HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Columbia Autumn Classic
3.5 Miles
Columbia, CT

October 28, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Shaun Berard, Willimantic, CT - 20:17
Mandy Risley, Columbia, CT - 25:23

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST             TOWN              STATE SEX     AGE     TIME    PACE
1     SHAUN        BERARD           WILLIMANTIC       CT    M       21      20:17   5:47
2     MICHAEL      MUNROE           MANCHESTER        CT    M       42      20:27   5:50
3     KYLE         MURPHY           COLUMBIA          CT    M       14      20:57   5:59
4     DAVE         DZIEKAN          WILLIMANTIC       CT    M       34      21:09   6:02
5     GLENN        COSTELLO         NORWICH           CT    M       41      21:16   6:04
6     TOM          NEWMAN           HEBRON            CT    M       43      21:17   6:04
7     WALTER       SMOLENSKI        COLCHESTER        CT    M       45      21:19   6:05
8     JOHN         PAGGIOLI         MARLBOROUGH       CT    M       36      21:26   6:07
9     ROB          ADAMS            COVENTRY          CT    M       33      21:36   6:10
10    FRED         KANIA            COLUMBIA          CT    M       43      22:30   6:25
11    KURT         NUHFER           COLUMBIA          CT    M       17      22:36   6:27
12    MARK         TURKINGTON       BOLTON            CT    M       57      22:38   6:28
13    PETER        LEEDS            WILLIMANTIC       CT    M       47      22:46   6:30
14    RICK         URBAN JR         WINDHAM           CT    M       48      22:53   6:32
15    DANIEL       SANTOS           DANIELSON         CT    M       45      23:02   6:34
16    DEAN         BOLT             WEST HARTFORD     CT    M       48      23:06   6:35
17    RICHARD      BELLISLE         COLUMBIA          CT    M       54      23:14   6:38
18    DAVID        MONTANY          LEBANON           CT    M       15      23:15   6:38
19    ABE          KRISST           HEBRON            CT    M       29      23:30   6:42
20    MARK         POWERS           ANDOVER           CT    M       48      23:35   6:44
21    GARY         DZIEKAN          BALTIC            CT    M       36      23:37   6:44
22    CONAL        CARR             COLUMBIA          CT    M       39      23:38   6:45
23    MICHAEL      CARR             ALEXANDRIA        VA    M       38      23:53   6:49
24    KYLE         RAMM             COLUMBIA          CT    M       15      24:01   6:51
25    ROBERT       GRANDELL         ROCKY HILL        CT    M       37      24:13   6:55
26    DAVID        SCHERP           EAST HAMPTON      CT    M       23      24:57   7:07
27    MATT         BURRELL          COLUMBIA          CT    M       16      25:00   7:08
28    JOHN         SLOAN            MANCHESTER        CT    M       44      25:06   7:10
29    MANDY        RISLEY           COLUMBIA          CT    F       36      25:23   7:15
30    TOM          MCCOLL           QUAKER HILL       CT    M       44      25:26   7:15
31    MICHELLE     SHIFRIN          WINDHAM           CT    F       42      25:30   7:16
32    ROBERT       MILLERD          COLUMBIA          CT    M       43      25:30   7:17
33    SAM          SHIFRIN          WINDHAM           CT    M       43      25:41   7:19
34    TIM          CARCIA           COLUMBIA          CT    M       48      25:47   7:21
35    JOSH         LAFRANCE         MANCHESTER        CT    M       15      25:53   7:23
36    JOSH         CURRY            COLUMBIA          CT    M       24      26:01   7:26
37    DAVID        HOVEY            HEBRON            CT    M       39      26:03   7:26
38    MICHAEL      RUSSO            ANDOVER           CT    M       26      26:07   7:27
39    WILLIAM      HENDERSON        COLUMBIA          CT    M       32      26:33   7:34
40    KELLY        TUTTLE           COLUMBIA          CT    F       34      26:34   7:35
