HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Happy New Year!
Chilly Chili 5K

Orange, CT

January 1, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge CT - 17:08
Alison Lapinski, Derby, CT -  19:14

chilly1.jpg (49654 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


5K RUN
   Place    Name                    City               Age     Age Group        Time     Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      34 ***** M 30-39        17:08    5:32/M
       2    Mike Le May             South Windsor  CT   33     1 M 30-39        17:32    5:39/M
       3    Robert Hardman          Sratford  CT        29     1 M 20-29        17:53    5:46/M
       4    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT       40     1 M 40-49        17:55    5:47/M
       5    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          33     2 M 30-39        18:00    5:48/M
       6    Brad Charron            West Haven  CT      46     2 M 40-49        18:03    5:49/M
       7    Richard Bershtein       Hamden  CT          42     3 M 40-49        18:06    5:50/M
       8    Thomas Hiten            Milford  CT         50     1 M 50-59        18:14    5:53/M
       9    Hilding Nilson          Milford  CT         19     1 M 13-19        18:23    5:56/M
      10    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        38     3 M 30-39        18:28    5:57/M
      11    Jeff Johnson            Wallingford  CT     35     4 M 30-39        18:37    6:00/M
      12    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       36     5 M 30-39        18:51    6:05/M
      13    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          47     4 M 40-49        18:57    6:07/M
      14    Edward Buffa            Woodbridge  CT      22     2 M 20-29        19:00    6:08/M
      15    Alison Lapinski         Derby  CT           37 ***** F 30-39        19:14    6:12/M
      16    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          40     5 M 40-49        19:22    6:15/M
      17    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         43     6 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
      18    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT       15     2 M 13-19        19:45    6:22/M
      19    Peter Lesser            New York  NY        37     6 M 30-39        19:49    6:24/M
      20    Joseph Curley           Stratford  CT       48     7 M 40-49        20:00    6:27/M
      21    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   55     2 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
      22    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      30     7 M 30-39        20:08    6:30/M
      23    Jonathan Jennings       Naperville  IL      37     8 M 30-39        20:12    6:31/M
      24    Patrick Lopiano         Ansonia  CT         36     9 M 30-39        20:27    6:36/M
      25    Andrew Illidge          Shelton  CT         33    10 M 30-39        20:30    6:37/M
      26    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      55     3 M 50-59        20:30    6:37/M
      27    Patrick Flynn           Monroe  CT          45     8 M 40-49        20:46    6:42/M
      28    Gordon Bennett          East Haven  CT      40     9 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      29    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT         49    10 M 40-49        20:49    6:43/M
      30    John Cha                North Haven  CT     19     3 M 13-19        20:50    6:43/M
      31    William Rocco           Orange  CT          31    11 M 30-39        20:50    6:43/M
      32    Unknown Runner                                                      20:56    6:45/M
      33    Allen Dvarskas          Old Saybrook  CT    22     3 M 20-29        21:00    6:46/M
      34    James Stein             Shelton  CT         41    11 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      35    Martin Kelly            Milford  CT         41    12 M 40-49        21:14    6:51/M
      36    Anthony Lombardo        Portland  CT        45    13 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
      37    Albert Post             Orange  CT          42    14 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
      38    Steve Conn              Woodbridge  CT      37    12 M 30-39        21:15    6:51/M
      39    Stanley Gucwa Bucasas   Shelton  CT         17     4 M 13-19        21:19    6:53/M
      40    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      47     1 F 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      41    Steve Festa             Orange  CT          39    13 M 30-39        21:24    6:54/M
      42    Angela Gately           Milford  CT         20     1 F 20-29        21:25    6:55/M
      43    Louis Best              Miami  FL           64     1 M 60-69        21:32    6:57/M
      44    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         59     4 M 50-59        21:32    6:57/M
      45    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       46    15 M 40-49        21:33    6:57/M
      46    Stanley Patterson       Orange  CT          24     4 M 20-29        21:41    7:00/M
      47    Patrick Alcarez         Meriden  CT         44    16 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      48    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         54     5 M 50-59        21:42    7:00/M
      49    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        40    17 M 40-49        21:47    7:02/M
      50    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT      29     2 F 20-29        21:48    7:02/M
      51    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT          53     6 M 50-59        21:51    7:03/M
      52    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         54     7 M 50-59        21:51    7:03/M
