HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

East Windsor
Veterans Day 5K
East Windsor, CT

November 10, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Chris Chisholm, Farmington, CT - 15:57
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT - 17:48

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.alanteksports.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST           TOWN               STATE SEX  AGE     TIME       PACE
1     CHRIS        CHISHOLM       FARMINGTON         CT    M    39      15:57      5:08
2     BRIAN        NELSON         STORRS             CT    M    21      16:55      5:27
3     JOHN         BARRESI        WINDSOR            CT    M    38      17:06      5:30
4     DESMOND      O'GRADY        STORRS             CT    M    21      17:15      5:33
5     TIM          CHAN           SUFFIELD           CT    M    15      17:29      5:38
6     DAVID        RICCIUTI       BRISTOL            CT    M    33      17:43      5:42
7     HEATHER      GARDINER       EAST HARTFORD      CT    F    23      17:48      5:44
8     DANIEL       ISAKSON        AVON               MA    M    39      17:52      5:45
9     DAVE         DZUREC         STORRS             CT    M    24      17:54      5:46
10    DENNIS       BARONE         WEST HARTFORD      CT    M    46      17:55      5:46
11    STEVE        GATES          MANCHESTER         CT    M    48      18:00      5:48
12    MIKE         MAIER          ELLINGTON          CT    M    39      18:08      5:50
13    MICHAEL      RANDICH        WETHERSFIELD       CT    M    44      18:11      5:51
14    BRIAN        BISHOP         WINDSOR            CT    M    30      18:13      5:52
15    MIKE         SAIMOND        SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    46      18:17      5:53
16    TIM          BROWN          SOMERS             CT    M    48      18:20      5:54
17    MIRO         BALDYGE        UNIONVILLE         CT    M    43      18:26      5:56
18    WIM          WHITCOMB       HAYDENVILLE        MA    M    39      18:27      5:56
19    NATE         PHINNEY        NEW HAVEN          CT    M    33      18:36      5:59
20    HAMED        DASHTKIAN      STORRS             CT    M    20      18:36      5:59
21    MICHAEL      MUNROE         MANCHESTER         CT    M    42      18:38      6:00
22    JOSE         DIAZ           STORRS             CT    M    19      18:46      6:03
23    JOE          STANLEY        PROSPECT           CT    M    48      18:55      6:06
24    DOUGLAS      FLAMINO        ELLINGTON          CT    M    46      18:57      6:06
25    MICHAEL      WININGER       WINDSOR            CT    M    20      18:59      6:07
26    JOE          KIDDER         MANCHESTER         CT    M    44      19:01      6:08
27    MITCH        BIELENDA       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    44      19:10      6:10
28    MATT         BOURGOH        BROAD BROOK        CT    M    16      19:14      6:12
29    TIMOTHY      BLINN          ELLINGTON          CT    M    41      19:18      6:13
30    STEVE        BINER          SUFFIELD           CT    M    16      19:40      6:20
31    TIM          ELMORE         MANCHESTER         CT    M    24      19:45      6:22
32    MARK         TURKINGTON     BOLTON             CT    M    57      19:55      6:25
33    MATT         ARCATA         ROCKY HILL         CT    M    38      20:04      6:28
34    MIKE         BUTLER         SPRINGFIELD        MA    M    29      20:12      6:30
35    MATTHEW      PERACH         BROAD BROOK        CT    M    22      20:14      6:31
36    JONATHAN     LEAVITT        MANCHESTER         CT    M    27      20:15      6:31
37    CON          ACCIBAL        MANCHESTER         CT    M    35      20:26      6:35
38    CJ           STAIGER        EAST WINDSOR       CT    M    14      20:29      6:36
39    STEVE        BASSON         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    44      20:31      6:36
40    JOANNA       HIGGINS        TOLLAND            CT    F    15      20:36      6:38
41    ROBERT       NORTON         SOMERS             CT    M    42      20:38      6:39
42    RONALD       PELLEY         EAST WINDSOR       CT    M    40      20:42      6:40
43    JAMES        JANIAK         TOLLAND            CT    M    37      20:44      6:41
44    KEN          FRANCIS        BROAD BROOK        CT    M    35      20:48      6:42
45    JIM          GREENE         BROAD BROOK        CT    M    36      20:55      6:44
46    DAVID        HANSON         EAST LONGMEADOW    MA    M    41      21:18      6:52
47    TED          BAHL           BROAD BROOK        CT    M    35      21:31      6:56
48    DAVID        PINNEY         SOMERSVILLE        CT    M    50      21:33      6:56
49    BRIAN        HARRINGTON     BROAD BROOK        CT    M    12      21:33      6:57
