HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Delaney Dash 5 Miles
Old Saybrook, CT

May 28, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Tyler Johnson - 25:39
Ellen Fitzgerald - 29:02

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Memorial Day weekend, a weather mystery.  Will it; or won't it?  It didn't
'till the start of the awards ceremony. Tyler Johnson and Ellen Fitzgerald
set course records in the dry but overcast and received their awards in the
rain.  The race was organized and held in memory of Sean Delaney a popular,
friendly and fast runner from Old Saybrook.  Hopefully it will become a
tradition. - SNERRO

USATF Cert. Code CT01004DR
PLACE   NAME                                    A/S          TIME              DIVISION
1       TYLER        JOHNSON                    21M          25:39:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:07:48
2       CHADWICH     BROWN                      25M          26:27:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:17:24
3       TYLER        CARDINAL                   20M          26:54:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:22:48
4       ERIC         WORONICK                   29M          26:55:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:23:00
5       DON          SIKORSKI                   35M          27:35:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   5:31:00
6       JOHN         TOLBERT                    41M          27:37:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:31:24
7       ROBERT       BARKER III                 25M          27:52:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:34:24
8       TODD         BROWN                      37M          28:09:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   5:37:48
9       TIM          KANE                       44M          28:10:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:38:00
10      BOB          STACK                      44M          28:18:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:39:36
11      KEVIN        PIGEON                     34M          28:27:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   5:41:24
12      RICHARD      BERSHTEIN                  42M          28:44:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:44:48
13      ELLEN        FITZAGERALD                37F          29:02:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   5:48:24
14      CHARLIE      ISELIN                     38M          29:12:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   5:50:24
15      RICHARD      KORBY                      41M          29:22:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:52:24
16      MIKE         FUSARO                     35M          29:28:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   5:53:36
17      GLENN        COSTELLO                   41M          29:52:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:58:24
18      KEITH        BISHOP                     29M          29:54:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:58:48
19      KEVIN        GALLERINI                  46M          29:57:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:59:24
20      HAROLD       HAUGETO                    25M          30:23:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   6:04:36
21      KARL         CHRISTIANSEN               38M          30:26:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:05:12
22      ALLIE        KASSENS                    26F          30:28:00          Women's Open,   20-29   6:05:36
23      TODD         FISHER                     32M          30:30:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:06:00
24      WALTER       SMOLENSKI                  45M          30:52:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:10:24
25      KRISANNE     KANE                       37F          31:32:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:18:24
26      BILL         MARSHALL                   56M          31:37:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:19:24
27      TOM          CARTELLI                   37M          31:39:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:19:48
28      TOM          WIMLER                     32M          31:41:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:20:12
29      WAYNE        JOLLEY                     50M          31:42:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:20:24
30      KERRY        ARSENAULT                  36F          31:45:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:21:00
31      CHARLIE      MITCHELL                   42M          31:45:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:21:00
32      RUSSELL      HAMMOND                    41M          31:46:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:21:12
33      SCOTT        BRISTOL                    27M          31:52:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   6:22:24
34      JUAN         GARCIA                     36M          31:58:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:23:36
35      CHRIS        DICKERSON                  35M          32:00:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:24:00
36      MAUREEN      TERWILLIGER                33F          32:01:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:24:12
37      BRIAN        DELANEY                    44M          32:03:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:24:36
38      NIEL         SLOBIN                     45M          32:05:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:25:00
39      THOMAS       CONBOY                     40M          32:40:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:32:00
40      GUY          PULINO                     56M          32:49:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:33:48
41      TRACY        MONTOYA                    37M          33:10:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:38:00
42      JOHN         SAVAGE                     43M          33:13:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:38:36
43      JAY          MESSINA                    25M          33:15:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   6:39:00
44      ERIC         FOSTER                     28M          33:25:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   6:41:00
45      BREDAN       YOURELL                    30M          33:26:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:41:12
46      BRENNAN      PHILLIPS                   19M          33:27:00          Men's   Junior, <20     6:41:24
47      TED          PHILLIPS                   60M          33:28:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   6:41:36
48      DAVID        MARSHALL                   13M          33:39:00          Men's   Junior, <20     6:43:48
49      WILLIAM      GRANEY                     41M          33:43:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:44:36
50      CHUCK        KUHN                       43M          33:50:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:46:00
51      ROBERT       TOSIELLO                   44M          33:53:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:46:36