41    GLENN        COUGHLIN         GRISWOLD          CT    M       33      26:34   7:35
42    SEBBY        RANDOZZO         COLUMBIA          CT    M       28      26:35   7:35
43    LYNN         STOLZENBACH      HOPEDALE          MA    F       35      26:40   7:37
44    DAN          WHITE            COLUMBIA          CT    M       37      26:44   7:38
45    KATHERINE    BALDWIN          MANCHESTER        CT    F       42      26:56   7:41
46    JANET        REINCKE          LEBANON           CT    F       46      27:18   7:47
47    TREVOR       KINNEY           COLUMBIA          CT    M       26      27:20   7:48
48    EDWARD       STEELE III       BOLTON            CT    M       36      27:23   7:49
49    ANN          CILFONE          WILLINGTON        CT    F       37      27:32   7:51
50    SUE          DONLON           STORRS            CT    F       37      27:34   7:52
51    MICHAEL      TAYLOR           VERNON            CT    M       30      27:43   7:55
52    EDWIN        STOKA            COLUMBIA          CT    M       50      27:47   7:56
53    BRIAN        NUHFER           COLUMBIA          CT    M       14      27:48   7:56
54    MIKE         UNDERWOOD        HEBRON            CT    M       45      27:59   7:59
55    LAURA        BOARDMAN         COLUMBIA          CT    F       31      28:01   8:00
56    JEFF         BUCKO            UNCASVILLE        CT    M       33      28:02   8:00
57    MARIA        BENDER           LEBANON           CT    F       15      28:02   8:00
58    CHRIS        MESSIER          PLAINFIELD        CT    M       31      28:03   8:00
59    BRAD         EARNEST          COLUMBIA          CT    M       36      28:04   8:01
60    JEFFREY      ESCOTT           COLUMBIA          CT    M       29      28:13   8:03
61    JIM          PARMALEE         MANSFIELD CENTER  CT    M       66      28:14   8:03
62    BARBARA      MALONEY          TOLLAND           CT    F       55      28:18   8:05
63    MEGAN        NOLAN            COVENTRY          CT    F       30      28:20   8:05
64    DOUG         DZIEKAN          EAST HAMPTON      CT    M       35      28:21   8:05
65    PAT          RISLEY           COLUMBIA          CT    M       33      28:21   8:05
66    CANDACE      FALCONE          SCOTLAND          CT    F       33      28:23   8:06
67    SHARON DENN  PERRY            WEST HARTFORD     CT    F       40      28:24   8:06
68    CARLA        ANDERSON         MERIDEN           CT    F       12      28:33   8:09
69    JAMIE        GADOURY          FARMINGTON        CT    F       25      28:35   8:09
70    DANIEL       HENDERSON        EAST HARTFORD     CT    M       29      28:37   8:10
71    MARK         SMITH            COLUMBIA          CT    M       51      28:39   8:11
72    ALAN         SEILHAMMER       WETHERSFIELD      CT    M       45      28:40   8:11
73    TRAVIS       MORAN            COLUMBIA          CT    M       11      28:45   8:12
74    RICK         ORZOLEK          COLUMBIA          CT    M       31      28:47   8:13
75    LISA         ZALONSKI         COLCHESTER        CT    F       35      28:48   8:13
76    JOAN         MCGUIRE          NEWINGTON         CT    F       47      28:51   8:14
77    STEPHEN      MORAN            COLUMBIA          CT    M       38      28:53   8:15
78    SHAUNE       SANTOS           COLUMBIA          CT    F       40      28:55   8:15
79    SARA         CHEMERYNSKI      COLUMBIA          CT    F       22      28:58   8:16
80    PETER        CONNORS          MANCHESTER        CT    M       15      29:00   8:16
81    BOB          HUNLEY           MANSFIELD         CT    M       54      29:02   8:17
82    ANDREA       EZERINS          HEBRON            CT    F       39      29:04   8:18
83    ALAN         MCCALL           MANCHESTER        CT    M       52      29:09   8:19
84    MICHELLE     MELLEGAARD       COLUMBIA          CT    F       24      29:12   8:20
