HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Meriden Rotary Club
Daffodil Festival 5K
Meriden, CT

April 29, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Philip Crosby, Meriden, CT - 18:07
Christine Cassidy, Middletown, CT - 21:41

Timing & Results by:
Northeast Sports Timing

www.nesportstime.com


PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                NO.   AG S TOWN            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== ======== =================== ===== == = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1   1/28   PHILIP CROSBY         155 38 M MERIDEN         CT              18:07  3:38 
    2   1/31   RAFAEL TORRES         190 54 M WEST HAVEN      CT              18:42  3:45 
    3   1/15   CHRIS SIROIS          183 18 M MERIDEN         CT              19:00  3:48 
    4   2/15   GREG MURDY            182 15 M MERIDEN         CT              19:52  3:59 
    5   2/28   CHRIS SHEA            210 30 M OAKVILLE        CT              20:03  4:01 
    6   3/28   JESSE WYLIE           160 26 M MERIDEN         CT              20:08  4:02 
    7   4/28   BRIAN GILMORE         212 32 M WATERBURY       CT              20:22  4:05 
    8   3/15   JOSEPH BACZEWSKI      119 15 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              20:22  4:05 
    9   5/28   THOMAS AWDZIEWICZ     153 39 M WALLINGFORD     CT              20:34  4:07 
   10   2/31   NEAL MACIAG           161 40 M KENSINGTON      CT              20:52  4:11 
   11   6/28   CHUCK LA ROSE         149 29 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              20:58  4:12 
   12   7/28   CHARLES FERRY         219 37 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              21:03  4:13 
   13   8/28   KEVIN HOLLIS          211 31 M WATERBURY       CT              21:06  4:14 
   14   9/28   D.J. ASSELIN          187 36 M BERLIN          CT              21:28  4:18 
   15   4/15   KEVIN TORRES          166 15 M MERIDEN         CT              21:29  4:18 
   16   3/31   SAM BRADFORD          148 41 M MADISON         CT              21:30  4:18 
   17   4/31   CLIFF CARLSON         105 49 M MERIDEN         CT              21:36  4:20 
   18  10/28   ADAM LALLA            221 27 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              21:39  4:20 
   19   1/26   CHRISTINE CASSIDY     199 29 F MIDDLETOWN      CT              21:41  4:21 
   20  11/28   SCOTT HENDERSON       232 34 M HAMDEN          CT              21:50  4:22 
   21   5/15   WILSON PELLOT         172 14 M MERIDEN         CT              21:54  4:23 
   22   5/31   PATRICK ALCAREZ       207 44 M MERIDEN         CT              21:58  4:24 
   23   6/31   ROBERT KALLINICH      163 46 M MERIDEN         CT              22:11  4:27 
   24   7/31   GILBERTO MONSALVE     191 48 M NEW BRITAIN     CT              22:33  4:31 
   25   8/31   STEPHEN SCHOFIELD     193 41 M NEW HAVEN       CT              22:50  4:34 
   26  12/28   RONALD LECLAIR        134 33 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              22:54  4:35 
   27  13/28   FRANK ANGEILLO JR     114 31 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              23:01  4:37 
   28   9/31   CHET FISCHER          137 41 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              23:03  4:37 
   29   2/26   KRIS OVERSTRUM        156 39 F WALLINGFORD     CT              23:07  4:38 
   30   6/15   DANNY AQUINO          220 11 M MERIDEN         CT              23:10  4:38 
   31   7/15   JULIO AQUINO          167 14 M MERIDEN         CT              23:10  4:38 
   32  14/28   ED NOVICELLI          104 35 M MERIDEN         CT              23:15  4:39 
   33  15/28   PATRICK GOOD          159 31 M MERIDEN         CT              23:16  4:40 
   34  10/31   BRIAN GORMLEY         117 44 M NO HAVEN        CT              23:22  4:41 
   35   8/15   ANTHONY MALDONADO     169 15 M MERIDEN         CT              23:24  4:41 
