamden

2. Meryl Horn 24:09 Hamden

3. Deirdra Calavolpe 24:54 Hamden

Female 20-29:

1. Christina Hernandez 21:41 Meriden

2. Melissa Donlan 25:40 Guilford

3. Michelle Shia 28:39 Hamden

Female 30-39:

1. Linda Cordova 22:10 Hamden

2. Silvia Ullrich 25:08 Hamden

3. Jennifer Robinson 26:19 Cheshire

Female 40-49:

1. Pam Moran 28:34 East Haven

2. Nina Stachenfeld 29:09 West Haven

3. Jannine Farrell 29:16 North Branford

Female 50-59:

1. Elynor Bedocs 34:03 Hamden

2. Patricia Holycross-Ryder 46:44 Hamden

3. Sandra Shia 46:44 Hamden

Male 12 & under:

1. Drew Gerwitz 22:04 Bethany

2. Rene Robles 26:01 New Haven

3. Julian Rosario 26:53 New Haven

Male 13-19:

1. Anthony Mancini 18:29 Guilford

2. Teddy Marak 18:36 Guilford

3. Billy Thompson 18:44 Derby

Male 20-29:

1. Paul Baldini 22:31 North Haven

2. Michael Guilford 23:59 Cheshire

3. Joseph Greengas 27:18 Wallingford

Male 30-39:

1. Don Cavanaugh 16:58 Middlebury

2. Michael Dolan 17:14 Hamden

3. Charles Hornak 18:03 Hamden

Male 40-49:

1. Bill Thompson 19:51 Derby

2. William Buick 21:11 North Haven

3. Thomas Uhlan 24:29 West Haven

Male 50-59:

1. William Euerle 21:47 Hamden

2. Jack Cronan 22:14 Wallingford

3. Milt Gavigan 26:17 Hamden

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com