      53    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      43     2 F 40-49        21:54    7:04/M
      54    William Euerle          Hamden  CT          56     8 M 50-59        21:56    7:05/M
      55    Anthony Fusarelli       Amherst  MA         21     5 M 20-29        21:57    7:05/M
      56    Chuck Bartnicki         Groton  CT          49    18 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M
      57    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      42    19 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      58    Magnus Berberich        Milford  CT         14     5 M 13-19        22:11    7:09/M
      59    Emily Doenges           Milford  CT         18     1 F 13-19        22:13    7:10/M
      60    Ben Mattheis            Chesire  CT         47    20 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      61    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT          36    14 M 30-39        22:26    7:14/M
      62    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          46    21 M 40-49        22:27    7:15/M
      63    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          60     2 M 60-69        22:28    7:15/M
      64    Chandra Bozelko         Orange  CT          28     2 F 20-29        22:35    7:17/M
      65    Graig Sanders           Hamden  CT          31    15 M 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
      66    Michael Carius          Stratford  CT       53     9 M 50-59        22:38    7:18/M
      67    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT          46    22 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      68    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT       46    23 M 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
      69    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     29     6 M 20-29        22:42    7:19/M
      70    George Geer             Derby  CT           47    24 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
      71    Christina Hernandez     New Haven  CT       22     4 F 20-29        22:43    7:20/M
      72    Kevin Doyle             Milford  CT         41    25 M 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
      73    Leah Samson             Woodbridge  CT      22     5 F 20-29        22:50    7:22/M
      74    Christine Morandi       Fairfield  CT       37     2 F 30-39        22:54    7:23/M
      75    Eric Goulet             Milford  CT         38    16 M 30-39        22:58    7:25/M
      76    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT      43     3 F 40-49        22:59    7:25/M
      77    Dean Coassin            Orange  CT          41    26 M 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
      78    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         61     3 M 60-69        23:01    7:25/M
      79    Chris Ahlberg           Fairfield  CT       38    17 M 30-39        23:05    7:27/M
      80    Jeff Maloney            New Haven  CT       26     7 M 20-29        23:05    7:27/M
      81    Sean O'Connor           Fairfield  CT       41    27 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M
      82    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT       60     4 M 60-69        23:14    7:30/M
      83    John Steele             New Haven  CT       42    28 M 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
      84    Edward Dyroff           Redding  CT         40    29 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
      85    Ed Francis              Orange  CT          49    30 M 40-49        23:24    7:33/M
      86    Andrew Gewirtz          Bethany  CT         11     1 M  2-12        23:28    7:34/M
      87    Jeff Jones              Orange  CT          59    10 M 50-59        23:39    7:38/M
      88    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT       43    31 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
      89    Steven Hillman          Woodbridge  CT      47    32 M 40-49        23:43    7:39/M
      90    Thomas Shernow          Woodbridge  CT      40    33 M 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
      91    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         53    11 M 50-59        23:48    7:41/M
      92    Louise Bernstein        Woodbridge  CT      40     4 F 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
      93    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           33    18 M 30-39        23:53    7:42/M
      94    Gail Jaques Jarvis      Fairfield  CT       41     5 F 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
      95    Laura O'Connor          Fairfield  CT       40     6 F 40-49        23:59    7:44/M
      96    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      9     2 M  2-12        24:02    7:45/M
      97    Amanda Vargo            Orange  CT          15     2 F 13-19        24:02    7:45/M
      98    Uli Wuil                Guilford  CT        38    19 M 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
      99    Michelle Brei           Orange  CT          22     6 F 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
     100    Bradley Lowe            Durham  CT          37    20 M 30-39        24:24    7:52/M
     101    Dave Asplund            Durham  CT          41    34 M 40-49        24:25    7:53/M
     102    Paul Shanahan           Chesire  CT         63     5 M 60-69        24:27    7:53/M
     103    Wendi Snider            Shelton  CT         40     7 F 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
     104    Donna Delallo           Orange  CT          44     8 F 40-49        24:36    7:56/M
     105    Laurie MacNiven         Hamden  CT          29     7 F 20-29        24:38    7:57/M
     106    Mark Danaher            Prospect  CT        32    21 M 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
