HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Connecticut College 5K
New London, CT

April 1, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Chadwick Brown - 16:10
Elizabeth Boucher - 19:25

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


PlaceName                          Age/Sex    Time       Division                    Pace
1    CHADWICK BROWN                25M        16:10      Men's Open, 20-29           5:12:54
2    MIKE GIENIER                  25M        17:23      Men's Open, 20-29           5:36:27
3    LANCE BAIER                   31M        17:50      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     5:45:10
4    GLENN COSTELLO                41M        18:12      Men's Master, 40-49         5:52:15
5    ROBERT ALLING                 52M        19:02      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:08:23
6    TYLER FLYNN                   17M        19:06      Men's Junior, <20           6:09:41
7    LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI          36M        19:08      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:10:19
8    MORGAN BOREN                  34M        19:08      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:10:19
9    MICHAEL DIDATO                39M        19:13      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:11:56
10   STEVE FAGIN                   51M        19:13      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:11:56
11   DAVE JACOBS                   55M        19:22      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:14:50
12   ELIZABETH BOUCHER             14F        19:25      Women's Junior, <20         6:15:48
13   MICHAEL BOUCHER               47M        19:26      Men's Master, 40-49         6:16:08
14   GARY DEAL                     43M        19:47      Men's Master, 40-49         6:22:54
15   JOHN HADCOCK                  42M        19:52      Men's Master, 40-49         6:24:31
16   LAURIE LILLENTHAL             35F        19:53      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:24:50
17   RAY MURRAY                    39M        20:19      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:33:14
18   MARK NOVOTNY                  44M        20:20      Men's Master, 40-49         6:33:33
19   WALTER HAAS                   40M        20:24      Men's Master, 40-49         6:34:50
20   FRANK MIRECKI                 40M        20:26      Men's Master, 40-49         6:35:29
21   JON CARON                     30M        20:30      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:36:46
22   TED PHILLIPS                  59M        20:36      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:38:43
23   WALEED JALIO                  16M        20:43      Men's Junior, <20           6:40:58
24   CHRISTOPHER PAGE              38M        20:44      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:41:17
25   JOHN SCHAEFFER                33M        20:49      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:42:54
26   REBECCA GRAVES                21F        20:50      Women's Open, 20-29         6:43:14
27   PETER WEEDEN                  37M        20:50      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:43:14
28   EDDIE LILLENTHAL              38M        20:54      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:44:31
29   JACOB EDWARD                  14M        21:08      Men's Junior, <20           6:49:02
30   WAY HEDDING                   51M        21:18      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:52:15
31   ANDREA RENE                   21F        21:26      Women's Open, 20-29         6:54:50
32   DIANE KODANIA                 42F        21:30      Women's Master, 40-49       6:56:08
33   JACK KELLEY                   41M        21:36      Men's Master, 40-49         6:58:04
34   ART HERNANDE                  37M        21:41      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:59:41
35   CRAIG PETTIT                  43M        21:43      Men's Master, 40-49         7:00:19
36   BARRY STEAMER                 46M        21:58      Men's Master, 40-49         7:05:10
37   RYAN KENNY                    16M        22:03      Men's Junior, <20           7:06:46
38   JIM BESSE                     49M        22:34      Men's Master, 40-49         7:16:46
39   BILL BILLING                  49M        22:36      Men's Master, 40-49         7:17:25
40   GRACE ANDERSON                18F        22:55      Women's Junior, <20         7:23:33
41   COLLEEN LAGROTTERIA           36F        22:59      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:24:50
42   BECKY HALTER                  24F        23:06      Women's Open, 20-29         7:27:06
43   KEN DEARY                     48M        23:08      Men's Master, 40-49         7:27:45
44   KANE WHITEHOUSE               17M        23:13      Men's Junior, <20           7:29:21
45   RYAN MURDOCH                  12M        23:17      Men's Junior, <20           7:30:39
46   JAMES NEFF                    36M        23:24      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:32:54
47   TOM BAKER                     57M        23:26      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:33:33
48   GERMAINE BOUCHER              44F        23:28      Women's Master, 40-49       7:34:12
