HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Darien Road Race 10K
& 1.5+ Mile Loop
Darien, CT

September 16, 2001

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Ken Poli, Darien, CT - 34:18
Karen Newman, Old Greenwich, CT -  39:30

LOOP OVERALL WINNERS

John Samsel, Mamaroneck, NY - 10:48
Gina Tullo, Darien, CT -  14:00

darien1.jpg (60602 bytes)
10K Winner - Ken Poli

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


Overall Finish List -10K


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ken Poli                Darien  CT          22 ***** M 20-29        34:18    5:32/M
       2    Joseph Puopolo          Shelton  CT         42 ***** M 40-49        36:22    5:52/M
       3    Bill Hague              Darien  CT          37 ***** M 30-39        36:32    5:54/M
       4    Steve Pyle              Riverside  CT       43     1 M 40-49        37:18    6:01/M
       5    Terry Brannigan         Darien  CT          40     2 M 40-49        37:52    6:06/M
       6    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          35     1 M 30-39        37:59    6:08/M
       7    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT        39     2 M 30-39        38:24    6:12/M
       8    Carl Mehlhope           Darien  CT          44     3 M 40-49        38:40    6:14/M
       9    Michael McGettigan      Fairfield  CT       34     3 M 30-39        39:17    6:20/M
      10    John Mac Farlane        Darien  CT          47     4 M 40-49        39:19    6:20/M
      11    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT   40 ***** F 40-49        39:30    6:22/M
      12    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       45     5 M 40-49        39:33    6:23/M
      13    Gregg Rubin             Mamaroneck  NY      43     6 M 40-49        39:55    6:26/M
      14    Dave Byrnes             Darien  CT          50     1 M 50-59        39:57    6:27/M
      15    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT        37 ***** F 30-39        40:05    6:28/M
      16    Robert Wagner           New York  NY        38     4 M 30-39        40:11    6:29/M
      17    Jason Chimienti         Prospect  CT        34     5 M 30-39        40:27    6:31/M
      18    Michael Ohalloran       Wilton  CT          14     1 M 13-19        41:07    6:38/M
      19    Keith Fitzpatrick       Forest Hills  NY    32     6 M 30-39        41:11    6:39/M
      20    Simon Gill              Darien  CT          42     7 M 40-49        41:35    6:42/M
      21    John Leonard            Thornwood  NY       33     7 M 30-39        42:19    6:50/M
      22    Carrie Peluso           Darien  CT          38 ***** F 30-39        42:22    6:50/M
      23    Doug Schiff             Darien  CT          31     8 M 30-39        42:25    6:50/M
      24    Dan Kunetz              Darien  CT          36     9 M 30-39        42:28    6:51/M
      25    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT       38    10 M 30-39        42:40    6:53/M
      26    John McPeake            New Canaan  CT      36    11 M 30-39        42:45    6:54/M
      27    Runner #1082 Unknown                         1     1 M  0- 5        43:00    6:56/M
      28    David Michael Watts     Darien  CT          35    12 M 30-39        43:18    6:59/M
      29    Chris Rooney            Darien  CT          33    13 M 30-39        43:20    6:59/M
      30    Michael Parry           Stamford  CT        37    14 M 30-39        43:35    7:02/M
      31    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      39     1 F 30-39        43:37    7:02/M
      32    Steven McLaughlin       Branford  CT        50     2 M 50-59        43:41    7:03/M
      33    David Ball              Darien  CT          39    15 M 30-39        43:47    7:04/M
      34    Benno Zollner           Darien  CT          39    16 M 30-39        43:55    7:05/M
      35    Chuck Thomas            Darien  CT          41     8 M 40-49        43:58    7:05/M
      36    Douglas Calby           Darien  CT          41     9 M 40-49        44:01    7:06/M
      37    Holly Ruhlin            Darien  CT          42     1 F 40-49        44:02    7:06/M
      38    Birks Erskine           Darien  CT          45    10 M 40-49        44:13    7:08/M
      39    Kay Romeyn              Darien  CT          37     2 F 30-39        44:18    7:09/M
      40    Bane Jones              Rowayton  CT        31    17 M 30-39        44:19    7:09/M
      41    Jerry Levasseur         Madison  CT         63     1 M 60-99        44:21    7:09/M
      42    James Carey             Darien  CT          35    18 M 30-39        44:21    7:09/M
      43    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         58     3 M 50-59        44:26    7:10/M
      44    John Kallassy           Darien  CT          37    19 M 30-39        44:37    7:12/M
      45    Jake Oergel             Stamford  CT        24     1 M 20-29        45:06    7:16/M
      46    Jeffery Stevens         Fairfield  CT       51     4 M 50-59        45:16    7:18/M
