HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Chicago Marathon
Connecticut Finishers

10/7/01 - Chicago, IL


BIB FIRST_NAMES LAST_NAME CITY STATE AGE SEX SPLIT_15K HALF SPLIT_30K CHIPTIME CLOCKTIME
24776 Russell Ashcraft Darien CT 37 M 1:05:21 1:31:41 2:10:09 03:06:55 03:07:16
18143 Corinne Bellemare Gaylordsville CT 43 F 1:47:17 2:30:35 3:37:07 05:12:23 05:22:35
204 Winn Brown New Fairfield CT 46 M 1:08:10 1:35:26 2:15:06 03:09:30 03:09:33
18754 Hugh Cafferty Guilford CT 59 M 1:29:36 2:04:57 2:56:25 04:07:54 04:15:00
17534 Stacia Cardillo Southington CT 28 F 1:34:04 2:12:10 3:09:29 04:32:48 04:39:42
40133 Brent Cherry Farmington CT 21 M 1:24:21 1:58:01 2:53:26 04:16:37 04:24:33
19233 John Cietanno Westbrook CT 59 M 1:23:03 1:55:36 2:42:46 03:50:47 03:51:29
19232 Scott Cietanno Westbrook CT 30 M 1:14:08 1:43:38 2:28:11 03:34:27 03:35:42
12764 Maria Cleary Suffield CT 36 F 1:40:07 2:21:48 3:19:12 04:30:48 04:37:16
18401 Elaine Costello Simsbury CT 32 F 1:37:35 2:15:15 04:38:15 04:47:24
40352 Hamed Dashtkian Storrs CT 20 M 1:03:40 1:29:57 2:06:37 02:58:37 03:03:37
37146 Maureen Demartino Wallingford CT 39 F 1:50:47 2:36:17 3:45:58 05:27:06 05:43:45
40070 David Dzurec Storrs CT 24 M 1:04:19 1:30:52 2:10:07 03:09:24 03:10:45
15622 Rose Famiglietti Wethersfield CT 52 F 1:40:07 2:21:49 3:19:12 04:35:59 04:42:27
28311 Derrick Faunce Stamford CT 25 M 1:29:07 2:03:30 2:56:07 04:14:21 04:23:59
8281 Gregg Fergot Stamford CT 38 M 1:09:02 1:37:02 2:18:37 03:15:51 03:17:38
7900 Charles Ferguson Stonington CT 35 M 1:52:10 2:40:24 3:49:05 05:19:26 05:28:23
21683 Todd Fisher Norwich CT 32 M 1:06:21 1:33:25 2:13:36 03:09:30 03:10:27
1357 Janice Flynn Redding CT 42 F 1:02:12 1:28:11 2:06:08 02:58:38 02:58:56
682 Juan Garcia Casatti Stamford CT 22 M 0:56:14 1:19:03 1:52:44 02:39:28 02:39:42
18604 Pam Gibbons Portland CT 26 F 1:19:21 1:50:11 2:36:03 03:39:06 03:44:20
15307 Natalie Gifford Bethel CT 32 F 1:17:38 1:48:41 2:34:33 03:37:07 03:42:02
1132 Darlene Gillotti Danbury CT 39 F 1:12:24 1:41:55 2:26:26 03:29:27 03:29:49
24238 Scott Glosner Danbury CT 35 M 1:26:37 2:05:10 3:05:07 04:43:48 04:44:37
12074 Joseph Graham Guilford CT 40 M 1:46:30 2:31:08 3:45:27 05:30:18 05:41:48
13781 Laura Hammond Newtown CT 19 F 1:46:22 2:28:15 3:30:51 05:04:14 05:14:37
18124 Russell Hanlon Westport CT 38 M 1:23:43 1:54:43 2:39:18 03:39:57 03:51:28
12709 Paul Hatton Westport CT 38 M 1:20:41 1:53:20 2:42:12 03:55:37 04:02:48
31722 Polly Headley Westport CT 30 F 1:31:02 2:06:46 3:00:04 04:15:46 04:24:25
16429 Joyce Heineman Watertown CT 50 F 1:38:35 2:18:05 3:19:44 04:45:49 04:52:18
820 Laura Helmig Newtown CT 32 F 1:09:56 1:39:09 2:23:08 03:26:43 03:27:02
