HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

USATF-CT 8K
Cross Country Championships
West Hartford, CT

November 17, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Chad Johnson, Canterbury, CT - 26:28
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT - 30:52

Results by:
Thomas Buckley


MDC Reservoir Complex - West Hartford, CT
November 17, 2001      Sunny 45 degrees
Plc First NameLast Name   Time      S      Ag   Town            USATF
1   Chad      Johnson     26:28:00  m      26   Canterbury      Moh
2   Eric      Blake       26:49:00  m      22   Lebanon
3   Peter     Oviatt      27:16:00  m      32   Lebanon         AF/Hi Tek
4   Chadwick  Brown       27:53:00  m      26   Uncasville      Moh
5   Kevin     Jensen      27:58:00  m      24   Niantic
6   Leonardo  Moya        28:05:00  m      38   Hartford
7   George    Buchanan    28:51:00  m      43   Stamford        AF/Hi Tek
8   Bill      Thramann    29:16:00  m      40   Avon            Har
9   Mike      Graziosi    29:20:00  m      39   Glastonbury     Har
10  Todd      Brown       29:50:00  m      37   Rocky Hill      Har
11  Alan      MacDougall  30:10:00  m      36   Branford        AF/Hi Tek
12  Dale      Richardson  30:12:00  m      41   Trumbull        AF/Hi Tek
13  Jim       Tharp       30:14:00  m      40   Andover         Har
14  Colin     Carroll     30:22:00  m      16   West Hartford
15  Michael   Fritz       30:33:00  m      45   Ledyard         Pfizer
16  Charles   Hornak      30:39:00  m      33   Hamden          AF/Hi Tek
17  Heather   Gardiner    30:52:00  f      23   East Hartford   Har
18  Will      Graustein   31:15:00  m      40   Harwinton       Har
19  Jorge     Concha      31:52:00  m      34   Hartford
20  Dennis    Barone      32:06:00  m      46   West Hartford   Har
21  Jeffrey   Molson      32:14:00  m      39   Avon            Har
22  Jason     Sparkowski  32:17:00  m      41   West Hartford   Har
23  Steve     Morse       32:33:00  m      49   Broadbrook      Har
24  Kerry     Arsenault   32:44:00  f      36   Branford        AF/Hi Tek
25  Greg      Johnson     32:56:00  m      41   East Greenwich  Hill n Harrier
26  Ed        Gorecki     33:56:00  m      48   Farmington
27  David     McHale      33:58:00  m      40   Burlington      Har
28  Peter     Hawley      34:27:00  m      51   New Hartford    Har
29  John      Down        34:36:00  m      40   Stratford
30  Marty     Schaivone   34:55:00  m      47   Bridgeport      AF/Hi Tek
31  Avi       Brisman     35:02:00  m      27   West Hartford   Har
32  Sue       Mantie      35:13:00  f      42   Pleasant Valley Har
33  Kevin     Markowski   35:18:00  m      44   Middletown      Har
34  Paul      Banks       35:44:00  m      38   West Suffield
35  Tim       Schulken    35:57:00  m      35   West Hartford
36  Jerry     Augustine   35:59:00  m      56   Middletown      Har
37  Mitchell  Gilbert     36:18:00  m      45   Farmington
38  Chris     McCarthy    36:35:00  m      33   Bristol
39  Heather   Crosby      37:17:00  f      28   Danbury         AF/Hi Tek
40  Mary      Bernier     37:39:00  f      24   Bristol
41  ChrisopherBlum        38:04:00  m      24   Farmington
42  Katie     Lerz        38:12:00  f      24   Wolcott
43  Michelle  Stratz      38:22:00  f      24   Middletown
44  Tom       Butterfield 38:38:00  m      65   Windsor         Har
45  Craig     Lewis       38:58:00  m      26   Hartford
46  Dan       Keating     39:12:00  m      35   West Hartford
47  Russ      Tew         39:18:00  m      58   West Hartford
48  Greg      Roussos     39:56:00  m      27   Bloomfield
49  Patrick   Reddy       39:57:00  m      27   Bristol
50  Mike      Crowley     40:07:00  m      45   Burlington
51  Sue       Bennett     40:15:00  f      34   New  Britain
52  Clinton   Driscoll    41:10:00  m      48   South Windsor
53  Dennis    Zajehowski  41:34:00  m      58   Griswold
54  Lucia     Chapman     42:07:00  f      43   Bedford, NY     AF/Hi Tek
55  Philip    Keck        42:10:00  m      37   West Hartford
56  Dea       Collins     42:30:00  f      47   East Hartford   Har
57  Aldo      Frascarelli 42:31:00  m      71   Farmington      Har
58  Eva       Tharp       43:20:00  f      42   Andover         Har
59  Lani      Ralston     43:30:00  f      30   Canton
60  Jane      Moller      44:06:00  f      42   Wethersfield
61  Laura     Neal        44:20:00  f      28   Woodbury
62  Paul      Duggan      44:57:00  m      60   Lisbon
63  Anne      Manning     45:38:00  f      34   Hamden
64  Helen     Garney      45:48:00  f      41   East Hartford
65  Tammy     Cheman      46:08:00  f      39   Rocky Hill
66  Vanessa   Dudack      46:48:00  f      24   East Granby
67  Mary Liz  Williams    47:19:00  f      40   West Hartford
68  Pam       Stevenson   48:43:00  f      37   Canaan
69  Joan      Caron       48:44:00  f      50   Thomaston
70  Kae       Crowley     48:59:00  f      14   Burlington
71  Bob       Hartman     49:03:00  m      58   Windsor
72  Milly     Bourdeau    49:17:00  f      31   Woodbury
73  Andrea    Fenn        51:57:00  f      25   Farmington
74  Kathleen  Scotti      57:47:00  f      60   West Hartford   Har
75  Anna      Salo        59:48:00  f      36   Middletown

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com