85    PAUL         STEHR            HIGGANUM          CT    M       50      29:14   8:20
86    MARY LOU     WHITE            EAST WINDSOR      CT    F       46      29:16   8:21
87    MEG          BENDZINSKI       HEBRON            CT    F       40      29:25   8:24
88    UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                                   29:30   8:25
89    JAN          BURRELL          COLUMBIA          CT    F       45      29:50   8:31
90    PATRICE      RAMM             COLUMBIA          CT    F       43      29:53   8:32
91    CHRIS        RAMM             COLUMBIA          CT    M       43      29:54   8:32
92    MARK         HAIG             COLUMBIA          CT    M       29      29:56   8:33
93    TOM          SAMPERI          COLUMBIA          CT    M       51      29:57   8:33
94    DAVID        WHITEHOUSE       COVENTRY          CT    M       13      29:59   8:33
95    CHRIS        FLETCHER         SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    M       27      30:13   8:37
96    JOANNE       BLAKE            HEBRON            CT    F       39      30:16   8:38
97    LISA         CARR             COLUMBIA          CT    F       38      30:20   8:39
98    TRENTON      WRIGHT           WILLIMANTIC       CT    M       47      30:30   8:42
99    JEN          STEVENS          COLUMBIA          CT    F       33      30:31   8:43
100   ROBERT       FERRIGNO         COLUMBIA          CT    M       44      30:32   8:43
101   TRACY        PELLETIER        VERNON            CT    F       30      30:33   8:43
102   SHERYLL      BERTUGLIA        COLUMBIA          CT    F       36      31:02   8:52
103   DOUG         PERRY            WEST HARTFORD     CT    M       14      31:13   8:55
104   LINDY        OLEWINE          LEBANON           CT    F       53      31:16   8:56
105   DAWN         SALAN            HEBRON            CT    F       38      31:20   8:57
106   BETTY        CANNELLA         ELLINGTON         CT    F       43      31:22   8:57
107   JULIE        WHITE            COLUMBIA          CT    F       32      31:29   8:59
108   JOHN         WAUGH JR         COVENTRY          CT    M       8       31:38   9:02
109   JOHN         WAUGH            COVENTRY          CT    M       35      31:40   9:02
110   GAIL         HUGHES           HEBRON            CT    F       40      31:41   9:02
111   FRANK        STAMLER          HEBRON            CT    M       40      31:41   9:03
112   FRANK        MEANEY           THOMASTON         CT    M       35      31:42   9:03
113   CHERYL       BELLISLE         COLUMBIA          CT    F       54      31:57   9:07
114   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                                   32:00   9:08
115   SUZANNE      RIGGOTT          LEBANON           CT    F       16      32:02   9:09
116   KEN          TOMLINSON        LEBANON           CT    M       47      32:07   9:10
117   LORI         MATHER           COLUMBIA          CT    F       44      32:08   9:10
118   JACQUELINE   BOOTH            COLUMBIA          CT    F       40      32:26   9:16
119   MARIE        SANTA            COLUMBIA          CT    F       54      32:28   9:16
120   KATHLEEN     EATON-ROBB       COLUMBIA          CT    F       36      32:38   9:19
121   BILL         MULCAHY          COLUMBIA          CT    M       57      32:41   9:20
122   DONNA        HENDERSON        COLUMBIA          CT    F       38      32:51   9:23
123   BOB          GAGNON           SOUTH WINDHAM     CT    M       50      33:00   9:25
124   SHAWNA MARI  KELLY            SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    F       26      33:04   9:26
125   JOE          MIMOSO           COLUMBIA          CT    M       53      33:09   9:28
126   JIM          ROMANO           GLASTONBURY       CT    M       38      33:12   9:29
127   MARK         KIMBALL          EAST HAMPTON      CT    M       43      33:14   9:29