      47    Danielle Douglas        Darien  CT          25     1 F 20-29        45:22    7:19/M
      48    Dan Gasparino           Riverside  CT       40    11 M 40-49        45:24    7:19/M
      49    Mike Rintoul            Darien  CT          35    20 M 30-39        45:25    7:20/M
      50    Sturgis Woodberry       Ct  CT              35    21 M 30-39        45:31    7:20/M
      51    Mark Greene             Westport  CT        40    12 M 40-49        45:33    7:21/M
      52    Kevin Lloyd             Darien  CT          48    13 M 40-49        45:39    7:22/M
      53    Cyril Gay               Darien  CT          44    14 M 40-49        45:41    7:22/M
      54    Bob Laufer              Weston  CT          62     2 M 60-99        45:43    7:22/M
      55    Tom Sheridan            Darien  CT          40    15   40-49        45:44    7:23/M
      56    Aldo Criscuolo          Darien  CT          35    22 M 30-39        45:52    7:24/M
      57    Ed Banks                Darien  CT          34    23 M 30-39        46:02    7:25/M
      58    Vincent Shanley         Darien  CT          46    16 M 40-49        46:08    7:26/M
      59    Daniel Moore            New York  NY        29     2 M 20-29        46:15    7:28/M
      60    John Laidlow            Stamford  CT        39    24 M 30-39        46:16    7:28/M
      61    Alicia Pattison         Stamford  CT        23     2 F 20-29        46:19    7:28/M
      62    Jeffrey Evans           Old Greenwich  CT   41    17 M 40-49        46:32    7:30/M
      63    Peter Kiernan           Bronx  NY           44    18 M 40-49        46:37    7:31/M
      64    Elizabteh Logie         Darien  CT          38     3 F 30-39        46:42    7:32/M
      65    William Hughes          Fairfield  CT       40    19 M 40-49        46:51    7:33/M
      66    Burt Palmer             Darien  CT          38    25 M 30-39        46:53    7:34/M
      67    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         62     3 M 60-99        46:57    7:34/M
      68    Peter Lynch             New Canaan  CT      53     5 M 50-59        46:59    7:35/M
      69    Paul Clifford           Darien  CT          37    26 M 30-39        47:00    7:35/M
      70    J.p. Scanlon            Rowayton  CT        24     3 M 20-29        47:15    7:37/M
      71    Joseph Stein            Darien  CT          37    27 M 30-39        47:33    7:40/M
      72    Bryan Zak               Darien  CT          25     4 M 20-29        47:35    7:40/M
      73    Anthony Dewitt          Darien  CT          55     6 M 50-59        47:37    7:41/M
      74    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      56     7 M 50-59        47:41    7:41/M
      75    Thomas Murphy           Darien  CT          33    28 M 30-39        47:48    7:43/M
      76    Kelley Truchan          Darien  CT          34     4 F 30-39        47:49    7:43/M
      77    Mark Truchan            Darien  CT          38    29 M 30-39        47:50    7:43/M
      78    James Calcagnini        Darien  CT          39    30 M 30-39        47:58    7:44/M
      79    Andy Saulitis           Darien  CT          46    20 M 40-49        48:04    7:45/M
      80    Peter Marshall          Tarrytown  NY       36    31 M 30-39        48:11    7:46/M
      81    Christopher Lenz        Ridgefield  CT      33    32 M 30-39        48:17    7:47/M
      82    William Murphy          Norwalk  CT         34    33 M 30-39        48:21    7:48/M
      83    Jim Wolfe               Darien  CT          36    34 M 30-39        48:27    7:49/M
      84    David Hone              Darien  CT          34    35 M 30-39        48:33    7:50/M
      85    Mimi Brophy             Darien  CT          37     5 F 30-39        48:34    7:50/M
      86    Susan Marshall          Tarrytown  NY       33     6 F 30-39        48:40    7:51/M
      87    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       46    21 M 40-49        48:41    7:51/M
      88    Kennth Ritt             Rowayton  CT        49    22 M 40-49        48:51    7:53/M
      89    John Orem               Darien  CT          40    23 M 40-49        48:59    7:54/M
      90    Gerry Werner            Norwalk  CT         47    24 M 40-49        49:01    7:54/M
      91    Matt Robertson          Darien  CT          44    25 M 40-49        49:04    7:55/M
      92    Michael Garrity         Norwalk  CT         30    36 M 30-39        49:07    7:55/M
      93    Jeff Dominick           New York  NY        36    37 M 30-39        49:10    7:56/M
      94    Michael Murray          Darien  CT          36    38 M 30-39        49:14    7:56/M
      95    Kevin Murphy            Cherry Hill  NJ     29     5 M 20-29        49:22    7:58/M
      96    Matthew Dacunto         New York  NY        23     6 M 20-29        49:26    7:58/M
      97    Charles Lundberg        Darien  CT          44    26 M 40-49        49:28    7:59/M
      98    Kristin Desautelle      Darien  CT          34     7 F 30-39        49:30    7:59/M
      99    Daniel Toscano          Darien  CT          36    39 M 30-39        49:32    7:59/M