     107    Andy Getsinger          Middlebury  CT      50    12 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
     108    Susan Murphy            Orange  CT          39     2 F 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
     109    Hector Retamar          Bridgeport  CT      40    35 M 40-49        24:47    8:00/M
     110    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     47    36 M 40-49        24:50    8:01/M
     111    Kelly Roberts           Trumbull  CT        36     3 F 30-39        24:52    8:01/M
     112    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       41    37 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
     113    Seth Cohen              Bethany  CT         37    22 M 30-39        24:57    8:03/M
     114    Terry Roche             Orange  CT          39     4 F 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
     115    Andrew Vasaturo         Brookfield  CT      56    13 M 50-59        25:06    8:06/M
     116    Joseph Mc Grath         Woodbridge  CT      47    38 M 40-49        25:10    8:07/M
     117    Tyler Bateman           Orange  CT          19     6 M 13-19        25:10    8:07/M
     118    Loretta Henderson       Ridgefield  CT      28     8 F 20-29        25:12    8:08/M
     119    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT         52    14 M 50-59        25:14    8:08/M
     120    Rodney Cole             Wallingford  CT     53    15 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M
     121    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          41    39 M 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     122    Zachary Morowitz        Bethany  CT         44    40 M 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
     123    Beth Doyle              Milford  CT         41     9 F 40-49        25:24    8:12/M
     124    Elaine Dripchak         Breezy Point  NY    37     6 F 30-39        25:28    8:13/M
     125    Bob Canelli             Chesire  CT         45    41 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
     126    Andrew Pearlman         New Haven  CT       31    23 M 30-39        25:38    8:16/M
     127    Richard Goodell         Portland  CT        58    16 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M
     128    Mike Bouchard           Orange  CT          31    24 M 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     129    Nancy Schepero          Orange  CT          47    10 F 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     130    C.j. Forcier            Orange  CT          36    25 M 30-39        25:53    8:21/M
     131    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       47    42 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M
     132    Aliyah Brandt           Orange  CT          16     3 F 13-19        25:55    8:22/M
     133    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT           9     3 M  2-12        25:59    8:23/M
     134    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT     53    17 M 50-59        26:02    8:24/M
     135    Margaret Doenges        Milford  CT         48    11 F 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     136    Paul Rumrle             Orange  CT          54    18 M 50-59        26:09    8:26/M
     137    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          9      4 M  2-12        26:13    8:27/M
     138    Pat Sisk                Fairfield  CT       35    26 M 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
     139    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      40    12 F 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     140    Greg Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      48    43 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     141    Eric Green              Milford  CT         44    44 M 40-49        26:17    8:29/M
     142    Bob Healey              Milford  CT         44    45 M 40-49        26:18    8:29/M
     143    Linda Kessler           West Haven  CT      20     9 F 20-29        26:23    8:31/M
     144    Don Mc Gregor           Clinton  CT         64     6 M 60-69        26:25    8:31/M
     145    Carol Getsinger         Middlebury  CT      56     1 F 50-59        26:25    8:31/M
     146    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT         51    19 M 50-59        26:26    8:32/M
     147    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      56    20 M 50-59        26:28    8:32/M
     148    Susan Hillman           Woodbridge  CT      45    13 F 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     149    Vicki Miller            New Haven  CT       27    10 F 20-29        26:37    8:35/M
     150    Sid Levine              New Haven  CT       57    21 M 50-59        26:40    8:36/M
     151    Robert Herrick          Milford  CT         46    46 M 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
     152    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       61     1 F 60-69        26:55    8:41/M
     153    Ken Lovell              New Haven  CT       36    27 M 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     154    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        26:57    8:42/M
     155    Paul Misencik           Milford  CT         41    47 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     156    Raymond Humphrey        New Britain  CT     44    48 M 40-49        27:00    8:43/M
     157    Cheri Mc Girl           Orange  CT          41    14 F 40-49        27:03    8:44/M
     158    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT          58     2 F 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
     159    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     58    22 M 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
