HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ellington Athletic Boosters
Father's Day 5K Run
Ellington, CT

June 17, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Gary Gardner, Elmont, NY - 16:46
Yolanda Flamino, Ellington, CT - 17:56

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST          CITY                 STATE   SEX    AGE     TIME     PACE
1     GARY          GARDNER       ELMONT               NY      M      30      16:45.2  5:24
2     YOLANDA       FLAMINO       ELLINGTON            CT      F      24      17:55.9  5:46
3     CHRISTOPHER   CIPARELLI     ELLINGTON            CT      M      20      18:23.2  5:55
4     MICHAEL       MUNROE        MANCHESTER           CT      M      42      18:45.3  6:02
5     BOB           ROSEN         AMHERST              MA      M      50      18:47.6  6:03
6     NEAL          LEIBOWITZ     SOUTH WINDSOR        CT      M      32      19:07.6  6:10
7     TIM           BLINN         ELLINGTON            CT      M      41      19:16.3  6:12
8     PEDER         JOHNSON       TOLLAND              CT      M      15      19:22.6  6:14
9     DOUGLAS       FLAMINO       ELLINGTON            CT      M      46      19:25.7  6:15
10    BILL          METZGER       ELLINGTON            CT      M      45      19:45.7  6:22
11    MIKE          DOLEN         ELLINGTON            CT      M      47      19:58.3  6:26
12    ROBERT        DUBE          TOLLAND              CT      M      37      20:08.2  6:29
13    BILL          DUCHARME      STAFFORD SPRINGS     CT      M      48      20:18.3  6:32
14    BILL          SIEWERTSEN    VERNON               CT      M      36      20:21.3  6:33
15    STEVE         BASSON        SOUTH WINDSOR        CT      M      43      20:37.0  6:39
16    BOB           WARD          VERNON               CT      M      56      20:38.5  6:39
17    JIM           WHITEHOUSE    MANCHESTER           CT      M      41      20:42.6  6:40
18    ALLEN         NELSON        COVENTRY             CT      M      14      20:45.2  6:41
19    RON           JOHNSON       TOLLAND              CT      M      53      20:49.8  6:42
20    BRYCE         METZGER       ELLINGTON            CT      M      13      20:52.7  6:43
21    BOB           CAPLIN        VERNON               CT      M      51      20:55.3  6:44
22    KARINA        JOHNSON       TOLLAND              CT      F      18      20:58.3  6:45
23    BOB           DACEY         VERNON               CT      M      52      20:59.5  6:46
24    SHAUN         HARRINGTON    ELLINGTON            CT      M      40      21:03.6  6:47
25    IAN           PLATT         ELLINGTON            CT      M      17      21:10.6  6:49
26    JENNIFER      MONTI         ELLINGTON            CT      F      20      21:15.9  6:51
27    COURTNEY      MARUM         MIDDLETOWN           CT      F      26      21:18.8  6:52
28    JEFF          UZZEL         WINDSOR              CT      M      15      21:21.7  6:53
29    MIKE          INSLER        ELLINGTON            CT      M      18      21:28.9  6:55
30    CHRIS         LIPPMAN       VERNON               CT      M      14      21:37.0  6:58
31    JOANNA        HIGGINS       TOLLAND              CT      F      14      21:48.8  7:01
32    CHRIS         SIEWERTSEN    VERNON               CT      M      13      22:53.3  7:22
33    JEFF          BERMAN        WILBRAHAM            MA      M      17      22:58.1  7:24
34    BRIAN         MORAN         SOUTH WINDSOR        CT      M      43      23:01.4  7:25
35    SUE           BIRKHEAD      STAFFORD             CT      M      45      23:04.4  7:26
36    ELIZABETH     FLAMINO       ELLINGTON            CT      F      21      23:16.6  7:30
37    GREG          CIPARELLI     ELLINGTON            CT      M      19      23:32.5  7:35
38    BOB           MARUM         SIMSBURY             CT      M      60      23:33.7  7:35
39    MAUREEN       KELLY         WILBRAHAM            MA      F      18      23:39.5  7:37
40    JAMES         BENTON        MANCHESTER           CT      M      40      23:53.5  7:42
41    SCOTT         DUCHARME      STAFFORD SPRINGS     CT      M      19      24:01.2  7:44
42    SCOTT         UZZEL         WINDSOR              CT      M      44      24:01.4  7:44
43    GREGORY       MAYNARD       MERIDEN              CT      M      40      24:23.2  7:51
44    DENNIS        MAHONEY       TOLLAND              CT      M      47      24:33.0  7:55
45    SETH          SEIDEL        ELLINGTON            CT      M      46      25:12.9  8:07
46    GREGORY       RABUS         ELLINGTON            CT      M      17      25:16.0  8:09
47    ALAN          RABUS         ELLINGTON            CT      M      41      25:17.0  8:09
48    NOELLE        BELLFLEUR     ELLINGTON            CT      F      10      25:20.0  8:10
49    MICHAEL       ELDRIDGE      ELLINGTON            CT      M      13      25:24.1  8:11
50    KELLY         MORAN         SOUTH WINDSOR        CT      F      10      25:53.6  8:20
51    KYLE          SIEWERTSEN    VERNON               CT      M      10      25:58.9  8:22
52    ALLEN         BELLEFLEUR    ELLINGTON            CT      M      45      26:23.0  8:30
53    CONNOR        GRIFFITH      ELLINGTON            CT      M      10      26:54.2  8:40
54    ANDREW        CANNELLA      ELLINGTON            CT      M      11      26:55.9  8:40
55    KEVIN         MONTI         ELLINGTON            CT      M      15      27:00.0  8:42
56    JEFF          ELDRIDGE      ELLINGTON            CT      M      44      27:27.7  8:51
57    GARY          NELSON        MIDDLETOWN           CT      M      42      27:36.4  8:54
58    MIKE          CANNELLA      ELLINGTON            CT      M      45      27:52.3  8:59
59    BRIANNA       UNSWORTH      ELLINGTON            CT      F      9       27:59.7  9:01
60    DIANNE        TRUEB         ELLINGTON            CT      F      44      28:05.8  9:03
61    KEITH         BURRIS        ROCKVILLE            CT      M      47      28:42.4  9:15
62    WILLY         BURRIS        ROCKVILLE            CT      M      10      28:43.5  9:15
63    JOHN          BUCK          WEST HARTFORD        CT      M      51      29:00.2  9:21
64    MEG           MORAN                              CT      F      45      29:06.5  9:23
65    BRIAN         SENEY         VERNON               CT      M      9       29:33.7  9:31
66    JAY           SENEY         VERNON               CT      M      41      29:34.9  9:32
67    PAULA         REID          SOMERSWORTH          NH      F      40      29:55.8  9:39
68    MADELYNE      SIEWERTSEN    VERNON               CT      F      36      32:46.2  10:34
69    PHILLIP       MAYCHECK      WINDSOR              CT      M      12      33:59.5  10:57
70    WAYNE         MAYCHEK       ELLINGTON            CT      M      43      34:09.8  11:00
71    DONNA         MCDONALD      ELLINGTON            CT      F      43      34:13.5  11:02
72    TARA          BELLEFLEUR    ELLINGTON            CT      F      47      51:33.3  16:37

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com