     100    Lynn Wemyss             Wilton  CT          34     8 F 30-39        49:37    8:00/M
     101    David Jordan- Haas      Darien  CT          41    27 M 40-49        49:37    8:00/M
     102    Dominic Napolitano      Darien  CT          36    40 M 30-39        49:44    8:01/M
     103    Melissa Mears           New York  NY        23     3 F 20-29        49:51    8:02/M
     104    Sharon Simon            Darien  CT          38     9 F 30-39        49:52    8:03/M
     105    Marc Stella             Stamford  CT        30    41 M 30-39        49:54    8:03/M
     106    Maureen Bloom           Darien  CT          42     2 F 40-49        49:57    8:03/M
     107    Loren Dacunto           Darien  CT          25     4 F 20-29        50:02    8:04/M
     108    Laurie Brannigan        Darien  CT          33    10 F 30-39        50:10    8:05/M
     109    Jim Reilly              Darien  CT          41    28 M 40-49        50:10    8:05/M
     110    Deanne Calcagnini       Darien  CT          38    11 F 30-39        50:15    8:06/M
     111    Patrick Kinney          Rowayton  CT        35    42 M 30-39        50:24    8:08/M
     112    John Murphy             Darien  CT          38    43 M 30-39        50:32    8:09/M
     113    Stephen Foresta         Darien  CT          39    44 M 30-39        50:36    8:10/M
     114    Walter Bland            Stamford  CT        45    29 M 40-49        50:50    8:12/M
     115    Rick Johnston           Darien  CT          43    30 M 40-49        50:53    8:12/M
     116    Michael Thilmany        Darien  CT          40    31 M 40-49        50:53    8:12/M
     117    Mark Von Kreuter        Darien  CT          39    45 M 30-39        50:56    8:13/M
     118    Mark Brinkley           Darien  CT          33    46 M 30-39        51:17    8:16/M
     119    Craig Bonnist           Darien  CT          35    47 M 30-39        51:26    8:18/M
     120    Carolyn Loughran        Darien  CT          35    12 F 30-39        51:36    8:19/M
     121    Paul Woodberry          Hanover  NH         73     4 M 60-99        51:40    8:20/M
     122    Michael Sena            Larchmont  NY       38    48 M 30-39        51:43    8:20/M
     123    Jeffrey Ulmer           Norwalk  CT         38    49 M 30-39        51:44    8:21/M
     124    Judith Eng              Darien  CT          39    13 F 30-39        51:50    8:22/M
     125    Jim Bonfils             Darien  CT          37    50 M 30-39        52:04    8:24/M
     126    Matt Lawlor             Fairfield  CT       30    51 M 30-39        52:05    8:24/M
     127    G. William McCoy        Darien  CT          39    52 M 30-39        52:06    8:24/M
     128    Dan Hagerman            New York  NY        38    53 M 30-39        52:11    8:25/M
     129    Holly Walczak           Newtown  CT         37    14 F 30-39        52:16    8:26/M
     130    Michael Petroff         New York  NY        28     7 M 20-29        52:30    8:28/M
     131    Tyler Davies            Stamford  CT        36    54 M 30-39        52:34    8:29/M
     132    Renee Shukovsky         New York  NY        34    15 F 30-39        52:34    8:29/M
     133    Evelyn Davies           Stamford  CT        35    16 F 30-39        52:35    8:29/M
     134    Ralph Hirsch            Darien  CT          54     8 M 50-59        52:35    8:29/M
     135    James Linden            Darien  CT          57     9 M 50-59        52:36    8:29/M
     136    Pete Heine              New York  NY        34    55 M 30-39        52:41    8:30/M
     137    Stephen Petricone       Rowayton  CT        33    56 M 30-39        52:49    8:31/M
     138    Stephen Heck            Darien  CT          14     2 M 13-19        52:56    8:32/M
     139    Kurt Schoknecht         Darien  CT          50    10 M 50-59        52:59    8:33/M
     140    Thomas Hyde             Darien  CT          41    32 M 40-49        52:59    8:33/M
     141    Josh Sherman            New York  NY        22     8 M 20-29        53:00    8:33/M
     142    Laurie Wilderman        New Canaan  CT      54     1 F 50-59        53:01    8:33/M
     143    John Albright           Darien  CT          35    57 M 30-39        53:03    8:33/M
     144    Chip Marino             Danbury  CT         28     9 M 20-29        53:06    8:34/M
     145    Mary Lamonte            Stamford  CT        44     3 F 40-49        53:11    8:35/M
     146    Alice Jane Poor         New York  NY        25     5 F 20-29        53:12    8:35/M
     147    Robert Keane            Croton Hudson  NY   34    58 M 30-39        53:16    8:35/M
     148    Avery Whidden           New York  NY        24    10 M 20-29        53:16    8:35/M
     149    Elena Maguire           New York  NY        27     6 F 20-29        53:17    8:36/M
     150    Tracy Lawlor            Fairfield  CT       29     7 F 20-29        53:17    8:36/M
     151    Todd Mc Clutchy         Darien  CT          24    11 M 20-29        53:21    8:36/M
     152    Cameron Diamandis       Rowayton  CT        40    33 M 40-49        53:28    8:37/M
