HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Connecticut Post
Sprint For DARE 5K
Monroe, CT

June 3, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS

Rodney La Flamme, Gaylordsville, CT - 16:24
Heather Porch, Haddam, CT -  18:33

dare1.jpg (55654 bytes) dare2.jpg (56436 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List


   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Rodney La Flamme        Gaylordsville  CT   38 ***** M 30-39        16:24    5:17/M
       2    Andrej Witczak          Stratford  CT       42     1 M 40-49        16:47    5:25/M
       3    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        43     2 M 40-49        16:55    5:27/M
       4    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         42     3 M 40-49        16:59    5:29/M
       5    Michael Gyulay          Wallingford  CT     32     1 M 30-39        17:10    5:32/M
       6    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          33     2 M 30-39        17:36    5:41/M
       7    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        51     1 M 50-59        17:41    5:42/M
       8    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        38     3 M 30-39        18:06    5:50/M
       9    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT       36     4 M 30-39        18:19    5:55/M
      10    Nick Manuzzi            Monroe  CT          41     4 M 40-49        18:21    5:55/M
      11    Frank Udiskey           Southport  CT       42     5 M 40-49        18:30    5:58/M
      12    Heather Porch           Haddam  CT          29 ***** F 20-29        18:33    5:59/M
      13    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          47     6 M 40-49        18:40    6:01/M
      14    Christine Gilmartin     Wallingford  CT     33     1 F 30-39        18:47    6:04/M
      15    Stafford Brown          Monroe  CT          24     1 M 20-29        18:59    6:07/M
      16    Ted Kish                Lynn  MA            43     7 M 40-49        19:02    6:08/M
      17    David Iwaszkiewicz      Monroe  CT          19     1 M 13-19        19:17    6:13/M
      18    John McFarland          Branford  CT        36     5 M 30-39        19:20    6:14/M
      19    Tim Donnelly            Bridgeport  CT      48     8 M 40-49        19:22    6:15/M
      20    Joe Schutz              Shelton  CT         39     6 M 30-39        19:23    6:15/M
      21    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      47     9 M 40-49        19:37    6:20/M
      22    Patrick Flynn           Monroe  CT          45    10 M 40-49        19:45    6:22/M
      23    Ken Thompson            Oxford  CT          43    11 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      24    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       58     2 M 50-59        19:51    6:24/M
      25    Jeff Smith              Manchester  CT      32     7 M 30-39        19:58    6:26/M
      26    Eric Appleby            Monroe  CT          15     2 M 13-19        20:00    6:27/M
      27    David Peterson          Shelton  CT         26     2 M 20-29        20:02    6:28/M
      28    Jim Murphy              Monroe  CT          46    12 M 40-49        20:04    6:28/M
      29    Chris Bresh             West Haven  CT      34     8 M 30-39        20:09    6:30/M
      30    Brian Krasowski         Ansonia  CT         30     9 M 30-39        20:09    6:30/M
      31    Dee Dee Scanlin         Westport  CT        37     2 F 30-39        20:12    6:31/M
      32    Michael Bonnar          Trumbull  CT        48    13 M 40-49        20:14    6:32/M
      33    Ben Rafal               Monroe  CT          31    10 M 30-39        20:26    6:35/M
      34    Matt Lundy              Monroe  CT          18     3 M 13-19        20:28    6:36/M
      35    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      39     3 F 30-39        20:29    6:36/M
      36    Joseph Laskey           Monroe  CT          36    11 M 30-39        20:31    6:37/M
      37    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT          45    14 M 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      38    Timothy Dvorak          Shelton  CT         38    12 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      39    Bill Wakeley            New Milford  CT     38    13 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M
      40    Kelly Woll              Cheshire  CT        14     1 F 13-19        20:53    6:44/M
      41    Neil Knecht             Georgetown  CT      25     3 M 20-29        20:53    6:44/M
      42    Desmond O' Grady        Southbury  CT       56     3 M 50-59        20:55    6:45/M
      43    Tom Ellbogen            Monroe  CT          35    14 M 30-39        20:58    6:46/M
      44    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      43    15 M 40-49        21:08    6:49/M
      45    Christina Hernandez     Meriden  CT         22     1 F 20-29        21:11    6:50/M
      46    Fran Mc Gettigan        Monroe  CT          45    16 M 40-49        21:12    6:50/M
      47    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         51     4 M 50-59        21:18    6:52/M
      48    Brian Dineen            New York  NY        26     4 M 20-29        21:20    6:53/M