52      WAYNE        HANSON                     51M          33:57:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:47:24
53      HOWARD       GOULD                      49M          33:58:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:47:36
54      CAROLYN      VERDON                     30F          33:59:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:47:48
55      JOHN         REMINGTON                  44M          34:03:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:48:36
56      JOHN         SACREY                     49M          34:04:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:48:48
57      JENNIFER     AHERN                      36F          34:11:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:50:12
58      BARDY        STEAMER                    46M          34:16:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:51:12
59      PAUL         CURRAN                     40M          34:19:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:51:48
60      SHAWN        SAVAGE                     19F          34:25:00          Women's Junior, <20     6:53:00
61      JENNY        HOWARD                     34F          34:30:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:54:00
62      LARS         SCHULTZE                   35M          35:05:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:01:00
63      ROBERT       ORGOVAN                    54M          35:20:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:04:00
64      JERRY        LEVASSEUR                  63M          35:22:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   7:04:24
65      GEOFF        ETHERINGTON                72M          35:26:00          Men's   Veteran,70      &       Over    7:05:12
66      BEN          BURDICK                    34M          35:26:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:05:12
67      CHUCK        MARTIN                     46M          35:30:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:06:00
68      JOHN         MONTAMERLO                 55M          35:35:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:07:00
69      KEVIN        GANNON                     33M          35:37:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:07:24
70      MIKE         YEHLEIN                    36M          35:45:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:09:00
71      RIC          VILLARREAL                 44M          36:04:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:12:48
72      JOSEPH       SMITH                      53M          36:08:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:13:36
73      JOHN         THOMAS                     62M          36:09:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   7:13:48
74      DAVID        LUCEY                      36M          36:13:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:14:36
75      WILLIAM      BIETZ                      36M          36:16:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:15:12
76      LUCIA        CHAPMAN                    43F          36:28:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:17:36
77      MARTY        SCHAIVONE                  47M          36:29:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:17:48
78      DENNIS       KEYES                      36M          36:39:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:19:48
79      ERICA        MOORE                      40F          36:50:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:22:00
80      MICHELLE     HAMMOND                    42F          36:54:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:22:48
81      RON          DOMBROWSKI                 58M          36:59:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:23:48
82      STEVE        MELE                       46M          37:05:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:25:00
83      JERRY        BROWN                      59M          37:06:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:25:12
84      RICHARD      GIVEANS                    35M          37:07:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:25:24
85      DON          CYR                        36M          37:08:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:25:36
86      LAURA        CAMERON                    30F          37:08:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   7:25:36
87      RICH         SCHLACHTER                 49M          37:11:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:26:12
88      SERGIO       DEOLIVEIRA                 43M          37:23:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:28:36
89      DOUG         GARNER                     25M          37:24:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   7:28:48
90      MIKE         SHUSTA                     37M          37:27:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:29:24
91      TIM          AHERN                      38M          37:36:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:31:12
92      JIM          BESSE                      49M          37:36:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:31:12
93      RICHARD      PICKARD                    48M          37:40:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:32:00
94      DAVID        DARLING                    37M          37:40:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:32:00
95      LORI         CALLAHAN                   41F          37:41:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:32:12
96      STEFAN       BUENENANN                  32M          37:44:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:32:48
97      JESSE        SCHWARTZMAN                20M          37:54:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   7:34:48
98      CHRIS        FLICK                      50M          37:56:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:35:12
99      RICHARD      LORENZ                     37M          38:04:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:36:48
100     BOB          TUMISKI                    46M          38:22:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:40:24
101     BRUCE        GRISAFE                    47M          38:33:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:42:36
102     RICH         SEETHALER,JR               32M          38:38:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:43:36
103     DOUG         PEACHEY                    50M          38:42:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:44:24
104     KATHY        SMOLENSKI                  44F          38:51:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:46:12
105     ELIZABETH    MCGRAW                     29F          38:53:00          Women's Open,   20-29   7:46:36
106     CRAIG        HELARICH                   55M          38:59:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:47:48
107     TOM          DEGNAN                     33M          39:04:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:48:48
108     MICHAEL      KANE                       43M          39:09:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:49:48