     153    Brian Arsenault         Norwalk  CT         0      2 M  0- 5        53:28    8:37/M
     154    Richard Kelsey          Darien  CT          59    11 M 50-59        53:32    8:38/M
     155    Liz Stafford            Norwalk  CT         35    17 F 30-39        53:37    8:39/M
     156    Susan Sergo             Darien  CT          44     4 F 40-49        53:38    8:39/M
     157    Christopher Quigley     Trumbull  CT        40    34 M 40-49        53:40    8:39/M
     158    Tara Shanley            New York  NY        29     8 F 20-29        53:42    8:40/M
     159    Tim Magnusson           Darien  CT          35    59 M 30-39        53:52    8:41/M
     160    Tara Sexton             Stamford  CT        38    18 F 30-39        53:57    8:42/M
     161    Michael Demko           Norwalk  CT         37    60 M 30-39        54:00    8:43/M
     162    Participant1299 Unknown                      1     3 M  0- 5        54:00    8:43/M
     163    Woody Shukdusky         Stamford  CT        46    35 M 40-49        54:08    8:44/M
     164    Brian Murray            Stamford  CT        0      4 M  0- 5        54:36    8:48/M
     165    Jane Renaud             Darien  CT          40     5 F 40-49        54:42    8:49/M
     166    Karen Calby             Darien  CT          42     6 F 40-49        54:44    8:50/M
     167    Sam Tingley             Darien  CT          39    61 M 30-39        54:45    8:50/M
     168    Dawn Polanski           Stamford  CT        37    19 F 30-39        54:46    8:50/M
     169    Elizabeth Foresta       Darien  CT          37    20 F 30-39        54:47    8:50/M
     170    Eric Konzerowsky        Stamford  CT        29    12 M 20-29        54:47    8:50/M
     171    Anthony Noto            Darien  CT          33    62 M 30-39        54:55    8:51/M
     172    Richard Waters          Darien  CT          51    12 M 50-59        54:58    8:52/M
     173    Steve Burns             Darien  CT          45    36 M 40-49        55:00    8:52/M
     174    Imamura Masao                               35    63 M 30-39        55:04    8:53/M
     175    Mark Furlong            Essex Falls  NJ     44    37 M 40-49        55:08    8:54/M
     176    Robert Boroski          Stamford  CT        24    13 M 20-29        55:18    8:55/M
     177    Thomas McGrath          Darien  CT          57    13 M 50-59        55:25    8:56/M
     178    Conrad Vesey            Rye Brook  NY       47    38 M 40-49        55:25    8:56/M
     179    Elizabeth Kirkpatrick   Darien  CT          31    21 F 30-39        55:26    8:56/M
     180    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        58     2 F 50-59        55:29    8:57/M
     181    Phil Mayo                                   50    14 M 50-59        55:30    8:57/M
     182    Jeff Erdman                                 39    64 M 30-39        55:55    9:01/M
     183    Charles Douglas         Darien  CT          52    15 M 50-59        56:08    9:03/M
     184    Steve McLeod            Old Greenwich  CT   32    65 M 30-39        56:09    9:03/M
     185    Karen Reilly            Darien  CT          38    22 F 30-39        56:10    9:04/M
     186    Rosemary Dreher         Stamford  CT        47     7 F 40-49        56:15    9:04/M
     187    Rikki Koda              Stamford  CT        33    66 M 30-39        56:16    9:05/M
     188    Mercedes O'Connor       Darien  CT          59     3 F 50-59        56:22    9:05/M
     189    Kelly Robert            Derby  CT           39    67 M 30-39        56:29    9:07/M
     190    Edward( Tim ) Brown     Darien  CT          43    39 M 40-49        56:38    9:08/M
     191    Margaret Arrix          Darien  CT          0      1 F  0- 5        56:40    9:08/M
     192    Kathleen Weinstock      Darien  CT          37    23 F 30-39        57:02    9:12/M
     193    Alice Miller            Larchmont NY        50     4 F 50-59        57:04    9:12/M
     194    Laura Milera            Bronx  NY           42     8 F 40-49        57:06    9:13/M
     195    Matt Dempski            Tarrytown  NY       32    68 M 30-39        57:10    9:13/M
     196    James Dimonekas         Darien  CT          39    69 M 30-39        57:15    9:14/M
     197    Sue Clarke              Darien  CT          29     9 F 20-29        57:18    9:15/M
     198    Christine Cutler        Stamford  CT        29    10 F 20-29        57:20    9:15/M
     199    Edward Lawrence         Darien  CT          51    16 M 50-59        57:34    9:17/M
     200    Fabio Iantorno          Stamford  CT        54    17 M 50-59        57:53    9:20/M
     201    William Manegio         Darien  CT          23    14 M 20-29        57:54    9:20/M
     202    Anne Brown              Norwalk  CT         22    11 F 20-29        57:59    9:21/M
     203    Jane Duncan             New Canaan  CT      40     9 F 40-49        58:00    9:21/M
     204    Robert Cudd             Darien  CT          55    18 M 50-59        58:02    9:22/M
     205    Mohamed Elkady          Stamford  CT        56    19 M 50-59        58:06    9:22/M
