HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Fairchester Athletic Assoc
Cross Country Championship
New Canaan, CT

October 31, 2001

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


Gateway Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/04/01 11:13 AM   01 - Fairchester Athletic Assoc - XC Champ           Page 1
                Waveny Park, New Canaan,CT - Wednesday 10/31/01                
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Brunswick School           25    1    2    5    6   11   13   16          
   2 Greens Farms Academy       52    3    7    9   15   18   27   30          
   3 The Masters School         82    8   12   19   20   23   24   25          
   4 King & Low-Hayward Thom   104   10   14   21   26   33   41   42          
   5 Rye Country Day School    141   17   22   31   35   36   38   40          
   6 St. Luke's School         155    4   32   34   39   46   47               
   7 Christian Heritage Scho   181   28   29   37   43   44   45               

                                                                               
                     Event 2 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Greenwich Academy          31    1    5    7    8   10   12   14          
   2 Convent of Sacred Heart    42    3    4    6   11   18   19               
   3 Holy Child High School     82    2   13   20   23   24   29   30          
   4 Greens Farms Academy       85    9   16   17   21   22   28   31          
   5 Sacred Heart Acad - Sta   125   15   25   26   27   32   33   34          

                                                                               
                     Event 3 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV--BOYS                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Brunswick School           22    1    2    3    7    9   11   12          
   2 Greens Farms Academy       40    4    5    8   10   13   14   15          
   3 The Masters School         80    6   16   18   19   21   22   28          
   4 King & Low-Hayward Thom   109   17   20   23   24   25   26   27          

                                                                               
                     Event 4 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV-GIRLS                    
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Greenwich Academy          24    2    4    5    6    7    8    9          
   2 Convent of Sacred Heart    37    1    3   10   11   12   13   14          

                                                                               
                      RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                     Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                         
                                                                               
  #            Meet: 17:47.50 Beth Van Duesen - King & Low Haywad -SR 10/31/95 
  @            Team: 24:00.00 TEAM SCORE 24pts Greenwich Academy      10/29/97 
  ! Meet '01 Course: 21:26.00 Devon Fitzpatrick  - Greenwich Acd - Fr 10/31/01 
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      SCORE 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===== 
      1 Fitzpatrick, Devan           Greenwich Academy         21:26.0 !     1 
      2 Ambiechl, Lindsey            Holy Child High School    21:45.0 @     2 
      3 Kavanaugh, Kristen           Convent of Sacred Heart   21:52.0 @     3 
      4 Grubert, Emily               Convent of Sacred Heart   22:07.0 @     4 
      5 Benedetto, Amanda            Greenwich Academy         22:08.0 @     5 
      6 Kavanaugh, Alison            Convent of Sacred Heart   22:11.0 @     6 
      7 Traw, Caitlin                King & Low-Hayward Thomas 22:21.0 @       
      8 McGirr, Lucy                 Greenwich Academy         22:37.0 @     7 
      9 Jamai, Natacha               Greenwich Academy         22:41.0 @     8 
     10 Balze, Lindsey               Christian Heritage School 22:49.0 @       
     11 Moore, Meredith              Greens Farms Academy      22:56.0 @     9 
     12 Dickerson, Susannah          Greenwich Academy         23:01.0 @    10 
     13 Seagriff, Nicole             Convent of Sacred Heart   23:13.0 @    11 
     14 Weir, Keeley                 Greenwich Academy         23:22.0 @    12 
     15 Lewis, Winnie                Rye Country Day School    23:40.0 @       
     16 Frazier, Julia               The Masters School        23:47.0 @       
     17 Kenny, Kathy                 Holy Child High School    23:49.0 @    13 
     18 Pratt, Colleen               Greenwich Academy         24:04.0      14 
     19 Rathkoph, Alana              Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 24:14.0      15 
     20 Pala, Jackie                 Greens Farms Academy      24:15.0      16 
     21 Barnes, Mel                  Greens Farms Academy      24:25.0      17 
     22 McCaffery, Jaclyn            The Masters School        24:29.0         
     23 Breene, Molly                Convent of Sacred Heart   24:37.0      18 
     24 Bayless, Liz                 Convent of Sacred Heart   24:47.0      19 
     25 Dimitriov, Danielle          Holy Child High School    24:54.0      20 
     26 Caligure, Sara               Christian Heritage School 25:16.0         
     27 Andrews, Jenny               Greens Farms Academy      25:17.0      21 
     28 Minehan, Jane                Greens Farms Academy      25:18.0      22 
     29 French, Eilza                Holy Child High School    25:44.0      23 
     30 Sutton, Samantha             Holy Child High School    25:44.1      24 
     31 Endressen, Leigh             Rye Country Day School    25:59.0         
     32 Rose, rachel                 The Masters School        26:07.0         
     33 Foster, Carolyn              Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 26:17.0      25 
     34 Gagliardo, Stephanie         Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 26:31.0      26 
     35 Visinski, Jackie             Christian Heritage School 26:34.0         
     36 Flanigan, Kate               Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 26:38.0      27 
     37 DelAria, Daniele             Christian Heritage School 27:00.0         
     38 Hawkins, Elizabeth           Greens Farms Academy      27:01.0      28 
     39 Gleason, Alice               King & Low-Hayward Thomas 27:03.0         
     40 Leidel, Katie                Holy Child High School    27:26.0      29 
     41 Romanson, Brittney           Holy Child High School    27:28.0      30 
     42 Leichter, Sabrina            The Masters School        27:37.0         
     43 Palmer, Daphney              Greens Farms Academy      27:45.0      31 
     44 Brawn, Dawn                  Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 28:01.0      32 
     45 Robbins, Sophie              Greens Farms Academy      28:41.0         
     46 Piloseno, Katie              King & Low-Hayward Thomas 29:03.0         
     47 Eilbacher, Kristina          Rye Country Day School    30:06.0         
     48 Unknown A                    Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 31:50.0      33 
     49 Unknown B                    Sacred Heart Acad - Stamf 31:51.0      34 
                                                                               