49   WILLIAM GORMAN                32M        23:30      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:34:50
50   LINDA WYNNE                   46F        23:40      Women's Master, 40-49       7:38:04
51   LINDA KELLEY                  40F        23:42      Women's Master, 40-49       7:38:43
52   CHRIS GRAHAM                  43M        23:56      Men's Master, 40-49         7:43:14
53   RAY BAUMANN                   42M        24:04      Men's Master, 40-49         7:45:48
54   BERNIE  MURRAY                65M        24:09      Men's Senior, 60-69         7:47:25
55   ELLIE LOWELL                  53F        24:15      Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:49:21
56   JERRY BROWN                   59M        24:32      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:54:50
57   TOM FLYNN                     49M        24:51      Men's Master, 40-49         8:00:58
58   DAVE ZALDIVAR                 37M        24:55      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:02:15
59   RACHEL BROWNING               28F        25:26      Women's Open, 20-29         8:12:15
60   ROBERT MORACO                 51M        25:27      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:12:35
61   WILLIAM MARSHALL              30M        25:42      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:17:25
62   MARK BROOKS                   43M        25:44      Men's Master, 40-49         8:18:04
63   LORI KESSEL                   36F        25:46      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:18:43
64   AUBREY LANE                   52M        25:48      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:19:21
65   EILEEN EDWARDS                36F        25:53      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:20:58
66   OLGA SAMBORSKI                22F        26:00      Women's Open, 20-29         8:23:14
67   CARLA ANDERSON                11F        26:02      Women's Junior, <20         8:23:52
68   NO RUNNER                     F          26:03      Women's Junior, <20         8:24:12
69   NO RUNNER                     F          26:07      Women's Junior, <20         8:25:29
70   PETER WHIPPLE                 45M        26:13      Men's Master, 40-49         8:27:25
71   LINDA BRAILEY                 38F        26:17      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:28:43
72   EDWARD BAIRD                  49M        26:46      Men's Master, 40-49         8:38:04
73   MATT WHIPPLE                  17M        27:00      Men's Junior, <20           8:42:35
74   ANDREW ANDERSON               47M        27:11      Men's Master, 40-49         8:46:08
75   ROSANN DIRUMA                 42F        27:22      Women's Master, 40-49       8:49:41
76   ANGELA ANTON                  10F        27:27      Women's Junior, <20         8:51:17
77   MIKE SWENSON                  11M        27:28      Men's Junior, <20           8:51:37
78   PAT PHILLIPS                  52M        27:30      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:52:15
79   ANDRE DOIRON                  40M        27:36      Men's Master, 40-49         8:54:12
80   CLAIRE TONEWO                 31F        27:37      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:54:31
81   BARBARA HALL                  31F        27:55      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:00:19
82   KYLE BETTS                    13M        28:00      Men's Junior, <20           9:01:56
83   MELCHIORRA MANGIARACINA       23F        28:04      Women's Open, 20-29         9:03:14
84   VALERIE VOLPE                 23F        28:30      Women's Open, 20-29         9:11:37
85   AARON ROSENBERG               54M        28:33      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   9:12:35
86   DEBRA DUNCES                  42F        28:56      Women's Master, 40-49       9:20:00
87   PAT MURRAY                    62F        29:26      Women's Senior, 60-69       9:29:41
88   DONNA CHIANGI                 44F        29:32      Women's Master, 40-49       9:31:37
89   PAMELA CLIFFORD               46F        29:32      Women's Master, 40-49       9:31:37
90   FINA MORACO                   53F        29:38      Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:33:33
91   KATHY SASSO                   41F        29:40      Women's Master, 40-49       9:34:12
92   LINDA  SHIELDS                40F        29:42      Women's Master, 40-49       9:34:50
93   COLBURN GRAVES                67M        30:06      Men's Senior, 60-69         9:42:35
94   KAREN HARRIS                  31F        30:08      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:43:14
95   LUIS ARGARIN                  38M        30:11      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     9:44:12
96   PAMELA GORMAN                 34F        32:08      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   10:21:56
97   KELLY SASSO                   11F        32:12      Women's Junior, <20         10:23:14
98   KATIE FURUNO                  23F        32:13      Women's Open, 20-29         10:23:33
99   PAM SAPLICKI                  29F        32:33      Women's Open, 20-29         10:30:00
100  JAY JURKIEWICZ                57M        32:39      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   10:31:56
101  MATT PRESTON                  18M        34:09      Men's Junior, <20           11:00:58