     206    Yakut Akman             Darien  CT          0      2 F  0- 5        58:07    9:22/M
     207    Maura Hickey            Stamford  CT        40    10 F 40-49        58:12    9:23/M
     208    Michael Gordon          Westport CT                  M              58:27    9:26/M
     209    Cindy Heck              Darien  CT          39    24 F 30-39        58:57    9:30/M
     210    Danielle Waterbury      Guilford  CT        41    11 F 40-49        59:19    9:34/M
     211    Allison Hudson          Rowayton  CT        23    12 F 20-29        59:25    9:35/M
     212    Sheila Nottebohm        Darien  CT          0      3 F  0- 5        59:25    9:35/M
     213    Johann Nottebohm        Darien  CT          35    70 M 30-39        59:26    9:35/M
     214    Pawel Pawleczak         Darien  CT          32    71 M 30-39        59:30    9:36/M
     215    Laura James             Darien  CT          34    25 F 30-39        59:34    9:36/M
     216    Lorenzo Polvani         New York  NY        40    40 M 40-49        59:40    9:37/M
     217    Sherri Foster           Stamford  CT        31    26 F 30-39        59:51    9:39/M
     218    Wendy Moore             New York  NY        28    13 F 20-29        59:56    9:40/M
     219    Jeremy Poth             Greenwich  CT       52    20 M 50-59      1:00:12    9:43/M
     220    Jody O'Donnell          Greenwich  CT       31    27 F 30-39      1:00:28    9:45/M
     221    Laurie Orem             Darien  CT          40    12 F 40-49      1:00:45    9:48/M
     222    Henry Davidson          Norwalk  CT         36    72 M 30-39      1:00:58    9:50/M
     223    Lori Amoroso            Scarsdale  NY       28    14 F 20-29      1:01:06    9:51/M
     224    Grainne Keogh           Stamford  CT        29    15 F 20-29      1:01:08    9:52/M
     225    Brian Cheney            Norwalk  CT         29    15 M 20-29      1:01:16    9:53/M
     226    Jill Callan             Hoboken  NJ         33    28 F 30-39      1:01:29    9:55/M
     227    Barb Wong               Darien  CT          52     4 F 50-59      1:01:30    9:55/M
     228    Laura Cramer            Rowayton  CT        31    29 F 30-39      1:01:38    9:56/M
     229    Colleen Hains           Norwalk  CT         43    13 F 40-49      1:02:06   10:01/M
     230    Philip Nehro            Darien  CT          61     5 M 60-99      1:02:06   10:01/M
     231    John Atkin              Norwalk  CT         50    21 M 50-59      1:02:08   10:01/M
     232    Karen Hall              Darien  CT          30    30 F 30-39      1:02:29   10:05/M
     233    Ted Flynn               Stamford  CT        31    73 M 30-39      1:02:30   10:05/M
     234    Kathy O' Brien          Darien  CT          40    14 F 40-49      1:02:46   10:07/M
     235    Jane Lyons              Darien  CT          44    15 F 40-49      1:02:47   10:08/M
     236    Leslie Arcesi           Fairfield  CT       33    31 F 30-39      1:02:48   10:08/M
     237    Warren Mathews          Darien  CT          61     6 M 60-99      1:02:53   10:09/M
     238    Robert Callahan         Darien  CT          56    22 M 50-59      1:03:06   10:11/M
     239    Patrick Wind            Darien  CT          37    74 M 30-39      1:03:56   10:19/M
     240    Carol Pursley           Stamford  CT        35    32 F 30-39      1:04:00   10:19/M
     241    Troy Haynie             New Canaan  CT      35    75 M 30-39      1:04:06   10:20/M
     242    Beth Dwyer              New Canaan  CT      44    16 F 40-49      1:04:23   10:23/M
     243    Mike Bennett            Wykagyl  NY         70     7 M 60-99      1:04:23   10:23/M
     244    Roger Uttley            Darien  CT          35    76 M 30-39      1:04:32   10:25/M
     245    Darren Scott            Norwalk  CT         27    16 M 20-29      1:04:36   10:25/M
     246    Speed Dropf             Stamford  CT        33    77 M 30-39      1:04:37   10:25/M
     247    Paul Streitz            Darien  CT          58    23 M 50-59      1:05:20   10:32/M
     248    Ron Karl                Darien  CT          60     8 M 60-99      1:05:47   10:37/M
     249    Kitty Dagostino         New Canaan  CT      44    17 F 40-49      1:05:48   10:37/M
     250    Elizabeth Stoods        Norwalk  CT         36    33 F 30-39      1:05:48   10:37/M
     251    Keith Hill              Darien  CT          39    78 M 30-39      1:07:08   10:50/M
     252    Damian Ely              Darien  CT          36    79 M 30-39      1:07:09   10:50/M
     253    Laurice Firenze         Westbury  NY        49    18 F 40-49      1:10:42   11:24/M
     254    Abigail Warren          Stamford  CT        25    16 F 20-29      1:11:25   11:31/M
     255    Will Nichols                                15     3 M 13-19      1:12:09   11:38/M
     256    Aaron Byrnes            Darien  CT          14     4 M 13-19      1:12:10   11:38/M
     257    Diane Byron             Stamford  CT        29    17 F 20-29      1:17:11   12:27/M
     258    Will Byron              Stamford  CT        36    80 M 30-39      1:17:13   12:27/M

