HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

April Fools 5K
Race for D.A.R.E.
Easton, CT

March 31, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Tim DiScipio, Easton, CT - 18:03
Christina Hernandez, Wallingford, CT - 21:14

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Tim DiScipio         38 M Easton          CT              18:03  5:50 
    2 Paul Moyse           47 M Monroe          CT              18:19  5:55 
    3 Brian Coe            38 M                                 18:52  6:06 
    4 Frank Udiskey        42 M Westport        CT              18:57  6:07 
    5 Dan O'Connor         37 M                                 19:04  6:09 
    6 Mike Prusko          46 M Monroe          CT              19:16  6:13 
    7 Paul Moriber         45 M Easton          CT              19:36  6:20 
    8 Richard Schmid       34 M Milford         CT              20:05  6:29 
    9 Brian Shukie         18 M Easton          CT              20:37  6:39 
   10 Dave Chameides       42 M Ansonia         CT Warren St    20:40  6:40 
   11 Richard Langlois     14 M Easton Road     CT              20:41  6:41 
   12 Robert Davis         49 M Naugatuck       CT              20:45  6:42 
   13 Tony Lovallo         36 M West Haven      CT              21:01  6:47 
   14 Christina Hernandez  22 F Wallingford     CT              21:14  6:51 
   15 Steve Kontra         45 M Easton          CT              21:47  7:02 
   16 Ian Ray              30 M                                 21:49  7:02 
   17 Bob Edmonds          58 M Ossining        NY              21:49  7:03 
   18 Joseph Schettino     41 M Easton          CT              22:05  7:08 
   19 Darlene Gillotti     39 F Danbury         CT              22:18  7:12 
   20 Jake Oergel          24 M                                 22:21  7:13 
   21 Bruce Goulart        51 M Newtown         CT              22:26  7:14 
   22 Will Boundreau       32 M Newton          CT              22:31  7:16 
   23 Ned Dwelle           38 M Fairfield       CT              22:37  7:18 
   24 Frank Lang           61 M Seymour         CT              22:41  7:19 
   25 Fred Hudak           56 M Torrington      CT              22:51  7:22 
   26 Petra Brito          32 F Norwalk         CT              23:05  7:27 
   27 Julie Gliesing       14 F                                 23:09  7:28 
   28 Dylan Stone          11 M Easton          CT              23:11  7:29 
   29 Geihard Steiner      48 M                                 23:26  7:34 
   30 Katie Markelz        13 F Fairfield       CT              23:33  7:36 
   31 Erica Celini         11 F Easton          CT              23:47  7:41 
   32 Sally Schettino      41 F                                 23:55  7:43 
   33 Patrick Bosse        40 M Fairfield       CT              23:56  7:44 
   34 Wayne Soldan         43 M Winsted         CT HTC          23:57  7:44 
   35 Kurt Bolin           42 M                                 24:04  7:46 
   36 Joseph Schettino     14 M Easton          CT              24:09  7:48 
   37 Bruno Hofer          32 M                                 24:10  7:48 
   38 Cindy Scannell       43 F                                 24:28  7:54 
   39 Maria Lopez Olivare  34 F                                 24:44  7:59 
   40 William Sullivan     35 M                                 24:50  8:01 
   41 Bryan Thompson       34 M                                 24:56  8:03 
   42 Pat Davis            49 F Easton          CT              24:56  8:03 
   43 Graham Greytak       13 M Easton          CT              24:57  8:03 
   44 Jeff Falberg         36 M                                 24:59  8:04 
   45 Colin Shukie         12 M Easton          CT              25:00  8:04 
   46 Heather Wade         25 F                                 25:07  8:06 
   47 Leonard Riccio       41 M Easton          CT              25:08  8:07 
   48 Caitlin Bosse        29 F Fairfield       CT              25:10  8:08 
   49 Remo Pagliarella     70 M                                 25:20  8:11 
   50 Amanda Langlois      14 F Easton          CT              25:21  8:11 
   51 Lindsey MacWilliams  15 F Southbury       CT              25:29  8:14 
   52 Tony Delise          39 M Easton          CT              25:34  8:15 
   53 Emily Slager         23 F                                 25:38  8:16 
   54 Kevin Bosse          44 M                                 25:52  8:21 
   55 Larry Wilner         36 M Easton          CT              25:59  8:23 
   56 Kelsey Gliesing      14 F                                 26:00  8:23 
   57 Meg Whitaker         14 F                                 26:00  8:24 
   58 Carl Ceva            37 M Easton          CT              26:10  8:27 
   59 Antonio Rosas        29 M Milford         CT              26:12  8:28 
   60 John Brakeman        30 M                                 26:14  8:28 
   61 Jane Hosfelt         42 F                                 26:25  8:32 
   62 Anthony Cramond      10 M Monroe          CT              26:29  8:33 
   63 Rosemary Schmid      33 F Milford         CT              26:38  8:36 
   64 Timothy McCann       38 M Easton          CT              26:40  8:37 
   65 Chris Moyse          12 M Monroe          CT              26:45  8:38 
   66 Daniel Mercede       11 M                                 26:47  8:39 
   67 Ruth Hernandez       38 F                                 26:49  8:39 
   68 Tino Messologitis    39 M                                 26:54  8:41 
   69 Marris Goldstone     55 F Hamden          CT              27:00  8:43 
   70 Ugo Celini           47 M Easton          CT              27:05  8:44 
   71 Gary Nelson          48 M Fairfield       CT              27:07  8:45 
   72 Caroline James       35 F Easton          CT              27:26  8:51 