     160    Marris Goldstone        Hamden  CT          55     3 F 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
     161    John Degrand            Orange  CT          44    49 M 40-49        27:08    8:45/M
     162    David Urban             Stratford  CT       44    50 M 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
     163    Joan Stein              Shelton  CT         43    15 F 40-49        27:14    8:47/M
     164    Kathleen Mc Guire       Orange  CT          34     7 F 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     165    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         44    16 F 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     166    Elizabeth Hubbell       North Haven  CT      7     1 F  2-12        27:16    8:48/M
     167    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     47    51 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     168    Stephen Edberg          Orange  CT          55    23 M 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     169    Fred Held               Trumbull  CT        43    52 M 40-49        27:26    8:51/M
     170    Kimberly Mounts         Middletown  CT      34     8 F 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
     171    Wendy Sewack                                 1     1 F  0- 1        27:32    8:53/M
     172    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT          44    17 F 40-49        27:36    8:54/M
     173    Michael Kupson          Milford  CT         49    53 M 40-49        27:37    8:55/M
     174    Dennis Spencer          Woodbridge  CT      55    24 M 50-59        27:38    8:55/M
     175    Tracy Vonick            Trumbull  CT        33    28 M 30-39        27:39    8:55/M
     176    David Dewirtz           Bethany  CT         50    25 M 50-59        27:40    8:55/M
     177    Jessica Marczyszak      Seymour  CT         13     4 F 13-19        27:42    8:56/M
     178    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         46    18 F 40-49        27:42    8:56/M
     179    Hans Oeken              Orange  CT          42    54 M 40-49        27:47    8:58/M
     180    Jim Moule               Orange  CT          51    26 M 50-59        27:48    8:58/M
     181    Charles Baines          West Haven  CT      59    27 M 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
     182    Drew Sassi              Killingworth  CT    24     8 M 20-29        27:55    9:00/M
     183    Carrie Korpinen         Middlefield  CT     32     9 F 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
     184    John Mietzwinski        Wolcott  CT         40    55 M 40-49        27:56    9:01/M
     185    Cindy Nasiatka          Southbury  CT       43    19 F 40-49        27:56    9:01/M
     186    Lesley Fearnley         Middletown  CT      45    20 F 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
     187    Timothy Coe             Trumbull  CT        11     5 M  2-12        28:04    9:03/M
     188    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         53     4 F 50-59        28:09    9:05/M
     189    Jennine Ferguson        Bethany  CT         41    21 F 40-49        28:10    9:05/M
     190    Steven Mc Monagle       Stratford  CT       35    29 M 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
     191    Marissa Semon           Woodbridge  CT      10     2 F  2-12        28:14    9:06/M
     192    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       40    56 M 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     193    Ken Bologna             Milford  CT         34    30 M 30-39        28:23    9:09/M
     194    Joseph Shrager          New Haven  CT        9     6 M  2-12        28:23    9:09/M
     195    James Hass              Wallingford  CT     54    28 M 50-59        28:25    9:10/M
     196    Thomas Baker            Branford  CT        51    29 M 50-59        28:25    9:10/M
     197    Rona Preli              Orange  CT          43    22 F 40-49        28:25    9:10/M
     198    Guy Semon               Woodbridge  CT      45    57 M 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
     199    Janice Mattern          Orange  CT          37    10 F 30-39        28:31    9:12/M
     200    Nancy Walsh             Shelton  CT         35    11 F 30-39        28:33    9:13/M
     201    Michael Degrand         Orange  CT          17     7 M 13-19        28:34    9:13/M
     202    Robert Kravitz          Woodbridge  CT      43    58 M 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
     203    Matthew Terry           Southport  CT       36    31 M 30-39        28:36    9:14/M
     204    John Pallock            Monroe  CT          57    30 M 50-59        28:39    9:15/M
     205    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         67     7 M 60-69        28:40    9:15/M
     206    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          51     5 F 50-59        28:48    9:17/M
     207    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          76     1 M 70-99        28:49    9:18/M
     208    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT      60     8 M 60-69        28:50    9:18/M
     209    Lise Heginbotham        New Haven  CT       35    12 F 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     210    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         47    59 M 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
     211    Noel Gabrielle          Orange  CT          52    31 M 50-59        28:57    9:20/M
     212    Brian Le Roux           North Haven  CT     44    60 M 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
     213    Casey Malota            Milford  CT         31    32 M 30-39        29:05    9:23/M
     214    Bob Celestino           Cheshire  CT        39    33 M 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     215    John Gallagher          Orange  CT          41    61 M 40-49        29:29    9:31/M