      49    Darlene Gillotti        Danbury  CT         39     4 F 30-39        21:27    6:55/M
      50    Ray Rogers              Fairfield  CT       55     5 M 50-59        21:33    6:57/M
      51    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT          37    15 M 30-39        21:37    6:58/M
      52    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      54     6 M 50-59        21:39    6:59/M
      53    Kasia Pruszko           Fairfield  CT       19     2 F 13-19        21:44    7:01/M
      54    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       47    17 M 40-49        21:48    7:02/M
      55    Mark Sullivan           Wilton  CT          40    18 M 40-49        21:51    7:03/M
      56    Jim Scanlin             Westport  CT        36    16 M 30-39        21:53    7:04/M
      57    James Dvorak            Monroe  CT          34    17 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
      58    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT         37    18 M 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      59    Lauren Diaz             Shelton  CT         18     3 F 13-19        21:57    7:05/M
      60    Danny Silva             Stamford  CT        28     5 M 20-29        22:00    7:06/M
      61    Joe Hand                Monroe  CT          23     6 M 20-29        22:05    7:07/M
      62    Michael Kavulich        Monroe  CT          15     4 M 13-19        22:06    7:08/M
      63    Walter Perry            Bethel  CT          46    19 M 40-49        22:09    7:09/M
      64    Robert Gribbon          Hamden  CT          39    19 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
      65    Don Platko              Shelton  CT         59     7 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
      66    Barbara Masuk           Monroe  CT          41     1 F 40-49        22:19    7:12/M
      67    James McCorMacK         Shelton  CT         41    20 M 40-49        22:21    7:13/M
      68    Michael D'Eramo         Newtown  CT         51     8 M 50-59        22:23    7:13/M
      69    Theresa Dombrowski      Manchester  CT      26     2 F 20-29        22:25    7:14/M
      70    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      56     9 M 50-59        22:26    7:14/M
      71    Rachel Dineen           New York  NY        26     3 F 20-29        22:28    7:15/M
      72    Scott Smith             Beacon Falls  CT    34    20 M 30-39        22:29    7:15/M
      73    Cynthia Christo         Monroe  CT          32     5 F 30-39        22:31    7:16/M
      74    Dennis Kramer           Monroe  CT          34    21 M 30-39        22:33    7:16/M
      75    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       46    21 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
      76    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT     35    22 M 30-39        22:38    7:18/M
      77    Ed Nadriczny            Monroe  CT          46    22 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      78    Susan Zuckerman         Fairfield  CT       48     2 F 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
      79    Chris Begley            Easton  CT          36    23 M 30-39        22:51    7:22/M
      80    Jennifer Casad          Monroe  CT          31     6 F 30-39        22:53    7:23/M
      81    Carrie Palange          Northford  CT       30     7 F 30-39        22:53    7:23/M
      82    Christine Morandi       Fairfield  CT       38     8 F 30-39        22:53    7:23/M
      83    Carl Angelovic          Monroe  CT          17     5 M 13-19        22:54    7:23/M
      84    Christine Finn          Newtown  CT         53     1 F 50-59        23:01    7:25/M
      85    Dean Casad              Monroe  CT          37    24 M 30-39        23:02    7:26/M
      86    Jason Andros            Monroe  CT          18     6 M 13-19        23:04    7:26/M
      87    Marika Sickinger        South Salem  NY     31     9 F 30-39        23:04    7:26/M
      88    Michael Levin           Trumbull  CT        21     7 M 20-29        23:05    7:27/M
      89    John Dellalana          Monroe  CT          36    25 M 30-39        23:07    7:27/M
      90    Michael Saia            Monroe  CT          9      1 M  1-12        23:08    7:28/M
      91    Justin Angelovic        Monroe  CT          15     7 M 13-19        23:14    7:30/M
      92    Suzanne Schultz         Monroe  CT          36    10 F 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
      93    Brian Walker            Southbury  CT       24     8 M 20-29        23:17    7:31/M
      94    Gary Gentili            Monroe  CT          55    10 M 50-59        23:18    7:31/M
      95    Brian Zimmer            Monroe  CT          13     8 M 13-19        23:22    7:32/M
      96    Fran Fitzpatrick        Monroe  CT          36    26 M 30-39        23:24    7:33/M
      97    Andrew Gallagher        Stamford  CT        37    27 M 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
      98    Brad Martin             Newtown  CT         50    11 M 50-59        23:26    7:34/M
      99    Emily Schmitt           Monroe  CT          16     4 F 13-19        23:28    7:34/M
     100    Artie Karim             Meriden  CT         38    28 M 30-39        23:28    7:34/M