50    RAY          PREST          ELLINGTON          CT    M    62      21:34      6:57
51    TIM          SIMEOS         SOMERS             CT    M    44      21:34      6:57
52    DAVID        FOY            SIMSBURY           CT    M    35      21:35      6:57
53    BOB          DACEY          VERNON             CT    M    52      21:45      7:00
54    DAN          WARD           BROAD BROOK        CT    M    21      21:48      7:01
55    TOM          BUTTERFIELD    WINDSOR            CT    M    65      21:50      7:02
56    BRETT        BEALS          BROAD BROOK        CT    M    42      21:59      7:05
57    STUART       KING           ELLINGTON          CT    M    41      22:00      7:05
58    REGINA       MCGILLIVRAY    WINDSOR            CT    F    35      22:04      7:07
59    BECKY        STYGAR         STORRS             CT    F    20      22:16      7:10
60    KAREN        SAMUEL         MANCHESTER         CT    F    48      22:19      7:11
61    STEVE        LANG           BROAD BROOK        CT    M    35      22:26      7:14
62    JIM          GURZENSKI      LONGMEADOW         MA    M    45      22:28      7:14
63    MICHAEL      CAVANUAGH JR   SUFFIELD           CT    M    25      22:30      7:15
64    CRAIG        LEWIS          HARTFORD           CT    M    26      22:35      7:17
65    WILLIE       ONEILL         AGAWAM             MA    M    43      22:38      7:17
66    KYLE         SAVIDGE        BROAD BROOK        CT    M    9       22:41      7:18
67    JOE          CAMP           BROAD BROOK        CT    M    11      22:41      7:18
68    RICK         GIACCONE       GLASTONBURY        CT    M    46      22:43      7:19
69    RICHARD      ORGANIZER      ELLINGTON          CT    M    56      22:45      7:20
70    ELLIE        LOWELL         WILLINGTON         CT    F    54      22:53      7:22
71    RANDALL      POTTERTON      ANDOVER            CT    M    42      22:56      7:23
72    EDWARD       STEELE         BOLTON             CT    M    36      23:00      7:25
73    BRAD         DORAU          MANCHESTER         CT    M    19      23:02      7:25
74    CHRIS        BROWN                             CT    M    18      23:06      7:26
75    PETER        STAGON         BROAD BROOK        CT    M    48      23:06      7:27
76    COLEEN       FINNERTY       ENFIELD            CT    F    29      23:10      7:28
77    THOMAS       WICHROWSKI     PLAINVILLE         CT    M    48      23:15      7:29
78    MICHAEL      VALBONA        SUFFIELD           CT    M    47      23:20      7:31
79    TOM          LUKOWSKI       ENFIELD            CT    M    35      23:25      7:32
80    SPENCER      HUTCHINSON     BROAD BROOK        CT    M    11      23:26      7:33
81    JAMES        BYRNE          VERNON             CT    M    62      23:30      7:34
82    KATHERINE    BALDWIN        MANCHESTER         CT    F    42      23:33      7:35
83    ROBERT       CUSHMAN        ROCKY HILL         CT    F    38      23:34      7:35
84    DANIEL       WALKER         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    50      23:35      7:36
85    BOB          DAVIDSON       COLLINSVILLE       CT    M    72      23:40      7:37
86    MARIA        CLEARY         SUFFIELD           CT    F    36      23:43      7:39
87    JOHN         LAWLER         ENFIELD            CT    M    54      23:44      7:39
88    BOB          CUTLER         WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    M    49      23:44      7:39
89    KATHLEEN     FURLANI        WILLIAMSBURG       MA    F    53      23:57      7:43
90    TONY         MORNEAULT      BROAD BROOK        CT    M    39      24:03      7:45
91    TIM          KELLEY         ENFIELD            CT    M    42      24:14      7:48
92    MARK         STOECKER       BROAD BROOK        CT    M    45      24:14      7:49
93    DAVE         BUGLI          SUFFIELD           CT    M    37      24:14      7:49
94    JENNIFER     PLOURDE        GRANBY             CT    F    30      24:15      7:49
95    RYAN         BIELENDA       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    12      24:23      7:51
96    ALEX         GUILIANO       BROAD BROOK        CT    M    11      24:27      7:52
97    JOAN         MCGUIRE        NEWINGTON          CT    F    47      24:29      7:53
98    GERALD       MCDONALD       GRANBY             MA    M    33      24:31      7:54
99    KERRY        STOECKER       BROAD BROOK        CT    F    15      24:33      7:54
100   ERIC         RIVARD         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    24      24:33      7:55
101   BRIAN        FEENEY         BROAD BROOK        CT    M    38      24:42      7:57
102   BRIAN        RIVARD         SOUTHWINDSOR       CT    M    60      24:51      8:00
103   JACKIE       WADSWORTH      BROAD BROOK        CT    F    40      24:54      8:01
104   CHRISTINA    DAHL           BROADBROOK         CT    F    35      24:56      8:02
