HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ellington Football
Boosters 5K
Ellington, CT

May 20, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Timothy Elmore, Manchester, CT - 17:35
Ellen Dobbin, East Hartford, CT - 20:34

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.plattsys.com


PLACE   FIRST      LAST             TOWN                ST      SEX  AGE      TIME     PACE
1       TIMOTHY    ELMORE           MANCHESTER          CT      M    23       17:35    5:40
2       RON        KIRSCHBAUM       SUFFIELD            CT      M    43       17:43    5:42
3       MIKE       MAIER            ELLINGTON           CT      M    39       18:39    6:00
4       CHRIS      WINTER           TOLLAND             CT      M    36       18:54    6:05
5       TIMOTHY    BLINN            ELLINGTON           CT      M    41       19:04    6:09
6       JAY        WOLCOTT          WEST SUFFIELD       CT      M    44       19:26    6:16
7       IAN        PLATT            ELLINGTON           CT      M    17       19:29    6:16
8       JAY        SENEY            VERNON              CT      M    41       19:30    6:17
9       MICHAEL    CIARCIA          WINDSOR LOCKS       CT      M    27       19:43    6:21
10      BRIAN      JANIGA           ELLINGTON           CT      M    42       19:49    6:23
11      MICHAEL    INSLER           ELLINGTON           CT      M    17       19:54    6:24
12      JEFFREY    WEATHERHEAD      GRANBY              CT      M    50       19:55    6:25
13      GARY       COLE             GRANBY              CT      M    43       20:08    6:29
14      JON        WIETECHA         SPRINGFIELD         MA      M    30       20:11    6:30
15      JERRY      AUGUSTINE        MIDDLETOWN          CT      M    55       20:12    6:30
16      BOB        WARD             VERNON              CT      M    56       20:19    6:33
17      BILL       SIEWERTSEN       VERNON              CT      M    36       20:20    6:33
18      BOB        CAPLIN           VERNON              CT      M    51       20:28    6:35
19      ELLEN      DOBBIN           EAST HARTFORD       CT      F    13       20:34    6:38
20      BRIAN      GELSOMINO        ELLINGTON           CT      M    16       20:39    6:39
21      JAKE       ZITER            ELLINGTON           CT      M    13       20:39    6:39
22      CHRIS      ARMEN            SIMSBURY            CT      M    47       20:48    6:42
23      RICH       PILDIS           CHESHIRE            CT      M    50       21:02    6:47
24      DAVID      LEAK             NEWINGTON           CT      M    45       21:07    6:48
25      MITCH      GILBERT          FARMINGTON          CT      M    44       21:14    6:50
26      RAY        PREST            ELLINGTON           CT      M    61       21:20    6:52
27      ANN        ZITER            ELLINGTON           CT      F    41       21:23    6:53
28      JOHN       BUONACCORSI      SHUTESBURY          MA      M    47       21:29    6:55
29      JASON      GELSOMINO        ELLINGTON           CT      M    16       21:46    7:00
30      BERETT     BEALS            BROADBROOK          CT      M    42       21:47    7:01
31      RICH       KUCINSKAS        WEST SIMSBURY       CT      M    36       21:56    7:04
32      JAMES      JANIAK           TOLLAND             CT      M    39       22:04    7:07
33      JEFF       BERMAN           WILBRAHAM           MA      M    16       22:08    7:08
34      BRIAN      MORAN            SOUTH WINDSOR       CT      M    42       22:09    7:08
35      TED        BAHL             BROADBROOK          CT      M    35       22:21    7:12
36      DAVID      MELINOSKY        SOUTH WINDSOR       CT      M    31       22:31    7:15
37      JOSHUA     RHODES           ELLINGTON           CT      M    16       22:38    7:17
38      ELLIE      LOWELL           WILLINGTON          CT      F    54       22:55    7:23
39      JULIA      ALLEN            WEST GRANBY         CT      F    42       22:57    7:24
