HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Covenant To Care 5K
west Hartford, CT

September 9, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Tyler Driscoll, Manchester, CT - 17:27
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT - 18:12

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

Divisional & Kids Results available at www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST            TOWN             STATE SEX AGE      TIME     PACE
1     TYLER         DRISCOLL        MANCHESTER       CT    M   17       17:26.5  5:37
2     BILL          THRAMANN        AVON             CT    M   40       17:46.4  5:43
3     HEATHER       GARDINER        EAST HARTFORD    CT    F   23       18:12.0  5:52
4     EDWARD        SZKODA          EAST HAMPTON     CT    M   39       18:55.8  6:06
5     MIKE          SAIMOND         SOUTH WINDSOR    CT    M   46       19:07.3  6:10
6     SEAN          BOYLE           WATERTOWN        CT    M   32       19:08.9  6:10
7     JEFF          MURRAY          ROCKY HILL       CT    M   32       19:39.9  6:20
8     KEVIN         O'GRELL         WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   30       20:02.1  6:27
9     SEAN          O'CONNELL       NEW BRITAIN      CT    M   28       20:13.6  6:31
10    KEN           IVES            FARMINGTON       CT    M   43       20:26.0  6:35
11    DAVID         MARCEAU         WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   24       21:26.6  6:54
12    BOB           WARD            VERNON           CT    M   56       21:45.9  7:00
13    KEVIN         MAY             WETHERSFIELD     CT    M   16       22:04.8  7:07
14    ERIC          JOHNSON         CHESTER          CT    M   34       22:06.1  7:07
15    RUSS          TERN            WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   58       22:14.7  7:10
16    DAVID         RADCLIFFE       MERIDEN          CT    M   33       22:24.8  7:13
17    DENNIS        CESEN           SIMSBURY         CT    M   50       22:59.4  7:24
18    CHRISTOPHER   SARMA           FARMINGTON       CT    M   14       23:45.8  7:39
19    CHRIS         BIGLER          WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   15       23:48.9  7:40
20    REGINA        MCGILLIVRAY     WINDSOR          CT    F   35       24:03.5  7:45
21    PAUL          MEHLMAN         FARMINGTON       CT    M   39       24:04.9  7:45
22    THOMAS        WICHROWSKI      PLAINVILLE       CT    M   47       24:17.4  7:49
23    NEIL          STEDMEN         WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   17       24:26.7  7:52
24    CHRIS         SHEA            WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   18       24:31.7  7:54
25    STEVE         MORAN           WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   42       24:51.1  8:00
26    DOUGLAS       ALBRESHI        AVON             CT    M   38       24:56.3  8:02
27    JEFF          BRIDCHOISE      WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   41       25:22.8  8:10
28    ALISON        GROSS           GRANBY           CT    F   22       25:28.0  8:12
29    TRACY         BELOIN          FARMINGTON       CT    F   31       25:29.3  8:13
30    BRYAN         MOFFETT         OLD SAYBROOK     CT    M   44       25:32.4  8:14
31    ZHIVAGO       VELASCO         WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   32       25:45.8  8:18
32    BOB           FAIR            WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   48       25:47.8  8:19
33    RODOLFO       GARCIA          GRANBY           CT    M   39       25:53.7  8:20
34    JOHN          LLOYD           AVON             CT    M   49       26:15.3  8:28
35    LINDA         SIERRA          WEST HARTFORD    CT    F   32       26:22.7  8:30
36    SUSAN         SCHUTZ          SOUTHINGTON      CT    F   20       26:48.6  8:38
37    JAMES         MAYO            BLOOMFIELD       CT    M   59       27:09.9  8:45
38    KIMBERLEE     O'GRELL         NEWINGTON        CT    F   30       27:13.4  8:46
39    JASON         COLLINS         EAST GRANBY      CT    M   32       27:23.2  8:50
40    RICHARD       ZBOREK          BERLIN           CT    M   54       27:49.6  8:58
41    KRIS          OVERSTRUM       WALLINGFORD      CT    F   39       28:06.7  9:03
42    KATHLEEN      MONTESI         GLASTONBURY      CT    F   34       28:10.6  9:05
43    CECILY        MEHLMAN         FARMINGTON       CT    F   39       28:12.2  9:05
44    ERIC          MICHAUD         FARMINGTON       CT    M   34       28:16.0  9:07
45    BRENDA        DESROSIERS      HARTFORD         CT    F   35       28:36.3  9:13
46    JOHN          BUCK            WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   51       28:39.8  9:14
47    JAMES         RUDD            SIMSBURY         CT    M   62       29:20.1  9:27
48    STEVE         GORSS           WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   51       29:22.2  9:28
49    HENRY         BURNS           WEST HARTFORD    CT    M   44       32:21.4  10:26
50    HILARY        SALERNO         PLANTSVILLE      CT    F   15       32:35.6  10:30
51    MARK          GIUS            SOUTHINGTON      CT    M   38       32:39.3  10:31
52    TOM           BARTON          MERIDEN          CT    M   30       33:19.6  10:44
53    LEONORA       THRAMANN        AVON             CT    F   43       34:35.8  11:09
54    RON           LASSY           BRISTON          CT    M   61       34:47.2  11:13
55    JAMES         MCGILLIVRAY     WINDSOR          CT    M   30       35:50.0  11:33
56    EMILY         SALERNO         PLANTSVILLE      CT    F   20       36:04.1  11:38
57    LORI          BARTON          MERIDEN          CT    F   28       36:05.7  11:38
58    SHAUN         BRENNAN         NEWINGTON        CT    M   34       40:58.7  13:12
59    KRISTEN       BRENNAN         NEWINGTON        CT    F   30       42:57.6  13:51
60    LAURA         BOYLE           WATERTOWN        CT    F   31       51:15.2  16:31
61    BARB          HAINES          AVON             CT    F   35       58:36.8  18:54
62    JANE          RUDD            SIMSBURY         CT    F   61       59:55.1  19:19
63    ANNA          JOHNSON         CHESTER          CT    F   32       59:55.5  19:19
64    TRACY         KNIGHT          HARTFORD         CT    F   33       59:55.5  19:19

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com