105   ROBIN        CHESKY         BROADBROOK         CT    F    36      24:56      8:02
106   BARBARA      MALONEY        TOLLAND            CT    F    55      24:59      8:03
107   JIM          GIGER          SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    50      25:00      8:03
108   MANFRED      KANDSCHUR      BLOOMFIELD         CT    M    71      25:03      8:04
109   MARY LOU     WHITE          EAST WINDSOR       CT    F    46      25:06      8:05
110   BRUCE        SAUCIER        BROAD BROOK        CT    M    41      25:20      8:10
111   MATT         SCULLY         BROAD BROOK        CT    M    16      25:27      8:12
112   GILDA        ACCIBAL        MANCHESTER         CT    F    34      25:31      8:13
113   SUE          LESLIE         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    F    52      25:36      8:15
114   LET FREEDOM  RING           BLOOMFIELD         CT    F    43      25:36      8:15
115   JOHN         BROWNE         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    64      25:43      8:17
116   STEPHEN      SIMMONS        BROAD BROOK        CT    M    23      25:48      8:19
117   CHARLES      MILLER         EAST WINDSOR       CT    M    50      25:52      8:20
118   KEVIN        TITUS          BROAD BROOK        CT    M    12      25:53      8:20
119   BRYCE        LIBRIZZI       BROAD BROOK        CT    M    9       25:54      8:20
120   TOM          TYRER          BROAD BROOK        CT    M    62      25:55      8:21
121   IRENE        KUZARA         BROAD BROOK        CT    F    39      25:59      8:22
122   NICOLAS      CIVALE         BROAD BROOK        CT    M    9       26:01      8:23
123   STEPHEN      QUESNEL        BROAD BROOK        CT    M    8       26:07      8:25
124   ROSE         FARNIGLIETTI   BROAD BROOK        CT    F    53      26:07      8:25
125   SEAN         HARRINGTON     BROAD BROOK        CT    M    9       26:07      8:25
126   STEVEN       FARMER         EAST WINDSOR       CT    M    41      26:09      8:25
127   TIM          CHRISTENSEN    SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    29      26:09      8:25
128   TRACY        PELLETIER      WILLINGTON         CT    F    30      26:10      8:26
129   SARA         TOURTELLOTTE   WOODSTOCK          CT    F    19      26:12      8:26
130   ELIZABETH    GEORGE         BROAD BROOK        CT    F    39      26:16      8:28
131   RICHARD      OSGOOD         FEEDING HILLS      MA    M    64      26:18      8:28
132   KELSEY       MOCADLO        BROAD BROOK        CT    F    9       26:23      8:30
133   JASON        COLLINS        EAST GRANBY        CT    M    32      26:28      8:31
134   MICHAEL      MOCADLO        BROAD BROOK        CT    M    11      26:32      8:33
135   GUY          FROST          BROAD BROOK        CT    M    44      26:33      8:33
136   JEAN         MOCADLO        BROAD BROOK        CT    F    40      26:34      8:34
137   GERALD       BOISVERT       SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    43      26:35      8:34
138   KIM          SHERMAN        EAST WINDSOR       CT    F    33      26:46      8:38
139   CHRIS        COSTA          BROAD BROOK        CT    M    29      26:57      8:41
140   BILLY        KUZARA         BROAD BROOK        CT    M    11      27:17      8:47
141   RICHARD      ZBROZEK        BERLIN             CT    M    54      27:22      8:49
142   DONNA        LABLANC        WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    F    36      27:29      8:51
143   CHRISTINE    ERIKSON        SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    F    40      27:30      8:51
144   AUDREY       COURTNEY       VERNON             CT    F    42      27:31      8:52
145   ELISSA       PODD           ELLINGTON          CT    F    25      28:01      9:01
146   TREVOR       NOLAN          ENFIELD            CT    M    12      28:08      9:04
147   REBECCA      THOMPSON       EAST GRANBY        CT    F    24      28:14      9:06
148   JENNIFER     THOMPSON       EAST GRANBY        CT    F    28      28:14      9:06
149   CHERYL       POOLER         SPRINGFIELD        MA    F    37      28:40      9:14
150   SARAH        CAMP           BROAD BROOK        CT    F    8       28:43      9:15
151   BRENDAN      WALKER         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    M    14      28:50      9:18
152   MARK         TAYLOR         ELLINGTON          CT    M    26      28:52      9:18
153   CLAUDIA      SAUCIER        BROAD BROOK        CT    F    42      29:00      9:21
154   DOUG         ROSIEN         ENFIELD            CT    M    30      29:04      9:22
155   ROBIN        NIEMITZ        ENFIELD            CT    F    39      29:21      9:28
156   RAY          GAGNE          BROAD BROOK        CT    M    36      29:29      9:30
