HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Canaan 5 Miler
Canaan, CT

July 22, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Robert Dwyer Jr, Winsted, CT - 28:00
Virginia Gold, West Cornwall, CT - 38:13

Timing & Results by:
Gresytone Electronics (203)574-3310


PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Robert F. Dwyer Jr.  20 M Winsted         CT              28:00  5:36 
    2 Jeff Niedeck         36 M Canaan          CT              28:36  5:44 
    *3 David Raucci       *15 M Germantown      NY              28:38  5:44 
    4 Richard Hunter       17 M Barkhamsted     CT Stooges      30:50  6:10 
    5 Jim Letts            42 M Naugatuck       CT HTC          31:30  6:18 
    6 John Dicarlo         49 M Wolcott         CT              32:22  6:29 
    7 Dan Green            35 M Wolcott         CT              32:22  6:29 
    8 Paul Rego            41 M Winsted         CT              32:35  6:31 
    9 Coleman Hagadorn     17 M Rhinebeck       NY              33:10  6:38 
   10 James Powell         23 M Tuscaloosa      AL              33:17  6:40 
   11 Robert Deming        45 M New Hartford    CT              33:20  6:40 
   12 Richard Borla        40 M Waterbury       CT              34:06  6:50 
   13 Bobby Esprit         61 M Canaan          CT              34:11  6:51 
   14 Andres Gonzalez-Ste  15 M Red Hook        NY              34:13  6:51 
   15 Joe Raucci           16 M Germantown      NY              35:04  7:01 
   16 Steve Barlow         42 M Hinsdale        MA              35:34  7:07 
   17 Randy Osolin         50 M Sharon          CT              37:07  7:26 
   18 Frank Lang           62 M Seymour         CT              37:32  7:31 
   19 Jeffrey Dingwell     46 M Bethlehem       CT              37:41  7:33 
   20 John O'Donnell       44 M Ashley falls    MA              38:08  7:38 
   21 Virginia Gold        31 F W. Cornwall     CT              38:13  7:39 
   22 Martin Connor        48 M Goshen          CT              38:17  7:40 
   23 Fred Hudak           56 M Torrington      CT              38:27  7:42 
   24 Julia Allen          42 F West Granby     CT              38:41  7:45 
   25 Dan Clark            48 M Southwick       CT EORC         38:53  7:47 
   26 Jason Kafferberger   37 M Canton          CT              39:08  7:50 
   27 Wayne Soldan         43 M Winsted         CT HTC          39:12  7:51 
   28 Tomas Tomanek        45 M Carsville       CT              39:26  7:54 
   29 Mark Del Gobbo       49 M Plymouth        CT              39:35  7:55 
   30 Richard Westervelt   54 M Winsted         CT HTC          39:40  7:56 
   31 Kathleen Iannantuon  33 F Waterbury       CT              39:52  7:59 
   32 Frank E. Felix       52 M Tyringham       MA              40:18  8:04 
   33 John Endicott        54 M Litchfield      CT              40:42  8:09 
   34 Peter Herbst         53 M Litchfield      CT              42:06  8:26 
   35 Sam Hutchings        15 M Lakeville       CT              42:24  8:29 
   36 Bill Godburn         45 M Canaan          CT              42:30  8:30 
   37 Janice Connor        51 F Goshen          CT              43:00  8:36 
   38 Laura Lemieux        39 F Torrington      CT              43:58  8:48 
   39 Mark Gonillo         39 M Watertown       CT              45:01  9:01 
   40 Eilish Chalker       24 F Harinton        CT              45:08  9:02 
   41 Geoge A. Pollick     59 M Torrington      CT              45:08  9:02 
   42 Colleen Murphy       42 F Litchfield      CT              45:40  9:08 
   43 Kimberly Goldsnider  30 F Coventry        CT              45:47  9:10 
   44 Pat Mulligan         15 M Salisbury       CT              46:12  9:15 
   45 Pam Stevenson        36 F Canaan          CT HTC          47:35  9:31 
   46 Keith Francis        67 M Mill River      MA              48:35  9:43 
   47 Rebecca O'Connell    38 F Ulster Park     NY              48:43  9:45 
   48 Will Noad            57 M Canaan          CT              49:35  9:55 
   49 Lisa Schuttler       14 F Seymour         CT              49:50  9:58 
   50 Walter Schuttler     49 M Seymour         CT              49:51  9:59 
   51 Edward Regner        72 M Torrington      CT              49:56 10:00 
   52 Robert OConnell      46 M Ulster park     NY              50:11 10:03 
   53 Matthew Deey         15 M Falls Village   CT              50:59 10:12 
   54 Tom Hill, III        49 M Waterbury       CT HTC          52:40 10:32 
   55 Connor Mahohey       10 M Canann          CT              57:07 11:26 
   56 John Mahoney         49 M Canaan          CT              57:33 11:31 
   57 Midge Williams       73 F Winsted         CT            1:06:49 13:22 
   58 Monniere Anneliese   74 F Pleasantvalley  CT            1:10:15 14:03 
Record 26:58 By Liam Revell in 2000

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com