102  BONNIE PROKESCH               18F        34:09      Women's Junior, <20         11:00:58
     DIVISIONAL RESULTS
5    ROBERT ALLING                 52M        19:02      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:08:23
10   STEVE FAGIN                   51M        19:13      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:11:56
11   DAVE JACOBS                   55M        19:22      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:14:50
22   TED PHILLIPS                  59M        20:36      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:38:43
30   WAY HEDDING                   51M        21:18      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:52:15
47   TOM BAKER                     57M        23:26      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:33:33
56   JERRY BROWN                   59M        24:32      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:54:50
60   ROBERT MORACO                 51M        25:27      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:12:35
64   AUBREY LANE                   52M        25:48      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:19:21
78   PAT PHILLIPS                  52M        27:30      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:52:15
85   AARON ROSENBERG               54M        28:33      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   9:12:35
100  JAY JURKIEWICZ                57M        32:39      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   10:31:56
6    TYLER FLYNN                   17M        19:06      Men's Junior, <20           6:09:41
23   WALEED JALIO                  16M        20:43      Men's Junior, <20           6:40:58
29   JACOB EDWARD                  14M        21:08      Men's Junior, <20           6:49:02
37   RYAN KENNY                    16M        22:03      Men's Junior, <20           7:06:46
44   KANE WHITEHOUSE               17M        23:13      Men's Junior, <20           7:29:21
45   RYAN MURDOCH                  12M        23:17      Men's Junior, <20           7:30:39
73   MATT WHIPPLE                  17M        27:00      Men's Junior, <20           8:42:35
77   MIKE SWENSON                  11M        27:28      Men's Junior, <20           8:51:37
82   KYLE BETTS                    13M        28:00      Men's Junior, <20           9:01:56
101  MATT PRESTON                  18M        34:09      Men's Junior, <20           11:00:58
4    GLENN COSTELLO                41M        18:12      Men's Master, 40-49         5:52:15
13   MICHAEL BOUCHER               47M        19:26      Men's Master, 40-49         6:16:08
14   GARY DEAL                     43M        19:47      Men's Master, 40-49         6:22:54
15   JOHN HADCOCK                  42M        19:52      Men's Master, 40-49         6:24:31
18   MARK NOVOTNY                  44M        20:20      Men's Master, 40-49         6:33:33
19   WALTER HAAS                   40M        20:24      Men's Master, 40-49         6:34:50
20   FRANK MIRECKI                 40M        20:26      Men's Master, 40-49         6:35:29
33   JACK KELLEY                   41M        21:36      Men's Master, 40-49         6:58:04
35   CRAIG PETTIT                  43M        21:43      Men's Master, 40-49         7:00:19
36   BARRY STEAMER                 46M        21:58      Men's Master, 40-49         7:05:10
38   JIM BESSE                     49M        22:34      Men's Master, 40-49         7:16:46
39   BILL BILLING                  49M        22:36      Men's Master, 40-49         7:17:25
43   KEN DEARY                     48M        23:08      Men's Master, 40-49         7:27:45
52   CHRIS GRAHAM                  43M        23:56      Men's Master, 40-49         7:43:14
53   RAY BAUMANN                   42M        24:04      Men's Master, 40-49         7:45:48
57   TOM FLYNN                     49M        24:51      Men's Master, 40-49         8:00:58
62   MARK BROOKS                   43M        25:44      Men's Master, 40-49         8:18:04
70   PETER WHIPPLE                 45M        26:13      Men's Master, 40-49         8:27:25
72   EDWARD BAIRD                  49M        26:46      Men's Master, 40-49         8:38:04
74   ANDREW ANDERSON               47M        27:11      Men's Master, 40-49         8:46:08
79   ANDRE DOIRON                  40M        27:36      Men's Master, 40-49         8:54:12
1    CHADWICK BROWN                25M        16:10      Men's Open, 20-29           5:12:54
2    MIKE GIENIER                  25M        17:23      Men's Open, 20-29           5:36:27
54   BERNIE  MURRAY                65M        24:09      Men's Senior, 60-69         7:47:25
93   COLBURN GRAVES                67M        30:06      Men's Senior, 60-69         9:42:35
3    LANCE BAIER                   31M        17:50      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     5:45:10
7    LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI          36M        19:08      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:10:19
8    MORGAN BOREN                  34M        19:08      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:10:19
9    MICHAEL DIDATO                39M        19:13      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:11:56