     216    Kristen Biga            Orange  CT          15     5 F 13-19        29:34    9:32/M
     217    Herb Savitt             Woodbridge  CT      69     9 M 60-69        29:47    9:36/M
     218    Christine Crocker       Orange  CT          39    13 F 30-39        29:51    9:38/M
     219    Rebecca Augur           Northford  CT       24    11 F 20-29        29:53    9:38/M
     220    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         41    62 M 40-49        29:55    9:39/M
     221    Stuart Gailey           Branford  CT        37    34 M 30-39        29:57    9:40/M
     222    Megan MacKenzie         Middletown  CT      22    12 F 20-29        30:08    9:43/M
     223    Jeremy Fink             Higganum  CT        21     9 M 20-29        30:09    9:44/M
     224    Steven Pepe             Wallingford  CT     38    35 M 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     225    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT       77     2 M 70-99        30:19    9:47/M
     226    Michael Giaquinto       Fairfield  CT       49    63 M 40-49        30:21    9:47/M
     227    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       51    32 M 50-59        30:26    9:49/M
     228    Donald Bell Sr          Shelton  CT         57    33 M 50-59        30:28    9:50/M
     229    Susan Bateman           Orange  CT          48    23 F 40-49        30:31    9:51/M
     230    Elizabeth Armstrong     Orange  CT          38    14 F 30-39        30:37    9:53/M
     231    Richard Armstrong       Orange  CT          44    64 M 40-49        30:37    9:53/M
     232    Peter Russell           Southport  CT       37    36 M 30-39        30:54    9:58/M
     233    Stephen Dripchak        Breezy Point  NY    39    37 M 30-39        31:03   10:01/M
     234    Carolyn Bernier         Shelton  CT         32    15 F 30-39        31:07   10:02/M
     235    Wes Kirchhoff           Bethany  CT         50    34 M 50-59        31:08   10:03/M
     236    Birgit Oeken            Orange  CT          39    16 F 30-39        31:08   10:03/M
     237    Chris Goulden           Trumbull  CT        38    38 M 30-39        31:10   10:03/M
     238    Maribeth Goulden        Trumbull  CT        42    24 F 40-49        31:10   10:03/M
     239    Dick Tunstall           Trumbull  CT        57    35 M 50-59        31:12   10:04/M
     240    Ryan Mc Guire           Orange  CT          10     7 M  2-12        31:14   10:05/M
     241    Joe Rosa                Trumbull  CT        45    65 M 40-49        31:27   10:09/M
     242    Christopher Williams    Orange  CT          44    66 M 40-49        31:32   10:10/M
     243    Jay Mc Guire            Orange  CT          37    39 M 30-39        31:38   10:12/M
     244    Kathy Graziano          Trumbull  CT        50     6 F 50-59        31:43   10:14/M
     245    Bob Treash              Trumbull  CT        36    40 M 30-39        31:48   10:15/M
     246    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          75     3 M 70-99        32:00   10:19/M
     247    George Whitney          Orange  CT          82     4 M 70-99        32:05   10:21/M
     248    Bandit Number   901                                2    0- 0        32:21   10:26/M
     249    Sherry Shrager          New Haven  CT       54     7 F 50-59        32:24   10:27/M
     250    Ken Tuccio              Ansonia  CT         18     8 M 13-19        32:26   10:28/M
     251    Sam Tuccio              Ansonia  CT         47    67 M 40-49        32:27   10:28/M
     252    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      48    25 F 40-49        32:39   10:32/M
     253    Cathy Bradley           Orange  CT          52     8 F 50-59        32:47   10:35/M
     254    Jane Jarrow             Bloomfield  CT      50     9 F 50-59        33:22   10:46/M
     255    Betty Fava              Milford  CT         43    26 F 40-49        33:27   10:47/M
     256    Howard Laks             Greenwich  CT       49    68 M 40-49        33:37   10:51/M
     257    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   51    36 M 50-59        33:38   10:51/M
     258    Shirley Iselin          Ivoryton  CT        57    10 F 50-59        33:38   10:51/M
     259    Thomas Cignarale        Monroe  CT          49    69 M 40-49        34:07   11:00/M
     260    Kevin Denny             Orange  CT          48    70 M 40-49        34:58   11:17/M
     261    Katherine Henderson     Ridgefield  CT      29    13 F 20-29        35:00   11:17/M
     262    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          53    37 M 50-59        35:22   11:25/M
     263    John Henson             Orange  CT          56    38 M 50-59        35:39   11:30/M
     264    Greg Lynch              Waterbury  CT       42    71 M 40-49        35:44   11:32/M
     265    Ann Louise Onton        Fairfield  CT       57    11 F 50-59        36:50   11:53/M
     266    Callie Tatro            Orange  CT          13     6 F 13-19        37:13   12:00/M
     267    Kevin Tatro             Orange  CT          40    72 M 40-49        37:14   12:01/M
     268    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         42    27 F 40-49        37:23   12:04/M
     269    Brenda Humphrey         New Britain  CT     37    17 F 30-39        39:20   12:41/M
     270    Ana Rodriguez-Muste     Naugatuck  CT       41    28 F 40-49        39:26   12:43/M
     271    Kerry Murphy            Fairfield  CT       46    29 F 40-49        40:05   12:56/M
     272    Lesley Giovanelly       Orange  CT          40    30 F 40-49        41:12   13:17/M
     273    Louis Giovanelli        Orange  CT          79     5 M 70-99        41:21   13:20/M
     274    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         52    39 M 50-59        46:20   14:57/M