109     WILLIAM      GAGNON                     65M          39:15:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   7:51:00
110     ANNETTE      CAMPE                      36F          39:18:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   7:51:36
111     MAUREEN      PICKARD                    43F          39:22:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:52:24
112     GARY         NOLAN                      48M          39:24:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:52:48
113     RICHARD      ONEIL                      47M          39:54:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:58:48
114     EVA          VAN STRATUM                42F          39:58:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:59:36
115     JOANIE       DARCING                    37F          39:59:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   7:59:48
116     IAN          DELANEY                    37M          40:00:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:00:00
117     STEPHEN      WOOD                       53M          40:03:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:00:36
118     GENA         ROSE SCHALLER              38F          40:10:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:02:00
119     PHIL         SCHNEIDER                  37M          40:20:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:04:00
120     EDWARD       BAIRD                      49M          40:26:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:05:12
121     BRETT        JEBBIA                     32M          40:27:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:05:24
122     ROBERT       BUNGER                     33M          40:27:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:05:24
123     KEVIN        SHEA                       42M          40:28:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:05:36
124     COLIN        DELANEY                    38M          40:38:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:07:36
125     KATHLEEN     CARTER                     29F          40:43:00          Women's Open,   20-29   8:08:36
126     STEPHEN      RECK                       35M          40:44:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:08:48
127     INGRID       GAMM                       53F          40:45:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   8:09:00
128     CATHY        SHEA                       43F          40:48:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:09:36
129     TOM          CALDER                     40M          40:51:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:10:12
130     JEANIE       BREWER                     30F          40:58:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:11:36
131     JIM          MODDY                      40M          40:58:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:11:36
132     PAUL         DUGGAN                     59M          41:07:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:13:24
133     BOB          FITZGERALD                 41M          41:11:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:14:12
134     CARA         CETRONE                    30F          41:11:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:14:12
135     FRANK        PENNELLA                   43M          41:12:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:14:24
136     DONNA        SCHNEIDER                  38F          41:12:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:14:24
137     DEB          SWEET                      41F          41:19:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:15:48
138     LINDA        ABRAHAMS                   49F          41:26:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:17:12
139     JUDY         MCGRATH                    59F          41:30:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   8:18:00
140     RAY          FLINT                      44M          41:35:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:19:00
141     ANNETTE      BARBAY                     30F          41:37:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:19:24
142     RAY          MODERMOTT                  57M          41:42:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:20:24
143     CARLA        ANDERSON                   11F          41:43:00          Women's Youth,  >13     8:20:36
144     JAY          CHURCHILL                  56M          41:49:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:21:48
145     HEATHER      CLIFFORD                   27F          41:50:00          Women's Open,   20-29   8:22:00
146     EUGENE       CLIFFORD                   59M          41:51:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:22:12
147     JAMES        FRETZ                      48M          41:53:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:22:36
148     ALLAN        CETRONE                    27M          41:54:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   8:22:48
149     LESLIE       JOLLEY                     47F          41:56:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:23:12
150     MARYAM       ELAHI                      38F          42:02:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:24:24
151     CAROL        PARKER SPRANKLE            28F          42:17:00          Women's Open,   20-29   8:27:24
152     DAVID        WOODS                      49M          42:18:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:27:36
153     SCOTT        SOGGE                      35M          42:26:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:29:12
154     MARYANNE     ROEGIERS                   47F          42:27:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:29:24
155     MIKE         EFENECY                    59M          42:31:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:30:12
156     DEANNA       SLOBIN                     10F          42:31:00          Women's Youth,  >13     8:30:12
157     JOLINE       GRIEDER                    24F          42:33:00          Women's Open,   20-29   8:30:36
158     PRISCILLA    ROBINSON                   52F          42:35:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   8:31:00
159     LORI         RICE                       31F          42:53:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:34:36
160     PAULA        SAPIO                      34F          43:06:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:37:12
161     MARY         ROBBENHAAR FRETZ           43F          43:10:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:38:00
162     AMY          ETHERINGTON                43M          43:12:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:38:24
163     BETTY        KELLY                      67F          43:13:00          Women's Senior, 60-69   8:38:36
164     JAN          MCKEOWN                    54F          43:14:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   8:38:48
165     KATHLEEN     STEAMER                    41F          43:18:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:39:36
166     ED           ROOT                       55M          43:21:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:40:12