   36  11/31   GREGORY MAYNARD       180 40 M MERIDEN         CT              23:25  4:41 
   37   3/26   JEAN DEL BUONO        209 24 F WATERTOWN       CT              23:27  4:42 
   38  16/28   SEAN CASSIDY          200 29 M MIDDLETOWN      CT              23:35  4:43 
   39  12/31   DOM TALOTTA           206 40 M FORESTVILLE     CT              23:36  4:44 
   40  13/31   CARLOS AMARAL         205 44 M E HTFD          CT              23:39  4:44 
   41   4/26   JANET HULL            125 26 F BRANFORD        CT              23:43  4:45 
   42  14/31   BOB TUMISKI           229 46 M WALLINGFORD     CT              23:50  4:46 
   43   5/26   JULIA AQUINO          218 36 F MERIDEN         CT              24:05  4:49 
   44  15/31   KENNETH BEAUDRY       201 51 M MERIDEN         CT              24:15  4:51 
   45   6/26   JEANNE MOORE          214 37 F MERIDEN         CT              24:17  4:52 
   46  16/31   MATHEW WYNNE          224 48 M CHESHIRE        CT              24:23  4:53 
   47   7/26   SALLY LAPADULA        203 36 F NORTHFORD       CT              24:31  4:55 
   48  17/31   CONROY BILL           142 51 M CHESHIRE        CT              24:34  4:55 
   49  17/28   NATHAN CUMBERLIDGE    195 29 M MERIDEN         CT              24:38  4:56 
   50   1/5    CARLA ANDERSON        188 11 F MERIDEN         CT              24:41  4:57 
   51  18/28   MICHAEL CONNELL       135 34 M WALLINGFORD     CT              24:44  4:57 
   52   9/15   JOHN DUNNIGAN         170 15 M WALLINGFORD     CT              25:08  5:02 
   53  18/31   EDWARD MALAVASI       202 45 M WALLINGFORD     CT              25:12  5:03 
   54  19/28   JOSEPH PECCERILLO     113 35 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              25:13  5:03 
   55  19/31   BRIAN CUSHING         228 48 M TERRYVILLE      CT              25:17  5:04 
   56   2/5    CAITLIN MANCHESTER    146 13 F MERIDEN         CT              25:24  5:05 
   57  20/31   HENRY WHEELAHAN       118 48 M PROSPECT        CT              25:27  5:06 
   58   3/5    JANNA BRANCATO        231 14 F CHESHIRE        CT              25:28  5:06 
   59  21/31   JOHN STANTON          185 53 M MERIDEN         CT              25:38  5:08 
   60   1/11   SUE MORESCHI          179 42 F MERIDEN         CT              25:43  5:09 
   61  22/31   MIKE COELA            230 53 M AMSTEN          CT              26:08  5:14 
   62   8/26   DENISE ELDRIDGE       130 39 F MERIDEN         CT              26:12  5:15 
   63  20/28   JOE CARTA             216 33 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              26:17  5:16 
   64  21/28   MICHAEL CARTA         217 31 M ENFEIDL         CT              26:30  5:18 
   65  23/31   BOB ARTHUR            129 52 M CHESHIRE        CT              26:31  5:19 
   66  22/28   JAMES ROBISON         108 32 M WALLINGFORD     CT              26:37  5:20 
   67  24/31   BRYANT KEITH          165 40 M WALLINGFORD     CT              26:40  5:20 
   68   9/26   CHRISTINA CASAVINA    197 39 F CHESHIRE        CT              26:42  5:21 
   69  25/31   BOB MROZ              127 46 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              26:42  5:21 
   70  10/26   JENNIFER MARINELLI    227 31 F WATERBURY       CT              26:45  5:21 
   71  11/26   JANET ANGELLILO       115 31 F SOUTHINGTON     CT              26:51  5:23 
   72   2/11   JANET BOJKO           181 44 F WETHERSFIELD    CT              27:03  5:25 
   73  12/26   MARYANN LECLAIR       133 33 F SOUTHINGTON     CT              27:06  5:26 
   74  26/31   ANDY ANDERSON         189 47 M MERIDEN         CT              27:17  5:28 
   75  27/31   BOB CAMIRE            145 42 M MERIDEN         CT              27:22  5:29 
   76  13/26   AMY MAC KAY           215 30 F MIDDLETOWN      CT              27:36  5:32 
   77  10/15   DAVID NELSON          103 11 M MIDDLETOWN      CT              27:39  5:32 
   78  14/26   MICHELE DALY          122 30 F SO MERIDEN      CT              27:41  5:33 