Age Group Results 10K

 

Overall Female Winners

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT  40       11        39:30    6:22/M
       2    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT       37       15        40:05    6:28/M
       3    Carrie Peluso           Darien  CT         38       22        42:22    6:50/M

Women 20 To 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Danielle Douglas        Darien  CT         25       47        45:22    7:19/M
       2    Alicia Pattison         Stamford  CT       23       61        46:19    7:28/M
       3    Melissa Mears           New York  NY       23      103        49:51    8:02/M

Women 30 To 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT     39       31        43:37    7:02/M
       2    Kay Romeyn              Darien  CT         37       39        44:18    7:09/M
       3    Elizabteh Logie         Darien  CT         38       64        46:42    7:32/M

Women 40 To 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Holly Ruhlin            Darien  CT         42       37        44:02    7:06/M
       2    Maureen Bloom           Darien  CT         42      106        49:57    8:03/M
       3    Mary Lamonte            Stamford  CT       44      145        53:11    8:35/M

Women 50 To 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laurie Wilderman        New Canaan  CT     54      142        53:01    8:33/M
       2    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT       58      180        55:29    8:57/M
       3    Mercedes O'Connor       Darien  CT         59      188        56:22    9:05/M

Overall Male Winners

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ken Poli                Darien  CT         22        1        34:18    5:32/M
       2    Joseph Puopolo          Shelton  CT        42        2        36:22    5:52/M
       3    Bill Hague              Darien  CT         37        3        36:32    5:54/M

Men 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Ohalloran       Wilton  CT         14       18        41:07    6:38/M
       2    Stephen Heck            Darien  CT         14      138        52:56    8:32/M
       3    Will Nichols                               15      255      1:12:09   11:38/M

Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jake Oergel             Stamford  CT       24       45        45:06    7:16/M
       2    Daniel Moore            New York  NY       29       59        46:15    7:28/M
       3    J.p. Scanlon            Rowayton  CT       24       70        47:15    7:37/M

Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Keith Moody             Orange  CT         35        6        37:59    6:08/M
       2    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT       39        7        38:24    6:12/M
       3    Michael McGettigan      Fairfield  CT      34        9        39:17    6:20/M

Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Pyle              Riverside  CT      43        4        37:18    6:01/M
       2    Terry Brannigan         Darien  CT         40        5        37:52    6:06/M
       3    Carl Mehlhope           Darien  CT         44        8        38:40    6:14/M

Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Byrnes             Darien  CT         50       14        39:57    6:27/M
       2    Steven McLaughlin       Branford  CT       50       32        43:41    7:03/M
       3    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT        58       43        44:26    7:10/M

Men 60 and Over

   Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Levasseur         Madison  CT        63       41        44:21    7:09/M
       2    Bob Laufer              Weston  CT         62       54        45:43    7:22/M
       3    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        62       67        46:57    7:34/M