167     PAT          PHILLIPS                   53F          43:35:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   8:43:00
168     MARUA        THOMPSON                   36F          44:00:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:48:00
169     DIANE        GRELLA                     47F          44:06:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:49:12
170     SARAH        ROBINSON                   45F          44:10:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:50:00
171     PAT          ALBERINI                   38M          44:16:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:51:12
172     COBURN       GRAVES                     67M          44:19:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   8:51:48
173     BERNIE       JOHNSON                    69M          44:29:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   8:53:48
174     STEVE        HANCOCK                    53M          44:33:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:54:36
175     DINO         FESTA                      48M          44:34:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:54:48
176     SHERRY       PRUITT                     34F          44:40:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:56:00
177     SAL          DABOSTINO                  45M          44:41:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:56:12
178     JEANNETTE    STONEMAN                   39F          44:56:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:59:12
179     SHIRLEY      ISELIN                     57F          45:15:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   9:03:00
180     MARY         BEARD                      44F          45:28:00          Women's Master, 40-49   9:05:36
181     ANTHONY      BROOM                      61M          45:31:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   9:06:12
182     DEREK        MCGLYNN                    46M          45:31:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   9:06:12
183     KYLA         MCGLYNN                    14F          45:37:00          Women's Junior, <20     9:07:24
184     LYDIA        ALVAREZ                    43F          45:39:00          Women's Master, 40-49   9:07:48
185     LYNN         CYR                        36F          45:45:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:09:00
186     RYAN         SLOBIN                     12M          45:52:00          Men's   Youth,  >13     9:10:24
187     CHRISTOPHER  JAMIESON                   12M          45:56:00          Men's   Youth,  >13     9:11:12
188     ELIZABETH    RODRIGUEZ                  34F          45:56:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:11:12
189     ANDY         ANDERSON                   47M          46:20:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   9:16:00
190     GERRY        SORGE                      45M          46:22:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   9:16:24
191     SHELIA       DELANEY                    38F          46:23:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:16:36
192     TOM          MCCARRY                    24M          46:39:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   9:19:48
193     HOPE         CEURVELS                   31F          46:39:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:19:48
194     KAREN        BLACKWELL                  34F          46:45:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:21:00
195     SUSAN        BOGAN                      39F          46:50:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:22:00
196     MARY         ELIZABETH MASSEY           32F          46:51:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:22:12
197     SANDY        GEER                       34M          48:14:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   9:38:48
198     NICOLE       SUISMAN                    27F          48:20:00          Women's Open,   20-29   9:40:00
199     EVERETT      CHURCH                     33M          48:42:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   9:44:24
200     KARLA        NEWGARDEN TAKAHARA         34F          48:50:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:46:00
201     MARY         KANE                       36F          48:58:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:47:36
202     JUDITH       KANE CHURCH                34F          48:58:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:47:36
203     TRICIA       POULIN                     29F          49:20:00          Women's Open,   20-29   9:52:00
204     JAN          PRASTEK                    46M          49:21:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   9:52:12
205     JEFF         MCLOUGHLIN                 44M          49:36:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   9:55:12
206     SUZANNE      MCLOUGHLIN                 44F          49:37:00          Women's Master, 40-49   9:55:24
207     PETER        PANTELIS                   75M          49:42:00          Men's   Veteran,70      &       Over    9:56:24
208     GENE         SCHULTZE                   69M          49:43:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   9:56:36
209     CAROL        OSORA                      43F          49:46:00          Women's Master, 40-49   9:57:12
210     HERMAN       BERSHTEIN                  75M          49:47:00          Men's   Veteran,70      &       Over    9:57:24
211     MARYANN      BOURASSA                   41F          49:47:00          Women's Master, 40-49   9:57:24
212     TOM          RICHARDS                   53M          52:37:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   10:31:24
213     SALLY        EXLEY                      40F          53:13:00          Women's Master, 40-49   10:38:36
214     NONA         PEACHEY                    43F          53:15:00          Women's Master, 40-49   10:39:00
215     MARY         MCDONALD                   53F          55:17:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   11:03:24
216     LESLIE       FLOTT                      43F          55:17:00          Women's Master, 40-49   11:03:24
217     ANGUS        MCDONALD                   43M          55:17:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   11:03:24
218     CHRISTINE    SACREY                     47F          55:48:00          Women's Master, 40-49   11:09:36
219     JULIE        ELLIS                      24F          56:56:00          Women's Open,   20-29   11:23:12
220     JIM          LINEBURGH                  41M          57:45:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   11:33:00
221     RACHEL       YOURELL                    31F          57:53:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   11:34:36
222     LAURIE       LAMB                       48F          58:20:00          Women's Master, 40-49   11:40:00
223     RAY          MCCARRY                    36M          58:57:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   11:47:24
224     JILL         SCHWARTZMAN                25F          58:58:00          Women's Open,   20-29   11:47:36
225     HISASHI      TAKAHARA                   38M          1:01:53           Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   0:12:23
