HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brooklyn Fair 5K
Brooklyn, CT

August 26, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Chad Johnson, Canterbury, CT - 15:34
Joan McGuire, Newington, CT - 23:38

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                                                                     Page 1
                The Annual Brooklyn Fair 5K Road Race/Walk
                    Sunday  , August 26, 2001 @ 8:30 AM
      The Brooklyn  Fairgrounds, Route 169  , Brooklyn , Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST TIME    PACE  DIVPL 
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Chad Johnson         25 M Canterbury      CT   15:34  5:01     1 
    2 Brad Courtois        17 M Brooklyn        CT   17:49  5:45     1 
    3 Michael Munroe       42 M Manchester      CT   17:52  5:45     1 
    4 Eddie Eckard         36 M Canterbury      CT   17:56  5:47     1 
    5 Keith Pellerin       36 M Brooklyn        CT   17:58  5:47     2 
    6 Mike Lechene         46 M Sterling        CT   18:13  5:52     2 
    7 Glenn Costello       41 M Norwich         CT   18:13  5:52     3 
    8 Wayne Jolly          50 M Brooklyn        CT   18:37  6:00     1 
    9 Steve Hamill         35 M Brooklyn        CT   18:46  6:03     3 
   10 Ben Burdick          34 M Planfield       CT   19:07  6:09     4 
   11 Dexter Goyette       55 M Danielson       CT   19:08  6:10     2 
   12 Sean Brennan         35 M Pomfert         CT   19:17  6:13     5 
   13 Richard L. Tourjee   46 M Griswold        CT   19:46  6:22     4 
   14 Rick Urban, Jr       46 M Windham         CT   20:22  6:34     5 
   15 Daniel R. Santos     42 M Danielson       CT   20:31  6:37     6 
   16 Patrick Cartier      15 M Moosup          CT   20:58  6:45     2 
   17 Jerry LeVasseur      63 M Madison         CT   21:28  6:55     3 
   18 Bob Mayer            50 M Putnam          CT   21:32  6:56     4 
   19 David Gollsneider    34 M Quaker Hill     CT   21:33  6:56     6 
   20 Michael Grudzinski   40 M Dayville        CT   21:33  6:57     7 
   21 David Prtyka         45 M Mansfield       CT   21:57  7:04     8 
   22 Warren Church        61 M Chaplin         CT   21:58  7:05     5 
   23 Steve Krikstone      53 M Dayville        CT   22:13  7:09     6 
   24 Brian Stranrs        36 M Mystic          CT   22:17  7:11     7 
   25 Edwin Peck           42 M Brooklyn        CT   22:24  7:13     9 
   26 Justin Morissette    16 M Brooklyn        CT   22:33  7:16     3 
   27 Andy Semancik        54 M Canterbury      CT   22:42  7:19     7 
   28 Doug Meek            39 M Canterbury      CT   22:42  7:19     8 
   29 Randy D. Kuhn        40 M Pomfret         CT   23:12  7:28    10 
   30 Todd Parcinski       27 M Woodstock       CT   23:28  7:34     2 
   31 Dennis Zajehowski    58 M Griswold        CT   23:35  7:36     8 
   32 Joan McGuire         46 F Newington       CT   23:38  7:37     1 
   33 Matthew Danis        26 M Jewett City     CT   23:40  7:37     3 
   34 Russell Desmarkals   44 M Quinebaug       CT   23:47  7:40    11 
   35 Kyle Rouillard       10 M Moosup          CT   23:50  7:41     4 
   36 Ric Villarreal       44 M Waterbury       CT   23:51  7:41    12 
   37 David Royer          56 M Plainfield      CT   24:12  7:48     9 
   38 Christine Mattern    33 F Preston         CT   24:14  7:48     1 
   39 Karen Goyette        47 F Danielson       CT   24:14  7:48     2 
   40 Dan Brodeur          37 M Brooklyn        CT   24:18  7:50     9 
   41 Aleksandra Bernier   15 F Dayville        CT   24:23  7:51     1 
   42 Nichole Danis        25 F Jewett City     CT   24:29  7:53     1 
   43 Brian Andstrom       45 M Plainfield      CT   24:30  7:53    13 
   44 Spring Cole          36 F Dayville        CT   24:35  7:55     2 
   45 Jeff Pasco           38 M Dayville        CT   24:41  7:57    10 
   46 Jim Moody            40 M Norwich         CT   24:46  7:59    14 
   47 Deborah Kirkconnell  44 F Dayville        CT   24:47  7:59     3 
   48 Leslie Jolly         47 F Brooklyn        CT   24:50  8:00     4 
   49 Marylyn Napierata    34 F Dayville        CT   24:53  8:01     3 
   50 Daryl Manbeck        20 M Woodstock       CT   25:15  8:08     4 
   51 Ronald Albee         61 M Danielson       CT   25:21  8:10    10 
   52 Sandy Collins        46 F Wawreaan        CT   25:35  8:14     5 
   53 Christopher Staton   31 M Dayville        CT   26:01  8:23    11 
   54 James Sulkenat       54 M Guilford        CT   26:07  8:25    11 
   55 Ralph Serrilli       55 M Canterbury      CT   26:08  8:25    12 
   56 Nicole Ruffo         14 F Plainfield      CT   26:09  8:25     2 
   57 Michaeleen Haesefer  54 F Canterbury      CT   26:19  8:29     1 
   58 Shirly Iselin        57 F Ivoryton        CT   26:28  8:32     2 
   59 Karen Rogers         51 F Chester         CT   27:27  8:50     3 
   60 Sheila Graveline     39 F Brooklyn        CT   27:34  8:53     4 
   61 Colleen Logan        33 F Pomfret         CT   27:49  8:58     5 
   62 Candace Carminati    35 F Woodstock       CT   28:10  9:04     6 
   63 John R. Buck         51 M West Hartford   CT   28:13  9:05    13 
   64 Jennifer Collins     31 F Moosup          CT   28:34  9:12     7 
   65 Al Lyons             55 M Brooklyn        CT   28:42  9:15    14 
   66 John Lamb            11 M Brooklyn        CT   28:43  9:15     5 
   67 Robert W. Whipple    63 M Hampton         CT   30:15  9:44    15 
   68 Lauren Wheaton       39 F Dayville        CT   30:19  9:46     8 
   69 Wendy B. Donlon      34 F Danielson       CT   31:32 10:09     9 
   70 Michael Cartier      42 M Moosup          CT   31:33 10:10    15 
   71 John Waller          68 M Plainfield      CT   31:43 10:13    16 
   72 Tyler Rouillard       7 M Moosup          CT   31:50 10:15     6 
   73 Debbie Rouillard     31 F Moosup          CT   31:50 10:15    10 
   74 Stephanie Dennis     10 F Norwich         CT   33:23 10:45     3 
   75 Jason Dennis         41 M Norwich         CT   33:23 10:45    16 
   76 Frieda Mavor         31 F Putnam          CT   34:29 11:06    11 
   77 David Inman          35 M Putnam          CT   34:29 11:06    12 
   78 Gerri Serrilli       55 F Canterbury      CT   46:03 14:50       
   79 Michelle Quinn       13 F Encinitas       CA   46:03 14:50       

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com