     101    Alan Sherry             Monroe  CT          19     9 M 13-19        23:29    7:35/M
     102    Chris Wheeler           Shelton  CT         33    29 M 30-39        23:30    7:35/M
     103    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT         47    23 M 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
     104    Joseph Vuto             Monroe  CT          10     2 M  1-12        23:32    7:35/M
     105    Sharron Steere          Trumbull  CT        38    11 F 30-39        23:32    7:35/M
     106    John Pagano             Stamford  CT        25     9 M 20-29        23:34    7:36/M
     107    Alan Haven              Monroe  CT          18    10 M 13-19        23:35    7:36/M
     108    John Dougherty          Monroe  CT          39    30 M 30-39        23:36    7:37/M
     109    Rebecca McCollum        Monroe  CT          13     5 F 13-19        23:40    7:38/M
     110    Joe Budny               Harwinton  CT       37    31 M 30-39        23:41    7:38/M
     111    Jeanine Mc Cann         Monroe  CT          13     6 F 13-19        23:42    7:39/M
     112    Ken Mc Cann             Monroe  CT          45    24 M 40-49        23:42    7:39/M
     113    Graham Bisset           Shelton  CT         56    12 M 50-59        23:46    7:40/M
     114    Michael Farrell         Stratford  CT       39    32 M 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
     115    Dominic Francese        Trumbull  CT        20    10 M 20-29        23:50    7:41/M
     116    Justin Henry            New Britain  CT     25    11 M 20-29        23:52    7:42/M
     117    Kelley Perry            Bethel  CT          45     3 F 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
     118    Tom Nicholas            Shelton  CT         44    25 M 40-49        23:55    7:43/M
     119    Kathy Morrison          Monroe  CT          42     4 F 40-49        23:57    7:44/M
     120    Steve Terebesi          Derby  CT           34    33 M 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
     121    Frank Schiumo           Monroe  CT          38    34 M 30-39        23:58    7:44/M
     122    Joe Vergato             Monroe  CT          38    35 M 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
     123    Amanda Struss           Monroe  CT          13     7 F 13-19        24:01    7:45/M
     124    Adam Feldman            Monroe  CT          37    36 M 30-39        24:01    7:45/M
     125    John Dineen             Fairfield  CT       34    37 M 30-39        24:02    7:45/M
     126    Paul Ducharme           Derby  CT           44    26 M 40-49        24:06    7:46/M
     127    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        59    13 M 50-59        24:08    7:47/M
     128    Jerry Borrelli          Derby  CT           41    27 M 40-49        24:13    7:49/M
     129    Paul Litwinovich        Trumbull  CT        23    12 M 20-29        24:14    7:49/M
     130    Scott Feneley           Monroe  CT          41    28 M 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
     131    John Franzino           Monroe  CT          44    29 M 40-49        24:20    7:51/M
     132    Danny Zanchetti         Monroe  CT          18    11 M 13-19        24:21    7:51/M
     133    Tom Caporaso            Monroe  CT          57    14 M 50-59        24:22    7:52/M
     134    Amparo Castillo         Monroe  CT          34    12 F 30-39        24:25    7:53/M
     135    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          47    30 M 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
     136    Michael Nash            Monroe  CT          36    38 M 30-39        24:31    7:55/M
     137    Leo Disorbo             Derby  CT           39    39 M 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
     138    Robert Cioppa           Shelton  CT         51    15 M 50-59        24:32    7:55/M
     139    Brian Fitzgibbons       Monroe  CT          12     3 M  1-12        24:33    7:55/M
     140    Elisabeth Mansson       Monroe  CT          41     5 F 40-49        24:33    7:55/M
     141    Raye Mokarry            Monroe  CT          10     4 M  1-12        24:35    7:56/M
     142    Jeff Moonan             Trumbull  CT        45    31 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
     143    Alexander Stepanoff     Monroe  CT          19    12 M 13-19        24:37    7:56/M
     144    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT        66     1 M 60-69        24:38    7:57/M
     145    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT          49    32 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
     146    Linda Abrahams          Branford  CT        49     6 F 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
     147    John Danek              Monroe  CT          38    40 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
     148    Mike Pogany             Trumbull  CT        34    41 M 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
     149    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          12     5 M  1-12        24:48    8:00/M
     150    Glenn Nanavaty          Newtown  CT         37    42 M 30-39        24:50    8:01/M