                     Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV-GIRLS                        
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 McCann, Ruth                 Convent of Sacred Heart   23:26.0     1  
       2 Sweeney, Cara                Greenwich Academy         23:30.0     2  
       3 Beerli, Ursina               Convent of Sacred Heart   23:47.0     3  
       4 Rooney, Sarah                Greenwich Academy         24:45.0     4  
       5 McTaggart, Claire            Greenwich Academy         25:13.0     5  
       6 Ireland, Perrin              Greenwich Academy         25:15.0     6  
       7 Lavers, Alex                 Greenwich Academy         25:34.0     7  
       8 Miller, Devon                Greenwich Academy         25:35.0     8  
       9 D'Agostino, Rachel           Greens Farms Academy      25:50.0        
      10 Tracey, Kristin              Greenwich Academy         25:58.0     9  
      11 Sweeney, Emory               Greenwich Academy         26:10.0        
      12 Jpyce, Tayer                 Greenwich Academy         26:15.0        
      13 Aguirre, Karina              Greenwich Academy         26:35.0        
      14 Phalen, Adrien               Greenwich Academy         26:39.0        
      15 Atkinson, Meredith           Greenwich Academy         26:40.0        
      16 Strauss, Jessica             Greenwich Academy         26:50.0        
      17 Ferrick, Meaghen             Convent of Sacred Heart   27:38.0    10  
      18 Weldon, Jenn                 Convent of Sacred Heart   27:57.0    11  
      19 Delahunt, Bethany            Greens Farms Academy      28:07.0        
      20 McCrane, Nicole              Greenwich Academy         28:10.0        
      21 White, Melanie               Convent of Sacred Heart   28:11.0    12  
      22 Eisenberg, Jess              Convent of Sacred Heart   28:55.0    13  
      23 McEney, Chris                Greens Farms Academy      29:12.0        
      24 Collins, Mayde               Convent of Sacred Heart   29:57.0    14  
      25 Gillis, Jen                  Convent of Sacred Heart   30:39.0        
      26 D'Orchimont, Char            Convent of Sacred Heart   30:49.0        
      27 Pagano, Danielle             Convent of Sacred Heart   33:58.0        
      28 Grossman, Tory               Convent of Sacred Heart   34:40.0        
                                                                               