Overall Finish List - Loop

 Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY      57 ***** M  0-99        10:48    7:12/M
       2    Darrin La Morte         Darien  CT          30 ***** M  0-99        10:54    7:16/M
       3    Darrell Hawkins         Bridgeport  CT      40 ***** M  0-99        11:19    7:33/M
       4    Sean Mehner             Stamford  CT        23     1 M  0-99        12:31    8:21/M
       5    Roy Moss                Rowayton  CT        47     2 M  0-99        12:54    8:36/M
       6    Keno Valenzuela         Darien  CT          10     3 M  0-99        12:58    8:39/M
       7    Charlie Nicholls        Darien  CT           0     4 M  0-99        13:03    8:42/M
       8    Paul Hendrickson        Darien  CT          50     5 M  0-99        13:20    8:53/M
       9    Phil Odonnell           Greenwich  CT       31     6 M  0-99        13:24    8:56/M
      10    Robert Hendrickson      Darien  CT          10     7 M  0-99        13:39    9:06/M
      11    Gina Tullo                                   1 ***** F  0-99        14:00    9:20/M
      12    Hunter Huebsch          Darien  CT           9     8 M  0-99        14:08    9:25/M
      13    Margot Lane                                 13 ***** F  0-99        14:13    9:29/M
      14    Morgan McGuire          Darien  CT          9  ***** F  0-99        14:14    9:29/M
      15    Quinn Kyle              Darien  CT          9      1 F  0-99        14:20    9:33/M
      16    Nicolas Gay             Darien  CT          8      9 M  0-99        14:22    9:35/M
      17    Michael Mc Caghey       Darien  CT          37    10 M  0-99        14:24    9:36/M
      18    Kimberly Antler         New York  NY        29     2 F  0-99        14:24    9:36/M
      19    Douglas Mears           Darien  CT          19    11 M  0-99        14:30    9:40/M
      20    Kaspar Zollner          Darien  CT           8    12 M  0-99        14:37    9:45/M
      21    Edwin Nelson            Fairfield  CT       54    13 M  0-99        14:51    9:54/M
      22    Morgan Weaver           Darien  CT          8     14 M  0-99        15:05   10:03/M
      23    Brad Savage             Norwalk  CT         37    15 M  0-99        15:26   10:17/M
      24    Harry Upton                                 70    16 M  0-99        15:31   10:21/M
      25    Brad Smyth              Stamford  CT        11    17 M  0-99        15:43   10:29/M
      26    Julia Ward              Darien  CT          10     3 F  0-99        15:45   10:30/M
      27    Erin Furlong            Cedar Grove  NJ     9      4 F  0-99        15:46   10:31/M
      28    Dana Cary               Darien  CT          11     5 F  0-99        15:49   10:33/M
      29    Tyrone Dunmore          Stratford  CT       40    18 M  0-99        16:17   10:51/M
      30    Martha Klessen          New York  NY         1     6 F  0-99        16:19   10:53/M
      31    Matthew Smyth           Stamford  CT        9     19 M  0-99        16:29   10:59/M
      32    Greg Smyth              Stamford  CT        42    20 M  0-99        16:48   11:12/M
      33    Brian MacFarlane        Darien  CT          8     21 M  0-99        16:48   11:12/M
      34    Sean Gill               Darien  CT          9     22 M  0-99        16:49   11:13/M
      35    Rebecca Dobler          Darien  CT          11     7 F  0-99        16:49   11:13/M
      36    Nicole Gibson           Darien  CT          11     8 F  0-99        16:50   11:13/M
      37    Kelly Randall           Darien  CT          9      9 F  0-99        16:54   11:16/M
      38    Kate Laidlow            Stamford  CT        11    10 F  0-99        17:05   11:23/M
      39    Peter Luongo            Darien  CT          38    23 M  0-99        17:06   11:24/M
      40    Pat Luongo              Darien  CT          10    24 M  0-99        17:07   11:25/M
      41    Nick Tramba             Boonton  NJ         12    25 M  0-99        17:18   11:32/M
      42    Christopher Lundberg    Darien  CT          14    26 M  0-99        17:18   11:32/M
      43    Katie Bennett           Darien  CT          11    11 F  0-99        17:20   11:33/M
      44    Andrew Weaver           Darien  CT          46    27 M  0-99        17:25   11:37/M
      45    James Lyons             Darien  CT          7     28 M  0-99        17:34   11:43/M
      46    Mika Ike                Darien  CT          11    12 F  0-99        17:36   11:44/M
      47    Susan Furlong           Cedar Grove  NJ     40    13 F  0-99        17:40   11:47/M
      48    Donna Forlenzo          Stamford  CT        38    14 F  0-99        17:47   11:51/M
      49    Peer Maturo             Darien  CT          8     29 M  0-99        17:56   11:57/M
      50    Laura Maturo            Darien  CT          41    15 F  0-99        17:57   11:58/M
      51    Wil Weaver              Darien  CT          10    30 M  0-99        18:12   12:08/M
      52    Charlotte Lyons         Darien  CT          9     16 F  0-99        18:18   12:12/M
      53    Matthew Vincequerra     New York  NY         1    31 M  0-99        18:23   12:15/M
      54    Jonathan Gill           Darien  CT          6     32 M  0-99        18:29   12:19/M
      55    Kyle Mc Laughlin        Branford  CT        8     33 M  0-99        18:30   12:20/M
      56    Rick Klingman           Darien  CT          35    34 M  0-99        18:39   12:26/M
      57    Margot Klingman         Darien  CT          35    17 F  0-99        18:39   12:26/M
      58    Alex Burns              Darien  CT          11    18 F  0-99        18:40   12:27/M
      59    David Maturo            Darien  CT          8     35 M  0-99        18:42   12:28/M
      60    Frank Maturo            Darien  CT          43    36 M  0-99        18:45   12:30/M
      61    Participant 186 Unknown                      1    37 M  0-99        18:47   12:31/M
      62    Participant1214 Unknown                      1    38 M  0-99        18:49   12:33/M
      63    Robert Laidlow          Stamford  CT        7     39 M  0-99        18:50   12:33/M
      64    Alicia Byrnes           Darien  CT          12    19 F  0-99        19:16   12:51/M
      65    Jun Ogoda               Darien  CT          9     40 M  0-99        19:17   12:51/M
      66    Mariella Mc Laughlin    Darien  CT          12    20 F  0-99        19:18   12:52/M
      67    Luanne Townsend         Norwalk  CT         56    21 F  0-99        19:18   12:52/M
      68    Charles McGaghey        Darien  CT          61    41 M  0-99        19:23   12:55/M
      69    Sheri Hone              Darien  CT          34    22 F  0-99        19:24   12:56/M
      70    Myriam Zollner          Darien  CT           5    42 M  0-99        19:25   12:57/M
      71    Caroline Reilly         Darien  CT          13    23 F  0-99        19:25   12:57/M
      72    Kelly Murphy            Darien  CT          36    24 F  0-99        19:25   12:57/M