     151    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         46     7 F 40-49        24:53    8:02/M
     152    Julie Sherwood          Fairfield  CT       13     8 F 13-19        24:54    8:02/M
     153    Lu Anne Roy             New Canaan  CT      46     8 F 40-49        24:58    8:03/M
     154    Nancy Burke             Branford  CT        48     9 F 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
     155    Robert Young            Monroe  CT          38    43 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
     156    Leonard Riccio          Easton  CT          41    33 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     157    Patty Wadeka            Seymour  CT         30    13 F 30-39        25:21    8:11/M
     158    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT         40    10 F 40-49        25:23    8:11/M
     159    Ted Pisciotta           Shelton  CT         35    44 M 30-39        25:26    8:12/M
     160    Nick Snow               Westport  CT        56    16 M 50-59        25:27    8:13/M
     161    Billy Walsh             Trumbull  CT        45    34 M 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
     162    Raymond Palmer          Monroe  CT          11     6 M  1-12        25:29    8:13/M
     163    Tauni Mokarry           Monroe  CT          39    14 F 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
     164    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          38    45 M 30-39        25:30    8:14/M
     165    Joel Angelovic          Monroe  CT          43    35 M 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     166    Bob Poodiack            New Fairfield  CT   64     2 M 60-69        25:35    8:15/M
     167    Robert Martin           Monroe  CT          57    17 M 50-59        25:39    8:16/M
     168    Albert Gramesty         Shelton  CT         44    36 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
     169    Jean Poodiack           New Fairfield  CT   61     1 F 60-69        25:40    8:17/M
     170    Jim Maguire             Sandy Hook  CT      54    18 M 50-59        25:41    8:17/M
     171    Kevin Cammarata         Norwalk  CT         27    13 M 20-29        25:44    8:18/M
     172    Jay Torreso             Monroe  CT          36    46 M 30-39        25:48    8:19/M
     173    Joe Tison               Monroe  CT          27    14 M 20-29        25:49    8:20/M
     174    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT          10     7 M  1-12        25:50    8:20/M
     175    Timothy Bartlett        Newtown  CT         33    47 M 30-39        25:51    8:20/M
     176    Kristin Rzasa           Trumbull  CT        19     9 F 13-19        25:52    8:21/M
     177    Paul Runko              Monroe  CT          43    37 M 40-49        25:53    8:21/M
     178    Erica D'Eramo           Monroe  CT          19    10 F 13-19        25:53    8:21/M
     179    Kristin Corsino         Monroe  CT          17    11 F 13-19        25:54    8:21/M
     180    Kaitlin Jackson         Fairfield  CT       13    12 F 13-19        25:55    8:22/M
     181    Timothy Coe             Trumbull  CT        11     8 M  1-12        25:58    8:23/M
     182    Erin Radocchia          Monroe  CT          17    13 F 13-19        25:58    8:23/M
     183    Jamie Greenberg         Monroe  CT          19    13 M 13-19        26:01    8:24/M
     184    George Franco           Bridgeport  CT      43    38 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     185    Nancy Saia              Monroe  CT          36    15 F 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
     186    Ben Walsh               Trumbull  CT        18    14 M 13-19        26:06    8:25/M
     187    Lisa Rose               Monroe  CT          32    16 F 30-39        26:11    8:27/M
     188    Jeff Lawrence           Monroe  CT          41    39 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
     189    Steve Arnold            Monroe  CT          41    40 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
     190    Randy Lancaster         Monroe  CT          41    41 M 40-49        26:14    8:28/M
     191    Clem Natale             Trumbull  CT        15    15 M 13-19        26:16    8:28/M
     192    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        58     2 F 50-59        26:18    8:29/M
     193    George Paolini          Naugatuck  CT       50    19 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M
     194    Patricia Callini        Seymour  CT         49    11 F 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     195    Andrew Callini Jr       Seymour  CT         64     3 M 60-69        26:31    8:33/M
     196    Joseph Saccone          Monroe  CT          39    48 M 30-39        26:31    8:33/M
     197    Katie Rosa              Trumbull  CT        14    14 F 13-19        26:32    8:34/M
     198    Erica Danek             Monroe  CT          37    17 F 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
     199    William Perry           Bethel  CT          13    16 M 13-19        26:36    8:35/M
     200    Anthony Krize           Monroe  CT          12     9 M  1-12        26:37    8:35/M
     201    Mike Pisacreta          Monroe  CT          34    49 M 30-39        26:38    8:35/M