                                         
                                                                               
                    Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                         
                                                                               
  #            Meet: 16:05.00 Chris Koteas - Greens Farms Academy -SR 10/29/97 
  @            Team: 22:00.00 TEAM SCORE 22pts - Brunswick School     11/04/98 
  ! Meet '01 Course: 17:50.00 Rolland Lamb - Brunswick School - Sr    10/31/01 
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      SCORE 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===== 
      1 Lamb, Rolland                Brunswick School          17:50.0 !     1 
      2 Ferrar, Andrew               Brunswick School          18:00.0 @     2 
      3 Stuart, Donnie               Greens Farms Academy      18:12.0 @     3 
      4 Brown, David                 St. Luke's School         18:29.0 @     4 
      5 Khaurz, Chris                Brunswick School          18:52.0 @     5 
      6 Van Ness, Nick               Brunswick School          19:02.0 @     6 
      7 Wakeman, Christian           Greens Farms Academy      19:04.0 @     7 
      8 Aoki, Hitomaru               The Masters School        19:17.0 @     8 
      9 Novak, Jason                 Greens Farms Academy      19:26.0 @     9 
     10 Alten, Khaled                King & Low-Hayward Thomas 19:29.0 @    10 
     11 Baker, Marle                 Brunswick School          19:31.0 @    11 
     12 Hironada, Ken                The Masters School        19:32.0 @    12 
     13 Cazka, Chris                 Brunswick School          19:36.0 @    13 
     14 Vlahakis, Costas             King & Low-Hayward Thomas 19:39.0 @    14 
     15 Picarillo, Grant             Greens Farms Academy      19:42.0 @    15 
     16 Barnuach, Will               Brunswick School          19:44.0 @    16 
     17 Hansin, Kurt                 Rye Country Day School    19:58.0 @    17 
     18 Cihi, Justin                 Greens Farms Academy      20:02.0 @    18 
     19 Delkers, Ricardo             The Masters School        20:14.0 @    19 
     20 Seacrest, Devon              The Masters School        20:20.0 @    20 
     21 Northrup, Chris              King & Low-Hayward Thomas 20:29.0 @    21 
     22 Schonberger, Zach            Rye Country Day School    20:49.0 @    22 
     23 Kemnetz, Tom                 The Masters School        20:52.0 @    23 
     24 Harimoto, Taiei              The Masters School        20:54.0 @    24 
     25 Rosenea-Sabune, Binguyeneza  The Masters School        21:04.0 @    25 
     26 Rucci, Ted                   King & Low-Hayward Thomas 21:16.0 @    26 
     27 Weitzer, Alan                Greens Farms Academy      21:18.0 @    27 
     28 Phillips, Randy              Christian Heritage School 21:19.0 @    28 
     29 Hickman, Phil                Christian Heritage School 21:26.0 @    29 
     30 Hensman, Nick                Greens Farms Academy      21:31.0 @    30 
     31 Hennigson, Peter             Rye Country Day School    21:33.0 @    31 
     32 Taddonio, Brad               St. Luke's School         21:40.0 @    32 
     33 Ryan, Colin                  King & Low-Hayward Thomas 21:48.0 @    33 
     34 Castiglioni, Reece           St. Luke's School         21:49.0 @    34 
     35 Herger, Tim                  Rye Country Day School    22:23.0      35 
     36 Garfinkle, Marc              Rye Country Day School    22:24.0      36 
     37 Catendella, Luke             Christian Heritage School 22:35.0      37 
     38 Mamarsky, Jordon             Rye Country Day School    22:44.0      38 
     39 Sigurdsson, Stefan           St. Luke's School         22:45.0      39 
     40 McCrure, Doug                Rye Country Day School    22:48.0      40 
     41 Sparknel, Tuber              King & Low-Hayward Thomas 22:54.0      41 
     42 Lemmo, Mitch                 King & Low-Hayward Thomas 23:26.0      42 
     43 Hubbel, Billy                Christian Heritage School 23:41.0      43 
     44 Gray, Jeff                   Christian Heritage School 24:02.0      44 
     45 Kesler, Jay                  Christian Heritage School 24:32.0      45 
     46 Harden, Casey                St. Luke's School         26:55.0      46 
     47 Cole, Jamie                  St. Luke's School         27:00.0      47 
                                                                               