FITNESS 5K WALK

   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Loretta Winkler         Hamden  CT          46 ***** F  0-99        34:32   11:08/M
       2    Jeanne Moule            Orange  CT          51     1 F  0-99        36:15   11:42/M
       3    Cliff Fana              Milford  CT         48 ***** M  0-99        38:28   12:25/M
       4    Bonnie Marcus           Westport  CT        52     2 F  0-99        39:12   12:39/M
       5    Beth Castle             New Haven  CT       34     3 F  0-99        39:37   12:47/M
       6    Laura Le May            South Windsor  CT   36     4 F  0-99        40:19   13:00/M
       7    Fran Castiello          Orange  CT          50     5 F  0-99        40:40   13:07/M
       8    Betsy Seabury           Derby  CT           49     6 F  0-99        40:41   13:07/M
       9    Judy Ode                Orange  CT          54     7 F  0-99        42:27   13:42/M
      10    Nancy Haegel            Fairfield  CT       41     8 F  0-99        43:39   14:05/M
      11    Phylis Henson           Orange  CT          55     9 F  0-99        43:57   14:11/M
      12    Carol Fink              Higganum  CT        50    10 F  0-99        44:00   14:12/M
      13    June Kupson             Milford  CT         47    11 F  0-99        45:00   14:31/M
      14    Paul Rockoff            Easton  CT          57     1 M  0-99        45:19   14:37/M
      15    Bennett Benware         Stamford  CT        48     2 M  0-99        46:21   14:57/M
      16    Lisa Anderson           Bethany  CT         47    12 F  0-99        46:22   14:57/M
      17    David Fink              Higganum  CT        51     3 M  0-99        46:48   15:06/M
      18    Meghan Mc Guire         Orange  CT          11    13 F  0-99        47:10   15:13/M
      19    Danielle Berberich      Milford  CT         16    14 F  0-99        47:17   15:15/M
      20    Patricia Berberich      Milford  CT         47    15 F  0-99        51:20   16:34/M
      21    David Stein             Shelton  CT         7      4 M  0-99        51:21   16:34/M
      22    Ann Gucwa- Bucasas      Waimea  HI          13    16 F  0-99        55:18   17:50/M
      23    Amanda Fana             Milford  CT         8     17 F  0-99        55:20   17:51/M
      24    Susan Gucwa- Bucasas    Waimea  HI          45    18 F  0-99        55:21   17:51/M