     202    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT          44    12 F 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
     203    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         39    50 M 30-39        26:48    8:39/M
     204    Ryan Morrison           Monroe  CT          13    17 M 13-19        26:50    8:39/M
     205    Alexis Bates            Monroe  CT          13    15 F 13-19        26:50    8:39/M
     206    Juliann Amato           Monroe  CT          15    16 F 13-19        26:51    8:40/M
     207    Andy George             Monroe  CT          54    20 M 50-59        26:52    8:40/M
     208    Michael Visconti        Monroe  CT          49    42 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     209    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT       36    51 M 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
     210    Matt Delmonte           Monroe  CT          9     10 M  1-12        27:01    8:43/M
     211    Theresa Onofreo         Trumbull  CT        29     4 F 20-29        27:02    8:43/M
     212    Christopher Yeager      Monroe  CT          10    11 M  1-12        27:03    8:44/M
     213    Kristyn Calabrese       Monroe  CT          13    17 F 13-19        27:04    8:44/M
     214    Craig Cinder            Monroe  CT          45    43 M 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
     215    Kayla Calabrese         Monroe  CT          10     1 F  1-12        27:10    8:46/M
     216    Sarah Hottois           Monroe  CT          34    18 F 30-39        27:15    8:47/M
     217    Geoff Brown             Milford  CT         40    44 M 40-49        27:17    8:48/M
     218    Annemarie Sliby         Orange  CT          37    19 F 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
     219    Barbara Albrecht        Monroe  CT          41    13 F 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
     220    Peter Perimenis         Monroe  CT          7     12 M  1-12        27:23    8:50/M
     221    Christopher Hottois     Monroe  CT          34    52 M 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     222    Dennis Moore            Shelton  CT         53    21 M 50-59        27:28    8:52/M
     223    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         53     3 F 50-59        27:29    8:52/M
     224    Chris Stone             Easton  CT          32    20 F 30-39        27:34    8:54/M
     225    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT          42    45 M 40-49        27:36    8:54/M
     226    Richard Testfil         Monroe  CT          59    22 M 50-59        27:38    8:55/M
     227    Danny Sheppard          New Haven  CT       38    53 M 30-39        27:40    8:55/M
     228    Molly Mc Hugh           Bridgeport  CT      23     5 F 20-29        27:43    8:56/M
     229    Michael Kristie         Monroe  CT          19    18 M 13-19        27:46    8:57/M
     230    Judy Fadus              Monroe  CT          39    21 F 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
     231    Lorraine Wilson         Monroe  CT          38    22 F 30-39        27:50    8:59/M
     232    Colette Young           Monroe  CT          36    23 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
     233    Michael Yarish          Shelton  CT         25    15 M 20-29        27:55    9:00/M
     234    Ward Petrie             Shelton  CT         31    54 M 30-39        28:00    9:02/M
     235    Rich Amato              Monroe  CT          43    46 M 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     236    Pat Scully              Southbury  CT       54     4 F 50-59        28:01    9:02/M
     237    Vanessa Mix             Trumbull  CT        23     6 F 20-29        28:03    9:03/M
     238    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          51     5 F 50-59        28:06    9:04/M
     239    Michael Vuto            Monroe  CT          13    19 M 13-19        28:07    9:04/M
     240    Clinton Tebbetts        West Haven  CT      32    55 M 30-39        28:09    9:05/M
     241    Liane Malyska           Monroe  CT          15    18 F 13-19        28:11    9:05/M
     242    Karen Rogers            Chester  CT         51     6 F 50-59        28:15    9:07/M
     243    Lauren Truchsess        New Milford  CT     33    24 F 30-39        28:16    9:07/M
     244    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        69     4 M 60-69        28:18    9:08/M
     245    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          10    13 M  1-12        28:20    9:08/M
     246    Deborah Gustafson       Monroe  CT          40    14 F 40-49        28:21    9:09/M
     247    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT         45    15 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M
     248    Jennifer Duffy          Fairfield  CT       13    19 F 13-19        28:40    9:15/M
     249    Elizabeth Fitzpatrick   Monroe  CT          11     2 F  1-12        29:02    9:22/M
     250    Jeff Daunis             Waterbury  CT       30    56 M 30-39        29:06    9:23/M
     251    Jill Denomme            Trumbull  CT        32    25 F 30-39        29:10    9:25/M
     252    Herry Morrison          Worthington  OH     65     5 M 60-69        29:14    9:26/M