226     MATTHEW      NEWGARDEN                  39M          1:09:27           Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   0:13:53
227     DIANE        BARKER                     59F          1:09:48           Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   0:13:58
DIVISION RESULTS
65      GEOFF        ETHERINGTON                72M          35:26:00          Men's   Veteran,70      &       Over    7:05:12
207     PETER        PANTELIS                   75M          49:42:00          Men's   Veteran,70      &       Over    9:56:24
210     HERMAN       BERSHTEIN                  75M          49:47:00          Men's   Veteran,70      &       Over    9:57:24
26      BILL         MARSHALL                   56M          31:37:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:19:24
29      WAYNE        JOLLEY                     50M          31:42:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:20:24
40      GUY          PULINO                     56M          32:49:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:33:48
52      WAYNE        HANSON                     51M          33:57:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   6:47:24
63      ROBERT       ORGOVAN                    54M          35:20:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:04:00
68      JOHN         MONTAMERLO                 55M          35:35:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:07:00
72      JOSEPH       SMITH                      53M          36:08:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:13:36
81      RON          DOMBROWSKI                 58M          36:59:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:23:48
83      JERRY        BROWN                      59M          37:06:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:25:12
98      CHRIS        FLICK                      50M          37:56:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:35:12
103     DOUG         PEACHEY                    50M          38:42:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:44:24
106     CRAIG        HELARICH                   55M          38:59:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:47:48
117     STEPHEN      WOOD                       53M          40:03:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:00:36
132     PAUL         DUGGAN                     59M          41:07:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:13:24
142     RAY          MODERMOTT                  57M          41:42:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:20:24
144     JAY          CHURCHILL                  56M          41:49:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:21:48
146     EUGENE       CLIFFORD                   59M          41:51:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:22:12
155     MIKE         EFENECY                    59M          42:31:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:30:12
166     ED           ROOT                       55M          43:21:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:40:12
174     STEVE        HANCOCK                    53M          44:33:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:54:36
212     TOM          RICHARDS                   53M          52:37:00          Men's   Grand   Master, 50-59   10:31:24
46      BRENNAN      PHILLIPS                   19M          33:27:00          Men's   Junior, <20     6:41:24
48      DAVID        MARSHALL                   13M          33:39:00          Men's   Junior, <20     6:43:48
186     RYAN         SLOBIN                     12M          45:52:00          Men's   Youth,  >13     9:10:24
187     CHRISTOPHER  JAMIESON                   12M          45:56:00          Men's   Youth,  >13     9:11:12
6       JOHN         TOLBERT                    41M          27:37:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:31:24
9       TIM          KANE                       44M          28:10:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:38:00
10      BOB          STACK                      44M          28:18:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:39:36
12      RICHARD      BERSHTEIN                  42M          28:44:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:44:48
15      RICHARD      KORBY                      41M          29:22:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:52:24
17      GLENN        COSTELLO                   41M          29:52:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:58:24
19      KEVIN        GALLERINI                  46M          29:57:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   5:59:24
24      WALTER       SMOLENSKI                  45M          30:52:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:10:24
31      CHARLIE      MITCHELL                   42M          31:45:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:21:00
32      RUSSELL      HAMMOND                    41M          31:46:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:21:12
37      BRIAN        DELANEY                    44M          32:03:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:24:36
38      NIEL         SLOBIN                     45M          32:05:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:25:00
39      THOMAS       CONBOY                     40M          32:40:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:32:00
42      JOHN         SAVAGE                     43M          33:13:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:38:36
49      WILLIAM      GRANEY                     41M          33:43:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:44:36
50      CHUCK        KUHN                       43M          33:50:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:46:00
51      ROBERT       TOSIELLO                   44M          33:53:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:46:36
53      HOWARD       GOULD                      49M          33:58:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:47:36
55      JOHN         REMINGTON                  44M          34:03:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:48:36
56      JOHN         SACREY                     49M          34:04:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:48:48
58      BARDY        STEAMER                    46M          34:16:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:51:12
59      PAUL         CURRAN                     40M          34:19:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   6:51:48
67      CHUCK        MARTIN                     46M          35:30:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:06:00
71      RIC          VILLARREAL                 44M          36:04:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:12:48
77      MARTY        SCHAIVONE                  47M          36:29:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:17:48
82      STEVE        MELE                       46M          37:05:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:25:00
87      RICH         SCHLACHTER                 49M          37:11:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:26:12