17   RAY MURRAY                    39M        20:19      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:33:14
21   JON CARON                     30M        20:30      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:36:46
24   CHRISTOPHER PAGE              38M        20:44      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:41:17
25   JOHN SCHAEFFER                33M        20:49      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:42:54
27   PETER WEEDEN                  37M        20:50      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:43:14
28   EDDIE LILLENTHAL              38M        20:54      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:44:31
34   ART HERNANDE                  37M        21:41      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:59:41
46   JAMES NEFF                    36M        23:24      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:32:54
49   WILLIAM GORMAN                32M        23:30      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:34:50
58   DAVE ZALDIVAR                 37M        24:55      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:02:15
61   WILLIAM MARSHALL              30M        25:42      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:17:25
95   LUIS ARGARIN                  38M        30:11      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     9:44:12
55   ELLIE LOWELL                  53F        24:15      Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:49:21
90   FINA MORACO                   53F        29:38      Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:33:33
12   ELIZABETH BOUCHER             14F        19:25      Women's Junior, <20         6:15:48
40   GRACE ANDERSON                18F        22:55      Women's Junior, <20         7:23:33
67   CARLA ANDERSON                11F        26:02      Women's Junior, <20         8:23:52
68   NO RUNNER                     F          26:03      Women's Junior, <20         8:24:12
69   NO RUNNER                     F          26:07      Women's Junior, <20         8:25:29
76   ANGELA ANTON                  10F        27:27      Women's Junior, <20         8:51:17
97   KELLY SASSO                   11F        32:12      Women's Junior, <20         10:23:14
102  BONNIE PROKESCH               18F        34:09      Women's Junior, <20         11:00:58
32   DIANE KODANIA                 42F        21:30      Women's Master, 40-49       6:56:08
48   GERMAINE BOUCHER              44F        23:28      Women's Master, 40-49       7:34:12
50   LINDA WYNNE                   46F        23:40      Women's Master, 40-49       7:38:04
51   LINDA KELLEY                  40F        23:42      Women's Master, 40-49       7:38:43
75   ROSANN DIRUMA                 42F        27:22      Women's Master, 40-49       8:49:41
86   DEBRA DUNCES                  42F        28:56      Women's Master, 40-49       9:20:00
88   DONNA CHIANGI                 44F        29:32      Women's Master, 40-49       9:31:37
89   PAMELA CLIFFORD               46F        29:32      Women's Master, 40-49       9:31:37
91   KATHY SASSO                   41F        29:40      Women's Master, 40-49       9:34:12
92   LINDA  SHIELDS                40F        29:42      Women's Master, 40-49       9:34:50
26   REBECCA GRAVES                21F        20:50      Women's Open, 20-29         6:43:14
31   ANDREA RENE                   21F        21:26      Women's Open, 20-29         6:54:50
42   BECKY HALTER                  24F        23:06      Women's Open, 20-29         7:27:06
59   RACHEL BROWNING               28F        25:26      Women's Open, 20-29         8:12:15
66   OLGA SAMBORSKI                22F        26:00      Women's Open, 20-29         8:23:14
83   MELCHIORRA MANGIARACINA       23F        28:04      Women's Open, 20-29         9:03:14
84   VALERIE VOLPE                 23F        28:30      Women's Open, 20-29         9:11:37
98   KATIE FURUNO                  23F        32:13      Women's Open, 20-29         10:23:33
99   PAM SAPLICKI                  29F        32:33      Women's Open, 20-29         10:30:00
87   PAT MURRAY                    62F        29:26      Women's Senior, 60-69       9:29:41
16   LAURIE LILLENTHAL             35F        19:53      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:24:50
41   COLLEEN LAGROTTERIA           36F        22:59      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:24:50
63   LORI KESSEL                   36F        25:46      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:18:43
65   EILEEN EDWARDS                36F        25:53      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:20:58
71   LINDA BRAILEY                 38F        26:17      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:28:43
80   CLAIRE TONEWO                 31F        27:37      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:54:31
81   BARBARA HALL                  31F        27:55      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:00:19
94   KAREN HARRIS                  31F        30:08      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:43:14
96   PAMELA GORMAN                 34F        32:08      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   10:21:56

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com