     253    Dimitri Stepanoff       Monroe  CT          15    20 M 13-19        29:25    9:29/M
     254    Deborah Zrallack        West Haven  CT      46    16 F 40-49        29:25    9:29/M
     255    Marijane Bisset         Shelton  CT         54     7 F 50-59        29:27    9:30/M
     256    Megan Morrison          Monroe  CT          11     3 F  1-12        29:31    9:31/M
     257    Jeff Blank              Trumbull  CT        54    23 M 50-59        29:33    9:32/M
     258    Jeff Beekman            Bethel  CT          48    47 M 40-49        29:47    9:36/M
     259    Paul Allan              Monroe  CT          40    48 M 40-49        29:52    9:38/M
     260    Gary Mc Donagh          Monroe  CT          46    49 M 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
     261    Thomas Dineen           Monroe  CT          32    57 M 30-39        29:56    9:39/M
     262    Diana Graziano          Monroe  CT          57     8 F 50-59        29:56    9:39/M
     263    Karen Pioli             Fairfield  CT       41    17 F 40-49        30:02    9:41/M
     264    Tyrone Bradley          New Haven  CT       40    50 M 40-49        30:04    9:42/M
     265    Tom Skehan              Oxford  CT          10    14 M  1-12        30:10    9:44/M
     266    Robbie Eaton            Shelton  CT         11    15 M  1-12        30:16    9:46/M
     267    Kevin Gustafson         Monroe  CT          11    16 M  1-12        30:19    9:47/M
     268    Scott Angelovic         Monroe  CT          12    17 M  1-12        30:20    9:47/M
     269    Robert Langan           Milford  CT         44    51 M 40-49        30:20    9:47/M
     270    Erin Puglisi            Monroe  CT          13    20 F 13-19        30:21    9:47/M
     271    Lara Zimmer             Monroe  CT          12     4 F  1-12        30:21    9:47/M
     272    Elizabeth Toal          Fairfield  CT       12     5 F  1-12        30:22    9:48/M
     273    Marjorie Ondeck         Monroe  CT          13    21 F 13-19        30:22    9:48/M
     274    Hank Soukup             Monroe  CT          18    21 M 13-19        30:23    9:48/M
     275    David McCollum          Monroe  CT          11    18 M  1-12        30:26    9:49/M
     276    Rick McCollum           Monroe  CT          42    52 M 40-49        30:26    9:49/M
     277    Michael Evans           Monroe  CT          35    58 M 30-39        30:30    9:50/M
     278    Carol Ogrinc            Monroe  CT          37    26 F 30-39        30:34    9:52/M
     279    Michael Link            Monroe  CT          49    53 M 40-49        30:36    9:52/M
     280    Robert Graziano         Monroe  CT          57    24 M 50-59        30:37    9:53/M
     281    John Yeager             Monroe  CT          45    54 M 40-49        30:39    9:53/M
     282    Courtney Angelovic      Monroe  CT          42    18 F 40-49        30:39    9:53/M
     283    Bernard Crowley         Bridgeport  CT      56    25 M 50-59        30:41    9:54/M
     284    Kevin Duffy             Fairfield  CT       39    59 M 30-39        30:48    9:56/M
     285    Ralph Di Mare           Monroe  CT          52    26 M 50-59        30:48    9:56/M
     286    Lorna Guarascio         Derby  CT           45    19 F 40-49        30:51    9:57/M
     287    Kaitlin Jackson         Fairfield  CT       13    22 F 13-19        30:58    9:59/M
     288    Roger Jackson           Fairfield  CT       41    55 M 40-49        30:59   10:00/M
     289    Joe Sullivan            Monroe  CT          60     6 M 60-69        31:18   10:06/M
     290    Kaye Liburdi            Monroe  CT          43    20 F 40-49        31:21   10:07/M
     291    Kevin Mc Cann           Monroe  CT          10    19 M  1-12        31:22   10:07/M
     292    Kara Rosa               Trumbull  CT        12     6 F  1-12        31:31   10:10/M
     293    Rory Perimenis          Monroe  CT          10    20 M  1-12        31:38   10:12/M
     294    Bandit Number   900                                1    0- 0        31:43   10:14/M
     295    Susan Vousden           Coventry  CT        40    21 F 40-49        31:45   10:15/M
     296    Ronald Grabowski        Monroe  CT          40    56 M 40-49        31:45   10:15/M
     297    Silas Carter            Monroe  CT          53    27 M 50-59        31:46   10:15/M
     298    Joe Rosa                Trumbull  CT        46    57 M 40-49        31:50   10:16/M
     299    Dave Borrelli           Oxford  CT          14    22 M 13-19        31:50   10:16/M
     300    Patricia Blank          Trumbull  CT        56     9 F 50-59        31:55   10:18/M
     301    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       39    60 M 30-39        32:06   10:21/M
     302    Sherry Dellalana        Monroe  CT          36    27 F 30-39        32:09   10:22/M
     303    Janice Brown            Norwalk  CT         51    10 F 50-59        32:09   10:22/M
     304    Kathleen Shea           Trumbull  CT        46    22 F 40-49        32:18   10:25/M
     305    Kathy Decker            Madison  CT         42    23 F 40-49        32:18   10:25/M
     306    Marissa Vecsey          Monroe  CT          12     7 F  1-12        32:26   10:28/M