88      SERGIO       DEOLIVEIRA                 43M          37:23:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:28:36
92      JIM          BESSE                      49M          37:36:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:31:12
93      RICHARD      PICKARD                    48M          37:40:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:32:00
100     BOB          TUMISKI                    46M          38:22:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:40:24
101     BRUCE        GRISAFE                    47M          38:33:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:42:36
108     MICHAEL      KANE                       43M          39:09:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:49:48
112     GARY         NOLAN                      48M          39:24:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:52:48
113     RICHARD      ONEIL                      47M          39:54:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   7:58:48
120     EDWARD       BAIRD                      49M          40:26:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:05:12
123     KEVIN        SHEA                       42M          40:28:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:05:36
129     TOM          CALDER                     40M          40:51:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:10:12
131     JIM          MODDY                      40M          40:58:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:11:36
133     BOB          FITZGERALD                 41M          41:11:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:14:12
135     FRANK        PENNELLA                   43M          41:12:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:14:24
140     RAY          FLINT                      44M          41:35:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:19:00
147     JAMES        FRETZ                      48M          41:53:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:22:36
152     DAVID        WOODS                      49M          42:18:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:27:36
162     AMY          ETHERINGTON                43M          43:12:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:38:24
175     DINO         FESTA                      48M          44:34:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:54:48
177     SAL          DABOSTINO                  45M          44:41:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   8:56:12
182     DEREK        MCGLYNN                    46M          45:31:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   9:06:12
189     ANDY         ANDERSON                   47M          46:20:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   9:16:00
190     GERRY        SORGE                      45M          46:22:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   9:16:24
204     JAN          PRASTEK                    46M          49:21:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   9:52:12
205     JEFF         MCLOUGHLIN                 44M          49:36:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   9:55:12
217     ANGUS        MCDONALD                   43M          55:17:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   11:03:24
220     JIM          LINEBURGH                  41M          57:45:00          Men's   Master, 40-49   11:33:00
1       TYLER        JOHNSON                    21M          25:39:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:07:48
2       CHADWICH     BROWN                      25M          26:27:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:17:24
3       TYLER        CARDINAL                   20M          26:54:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:22:48
4       ERIC         WORONICK                   29M          26:55:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:23:00
7       ROBERT       BARKER                     III          25M               27:52:00Men's   Open,   20-29   5:34:24
18      KEITH        BISHOP                     29M          29:54:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   5:58:48
20      HAROLD       HAUGETO                    25M          30:23:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   6:04:36
33      SCOTT        BRISTOL                    27M          31:52:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   6:22:24
43      JAY          MESSINA                    25M          33:15:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   6:39:00
44      ERIC         FOSTER                     28M          33:25:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   6:41:00
89      DOUG         GARNER                     25M          37:24:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   7:28:48
97      JESSE        SCHWARTZMAN                20M          37:54:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   7:34:48
148     ALLAN        CETRONE                    27M          41:54:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   8:22:48
192     TOM          MCCARRY                    24M          46:39:00          Men's   Open,   20-29   9:19:48
47      TED          PHILLIPS                   60M          33:28:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   6:41:36
64      JERRY        LEVASSEUR                  63M          35:22:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   7:04:24
73      JOHN         THOMAS                     62M          36:09:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   7:13:48
109     WILLIAM      GAGNON                     65M          39:15:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   7:51:00
172     COBURN       GRAVES                     67M          44:19:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   8:51:48
173     BERNIE       JOHNSON                    69M          44:29:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   8:53:48
181     ANTHONY      BROOM                      61M          45:31:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   9:06:12
208     GENE         SCHULTZE                   69M          49:43:00          Men's   Senior, 60-69   9:56:36
5       DON          SIKORSKI                   35M          27:35:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   5:31:00
8       TODD         BROWN                      37M          28:09:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   5:37:48
11      KEVIN        PIGEON                     34M          28:27:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   5:41:24
14      CHARLIE      ISELIN                     38M          29:12:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   5:50:24
16      MIKE         FUSARO                     35M          29:28:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   5:53:36
21      KARL         CHRISTIANSEN               38M          30:26:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:05:12
23      TODD         FISHER                     32M          30:30:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:06:00