35146 Chad Herzog Stamford CT 25 M 1:38:46 2:16:24 3:16:30 04:33:18 04:41:05
38364 Anne Hsu South Windsor CT 24 F 1:50:33 2:41:54 3:53:44 05:28:31 05:42:00
18317 Carl Hunt Roxbury CT 50 M 1:21:26 1:53:55 2:43:38 04:00:00 04:05:52
12970 Janelle Johnston Glastonbury CT 29 F 1:19:54 1:51:37 2:38:32 03:46:00 03:51:15
20380 Curtis Jurgenson Darien CT 35 M 1:21:29 1:54:53 2:44:16 03:49:54 03:57:30
12548 Roko Jurgensone Huntington CT 37 M 1:23:18 1:55:06 2:40:43 03:45:50 03:55:57
12052 Kevin Kassab Norwalk CT 26 M 1:16:22 1:46:39 2:34:46 03:48:42 03:53:06
15047 Megan Kaste Ridgefield CT 33 F 1:36:37 2:14:53 3:16:07 05:06:24 05:15:10
1837 Lorant Kepes Greenwich CT 26 M 0:56:02 1:19:35 1:54:23 02:42:08 02:42:23
2139 Kristen Kern West Hartford CT 27 F 1:13:29 1:43:46 2:30:16 03:37:31 03:38:30
31234 Kirk Kinnear Greenwich CT 44 M 1:32:07 2:10:18 3:13:58 05:05:54 05:15:19
7598 Junko Leerink Greenwich CT 42 F 1:19:33 1:50:58 2:39:53 03:49:55 03:54:32
7597 Laurens Leerink Greenwich CT 40 M 1:22:47 1:55:30 2:45:33 03:59:15 04:03:51
15529 Jack Levine West Hartford CT 49 M 1:31:30 2:07:24 2:59:58 04:11:02 04:17:29
12734 Jim Lim Westport CT 32 M 1:19:55 1:50:21 2:36:28 03:50:30 04:03:06
32917 Claudia Lopez Avon CT 24 F 1:16:00 1:47:12 2:34:42 03:48:47 03:48:58
17078 Alex Lovell Westport CT 31 M 1:29:52 2:05:14 2:57:48 04:08:29 04:11:27
40425 Nieves Madrid Branford CT 39 M 1:23:09 1:58:02 3:00:22 04:38:34 04:50:22
12895 Kristi Marshall Fairfield CT 37 F 1:23:26 1:57:02 2:49:22 04:06:46 04:18:35
18187 Cathy Mason Stamford CT 41 F 1:32:08 2:07:56 3:01:34 04:31:21 04:42:54
6046 Brian Mcilrath Danbury CT 49 M 1:16:59 1:46:36 2:30:40 03:34:01 03:48:52
21411 Malcolm Mcmillen Wethersfield CT 60 M 1:32:42 2:10:40 3:09:34 04:40:35 04:48:25
2217 Erica Merrill Rowayton CT 38 F 1:06:00 1:33:00 2:12:56 03:11:18 03:11:37
2135 Heidi Mitchell Darien CT 35 F 1:15:17 03:08:58 03:09:12
2122 Keith Mitchell Darien CT 35 M 1:03:07 1:28:19 2:05:24 02:56:36 02:56:36
24542 Marian Montano North Haven CT 47 F 1:59:23 2:55:32 4:03:11 05:39:47 05:43:27
1260 Hugo Mujica Greenwich CT 44 M 1:06:39 1:33:46 2:15:46 03:19:57 03:20:54
8190 Deirdre Murray Westbrook CT 30 F 1:45:13 2:29:43 3:36:46 05:08:49 05:23:51
16945 Sharon Neborsky Storrs CT 22 F 1:24:02 2:04:19 3:10:19 04:41:18 04:46:14
40442 Brian Nelson Enfield CT 21 M 1:02:53 1:27:48 2:05:07 03:00:39 03:02:18
1176 Joseph Nevolis Orange CT 37 M 1:01:17 1:26:11 2:03:54 03:00:46 03:00:55
6666 Denis O'Donnell Darien CT 34 M 1:26:40 2:04:43 3:07:02 04:28:03 04:32:12
21881 J. Grace Oh Stamford CT 26 F 1:31:29 2:10:35 3:19:27 04:57:50 05:03:22