   73 Christine Stone      33 F Easton          CT              27:28  8:52 
   74 Frances Goulart      63 F                                 27:30  8:52 
   75 Maria Rockoff        44 F Easton          CT              27:30  8:53 
   76 Emma Nelson          33 F Fairfield       CT              27:38  8:55 
   77 Thomas Ceccareli     27 M Shelton         CT              27:40  8:56 
   78 Paul LaGapia         41 M Easton          CT              27:43  8:57 
   79 Robert Dunsmore      39 M                                 27:45  8:57 
   80 Wynne Barrett        42 M                                 27:49  8:59 
   81 Gil Lobo             13 M                                 27:55  9:01 
   82 Donna Cramond        51 F Monroe          CT              28:06  9:04 
   83 Pat Scully           54 F Southbury       CT              28:13  9:06 
   84 Mark Markelz         44 M Fairfield       CT              28:17  9:08 
   85 Tucker Barrett       11 M                                 28:31  9:12 
   86 Eric George          11 M Easton          CT              28:32  9:13 
   87 Holly Kozma          25 F                                 28:42  9:16 
   88 Sarah Olschan        14 F Easton          CT              28:42  9:16 
   89 Katherine Machillia  42 F Southbury       CT              28:53  9:19 
   90 Anthony Miyake       32 M Bridgeport      CT              29:00  9:22 
   91 Elizabeth Lamay      10 F Woodbridge      CT              29:01  9:22 
   92 Curtis Lamay         35 M Woodbridge      CT              29:02  9:22 
   93 Chuck Wilkerson      37 M Fairfield       CT              29:08  9:24 
   94 Tyler Ray            30 M                                 29:08  9:24 
   95 James Wayne          11 M Easton          CT              29:35  9:33 
   96 Pamela Benepe        51 F Easton          CT              29:41  9:35 
   97 Ben Katz             10 M                                 29:57  9:40 
   98 Bob Wydra            29 M Milford         CT              30:06  9:43 
   99 Tom McCauley         35 M Easton          CT              30:11  9:45 
  100 Micheal Gennarini    11 M Easton          CT              30:13  9:45 
  101 Carolyn Cuteri       13 F Easton          CT              30:14  9:46 
  102 Holly Ray             8 F                                 30:26  9:50 
  103 Matthew Goldstone    30 M Watertown       MA              31:19 10:06 
  104 James Cramond        53 M Monroe          CT              31:24 10:08 
  105 Philip Battaglia     10 M                                 31:33 10:11 
  106 Jillian Martacci      9 F Easton          CT              32:27 10:28 
  107 Jeanine Olschan      30 F Easton          CT              32:33 10:30 
  108 Ed Butler            67 M                                 32:36 10:31 
  109 Janice Brown         51 F Norwalk         CT              32:48 10:35 
  110 Barry Troy           37 M                                 33:06 10:41 
  111 Scott Zakos          24 M                                 33:11 10:43 
  112 Shira Underberger    11 F                                 33:53 10:56 
  113 Courtney Marshall    24 F Fairfield       CT              33:54 10:56 
  114 Carolyn Bernier      32 F Shelton         CT              34:18 11:04 
  115 Unknown1                                                  37:12 12:00 
  116 Elissa Moriber       10 F Easton          CT              41:49 13:30 
  117 Hannah Dubner        10 F Easton          CT              41:56 13:32 
  118 Laura James          11 F Easton          CT              41:57 13:32 
  119 Zachary Dilworth      9 M Easton          CT              42:32 13:44 
  120 Linda Dilworth       39 F Easton          CT              42:33 13:44 
  121 Mitchell Moriber      8 M                                 43:38 14:05 
  122 Bill Bigelow         39 M                                 43:42 14:06 
  123 Taylor Schettino      9 F Easton          CT              43:46 14:08 
  124 Alex Schettino        8 M Easton          CT              44:37 14:24 
  125 Robert James III     12 M Easton          CT              45:48 14:47 
  126 Michael Lobo         12 M Easton          CT              45:50 14:47 
  127 Kara Davis            9 F Easton          CT              46:00 14:51 
  128 Lori Underberger     39 F                                 46:08 14:53 
  129 Lisa James            9 F Easton          CT              46:10 14:54 
  130 Unknown2                                                  46:19 14:57 
  131 Unknown3                                                  47:43 15:24 
  132 Ryan Bigelow         10 M                                 47:54 15:27 
  133 Joe Bigelow           8 M                                 48:24 15:37 
  134 Alex Pongpit         10 M Easton          CT              48:49 15:45 
  135 Brianna Doyle        11 F Monroe          CT              48:56 15:47 
  136 Alaina Roberto       10 F Monroe          CT              48:56 15:48 
  137 Kyle Saunders        10 M                                 49:03 15:50 
  138 Lauren Gonnaine      11 F Easton          CT              49:09 15:52 
  139 Tom McCaul Jr         8 M Easton          CT              50:21 16:15 
  140 Renee Marino         36 F Newtown         CT              50:53 16:25 
  141 Kristi Marino        14 F                                 50:54 16:25 
  142 Colin Konkel          8 M                                 51:05 16:29 
  143 John Konkel          40 M                                 51:06 16:29 
  144 MARY KONKEL          36 F                                 51:08 16:30 
  145 Jordan Van Clief     11 M                                 56:53 18:21 
  146 Kelsea Baker         10 F Easton          CT              56:53 18:21 
  147 Erin Baker            9 F Easton          CT              56:59 18:23 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com