     307    Pam Vecsey              Monroe  CT          41    24 F 40-49        32:29   10:29/M
     308    Richard Bossie          Thomaston  CT       37    61 M 30-39        32:41   10:33/M
     309    Joe Fetcho              Fairfield  CT       34    62 M 30-39        32:41   10:33/M
     310    Sue Guariglia           Monroe  CT          54    11 F 50-59        32:49   10:35/M
     311    Wanda Langan            Milford  CT         42    25 F 40-49        32:49   10:35/M
     312    Teya Riddle             Monroe  CT          15    23 F 13-19        32:54   10:37/M
     313    Brad Day                Trumbull  CT        72     1 M 70-79        32:54   10:37/M
     314    Molly Chhiv             Monroe  CT          11     8 F  1-12        33:00   10:39/M
     315    Stephanie Hawley        Monroe  CT          9     21 M  1-12        33:03   10:40/M
     316    Theresa Carroll         Monroe  CT          48    26 F 40-49        33:12   10:43/M
     317    Kristie Skudlarek       Monroe  CT          24     7 F 20-29        33:19   10:45/M
     318    Johanne Bent            Monroe  CT          52    12 F 50-59        33:20   10:45/M
     319    Jerry Dineen            Ridgefield  CT      65     7 M 60-69        33:24   10:46/M
     320    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          53    28 M 50-59        33:29   10:48/M
     321    Lauren Copeland         Monroe  CT          14    24 F 13-19        33:32   10:49/M
     322    Barbara Mc Cann         Monroe  CT          46    27 F 40-49        33:33   10:49/M
     323    Ron Copeland            Monroe  CT          45    58 M 40-49        33:33   10:49/M
     324    Brian Dougherty         Monroe  CT          12    22 M  1-12        33:36   10:50/M
     325    Ignatius Komninakas     Shelton  CT         0      1 M  0- 0        33:41   10:52/M
     326    Mandy Monaco            Sandy Hook  CT      44    28 F 40-49        33:50   10:55/M
     327    Jon Monaco              Sandy Hook  CT      12    23 M  1-12        33:55   10:56/M
     328    John Lundy              Monroe  CT          53    29 M 50-59        33:58   10:57/M
     329    Nancy Romero            Monroe  CT          41    29 F 40-49        34:00   10:58/M
     330    Barbi Hart              Monroe  CT          39    28 F 30-39        34:01   10:58/M
     331    Elaine Brown            Monroe  CT          34    29 F 30-39        34:01   10:58/M
     332    John Farrell            Chesire  CT         64     8 M 60-69        34:05   11:00/M
     333    Henry Rugarber          Monroe  CT          55    30 M 50-59        34:09   11:01/M
     334    Frederick Mesinger      Fairfield  CT       41    59 M 40-49        34:20   11:05/M
     335    Ann Mesinger            Fairfield  CT       39    30 F 30-39        34:21   11:05/M
     336    Denise Pastor           Stratford  CT       23     8 F 20-29        35:42   11:31/M
     337    Kirsten Butkovsky       Monroe  CT          32    31 F 30-39        35:45   11:32/M
     338    Austin Ross             Monroe  CT          80     1 M 80-99        36:51   11:53/M
     339    Laurie Peck             Orange  CT          34    32 F 30-39        37:58   12:15/M
     340    Joshua McKinnon         Monroe  CT          10    24 M  1-12        39:07   12:37/M
     341    Brendan Puskar          Monroe  CT          11    25 M  1-12        39:13   12:39/M
     342    Tyler Perimenis         Monroe  CT          7     26 M  1-12        39:25   12:43/M
     343    Alex Puskar             Monroe  CT          7     27 M  1-12        39:27   12:44/M
     344    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         53    31 M 50-59        40:23   13:02/M
     345    Maria Duffy             Fairfield  CT       40    30 F 40-49        41:00   13:14/M
     346    Leigha Krize            Monroe  CT          10     9 F  1-12        41:23   13:21/M
     347    Johanna George          Monroe  CT          48    31 F 40-49        42:07   13:35/M
     348    Nina Hartzsch           Monroe  CT          43    32 F 40-49        42:08   13:35/M
     349    Colin Cinder            Monroe  CT          7     28 M  1-12        42:43   13:47/M
     350    Heidi Cinder            Monroe  CT          38    33 F 30-39        42:43   13:47/M
     351    Brigitte Evans          Monroe  CT          36    34 F 30-39        44:11   14:15/M
     352    Alex Wright             Monroe  CT          11    29 M  1-12        45:28   14:40/M
     353    Marcia Fitzgibbons      Monroe  CT          53    13 F 50-59        45:47   14:46/M
     354    Jeff Wright             Monroe  CT          8     30 M  1-12        47:55   15:27/M
     355    Nicole Krize            Monroe  CT          14    25 F 13-19        48:04   15:30/M
     356    Kathleen Kish           Milford  CT         43    33 F 40-49        49:28   15:57/M
     357    Kyle Puskar             Monroe  CT          7     31 M  1-12        49:51   16:05/M
     358    Bandit Number   901                                2    0- 0        49:52   16:05/M
     359    Nancy Smith             Monroe  CT          38    35 F 30-39        49:52   16:05/M
     360    Kayleigh Kish           Milford  CT         6     10 F  1-12        50:24   16:15/M
     361    Linda Sherry            Monroe  CT          49    34 F 40-49      1:02:21   20:07/M