128   KATHLEEN     FRANCHI          LEBANON           CT    F       28      33:19   9:30
129   MELANIE      MATHER           COLUMBIA          CT    F       11      33:20   9:31
130   TOM          MCGRATH          COLUMBIA          CT    M       46      33:21   9:31
131   ALLAN        SHERWOOD         WALLINGFORD       CT    M       52      33:28   9:33
132   MICHELLE     DONAHUE          COLCHESTER        CT    F       36      33:34   9:35
133   REBECCA      GANCI            TOLLAND           CT    F       31      33:38   9:36
134   BEN          ROWLEY           COLUMBIA          CT    M       10      33:40   9:37
135   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                                   33:45   9:38
136   KRISTEN      REINCKE          LEBANON           CT    F       14      33:47   9:39
137   LEWIS        PARKER III       COVENTRY          CT    M       60      33:52   9:40
138   TAYLOR       ROWLEY           COLUMBIA          CT    F       11      34:04   9:43
139   ADRIAN       MAZZONI          MANCHESTER        CT    M       33      34:07   9:44
140   CHRISTINA    CAPAIZO          COLUMBIA          CT    F       30      34:14   9:46
141   CONSUELO     LUFT             LEBANON           CT    F       36      34:20   9:48
142   BARBARA      HORVATH          COLUMBIA          CT    F       48      34:21   9:48
143   NICOLE       LABRUNA          MANCHESTER        CT    F       29      34:23   9:49
144   DEAN         WEDDALL          MANCHESTER        CT    M       38      34:25   9:50
145   PATRICK      KANIA            COLUMBIA          CT    M       10      34:29   9:51
146   JOHN         LAUER            COLUMBIA          CT    M       43      34:54   9:58
147   PAT          DESIMONE         COVENTRY          CT    F       44      34:57   9:59
148   AL           LABIENEIC        EAST HARTFORD     CT    M       66      35:49   10:13
149   JILL         GAWLAK           WINDHAM           CT    F       36      36:02   10:17
150   JOHN         GAWLAK           WINDHAM           CT    M       36      36:02   10:17
151   MONIQUE      ROWLEY           COLUMBIA          CT    F       41      36:05   10:18
152   KAREN        COYLE            COLUMBIA          CT    F       41      36:25   10:24
153   DANIEL       O'LEARY          HEBRON            CT    M       44      36:26   10:24
154   JAMES        CANFIELD         COLUMBIA          CT    M       42      36:45   10:30
155   ROBERT       GOULDSBROUGH     STORRS            CT    M       66      37:25   10:41
156   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                                   37:40   10:45
157   ROCHEL       POPP             COLUMBIA          CT    F       11      37:41   10:46
158   BRENNA       SANTOS           COLUMBIA          CT    F       11      38:08   10:53
159   SEAN         FORREST          COLUMBIA          CT    M       34      38:12   10:54
160   MICHAEL      GANCI            TOLLAND           CT    M       35      38:13   10:54
161   VICTORIA     DIMELLA          PRINCETON         NJ    F       34      38:13   10:55
162   STACEY       FOX              SOUTH WINDSOR     CT    F       30      39:28   11:16
163   JOANN        PRAGUE           COLUMBIA          CT    F       41      41:16   11:47
164   HILDA        LYNN             AMSTON            CT    F       41      41:49   11:56
165   HARRIET      DERWAY           COLUMBIA          CT    F       38      43:13   12:20
166   ALMA         DERWAY           HAMPTON           CT    F       61      43:19   12:22
167   LYNN         SHARPE           COLUMBIA          CT    F       46      43:41   12:28
168   NANCY        DERWAY           COLUMBIA          CT    F       46      45:05   12:52
169   TOM          JORDAN           MANCHESTER        CT    M       46      45:08   12:53
170   WENDY        TOMLINSON        LEBANON           CT    F       41      50:43   14:29

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com