   79   3/11   MICHELE SCHIOPPO      126 41 F NO HAVEN        CT              27:42  5:33 
   80  23/28   TOM BARTON            111 30 M MERIDEN         CT              27:52  5:35 
   81  24/28   BRIAN MURPHY          226 37 M THOMASTON       CT              28:03  5:37 
   82  11/15   FRANCIS LOCKHART      158 17 M MERIDEN         CT              28:05  5:37 
   83  12/15   SEAN CURRY            101 10 M MERIDEN         CT              28:09  5:38 
   84   1/2    JEANNETTE CYR         192 66 F KENSINGTON      CT              28:10  5:38 
   85   4/11   ALEXANDRIA TREDONNI   225 46 F MERIDEN         CT              28:17  5:40 
   86  15/26   JILL ARMOR            213 23 F SOUTHINGTON     CT              28:21  5:41 
   87  16/26   KAREN AVITABLE        194 35 F PLANSTVILLE     CT              28:40  5:44 
   88  17/26   TAMI DRAGON           152 28 F PROSPECT        CT              28:44  5:45 
   89  28/31   ANDREW KAHN           121 42 M MADISON         CT              28:46  5:46 
   90  18/26   KENENA MONTAGUE       198 27 F ESSEX           CT              29:04  5:49 
   91   5/11   JAN ZITA              144 41 F SOUTHINGTON     CT              29:05  5:49 
   92  19/26   MICHELE ARNOLD        106 31 F GLAST           CT              29:20  5:52 
   93   6/11   LESLIE FIORE          196 41 F CHESHIRE        CT              29:28  5:54 
   94  13/15   RUDY DANIELS          175 16 M HARTFORD        CT              29:33  5:55 
   95   7/11   MICHELLE GOLDBERG     204 46 F MERIDEN         CT              29:55  5:59 
   96  20/26   JEAN QUINN            116 31 F MERIDEN         CT              29:57  6:00 
   97  25/28   SCOTT COURTEMANCHE    107 35 M BERLIN          CT              30:05  6:01 
   98  21/26   THERESA CAMIRE        141 22 F MIDDLETOWN      CT              30:26  6:06 
   99  22/26   LISA CAMIRE           140 25 F MIDDLETOWN      CT              30:29  6:06 
  100   1/3    DONALD BROMBACKER     151 62 M WALLINGFORD     CT              30:40  6:08 
  101  29/31   JOSEPH COURCHAINE     154 40 M BERLIN          CT              30:43  6:09 
  102  14/15   JAMES ONZE            171 15 M MERIDEN         CT              31:06  6:14 
  103  15/15   SHAYNE MACKIEWICZ     186 15 M NEW BRITAIN     CT              31:10  6:14 
  104  30/31   ROBERT HERBST         132 50 M NEW HAVEN       CT              31:15  6:15 
  105   8/11   MAGGIE MANCHESTER     147 43 F MERIDEN         CT              31:18  6:16 
  106  23/26   SHERRI CONDON         136 36 F MIDDLETOWN      CT              31:25  6:17 
  107  26/28   CRAIG DREZEK          208 30 M SEYMOUR         CT              31:32  6:19 
  108  27/28   CHRISTOPHER TROTTA    120 24 M MERIDEN         CT              31:36  6:20 
  109  28/28   KEVIN CURRY           100 38 M MERIDEN         CT              32:26  6:30 
  110   4/5    JESSICA CRONIN        223 13 F PROSPECT        CT              32:47  6:34 
  111   5/5    AMANDA WINDISHMAN     222 11 F PROSPECT        CT              32:48  6:34 
  112  31/31   WHITE BILL            143 42 M SOUTHINGTON     CT              32:52  6:35 
  113   9/11   DIANE NELSON          102 41 F MIDDLETOWN      CT              32:59  6:36 
  114   2/3    WALTER EMERY          139 80 M MERIDEN         CT              33:36  6:44 
  115   3/3    ROBERT BAIRD          164 73 M MERIDEN         CT              35:12  7:03 
  116  24/26   KAREN ROBISON         109 33 F WALLINGFORD     CT              42:13  8:27 
  117   2/2    BETTY HOLROYD         157 74 F WALLINGFORD     CT              42:21  8:29 
  118  10/11   LESLEY HERBST         131 51 F NEW HAVEN       CT              45:07  9:02 
  119  11/11   EILEEN BAIRD          184 44 F MERIDEN         CT              45:15  9:03 
  120  25/26   LORI BARTON           112 27 F MERIDEN         CT              45:34  9:07 
  121  26/26   MARCIA TROTTA         178 25 F MERIDEN         CT              51:08 10:14 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com