12549 Zenon Olbrys Huntington CT 37 M 1:28:55 2:07:37 3:27:45 05:12:07 05:22:14
30986 Mark Peterson Westport CT 41 M 1:19:53 1:51:26 2:40:35 04:00:01 04:04:15
32376 Lori Prout West Hartford CT 23 F 1:51:42 2:40:11 3:56:21 05:42:24 05:58:08
7901 Regis Rampellini Stonington CT 35 F 1:52:09 2:40:24 3:49:05 05:32:01 05:40:58
20269 A.J. Richard South Windsor CT 40 M 1:30:58 2:09:27 3:13:54 04:58:57 05:07:33
17444 Gerard Robertson Stamford CT 32 M 1:41:28 2:22:02 3:20:17 04:37:52 04:51:49
15329 Brigitte Ruthman Salisbury CT 41 F 1:32:59 2:11:00 3:07:45 04:24:52 04:31:32
36803 Kirsten Salley Stamford CT 25 F 1:29:18 2:12:55 3:21:43 05:02:13 05:06:22
17649 James Santora New Canaan CT 36 M 1:05:24 1:32:21 2:12:24 03:10:38 03:11:44
11673 Walter Schuttler Seymour CT 50 M 1:26:06 2:00:13 2:52:20 04:13:46 04:17:25
14351 John Senich Woodbury CT 35 M 1:23:37 1:57:14 2:46:03 04:03:17 04:07:51
17443 Paul Shapiro West Hartford CT 52 M 1:31:30 2:07:24 2:59:59 04:22:50 04:29:17
993 Don Sikorski Norwich CT 35 M 1:02:01 1:26:30 2:01:47 02:49:46 02:50:33
16123 Stephanie Silva Marlborough CT 29 F 1:21:03 1:54:56 2:54:17 04:22:54 04:28:09
39826 Kirsten Slusar Darien CT 27 F 1:50:33 2:40:14 03:52:46 03:58:49
32842 Nicholas Somers Greenwich CT 39 M 1:22:58 1:56:29 2:45:54 03:52:02 03:59:23
20005 Charlie Spatz New Haven CT 57 M 1:59:23 2:55:31 4:03:23 05:39:47 05:43:27
22520 Hollen Spatz Hamden CT 18 F 2:04:02 2:55:30 4:03:09 05:36:57 05:40:38
22521 Tenley Spatz Hamden CT 23 F 2:04:03 2:55:31 4:03:10 05:36:57 05:40:38
12137 Deborah Sprague Glastonbury CT 35 F 1:21:23 1:54:23 2:42:26 03:53:31 03:58:46
13011 Sarah Thompson Manchester CT 25 F 1:33:40 2:11:10 3:07:33 04:31:21 04:37:40
27945 Ellen Urban Old Saybrook CT 46 F 2:03:27 2:56:20 4:21:11 06:26:44 06:43:50
1797 Sharon Vos Riverside CT 46 F 1:02:21 1:28:06 2:06:03 02:58:46 02:59:04
23551 Donald Walkwitz Avon CT 55 M 1:51:59 2:36:00 3:47:46 05:33:36 05:48:52
21788 Daniel Walworth Wallingford CT 27 M 1:12:34 1:41:25 2:22:24 03:22:46 03:26:01
28845 Herbert Washer Norwalk CT 34 M 1:05:21 1:31:41 2:10:09 03:02:47 03:03:08
18400 Tracy Wind Darien CT 34 F 1:36:43 2:20:25 3:16:36 04:40:26 04:45:54
40347 Mike Wininger Windsor CT 20 M 1:10:53 1:38:54 2:22:06 03:35:39 03:37:45
16856 Jeff Withrow Stamford CT 29 M 1:14:45 1:44:23 2:29:45 03:32:11 03:34:18
32804 Kinga Zapert Stamford CT 36 F 1:16:10 1:46:24 2:31:03 03:30:17 03:31:01
32805 Radoslaw Zapert Stamford CT 35 M 1:09:13 1:37:06 2:17:58 03:13:46 03:15:32
17250 Lee Zarger New Milford CT 47 F 1:59:10 2:51:37 4:04:28 05:58:02 06:13:00
35300 Marc Zenner Riverside CT 38 M 1:22:15 1:56:16 2:48:22 04:04:18 04:05:57

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"