157   PATRICK      STOECKER       BROAD BROOK        CT    M    11      29:45      9:35
158   ALICIA       MYETTE         EAST WINDSOR       CT    F    12      29:49      9:36
159   BRUCE        KURTZ          LONGMEADOW         MA    M    65      29:53      9:38
160   MARY ANN     WILLIAMS       SOMERS             CT    F    41      30:00      9:40
161   DAVID        WILLIAMS       SOMERS             CT    M    41      30:01      9:40
162   JONATHAN     MYETTE         EAST WINDSOR       CT    M    11      30:25      9:48
163   RANDALL      MYETTE         EAST WINDSOR       CT    M    42      30:25      9:48
164   CAROL        CUTLER         WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    F    48      30:34      9:51
165   JAMES        O'BRIEN        BROAD BROOK        CT    M    54      30:36      9:51
166   NANCY        WANDZY         BROAD BROOK        CT    F    40      30:38      9:52
167   LISA         DEJARDINS      ENFIELD            CT    F    23      30:51      9:57
168   THERSA       BESSETTE       WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    F    42      31:02      10:00
169   TIM          KEARNS         WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    M    12      31:16      10:04
170   KEVIN        KEARNS         WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    M    44      31:17      10:05
171   UYEN         PHAN           NEW HAVEN          CT    F    30      31:36      10:11
172   DEBORAH      DONAVAN        BROAD BROOK        CT    F    48      32:28      10:28
173   LARRY        LARKIN         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M    75      32:30      10:28
174   DIANE        O'BRIEN        BROAD BROOK        CT    F    44      33:20      10:45
175   KELLY        STRBA          BROAD BROOK        CT    F    8       33:24      10:46
176   PATRICIA     GOFF           SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    F    44      33:42      10:51
177   COURTNEY     TITUS          BROAD BROOK        CT    F    15      34:14      11:02
178   CHRISTINE    OLMSTEAD       ELLINGTON          CT    F    42      34:15      11:02
179   EILEEN       HAMILTON       WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    F    41      34:15      11:02
180   STACY        STRBA          BROAD BROOK        CT    F    9       34:16      11:03
181   JILL         CONKLIN        SOMERS             CT    F    39      35:08      11:19
182   NANCY        PITT           MANCHESTER         CT    F    24      35:15      11:22
183   NINA         TURCOTTE       ELLINGTON          CT    F    26      36:09      11:39
184   SUSAN        REISCHERL      MANCHESTER         CT    F    58      36:11      11:40
185   JACQUELINE   RIVARD         SOUTHWINDSOR       CT    F    56      36:18      11:42
186   STEVEN       PREVO          SIMSBURY           CT    M    45      37:17      12:01
187   NANCY        TSCHUMMI       EAST WINDSOR       CT    F    43      38:49      12:31
188   ARETHA       MARTIN         AGAWAM             MA    F    25      39:01      12:35
189   JULIE        BAHL           BROAD BROOK        CT    F    35      39:05      12:36
190   AMY          DONAHUE        HOLYOKE            MA    F    26      40:21      13:00
191   CHARLENE     CHRISTENSEN    SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    F    3       41:01      13:13
192   BRIGITTE     RIVARD         WINDSOR            CT    F    34      41:38      13:25
193   JESSICA      WOLK           EAST WINDSOR       CT    F    20      41:44      13:27
194   ALEXANDER    SAYLOR         BROAD BROOK        CT    M    11      42:01      13:32
195   JILL         SWEENEY        CHICOPEE           MA    F    32      42:51      13:49
196   GERDA        MIKKELSEN      BROAD BROOK        CT    F    77      44:37      14:23
197   JOAN         TYRER          BROAD BROOK        CT    F    59      44:37      14:23
198   SUE          SALVAS         WESTFIELD          MA    F    50      45:54      14:48
199   ANGELINE     COLEMAN        SOUTHWICK          MA    F    23      45:55      14:48
200   BILLY        KEHOE          BROAD BROOK        CT    M    7       49:59      16:07
201   KEVIN        KEHOE          BROAD BROOK        CT    M    5       50:51      16:24
202   EILEEN       FARMER         EAST WINDSOR       CT    F    7       50:51      16:24
203   LINDA        KEHOE          BROAD BROOK        CT    F    38      51:02      16:27
204   CASSIE       FANNER         EAST WINDSOR       CT    F    9       51:12      16:30
205   NOREEN       FARMER         EAST WINDSOR       CT    F    40      51:13      16:30
206   NANETTE      KNIGHT         ROCKY HILL         CT    F    61      52:45      17:00
207   KATE         SALVAS         CHICOPEE           MA    F    24      53:00      17:05
208   SHEILA       FRISBIE        WESTFIELD          MA    F    55      53:01      17:05

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com