27      TOM          CARTELLI                   37M          31:39:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:19:48
28      TOM          WIMLER                     32M          31:41:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:20:12
34      JUAN         GARCIA                     36M          31:58:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:23:36
35      CHRIS        DICKERSON                  35M          32:00:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:24:00
41      TRACY        MONTOYA                    37M          33:10:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:38:00
45      BREDAN       YOURELL                    30M          33:26:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:41:12
62      LARS         SCHULTZE                   35M          35:05:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:01:00
66      BEN          BURDICK                    34M          35:26:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:05:12
69      KEVIN        GANNON                     33M          35:37:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:07:24
70      MIKE         YEHLEIN                    36M          35:45:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:09:00
74      DAVID        LUCEY                      36M          36:13:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:14:36
75      WILLIAM      BIETZ                      36M          36:16:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:15:12
78      DENNIS       KEYES                      36M          36:39:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:19:48
84      RICHARD      GIVEANS                    35M          37:07:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:25:24
85      DON          CYR                        36M          37:08:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:25:36
90      MIKE         SHUSTA                     37M          37:27:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:29:24
91      TIM          AHERN                      38M          37:36:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:31:12
94      DAVID        DARLING                    37M          37:40:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:32:00
96      STEFAN       BUENENANN                  32M          37:44:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:32:48
99      RICHARD      LORENZ                     37M          38:04:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:36:48
102     RICH         SEETHALER,                 JR           32M               38:38:00Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:43:36
107     TOM          DEGNAN                     33M          39:04:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:48:48
116     IAN          DELANEY                    37M          40:00:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:00:00
119     PHIL         SCHNEIDER                  37M          40:20:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:04:00
121     BRETT        JEBBIA                     32M          40:27:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:05:24
122     ROBERT       BUNGER                     33M          40:27:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:05:24
124     COLIN        DELANEY                    38M          40:38:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:07:36
126     STEPHEN      RECK                       35M          40:44:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:08:48
153     SCOTT        SOGGE                      35M          42:26:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:29:12
171     PAT          ALBERINI                   38M          44:16:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   8:51:12
197     SANDY        GEER                       34M          48:14:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   9:38:48
199     EVERETT      CHURCH                     33M          48:42:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   9:44:24
223     RAY          MCCARRY                    36M          58:57:00          Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   11:47:24
225     HISASHI      TAKAHARA                   38M          1:01:53           Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   0:12:23
226     MATTHEW      NEWGARDEN                  39M          1:09:27           Men's   Sub     Master, 30-39   0:13:53
127     INGRID       GAMM                       53F          40:45:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   8:09:00
139     JUDY         MCGRATH                    59F          41:30:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   8:18:00
158     PRISCILLA    ROBINSON                   52F          42:35:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   8:31:00
164     JAN          MCKEOWN                    54F          43:14:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   8:38:48
167     PAT          PHILLIPS                   53F          43:35:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   8:43:00
179     SHIRLEY      ISELIN                     57F          45:15:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   9:03:00
215     MARY         MCDONALD                   53F          55:17:00          Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   11:03:24
227     DIANE        BARKER                     59F          1:09:48           Women's Grand   Master, 50-59   0:13:58
60      SHAWN        SAVAGE                     19F          34:25:00          Women's Junior, <20     6:53:00
143     CARLA        ANDERSON                   11F          41:43:00          Women's Youth,  >13     8:20:36
156     DEANNA       SLOBIN                     10F          42:31:00          Women's Youth,  >13     8:30:12
183     KYLA         MCGLYNN                    14F          45:37:00          Women's Junior, <20     9:07:24
76      LUCIA        CHAPMAN                    43F          36:28:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:17:36
79      ERICA        MOORE                      40F          36:50:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:22:00
80      MICHELLE     HAMMOND                    42F          36:54:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:22:48
95      LORI         CALLAHAN                   41F          37:41:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:32:12
104     KATHY        SMOLENSKI                  44F          38:51:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:46:12
111     MAUREEN      PICKARD                    43F          39:22:00          Women's Master, 40-49   7:52:24
114     EVA          ANN                        STRATUM      42F               39:58:00Women's Master, 40-49   7:59:36
128     CATHY        SHEA                       43F          40:48:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:09:36
137     DEB          SWEET                      41F          41:19:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:15:48
138     LINDA        ABRAHAMS                   49F          41:26:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:17:12