      73    Thomas Nicholls         Darien  CT           6    43 M  0-99        19:40   13:07/M
      74    Michael McGuire         Darien  CT          5     44 M  0-99        19:43   13:09/M
      75    Evan Kyle               Darien  CT          6     45 M  0-99        19:43   13:09/M
      76    Walt Kyle               Darien  CT          45    46 M  0-99        19:43   13:09/M
      77    Stephanie Garofoli      Darien  CT          8     25 F  0-99        19:44   13:09/M
      78    Dana McBride            Darien  CT          47    26 F  0-99        19:44   13:09/M
      79    Joe Garofoli            Darien  CT          41    47 M  0-99        19:45   13:10/M
      80    Caras Brophy                                 1    48 M  0-99        19:46   13:11/M
      81    Bridget Reilly          Darien  CT          8     27 F  0-99        19:53   13:15/M
      82    Peter Lane              Darien  CT          9     49 M  0-99        20:00   13:20/M
      83    Stacie Nicholls         Darien  CT          44    28 F  0-99        20:07   13:25/M
      84    Meghan Gibson           Darien  CT          14    29 F  0-99        20:11   13:27/M
      85    Tansu Akman-Duffy       Darien  CT          14    30 F  0-99        20:12   13:28/M
      86    Madelene Mc Gill        Darien  CT          8     31 F  0-99        20:51   13:54/M
      87    Connor McCarthy         Darien  CT          7     50 M  0-99        20:51   13:54/M
      88    Meg Del Col             Darien  CT           7    32 F  0-99        21:13   14:09/M
      89    Ralph Aparicio          Darien  CT          40    51 M  0-99        21:30   14:20/M
      90    Alex Aparicio           Darien  CT          6     33 F  0-99        21:31   14:21/M
      91    Samantha Aparicio       Darien  CT          0     34 F  0-99        21:31   14:21/M
      92    Leslie Gill             Darien  CT          8     35 F  0-99        22:16   14:51/M
      93    Lisa Randall            Darien  CT          8     36 F  0-99        22:17   14:51/M
      94    Scott Randall           Darien  CT          43    52 M  0-99        22:17   14:51/M
      95    Darcy Clifford          Darien  CT          5     37 F  0-99        22:22   14:55/M
      96    Karen Clifford          Darien  CT          36    38 F  0-99        22:22   14:55/M
      97    Haley Clifford          Darien  CT          7     39 F  0-99        22:22   14:55/M
      98    Participant1464 Unknown                      1    53 M  0-99        22:35   15:03/M
      99    Clay MacFarlane         Darien  CT          13    54 M  0-99        22:46   15:11/M
     100    Johnny Nevins - Herber  Darien  CT          10    55 M  0-99        22:55   15:17/M
     101    Lyn Nevins              Darien  CT          53    40 F  0-99        22:58   15:19/M
     102    Alison Jones            Darien  CT          10    41 F  0-99        23:04   15:23/M
     103    Kyle Wolfe              Darien  CT          5     56 M  0-99        23:41   15:47/M
     104    Evan Burns              Darien  CT          8     57 M  0-99        24:39   16:26/M
     105    Eliot Johnson           Darien  CT          5     42 F  0-99        24:46   16:31/M
     106    Emma Johnson            Darien  CT          0     43 F  0-99        24:47   16:31/M
     107    Thomas Molyneux         Darien  CT          8     58 M  0-99        25:28   16:59/M
     108    Paul Molyneux           Darien  CT          11    59 M  0-99        25:44   17:09/M
     109    Sarah McKay             Darien  CT          10    44 F  0-99        25:44   17:09/M
     110    Brooke Lacey            Darien  CT          9     45 F  0-99        26:04   17:23/M
     111    Madelene McGuire        Darien  CT          7     46 F  0-99        26:24   17:36/M
     112    Michael Molyneux        Darien  CT          46    60 M  0-99        27:10   18:07/M
     113    Emily Molyneux          Darien  CT          8     47 F  0-99        27:10   18:07/M
     114    Kendall Kyritz          Darien  CT          8     48 F  0-99        27:40   18:27/M
     115    Carolyn Kyritz          Darien  CT          36    49 F  0-99        27:41   18:27/M
     116    Dana Mc Lachlin         Darien  CT          9     50 F  0-99        27:50   18:33/M
     117    Harry Mc Lachlin        Darien  CT          53    61 M  0-99        27:50   18:33/M
     118    Giancarlo Criscuolo     Darien  CT          8     62 M  0-99        28:06   18:44/M
     119    John Orr                Somers  NY          66    63 M  0-99        28:54   19:16/M
     120    Jim Lillis              Weston  CT          61    64 M  0-99        28:54   19:16/M
     121    Ann Lillis              Weston  CT          52    51 F  0-99        28:55   19:17/M
     122    Pat Laufer              Weston  CT          60    52 F  0-99        28:55   19:17/M
     123    Marjolin Mc Lachlin     Darien  CT          45    53 F  0-99        30:41   20:27/M
     124    Kathleen Del Col        Darien  CT          39    54 F  0-99        31:28   20:59/M
     125    Peter Del Col           Darien  CT           5    65 M  0-99        31:28   20:59/M
     126    Fred Hill               Darien  CT          0     66 M  0-99        32:04   21:23/M
     127    Leasella Owens          Norwalk  CT         30    55 F  0-99        32:07   21:25/M
     128    Conmnie Hirt            New York  NY        66    56 F  0-99        33:55   22:37/M
     129    Frederick Hirt                              66    67 M  0-99        33:56   22:37/M
     130    Paul Lysobey                                74    68 M  0-99        34:26   22:57/M
     131    Morgan McBride Lacey    Darien  CT          12    57 F  0-99        34:59   23:19/M
     132    Hillary Scott           Darien  CT          12    58 F  0-99        35:00   23:20/M
     133    Lucia Wiggers           Norwalk  CT         18    59 F  0-99        35:12   23:28/M
     134    Ed Wiggers              Norwalk  CT         33    69 M  0-99        35:12   23:28/M
     135    Mia Wiggers             Norwalk  CT         33    60 F  0-99        35:13   23:29/M
     136    Tim O'Connor            Darien  CT          60    70 M  0-99        36:57   24:38/M
     137    Laura Ely               Darien  CT           6    61 F  0-99        38:21   25:34/M
     138    Georgia Hill            Darien  CT          9     62 F  0-99        38:21   25:34/M
     139    E McKay                 Darien  CT          39    63 F  0-99        38:42   25:48/M
     140    Elsa Hill               Darien  CT          4     64 F  0-99        38:42   25:48/M
     141    Patrick Ely             Darien  CT           5    71 M  0-99        38:59   25:59/M
     142    Kate Ely                Darien  CT          36    65 F  0-99        39:21   26:14/M
     143    Michael Mc Guire        Darien  CT          36    72 M  0-99        55:34   37:03/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com