Age Group Results


Overall Female Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Porch           Haddam  CT         29       12        18:33    5:59/M

Women 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kayla Calabrese         Monroe  CT         10      215        27:10    8:46/M
       2    Elizabeth Fitzpatrick   Monroe  CT         11      249        29:02    9:22/M
       3    Megan Morrison          Monroe  CT         11      256        29:31    9:31/M

Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly Woll              Cheshire  CT       14       40        20:53    6:44/M
       2    Kasia Pruszko           Fairfield  CT      19       53        21:44    7:01/M
       3    Lauren Diaz             Shelton  CT        18       59        21:57    7:05/M

Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christina Hernandez     Meriden  CT        22       45        21:11    6:50/M
       2    Theresa Dombrowski      Manchester  CT     26       69        22:25    7:14/M
       3    Rachel Dineen           New York  NY       26       71        22:28    7:15/M

Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Gilmartin     Wallingford  CT    33       14        18:47    6:04/M
       2    Dee Dee Scanlin         Westport  CT       37       31        20:12    6:31/M
       3    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT     39       35        20:29    6:36/M

Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barbara Masuk           Monroe  CT         41       66        22:19    7:12/M
       2    Susan Zuckerman         Fairfield  CT      48       78        22:44    7:20/M
       3    Kelley Perry            Bethel  CT         45      117        23:54    7:43/M

Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Finn          Newtown  CT        53       84        23:01    7:25/M
       2    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT       58      192        26:18    8:29/M
       3    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT        53      223        27:29    8:52/M

Women 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jean Poodiack           New Fairfield  CT  61      169        25:40    8:17/M

Overall Male Winner

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rodney La Flamme        Gaylordsville  CT  38        1        16:24    5:17/M

Men 12 and Under

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Saia            Monroe  CT         9        90        23:08    7:28/M
       2    Joseph Vuto             Monroe  CT         10      104        23:32    7:35/M
       3    Brian Fitzgibbons       Monroe  CT         12      139        24:33    7:55/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Iwaszkiewicz      Monroe  CT         19       17        19:17    6:13/M
       2    Eric Appleby            Monroe  CT         15       26        20:00    6:27/M
       3    Matt Lundy              Monroe  CT         18       34        20:28    6:36/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stafford Brown          Monroe  CT         24       15        18:59    6:07/M
       2    David Peterson          Shelton  CT        26       27        20:02    6:28/M
       3    Neil Knecht             Georgetown  CT     25       41        20:53    6:44/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Gyulay          Wallingford  CT    32        5        17:10    5:32/M
       2    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT         33        6        17:36    5:41/M
       3    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT       38        8        18:06    5:50/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrej Witczak          Stratford  CT      42        2        16:47    5:25/M
       2    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT       43        3        16:55    5:27/M
       3    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT        42        4        16:59    5:29/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT       51        7        17:41    5:42/M
       2    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT      58       24        19:51    6:24/M
       3    Desmond O' Grady        Southbury  CT      56       42        20:55    6:45/M

Men 60 to 69

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Riccio              Branford  CT       66      144        24:38    7:57/M
       2    Bob Poodiack            New Fairfield  CT  64      166        25:35    8:15/M
       3    Andrew Callini Jr       Seymour  CT        64      195        26:31    8:33/M

Men 70 to 79

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Day                Trumbull  CT       72      313        32:54   10:37/M

Men 80 and over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Austin Ross             Monroe  CT         80      338        36:51   11:53/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com