40      NEAL       BREEN            ELLINGTON           CT      M    40       23:01    7:25
41      KAREN      O'KONIS          STAFFORD            CT      F    18       23:02    7:25
42      STEVEN     DAUCH            ELLINGTON           CT      M    46       23:06    7:27
43      KERRY      LORENZET         ELLINGTON           CT      F    35       23:18    7:30
44      KATHERINE  BALDWIN          MANCHESTER          CT      F    41       23:20    7:31
45      MARK       KENNEDY          GRANBY              CT      M    28       23:27    7:33
46      JESSICA    BUONCCORSI       SHUTESBURY          MA      F    15       23:29    7:34
47      DAVID      MINDEK           ASHFORD             CT      M    39       23:37    7:37
48      BRIAN      HARRINGTON       BROAD BROOK         CT      M    11       23:44    7:39
49      RICK       GIACCONE         GLASTONBURY         CT      M    46       23:55    7:42
50      JODY       WILLIS           TOLLAND             CT      F    32       23:55    7:42
51      JEN        KRUPSKI          ELLINGTON           CT      F    14       23:56    7:43
52      LAURIE     PAGANO           EAST WINDSOR        CT      F    37       24:02    7:44
53      MICHAEL    CAVANAUGH        SUFFIELD            CT      M    25       24:08    7:46
54      PAUL       CANAVAN          STURBRIDGE          MA      M    35       24:10    7:47
55      GIOVANNI   TOMASI                               CT      M    42       24:11    7:48
56      BOB        MARUM            SIMSBURY            CT      M    60       24:17    7:49
57      RICHARD    HARRISON         BROAD BROOK         CT      M    12       24:23    7:51
58      MIKE       PALOMBIZZO       ELLINGTON           CT      M    15       24:25    7:52
59      KELLY      WALLACE          SOUTH WINDSOR       CT      F    10       24:26    7:52
60      JACK       PETRUCELLI       ENFIELD             CT      M    45       24:29    7:53
61      COLLEEN    DANAHER          WATERTOWN           CT      F    13       24:30    7:53
62      SCOTT      TURO             SOUTH WINDSOR       CT      M    28       24:38    7:56
63      JOHN       WHITE            TOLLAND             CT      M    44       24:43    7:58
64      KATE       DOUGHERTY        ELLINGTON           CT      F    33       25:01    8:04
65      GIOVANNI   TOMASI JR        COVENTRY            CT      M    11       25:05    8:05
66      DON        KRUPSKI          ELLINGTON           CT      M    41       25:07    8:05
67      ANDREW     KELLY            TOLLAND             CT      M    9        25:07    8:06
68      DENNIS     MAHONEY          TOLLAND             CT      M    47       25:11    8:07
69      BOB        BASTARACHE       SOMERSVILLE         CT      M    41       25:12    8:07
70      COLON      COREY            VERNON              CT      M    10       25:13    8:08
71      DIANE      SNOW             PLANTSVILLE         CT      F    38       25:16    8:09
72      LIZ        KNIGHT           COVENTRY            CT      F    27       25:19    8:09
73      MIKE       CANAVAN          ELLINGTON           CT      M    35       25:29    8:13
74      PEGGY      FALCETTA         VERNON              CT      F    40       25:33    8:14
75      ELAINE     KRUPSKI          ELLINGTON           CT      F    39       25:42    8:17
76      KELLY      MORAN            SOUTH WINDSOR       CT      F    9        25:47    8:19
77      CRAIG      ABRAHAMSON       VERNON              CT      M    34       25:51    8:20
78      JONATHAN   MCDONALD         ELLINGTON           CT      M    14       25:51    8:20
79      BILLY      MCDONALD         ELLINGTON           CT      M    15       25:52    8:20
80      RICHARD    JAMES            VERNON              CT      M    57       25:55    8:21
81      TRACY      PELLETIER        WILLINGTON          CT      F    30       25:58    8:22
82      JIM        DEMPSEY          ENFIELD             CT      M    55       26:01    8:23
83      KATHY      STITTS           SOUTH WINDSOR       CT      F    34       26:14    8:27