149     LESLIE       JOLLEY                     47F          41:56:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:23:12
154     MARYANNE     ROEGIERS                   47F          42:27:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:29:24
161     MARY         ROBBENHAAR                 FRETZ        43F               43:10:00Women's Master, 40-49   8:38:00
165     KATHLEEN     STEAMER                    41F          43:18:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:39:36
169     DIANE        GRELLA                     47F          44:06:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:49:12
170     SARAH        ROBINSON                   45F          44:10:00          Women's Master, 40-49   8:50:00
180     MARY         BEARD                      44F          45:28:00          Women's Master, 40-49   9:05:36
184     LYDIA        ALVAREZ                    43F          45:39:00          Women's Master, 40-49   9:07:48
206     SUZANNE      MCLOUGHLIN                 44F          49:37:00          Women's Master, 40-49   9:55:24
209     CAROL        OSORA                      43F          49:46:00          Women's Master, 40-49   9:57:12
211     MARYANN      BOURASSA                   41F          49:47:00          Women's Master, 40-49   9:57:24
213     SALLY        EXLEY                      40F          53:13:00          Women's Master, 40-49   10:38:36
214     NONA         PEACHEY                    43F          53:15:00          Women's Master, 40-49   10:39:00
216     LESLIE       FLOTT                      43F          55:17:00          Women's Master, 40-49   11:03:24
218     CHRISTINE    SACREY                     47F          55:48:00          Women's Master, 40-49   11:09:36
222     LAURIE       LAMB                       48F          58:20:00          Women's Master, 40-49   11:40:00
22      ALLIE        KASSENS                    26F          30:28:00          Women's Open,   20-29   6:05:36
105     ELIZABETH    MCGRAW                     29F          38:53:00          Women's Open,   20-29   7:46:36
125     KATHLEEN     CARTER                     29F          40:43:00          Women's Open,   20-29   8:08:36
145     HEATHER      CLIFFORD                   27F          41:50:00          Women's Open,   20-29   8:22:00
151     CAROL        PARKER                     SPRANKLE     28F               42:17:00Women's Open,   20-29   8:27:24
157     JOLINE       GRIEDER                    24F          42:33:00          Women's Open,   20-29   8:30:36
198     NICOLE       SUISMAN                    27F          48:20:00          Women's Open,   20-29   9:40:00
203     TRICIA       POULIN                     29F          49:20:00          Women's Open,   20-29   9:52:00
219     JULIE        ELLIS                      24F          56:56:00          Women's Open,   20-29   11:23:12
224     JILL         SCHWARTZMAN                25F          58:58:00          Women's Open,   20-29   11:47:36
163     BETTY        KELLY                      67F          43:13:00          Women's Senior, 60-69   8:38:36
13      ELLEN        FITZAGERALD                37F          29:02:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   5:48:24
25      KRISANNE     KANE                       37F          31:32:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:18:24
30      KERRY        ARSENAULT                  36F          31:45:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:21:00
36      MAUREEN      TERWILLIGER                33F          32:01:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:24:12
54      CAROLYN      VERDON                     30F          33:59:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:47:48
57      JENNIFER     AHERN                      36F          34:11:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:50:12
61      JENNY        HOWARD                     34F          34:30:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   6:54:00
86      LAURA        CAMERON                    30F          37:08:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   7:25:36
110     ANNETTE      CAMPE                      36F          39:18:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   7:51:36
115     JOANIE       DARCING                    37F          39:59:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   7:59:48
118     GENA         ROSE                       SCHALLER     38F               40:10:00Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:02:00
130     JEANIE       BREWER                     30F          40:58:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:11:36
134     CARA         CETRONE                    30F          41:11:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:14:12
136     DONNA        SCHNEIDER                  38F          41:12:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:14:24
141     ANNETTE      BARBAY                     30F          41:37:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:19:24
150     MARYAM       ELAHI                      38F          42:02:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:24:24
159     LORI         RICE                       31F          42:53:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:34:36
160     PAULA        SAPIO                      34F          43:06:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:37:12
168     MARUA        THOMPSON                   36F          44:00:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:48:00
176     SHERRY       PRUITT                     34F          44:40:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:56:00
178     JEANNETTE    STONEMAN                   39F          44:56:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   8:59:12
185     LYNN         CYR                        36F          45:45:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:09:00
188     ELIZABETH    RODRIGUEZ                  34F          45:56:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:11:12
191     SHELIA       DELANEY                    38F          46:23:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:16:36
193     HOPE         CEURVELS                   31F          46:39:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:19:48
194     KAREN        BLACKWELL                  34F          46:45:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:21:00
195     SUSAN        BOGAN                      39F          46:50:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:22:00
196     MARY         ELIZABETH                  MASSEY       32F               46:51:00Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:22:12
200     KARLA        NEWGARDEN                  TAKAHARA     34F               48:50:00Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:46:00
201     MARY         KANE                       36F          48:58:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:47:36
202     JUDITH       KANE                       CHURCH       34F               48:58:00Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   9:47:36
221     RACHEL       YOURELL                    31F          57:53:00          Women's Sub     Master, 30-39   11:34:36

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com