HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Colchester Half Marathon
Colchester, CT

February 24, 2001

Timing & Results by
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


      Sunny with a moderate breeze and temperatures near  25 degrees F.
                         13.1 Miles Wheel Measured
                      Bacon Academy,  Colchester, CT
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Bill Thramann        40 M Avon            CT HTC        1:20:03  6:07 
    2 George Kominos       44 M                               1:21:33  6:14 
    3 Tim Smith            52 M Norwich         CT            1:23:54  6:25 
    4 Jim Tharp            40 M Andover         CT SCS        1:24:18  6:27 
    5 Tom Buckley          41 M Avon            CT            1:24:24  6:27 
    6 Ed Mokosky           35 M Middletown      CT            1:25:00  6:30 
    7 Charles Mitchel      41 M Clinton         CT            1:27:28  6:41 
    8 Brian Foley          33 M Norwalk         CT            1:28:01  6:44 
    9 Rene Charland        46 M South Windsor   CT HTC        1:28:53  6:48 
   10 Dan Isaksen          38 M Avon            CT            1:29:11  6:49 
   11 Edward Szkoda        38 M East Hampton    CT            1:29:13  6:49 
   12 Kerry Arsenault      36 F Clinton         CT AFHT       1:29:30  6:50 
   13 Eric Henzy           39 M East Hampton    CT            1:29:38  6:51 
   14 Paul Banks           37 M West Suffield   CT            1:30:15  6:54 
   15 Joe Balavender       47 M Salem           CT            1:31:14  6:58 
   16 Charlie Whynacht     51 M Glastonbury     CT            1:33:08  7:07 
   17 Bill Ronacter        34 M Plainville      CT            1:33:15  7:08 
   18 Jeff Weatherhead     50 M Granby          CT            1:33:57  7:11 
   19 Marc Shok            42 M Hebron          CT            1:34:30  7:13 
   20 Bill Driggs          31 M East Hampton    CT            1:34:52  7:15 
   21 Adam Driggs          29 M Manchester      CT            1:34:53  7:15 
   22 Dave Redline         35 M Middlebury      CT            1:36:47  7:24 
   23 Bruce Heim           49 M Bristol         CT HTC        1:37:07  7:25 
   24 Tom Giorgetti        48 M Bristol         CT HTC        1:37:13  7:26 
   25 David Reik           46 M W. Hartford     CT HTC        1:38:12  7:30 
   26 David Magario        42 M Lisbon          CT            1:39:10  7:35 
   27 David Raczkowski     50 M Chaplin         CT            1:39:21  7:35 
   28 Joe Gioia            46 M Ledyard         CT            1:39:51  7:38 
   29 Randy Bach           53 M Lisbon          CT            1:40:05  7:39 
   30 Ed Gorecki           47 M Farmington      CT HTC        1:40:17  7:40 
   31 Diana Mann           29 F Cheshire        CT            1:40:46  7:42 
   32 Mat Jones            25 M Lebanon         CT            1:40:56  7:43 
   33 Todd Mozzer          36 M Manchester      CT            1:41:08  7:44 
   34 Kristin Roti         22 F Vernon          CT            1:41:20  7:45 
   35 Tim Dvorak           37 M Shelton         CT            1:41:31  7:45 
   36 Paul Dickie          47 M                               1:41:41  7:46 
   37 Mark Waddell         41 M Marlborough     CT            1:41:41  7:46 
   38 Karen Skwara         33 F Simsbury        CT            1:42:00  7:48 
   39 John Harrison        44 M Bristol         CT            1:42:37  7:50 
   40 Rebecca Wright       38 F South Windsor   CT SCS        1:42:48  7:51 
   41 Tiger Mann           35 M Cheshire        CT            1:43:38  7:55 
   42 Chris Ahlberg        38 M Fairfield       CT            1:43:47  7:56 
   43 Joel Shirk              M Cheshire        CT            1:43:51  7:56 
   44 Chris Hoelch         36 M Danbury         CT            1:44:09  7:57 
   45 Tony Savinelli       46 M Clinton         CT            1:44:33  7:59 
   46 Grace Ordonio        38 F Mystic          CT            1:44:38  8:00 
   47 Dave Chameides       42 M Ansonia         CT Warren St  1:44:42  8:00 
   48 Bill Hayes           49 M Marlboro        CT            1:44:51  8:01 
   49 Jim Bennett          28 M Cheshire        CT            1:45:02  8:02 
   50 David Savage         43 M Somers          CT            1:45:11  8:02 
   51 Paul Ribnicky        46 M Stratford       CT            1:45:54  8:05 
   52 Brian Krasowski      30 M Ansonia         CT            1:46:16  8:07 
   53 Abby Doolittle       46 F Burlington      CT            1:46:41  8:09 
   54 Cathi Koehler        43 F Manchester      CT            1:47:46  8:14 
   55 Elaine Romano        43 F Middlebury      CT AFHT       1:47:56  8:15 
   56 Joe Piela            43 M Griswold        CT            1:48:24  8:17 
   57 Michael A. Thibodea  44 M Farmington      CT            1:49:48  8:23 
   58 Dan Clark            48 M Southwick       CT EORC       1:51:12  8:30 
   59 George Kery          52 M Glrst           CT            1:52:22  8:35 
   60 Lee Tiziani          38 M Hartford        CT            1:52:54  8:38 
   61 Gloriana Echeverria  22 F New Haven       CT            1:53:27  8:40 
   62 Chuck Paprzyca       46 M Hebron          CT            1:54:27  8:45 
   63 Gary Nolan           47 M Portland        CT            1:54:28  8:45 
   64 Katrina Sarasin      30 F Columbia        CT            1:54:32  8:45 
   65 Carl Fuller          57 M East Haddam     CT            1:54:49  8:46 
   66 Bill Starks          49 M East Berlin     CT            1:56:41  8:55 
   67 Patricia Ryan        45 F Middletown      CT HTC        1:56:51  8:56 
   68 James Hilliard       29 M Manchester      CT            1:57:37  8:59 
   69 Lindy Olewine        52 F Lebanon         CT            1:57:54  9:00 
   70 Noreen Hendley       60 F Canton          CT            2:04:23  9:30 
   71 Rebecca Savinelli    25 F Madison         CT            2:04:38  9:31 
   72 Bruce Grisafe        47 M Salem           CT            2:05:15  9:34 
   73 Ryan O'Neil          29 M Glastonbury     CT            2:05:26  9:35 
   74 Lavinia Vigue        32 F                               2:06:24  9:39 
   75 Dennis Mahoney       47 M Tolland         CT            2:09:17  9:53 
   76 Andrea Birmingham    35 F Colchester      CT            2:12:23 10:07 
   77 Shannon Police       24 F Stamford        CT            2:13:43 10:13 
   78 Randall Potterton    42 M Andover         CT SCS        2:30:06 11:28 
   79 Shirley Iselin       57 M Ivoryton        CT            2:31:06 11:33 
   80 Ric Villarreal       43 M Waterbury       CT            2:31:07 11:33 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"