84      DAVID      MASTRVIANNI      ELLINGTON           CT      M    50       26:43    8:37
85      KYLE       SIEWERSTEN       VERNON              CT      M    10       26:46    8:38
86      NOELLE     BELLEFLEUR       ELLINGTON           CT      F    10       27:07    8:44
87      BARBARA    DELL             STAFFORD            CT      F    43       27:23    8:49
88      ALLISON    LIMBERGER        ELLINGTON           CT      F    11       27:24    8:50
89      ALLEN      BELLEFLEUR       ELLINGTON           CT      M    45       27:27    8:50
90      MATTHEW    HARRISON                             CT      M    10       27:36    8:54
91      STEPHANIE  GREEN            SOMERS              CT      F    30       27:43    8:56
92      DONALD     PAPARIAN         ELLINGTON           CT      M    40       27:48    8:57
93      ANDREA     KEARNS           ELLINGTON           CT      F    30       27:56    9:00
94      BRIANNA    UNSWORTH         ELLINGTON           CT      F    9        28:00    9:01
95      JORDAN     MAJOR            VERNON              CT      M    12       28:00    9:01
96      KEN        MAJOR            VERNON              CT      M    43       28:04    9:03
97      LYNDSEY    TUFO             GRANBY              CT      F    39       28:11    9:05
98      DIANNE     TRUEB            ELLINGTON           CT      F    44       28:13    9:06
99      LAURIE     ARTZEROUNIAN     VERNON              CT      F    42       28:25    9:09
100     TAMMY      VASQUEZ          WINDSOR LOCKS       CT      F    35       28:26    9:10
101     RICHARD    MURPHY           SPRINGFIELD         MA      M    58       28:26    9:10
102     MIKE       CANNELLA         ELLINGTON           CT      M    45       28:46    9:16
103     MICHAEL    WITHINGTON       WINDHAM             CT      M    50       28:56    9:20
104     MEG        MORAN            SOUTH WINDSOR       CT      F    45       29:03    9:21
105     DAVID      WEBBER           ELLINGTON           CT      M    43       29:11    9:24
106     COOPER     KELLY            TOLLAND             CT      M    7        29:57    9:39
107     LISA       KELLY            TOLLAND             CT      F    37       29:58    9:39
108     PAULETTE   DALPES           BECLHERTOWN         MA      F    37       30:06    9:42
109     MADELYNE   SIEWERSTEN       VERNON              CT      F    36       30:08    9:42
110     BOB        MONTI            ELLINGTON           CT      M    52       30:36    9:51
111     KIM        HANNUM           SHREWSBURY          MA      F    41       30:44    9:54
112     DAVID      MANGOLD          CHAUTON             MA      M    26       30:50    9:56
113     SUSAN      CORMIER          FEEDING HILLS       MA      F    59       31:16    10:05
114     RENEE      GIACCONE         GLASTONBURY         CT      F    33       31:50    10:15
115     JOHN       BUCK             WEST HARTFORD       CT      M    51       32:15    10:24
116     DONNA      MCDONALD         ELLINGTON           CT      F    43       32:36    10:30
117     MARY       MARCHANT         GLASTONBURY         CT      F    40       33:24    10:46
118     KAITLYN    OGARA            VERNON              CT      F    9        33:27    10:47
119     ROBERT     OGARA            VERNON              CT      M    42       33:28    10:47
120     CARRIE     CIARCIA          WINDSOR LOCKS       CT      F    25       35:11    11:20
121     STEVEN     PREVO            SIMSBURY            CT      M    44       35:13    11:21
122     WILLY      BURRIS           ROCKVILLE           CT      M    9        35:54    11:34
123     KEITH      BURRIS           ROCKVILLE           CT      M    47       36:01    11:36
124     LISA       MORIN            ELLINGTON           CT      F    31       41:22    13:20
125     PAMELA     BOWMAN           GRANBY              CT      F    37       41:28    13:22
126     UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                                     41:28    13:22

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com