                    Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV--BOYS                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Mancuso, James               Brunswick School          20:13.0     1  
       2 Canning                      Brunswick School          20:40.0     2  
       3 Ingraham, Taylor             Brunswick School          20:55.0     3  
       4 Carter-Tracy, Matthew        Greens Farms Academy      21:02.0     4  
       5 Gabriele, Raymond            Greens Farms Academy      21:04.0     5  
       6 Flammia, Anthony             The Masters School        21:06.0     6  
       7 Lose                         Brunswick School          21:10.0     7  
       8 Parsons, Benjamin            Greens Farms Academy      21:22.0     8  
       9 Nix, Billy                   Brunswick School          21:23.0     9  
      10 Johnson, Sam                 Greens Farms Academy      21:28.0    10  
      11 O'Neill, Max                 Brunswick School          21:50.0    11  
      12 Shano                        Brunswick School          21:53.0    12  
      13 Finnell, Mike                Brunswick School          21:54.0        
      14 Berg, Joseph                 Greens Farms Academy      21:55.0    13  
      15 Chiappetta, Peter            Greens Farms Academy      21:57.0    14  
      16 Freeberg                     Brunswick School          22:06.0        
      17 Abbsz                        Brunswick School          22:12.0        
      18 Weitzer, Robert              Greens Farms Academy      22:20.0    15  
      19 Hartrey, Jonathan            The Masters School        22:30.0    16  
      20 Watkins                      Brunswick School          22:43.0        
      21 Hernandez                    Brunswick School          23:17.0        
      22 Voss, Parker                 Rye Country Day School    23:40.0        
      23 Stock, Alex                  King & Low-Hayward Thomas 23:42.0    17  
      24 Peterson, Griffin            Greens Farms Academy      23:46.0        
      25 Omohundro, Dan               Greens Farms Academy      23:49.0        
      26 Shapiro, Daniel              The Masters School        23:49.1    18  
      27 Koch, David                  Greens Farms Academy      23:57.0        
      28 Wright, Sam                  The Masters School        24:06.0    19  
      29 Callahan, Daniel             Greens Farms Academy      24:10.0        
      30 Spatt, Mark                  King & Low-Hayward Thomas 24:12.0    20  
      31 Chen, Brian                  The Masters School        24:13.0    21  
      32 Chen, Jon                    The Masters School        24:56.0    22  
      33 Bastian, Marc                Greens Farms Academy      25:09.0        
      34 Frasero, Chris               King & Low-Hayward Thomas 25:37.0    23  
      35 Marx                         Brunswick School          25:43.0        
      36 Murphy, Jake                 King & Low-Hayward Thomas 25:53.0    24  
      37 D'Addario, Nicholas          Greens Farms Academy      26:59.0        
      38 Tsang, Chris                 King & Low-Hayward Thomas 27:22.0    25  
      39 Vignola, Oliver              King & Low-Hayward Thomas 27:50.0    26  
      40 Tooter, Adam                 King & Low-Hayward Thomas 28:06.0    27  
      41 Pugh, Brian                  The Masters School        28:08.0    28  
      42 Schultz, Ben                 King & Low-Hayward Thomas 29:40.0        
      43 Capsey, Jeff                 Greens Farms Academy      29:59.0        
      44 Von Kohorn, Christopher      Greens Farms Academy      30:12.0        
      45 Chender, Julian              The Masters School        30:51.0        
      46 Braun, Gerry                 Greens Farms Academy      30:55.0        
      47 Holland, Oliver              King & Low-Hayward Thomas 41:10.0        

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com