Age Group Results


 

Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alison Lapinski         Derby  CT           37       15        19:14    6:12/M

Women 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Hubbell       North Haven  CT      7      166        27:16    8:48/M
       2    Marissa Semon           Woodbridge  CT      10      191        28:14    9:06/M

Women 13 To 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Doenges           Milford  CT         18       59        22:13    7:10/M
       2    Amanda Vargo            Orange  CT          15       97        24:02    7:45/M
       3    Aliyah Brandt           Orange  CT          16      132        25:55    8:22/M

Women 20 To 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Angela Gately           Milford  CT         20       42        21:25    6:55/M
       2    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT      29       50        21:48    7:02/M
       3    Chandra Bozelko         Orange  CT          28       64        22:35    7:17/M

Women 30 To 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Morandi       Fairfield  CT       37       74        22:54    7:23/M
       2    Susan Murphy            Orange  CT          39      108        24:42    7:58/M
       3    Kelly Roberts           Trumbull  CT        36      111        24:52    8:01/M
 

Women 40 To 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      47       40        21:20    6:53/M
       2    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      43       53        21:54    7:04/M
       3    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT      43       76        22:59    7:25/M

Women 50 To 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carol Getsinger         Middlebury  CT      56      145        26:25    8:31/M
       2    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT          58      158        27:06    8:45/M
       3    Marris Goldstone        Hamden  CT          55      160        27:06    8:45/M

Women 60 To 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       61      152        26:55    8:41/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      34        1        17:08    5:32/M

Men 12 & Under

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Gewirtz          Bethany  CT         11       86        23:28    7:34/M
       2    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT      9       96        24:02    7:45/M
       3    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT           9      133        25:59    8:23/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hilding Nilson          Milford  CT         19        9        18:23    5:56/M
       2    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT       15       18        19:45    6:22/M
       3    John Cha                North Haven  CT     19       30        20:50    6:43/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Hardman          Sratford  CT        29        3        17:53    5:46/M
       2    Edward Buffa            Woodbridge  CT      22       14        19:00    6:08/M
       3    Allen Dvarskas          Old Saybrook  CT    22       33        21:00    6:46/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Le May             South Windsor  CT   33        2        17:32    5:39/M
       2    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          33        5        18:00    5:48/M
       3    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        38       10        18:28    5:57/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT       40        4        17:55    5:47/M
       2    Brad Charron            West Haven  CT      46        6        18:03    5:49/M
       3    Richard Bershtein       Hamden  CT          42        7        18:06    5:50/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Hiten            Milford  CT         50        8        18:14    5:53/M
       2    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT   55       21        20:04    6:28/M
       3    Jerry Augustine         Middletown  CT      55       26        20:30    6:37/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Louis Best              Miami  FL           64       43        21:32    6:57/M
       2    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          60       63        22:28    7:15/M
       3    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         61       78        23:01    7:25/M

Men 70 and Over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carmine Negri           Orange  CT          76      207        28:49    9:18/M
       2    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT       77      225        30:19    9:47/M
       3    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT          75      246        32:00   10:19/M

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"